The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Brenda Bowskill
Brenda Bowskill
Firstname Brenda
Surname Bowskill
Nickname
NationCanada
ISAF IDCANBB14
Gender Female
Date of Birth 21/04/1992
Sailor Classification Group 1
Classification Expiry Date29/01/2015
Residence Whitby, Ontario
Hometown
Marital statusSingle
Children0
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubRoyal Canadian Yacht Club
Yacht club locationToronto
CoachDan Cunningham
Coached since
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign websitewww.brendabowskill.com
Public Emailbbowskill92@gmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM