Regatta Entry List - 2020 Round 2, Miami

Regatta Registrations:Hempel World Cup Series - Round 2, Miami
(19 Jan 2020 ~ 26 Jan 2020)

C
L
A
S
S
M
N
A

470 Men
49er Men
Finn Men
Laser Men
RS:X Men
470 Women
49erFX Women
Laser Radial Women
RS:X Women
Nacra 17 Mixed

470 - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
ARG Helm ARGFG6 Fernando GWOZDZ Pending Unconfirmed                    
AUS Helm AUSMB11 Mathew Belcher Pending Unconfirmed                    
AUS Helm AUSCC20 Chris Charlwood Pending Unconfirmed                    
AUT Helm AUTDB1 David Bargehr Pending Unconfirmed                    
CHN Helm CHNZX1 Zangjun Xu Pending Unconfirmed                    
ESP ESP 44 Helm ESPJX1 Jordi Xammar Hernandez Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPNR4 Nicolás Rodríguez García-Paz Unconfirmed
FRA Helm FRAKP2 Kevin Peponnet Pending Unconfirmed                    
FRA Helm FRAHM11 Hippolyte Machetti Pending Unconfirmed                    
GBR Helm GBRMW97 Martin Wrigley Pending Unconfirmed                    
GBR Helm GBRLP11 Luke Patience Pending Unconfirmed                    
GER Helm GERSD8 Simon Diesch Pending Unconfirmed                    
GER GER 13 Helm GERMW22 Malte Winkel Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERMC4 Matti Cipra Unconfirmed
GRE Helm GREVP3 Vasilis Papoutsoglou Pending Unconfirmed                    
GRE Helm GREPM1 Panagiotis Mantis Pending Unconfirmed                    
HUN Helm HUNBG3 Balázs Gyapjas Pending Unconfirmed                    
ISR ISR 15 Helm ISRNH3 Nitai Hasson Accepted Incomplete
Crew ISRTH1 Tal Harari Approved
ITA Helm ITAMC150 Matteo Capurro Pending Unconfirmed                    
ITA ITA 757 Helm ITAGF75 Giacomo Ferrari Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAGC160 Giulio Calabrò Unconfirmed
JPN Helm JPNKO14 Keiju Okada Pending Unconfirmed                    
JPN JPN 83 Helm JPNNI4 Naoki Ichino Accepted Incomplete
JPN Helm JPNDT1 Daichi Takayama Pending Unconfirmed                    
JPN Helm JPNTI15 Tetsuya Isozaki Pending Unconfirmed                    
JPN JPN 11 Helm JPNKD3 Kazuto Doi Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNNK14 Naoya Kimura Unconfirmed
NZL Helm NZLPS3 Paul Snow-Hansen Pending Unconfirmed                    
RUS Helm RUSPS1 Pavel Sozykin Pending Unconfirmed                    
SUI Helm SUIWK2 Kilian Wagen Pending Unconfirmed                    
SWE Helm SWECF7 Carl-Fredrik Fock Pending Unconfirmed                    
SWE Helm SWEAD5 Anton Dahlberg Pending Unconfirmed                    
TUR TUR 890 Helm TURDC1 Deniz Cinar Accepted Incomplete
Crew TURAC2 Ates Cinar Approved
USA Helm USASM24 Stuart Mcnay Pending Unconfirmed                    
Total: 30

49er - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
ARG Helm ARGYL1 Yago Lange Pending Unconfirmed
AUS Helm AUSDG7 David Gilmour Pending Unconfirmed
AUS Helm AUSTN6 Thomas Needham Pending Unconfirmed
CAN Helm CANDJ14 Dylan Jones Pending Unconfirmed
CRO Helm CROSF1 Sime Fantela Pending Unconfirmed
DEN Helm DENML16 Mads Emil Stephensen Lübeck Pending Unconfirmed
DEN Helm DENJW1 Jonas Warrer Pending Unconfirmed
ESP Helm ESPFA1 Federico Alonso Tellechea Pending Unconfirmed
ESP Helm ESPDB8 Diego Botín le Chever Pending Unconfirmed
FRA Helm CALMF1 Mathieu Frei Pending Unconfirmed
FRA Helm FRAKF4 Kévin Fischer Pending Unconfirmed
FRA Helm FRALR14 Lucas Rual Pending Unconfirmed
GBR Helm GBRDF16 Dylan Fletcher-Scott Pending Unconfirmed
GBR Helm GBRJP65 James Peters Pending Unconfirmed
GER Helm GERTF11 Tim Fischer Pending Unconfirmed
GER Helm GERJM44 Jakob Meggendorfer Pending Unconfirmed
GER Helm GEREH2 Erik Heil Pending Unconfirmed
IRL Helm IRLRS8 Ryan Seaton Pending Unconfirmed
ITA Helm ITAUC6 Uberto Crivelli Visconti Pending Unconfirmed
JPN Helm JPNRT8 Leo Takahashi Pending Unconfirmed
NED Helm NEDBL3 Bart Lambriex Pending Unconfirmed
NZL Helm NZLLD5 Logan Dunning Beck Pending Unconfirmed
NZL Helm NZLJP7 Josh Porebski Pending Unconfirmed
NZL Helm NZLIM3 Isaac McHardie Pending Unconfirmed
POL Helm POLLP2 Lukasz Przybytek Pending Unconfirmed
POL Helm POLDB1 Dominik Buksak Pending Unconfirmed
SUI Helm SUISS6 Sebastien Schneiter Pending Unconfirmed
SWE Helm SWEFH5 Fritiof Hedström Pending Unconfirmed
USA Helm USAJR93 Judge Ryan Pending Unconfirmed
Total: 29

Finn - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
AUS Helm AUSJL12 Jake Lilley Pending Unconfirmed
BRA Helm BRAJZ4 Jorge Zarif Pending Unconfirmed
CAN Helm CANTR3 Tom Ramshaw Pending Unconfirmed
CRO Helm CROMV2 Milan Vujasinovic Pending Unconfirmed
CRO Helm CROJO1 Josip Olujic Pending Unconfirmed
CZE Helm CZEOT1 Ondrej Teply Pending Unconfirmed
ESP Helm ESPJC70 Joan Cardona Mendez Pending Unconfirmed
ESP Helm ESPAM21 Alex Muscat Pending Unconfirmed
FIN Helm FINOM4 Oskari Muhonen Pending Unconfirmed
FIN Helm FINTN1 Tapio Nirkko Pending Unconfirmed
FRA Helm FRAJL23 Jonathan Lobert Pending Unconfirmed
GBR Helm GBRHW23 Henry Wetherell Pending Unconfirmed
GBR Helm GBRGS20 Giles Scott Pending Unconfirmed
GBR Helm GBREW3 Edward Wright Pending Unconfirmed
GER Helm GERPK18 Phillip Kasueske Pending Unconfirmed
GER Helm GERMK35 Max Kohlhoff Pending Unconfirmed
GRE Helm GREIM3 Ioannis Mitakis Pending Unconfirmed
HUN Helm HUNZB1 Zsombor Berecz Pending Unconfirmed
NED Helm NEDNH1 Nicholas Heiner Pending Unconfirmed
NOR Helm NORAP2 Anders Pedersen Pending Unconfirmed
NZL Helm NZLAM8 Andy Maloney Pending Unconfirmed
NZL Helm NZLJJ1 Josh Junior Pending Unconfirmed
POL Helm POLPK6 Piotr Kula Pending Unconfirmed
SUI Helm SUINT2 Nils Theuninck Pending Unconfirmed
SWE Helm SWEJP9 Johannes Pettersson Pending Unconfirmed
TUR Helm TURAK2 Alican Kaynar Pending Unconfirmed
USA Helm USALM60 Luke Muller Pending Unconfirmed
USA Helm USACP65 Caleb Paine Pending Unconfirmed
Total: 28

Laser - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
ARG Helm ARGFG13 Francisco Guaragna Rigonat Pending Unconfirmed                  
AUS Helm AUSTB17 Tom Burton Pending Unconfirmed                  
AUS Helm AUSLE3 Luke Elliott Pending Unconfirmed                  
AUS Helm AUSFA3 Finn Alexander Pending Unconfirmed                  
BAR BAR 160107 Helm BARSG1 Scott Gittens Accepted Incomplete
BEL Helm BELWV2 Wannes Van Laer Pending Unconfirmed                  
CAN Helm CANRD9 Robert Davis Pending Unconfirmed                  
CRO Helm CROFJ1 Filip Jurišić Pending Unconfirmed                  
CRO Helm CROTS1 Tonci Stipanovic Pending Unconfirmed                  
CYP Helm CYPPK1 Pavlos Kontides Pending Unconfirmed                  
CZE Helm CZEVT1 Viktor Teply Pending Unconfirmed                  
ESA Helm ESAEA1 Enrique Jose Arathoon Pacas Pending Unconfirmed                  
ESP Helm ESPJB21 Joaquín Blanco Pending Unconfirmed                  
ESP Helm ESPJR44 Joel Rodriguez Pending Unconfirmed                  
EST Helm ESTKR1 Karl-Martin Rammo Pending Unconfirmed                  
FIN Helm FINKT4 Kaarle Tapper Pending Unconfirmed                  
FRA Helm FRAJB13 Jean Baptiste Bernaz Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR Helm GBRNT3 Nick Thompson Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR Helm GBRMB112 Michael Beckett Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR Helm GBREH20 Elliot Hanson Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR Helm GBRLC21 Lorenzo Brando Chiavarini Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR Helm GBRJW88 Jack Wetherell Pending Unconfirmed                  
GER Helm GERPB8 Philipp Buhl Pending Unconfirmed                  
GER Helm GERNW5 Nik Aaron Willim Pending Unconfirmed                  
GUA Helm GUAJM2 Juan Ignacio Maegli Aguero Pending Unconfirmed                  
HUN Helm HUNBV1 Benjamin Vadnai Pending Unconfirmed                  
HUN Helm HUNJV4 Jonatan Vadnai Pending Unconfirmed                  
ITA Helm ITAGC55 Giovanni Coccoluto Pending Unconfirmed                  
ITA Helm ITAMG25 Marco Gallo Pending Unconfirmed                  
IVB Helm IVBTL1 Thad Lettsome Pending Unconfirmed                  
KOR Helm KORJH2 Jeemin Ha Pending Unconfirmed                  
MON Helm MONJM1 Jeremy Moutout Pending Unconfirmed                  
NED Helm NEDYH1 Yuri Hummel Pending Unconfirmed                  
NED Helm NEDDB9 Duko Bos Pending Unconfirmed                  
NED Helm NEDNB4 Niels Broekhuizen Pending Unconfirmed                  
NZL Helm NZLGG34 George Gautrey Pending Unconfirmed                  
PER Helm PERSP1 Stefano Peschiera Pending Unconfirmed                  
POL Helm POLTK5 Tadeusz Kubiak Pending Unconfirmed                  
RUS Helm RUSSK11 Sergey Komissarov Pending Unconfirmed                  
SGP Helm SINRL7 Ryan Lo Pending Unconfirmed                  
SLO Helm SLOZZ2 Zan Luka Zelko Pending Unconfirmed                  
SUI Helm FRAEM14 Eliot Merceron Pending Unconfirmed                  
SWE Helm SWEJS10 Jesper Stalheim Pending Unconfirmed                  
TTO TTO 184116 Helm TRIAL1 Andrew Lewis Accepted Incomplete
USA Helm USACB63 Christopher Barnard Pending Unconfirmed                  
USA Helm USACB64 Charlie Buckingham Pending Unconfirmed                  
Total: 46

RS:X - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
CHN Helm CHNBY1 Bing Ye Pending Unconfirmed                  
CHN Helm CHNTL2 TAO LI Pending Unconfirmed                  
CHN Helm CHNKB1 Kun Bi Pending Unconfirmed                  
CHN Helm CHNMG3 Mengfan Gao Pending Unconfirmed                  
CYP Helm CYPAC1 Andreas Cariolou Pending Unconfirmed                  
ESP Helm ESPIP1 Ivan Pastor Lafuente Pending Unconfirmed                  
ESP Helm ESPSE1 Sergi Escandell Marí Pending Unconfirmed                  
ESP Helm ESPAG71 Angel Granda-Roque Pending Unconfirmed                  
ESP Helm ESPTV1 Tomas Vieito Pending Unconfirmed                  
FRA Helm FRAAM51 Adrien Mestre Pending Unconfirmed                  
FRA Helm FRAOP10 Oël Pouliquen Pending Unconfirmed                  
FRA Helm FRAPL12 Pierre Le Coq Pending Unconfirmed                  
FRA Helm FRATL41 Titouan Le Bosq Pending Unconfirmed                  
FRA Helm FRATG15 Thomas Goyard Pending Unconfirmed                  
FRA Helm FRALG33 Louis Giard Pending Unconfirmed                  
FRA Helm FRACB67 Clément Bourgeois Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR Helm GBRSS56 Sam Sills Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR Helm GBRAB164 Andy Brown Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR Helm GBRKM47 Kieran Holmes Martin Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR Helm GBRTS53 Tom Squires Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR Helm GBRDW84 Daniel Wilson Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR Helm GBRMB124 Mathew Barton Pending Unconfirmed                  
GRE Helm GREBK1 Byron Kokkalanis Pending Unconfirmed                  
HKG Helm HKGCC5 Cheng Chun Leung Pending Unconfirmed                  
HKG Helm HKGKK2 Rafeek Kikabhoy Pending Unconfirmed                  
ISR Helm ISRYC2 Yoav Cohen Pending Unconfirmed                  
ISR Helm ISRYO2 Yoav Omer Pending Unconfirmed                  
ISR Helm ISROE2 Ofek Elimeleh Pending Unconfirmed                  
ISR Helm ISRSZ1 Shahar Zubari Pending Unconfirmed                  
ISR Helm ISRTR3 Tom Reuveny Pending Unconfirmed                  
ITA Helm ITACC130 Carlo Ciabatti Pending Unconfirmed                  
ITA Helm ITAMC141 Mattia Camboni Pending Unconfirmed                  
ITA Helm ITALD70 Luca Di Tomassi Pending Unconfirmed                  
ITA Helm ITADB41 Daniele Benedetti Pending Unconfirmed                  
JPN Helm JPNMT2 Makoto Tomizawa Pending Unconfirmed                  
KOR KOR 1 Helm KORTL1 Tae Hoon Lee Accepted Incomplete
KOR Helm KORWC4 Wonwoo Cho Pending Unconfirmed                  
MEX Helm MEXIB4 Ignacio Berenguer Pending Unconfirmed                  
NED Helm NEDSH7 Sil Hoekstra Pending Unconfirmed                  
NED Helm NEDDV4 Dorian Van Rijsselberghe Pending Unconfirmed                  
NED Helm NEDKB8 Kiran Badloe Pending Unconfirmed                  
NOR Helm NORSW1 Sebastian Wang-Hansen Pending Unconfirmed                  
POL Helm POLMK44 Maciej Kluszczyński Pending Unconfirmed                  
POL Helm POLPM3 Piotr Myszka Pending Unconfirmed                  
POL Helm POLPT4 Pawel Tarnowski Pending Unconfirmed                  
POL Helm POLRF1 Radoslaw Furmanski Pending Unconfirmed                  
RUS Helm RUSEA4 Evgeny Ayvazyan Pending Unconfirmed                  
RUS Helm RUSAA8 Aleksandr Askerov Pending Unconfirmed                  
SUI Helm SUIMS27 Mateo Sanz Lanz Pending Unconfirmed                  
USA Helm USAPP41 Pedro Pascual Pending Unconfirmed                  
Total: 50

470 - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
AUS Helm AUSNJ5 Nia Jerwood Accepted Unconfirmed                    
BRA Helm BRAFO1 Fernanda Oliveira Pending Unconfirmed                    
CHN Helm CHNMW1 Mengxi Wei Pending Unconfirmed                    
ESP Helm ESPSS11 Silvia Mas Depares Pending Unconfirmed                    
ESP Helm ESPBC5 Bàrbara Cornudella Ravetllat Accepted Unconfirmed                    
FRA Helm FRAPA25 Paola AMAR Pending Unconfirmed                    
FRA Helm FRAML87 Marina Lefort Pending Unconfirmed                    
FRA Helm FRACL7 Camille Lecointre Pending Unconfirmed                    
GBR Helm GBRHM15 Hannah Mills Pending Unconfirmed                    
GBR Helm GBRAS83 Amy Seabright Pending Unconfirmed                    
GER Helm GERLW8 Luise Wanser Pending Unconfirmed                    
GER Helm GERFL6 Frederike Loewe Pending Unconfirmed                    
GER Helm GERTD14 Theres Dahnke Pending Unconfirmed                    
GER Helm GERFO3 Fabienne Oster Pending Unconfirmed                    
GER Helm GERBN5 Nadine Boehm Pending Unconfirmed                    
GRE Helm GREMB3 Maria Bozi Pending Unconfirmed                    
ISR Helm ISRGC2 Gil Cohen Pending Unconfirmed                    
ISR Helm ISRNB5 Noya Bar-Am Pending Unconfirmed                    
ITA Helm ITABD18 Benedetta Di Salle Pending Unconfirmed                    
ITA Helm ITAEB35 Elena Berta Pending Unconfirmed                    
JPN Helm JPNMU8 Mano Udagawa Pending Unconfirmed                    
JPN Helm JPNMT24 Misaki Tanaka Pending Unconfirmed                    
NED Helm NEDAK8 Afrodite Zegers Pending Unconfirmed                    
NZL Helm NZLSP5 Susannah Pyatt Pending Unconfirmed                    
POL Helm POLAS9 Agnieszka Skrzypulec Pending Unconfirmed                    
SLO Helm SLOTM2 Tina Mrak Pending Unconfirmed                    
SUI Helm SUIFL2 Linda Fahrni Pending Unconfirmed                    
USA Helm ISVNB1 Nikole Barnes Pending Unconfirmed                    
USA USA 1836 Helm USAAB192 Atlantic Brugman Cabot Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPNB2 Nora Brugman Unconfirmed
Total: 29

49erFX - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
ARG Helm ARGVT4 Victoria Travascio Pending Unconfirmed
AUS Helm AUSTL13 Tess Lloyd Pending Unconfirmed
AUS Helm AUSNB23 Natasha Bryant Pending Unconfirmed
BRA Helm BRAMS13 Martine Soffiatti Grael Pending Unconfirmed
DEN Helm DENIB1 Ida Marie Baad Nielsen Pending Unconfirmed
DEN Helm DENAS6 Anne-Julie Schütt Pending Unconfirmed
ESP Helm ESPTE2 Tamara Echegoyen Dominguez Pending Unconfirmed
GBR Helm GBRSW46 Sophie Weguelin Pending Unconfirmed
GBR Helm GBRCD15 Charlotte Dobson Pending Unconfirmed
GER Helm GERVJ1 Victoria Jurczok Pending Unconfirmed
ITA Helm ITACO4 Carlotta OMARI Pending Unconfirmed
NED Helm NEDOV6 Odile Van Aanholt Pending Unconfirmed
NED Helm NEDAB5 Annemiek Bekkering Pending Unconfirmed
NOR Helm NORHN2 Helene Næss Pending Unconfirmed
NZL Helm NZLAM13 Alexandra Maloney Pending Unconfirmed
POL Helm POLMM48 Aleksandra Melzacka Pending Unconfirmed
SWE Helm SWEJG13 Julia Gross Pending Unconfirmed
SWE Helm SWEKW5 Klara Wester Pending Unconfirmed
SWE Helm SWEVB4 Vilma Bobeck Pending Unconfirmed
USA Helm USASR16 Stephanie Roble Pending Unconfirmed
Total: 20

Laser Radial - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
ARG Helm ARGLF1 Lucía Falasca Pending Unconfirmed                  
AUS Helm AUSZT3 Zoe Thomson Pending Unconfirmed                  
AUS Helm AUSMS65 Mara Stransky Pending Unconfirmed                  
AUS Helm AUSEA3 Elyse Ainsworth Pending Unconfirmed                  
BLR Helm BLRTD1 Tatiana Drozdovskaya Pending Unconfirmed                  
CAN Helm CANSD7 Sarah Douglas Pending Unconfirmed                  
CHN Helm CHNDZ3 Dongshuang Zhang Pending Unconfirmed                  
CRO Helm CROEV1 Elena Vorobeva Pending Unconfirmed                  
CRO Helm CROSL3 Sandra Lulic Pending Unconfirmed                  
DEN Helm DENAR2 Anne-Marie Rindom Pending Unconfirmed                  
DEN Helm DENAM6 Anna Munch Pending Unconfirmed                  
ESP Helm ESPFR8 Fatima Reyes Pending Unconfirmed                  
ESP Helm ESPMR19 Martina Reino Cacho Pending Unconfirmed                  
FIN Helm FINTT1 Tuula Tenkanen Pending Unconfirmed                  
FIN Helm FINMM7 Monika Mikkola Pending Unconfirmed                  
FRA Helm FRAMB65 Marie Barrue Pending Unconfirmed                  
FRA Helm FRAMD50 Mathilde de Kerangat Pending Unconfirmed                  
FRA Helm FRAMB29 Marie Bolou Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR Helm GBRAY5 Alison Young Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR Helm GBRHS12 Hannah Snellgrove Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR Helm GBRGP28 Georgina Povall Pending Unconfirmed                  
GER Helm GERSW22 Svenja Weger Pending Unconfirmed                  
GER Helm GERPL9 Pauline Liebig Pending Unconfirmed                  
GRE Helm GREAF4 Athanasia FAKIDI Pending Unconfirmed                  
GRE GRE 216184 Helm GREVK5 Vasileia Karachaliou Accepted Incomplete
HUN Helm HUNME1 Mária Érdi Pending Unconfirmed                  
IRL Helm IRLAH14 Aoife Hopkins Pending Unconfirmed                  
ITA Helm ITACA30 Carolina Albano Pending Unconfirmed                  
ITA Helm ITASZ7 Silvia Zennaro Pending Unconfirmed                  
ITA Helm ITAJF10 Joyce Floridia Pending Unconfirmed                  
JPN Helm JPNMD3 Manami Doi Pending Unconfirmed                  
JPN Helm JPNYT7 Yumiko Tombe Pending Unconfirmed                  
LTU Helm LTUVA1 Viktorija Andrulyte Pending Unconfirmed                  
MAS Helm MASNM6 Nur Shazrin Mohamad Latif Pending Unconfirmed                  
NED Helm NEDDV11 Daphne van der Vaart Pending Unconfirmed                  
NED Helm NEDMB7 Marit Bouwmeester Pending Unconfirmed                  
NED Helm NEDMJ5 Maxime Jonker Pending Unconfirmed                  
NED Helm NEDMA3 Mirthe Akkerman Pending Unconfirmed                  
NOR Helm NORLH5 Line Flem Høst Pending Unconfirmed                  
NZL Helm NZLOC2 Olivia Christie Pending Unconfirmed                  
POL Helm POLAB11 Agata Barwinska Pending Unconfirmed                  
POL Helm POLMK38 Magdalena Kwasna Pending Unconfirmed                  
TUR Helm TUREG2 Ecem Güzel Pending Unconfirmed                  
TUR Helm TURCD5 Nazli Cagla Donertas Pending Unconfirmed                  
USA Helm USAPR8 Paige Railey Pending Unconfirmed                  
USA USA 184454 Helm USAER45 Erika Reineke Accepted Incomplete
Total: 46

RS:X - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
ARG Helm ARGMT11 Maria Tejerina Mackern Pending Unconfirmed
BRA Helm BRABC3 Bruna Martinelli Cesário de Mello Pending Unconfirmed
BRA Helm BRAPF4 Patricia Freitas Pending Unconfirmed
CHN Helm CHNTY1 Yue Tan Pending Unconfirmed
CHN Helm CHNPC2 Peina Chen Pending Unconfirmed
CHN Helm CHNHS3 Hongmei Shi Pending Unconfirmed
CHN Helm CHNYL6 Yunxiu Lu Pending Unconfirmed
CHN Helm CHNXJ6 Xueling Jin Pending Unconfirmed
DEN Helm DENLB6 Lærke BUHL-HANSEN Pending Unconfirmed
ESP Helm ESPMB2 Blanca Manchon Pending Unconfirmed
ESP Helm ESPMA13 Marina Alabau Neira Pending Unconfirmed
FIN Helm FINTP2 Tuuli Petäjä-Sirén Pending Unconfirmed
FRA Helm FRAHN2 Hélène Noesmoen Pending Unconfirmed
FRA Helm FRACP3 Charline Picon Pending Unconfirmed
FRA Helm FRADJ17 Delphine Jariel Pending Unconfirmed
FRA Helm FRACT15 Claire Tetard Pending Unconfirmed
GBR Helm GBREW20 Emma Wilson Pending Unconfirmed
GBR Helm GBRSS63 Saskia Sills Pending Unconfirmed
GBR Helm GBRBS1 Bryony Shaw Pending Unconfirmed
HKG Helm HKGHC1 Hei Man H V Chan Pending Unconfirmed
HKG Helm HKGWN2 Wai Yan Ngai Pending Unconfirmed
HKG Helm HKGMM5 Ma Kwan Ching Ma Pending Unconfirmed
HKG Helm HKGSC5 Wing Chi Sandy Choi Pending Unconfirmed
ISR Helm ISRND4 Noy Drihan Pending Unconfirmed
ISR Helm ISRMM3 Maya Morris Pending Unconfirmed
ISR Helm ISRNG3 Noga Geller Pending Unconfirmed
ISR Helm ISRKS1 Katy Spychakov Pending Unconfirmed
ISR Helm ISRHH3 Hadar Heller Pending Unconfirmed
ITA Helm ITAFT1 Flavia Tartaglini Pending Unconfirmed
ITA Helm ITAMM249 Marta Maggetti Pending Unconfirmed
ITA Helm ITAVF12 Veronica Fanciulli Pending Unconfirmed
JPN Helm JPNYS1 Yuki Sunaga Pending Unconfirmed
JPN Helm JPNMI11 Megumi Iseda Pending Unconfirmed
JPN Helm JPNMK20 Megumi Komine Pending Unconfirmed
JPN Helm JPNFO1 Fujiko Onishi Pending Unconfirmed
JPN Helm JPNRN3 Rina Niijima Pending Unconfirmed
NED Helm NEDLD5 Lilian De Geus Pending Unconfirmed
NED Helm NEDSW5 Sara Wennekes Pending Unconfirmed
PER Helm PERMB2 Maria Belen Bazo Pending Unconfirmed
POL Helm POLZK1 Zofia Noceti-Klepacka Pending Unconfirmed
POL Helm POLMD6 Maja Dziarnowska Pending Unconfirmed
POL Helm POLSK4 Kamila Smektala Pending Unconfirmed
POL Helm POLKL12 Karolina Lipińska Pending Unconfirmed
RUS Helm RUSSE6 Stefania Elfutina Pending Unconfirmed
THA Helm THASK5 Siripon Kaewduang-Ngam Pending Unconfirmed
TUR Helm TURDU3 Dilara Uralp Pending Unconfirmed
USA Helm USAFH8 Farrah Hall Pending Unconfirmed
Total: 47

Nacra 17 - Fleet racing - Mixed


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
ARG Helm ARGSL2 Santiago Lange Pending Unconfirmed
AUS Helm AUSNO3 Nathan Outteridge Pending Unconfirmed
AUS Helm AUSJW14 Jason Waterhouse Pending Unconfirmed
AUT Helm AUTTZ1 Thomas Zajac Pending Unconfirmed
BRA Helm BRAJS7 João Siemsen Pending Unconfirmed
BRA Helm BRASA2 Samuel Albrecht Pending Unconfirmed
DEN Helm DENLC4 Lin Ea Cenholt Pending Unconfirmed
ESP Helm ESPMM8 Iker Martinez de Lizarduy Pending Unconfirmed
ESP Helm ESPTP1 Tara Pacheco van Rijnsoever Pending Unconfirmed
FIN Helm FINSK2 Sinem Kurtbay Pending Unconfirmed
FRA Helm FRABB4 Billy Besson Pending Unconfirmed
FRA Helm FRAMV3 MOANA VAIREAUX Pending Unconfirmed
FRA Helm FRAQD1 Quentin Delapierre Pending Unconfirmed
GBR Helm GBRRW72 Rupert White Pending Unconfirmed
GER Helm GERPK15 Paul Kohlhoff Pending Unconfirmed
GER Helm GERJP2 Johannes Polgar Pending Unconfirmed
ITA Helm ITALB55 Lorenzo Bressani Pending Unconfirmed
ITA Helm ITAGU1 Gianluigi Ugolini Pending Unconfirmed
ITA Helm ITAVB9 Vittorio Bissaro Pending Unconfirmed
NZL Helm NZLGJ2 Gemma Jones Pending Unconfirmed
USA Helm USARG113 Riley Gibbs Pending Unconfirmed
USA Helm USABG Bora Gulari Pending Unconfirmed
USA Helm USARP86 Ravi Parent Pending Unconfirmed
USA Helm USASN15 Sarah Newberry Pending Unconfirmed
Total: 24

Argentina (ARG)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
470 Men Helm ARGFG6 Fernando GWOZDZ Pending Unconfirmed
49er Men Helm ARGYL1 Yago Lange Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Men Helm ARGFG13 Francisco Guaragna Rigonat Pending Unconfirmed
49erFX Women Helm ARGVT4 Victoria Travascio Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm ARGLF1 Lucía Falasca Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm ARGMT11 Maria Tejerina Mackern Pending Unconfirmed
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm ARGSL2 Santiago Lange Pending Unconfirmed

Australia (AUS)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
470 Men Helm AUSMB11 Mathew Belcher Pending Unconfirmed
470 Men Helm AUSCC20 Chris Charlwood Pending Unconfirmed
49er Men Helm AUSDG7 David Gilmour Pending Unconfirmed
49er Men Helm AUSTN6 Thomas Needham Pending Unconfirmed
Finn Men Helm AUSJL12 Jake Lilley Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Men Helm AUSTB17 Tom Burton Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Men Helm AUSLE3 Luke Elliott Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Men Helm AUSFA3 Finn Alexander Pending Unconfirmed
470 Women Helm AUSNJ5 Nia Jerwood Accepted Unconfirmed
49erFX Women Helm AUSTL13 Tess Lloyd Pending Unconfirmed
49erFX Women Helm AUSNB23 Natasha Bryant Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm AUSZT3 Zoe Thomson Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm AUSMS65 Mara Stransky Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm AUSEA3 Elyse Ainsworth Pending Unconfirmed
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm AUSNO3 Nathan Outteridge Pending Unconfirmed
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm AUSJW14 Jason Waterhouse Pending Unconfirmed

Austria (AUT)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
470 Men Helm AUTDB1 David Bargehr Pending Unconfirmed
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm AUTTZ1 Thomas Zajac Pending Unconfirmed

Barbados (BAR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
Laser Men BAR 160107 Helm BARSG1 Scott Gittens Accepted Incomplete

Belarus (BLR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Laser Radial Women Helm BLRTD1 Tatiana Drozdovskaya Pending Unconfirmed

Belgium (BEL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Laser Men Helm BELWV2 Wannes Van Laer Pending Unconfirmed

Brazil (BRA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Finn Men Helm BRAJZ4 Jorge Zarif Pending Unconfirmed
470 Women Helm BRAFO1 Fernanda Oliveira Pending Unconfirmed
49erFX Women Helm BRAMS13 Martine Soffiatti Grael Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm BRABC3 Bruna Martinelli Cesário de Mello Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm BRAPF4 Patricia Freitas Pending Unconfirmed
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm BRAJS7 João Siemsen Pending Unconfirmed
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm BRASA2 Samuel Albrecht Pending Unconfirmed

British Virgin Islands (IVB)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Laser Men Helm IVBTL1 Thad Lettsome Pending Unconfirmed

Canada (CAN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
49er Men Helm CANDJ14 Dylan Jones Pending Unconfirmed
Finn Men Helm CANTR3 Tom Ramshaw Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Men Helm CANRD9 Robert Davis Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm CANSD7 Sarah Douglas Pending Unconfirmed

China, PR (CHN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
470 Men Helm CHNZX1 Zangjun Xu Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm CHNBY1 Bing Ye Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm CHNTL2 TAO LI Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm CHNKB1 Kun Bi Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm CHNMG3 Mengfan Gao Pending Unconfirmed
470 Women Helm CHNMW1 Mengxi Wei Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm CHNDZ3 Dongshuang Zhang Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm CHNTY1 Yue Tan Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm CHNPC2 Peina Chen Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm CHNHS3 Hongmei Shi Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm CHNYL6 Yunxiu Lu Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm CHNXJ6 Xueling Jin Pending Unconfirmed

Croatia (CRO)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
49er Men Helm CROSF1 Sime Fantela Pending Unconfirmed
Finn Men Helm CROMV2 Milan Vujasinovic Pending Unconfirmed
Finn Men Helm CROJO1 Josip Olujic Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Men Helm CROFJ1 Filip Jurišić Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Men Helm CROTS1 Tonci Stipanovic Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm CROEV1 Elena Vorobeva Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm CROSL3 Sandra Lulic Pending Unconfirmed

Cyprus (CYP)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Laser Men Helm CYPPK1 Pavlos Kontides Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm CYPAC1 Andreas Cariolou Pending Unconfirmed

Czech Republic (CZE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Finn Men Helm CZEOT1 Ondrej Teply Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Men Helm CZEVT1 Viktor Teply Pending Unconfirmed

Denmark (DEN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
49er Men Helm DENML16 Mads Emil Stephensen Lübeck Pending Unconfirmed
49er Men Helm DENJW1 Jonas Warrer Pending Unconfirmed
49erFX Women Helm DENIB1 Ida Marie Baad Nielsen Pending Unconfirmed
49erFX Women Helm DENAS6 Anne-Julie Schütt Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm DENAR2 Anne-Marie Rindom Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm DENAM6 Anna Munch Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm DENLB6 Lærke BUHL-HANSEN Pending Unconfirmed
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm DENLC4 Lin Ea Cenholt Pending Unconfirmed

El Salvador (ESA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Laser Men Helm ESAEA1 Enrique Jose Arathoon Pacas Pending Unconfirmed

Estonia (EST)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Laser Men Helm ESTKR1 Karl-Martin Rammo Pending Unconfirmed

Finland (FIN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Finn Men Helm FINOM4 Oskari Muhonen Pending Unconfirmed
Finn Men Helm FINTN1 Tapio Nirkko Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Men Helm FINKT4 Kaarle Tapper Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm FINTT1 Tuula Tenkanen Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm FINMM7 Monika Mikkola Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm FINTP2 Tuuli Petäjä-Sirén Pending Unconfirmed
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm FINSK2 Sinem Kurtbay Pending Unconfirmed

France (FRA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
470 Men Helm FRAKP2 Kevin Peponnet Pending Unconfirmed
470 Men Helm FRAHM11 Hippolyte Machetti Pending Unconfirmed
49er Men Helm CALMF1 Mathieu Frei Pending Unconfirmed
49er Men Helm FRAKF4 Kévin Fischer Pending Unconfirmed
49er Men Helm FRALR14 Lucas Rual Pending Unconfirmed
Finn Men Helm FRAJL23 Jonathan Lobert Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Men Helm FRAJB13 Jean Baptiste Bernaz Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm FRAAM51 Adrien Mestre Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm FRAOP10 Oël Pouliquen Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm FRAPL12 Pierre Le Coq Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm FRATL41 Titouan Le Bosq Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm FRATG15 Thomas Goyard Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm FRALG33 Louis Giard Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm FRACB67 Clément Bourgeois Pending Unconfirmed
470 Women Helm FRAPA25 Paola AMAR Pending Unconfirmed
470 Women Helm FRAML87 Marina Lefort Pending Unconfirmed
470 Women Helm FRACL7 Camille Lecointre Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm FRAMB65 Marie Barrue Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm FRAMD50 Mathilde de Kerangat Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm FRAMB29 Marie Bolou Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm FRAHN2 Hélène Noesmoen Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm FRACP3 Charline Picon Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm FRADJ17 Delphine Jariel Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm FRACT15 Claire Tetard Pending Unconfirmed
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm FRABB4 Billy Besson Pending Unconfirmed
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm FRAMV3 MOANA VAIREAUX Pending Unconfirmed
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm FRAQD1 Quentin Delapierre Pending Unconfirmed

Germany (GER)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
470 Men Helm GERSD8 Simon Diesch Pending Unconfirmed                    
470 Men GER 13 Helm GERMW22 Malte Winkel Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERMC4 Matti Cipra Unconfirmed
49er Men Helm GERTF11 Tim Fischer Pending Unconfirmed                    
49er Men Helm GERJM44 Jakob Meggendorfer Pending Unconfirmed                    
49er Men Helm GEREH2 Erik Heil Pending Unconfirmed                    
Finn Men Helm GERPK18 Phillip Kasueske Pending Unconfirmed                    
Finn Men Helm GERMK35 Max Kohlhoff Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Men Helm GERPB8 Philipp Buhl Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Men Helm GERNW5 Nik Aaron Willim Pending Unconfirmed                    
470 Women Helm GERLW8 Luise Wanser Pending Unconfirmed                    
470 Women Helm GERFL6 Frederike Loewe Pending Unconfirmed                    
470 Women Helm GERTD14 Theres Dahnke Pending Unconfirmed                    
470 Women Helm GERFO3 Fabienne Oster Pending Unconfirmed                    
470 Women Helm GERBN5 Nadine Boehm Pending Unconfirmed                    
49erFX Women Helm GERVJ1 Victoria Jurczok Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Radial Women Helm GERSW22 Svenja Weger Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Radial Women Helm GERPL9 Pauline Liebig Pending Unconfirmed                    
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm GERPK15 Paul Kohlhoff Pending Unconfirmed                    
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm GERJP2 Johannes Polgar Pending Unconfirmed                    

Great Britain (GBR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
470 Men Helm GBRMW97 Martin Wrigley Pending Unconfirmed
470 Men Helm GBRLP11 Luke Patience Pending Unconfirmed
49er Men Helm GBRDF16 Dylan Fletcher-Scott Pending Unconfirmed
49er Men Helm GBRJP65 James Peters Pending Unconfirmed
Finn Men Helm GBRHW23 Henry Wetherell Pending Unconfirmed
Finn Men Helm GBRGS20 Giles Scott Pending Unconfirmed
Finn Men Helm GBREW3 Edward Wright Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Men Helm GBRNT3 Nick Thompson Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Men Helm GBRMB112 Michael Beckett Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Men Helm GBREH20 Elliot Hanson Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Men Helm GBRLC21 Lorenzo Brando Chiavarini Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Men Helm GBRJW88 Jack Wetherell Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm GBRSS56 Sam Sills Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm GBRAB164 Andy Brown Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm GBRKM47 Kieran Holmes Martin Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm GBRTS53 Tom Squires Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm GBRDW84 Daniel Wilson Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm GBRMB124 Mathew Barton Pending Unconfirmed
470 Women Helm GBRHM15 Hannah Mills Pending Unconfirmed
470 Women Helm GBRAS83 Amy Seabright Pending Unconfirmed
49erFX Women Helm GBRSW46 Sophie Weguelin Pending Unconfirmed
49erFX Women Helm GBRCD15 Charlotte Dobson Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm GBRAY5 Alison Young Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm GBRHS12 Hannah Snellgrove Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm GBRGP28 Georgina Povall Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm GBREW20 Emma Wilson Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm GBRSS63 Saskia Sills Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm GBRBS1 Bryony Shaw Pending Unconfirmed
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm GBRRW72 Rupert White Pending Unconfirmed

Greece (GRE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
470 Men Helm GREVP3 Vasilis Papoutsoglou Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Men Helm GREPM1 Panagiotis Mantis Pending Unconfirmed                  
Finn Men Helm GREIM3 Ioannis Mitakis Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men Helm GREBK1 Byron Kokkalanis Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Women Helm GREMB3 Maria Bozi Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Radial Women Helm GREAF4 Athanasia FAKIDI Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Radial Women GRE 216184 Helm GREVK5 Vasileia Karachaliou Accepted Incomplete

Guatemala (GUA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Laser Men Helm GUAJM2 Juan Ignacio Maegli Aguero Pending Unconfirmed

Hong Kong (HKG)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
RS:X Men Helm HKGCC5 Cheng Chun Leung Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm HKGKK2 Rafeek Kikabhoy Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm HKGHC1 Hei Man H V Chan Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm HKGWN2 Wai Yan Ngai Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm HKGMM5 Ma Kwan Ching Ma Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm HKGSC5 Wing Chi Sandy Choi Pending Unconfirmed

Hungary (HUN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
470 Men Helm HUNBG3 Balázs Gyapjas Pending Unconfirmed
Finn Men Helm HUNZB1 Zsombor Berecz Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Men Helm HUNBV1 Benjamin Vadnai Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Men Helm HUNJV4 Jonatan Vadnai Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm HUNME1 Mária Érdi Pending Unconfirmed

Ireland (IRL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
49er Men Helm IRLRS8 Ryan Seaton Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm IRLAH14 Aoife Hopkins Pending Unconfirmed

Israel (ISR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
470 Men ISR 15 Helm ISRNH3 Nitai Hasson Accepted Incomplete
Crew ISRTH1 Tal Harari approved
RS:X Men Helm ISRYC2 Yoav Cohen Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Men Helm ISRYO2 Yoav Omer Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Men Helm ISROE2 Ofek Elimeleh Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Men Helm ISRSZ1 Shahar Zubari Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Men Helm ISRTR3 Tom Reuveny Pending Unconfirmed                    
470 Women Helm ISRGC2 Gil Cohen Pending Unconfirmed                    
470 Women Helm ISRNB5 Noya Bar-Am Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Women Helm ISRND4 Noy Drihan Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Women Helm ISRMM3 Maya Morris Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Women Helm ISRNG3 Noga Geller Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Women Helm ISRKS1 Katy Spychakov Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Women Helm ISRHH3 Hadar Heller Pending Unconfirmed                    

Italy (ITA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
470 Men Helm ITAMC150 Matteo Capurro Pending Unconfirmed                    
470 Men ITA 757 Helm ITAGF75 Giacomo Ferrari Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAGC160 Giulio Calabrò Unconfirmed
49er Men Helm ITAUC6 Uberto Crivelli Visconti Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Men Helm ITAGC55 Giovanni Coccoluto Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Men Helm ITAMG25 Marco Gallo Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Men Helm ITACC130 Carlo Ciabatti Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Men Helm ITAMC141 Mattia Camboni Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Men Helm ITALD70 Luca Di Tomassi Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Men Helm ITADB41 Daniele Benedetti Pending Unconfirmed                    
470 Women Helm ITABD18 Benedetta Di Salle Pending Unconfirmed                    
470 Women Helm ITAEB35 Elena Berta Pending Unconfirmed                    
49erFX Women Helm ITACO4 Carlotta OMARI Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Radial Women Helm ITACA30 Carolina Albano Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Radial Women Helm ITASZ7 Silvia Zennaro Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Radial Women Helm ITAJF10 Joyce Floridia Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Women Helm ITAFT1 Flavia Tartaglini Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Women Helm ITAMM249 Marta Maggetti Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Women Helm ITAVF12 Veronica Fanciulli Pending Unconfirmed                    
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm ITALB55 Lorenzo Bressani Pending Unconfirmed                    
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm ITAGU1 Gianluigi Ugolini Pending Unconfirmed                    
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm ITAVB9 Vittorio Bissaro Pending Unconfirmed                    

Japan (JPN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
470 Men Helm JPNKO14 Keiju Okada Pending Unconfirmed                    
470 Men JPN 83 Helm JPNNI4 Naoki Ichino Accepted Incomplete
470 Men Helm JPNDT1 Daichi Takayama Pending Unconfirmed                    
470 Men Helm JPNTI15 Tetsuya Isozaki Pending Unconfirmed                    
470 Men JPN 11 Helm JPNKD3 Kazuto Doi Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNNK14 Naoya Kimura Unconfirmed
49er Men Helm JPNRT8 Leo Takahashi Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Men Helm JPNMT2 Makoto Tomizawa Pending Unconfirmed                    
470 Women Helm JPNMU8 Mano Udagawa Pending Unconfirmed                    
470 Women Helm JPNMT24 Misaki Tanaka Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Radial Women Helm JPNMD3 Manami Doi Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Radial Women Helm JPNYT7 Yumiko Tombe Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Women Helm JPNYS1 Yuki Sunaga Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Women Helm JPNMI11 Megumi Iseda Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Women Helm JPNMK20 Megumi Komine Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Women Helm JPNFO1 Fujiko Onishi Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Women Helm JPNRN3 Rina Niijima Pending Unconfirmed                    

Korea (KOR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
Laser Men Helm KORJH2 Jeemin Ha Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men KOR 1 Helm KORTL1 Tae Hoon Lee Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Men Helm KORWC4 Wonwoo Cho Pending Unconfirmed                  

Lithuania (LTU)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Laser Radial Women Helm LTUVA1 Viktorija Andrulyte Pending Unconfirmed

Malaysia (MAS)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Laser Radial Women Helm MASNM6 Nur Shazrin Mohamad Latif Pending Unconfirmed

Mexico (MEX)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
RS:X Men Helm MEXIB4 Ignacio Berenguer Pending Unconfirmed

Monaco (MON)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Laser Men Helm MONJM1 Jeremy Moutout Pending Unconfirmed

Netherlands (NED)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
49er Men Helm NEDBL3 Bart Lambriex Pending Unconfirmed
Finn Men Helm NEDNH1 Nicholas Heiner Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Men Helm NEDYH1 Yuri Hummel Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Men Helm NEDDB9 Duko Bos Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Men Helm NEDNB4 Niels Broekhuizen Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm NEDSH7 Sil Hoekstra Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm NEDDV4 Dorian Van Rijsselberghe Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm NEDKB8 Kiran Badloe Pending Unconfirmed
470 Women Helm NEDAK8 Afrodite Zegers Pending Unconfirmed
49erFX Women Helm NEDOV6 Odile Van Aanholt Pending Unconfirmed
49erFX Women Helm NEDAB5 Annemiek Bekkering Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm NEDDV11 Daphne van der Vaart Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm NEDMB7 Marit Bouwmeester Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm NEDMJ5 Maxime Jonker Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm NEDMA3 Mirthe Akkerman Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm NEDLD5 Lilian De Geus Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm NEDSW5 Sara Wennekes Pending Unconfirmed

New Zealand (NZL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
470 Men Helm NZLPS3 Paul Snow-Hansen Pending Unconfirmed
49er Men Helm NZLLD5 Logan Dunning Beck Pending Unconfirmed
49er Men Helm NZLJP7 Josh Porebski Pending Unconfirmed
49er Men Helm NZLIM3 Isaac McHardie Pending Unconfirmed
Finn Men Helm NZLAM8 Andy Maloney Pending Unconfirmed
Finn Men Helm NZLJJ1 Josh Junior Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Men Helm NZLGG34 George Gautrey Pending Unconfirmed
470 Women Helm NZLSP5 Susannah Pyatt Pending Unconfirmed
49erFX Women Helm NZLAM13 Alexandra Maloney Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm NZLOC2 Olivia Christie Pending Unconfirmed
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm NZLGJ2 Gemma Jones Pending Unconfirmed

Norway (NOR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Finn Men Helm NORAP2 Anders Pedersen Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm NORSW1 Sebastian Wang-Hansen Pending Unconfirmed
49erFX Women Helm NORHN2 Helene Næss Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm NORLH5 Line Flem Høst Pending Unconfirmed

Peru (PER)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Laser Men Helm PERSP1 Stefano Peschiera Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm PERMB2 Maria Belen Bazo Pending Unconfirmed

Poland (POL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
49er Men Helm POLLP2 Lukasz Przybytek Pending Unconfirmed
49er Men Helm POLDB1 Dominik Buksak Pending Unconfirmed
Finn Men Helm POLPK6 Piotr Kula Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Men Helm POLTK5 Tadeusz Kubiak Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm POLMK44 Maciej Kluszczyński Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm POLPM3 Piotr Myszka Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm POLPT4 Pawel Tarnowski Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm POLRF1 Radoslaw Furmanski Pending Unconfirmed
470 Women Helm POLAS9 Agnieszka Skrzypulec Pending Unconfirmed
49erFX Women Helm POLMM48 Aleksandra Melzacka Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm POLAB11 Agata Barwinska Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm POLMK38 Magdalena Kwasna Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm POLZK1 Zofia Noceti-Klepacka Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm POLMD6 Maja Dziarnowska Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm POLSK4 Kamila Smektala Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm POLKL12 Karolina Lipińska Pending Unconfirmed

Russia (RUS)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
470 Men Helm RUSPS1 Pavel Sozykin Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Men Helm RUSSK11 Sergey Komissarov Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm RUSEA4 Evgeny Ayvazyan Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm RUSAA8 Aleksandr Askerov Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm RUSSE6 Stefania Elfutina Pending Unconfirmed

Singapore (SGP)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Laser Men Helm SINRL7 Ryan Lo Pending Unconfirmed

Slovenia (SLO)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Laser Men Helm SLOZZ2 Zan Luka Zelko Pending Unconfirmed
470 Women Helm SLOTM2 Tina Mrak Pending Unconfirmed

Spain (ESP)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
470 Men ESP 44 Helm ESPJX1 Jordi Xammar Hernandez Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPNR4 Nicolás Rodríguez García-Paz Unconfirmed
49er Men Helm ESPFA1 Federico Alonso Tellechea Pending Unconfirmed                    
49er Men Helm ESPDB8 Diego Botín le Chever Pending Unconfirmed                    
Finn Men Helm ESPJC70 Joan Cardona Mendez Pending Unconfirmed                    
Finn Men Helm ESPAM21 Alex Muscat Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Men Helm ESPJB21 Joaquín Blanco Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Men Helm ESPJR44 Joel Rodriguez Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Men Helm ESPIP1 Ivan Pastor Lafuente Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Men Helm ESPSE1 Sergi Escandell Marí Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Men Helm ESPAG71 Angel Granda-Roque Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Men Helm ESPTV1 Tomas Vieito Pending Unconfirmed                    
470 Women Helm ESPSS11 Silvia Mas Depares Pending Unconfirmed                    
470 Women Helm ESPBC5 Bàrbara Cornudella Ravetllat Accepted Unconfirmed                    
49erFX Women Helm ESPTE2 Tamara Echegoyen Dominguez Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Radial Women Helm ESPFR8 Fatima Reyes Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Radial Women Helm ESPMR19 Martina Reino Cacho Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Women Helm ESPMB2 Blanca Manchon Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Women Helm ESPMA13 Marina Alabau Neira Pending Unconfirmed                    
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm ESPMM8 Iker Martinez de Lizarduy Pending Unconfirmed                    
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm ESPTP1 Tara Pacheco van Rijnsoever Pending Unconfirmed                    

Sweden (SWE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
470 Men Helm SWECF7 Carl-Fredrik Fock Pending Unconfirmed
470 Men Helm SWEAD5 Anton Dahlberg Pending Unconfirmed
49er Men Helm SWEFH5 Fritiof Hedström Pending Unconfirmed
Finn Men Helm SWEJP9 Johannes Pettersson Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Men Helm SWEJS10 Jesper Stalheim Pending Unconfirmed
49erFX Women Helm SWEJG13 Julia Gross Pending Unconfirmed
49erFX Women Helm SWEKW5 Klara Wester Pending Unconfirmed
49erFX Women Helm SWEVB4 Vilma Bobeck Pending Unconfirmed

Switzerland (SUI)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
470 Men Helm SUIWK2 Kilian Wagen Pending Unconfirmed
49er Men Helm SUISS6 Sebastien Schneiter Pending Unconfirmed
Finn Men Helm SUINT2 Nils Theuninck Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Men Helm FRAEM14 Eliot Merceron Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm SUIMS27 Mateo Sanz Lanz Pending Unconfirmed
470 Women Helm SUIFL2 Linda Fahrni Pending Unconfirmed

Thailand (THA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
RS:X Women Helm THASK5 Siripon Kaewduang-Ngam Pending Unconfirmed

Trinidad And Tobago (TTO)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
Laser Men TTO 184116 Helm TRIAL1 Andrew Lewis Accepted Incomplete

Turkey (TUR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
470 Men TUR 890 Helm TURDC1 Deniz Cinar Accepted Incomplete
Crew TURAC2 Ates Cinar approved
Finn Men Helm TURAK2 Alican Kaynar Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Radial Women Helm TUREG2 Ecem Güzel Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Radial Women Helm TURCD5 Nazli Cagla Donertas Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Women Helm TURDU3 Dilara Uralp Pending Unconfirmed                    

USA (USA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
470 Men Helm USASM24 Stuart Mcnay Pending Unconfirmed                    
49er Men Helm USAJR93 Judge Ryan Pending Unconfirmed                    
Finn Men Helm USALM60 Luke Muller Pending Unconfirmed                    
Finn Men Helm USACP65 Caleb Paine Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Men Helm USACB63 Christopher Barnard Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Men Helm USACB64 Charlie Buckingham Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Men Helm USAPP41 Pedro Pascual Pending Unconfirmed                    
470 Women Helm ISVNB1 Nikole Barnes Pending Unconfirmed                    
470 Women USA 1836 Helm USAAB192 Atlantic Brugman Cabot Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPNB2 Nora Brugman Unconfirmed
49erFX Women Helm USASR16 Stephanie Roble Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Radial Women Helm USAPR8 Paige Railey Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Radial Women USA 184454 Helm USAER45 Erika Reineke Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women Helm USAFH8 Farrah Hall Pending Unconfirmed                    
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm USARG113 Riley Gibbs Pending Unconfirmed                    
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm USABG Bora Gulari Pending Unconfirmed                    
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm USARP86 Ravi Parent Pending Unconfirmed                    
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm USASN15 Sarah Newberry Pending Unconfirmed                    
© 2019 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM