The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Torben Grael
Torben Grael
Firstname Torben
Surname Grael
Nickname
NationBrazil
ISAF IDBRATG1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 22/07/1960
Sailor Classification Group 3 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date23/05/2015
Resident Country Brazil
HometownNiteroi RJ Brazil
Marital statusMarried
Children2
Occupation
Yacht clubRio Yacht Club
Yacht club locationNiteroi RJ Brazil
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationGraduated in Business Administration
Campaign websitewww.torben-grael.com
Public Emailtorben@torben-grael.com
 
 

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
Sailor Log-in Status
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM