The Official
Website of
World Sailing


SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Peter Wood
Firstname Peter
Surname Wood
Nickname
NationCanada
ISAF IDCANPW1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 30/07/1945
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country Canada
HometownOttawa
Marital statusMarried
Children0
OccupationSport Consultant
Yacht clubNepean Sailing Club
Yacht club locationOttawa
CoachRob Frost
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish
EducationMasters Degree (MBA)
Campaign website
Public Emailpwood@magma.ca
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM