AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Scott Gittens
Firstname Scott
Surname Gittens
Nickname
NationBarbados
ISAF IDBARSG1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 06/05/1998
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country Barbados
HometownBridgetown
Marital status
Children
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubBarbados Yacht Club
Yacht club locationSt. Michael, Barbados
CoachJonathan Gittens
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish
Education
Campaign website
Public Email
 
 

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
Sailor Log-in Status
© 2019 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM