The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Jeremy O'Connell
Firstname Jeremy
Surname O'Connell
Nickname
NationAustralia
ISAF IDAUSJO5
Gender Male
Date of Birth 17/03/1993
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date31/10/2015
Resident Country
HometownMelbourne
Marital status
Children0
OccupationAthlete
Yacht clubSYC
Yacht club locationMelbourne
CoachAsh Brunning
Coached since2014
Languages spokenEnglish
Education
Campaign website
Public Emailjeremy@jeremyoconnell.org
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM