2019 HWC - Final, Marseille

Regatta Registrations:2019 Hempel World Cup Series Final - Marseille
(02 Jun 2019 ~ 09 Jun 2019)

C
L
A
S
S
M
N
A

470 Men
49er Men
Finn Men
Laser Men
RS:X Men
470 Women
49erFX Women
Laser Radial Women
RS:X Women
IKA - Formula Kite Open
Nacra 17 Mixed

470 - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
AUS AUS 11 Helm AUSMB11 Mathew Belcher Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSWR2 William Ryan Incomplete
AUT AUT 17 Helm AUTNK2 Nikolaus Kampelmühler Accepted Approved
Crew AUTTC2 Thomas Czajka Approved
AUT AUT 1 Helm AUTDB1 David Bargehr Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUTLM1 Lukas Mähr Approved
ESP ESP 44 Helm ESPJX1 Jordi Xammar Hernandez Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPNR4 Nicolás Rodríguez García-Paz Approved
FRA FRA27 Helm FRAKP2 Kevin Peponnet Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRATM11 Jeremie Mion Approved
FRA FRA 79 Helm FRAHM11 Hippolyte Machetti Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRASD28 Sidoine Dantes Approved
FRA FRA 11 Helm FRAPT17 Thomas Ponthieu Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAME7 Michal Eliott Approved
FRA FRA 81 Helm FRAJD45 Jules Ducelier Accepted Approved
Crew FRACM44 Clement Michel Approved
FRA FRA 10 Helm FRAAD70 Alexandre DEMANGE Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAPL81 paco lepoutre Approved
GBR GBR 55 Helm GBRMW97 Martin Wrigley Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRJT83 James Taylor Approved
GER GER 11 Helm GERSD8 Simon Diesch Accepted Approved
Crew GERPA2 Philipp Autenrieth Approved
GRE GRE 10 Helm GREVP3 Vasilis Papoutsoglou Accepted Approved
Crew GREJO1 Ioannis Orfanos Approved
HUN HUN 1 Helm HUNBG3 Balázs Gyapjas Accepted Incomplete
Crew HUNZG2 Zsombor Gyapjas Approved
ISR ISR 15 Helm ISRNH3 Nitai Hasson Accepted Approved
Crew ISRTH1 Tal Harari Approved
ISR ISR 10 Helm ISRMA6 Maor Abu Accepted Incomplete
Crew ISRYR1 Yoav Rooz Approved
ITA ITA 757 Helm ITAGF75 Giacomo Ferrari Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAGC160 Giulio Calabrò Unconfirmed
ITA ITA 10 Helm ITAMC150 Matteo Capurro Accepted Approved
Crew ITAMP106 Matteo Puppo Approved
JPN JPN 11 Helm JPNKD3 Kazuto Doi Accepted Approved
Crew JPNNK14 Naoya Kimura Approved
JPN JPN 83 Helm JPNNI4 Naoki Ichino Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNHT18 Takashi Hasegawa Unconfirmed
JPN JPN 7 Helm JPNTI15 Tetsuya Isozaki Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNAT11 Akira Takayanagi Approved
JPN JPN 15 Helm JPNDT1 Daichi Takayama Accepted Under Review
Crew JPNKI5 Kimihiko Imamura Approved
JPN JPN 20 Helm JPNKO14 Keiju Okada Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNJH2 Jumpei Hokazono Approved
NED NED 1 Helm NEDCV20 Cas van Dongen Accepted Incomplete
Crew NEDRB21 Robin Becker Approved
POR POR 21 Helm PORDC11 Diogo Costa Accepted Under Review
Crew PORPC24 Pedro Costa Approved
RUS RUS 5 Helm RUSPS1 Pavel Sozykin Accepted Incomplete
Crew RUSDG3 Denis Gribanov Approved
SUI SUI 46 Helm SUIWK2 Kilian Wagen Accepted Approved
Crew SUIGS3 Gregoire Siegwart Approved
SWE SWE 349 Helm SWEAD5 Anton Dahlberg Accepted Incomplete
Crew SWEFB12 Fredrik Bergström Unconfirmed
TUR TUR 890 Helm TURDC1 Deniz Cinar Accepted Incomplete
Crew TURAC2 Ates Cinar Approved
USA USA 1 Helm USASM24 Stuart Mcnay Accepted Incomplete
Crew USADH5 David Hughes Unconfirmed
Total: 29

49er - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
AUS Helm AUSDG7 David Gilmour Pending Unconfirmed                  
AUS Helm AUSJC75 Jim Colley Pending Unconfirmed                  
AUS Helm AUSLG4 Lachy Gilmour Pending Unconfirmed                  
AUT AUT 29 Helm AUTBB1 Benjamin Bildstein Accepted Approved
Crew AUTDH1 David Hussl Approved
CRO CRO 83 Helm CROSF1 Sime Fantela Accepted Approved
Crew CROMF1 Mihovil Fantela Approved
DEN Helm DENJW1 Jonas Warrer Pending Unconfirmed                  
DEN Helm DENFR5 Frederik Rask Pending Unconfirmed                  
ESP ESP46 Helm ESPFA1 Federico Alonso Tellechea Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPAA11 Arturo Alonso Tellechea Approved
FRA FRA 44 Helm FRAKF4 Kévin Fischer Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAYJ2 Yann Jauvin Approved
FRA FRA 8 Helm FRALR14 Lucas Rual Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAEA7 Emile Amoros Unconfirmed
FRA FRA 2 Helm CALMF1 Mathieu Frei Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAND4 Noe Delpech Unconfirmed
FRA FRA 655 Helm FRAEF14 Erwan FISCHER Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRACP31 Clément Péquin Under Review
FRA FRA 789 Helm FRAMR33 Mérik REGNAULT Accepted Approved
Crew FRALR18 Louis Raynal Approved
FRA FRA 180 Helm FRAHF16 Hugo Fedrigucci Accepted Approved
Crew FRAEL55 Enzo Lobry Approved
GBR GBR 360 Helm GBRJH85 Jack Hawkins Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRCT28 Christopher Thomas Approved
GBR Helm GBRMP63 Morgan Peach Pending Unconfirmed                  
ITA ITA 88 Helm ITAUC6 Uberto Crivelli Visconti Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAGT34 Gianmarco Togni Approved
ITA Helm ITAJP2 Jacopo Plazzi Marzotto Pending Unconfirmed                  
ITA ITA 147 Helm ITASF2 Simone Ferrarese Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAVG14 Valerio Galati Approved
JPN Helm JPNRT8 Leo Takahashi Pending Unconfirmed                  
NED NED 194 Helm NEDBL3 Bart Lambriex Accepted Incomplete
NZL Helm NZLJP7 Josh Porebski Pending Unconfirmed                  
POL POL 164 Helm POLMS47 Mikołaj Staniul Accepted Approved
Crew POLJS41 Jakub Sztorch Approved
POR Helm PORJL1 Jorge Lima Pending Unconfirmed                  
RUS Helm RUSIC1 Ian Chekh Pending Unconfirmed                  
SLO Helm SLOPJ1 Peter Janezic Pending Unconfirmed                  
SUI SUI 10 Helm SUISS6 Sebastien Schneiter Accepted Incomplete
Crew SUILC1 Lucien Cujean Unconfirmed
URU URU 177 Helm URUFD1 Fernando Diz Accepted Approved
Crew URUHU1 Hernán Umpierre Approved
USA Helm SUICR1 Christopher Rast Pending Unconfirmed                  
USA Helm ISVIB1 Ian Barrows Pending Unconfirmed                  
USA Helm USAAM84 Andrew Mollerus Pending Unconfirmed                  
Total: 31

Finn - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG arg48 Helm ARGFO1 Facundo Olezza Accepted Incomplete
AUS AUS 1 Helm AUSJL12 Jake Lilley Accepted Incomplete
AUS Helm AUSLB24 Lewis Brake Pending Unconfirmed                
AUS AUS 32 Helm AUSJC58 Jock Calvert Accepted Approved
AUS Aus 91 Helm AUSLG12 Lachlan Gilham Accepted Approved
CAN Helm CANKM13 Kyle Martin Pending Unconfirmed                
CHN Helm CHNHC4 He Chen Pending Unconfirmed                
DEN Helm DENAH7 Andre Hojen Cristiansen Pending Unconfirmed                
ESP Helm ESPPG25 Pablo Guitian Sarria Pending Unconfirmed                
ESP Esp Helm ESPVG1 Victor Gorostegui Accepted Incomplete
EST Helm ESTDK1 Deniss Karpak Pending Unconfirmed                
FRA FRA112 Helm FRAJL23 Jonathan Lobert Accepted Incomplete
FRA Helm FRAFP16 Fabian Pic Pending Unconfirmed                
FRA Helm FRAGB29 Guillaume BOISARD Pending Unconfirmed                
GBR Helm GBRGS20 Giles Scott Pending Unconfirmed                
GBR Helm GBRJS141 James Skulczuk Pending Unconfirmed                
GBR Helm GBRHS29 Hector Simpson Pending Unconfirmed                
GER Helm GERSG14 Simon Gorgels Pending Unconfirmed                
IRL Helm IRLFL9 Fionn Lyden Pending Unconfirmed                
IRL Helm IRLOM9 Oisin Mcclelland Pending Unconfirmed                
NED Helm NEDPP1 Pieter-Jan Postma Pending Unconfirmed                
NOR NOR 1 Helm NORAP2 Anders Pedersen Accepted Approved
NZL NZL24 Helm NZLJJ1 Josh Junior Accepted Incomplete
NZL NZL61 Helm NZLAM8 Andy Maloney Accepted Approved
RUS Helm RUSAK48 Arkadiy Kistanov Pending Unconfirmed                
SUI SUI 1 Helm SUINT2 Nils Theuninck Accepted Approved
SWE SWE 33 Helm SWEMS11 Max Salminen Accepted Incomplete
TUR Tur 21 Helm TURAK2 Alican Kaynar Accepted Under Review
UKR Helm UKRAG4 Andrii Gusenko Pending Unconfirmed                
USA Helm USACP65 Caleb Paine Pending Unconfirmed                
VEN Ven 17 Helm VENAL2 Andres Lage Accepted Incomplete
Total: 31

Laser - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG ARG 211570 Helm ARGAV3 Agustin Vidal Incatasciato Accepted Under Review
BRA Helm BRAFB1 Bruno Fontes Pending Unconfirmed                
BRA Helm BRAJH3 Joao Pedro Herrlein Souto de Oliveira Pending Unconfirmed                
BRN BRN 212489 Helm BRNAJ1 Abdulla Janahi Accepted Incomplete
CAN Helm CANFK3 Fillah Karim Pending Unconfirmed                
CAN Helm CANLR8 Luke Ruitenberg Pending Unconfirmed                
DEN Helm DENCG5 Christian Guldberg Rost Pending Unconfirmed                
ECU Helm ECUMD2 Matias Dyck Pending Unconfirmed                
ESP ESP 216111 Helm ESPJR12 Jesus Rogel Sanchez Accepted Incomplete
FRA Helm FRAEL27 Etienne LE PEN Pending Unconfirmed                
FRA Helm FRATP34 Theo Peyre Pending Unconfirmed                
GBR Helm GBRDW83 Daniel Whiteley Pending Unconfirmed                
GBR Helm GBRJC153 Jack Cookson Pending Unconfirmed                
GER Helm GERTB23 Theodor Bauer Pending Unconfirmed                
GRE GRE 150374 Helm GREAB1 Adonis Bougiouris Accepted Incomplete
ISR ISR 211955 Helm ISRSG5 Sagie Glantz Accepted Incomplete
ITA ITA 214149 Helm ITAGC55 Giovanni Coccoluto Accepted Approved
ITA Helm ITAGP128 Gianmarco Planchestainer Pending Unconfirmed                
ITA Helm ITANV3 Nicolo Villa Pending Unconfirmed                
ITA Helm ITAMB92 Marco Benini Pending Unconfirmed                
JPN Helm JPNKN17 Kenji Nanri Pending Unconfirmed                
MAS Helm MASKN1 Khairulnizam Mohd Afendy Pending Unconfirmed                
MEX Helm MEXYG1 Yanic Gentry Pending Unconfirmed                
NED Helm NEDDB9 Duko Bos Pending Unconfirmed                
NZL Helm NZLAM21 Andrew McKenzie Pending Unconfirmed                
POL Helm POLTK5 Tadeusz Kubiak Accepted Unconfirmed                
POL Helm POLFC1 Filip Ciszkiewicz Pending Unconfirmed                
POL Helm POLJR10 Jakub Rodziewicz Pending Unconfirmed                
POR POR 213243 Helm PORTP2 Tomás Pires de Lima Accepted Approved
RUS Helm RUSMN2 Maxim Nikolaev Pending Unconfirmed                
SGP SGP 215267 Helm SINRL7 Ryan Lo Accepted Approved
SLO SLO 214148 Helm SLOZZ2 Zan Luka Zelko Accepted Incomplete
SUI SUI 210211 Helm FRAEM14 Eliot Merceron Accepted Incomplete
SWE Helm SWEWK1 Wilhelm Kark Pending Unconfirmed                
TUR Helm TURAR1 Alp Rona Rodopman Pending Unconfirmed                
URU Helm URUIR1 Ignacio Rodriguez Pending Unconfirmed                
USA Helm USAML56 Malcolm Lamphere Pending Unconfirmed                
USA Helm USAHM37 Henry Marshall Pending Unconfirmed                
Total: 38

RS:X - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
CYP CYP1 Helm CYPAC1 Andreas Cariolou Accepted Approved
CZE CZE 130 Helm CZEKL1 Karel Lavicky Accepted Incomplete
ESP ESP260 Helm ESPAG71 Angel Granda-Roque Accepted Incomplete
ESP ESP 29 Helm ESPSE1 Sergi Escandell Marí Accepted Incomplete
ESP Helm ESPJM6 Juan Manuel Moreno Vega Pending Unconfirmed                
ESP ESP-4 Helm ESPTV1 Tomas Vieito Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 77 Helm FRAPL12 Pierre Le Coq Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 7 Helm FRAAM51 Adrien Mestre Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 1 Helm FRALG33 Louis Giard Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 53 Helm FRACB67 Clément Bourgeois Accepted Incomplete
FRA Helm FRAJP27 Jérôme Pasquette Pending Unconfirmed                
FRA FRA-552 Helm FRARG12 Romain Ghio Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 152 Helm FRATA22 Tom Arnoux Accepted Incomplete
FRA Fra 380 Helm FRAHB23 hugo Billon Accepted Incomplete  
GBR GBR 931 Helm GBRTS53 Tom Squires Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 360 Helm GBRAB164 Andy Brown Accepted Approved
GBR Helm GBRDW84 Daniel Wilson Pending Unconfirmed                
GBR GBR 983 Helm GBRMB124 Mathew Barton Accepted Approved
GRE GRE 8 Helm GREBK1 Byron Kokkalanis Accepted Approved
HKG HKG 16 Helm HKGCC5 Cheng Chun Leung Accepted Incomplete
HKG Helm HKGCC8 Ching Yin Cheng Pending Unconfirmed                
HKG Helm HKGKK2 Rafeek Kikabhoy Pending Unconfirmed                
HKG Helm HKGCL5 Chun Ting Lee Pending Unconfirmed                
ISR Helm ISRSM3 Saar Meents Pending Unconfirmed                
ITA ITA 88 Helm ITAMC141 Mattia Camboni Accepted Incomplete
ITA ITA60 Helm ITADB41 Daniele Benedetti Accepted Incomplete
ITA ITA 171 Helm ITACC130 Carlo Ciabatti Accepted Incomplete
ITA ITA 24 Helm ITALD70 Luca Di Tomassi Accepted Approved
ITA Helm ITAME6 Matteo Evangelisti Pending Unconfirmed                
ITA Helm ITAAC250 Antonino Cangemi Pending Unconfirmed                
JPN JPN 11 Helm JPNMT2 Makoto Tomizawa Accepted Incomplete
JPN JPN5 Helm JPNKI31 Kensei Ikeda Accepted Approved
JPN JPN 54 Helm JPNDK5 Daiya Kuramochi Accepted Incomplete
KOR KOR 71 Helm KORTL1 Tae Hoon Lee Accepted Incomplete
KOR Helm KORWC4 Wonwoo Cho Pending Unconfirmed                
MEX MEX 11 Helm MEXIB4 Ignacio Berenguer Accepted Approved
NOR NOR7 Helm NORSW1 Sebastian Wang-Hansen Accepted Approved
POL POL 28 Helm POLRF1 Radoslaw Furmanski Accepted Incomplete
POL POL 30 Helm POLMK44 Maciej Kluszczyński Accepted Incomplete
POL POL 82 Helm POLPM3 Piotr Myszka Accepted Incomplete
RUS RUS3 Helm RUSEA4 Evgeny Ayvazyan Accepted Incomplete
RUS Helm RUSVB22 Vladislav Burmistrenko Pending Unconfirmed                
RUS Helm RUSAA8 Aleksandr Askerov Pending Unconfirmed                
SUI SUI36 Helm SUIMS27 Mateo Sanz Lanz Accepted Approved
USA Helm USAPP41 Pedro Pascual Pending Unconfirmed                
Total: 45

470 - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
AUS AUS 5 Helm AUSNJ5 Nia Jerwood Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSMD32 Monique de Vries Under Review
BRA BRA 177 Helm BRAFO1 Fernanda Oliveira Accepted Approved
Crew BRAAB12 Ana Luiza Barbachan Approved
CHN Helm CHNXW1 Xiaoli Wang Pending Unconfirmed                  
ESP ESP 18 Helm ESPSS11 Silvia Mas Depares Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPPC42 Patricia Cantero Reina Approved
ESP ESP 14 Helm ESPBC5 Bàrbara Cornudella Ravetllat Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPSL6 Sara López Ravetllat Approved
FRA FRA 9 Helm FRACL7 Camille Lecointre Accepted Approved
Crew FRARA10 Aloise Retornaz Approved
FRA FRA 7 Helm FRAML87 Marina Lefort Accepted Approved
Crew FRALG47 Lara Granier Approved
FRA Helm FRAPA25 Paola AMAR Pending Unconfirmed                  
FRA FRA 77 Helm FRASM39 Solenza Mariani Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAYB14 Yona Blacher Approved
GBR GBR 1 Helm GBRHM15 Hannah Mills Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBREM35 Eilidh McIntyre Approved
GER GER 24 Helm GERBN5 Nadine Boehm Accepted Approved
Crew GERAG22 Ann-Christin Goliaß Approved
GER GER 26 Helm GERFL6 Frederike Loewe Accepted Approved
Crew GERAM23 Anna Markfort Approved
GER GER95 Helm GERFO3 Fabienne Oster Accepted Incomplete
Crew UKRAK17 Anastasiya Winkel Approved
GER Helm GERTD14 Theres Dahnke Pending Unconfirmed                  
GRE GRE 216 Helm GREMB3 Maria Bozi Accepted Incomplete
Crew GRERK2 Rafailina KLONARIDOU Unconfirmed
ISR Helm ISRGC2 Gil Cohen Accepted Incomplete            
Crew ISRNL2 Noa Lasry Incomplete            
ISR ISR 11 Helm ISRNB5 Noya Bar-Am Accepted Approved
Crew ISRST5 Shahar Tibi Approved
ITA ITA 74 Helm ITABD18 Benedetta Di Salle Accepted Approved
Crew ITAAD104 Alessandra Dubbini Approved
ITA ITA 6 Helm ITAEB35 Elena Berta Accepted Incomplete  
Crew ITABC13 Bianca Caruso Approved  
ITA Helm ITAIP10 Ilaria Paternoster Pending Unconfirmed                  
JPN JPN1 Helm JPNAK3 Ai Kondo Yoshida Accepted Approved
Crew JPNMY16 Miho Yoshioka Approved
JPN JPN 12 Helm JPNMU8 Mano Udagawa Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNAK17 Ayano Kudo Approved
JPN JPN 3 Helm JPNYH19 Yuki Hayashi Accepted Approved
Crew JPNCN2 Chika Nishidai Approved
MAS Helm MASNJ1 Nuraisyah Jamil Pending Unconfirmed                  
NED NED 11 Helm NEDAK8 Afrodite Zegers Accepted Incomplete
Crew NEDLB2 Lobke Berkhout Approved
NZL Helm NZLSP5 Susannah Pyatt Pending Unconfirmed                  
POL POL 11 Helm POLAS9 Agnieszka Skrzypulec Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUTJO3 Jolanta Ogar Approved
SUI SUI 5 Helm SUIFL2 Linda Fahrni Accepted Approved
Crew SUISM14 Maja Siegenthaler Approved
TUR TUR 99 Helm TURBK13 Beste Kaynakcı Accepted Incomplete
USA USA 1836 Helm USAAB192 Atlantic Brugman Cabot Accepted Under Review
Crew ESPNB2 Nora Brugman Approved
USA USA 1810 Helm ISVNB1 Nikole Barnes Accepted Approved
Crew USALD21 Lara Dallman-Weiss Approved
USA Helm USACC204 Carmen Cowles Pending Unconfirmed                  
Total: 32

49erFX - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG ARG 121 Helm ARGLT3 Lucia Tamani Accepted Approved
Crew ARGBT1 Bianca Tamani Approved
AUT AUT 2 Helm AUTTF2 Tanja Frank Accepted Approved
Crew AUTLA6 Lorena Abicht Approved
AUT AUT 24 Helm AUTLS3 Laura Schöfegger Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUTAB5 Anna Boustani Approved
AUT AUT 100 Helm AUTAK11 Angelika Kohlendorfer Accepted Approved
Crew AUTLF2 Lisa Farthofer Approved
CAN Helm CANAT13 Alexandra Ten Hove Pending Unconfirmed                  
DEN Helm DENJS28 Johanne Schmidt Pending Unconfirmed                  
DEN Helm DENJH8 Jena Hansen Pending Unconfirmed                  
FIN Helm FINSK11 Sirre Kronlöf Pending Unconfirmed                  
FIN Helm FINRG4 Ronja Grönblom Pending Unconfirmed                  
FRA FRA 13 Helm FRAJB7 Julie Bossard Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAAC66 Aude Compan Approved
FRA FRA 971 Helm FRASL22 Lili Sebesi Accepted Approved
Crew FRAAD53 Albane Dubois Approved
FRA Helm FRAML86 Mathilde Lovadina Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR Helm GBRKM34 Kate Macgregor Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR Helm GBRHB45 Hannah Bristow Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR Helm GBRMB125 Megan Brickwood Pending Unconfirmed                  
ITA ITA 223 Helm ITACO4 Carlotta OMARI Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAMD136 Matilda Distefano Incomplete
ITA ITA 629 Helm ITAFB131 Francesca BERGAMO Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAAS111 Alice Sinno Approved
JPN Helm JPNSH10 Sayoko Harada Pending Unconfirmed                  
NOR Helm NORRA3 Ragna Agerup Pending Unconfirmed                  
NZL Helm NZLED1 Erica Dawson Pending Unconfirmed                  
PER Helm PERMV2 Maria Pia van Oordt Pending Unconfirmed                  
POL POL 888 Helm POLMM48 Aleksandra Melzacka Accepted Incomplete
Crew POLKL10 Kinga Loboda Approved
RUS Helm RUSZN1 Zoya Novikova Pending Unconfirmed                  
SGP Helm SINGK1 Griselda Khng Pending Unconfirmed                  
SUI Helm SUILN2 Livia Naef Pending Unconfirmed                  
USA Helm USAPH79 Paris Henken Pending Unconfirmed                  
USA Helm USAKS94 Kate Shaner Pending Unconfirmed                  
Total: 27

Laser Radial - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG Helm ARGLF1 Lucía Falasca Pending Unconfirmed                
AUS Helm AUSEA3 Elyse Ainsworth Pending Unconfirmed                
AUS Helm AUSJA20 Jacinta Ainsworth Pending Unconfirmed                
BLR BLR209555 Helm BLRTD1 Tatiana Drozdovskaya Accepted Incomplete
CAN Helm CANBB14 Brenda Bowskill Pending Unconfirmed                
CHN Helm CHNRY1 Rubei Yuan Pending Unconfirmed                
CRO Helm CROSL3 Sandra Lulic Pending Unconfirmed                
CRO CRO 213363 Helm CROEV1 Elena Vorobeva Accepted Approved
CRO CRO 210748 Helm CROAD4 Andela De Micheli Vitturi Accepted Incomplete
DEN Helm DENAM6 Anna Munch Pending Unconfirmed                
ESP Helm ESPCP17 Cristina Pujol Bajo Pending Unconfirmed                
ESP Helm ESPAM89 Ana Moncada Sánchez Pending Unconfirmed                
ESP Helm ESPFR8 Fatima Reyes Pending Unconfirmed                
FRA Helm FRAMP58 Manon Peyre Pending Unconfirmed                
GER Helm GERLH10 Lena Haverland Pending Unconfirmed                
GER Helm GERLV4 Laura Bo Voss Pending Unconfirmed                
GRE GRE 212289 Helm GREVK5 Vasileia Karachaliou Accepted Approved
GUA Helm GUAIM1 Isabella Maegli Agüero Pending Unconfirmed                
IRL Helm IRLAK18 Aisling Keller Pending Unconfirmed                
IRL Helm IRLAH14 Aoife Hopkins Pending Unconfirmed                
ITA ITA 215755 Helm ITACA30 Carolina Albano Accepted Incomplete
ITA ITA 211544 Helm ITASZ7 Silvia Zennaro Accepted Approved
ITA Helm ITAVB40 Valentina Balbi Pending Unconfirmed                
ITA ITA 212778 Helm ITAFF61 Francesca Frazza Accepted Incomplete
JPN JPN 202611 Helm JPNYT7 Yumiko Tombe Accepted Approved
LTU LTU 215243 Helm LTUVA1 Viktorija Andrulyte Accepted Incomplete
NED Helm NEDMA3 Mirthe Akkerman Pending Unconfirmed                
NOR NOR 215975 Helm NORCR4 Caroline Sofia Rosmo Accepted Incomplete
PER Helm PERPS1 Paloma Schmidt Gutiérrez Pending Unconfirmed                
POR POR 219004 Helm PORMP12 Mafalda Pires de Lima Accepted Approved
RUS Helm RUSEZ4 Ekaterina Zyuzina Pending Unconfirmed                
SLO Helm SLOKP1 Kim Pletikos Pending Unconfirmed                
URU Helm URUDM1 Dolores Moreira Fraschini Pending Unconfirmed                
Total: 33

RS:X - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
BRA Helm BRABC3 Bruna Martinelli Cesário de Mello Pending Unconfirmed                
CHN Helm CHNXJ6 Xueling Jin Pending Unconfirmed                
CHN Helm CHNPC3 Pei ling Chen Pending Unconfirmed                
ESP Helm ESPMA13 Marina Alabau Neira Pending Unconfirmed                
FIN Helm FINTP2 Tuuli Petäjä-Sirén Pending Unconfirmed                
FRA FRA 800 Helm FRADJ17 Delphine Jariel Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 4 Helm FRACP3 Charline Picon Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 18 Helm FRALB33 Lucie Belbeoch Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA24 Helm FRAMB83 Bérénice Mege Accepted Incomplete
FRA Helm FRAHN2 Hélène Noesmoen Pending Unconfirmed                
FRA FRA 11 Helm FRACT15 Claire Tetard Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 333 Helm FRATR29 Thaïs Royer de Véricourt Accepted Approved
FRA Helm FRARC15 Rachel CHAPOT Pending Unconfirmed                
GBR GBR 94 Helm GBRBS1 Bryony Shaw Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 7 Helm GBREW20 Emma Wilson Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 956 Helm GBRSS63 Saskia Sills Accepted Approved
HKG HKG 5 Helm HKGHC1 Hei Man H V Chan Accepted Approved
ISR ISR5 Helm ISRNG3 Noga Geller Accepted Incomplete
ISR ISR 32 Helm ISRKS1 Katy Spychakov Accepted Incomplete
ISR ISR 7 Helm ISRMM3 Maya Morris Accepted Approved
ISR ISR19 Helm ISRND4 Noy Drihan Accepted Incomplete
ISR Helm ISRYI1 Yarden Isaak Pending Unconfirmed                
ITA ITA 46 Helm ITAFT1 Flavia Tartaglini Accepted Incomplete
ITA ITA 157 Helm ITAMM249 Marta Maggetti Accepted Approved
ITA ITA 82 Helm ITAVF12 Veronica Fanciulli Accepted Approved
JPN JPN 35 Helm JPNMI11 Megumi Iseda Accepted Incomplete
JPN JPN470 Helm JPNYS1 Yuki Sunaga Accepted Approved
JPN JPN 72 Helm JPNMK20 Megumi Komine Accepted Approved
JPN Helm JPNKM36 Kazami Matsuura Pending Unconfirmed                
JPN JPN 1113 Helm JPNRN3 Rina Niijima Accepted Incomplete
MEX Helm MEXCO1 Cristina Ortiz Vivas Pending Unconfirmed                
MEX Helm MEXMA3 Mariana Aguilar Pending Unconfirmed                
NED NED3 Helm NEDLD5 Lilian De Geus Accepted Incomplete
PER PER 50 Helm PERMB2 Maria Belen Bazo Accepted Approved
POL POL 303 Helm POLKL12 Karolina Lipińska Accepted Incomplete
POL Helm POLMB3 Malgorzata Bialecka Accepted Unconfirmed                
POL POL 7 Helm POLMD6 Maja Dziarnowska Accepted Incomplete
RUS RUS1 Helm RUSSE6 Stefania Elfutina Accepted Incomplete
RUS Helm RUSMS22 Mariam Sekhposyan Pending Unconfirmed                
THA Helm THASK5 Siripon Kaewduang-Ngam Pending Unconfirmed                
TUR Helm TURDU3 Dilara Uralp Pending Unconfirmed                
Total: 41

IKA - Formula Kite - Fleet racing - Open


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Sail Number Passport Emergency Contact Insurance Details Payment
ARG Helm ARGJF10 Jose Fazio Accepted Incomplete        
BRA Helm BRABL11 Bruno Lobo Pending Unconfirmed              
BUL Helm BULCA4 Chavdar Aleksandrov Accepted Incomplete          
CRO CRO 1 Helm CROMD5 Martin Dolenc Accepted Approved
DEN DENJJ15 Helm DENJJ15 James Johnsen Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 01 Helm FRANP21 Nicolas Parlier Accepted Incomplete          
FRA Helm FRATG22 Titouan GALEA Pending Unconfirmed              
FRA FRA 95 Helm FRATD15 Theo de Ramecourt Accepted Approved
FRA FRAAM47 Helm FRAAM47 Axel Mazella Accepted Incomplete  
FRA Helm FRAMN8 Maxime Nocher Pending Unconfirmed              
FRA Helm FRATL46 Theo Lhostis Pending Unconfirmed              
FRA FRAAL82 Helm FRAAL82 Arthur LHEZ Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA Helm FRAKL5 Kieran LE BORGNE Accepted Approved
GBR Helm GBRGB62 Guy Bridge Pending Unconfirmed              
GBR Helm GBROB7 Oliver Bridge Pending Unconfirmed              
GBR Helm GBRCB68 Connor Bainbridge Pending Unconfirmed              
GER GER1 Helm GERFG19 Florian Gruber Accepted Incomplete
ITA Itaab236 Helm ITAAB236 Alessio Brasili Accepted Approved
NZL Helm NZLSB12 Sam Bullock Pending Unconfirmed              
POL POL11 Helm POLMZ11 Maks Zakowski Accepted Incomplete
POL X Helm POLBO3 Blazej Ozog Accepted Approved
RUS RUSDT9 Helm RUSDT9 Denis Taradin Accepted Incomplete
SLO SLOTV3 Helm SLOTV3 Toni Vodisek Accepted Incomplete
URU Helm URUNL1 Nico Landauer Pending Unconfirmed              
USA Helm USAEH73 Evan Heffernan Pending Unconfirmed              
Total: 25

Nacra 17 - Fleet racing - Mixed


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG ARG 1 Helm ARGSL2 Santiago Lange Accepted Approved
Crew ARGCC1 Cecilia Carranza Saroli Approved
AUT AUT 3 Helm AUTTZ1 Thomas Zajac Accepted Approved
Crew AUTBM3 Barbara Matz Approved
AUT AUT 391 Helm AUTLF3 Laura Farese Accepted Approved
Crew AUTMZ5 Matthäus Zöchling Approved
BRA BRA 55 Helm BRAJS7 João Siemsen Accepted Incomplete
Crew BRAIS1 Isabel Swan Approved
BRA BRA 10 Helm BRASA2 Samuel Albrecht Accepted Approved
Crew BRAGN3 Gabriela Nicolino de Sá Approved
DEN Helm DENJF7 Josephine Frederiksen Pending Unconfirmed                  
ESP Helm ESPTP1 Tara Pacheco van Rijnsoever Pending Unconfirmed                  
FRA FRA 81 Helm FRAMV3 MOANA VAIREAUX Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRANA9 Noa Ancian Approved
FRA FRA99 Helm FRABB4 Billy Besson Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAMR3 Marie Riou Approved
FRA FRA 390 Helm FRAMS16 Marie Soler Accepted Approved
Crew FRAHP10 Hugues Puimatto Approved
FRA FRA56 Helm FRAQD1 Quentin Delapierre Accepted Approved
Crew FRAMA33 Manon Audinet Approved
GBR GBR 21 Helm GBRJG12 John Gimson Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRAB123 Anna Burnet Approved
GBR GBR 25 Helm GBRRW72 Rupert White Accepted Approved
Crew GBRKU1 Kirstie Urwin Approved
GER GER 77 Helm GERPK15 Paul Kohlhoff Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERAS76 Alica Stuhlemmer Approved
GUA GUA 353 Helm GUAJH1 Jason Hess Accepted Incomplete
Crew GUAKC1 Katya Castellanos Approved
HKG HKG 009 Helm HKGTF2 Tat Choi Fung Accepted Approved
Crew HKGYC4 Yu Ting Chan Approved
HUN HUN 456 Helm HUNFV1 Flóra Virág Accepted Approved
Crew HUNDM3 Dávid Molnár Approved
ITA ITA 26 Helm ITART8 Ruggero Tita Accepted Approved
Crew ITACB71 Caterina Marianna Banti Approved
ITA ITA 5 Helm ITAVB9 Vittorio Bissaro Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAMF53 Maelle Frascari Approved
ITA ITA 73 Helm ITALB55 Lorenzo Bressani Accepted Approved
Crew ITACZ11 Cecilia Zorzi Approved
ITA ITA 98 Helm ITAGU1 Gianluigi Ugolini Accepted Under Review
Crew ITAMG142 Maria Giubilei Approved
JPN Helm JPNSI7 Shibuki Iitsuka Pending Unconfirmed                  
JPN JPN408 Helm JPNWT1 Wakako Kajimoto Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNTK2 Takaaki Kawata Approved
NZL NZL 22 Helm NZLGJ2 Gemma Jones Accepted Incomplete
Crew NZLJS2 Jason Saunders Approved
PER PER 465 Helm PERJA1 Javier Arribas Accepted Incomplete  
Crew PERAS2 Ana Cristina Salinas Approved  
PUR PUR 407 Helm PUREF1 Enrique Figueroa Accepted Incomplete
Crew PURGO1 Gretchen Ortiz Approved
RUS Helm RUSSD1 Sergey Dzhienbaev Pending Unconfirmed                  
RUS Helm RUSMS12 Maxim Semenov Pending Unconfirmed                  
SGP SGP 52 Helm SINJL1 Justin Liu Accepted Approved
Crew SINDL3 Denise Lim Approved
TUN Helm TUNMG1 Mehdi Gharbi Pending Unconfirmed                  
URU Helm URUPD1 Pablo Defazio Abella Pending Unconfirmed                  
Total: 31

Argentina (ARG)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Crew Details
Finn Men arg48 Helm ARGFO1 Facundo Olezza Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men ARG 211570 Helm ARGAV3 Agustin Vidal Incatasciato Accepted under review  
49erFX Women ARG 121 Helm ARGLT3 Lucia Tamani Accepted approved
Crew ARGBT1 Bianca Tamani approved
Laser Radial Women Helm ARGLF1 Lucía Falasca Pending Unconfirmed                  
IKA - Formula Kite Open Helm ARGJF10 Jose Fazio Accepted Incomplete            
Nacra 17 Mixed ARG 1 Helm ARGSL2 Santiago Lange Accepted approved
Crew ARGCC1 Cecilia Carranza Saroli approved

Australia (AUS)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men AUS 11 Helm AUSMB11 Mathew Belcher Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSWR2 William Ryan Incomplete
49er Men Helm AUSDG7 David Gilmour Pending Unconfirmed                  
49er Men Helm AUSJC75 Jim Colley Pending Unconfirmed                  
49er Men Helm AUSLG4 Lachy Gilmour Pending Unconfirmed                  
Finn Men AUS 1 Helm AUSJL12 Jake Lilley Accepted Incomplete  
Finn Men Helm AUSLB24 Lewis Brake Pending Unconfirmed                  
Finn Men AUS 32 Helm AUSJC58 Jock Calvert Accepted approved  
Finn Men Aus 91 Helm AUSLG12 Lachlan Gilham Accepted approved  
470 Women AUS 5 Helm AUSNJ5 Nia Jerwood Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSMD32 Monique de Vries under review
Laser Radial Women Helm AUSEA3 Elyse Ainsworth Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Radial Women Helm AUSJA20 Jacinta Ainsworth Pending Unconfirmed                  

Austria (AUT)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men AUT 17 Helm AUTNK2 Nikolaus Kampelmühler Accepted approved
Crew AUTTC2 Thomas Czajka approved
470 Men AUT 1 Helm AUTDB1 David Bargehr Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUTLM1 Lukas Mähr approved
49er Men AUT 29 Helm AUTBB1 Benjamin Bildstein Accepted approved
Crew AUTDH1 David Hussl approved
49erFX Women AUT 2 Helm AUTTF2 Tanja Frank Accepted approved
Crew AUTLA6 Lorena Abicht approved
49erFX Women AUT 24 Helm AUTLS3 Laura Schöfegger Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUTAB5 Anna Boustani approved
49erFX Women AUT 100 Helm AUTAK11 Angelika Kohlendorfer Accepted approved
Crew AUTLF2 Lisa Farthofer approved
Nacra 17 Mixed AUT 3 Helm AUTTZ1 Thomas Zajac Accepted approved
Crew AUTBM3 Barbara Matz approved
Nacra 17 Mixed AUT 391 Helm AUTLF3 Laura Farese Accepted approved
Crew AUTMZ5 Matthäus Zöchling approved

Bahrain (BRN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men BRN 212489 Helm BRNAJ1 Abdulla Janahi Accepted Incomplete

Belarus (BLR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Radial Women BLR209555 Helm BLRTD1 Tatiana Drozdovskaya Accepted Incomplete

Brazil (BRA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men Helm BRAFB1 Bruno Fontes Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men Helm BRAJH3 Joao Pedro Herrlein Souto de Oliveira Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Women BRA 177 Helm BRAFO1 Fernanda Oliveira Accepted approved
Crew BRAAB12 Ana Luiza Barbachan approved
RS:X Women Helm BRABC3 Bruna Martinelli Cesário de Mello Pending Unconfirmed                  
IKA - Formula Kite Open Helm BRABL11 Bruno Lobo Pending Unconfirmed                  
Nacra 17 Mixed BRA 55 Helm BRAJS7 João Siemsen Accepted Incomplete
Crew BRAIS1 Isabel Swan approved
Nacra 17 Mixed BRA 10 Helm BRASA2 Samuel Albrecht Accepted approved
Crew BRAGN3 Gabriela Nicolino de Sá approved

Bulgaria (BUL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media
IKA - Formula Kite Open Helm BULCA4 Chavdar Aleksandrov Accepted Incomplete

Canada (CAN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Finn Men Helm CANKM13 Kyle Martin Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Men Helm CANFK3 Fillah Karim Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Men Helm CANLR8 Luke Ruitenberg Pending Unconfirmed
49erFX Women Helm CANAT13 Alexandra Ten Hove Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm CANBB14 Brenda Bowskill Pending Unconfirmed

China, PR (CHN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Finn Men Helm CHNHC4 He Chen Pending Unconfirmed
470 Women Helm CHNXW1 Xiaoli Wang Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm CHNRY1 Rubei Yuan Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm CHNXJ6 Xueling Jin Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm CHNPC3 Pei ling Chen Pending Unconfirmed

Croatia (CRO)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men CRO 83 Helm CROSF1 Sime Fantela Accepted approved
Crew CROMF1 Mihovil Fantela approved
Laser Radial Women Helm CROSL3 Sandra Lulic Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Radial Women CRO 213363 Helm CROEV1 Elena Vorobeva Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women CRO 210748 Helm CROAD4 Andela De Micheli Vitturi Accepted Incomplete  
IKA - Formula Kite Open CRO 1 Helm CROMD5 Martin Dolenc Accepted approved    

Cyprus (CYP)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
RS:X Men CYP1 Helm CYPAC1 Andreas Cariolou Accepted approved

Czech Republic (CZE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
RS:X Men CZE 130 Helm CZEKL1 Karel Lavicky Accepted Incomplete

Denmark (DEN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details Payment
49er Men Helm DENJW1 Jonas Warrer Pending Unconfirmed              
49er Men Helm DENFR5 Frederik Rask Pending Unconfirmed              
Finn Men Helm DENAH7 Andre Hojen Cristiansen Pending Unconfirmed              
Laser Men Helm DENCG5 Christian Guldberg Rost Pending Unconfirmed              
49erFX Women Helm DENJS28 Johanne Schmidt Pending Unconfirmed              
49erFX Women Helm DENJH8 Jena Hansen Pending Unconfirmed              
Laser Radial Women Helm DENAM6 Anna Munch Pending Unconfirmed              
IKA - Formula Kite Open DENJJ15 Helm DENJJ15 James Johnsen Accepted approved
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm DENJF7 Josephine Frederiksen Pending Unconfirmed              

Ecuador (ECU)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Laser Men Helm ECUMD2 Matias Dyck Pending Unconfirmed

Estonia (EST)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Finn Men Helm ESTDK1 Deniss Karpak Pending Unconfirmed

Finland (FIN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
49erFX Women Helm FINSK11 Sirre Kronlöf Pending Unconfirmed
49erFX Women Helm FINRG4 Ronja Grönblom Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm FINTP2 Tuuli Petäjä-Sirén Pending Unconfirmed

France (FRA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men FRA27 Helm FRAKP2 Kevin Peponnet Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRATM11 Jeremie Mion approved
470 Men FRA 79 Helm FRAHM11 Hippolyte Machetti Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRASD28 Sidoine Dantes approved
470 Men FRA 11 Helm FRAPT17 Thomas Ponthieu Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAME7 Michal Eliott approved
470 Men FRA 81 Helm FRAJD45 Jules Ducelier Accepted approved
Crew FRACM44 Clement Michel approved
470 Men FRA 10 Helm FRAAD70 Alexandre DEMANGE Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAPL81 paco lepoutre approved
49er Men FRA 44 Helm FRAKF4 Kévin Fischer Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAYJ2 Yann Jauvin approved
49er Men FRA 8 Helm FRALR14 Lucas Rual Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAEA7 Emile Amoros Unconfirmed
49er Men FRA 2 Helm CALMF1 Mathieu Frei Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAND4 Noe Delpech Unconfirmed
49er Men FRA 655 Helm FRAEF14 Erwan FISCHER Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRACP31 Clément Péquin under review
49er Men FRA 789 Helm FRAMR33 Mérik REGNAULT Accepted approved
Crew FRALR18 Louis Raynal approved
49er Men FRA 180 Helm FRAHF16 Hugo Fedrigucci Accepted approved
Crew FRAEL55 Enzo Lobry approved
Finn Men FRA112 Helm FRAJL23 Jonathan Lobert Accepted Incomplete  
Finn Men Helm FRAFP16 Fabian Pic Pending Unconfirmed                  
Finn Men Helm FRAGB29 Guillaume BOISARD Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men Helm FRAEL27 Etienne LE PEN Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men Helm FRATP34 Theo Peyre Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men FRA 77 Helm FRAPL12 Pierre Le Coq Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men FRA 7 Helm FRAAM51 Adrien Mestre Accepted approved  
RS:X Men FRA 1 Helm FRALG33 Louis Giard Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men FRA 53 Helm FRACB67 Clément Bourgeois Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men Helm FRAJP27 Jérôme Pasquette Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men FRA-552 Helm FRARG12 Romain Ghio Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men FRA 152 Helm FRATA22 Tom Arnoux Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men Fra 380 Helm FRAHB23 hugo Billon Accepted Incomplete    
470 Women FRA 9 Helm FRACL7 Camille Lecointre Accepted approved
Crew FRARA10 Aloise Retornaz approved
470 Women FRA 7 Helm FRAML87 Marina Lefort Accepted approved
Crew FRALG47 Lara Granier approved
470 Women Helm FRAPA25 Paola AMAR Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Women FRA 77 Helm FRASM39 Solenza Mariani Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAYB14 Yona Blacher approved
49erFX Women FRA 13 Helm FRAJB7 Julie Bossard Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAAC66 Aude Compan approved
49erFX Women FRA 971 Helm FRASL22 Lili Sebesi Accepted approved
Crew FRAAD53 Albane Dubois approved
49erFX Women Helm FRAML86 Mathilde Lovadina Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Radial Women Helm FRAMP58 Manon Peyre Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women FRA 800 Helm FRADJ17 Delphine Jariel Accepted approved  
RS:X Women FRA 4 Helm FRACP3 Charline Picon Accepted approved  
RS:X Women FRA 18 Helm FRALB33 Lucie Belbeoch Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women FRA24 Helm FRAMB83 Bérénice Mege Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women Helm FRAHN2 Hélène Noesmoen Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women FRA 11 Helm FRACT15 Claire Tetard Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women FRA 333 Helm FRATR29 Thaïs Royer de Véricourt Accepted approved  
RS:X Women Helm FRARC15 Rachel CHAPOT Pending Unconfirmed                  
IKA - Formula Kite Open FRA 01 Helm FRANP21 Nicolas Parlier Accepted Incomplete              
IKA - Formula Kite Open Helm FRATG22 Titouan GALEA Pending Unconfirmed                  
IKA - Formula Kite Open FRA 95 Helm FRATD15 Theo de Ramecourt Accepted approved    
IKA - Formula Kite Open FRAAM47 Helm FRAAM47 Axel Mazella Accepted Incomplete      
IKA - Formula Kite Open Helm FRAMN8 Maxime Nocher Pending Unconfirmed                  
IKA - Formula Kite Open Helm FRATL46 Theo Lhostis Pending Unconfirmed                  
IKA - Formula Kite Open FRAAL82 Helm FRAAL82 Arthur LHEZ Accepted Incomplete    
IKA - Formula Kite Open FRA Helm FRAKL5 Kieran LE BORGNE Accepted approved    
Nacra 17 Mixed FRA 81 Helm FRAMV3 MOANA VAIREAUX Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRANA9 Noa Ancian approved
Nacra 17 Mixed FRA99 Helm FRABB4 Billy Besson Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAMR3 Marie Riou approved
Nacra 17 Mixed FRA 390 Helm FRAMS16 Marie Soler Accepted approved
Crew FRAHP10 Hugues Puimatto approved
Nacra 17 Mixed FRA56 Helm FRAQD1 Quentin Delapierre Accepted approved
Crew FRAMA33 Manon Audinet approved

Germany (GER)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men GER 11 Helm GERSD8 Simon Diesch Accepted approved
Crew GERPA2 Philipp Autenrieth approved
Finn Men Helm GERSG14 Simon Gorgels Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men Helm GERTB23 Theodor Bauer Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Women GER 24 Helm GERBN5 Nadine Boehm Accepted approved
Crew GERAG22 Ann-Christin Goliaß approved
470 Women GER 26 Helm GERFL6 Frederike Loewe Accepted approved
Crew GERAM23 Anna Markfort approved
470 Women GER95 Helm GERFO3 Fabienne Oster Accepted Incomplete
Crew UKRAK17 Anastasiya Winkel approved
470 Women Helm GERTD14 Theres Dahnke Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Radial Women Helm GERLH10 Lena Haverland Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Radial Women Helm GERLV4 Laura Bo Voss Pending Unconfirmed                  
IKA - Formula Kite Open GER1 Helm GERFG19 Florian Gruber Accepted Incomplete    
Nacra 17 Mixed GER 77 Helm GERPK15 Paul Kohlhoff Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERAS76 Alica Stuhlemmer approved

Great Britain (GBR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men GBR 55 Helm GBRMW97 Martin Wrigley Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRJT83 James Taylor approved
49er Men GBR 360 Helm GBRJH85 Jack Hawkins Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRCT28 Christopher Thomas approved
49er Men Helm GBRMP63 Morgan Peach Pending Unconfirmed                  
Finn Men Helm GBRGS20 Giles Scott Pending Unconfirmed                  
Finn Men Helm GBRJS141 James Skulczuk Pending Unconfirmed                  
Finn Men Helm GBRHS29 Hector Simpson Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men Helm GBRDW83 Daniel Whiteley Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men Helm GBRJC153 Jack Cookson Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men GBR 931 Helm GBRTS53 Tom Squires Accepted approved  
RS:X Men GBR 360 Helm GBRAB164 Andy Brown Accepted approved  
RS:X Men Helm GBRDW84 Daniel Wilson Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men GBR 983 Helm GBRMB124 Mathew Barton Accepted approved  
470 Women GBR 1 Helm GBRHM15 Hannah Mills Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBREM35 Eilidh McIntyre approved
49erFX Women Helm GBRKM34 Kate Macgregor Pending Unconfirmed                  
49erFX Women Helm GBRHB45 Hannah Bristow Pending Unconfirmed                  
49erFX Women Helm GBRMB125 Megan Brickwood Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women GBR 94 Helm GBRBS1 Bryony Shaw Accepted approved  
RS:X Women GBR 7 Helm GBREW20 Emma Wilson Accepted approved  
RS:X Women GBR 956 Helm GBRSS63 Saskia Sills Accepted approved  
IKA - Formula Kite Open Helm GBRGB62 Guy Bridge Pending Unconfirmed                  
IKA - Formula Kite Open Helm GBROB7 Oliver Bridge Pending Unconfirmed                  
IKA - Formula Kite Open Helm GBRCB68 Connor Bainbridge Pending Unconfirmed                  
Nacra 17 Mixed GBR 21 Helm GBRJG12 John Gimson Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRAB123 Anna Burnet approved
Nacra 17 Mixed GBR 25 Helm GBRRW72 Rupert White Accepted approved
Crew GBRKU1 Kirstie Urwin approved

Greece (GRE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men GRE 10 Helm GREVP3 Vasilis Papoutsoglou Accepted approved
Crew GREJO1 Ioannis Orfanos approved
Laser Men GRE 150374 Helm GREAB1 Adonis Bougiouris Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men GRE 8 Helm GREBK1 Byron Kokkalanis Accepted approved  
470 Women GRE 216 Helm GREMB3 Maria Bozi Accepted Incomplete
Crew GRERK2 Rafailina KLONARIDOU Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women GRE 212289 Helm GREVK5 Vasileia Karachaliou Accepted approved  

Guatemala (GUA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Radial Women Helm GUAIM1 Isabella Maegli Agüero Pending Unconfirmed                  
Nacra 17 Mixed GUA 353 Helm GUAJH1 Jason Hess Accepted Incomplete
Crew GUAKC1 Katya Castellanos approved

Hong Kong (HKG)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Crew Details
RS:X Men HKG 16 Helm HKGCC5 Cheng Chun Leung Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men Helm HKGCC8 Ching Yin Cheng Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men Helm HKGKK2 Rafeek Kikabhoy Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men Helm HKGCL5 Chun Ting Lee Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women HKG 5 Helm HKGHC1 Hei Man H V Chan Accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed HKG 009 Helm HKGTF2 Tat Choi Fung Accepted approved
Crew HKGYC4 Yu Ting Chan approved

Hungary (HUN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men HUN 1 Helm HUNBG3 Balázs Gyapjas Accepted Incomplete
Crew HUNZG2 Zsombor Gyapjas approved
Nacra 17 Mixed HUN 456 Helm HUNFV1 Flóra Virág Accepted approved
Crew HUNDM3 Dávid Molnár approved

Ireland (IRL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Finn Men Helm IRLFL9 Fionn Lyden Pending Unconfirmed
Finn Men Helm IRLOM9 Oisin Mcclelland Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm IRLAK18 Aisling Keller Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm IRLAH14 Aoife Hopkins Pending Unconfirmed

Israel (ISR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men ISR 15 Helm ISRNH3 Nitai Hasson Accepted approved
Crew ISRTH1 Tal Harari approved
470 Men ISR 10 Helm ISRMA6 Maor Abu Accepted Incomplete
Crew ISRYR1 Yoav Rooz approved
Laser Men ISR 211955 Helm ISRSG5 Sagie Glantz Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men Helm ISRSM3 Saar Meents Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Women Helm ISRGC2 Gil Cohen Accepted Incomplete            
Crew ISRNL2 Noa Lasry Incomplete            
470 Women ISR 11 Helm ISRNB5 Noya Bar-Am Accepted approved
Crew ISRST5 Shahar Tibi approved
RS:X Women ISR5 Helm ISRNG3 Noga Geller Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women ISR 32 Helm ISRKS1 Katy Spychakov Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women ISR 7 Helm ISRMM3 Maya Morris Accepted approved  
RS:X Women ISR19 Helm ISRND4 Noy Drihan Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women Helm ISRYI1 Yarden Isaak Pending Unconfirmed                  

Italy (ITA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men ITA 757 Helm ITAGF75 Giacomo Ferrari Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAGC160 Giulio Calabrò Unconfirmed
470 Men ITA 10 Helm ITAMC150 Matteo Capurro Accepted approved
Crew ITAMP106 Matteo Puppo approved
49er Men ITA 88 Helm ITAUC6 Uberto Crivelli Visconti Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAGT34 Gianmarco Togni approved
49er Men Helm ITAJP2 Jacopo Plazzi Marzotto Pending Unconfirmed                  
49er Men ITA 147 Helm ITASF2 Simone Ferrarese Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAVG14 Valerio Galati approved
Laser Men ITA 214149 Helm ITAGC55 Giovanni Coccoluto Accepted approved  
Laser Men Helm ITAGP128 Gianmarco Planchestainer Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men Helm ITANV3 Nicolo Villa Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men Helm ITAMB92 Marco Benini Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men ITA 88 Helm ITAMC141 Mattia Camboni Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men ITA60 Helm ITADB41 Daniele Benedetti Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men ITA 171 Helm ITACC130 Carlo Ciabatti Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men ITA 24 Helm ITALD70 Luca Di Tomassi Accepted approved  
RS:X Men Helm ITAME6 Matteo Evangelisti Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men Helm ITAAC250 Antonino Cangemi Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Women ITA 74 Helm ITABD18 Benedetta Di Salle Accepted approved
Crew ITAAD104 Alessandra Dubbini approved
470 Women ITA 6 Helm ITAEB35 Elena Berta Accepted Incomplete  
Crew ITABC13 Bianca Caruso approved  
470 Women Helm ITAIP10 Ilaria Paternoster Pending Unconfirmed                  
49erFX Women ITA 223 Helm ITACO4 Carlotta OMARI Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAMD136 Matilda Distefano Incomplete
49erFX Women ITA 629 Helm ITAFB131 Francesca BERGAMO Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAAS111 Alice Sinno approved
Laser Radial Women ITA 215755 Helm ITACA30 Carolina Albano Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women ITA 211544 Helm ITASZ7 Silvia Zennaro Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women Helm ITAVB40 Valentina Balbi Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Radial Women ITA 212778 Helm ITAFF61 Francesca Frazza Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women ITA 46 Helm ITAFT1 Flavia Tartaglini Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women ITA 157 Helm ITAMM249 Marta Maggetti Accepted approved  
RS:X Women ITA 82 Helm ITAVF12 Veronica Fanciulli Accepted approved  
IKA - Formula Kite Open Itaab236 Helm ITAAB236 Alessio Brasili Accepted approved    
Nacra 17 Mixed ITA 26 Helm ITART8 Ruggero Tita Accepted approved
Crew ITACB71 Caterina Marianna Banti approved
Nacra 17 Mixed ITA 5 Helm ITAVB9 Vittorio Bissaro Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAMF53 Maelle Frascari approved
Nacra 17 Mixed ITA 73 Helm ITALB55 Lorenzo Bressani Accepted approved
Crew ITACZ11 Cecilia Zorzi approved
Nacra 17 Mixed ITA 98 Helm ITAGU1 Gianluigi Ugolini Accepted under review
Crew ITAMG142 Maria Giubilei approved

Japan (JPN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men JPN 11 Helm JPNKD3 Kazuto Doi Accepted approved
Crew JPNNK14 Naoya Kimura approved
470 Men JPN 83 Helm JPNNI4 Naoki Ichino Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNHT18 Takashi Hasegawa Unconfirmed
470 Men JPN 7 Helm JPNTI15 Tetsuya Isozaki Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNAT11 Akira Takayanagi approved
470 Men JPN 15 Helm JPNDT1 Daichi Takayama Accepted under review
Crew JPNKI5 Kimihiko Imamura approved
470 Men JPN 20 Helm JPNKO14 Keiju Okada Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNJH2 Jumpei Hokazono approved
49er Men Helm JPNRT8 Leo Takahashi Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men Helm JPNKN17 Kenji Nanri Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men JPN 11 Helm JPNMT2 Makoto Tomizawa Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men JPN5 Helm JPNKI31 Kensei Ikeda Accepted approved  
RS:X Men JPN 54 Helm JPNDK5 Daiya Kuramochi Accepted Incomplete  
470 Women JPN1 Helm JPNAK3 Ai Kondo Yoshida Accepted approved
Crew JPNMY16 Miho Yoshioka approved
470 Women JPN 12 Helm JPNMU8 Mano Udagawa Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNAK17 Ayano Kudo approved
470 Women JPN 3 Helm JPNYH19 Yuki Hayashi Accepted approved
Crew JPNCN2 Chika Nishidai approved
49erFX Women Helm JPNSH10 Sayoko Harada Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Radial Women JPN 202611 Helm JPNYT7 Yumiko Tombe Accepted approved  
RS:X Women JPN 35 Helm JPNMI11 Megumi Iseda Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women JPN470 Helm JPNYS1 Yuki Sunaga Accepted approved  
RS:X Women JPN 72 Helm JPNMK20 Megumi Komine Accepted approved  
RS:X Women Helm JPNKM36 Kazami Matsuura Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women JPN 1113 Helm JPNRN3 Rina Niijima Accepted Incomplete  
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm JPNSI7 Shibuki Iitsuka Pending Unconfirmed                  
Nacra 17 Mixed JPN408 Helm JPNWT1 Wakako Kajimoto Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNTK2 Takaaki Kawata approved

Korea (KOR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
RS:X Men KOR 71 Helm KORTL1 Tae Hoon Lee Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Men Helm KORWC4 Wonwoo Cho Pending Unconfirmed                

Lithuania (LTU)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Radial Women LTU 215243 Helm LTUVA1 Viktorija Andrulyte Accepted Incomplete

Malaysia (MAS)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Laser Men Helm MASKN1 Khairulnizam Mohd Afendy Pending Unconfirmed
470 Women Helm MASNJ1 Nuraisyah Jamil Pending Unconfirmed

Mexico (MEX)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men Helm MEXYG1 Yanic Gentry Pending Unconfirmed                
RS:X Men MEX 11 Helm MEXIB4 Ignacio Berenguer Accepted approved
RS:X Women Helm MEXCO1 Cristina Ortiz Vivas Pending Unconfirmed                
RS:X Women Helm MEXMA3 Mariana Aguilar Pending Unconfirmed                

Netherlands (NED)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men NED 1 Helm NEDCV20 Cas van Dongen Accepted Incomplete
Crew NEDRB21 Robin Becker approved
49er Men NED 194 Helm NEDBL3 Bart Lambriex Accepted Incomplete
Finn Men Helm NEDPP1 Pieter-Jan Postma Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men Helm NEDDB9 Duko Bos Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Women NED 11 Helm NEDAK8 Afrodite Zegers Accepted Incomplete
Crew NEDLB2 Lobke Berkhout approved
Laser Radial Women Helm NEDMA3 Mirthe Akkerman Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women NED3 Helm NEDLD5 Lilian De Geus Accepted Incomplete  

New Zealand (NZL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Crew Details
49er Men Helm NZLJP7 Josh Porebski Pending Unconfirmed                  
Finn Men NZL24 Helm NZLJJ1 Josh Junior Accepted Incomplete  
Finn Men NZL61 Helm NZLAM8 Andy Maloney Accepted approved  
Laser Men Helm NZLAM21 Andrew McKenzie Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Women Helm NZLSP5 Susannah Pyatt Pending Unconfirmed                  
49erFX Women Helm NZLED1 Erica Dawson Pending Unconfirmed                  
IKA - Formula Kite Open Helm NZLSB12 Sam Bullock Pending Unconfirmed                  
Nacra 17 Mixed NZL 22 Helm NZLGJ2 Gemma Jones Accepted Incomplete
Crew NZLJS2 Jason Saunders approved

Norway (NOR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Finn Men NOR 1 Helm NORAP2 Anders Pedersen Accepted approved
RS:X Men NOR7 Helm NORSW1 Sebastian Wang-Hansen Accepted approved
49erFX Women Helm NORRA3 Ragna Agerup Pending Unconfirmed                
Laser Radial Women NOR 215975 Helm NORCR4 Caroline Sofia Rosmo Accepted Incomplete

Peru (PER)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Crew Details
49erFX Women Helm PERMV2 Maria Pia van Oordt Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Radial Women Helm PERPS1 Paloma Schmidt Gutiérrez Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women PER 50 Helm PERMB2 Maria Belen Bazo Accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed PER 465 Helm PERJA1 Javier Arribas Accepted Incomplete  
Crew PERAS2 Ana Cristina Salinas approved  

Poland (POL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men POL 164 Helm POLMS47 Mikołaj Staniul Accepted approved
Crew POLJS41 Jakub Sztorch approved
Laser Men Helm POLTK5 Tadeusz Kubiak Accepted Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men Helm POLFC1 Filip Ciszkiewicz Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men Helm POLJR10 Jakub Rodziewicz Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men POL 28 Helm POLRF1 Radoslaw Furmanski Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men POL 30 Helm POLMK44 Maciej Kluszczyński Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men POL 82 Helm POLPM3 Piotr Myszka Accepted Incomplete  
470 Women POL 11 Helm POLAS9 Agnieszka Skrzypulec Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUTJO3 Jolanta Ogar approved
49erFX Women POL 888 Helm POLMM48 Aleksandra Melzacka Accepted Incomplete
Crew POLKL10 Kinga Loboda approved
RS:X Women POL 303 Helm POLKL12 Karolina Lipińska Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women Helm POLMB3 Malgorzata Bialecka Accepted Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women POL 7 Helm POLMD6 Maja Dziarnowska Accepted Incomplete  
IKA - Formula Kite Open POL11 Helm POLMZ11 Maks Zakowski Accepted Incomplete    
IKA - Formula Kite Open X Helm POLBO3 Blazej Ozog Accepted approved    

Portugal (POR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men POR 21 Helm PORDC11 Diogo Costa Accepted under review
Crew PORPC24 Pedro Costa approved
49er Men Helm PORJL1 Jorge Lima Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men POR 213243 Helm PORTP2 Tomás Pires de Lima Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women POR 219004 Helm PORMP12 Mafalda Pires de Lima Accepted approved  

Puerto Rico (PUR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Nacra 17 Mixed PUR 407 Helm PUREF1 Enrique Figueroa Accepted Incomplete
Crew PURGO1 Gretchen Ortiz approved

Russia (RUS)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men RUS 5 Helm RUSPS1 Pavel Sozykin Accepted Incomplete
Crew RUSDG3 Denis Gribanov approved
49er Men Helm RUSIC1 Ian Chekh Pending Unconfirmed                  
Finn Men Helm RUSAK48 Arkadiy Kistanov Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men Helm RUSMN2 Maxim Nikolaev Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men RUS3 Helm RUSEA4 Evgeny Ayvazyan Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men Helm RUSVB22 Vladislav Burmistrenko Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men Helm RUSAA8 Aleksandr Askerov Pending Unconfirmed                  
49erFX Women Helm RUSZN1 Zoya Novikova Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Radial Women Helm RUSEZ4 Ekaterina Zyuzina Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women RUS1 Helm RUSSE6 Stefania Elfutina Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women Helm RUSMS22 Mariam Sekhposyan Pending Unconfirmed                  
IKA - Formula Kite Open RUSDT9 Helm RUSDT9 Denis Taradin Accepted Incomplete    
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm RUSSD1 Sergey Dzhienbaev Pending Unconfirmed                  
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm RUSMS12 Maxim Semenov Pending Unconfirmed                  

Singapore (SGP)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Crew Details
Laser Men SGP 215267 Helm SINRL7 Ryan Lo Accepted approved  
49erFX Women Helm SINGK1 Griselda Khng Pending Unconfirmed                  
Nacra 17 Mixed SGP 52 Helm SINJL1 Justin Liu Accepted approved
Crew SINDL3 Denise Lim approved

Slovenia (SLO)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men Helm SLOPJ1 Peter Janezic Pending Unconfirmed                
Laser Men SLO 214148 Helm SLOZZ2 Zan Luka Zelko Accepted Incomplete
Laser Radial Women Helm SLOKP1 Kim Pletikos Pending Unconfirmed                
IKA - Formula Kite Open SLOTV3 Helm SLOTV3 Toni Vodisek Accepted Incomplete  

Spain (ESP)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men ESP 44 Helm ESPJX1 Jordi Xammar Hernandez Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPNR4 Nicolás Rodríguez García-Paz approved
49er Men ESP46 Helm ESPFA1 Federico Alonso Tellechea Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPAA11 Arturo Alonso Tellechea approved
Finn Men Helm ESPPG25 Pablo Guitian Sarria Pending Unconfirmed                  
Finn Men Esp Helm ESPVG1 Victor Gorostegui Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men ESP 216111 Helm ESPJR12 Jesus Rogel Sanchez Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men ESP260 Helm ESPAG71 Angel Granda-Roque Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men ESP 29 Helm ESPSE1 Sergi Escandell Marí Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men Helm ESPJM6 Juan Manuel Moreno Vega Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men ESP-4 Helm ESPTV1 Tomas Vieito Accepted Incomplete  
470 Women ESP 18 Helm ESPSS11 Silvia Mas Depares Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPPC42 Patricia Cantero Reina approved
470 Women ESP 14 Helm ESPBC5 Bàrbara Cornudella Ravetllat Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPSL6 Sara López Ravetllat approved
Laser Radial Women Helm ESPCP17 Cristina Pujol Bajo Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Radial Women Helm ESPAM89 Ana Moncada Sánchez Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Radial Women Helm ESPFR8 Fatima Reyes Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women Helm ESPMA13 Marina Alabau Neira Pending Unconfirmed                  
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm ESPTP1 Tara Pacheco van Rijnsoever Pending Unconfirmed                  

Sweden (SWE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men SWE 349 Helm SWEAD5 Anton Dahlberg Accepted Incomplete
Crew SWEFB12 Fredrik Bergström Unconfirmed
Finn Men SWE 33 Helm SWEMS11 Max Salminen Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men Helm SWEWK1 Wilhelm Kark Pending Unconfirmed                  

Switzerland (SUI)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men SUI 46 Helm SUIWK2 Kilian Wagen Accepted approved
Crew SUIGS3 Gregoire Siegwart approved
49er Men SUI 10 Helm SUISS6 Sebastien Schneiter Accepted Incomplete
Crew SUILC1 Lucien Cujean Unconfirmed
Finn Men SUI 1 Helm SUINT2 Nils Theuninck Accepted approved  
Laser Men SUI 210211 Helm FRAEM14 Eliot Merceron Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men SUI36 Helm SUIMS27 Mateo Sanz Lanz Accepted approved  
470 Women SUI 5 Helm SUIFL2 Linda Fahrni Accepted approved
Crew SUISM14 Maja Siegenthaler approved
49erFX Women Helm SUILN2 Livia Naef Pending Unconfirmed                  

Thailand (THA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
RS:X Women Helm THASK5 Siripon Kaewduang-Ngam Pending Unconfirmed

Tunisia (TUN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm TUNMG1 Mehdi Gharbi Pending Unconfirmed

Turkey (TUR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men TUR 890 Helm TURDC1 Deniz Cinar Accepted Incomplete
Crew TURAC2 Ates Cinar approved
Finn Men Tur 21 Helm TURAK2 Alican Kaynar Accepted under review  
Laser Men Helm TURAR1 Alp Rona Rodopman Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Women TUR 99 Helm TURBK13 Beste Kaynakcı Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Women Helm TURDU3 Dilara Uralp Pending Unconfirmed                  

USA (USA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men USA 1 Helm USASM24 Stuart Mcnay Accepted Incomplete
Crew USADH5 David Hughes Unconfirmed
49er Men Helm SUICR1 Christopher Rast Pending Unconfirmed                  
49er Men Helm ISVIB1 Ian Barrows Pending Unconfirmed                  
49er Men Helm USAAM84 Andrew Mollerus Pending Unconfirmed                  
Finn Men Helm USACP65 Caleb Paine Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men Helm USAML56 Malcolm Lamphere Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men Helm USAHM37 Henry Marshall Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men Helm USAPP41 Pedro Pascual Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Women USA 1836 Helm USAAB192 Atlantic Brugman Cabot Accepted under review
Crew ESPNB2 Nora Brugman approved
470 Women USA 1810 Helm ISVNB1 Nikole Barnes Accepted approved
Crew USALD21 Lara Dallman-Weiss approved
470 Women Helm USACC204 Carmen Cowles Pending Unconfirmed                  
49erFX Women Helm USAPH79 Paris Henken Pending Unconfirmed                  
49erFX Women Helm USAKS94 Kate Shaner Pending Unconfirmed                  
IKA - Formula Kite Open Helm USAEH73 Evan Heffernan Pending Unconfirmed                  

Ukraine (UKR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Finn Men Helm UKRAG4 Andrii Gusenko Pending Unconfirmed

Uruguay (URU)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men URU 177 Helm URUFD1 Fernando Diz Accepted approved
Crew URUHU1 Hernán Umpierre approved
Laser Men Helm URUIR1 Ignacio Rodriguez Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Radial Women Helm URUDM1 Dolores Moreira Fraschini Pending Unconfirmed                  
IKA - Formula Kite Open Helm URUNL1 Nico Landauer Pending Unconfirmed                  
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm URUPD1 Pablo Defazio Abella Pending Unconfirmed                  

Venezuela (VEN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Finn Men Ven 17 Helm VENAL2 Andres Lage Accepted Incomplete
© 2019 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM