The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Mate Arapov
Firstname Mate
Surname Arapov
Nickname
NationCroatia
ISAF IDCROMA1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 25/02/1976
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date30/01/2009
Resident Country Croatia
HometownSplit
Marital status
Children
Occupation
Yacht clubJ.K.MORNAR
Yacht club locationSplit
CoachJozo Jakelic,Croatia
Coached since2001
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign website
Public Email
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM