Regatta Entry List

Regatta Registrations:Hempel World Cup Series - Round 2, Miami
(19 Jan 2020 ~ 26 Jan 2020)

C
L
A
S
S
M
N
A

470 Men
49er Men
Finn Men
Laser Men
RS:X Men
470 Women
49erFX Women
Laser Radial Women
RS:X Women
IKA - Formula Kite Open
470 Mixed
Nacra 17 Mixed

470 - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
ARG Helm ARGFG6 Fernando GWOZDZ Pending Unconfirmed                    
AUS AUS 11 Helm AUSMB11 Mathew Belcher Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSWR2 William Ryan Approved
AUS Helm AUSCC20 Chris Charlwood Pending Unconfirmed                    
AUT AUT 1 Helm AUTDB1 David Bargehr Accepted Under Review
Crew AUTLM1 Lukas Mähr Approved
AUT AUT 17 Helm AUTNK2 Nikolaus Kampelmühler Accepted Incomplete
CAN CAN 416 Helm CANJY5 Joshua Yale Accepted Incomplete
Crew CANMM50 Michael Montagnese Unconfirmed
CAN CAN 87 Helm CANLR2 Luke Ramsay Accepted Incomplete
Crew CANHL1 Hunter Lowden Approved
CHN Helm CHNZX1 Zangjun Xu Pending Unconfirmed                    
ESP ESP 44 Helm ESPJX1 Jordi Xammar Hernandez Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPNR4 Nicolás Rodríguez García-Paz Approved
FRA FRA 27 Helm FRAKP2 Kevin Peponnet Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRATM11 Jeremie Mion Approved
FRA Helm FRAHM11 Hippolyte Machetti Pending Unconfirmed                    
GBR Helm GBRMW97 Martin Wrigley Pending Unconfirmed                    
GBR GBR 4 Helm GBRLP11 Luke Patience Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRCG29 Chris Grube Approved
GER GER 11 Helm GERSD8 Simon Diesch Accepted Incomplete
GER GER 13 Helm GERMW22 Malte Winkel Accepted Under Review
Crew GERMC4 Matti Cipra Approved
GER Helm GERLB33 Leopold Brandl Pending Unconfirmed                    
GRE GRE 10 Helm GREVP3 Vasilis Papoutsoglou Accepted Incomplete
Crew GREJO1 Ioannis Orfanos Approved
GRE GRE 1 Helm GREPM1 Panagiotis Mantis Accepted Incomplete              
Crew GREPK7 Pavlos Kagialis Unconfirmed              
HUN Helm HUNBG3 Balázs Gyapjas Pending Unconfirmed                    
ISR ISR 15 Helm ISRNH3 Nitai Hasson Accepted Incomplete
Crew ISRTH1 Tal Harari Approved
ITA Helm ITAMC150 Matteo Capurro Pending Unconfirmed                    
ITA ITA 757 Helm ITAGF75 Giacomo Ferrari Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAGC160 Giulio Calabrò Unconfirmed
JPN JPN 20 Helm JPNKO14 Keiju Okada Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNJH2 Jumpei Hokazono Unconfirmed
JPN JPN 83 Helm JPNNI4 Naoki Ichino Accepted Incomplete
JPN JPN 15 Helm JPNDT1 Daichi Takayama Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNTN31 Taiyo Nakamura Incomplete
JPN Helm JPNTI15 Tetsuya Isozaki Pending Unconfirmed                    
JPN JPN 11 Helm JPNKD3 Kazuto Doi Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNNK14 Naoya Kimura Approved
MEX Helm MEXAG9 Alfonso García Bringas Pending Unconfirmed                    
MEX MEX 27 Helm MEXCR2 Carlos Romero Accepted Under Review
Crew MEXBA1 Bruno Acierno Approved
NZL Helm NZLPS3 Paul Snow-Hansen Pending Unconfirmed                    
RUS Helm RUSPS1 Pavel Sozykin Pending Unconfirmed                    
SUI SUI 46 Helm SUIWK2 Kilian Wagen Accepted Incomplete
Crew SUIGS3 Gregoire Siegwart Approved
SWE Helm SWECF7 Carl-Fredrik Fock Pending Unconfirmed                    
SWE SWE 349 Helm SWEAD5 Anton Dahlberg Accepted Incomplete
Crew SWEFB12 Fredrik Bergström Under Review
TUR TUR 890 Helm TURDC1 Deniz Cinar Accepted Incomplete
Crew TURAC2 Ates Cinar Approved
USA Helm USASM24 Stuart Mcnay Pending Unconfirmed                    
Total: 36

49er - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
ARG Helm ARGYL1 Yago Lange Pending Unconfirmed                    
AUS Helm AUSDG7 David Gilmour Pending Unconfirmed                    
AUS Helm AUSTN6 Thomas Needham Pending Unconfirmed                    
CAN CAN 210 Helm CANDJ14 Dylan Jones Accepted Incomplete
CRO Helm CROSF1 Sime Fantela Pending Unconfirmed                    
DEN Helm DENML16 Mads Emil Stephensen Lübeck Pending Unconfirmed                    
DEN Helm DENJW1 Jonas Warrer Pending Unconfirmed                    
ESP Helm ESPFA1 Federico Alonso Tellechea Pending Unconfirmed                    
ESP Helm ESPDB8 Diego Botín le Chever Pending Unconfirmed                    
FRA Helm CALMF1 Mathieu Frei Pending Unconfirmed                    
FRA Helm FRAKF4 Kévin Fischer Pending Unconfirmed                    
FRA Helm FRALR14 Lucas Rual Pending Unconfirmed                    
GBR Helm GBRDF16 Dylan Fletcher-Scott Pending Unconfirmed                    
GBR Helm GBRJP65 James Peters Pending Unconfirmed                    
GER Helm GERTF11 Tim Fischer Pending Unconfirmed                    
GER Helm GERJM44 Jakob Meggendorfer Pending Unconfirmed                    
GER Helm GEREH2 Erik Heil Pending Unconfirmed                    
IRL Helm IRLRS8 Ryan Seaton Pending Unconfirmed                    
ITA Helm ITAUC6 Uberto Crivelli Visconti Pending Unconfirmed                    
JPN Helm JPNRT8 Leo Takahashi Pending Unconfirmed                    
MEX Helm MEXAB2 Ander Belausteguigoitia Pending Unconfirmed                    
NED Helm NEDBL3 Bart Lambriex Pending Unconfirmed                    
NZL Helm NZLLD5 Logan Dunning Beck Pending Unconfirmed                    
NZL Helm NZLJP7 Josh Porebski Pending Unconfirmed                    
POL Helm POLLP2 Lukasz Przybytek Pending Unconfirmed                    
POL Helm POLDB1 Dominik Buksak Pending Unconfirmed                    
SUI Helm SUISS6 Sebastien Schneiter Pending Unconfirmed                    
SWE Helm SWEFH5 Fritiof Hedström Pending Unconfirmed                    
USA Helm USAJR93 Judge Ryan Pending Unconfirmed                    
USA Helm USANH27 Nathan Housberg Pending Unconfirmed                    
Total: 30

Finn - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
AUS Helm AUSJL12 Jake Lilley Pending Unconfirmed                  
BER BER 9 Helm BERRE1 Rockal Evans Accepted Under Review
BRA Helm BRAJZ4 Jorge Zarif Pending Unconfirmed                  
CAN Helm CANTR3 Tom Ramshaw Pending Unconfirmed                  
CRO Helm CROMV2 Milan Vujasinovic Pending Unconfirmed                  
CZE Helm CZEOT1 Ondrej Teply Pending Unconfirmed                  
ESP Helm ESPJC70 Joan Cardona Mendez Pending Unconfirmed                  
ESP Helm ESPAM21 Alex Muscat Pending Unconfirmed                  
FIN Helm FINOM4 Oskari Muhonen Pending Unconfirmed                  
FIN Helm FINTN1 Tapio Nirkko Pending Unconfirmed                  
FRA Helm FRAJL23 Jonathan Lobert Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR Helm GBRHW23 Henry Wetherell Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR Helm GBRGS20 Giles Scott Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR Helm GBREW3 Edward Wright Pending Unconfirmed                  
GER Helm GERPK18 Phillip Kasueske Pending Unconfirmed                  
GER Helm GERMK35 Max Kohlhoff Pending Unconfirmed                  
GRE Helm GREIM3 Ioannis Mitakis Pending Unconfirmed                  
HUN Helm HUNZB1 Zsombor Berecz Pending Unconfirmed                  
MEX MEX 181615 Helm MEXJP4 Juan Perez Soltero Accepted Under Review
MEX MEX 3 Helm MEXAP5 Alejandro Perez Ontiveros Accepted Incomplete      
MEX Helm MEXSP1 Santiago Perez Soltero Pending Unconfirmed                  
NED Helm NEDNH1 Nicholas Heiner Pending Unconfirmed                  
NOR Helm NORAP2 Anders Pedersen Pending Unconfirmed                  
NZL Helm NZLAM8 Andy Maloney Pending Unconfirmed                  
NZL Helm NZLJJ1 Josh Junior Pending Unconfirmed                  
POL Helm POLPK6 Piotr Kula Pending Unconfirmed                  
SUI Helm SUINT2 Nils Theuninck Pending Unconfirmed                  
SWE Helm SWEJP9 Johannes Pettersson Pending Unconfirmed                  
TUR Helm TURAK2 Alican Kaynar Pending Unconfirmed                  
USA USA 91 Helm USALM60 Luke Muller Accepted Under Review
USA Helm USACP65 Caleb Paine Pending Unconfirmed                  
USA USA 1000 Helm USASS155 Stephen Smeulders Accepted Approved
Total: 32

Laser - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
ANT Helm ANTJM1 Jules Mitchell Pending Unconfirmed                  
ANT ANT 165456 Helm NEDDS15 Daniel Smit Accepted Under Review
ARG ARG 213387 Helm ARGFG13 Francisco Guaragna Rigonat Accepted Incomplete
ARG Helm ARGJB6 Juan Pablo Bisio Pending Unconfirmed                  
ARG Helm ARGAV3 Agustin Vidal Incatasciato Pending Unconfirmed                  
AUS Helm AUSLE3 Luke Elliott Pending Unconfirmed                  
AUS Helm AUSFA3 Finn Alexander Pending Unconfirmed                  
BAR BAR 160107 Helm BARSG1 Scott Gittens Accepted Incomplete
BEL Helm BELWV2 Wannes Van Laer Pending Unconfirmed                  
BER BER 209338 Helm BERMS8 Malcolm Benn Smith Accepted Incomplete
BRA Helm BRAJH3 Joao Pedro Herrlein Souto de Oliveira Pending Unconfirmed                  
BRA Helm BRAFB1 Bruno Fontes Pending Unconfirmed                  
BRN Helm BRNAJ1 Abdulla Janahi Pending Unconfirmed                  
CAN CAN 211542 Helm CANRD9 Robert Davis Accepted Under Review
CAN CAN 214917 Helm CANHM10 Hugh Macrae Accepted Under Review
CAN CAN 178611 Helm CANFK3 Fillah Karim Accepted Incomplete
CAN Helm CANFW3 Forrest Wachholz Pending Unconfirmed                  
CYP Helm CYPPK1 Pavlos Kontides Pending Unconfirmed                  
CZE Helm CZEVT1 Viktor Teply Pending Unconfirmed                  
DEN Helm DENCG5 Christian Guldberg Rost Pending Unconfirmed                  
ECU Helm ECUMD2 Matias Dyck Pending Unconfirmed                  
ESA ESA 180192 Helm ESAEA1 Enrique Jose Arathoon Pacas Accepted Incomplete
ESP Helm ESPJB21 Joaquín Blanco Pending Unconfirmed                  
ESP Helm ESPJR44 Joel Rodriguez Pending Unconfirmed                  
EST Helm ESTKR1 Karl-Martin Rammo Pending Unconfirmed                  
FIN Helm FINKT4 Kaarle Tapper Pending Unconfirmed                  
FRA Helm FRAJB13 Jean Baptiste Bernaz Pending Unconfirmed                  
FRA Helm FRAMM33 Maxime Mazard Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR Helm GBRNT3 Nick Thompson Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR Helm GBRMB112 Michael Beckett Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR Helm GBREH20 Elliot Hanson Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR Helm GBRLC21 Lorenzo Brando Chiavarini Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR Helm GBRJW88 Jack Wetherell Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR Helm GBRJC153 Jack Cookson Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR Helm GBRDW83 Daniel Whiteley Pending Unconfirmed                  
GER Helm GERNW5 Nik Aaron Willim Pending Unconfirmed                  
GRE Helm GREAB1 Adonis Bougiouris Pending Unconfirmed                  
GRE Helm GREDP19 Dimitris Papadimitriou Pending Unconfirmed                  
GUA Helm GUAJM2 Juan Ignacio Maegli Aguero Pending Unconfirmed                  
HUN Helm HUNBV1 Benjamin Vadnai Pending Unconfirmed                  
HUN Helm HUNJV4 Jonatan Vadnai Pending Unconfirmed                  
ISR Helm ISRSG5 Sagie Glantz Pending Unconfirmed                  
ITA Helm ITAGC55 Giovanni Coccoluto Pending Unconfirmed                  
ITA Helm ITAMG25 Marco Gallo Pending Unconfirmed                  
ITA Helm ITAGP128 Gianmarco Planchestainer Pending Unconfirmed                  
ITA Helm ITANV3 Nicolo Villa Pending Unconfirmed                  
IVB IVB 208841 Helm IVBTL1 Thad Lettsome Accepted Incomplete
JPN Helm JPNKS28 Kazumasa Segawa Pending Unconfirmed                  
JPN Helm JPNKN17 Kenji Nanri Pending Unconfirmed                  
KOR Helm KORJH2 Jeemin Ha Pending Unconfirmed                  
LCA LCA 214113 Helm LCALC1 Luc Chevrier Accepted Incomplete
MAS Helm MASKN1 Khairulnizam Mohd Afendy Pending Unconfirmed                  
MEX MEX 213173 Helm MEXYG1 Yanic Gentry Accepted Under Review
MEX MEX 200591 Helm MEXAE2 Adrian Elizondo Garza Accepted Incomplete
MEX MEX 200592 Helm MEXRE4 Roberto Elizondo Garza Accepted Incomplete
MEX MEX 200374 Helm MEXGB1 Gerardo Benitez Accepted Under Review
MON Helm MONJM1 Jeremy Moutout Pending Unconfirmed                  
NED Helm NEDYH1 Yuri Hummel Pending Unconfirmed                  
NED Helm NEDDB9 Duko Bos Pending Unconfirmed                  
NED Helm NEDNB4 Niels Broekhuizen Pending Unconfirmed                  
NZL Helm NZLGG34 George Gautrey Pending Unconfirmed                  
PER Helm PERSP1 Stefano Peschiera Pending Unconfirmed                  
POL Helm POLTK5 Tadeusz Kubiak Pending Unconfirmed                  
POL Helm POLJR10 Jakub Rodziewicz Pending Unconfirmed                  
POL Helm POLFC1 Filip Ciszkiewicz Pending Unconfirmed                  
RUS Helm RUSSK11 Sergey Komissarov Pending Unconfirmed                  
RUS Helm RUSMN2 Maxim Nikolaev Pending Unconfirmed                  
RUS Helm RUSDK26 Daniil Krutskikh Pending Unconfirmed                  
SGP Helm SINRL7 Ryan Lo Pending Unconfirmed                  
SLO Helm SLOZZ2 Zan Luka Zelko Pending Unconfirmed                  
SUI Helm FRAEM14 Eliot Merceron Pending Unconfirmed                  
SWE Helm SWEJS10 Jesper Stalheim Pending Unconfirmed                  
TTO TTO 184116 Helm TRIAL1 Andrew Lewis Accepted Approved
TUR Helm TURAR1 Alp Rona Rodopman Pending Unconfirmed                  
USA Helm USACB63 Christopher Barnard Pending Unconfirmed                  
USA Helm USACB64 Charlie Buckingham Pending Unconfirmed                  
USA Helm USAHM37 Henry Marshall Pending Unconfirmed                  
USA USA 171880 Helm USASS276 Steven Schwartz Accepted Under Review
USA USA 211822 Helm USAPD88 Paul Didham Accepted Incomplete
USA USA194236 Helm GERDE12 Daniel Escudero Accepted Incomplete  
USA USA 184509 Helm USACE43 Christian Ehrnrooth Accepted Incomplete    
USA Helm USAFM33 Ford McCann Pending Unconfirmed                  
Total: 82

RS:X - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
CHN Helm CHNBY1 Bing Ye Pending Unconfirmed                  
CHN Helm CHNTL2 TAO LI Pending Unconfirmed                  
CHN Helm CHNKB1 Kun Bi Pending Unconfirmed                  
CHN Helm CHNMG3 Mengfan Gao Pending Unconfirmed                  
CYP Helm CYPAC1 Andreas Cariolou Pending Unconfirmed                  
ESP Helm ESPIP1 Ivan Pastor Lafuente Pending Unconfirmed                  
ESP Helm ESPSE1 Sergi Escandell Marí Pending Unconfirmed                  
ESP Helm ESPAG71 Angel Granda-Roque Pending Unconfirmed                  
ESP Helm ESPTV1 Tomas Vieito Pending Unconfirmed                  
FRA Helm FRAAM51 Adrien Mestre Pending Unconfirmed                  
FRA Helm FRAOP10 Oël Pouliquen Pending Unconfirmed                  
FRA Helm FRAPL12 Pierre Le Coq Pending Unconfirmed                  
FRA Helm FRATL41 Titouan Le Bosq Pending Unconfirmed                  
FRA Helm FRATG15 Thomas Goyard Pending Unconfirmed                  
FRA FRA 1 Helm FRALG33 Louis Giard Accepted Incomplete
FRA Helm FRACB67 Clément Bourgeois Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR Helm GBRSS56 Sam Sills Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR Helm GBRAB164 Andy Brown Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR Helm GBRKM47 Kieran Holmes Martin Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR Helm GBRTS53 Tom Squires Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR Helm GBRDW84 Daniel Wilson Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR Helm GBRMB124 Mathew Barton Pending Unconfirmed                  
HKG Helm HKGCC5 Cheng Chun Leung Pending Unconfirmed                  
HKG Helm HKGKK2 Rafeek Kikabhoy Pending Unconfirmed                  
ISR Helm ISRYC2 Yoav Cohen Pending Unconfirmed                  
ISR Helm ISRYO2 Yoav Omer Pending Unconfirmed                  
ISR Helm ISROE2 Ofek Elimeleh Pending Unconfirmed                  
ISR Helm ISRSZ1 Shahar Zubari Pending Unconfirmed                  
ISR Helm ISRTR3 Tom Reuveny Pending Unconfirmed                  
ITA Helm ITACC130 Carlo Ciabatti Pending Unconfirmed                  
ITA Helm ITAMC141 Mattia Camboni Pending Unconfirmed                  
ITA Helm ITALD70 Luca Di Tomassi Pending Unconfirmed                  
ITA Helm ITADB41 Daniele Benedetti Pending Unconfirmed                  
JPN Helm JPNMT2 Makoto Tomizawa Pending Unconfirmed                  
KOR KOR 1 Helm KORTL1 Tae Hoon Lee Accepted Incomplete
KOR Helm KORWC4 Wonwoo Cho Pending Unconfirmed                  
LTU LTU 1 Helm LTUJB1 Juozas Bernotas Accepted Incomplete
MEX MEX 11 Helm MEXIB4 Ignacio Berenguer Accepted Incomplete
MEX Helm MEXDM2 David Mier y Teran Pending Unconfirmed                  
MEX Helm MEXJV8 Juan Bosco Varela Barba Pending Unconfirmed                  
MEX Helm MEXCH1 Cristobal Hagerman Pending Unconfirmed                  
NED Helm NEDSH7 Sil Hoekstra Pending Unconfirmed                  
NED Helm NEDDV4 Dorian Van Rijsselberghe Pending Unconfirmed                  
NED Helm NEDKB8 Kiran Badloe Pending Unconfirmed                  
NOR Helm NORSW1 Sebastian Wang-Hansen Pending Unconfirmed                  
POL Helm POLMK44 Maciej Kluszczyński Pending Unconfirmed                  
POL Helm POLPM3 Piotr Myszka Pending Unconfirmed                  
POL Helm POLPT4 Pawel Tarnowski Pending Unconfirmed                  
POL Helm POLRF1 Radoslaw Furmanski Pending Unconfirmed                  
RUS Helm RUSEA4 Evgeny Ayvazyan Pending Unconfirmed                  
RUS Helm RUSAA8 Aleksandr Askerov Pending Unconfirmed                  
SUI Helm SUIMS27 Mateo Sanz Lanz Pending Unconfirmed                  
USA USA 11 Helm USAPP41 Pedro Pascual Accepted Incomplete
USA USA 08 Helm USABB6 Ben Barger Accepted Incomplete    
Total: 54

470 - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
AUS AUS 5 Helm AUSNJ5 Nia Jerwood Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSMD32 Monique de Vries Unconfirmed
BRA Helm BRAFO1 Fernanda Oliveira Pending Unconfirmed                    
CHN Helm CHNMW1 Mengxi Wei Pending Unconfirmed                    
ESP Helm ESPSS11 Silvia Mas Depares Accepted Unconfirmed                    
ESP Helm ESPBC5 Bàrbara Cornudella Ravetllat Accepted Unconfirmed                    
FRA Helm FRAPA25 Paola AMAR Pending Unconfirmed                    
FRA Helm FRAML87 Marina Lefort Pending Unconfirmed                    
FRA FRA 9 Helm FRACL7 Camille Lecointre Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRARA10 Aloise Retornaz Unconfirmed
GBR Helm GBRHM15 Hannah Mills Pending Unconfirmed                    
GBR Helm GBRAS83 Amy Seabright Pending Unconfirmed                    
GER Helm GERLW8 Luise Wanser Pending Unconfirmed                    
GER GER 26 Helm GERFL6 Frederike Loewe Accepted Approved
Crew GERAM23 Anna Markfort Approved
GER GER 20 Helm GERTD14 Theres Dahnke Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERBW8 Birte Winkel Unconfirmed
GER Helm GERFO3 Fabienne Oster Pending Unconfirmed                    
GER Helm GERBN5 Nadine Boehm Pending Unconfirmed                    
GRE GRE 216 Helm GREMB3 Maria Bozi Accepted Incomplete
Crew GRERK2 Rafailina KLONARIDOU Unconfirmed
ISR Helm ISRGC2 Gil Cohen Pending Unconfirmed                    
ISR Helm ISRNB5 Noya Bar-Am Pending Unconfirmed                    
ITA ITA 74 Helm ITABD18 Benedetta Di Salle Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAAD104 Alessandra Dubbini Approved
ITA Helm ITAEB35 Elena Berta Accepted Incomplete                    
JPN Helm JPNMU8 Mano Udagawa Pending Unconfirmed                    
JPN Helm JPNMT24 Misaki Tanaka Pending Unconfirmed                    
NED Helm NEDAK8 Afrodite Zegers Pending Unconfirmed                    
NZL Helm NZLSP5 Susannah Pyatt Pending Unconfirmed                    
POL POL 11 Helm POLAS9 Agnieszka Skrzypulec Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUTJO3 Jolanta Ogar Unconfirmed
SLO SLO 64 Helm SLOTM2 Tina Mrak Accepted Incomplete
Crew SLOVM1 Veronika Macarol Unconfirmed
SUI Helm SUIFL2 Linda Fahrni Pending Unconfirmed                    
USA USA 1810 Helm ISVNB1 Nikole Barnes Accepted Under Review
Crew USALD21 Lara Dallman-Weiss Approved
USA USA 1836 Helm USAAB192 Atlantic Brugman Cabot Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPNB2 Nora Brugman Approved
USA USA 1824 Helm USACC204 Carmen Cowles Accepted Approved
Crew USAEC72 Emma Cowles Approved
Total: 30

49erFX - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
ARG Helm ARGVT4 Victoria Travascio Pending Unconfirmed
AUS Helm AUSTL13 Tess Lloyd Pending Unconfirmed
AUS Helm AUSNB23 Natasha Bryant Pending Unconfirmed
BRA Helm BRAMS13 Martine Soffiatti Grael Pending Unconfirmed
CAN Helm CANRH28 Rebecca Heller Pending Unconfirmed
DEN Helm DENAS6 Anne-Julie Schütt Pending Unconfirmed
ESP Helm ESPTE2 Tamara Echegoyen Dominguez Pending Unconfirmed
GBR Helm GBRSW46 Sophie Weguelin Pending Unconfirmed
GBR Helm GBRCD15 Charlotte Dobson Pending Unconfirmed
GER Helm GERVJ1 Victoria Jurczok Pending Unconfirmed
ITA Helm ITACO4 Carlotta OMARI Pending Unconfirmed
NED Helm NEDOV6 Odile Van Aanholt Pending Unconfirmed
NOR Helm NORHN2 Helene Næss Pending Unconfirmed
NZL Helm NZLAM13 Alexandra Maloney Pending Unconfirmed
POL Helm POLMM48 Aleksandra Melzacka Pending Unconfirmed
SWE Helm SWEJG13 Julia Gross Pending Unconfirmed
SWE Helm SWEKW5 Klara Wester Pending Unconfirmed
SWE Helm SWEVB4 Vilma Bobeck Pending Unconfirmed
USA Helm USASR16 Stephanie Roble Pending Unconfirmed
Total: 19

Laser Radial - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
ARG Helm ARGLF1 Lucía Falasca Pending Unconfirmed                  
ARU ARU 206719 Helm AHOPV1 Philipine Van Aanholt Accepted Incomplete
AUS Helm AUSZT3 Zoe Thomson Pending Unconfirmed                  
AUS Helm AUSMS65 Mara Stransky Pending Unconfirmed                  
AUS Helm AUSEA3 Elyse Ainsworth Pending Unconfirmed                  
AUS Helm AUSJA20 Jacinta Ainsworth Pending Unconfirmed                  
BLR Helm BLRTD1 Tatiana Drozdovskaya Accepted Unconfirmed                  
BRA BRA 204587 Helm BRAGK5 Gabriella Kidd Accepted Incomplete
CAN Helm CANSD7 Sarah Douglas Pending Unconfirmed                  
CAN CAN 182662 Helm CANIB5 Isabella-Anna Bertold Accepted Incomplete
CHN Helm CHNDZ3 Dongshuang Zhang Pending Unconfirmed                  
CHN Helm CHNRY1 Rubei Yuan Pending Unconfirmed                  
CRO Helm CROEV1 Elena Vorobeva Pending Unconfirmed                  
CRO Helm CROSL3 Sandra Lulic Pending Unconfirmed                  
DEN Helm DENAM6 Anna Munch Pending Unconfirmed                  
ESP Helm ESPFR8 Fatima Reyes Pending Unconfirmed                  
ESP Helm ESPMR19 Martina Reino Cacho Pending Unconfirmed                  
ESP Helm ESPCP17 Cristina Pujol Bajo Pending Unconfirmed                  
ESP Helm ESPAM89 Ana Moncada Sánchez Pending Unconfirmed                  
FIN Helm FINTT1 Tuula Tenkanen Pending Unconfirmed                  
FIN Helm FINMM7 Monika Mikkola Pending Unconfirmed                  
FRA Helm FRAMB65 Marie Barrue Pending Unconfirmed                  
FRA Helm FRAMD50 Mathilde de Kerangat Pending Unconfirmed                  
FRA Helm FRAMB29 Marie Bolou Pending Unconfirmed                  
FRA Helm FRALC33 Louise Cervera Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR Helm GBRAY5 Alison Young Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR Helm GBRHS12 Hannah Snellgrove Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR Helm GBRGP28 Georgina Povall Pending Unconfirmed                  
GER Helm GERSW22 Svenja Weger Pending Unconfirmed                  
GER Helm GERLH10 Lena Haverland Pending Unconfirmed                  
GER Helm GERLV4 Laura Bo Voss Pending Unconfirmed                  
GRE 214958 Helm GREAF4 Athanasia FAKIDI Accepted Under Review
GRE GRE 216184 Helm GREVK5 Vasileia Karachaliou Accepted Incomplete
GUA Helm GUAIM1 Isabella Maegli Agüero Pending Unconfirmed                  
IND IND 195372 Helm INDNK4 Nethra Kumanan Accepted Incomplete
IRL Helm IRLAH14 Aoife Hopkins Pending Unconfirmed                  
IRL Helm IRLAK18 Aisling Keller Pending Unconfirmed                  
ITA Helm ITACA30 Carolina Albano Pending Unconfirmed                  
ITA Helm ITASZ7 Silvia Zennaro Pending Unconfirmed                  
ITA Helm ITAJF10 Joyce Floridia Pending Unconfirmed                  
ITA Helm ITAVB40 Valentina Balbi Pending Unconfirmed                  
JPN Helm JPNMD3 Manami Doi Pending Unconfirmed                  
JPN JPN 202611 Helm JPNYT7 Yumiko Tombe Accepted Under Review
LCA LCA 184402 Helm LCASD1 Stephanie Devaux-Lovell Accepted Incomplete
LTU LTU 215243 Helm LTUVA1 Viktorija Andrulyte Accepted Under Review
MAS Helm MASNM6 Nur Shazrin Mohamad Latif Pending Unconfirmed                  
MEX 200614 Helm MEXEO1 Elena Oetling Accepted Incomplete
MEX Helm MEXSP2 Sofia Ximena Palacios Pending Unconfirmed                  
NED Helm NEDDV11 Daphne van der Vaart Pending Unconfirmed                  
NED Helm NEDMB7 Marit Bouwmeester Pending Unconfirmed                  
NED Helm NEDMJ5 Maxime Jonker Pending Unconfirmed                  
NED Helm NEDMA3 Mirthe Akkerman Pending Unconfirmed                  
NOR Helm NORLH5 Line Flem Høst Pending Unconfirmed                  
NOR Helm NORCR4 Caroline Sofia Rosmo Pending Unconfirmed                  
NZL Helm NZLOC2 Olivia Christie Pending Unconfirmed                  
NZL Helm NZLAR9 Annabelle Rennie-Younger Pending Unconfirmed                  
PER Helm PERPS1 Paloma Schmidt Gutiérrez Pending Unconfirmed                  
POL Helm POLAB11 Agata Barwinska Pending Unconfirmed                  
POL Helm POLMK38 Magdalena Kwasna Pending Unconfirmed                  
RUS Helm RUSMK23 Mariia Kislukhina Pending Unconfirmed                  
RUS Helm RUSEZ4 Ekaterina Zyuzina Pending Unconfirmed                  
SLO Helm SLOKP1 Kim Pletikos Pending Unconfirmed                  
TTO TTO 075070 Helm TRIKA2 Kelly-Ann Arrindell Accepted Incomplete
TUR Helm TUREG2 Ecem Güzel Pending Unconfirmed                  
TUR Helm TURCD5 Nazli Cagla Donertas Pending Unconfirmed                  
URU Helm URUDM1 Dolores Moreira Fraschini Accepted Unconfirmed                  
USA Helm USAPR8 Paige Railey Pending Unconfirmed                  
USA USA 184454 Helm USAER45 Erika Reineke Accepted Under Review
USA Helm USAHH27 Haddon Hughes Pending Unconfirmed                  
USA Helm USACR200 Charlotte Rose Pending Unconfirmed                  
USA USA 212125 Helm USAKM167 Kelly McMurray Accepted Incomplete  
USA USA 208413 Helm USAKH101 Kaitlyn Hamilton Accepted Incomplete
Total: 72

RS:X - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
ARG Helm ARGMT11 Maria Tejerina Mackern Pending Unconfirmed                  
BRA Helm BRABC3 Bruna Martinelli Cesário de Mello Pending Unconfirmed                  
BRA Helm BRAPF4 Patricia Freitas Pending Unconfirmed                  
CAN Helm CANNG1 Nikola Girke Pending Unconfirmed                  
CHN Helm CHNTY1 Yue Tan Pending Unconfirmed                  
CHN Helm CHNPC2 Peina Chen Pending Unconfirmed                  
CHN Helm CHNHS3 Hongmei Shi Pending Unconfirmed                  
CHN Helm CHNYL6 Yunxiu Lu Pending Unconfirmed                  
CHN Helm CHNXJ6 Xueling Jin Pending Unconfirmed                  
DEN Helm DENLB6 Lærke BUHL-HANSEN Pending Unconfirmed                  
ESP Helm ESPMB2 Blanca Manchon Pending Unconfirmed                  
ESP Helm ESPMA13 Marina Alabau Neira Pending Unconfirmed                  
FIN Helm FINTP2 Tuuli Petäjä-Sirén Pending Unconfirmed                  
FRA Helm FRAHN2 Hélène Noesmoen Pending Unconfirmed                  
FRA Helm FRACP3 Charline Picon Pending Unconfirmed                  
FRA Helm FRADJ17 Delphine Jariel Pending Unconfirmed                  
FRA Helm FRACT15 Claire Tetard Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR Helm GBREW20 Emma Wilson Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR Helm GBRSS63 Saskia Sills Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR Helm GBRBS1 Bryony Shaw Pending Unconfirmed                  
HKG Helm HKGHC1 Hei Man H V Chan Pending Unconfirmed                  
HKG Helm HKGMM5 Ma Kwan Ching Ma Pending Unconfirmed                  
HKG Helm HKGSC5 Wing Chi Sandy Choi Pending Unconfirmed                  
ISR Helm ISRND4 Noy Drihan Pending Unconfirmed                  
ISR Helm ISRMM3 Maya Morris Pending Unconfirmed                  
ISR Helm ISRNG3 Noga Geller Pending Unconfirmed                  
ISR Helm ISRKS1 Katy Spychakov Pending Unconfirmed                  
ISR Helm ISRHH3 Hadar Heller Pending Unconfirmed                  
ITA Helm ITAFT1 Flavia Tartaglini Pending Unconfirmed                  
ITA Helm ITAMM249 Marta Maggetti Pending Unconfirmed                  
ITA Helm ITAVF12 Veronica Fanciulli Pending Unconfirmed                  
JPN Helm JPNYS1 Yuki Sunaga Pending Unconfirmed                  
JPN Helm JPNMI11 Megumi Iseda Pending Unconfirmed                  
JPN JPN 72 Helm JPNMK20 Megumi Komine Accepted Incomplete
JPN Helm JPNFO1 Fujiko Onishi Pending Unconfirmed                  
JPN Helm JPNRN3 Rina Niijima Pending Unconfirmed                  
MEX MEX 9 Helm MEXDV4 Demita Vega de Lille Accepted Incomplete
MEX Helm MEXJJ1 Jessica Jasso Accepted Unconfirmed                  
MEX MEX 28 Helm MEXMA3 Mariana Aguilar Accepted Incomplete
MEX MEX 68 Helm MEXCO1 Cristina Ortiz Vivas Accepted Under Review
NED Helm NEDLD5 Lilian De Geus Pending Unconfirmed                  
NED Helm NEDSW5 Sara Wennekes Pending Unconfirmed                  
PER Helm PERMB2 Maria Belen Bazo Pending Unconfirmed                  
POL Helm POLZK1 Zofia Noceti-Klepacka Pending Unconfirmed                  
POL Helm POLMD6 Maja Dziarnowska Pending Unconfirmed                  
POL Helm POLSK4 Kamila Smektala Pending Unconfirmed                  
POL Helm POLKL12 Karolina Lipińska Pending Unconfirmed                  
RUS Helm RUSSE6 Stefania Elfutina Pending Unconfirmed                  
THA Helm THASK5 Siripon Kaewduang-Ngam Pending Unconfirmed                  
TUR Helm TURDU3 Dilara Uralp Pending Unconfirmed                  
USA Helm USAFH8 Farrah Hall Pending Unconfirmed                  
Total: 51

IKA - Formula Kite - Kiteboarding - Open


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Insurance Details Medical History / Permission Payment
ANT Helm ANTTT1 Tiger Tyson Accepted Approved
BIH Helm BIHAK1 Amil Kabil Pending Unconfirmed              
CAN Helm CANMB29 Michael Brodeur Accepted Incomplete  
TUR Helm TURCD10 Cengiz Dincoglu Accepted Incomplete  
USA Helm USAME26 Markus Edegran Accepted Incomplete
USA Helm USANR23 Noah Runciman Pending Unconfirmed              
Total: 6

470 - Fleet racing - Mixed


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
GBR Helm GBRVH7 Vita Heathcote Accepted Incomplete
USA USA 1819 Helm USATB165 Taft Buckley Accepted Under Review
Crew USALS105 Laura Slovensky Approved
USA USA 1834 Helm USARB120 Rachel Bryer Accepted Approved
Crew USATB148 Trevor Bornarth Approved
Total: 3

Nacra 17 - Fleet racing - Mixed


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Sail Number Passport Medical History / Permission Payment Emergency Contact Insurance Details
BAH Helm BAHPD1 Paul de Souza Pending Unconfirmed                  
CAN CAN 409 Helm CANZR2 Zoé Roosen Accepted Incomplete
Crew CANNT4 Nicolas Tosi Unconfirmed
USA Helm USACF101 Cameron Farrah Accepted Incomplete      
Total: 3

Antigua (ANT)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
Laser Men Helm ANTJM1 Jules Mitchell Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men ANT 165456 Helm NEDDS15 Daniel Smit Accepted under review
IKA - Formula Kite Open Helm ANTTT1 Tiger Tyson Accepted approved    

Argentina (ARG)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
470 Men Helm ARGFG6 Fernando GWOZDZ Pending Unconfirmed                  
49er Men Helm ARGYL1 Yago Lange Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men ARG 213387 Helm ARGFG13 Francisco Guaragna Rigonat Accepted Incomplete
Laser Men Helm ARGJB6 Juan Pablo Bisio Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men Helm ARGAV3 Agustin Vidal Incatasciato Pending Unconfirmed                  
49erFX Women Helm ARGVT4 Victoria Travascio Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Radial Women Helm ARGLF1 Lucía Falasca Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women Helm ARGMT11 Maria Tejerina Mackern Pending Unconfirmed                  

Aruba (ARU)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
Laser Radial Women ARU 206719 Helm AHOPV1 Philipine Van Aanholt Accepted Incomplete

Australia (AUS)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
470 Men AUS 11 Helm AUSMB11 Mathew Belcher Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSWR2 William Ryan approved
470 Men Helm AUSCC20 Chris Charlwood Pending Unconfirmed                    
49er Men Helm AUSDG7 David Gilmour Pending Unconfirmed                    
49er Men Helm AUSTN6 Thomas Needham Pending Unconfirmed                    
Finn Men Helm AUSJL12 Jake Lilley Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Men Helm AUSLE3 Luke Elliott Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Men Helm AUSFA3 Finn Alexander Pending Unconfirmed                    
470 Women AUS 5 Helm AUSNJ5 Nia Jerwood Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSMD32 Monique de Vries Unconfirmed
49erFX Women Helm AUSTL13 Tess Lloyd Pending Unconfirmed                    
49erFX Women Helm AUSNB23 Natasha Bryant Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Radial Women Helm AUSZT3 Zoe Thomson Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Radial Women Helm AUSMS65 Mara Stransky Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Radial Women Helm AUSEA3 Elyse Ainsworth Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Radial Women Helm AUSJA20 Jacinta Ainsworth Pending Unconfirmed                    

Austria (AUT)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
470 Men AUT 1 Helm AUTDB1 David Bargehr Accepted under review
Crew AUTLM1 Lukas Mähr approved
470 Men AUT 17 Helm AUTNK2 Nikolaus Kampelmühler Accepted Incomplete

Bahamas (BAH)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm BAHPD1 Paul de Souza Pending Unconfirmed

Bahrain (BRN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Laser Men Helm BRNAJ1 Abdulla Janahi Pending Unconfirmed

Barbados (BAR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
Laser Men BAR 160107 Helm BARSG1 Scott Gittens Accepted Incomplete

Belarus (BLR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Laser Radial Women Helm BLRTD1 Tatiana Drozdovskaya Accepted Unconfirmed

Belgium (BEL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Laser Men Helm BELWV2 Wannes Van Laer Pending Unconfirmed

Bermuda (BER)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
Finn Men BER 9 Helm BERRE1 Rockal Evans Accepted under review
Laser Men BER 209338 Helm BERMS8 Malcolm Benn Smith Accepted Incomplete

Bosnia & Herzegovina (BIH)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
IKA - Formula Kite Open Helm BIHAK1 Amil Kabil Pending Unconfirmed

Brazil (BRA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
Finn Men Helm BRAJZ4 Jorge Zarif Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men Helm BRAJH3 Joao Pedro Herrlein Souto de Oliveira Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men Helm BRAFB1 Bruno Fontes Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Women Helm BRAFO1 Fernanda Oliveira Pending Unconfirmed                  
49erFX Women Helm BRAMS13 Martine Soffiatti Grael Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Radial Women BRA 204587 Helm BRAGK5 Gabriella Kidd Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Women Helm BRABC3 Bruna Martinelli Cesário de Mello Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women Helm BRAPF4 Patricia Freitas Pending Unconfirmed                  

British Virgin Islands (IVB)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
Laser Men IVB 208841 Helm IVBTL1 Thad Lettsome Accepted Incomplete

Canada (CAN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
470 Men CAN 416 Helm CANJY5 Joshua Yale Accepted Incomplete
Crew CANMM50 Michael Montagnese Unconfirmed
470 Men CAN 87 Helm CANLR2 Luke Ramsay Accepted Incomplete
Crew CANHL1 Hunter Lowden approved
49er Men CAN 210 Helm CANDJ14 Dylan Jones Accepted Incomplete
Finn Men Helm CANTR3 Tom Ramshaw Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Men CAN 211542 Helm CANRD9 Robert Davis Accepted under review  
Laser Men CAN 214917 Helm CANHM10 Hugh Macrae Accepted under review  
Laser Men CAN 178611 Helm CANFK3 Fillah Karim Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men Helm CANFW3 Forrest Wachholz Pending Unconfirmed                    
49erFX Women Helm CANRH28 Rebecca Heller Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Radial Women Helm CANSD7 Sarah Douglas Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Radial Women CAN 182662 Helm CANIB5 Isabella-Anna Bertold Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women Helm CANNG1 Nikola Girke Pending Unconfirmed                    
IKA - Formula Kite Open Helm CANMB29 Michael Brodeur Accepted Incomplete        
Nacra 17 Mixed CAN 409 Helm CANZR2 Zoé Roosen Accepted Incomplete  
Crew CANNT4 Nicolas Tosi Unconfirmed  

China, PR (CHN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
470 Men Helm CHNZX1 Zangjun Xu Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm CHNBY1 Bing Ye Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm CHNTL2 TAO LI Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm CHNKB1 Kun Bi Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm CHNMG3 Mengfan Gao Pending Unconfirmed
470 Women Helm CHNMW1 Mengxi Wei Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm CHNDZ3 Dongshuang Zhang Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm CHNRY1 Rubei Yuan Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm CHNTY1 Yue Tan Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm CHNPC2 Peina Chen Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm CHNHS3 Hongmei Shi Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm CHNYL6 Yunxiu Lu Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm CHNXJ6 Xueling Jin Pending Unconfirmed

Croatia (CRO)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
49er Men Helm CROSF1 Sime Fantela Pending Unconfirmed
Finn Men Helm CROMV2 Milan Vujasinovic Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm CROEV1 Elena Vorobeva Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm CROSL3 Sandra Lulic Pending Unconfirmed

Cyprus (CYP)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Laser Men Helm CYPPK1 Pavlos Kontides Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm CYPAC1 Andreas Cariolou Pending Unconfirmed

Czech Republic (CZE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Finn Men Helm CZEOT1 Ondrej Teply Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Men Helm CZEVT1 Viktor Teply Pending Unconfirmed

Denmark (DEN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
49er Men Helm DENML16 Mads Emil Stephensen Lübeck Pending Unconfirmed
49er Men Helm DENJW1 Jonas Warrer Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Men Helm DENCG5 Christian Guldberg Rost Pending Unconfirmed
49erFX Women Helm DENAS6 Anne-Julie Schütt Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm DENAM6 Anna Munch Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm DENLB6 Lærke BUHL-HANSEN Pending Unconfirmed

Ecuador (ECU)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Laser Men Helm ECUMD2 Matias Dyck Pending Unconfirmed

El Salvador (ESA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
Laser Men ESA 180192 Helm ESAEA1 Enrique Jose Arathoon Pacas Accepted Incomplete

Estonia (EST)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Laser Men Helm ESTKR1 Karl-Martin Rammo Pending Unconfirmed

Finland (FIN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Finn Men Helm FINOM4 Oskari Muhonen Pending Unconfirmed
Finn Men Helm FINTN1 Tapio Nirkko Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Men Helm FINKT4 Kaarle Tapper Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm FINTT1 Tuula Tenkanen Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm FINMM7 Monika Mikkola Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm FINTP2 Tuuli Petäjä-Sirén Pending Unconfirmed

France (FRA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
470 Men FRA 27 Helm FRAKP2 Kevin Peponnet Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRATM11 Jeremie Mion approved
470 Men Helm FRAHM11 Hippolyte Machetti Pending Unconfirmed                    
49er Men Helm CALMF1 Mathieu Frei Pending Unconfirmed                    
49er Men Helm FRAKF4 Kévin Fischer Pending Unconfirmed                    
49er Men Helm FRALR14 Lucas Rual Pending Unconfirmed                    
Finn Men Helm FRAJL23 Jonathan Lobert Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Men Helm FRAJB13 Jean Baptiste Bernaz Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Men Helm FRAMM33 Maxime Mazard Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Men Helm FRAAM51 Adrien Mestre Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Men Helm FRAOP10 Oël Pouliquen Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Men Helm FRAPL12 Pierre Le Coq Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Men Helm FRATL41 Titouan Le Bosq Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Men Helm FRATG15 Thomas Goyard Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Men FRA 1 Helm FRALG33 Louis Giard Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men Helm FRACB67 Clément Bourgeois Pending Unconfirmed                    
470 Women Helm FRAPA25 Paola AMAR Pending Unconfirmed                    
470 Women Helm FRAML87 Marina Lefort Pending Unconfirmed                    
470 Women FRA 9 Helm FRACL7 Camille Lecointre Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRARA10 Aloise Retornaz Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm FRAMB65 Marie Barrue Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Radial Women Helm FRAMD50 Mathilde de Kerangat Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Radial Women Helm FRAMB29 Marie Bolou Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Radial Women Helm FRALC33 Louise Cervera Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Women Helm FRAHN2 Hélène Noesmoen Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Women Helm FRACP3 Charline Picon Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Women Helm FRADJ17 Delphine Jariel Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Women Helm FRACT15 Claire Tetard Pending Unconfirmed                    

Germany (GER)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
470 Men GER 11 Helm GERSD8 Simon Diesch Accepted Incomplete
470 Men GER 13 Helm GERMW22 Malte Winkel Accepted under review
Crew GERMC4 Matti Cipra approved
470 Men Helm GERLB33 Leopold Brandl Pending Unconfirmed                    
49er Men Helm GERTF11 Tim Fischer Pending Unconfirmed                    
49er Men Helm GERJM44 Jakob Meggendorfer Pending Unconfirmed                    
49er Men Helm GEREH2 Erik Heil Pending Unconfirmed                    
Finn Men Helm GERPK18 Phillip Kasueske Pending Unconfirmed                    
Finn Men Helm GERMK35 Max Kohlhoff Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Men Helm GERNW5 Nik Aaron Willim Pending Unconfirmed                    
470 Women Helm GERLW8 Luise Wanser Pending Unconfirmed                    
470 Women GER 26 Helm GERFL6 Frederike Loewe Accepted approved
Crew GERAM23 Anna Markfort approved
470 Women GER 20 Helm GERTD14 Theres Dahnke Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERBW8 Birte Winkel Unconfirmed
470 Women Helm GERFO3 Fabienne Oster Pending Unconfirmed                    
470 Women Helm GERBN5 Nadine Boehm Pending Unconfirmed                    
49erFX Women Helm GERVJ1 Victoria Jurczok Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Radial Women Helm GERSW22 Svenja Weger Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Radial Women Helm GERLH10 Lena Haverland Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Radial Women Helm GERLV4 Laura Bo Voss Pending Unconfirmed                    

Great Britain (GBR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
470 Men Helm GBRMW97 Martin Wrigley Pending Unconfirmed                    
470 Men GBR 4 Helm GBRLP11 Luke Patience Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRCG29 Chris Grube approved
49er Men Helm GBRDF16 Dylan Fletcher-Scott Pending Unconfirmed                    
49er Men Helm GBRJP65 James Peters Pending Unconfirmed                    
Finn Men Helm GBRHW23 Henry Wetherell Pending Unconfirmed                    
Finn Men Helm GBRGS20 Giles Scott Pending Unconfirmed                    
Finn Men Helm GBREW3 Edward Wright Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Men Helm GBRNT3 Nick Thompson Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Men Helm GBRMB112 Michael Beckett Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Men Helm GBREH20 Elliot Hanson Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Men Helm GBRLC21 Lorenzo Brando Chiavarini Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Men Helm GBRJW88 Jack Wetherell Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Men Helm GBRJC153 Jack Cookson Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Men Helm GBRDW83 Daniel Whiteley Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Men Helm GBRSS56 Sam Sills Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Men Helm GBRAB164 Andy Brown Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Men Helm GBRKM47 Kieran Holmes Martin Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Men Helm GBRTS53 Tom Squires Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Men Helm GBRDW84 Daniel Wilson Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Men Helm GBRMB124 Mathew Barton Pending Unconfirmed                    
470 Women Helm GBRHM15 Hannah Mills Pending Unconfirmed                    
470 Women Helm GBRAS83 Amy Seabright Pending Unconfirmed                    
49erFX Women Helm GBRSW46 Sophie Weguelin Pending Unconfirmed                    
49erFX Women Helm GBRCD15 Charlotte Dobson Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Radial Women Helm GBRAY5 Alison Young Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Radial Women Helm GBRHS12 Hannah Snellgrove Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Radial Women Helm GBRGP28 Georgina Povall Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Women Helm GBREW20 Emma Wilson Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Women Helm GBRSS63 Saskia Sills Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Women Helm GBRBS1 Bryony Shaw Pending Unconfirmed                    
470 Mixed Helm GBRVH7 Vita Heathcote Accepted Incomplete

Greece (GRE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
470 Men GRE 10 Helm GREVP3 Vasilis Papoutsoglou Accepted Incomplete
Crew GREJO1 Ioannis Orfanos approved
470 Men GRE 1 Helm GREPM1 Panagiotis Mantis Accepted Incomplete              
Crew GREPK7 Pavlos Kagialis Unconfirmed              
Finn Men Helm GREIM3 Ioannis Mitakis Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Men Helm GREAB1 Adonis Bougiouris Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Men Helm GREDP19 Dimitris Papadimitriou Pending Unconfirmed                    
470 Women GRE 216 Helm GREMB3 Maria Bozi Accepted Incomplete
Crew GRERK2 Rafailina KLONARIDOU Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women 214958 Helm GREAF4 Athanasia FAKIDI Accepted under review  
Laser Radial Women GRE 216184 Helm GREVK5 Vasileia Karachaliou Accepted Incomplete  

Guatemala (GUA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Laser Men Helm GUAJM2 Juan Ignacio Maegli Aguero Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm GUAIM1 Isabella Maegli Agüero Pending Unconfirmed

Hong Kong (HKG)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
RS:X Men Helm HKGCC5 Cheng Chun Leung Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm HKGKK2 Rafeek Kikabhoy Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm HKGHC1 Hei Man H V Chan Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm HKGMM5 Ma Kwan Ching Ma Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm HKGSC5 Wing Chi Sandy Choi Pending Unconfirmed

Hungary (HUN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
470 Men Helm HUNBG3 Balázs Gyapjas Pending Unconfirmed
Finn Men Helm HUNZB1 Zsombor Berecz Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Men Helm HUNBV1 Benjamin Vadnai Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Men Helm HUNJV4 Jonatan Vadnai Pending Unconfirmed

India (IND)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
Laser Radial Women IND 195372 Helm INDNK4 Nethra Kumanan Accepted Incomplete

Ireland (IRL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
49er Men Helm IRLRS8 Ryan Seaton Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm IRLAH14 Aoife Hopkins Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm IRLAK18 Aisling Keller Pending Unconfirmed

Israel (ISR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
470 Men ISR 15 Helm ISRNH3 Nitai Hasson Accepted Incomplete
Crew ISRTH1 Tal Harari approved
Laser Men Helm ISRSG5 Sagie Glantz Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Men Helm ISRYC2 Yoav Cohen Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Men Helm ISRYO2 Yoav Omer Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Men Helm ISROE2 Ofek Elimeleh Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Men Helm ISRSZ1 Shahar Zubari Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Men Helm ISRTR3 Tom Reuveny Pending Unconfirmed                    
470 Women Helm ISRGC2 Gil Cohen Pending Unconfirmed                    
470 Women Helm ISRNB5 Noya Bar-Am Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Women Helm ISRND4 Noy Drihan Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Women Helm ISRMM3 Maya Morris Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Women Helm ISRNG3 Noga Geller Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Women Helm ISRKS1 Katy Spychakov Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Women Helm ISRHH3 Hadar Heller Pending Unconfirmed                    

Italy (ITA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
470 Men Helm ITAMC150 Matteo Capurro Pending Unconfirmed                    
470 Men ITA 757 Helm ITAGF75 Giacomo Ferrari Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAGC160 Giulio Calabrò Unconfirmed
49er Men Helm ITAUC6 Uberto Crivelli Visconti Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Men Helm ITAGC55 Giovanni Coccoluto Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Men Helm ITAMG25 Marco Gallo Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Men Helm ITAGP128 Gianmarco Planchestainer Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Men Helm ITANV3 Nicolo Villa Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Men Helm ITACC130 Carlo Ciabatti Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Men Helm ITAMC141 Mattia Camboni Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Men Helm ITALD70 Luca Di Tomassi Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Men Helm ITADB41 Daniele Benedetti Pending Unconfirmed                    
470 Women ITA 74 Helm ITABD18 Benedetta Di Salle Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAAD104 Alessandra Dubbini approved
470 Women Helm ITAEB35 Elena Berta Accepted Incomplete                    
49erFX Women Helm ITACO4 Carlotta OMARI Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Radial Women Helm ITACA30 Carolina Albano Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Radial Women Helm ITASZ7 Silvia Zennaro Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Radial Women Helm ITAJF10 Joyce Floridia Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Radial Women Helm ITAVB40 Valentina Balbi Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Women Helm ITAFT1 Flavia Tartaglini Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Women Helm ITAMM249 Marta Maggetti Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Women Helm ITAVF12 Veronica Fanciulli Pending Unconfirmed                    

Japan (JPN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
470 Men JPN 20 Helm JPNKO14 Keiju Okada Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNJH2 Jumpei Hokazono Unconfirmed
470 Men JPN 83 Helm JPNNI4 Naoki Ichino Accepted Incomplete
470 Men JPN 15 Helm JPNDT1 Daichi Takayama Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNTN31 Taiyo Nakamura Incomplete
470 Men Helm JPNTI15 Tetsuya Isozaki Pending Unconfirmed                    
470 Men JPN 11 Helm JPNKD3 Kazuto Doi Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNNK14 Naoya Kimura approved
49er Men Helm JPNRT8 Leo Takahashi Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Men Helm JPNKS28 Kazumasa Segawa Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Men Helm JPNKN17 Kenji Nanri Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Men Helm JPNMT2 Makoto Tomizawa Pending Unconfirmed                    
470 Women Helm JPNMU8 Mano Udagawa Pending Unconfirmed                    
470 Women Helm JPNMT24 Misaki Tanaka Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Radial Women Helm JPNMD3 Manami Doi Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Radial Women JPN 202611 Helm JPNYT7 Yumiko Tombe Accepted under review  
RS:X Women Helm JPNYS1 Yuki Sunaga Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Women Helm JPNMI11 Megumi Iseda Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Women JPN 72 Helm JPNMK20 Megumi Komine Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women Helm JPNFO1 Fujiko Onishi Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Women Helm JPNRN3 Rina Niijima Pending Unconfirmed                    

Korea (KOR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
Laser Men Helm KORJH2 Jeemin Ha Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men KOR 1 Helm KORTL1 Tae Hoon Lee Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Men Helm KORWC4 Wonwoo Cho Pending Unconfirmed                  

Lithuania (LTU)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
RS:X Men LTU 1 Helm LTUJB1 Juozas Bernotas Accepted Incomplete
Laser Radial Women LTU 215243 Helm LTUVA1 Viktorija Andrulyte Accepted under review

Malaysia (MAS)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Laser Men Helm MASKN1 Khairulnizam Mohd Afendy Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm MASNM6 Nur Shazrin Mohamad Latif Pending Unconfirmed

Mexico (MEX)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
470 Men Helm MEXAG9 Alfonso García Bringas Pending Unconfirmed                    
470 Men MEX 27 Helm MEXCR2 Carlos Romero Accepted under review
Crew MEXBA1 Bruno Acierno approved
49er Men Helm MEXAB2 Ander Belausteguigoitia Pending Unconfirmed                    
Finn Men MEX 181615 Helm MEXJP4 Juan Perez Soltero Accepted under review  
Finn Men MEX 3 Helm MEXAP5 Alejandro Perez Ontiveros Accepted Incomplete        
Finn Men Helm MEXSP1 Santiago Perez Soltero Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Men MEX 213173 Helm MEXYG1 Yanic Gentry Accepted under review  
Laser Men MEX 200591 Helm MEXAE2 Adrian Elizondo Garza Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men MEX 200592 Helm MEXRE4 Roberto Elizondo Garza Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men MEX 200374 Helm MEXGB1 Gerardo Benitez Accepted under review  
RS:X Men MEX 11 Helm MEXIB4 Ignacio Berenguer Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men Helm MEXDM2 David Mier y Teran Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Men Helm MEXJV8 Juan Bosco Varela Barba Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Men Helm MEXCH1 Cristobal Hagerman Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Radial Women 200614 Helm MEXEO1 Elena Oetling Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women Helm MEXSP2 Sofia Ximena Palacios Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Women MEX 9 Helm MEXDV4 Demita Vega de Lille Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women Helm MEXJJ1 Jessica Jasso Accepted Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Women MEX 28 Helm MEXMA3 Mariana Aguilar Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women MEX 68 Helm MEXCO1 Cristina Ortiz Vivas Accepted under review  

Monaco (MON)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Laser Men Helm MONJM1 Jeremy Moutout Pending Unconfirmed

Netherlands (NED)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
49er Men Helm NEDBL3 Bart Lambriex Pending Unconfirmed
Finn Men Helm NEDNH1 Nicholas Heiner Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Men Helm NEDYH1 Yuri Hummel Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Men Helm NEDDB9 Duko Bos Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Men Helm NEDNB4 Niels Broekhuizen Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm NEDSH7 Sil Hoekstra Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm NEDDV4 Dorian Van Rijsselberghe Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm NEDKB8 Kiran Badloe Pending Unconfirmed
470 Women Helm NEDAK8 Afrodite Zegers Pending Unconfirmed
49erFX Women Helm NEDOV6 Odile Van Aanholt Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm NEDDV11 Daphne van der Vaart Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm NEDMB7 Marit Bouwmeester Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm NEDMJ5 Maxime Jonker Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm NEDMA3 Mirthe Akkerman Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm NEDLD5 Lilian De Geus Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm NEDSW5 Sara Wennekes Pending Unconfirmed

New Zealand (NZL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
470 Men Helm NZLPS3 Paul Snow-Hansen Pending Unconfirmed
49er Men Helm NZLLD5 Logan Dunning Beck Pending Unconfirmed
49er Men Helm NZLJP7 Josh Porebski Pending Unconfirmed
Finn Men Helm NZLAM8 Andy Maloney Pending Unconfirmed
Finn Men Helm NZLJJ1 Josh Junior Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Men Helm NZLGG34 George Gautrey Pending Unconfirmed
470 Women Helm NZLSP5 Susannah Pyatt Pending Unconfirmed
49erFX Women Helm NZLAM13 Alexandra Maloney Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm NZLOC2 Olivia Christie Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm NZLAR9 Annabelle Rennie-Younger Pending Unconfirmed

Norway (NOR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Finn Men Helm NORAP2 Anders Pedersen Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm NORSW1 Sebastian Wang-Hansen Pending Unconfirmed
49erFX Women Helm NORHN2 Helene Næss Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm NORLH5 Line Flem Høst Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm NORCR4 Caroline Sofia Rosmo Pending Unconfirmed

Peru (PER)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Laser Men Helm PERSP1 Stefano Peschiera Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm PERPS1 Paloma Schmidt Gutiérrez Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm PERMB2 Maria Belen Bazo Pending Unconfirmed

Poland (POL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
49er Men Helm POLLP2 Lukasz Przybytek Pending Unconfirmed                    
49er Men Helm POLDB1 Dominik Buksak Pending Unconfirmed                    
Finn Men Helm POLPK6 Piotr Kula Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Men Helm POLTK5 Tadeusz Kubiak Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Men Helm POLJR10 Jakub Rodziewicz Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Men Helm POLFC1 Filip Ciszkiewicz Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Men Helm POLMK44 Maciej Kluszczyński Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Men Helm POLPM3 Piotr Myszka Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Men Helm POLPT4 Pawel Tarnowski Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Men Helm POLRF1 Radoslaw Furmanski Pending Unconfirmed                    
470 Women POL 11 Helm POLAS9 Agnieszka Skrzypulec Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUTJO3 Jolanta Ogar Unconfirmed
49erFX Women Helm POLMM48 Aleksandra Melzacka Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Radial Women Helm POLAB11 Agata Barwinska Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Radial Women Helm POLMK38 Magdalena Kwasna Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Women Helm POLZK1 Zofia Noceti-Klepacka Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Women Helm POLMD6 Maja Dziarnowska Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Women Helm POLSK4 Kamila Smektala Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Women Helm POLKL12 Karolina Lipińska Pending Unconfirmed                    

Russia (RUS)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
470 Men Helm RUSPS1 Pavel Sozykin Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Men Helm RUSSK11 Sergey Komissarov Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Men Helm RUSMN2 Maxim Nikolaev Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Men Helm RUSDK26 Daniil Krutskikh Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm RUSEA4 Evgeny Ayvazyan Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm RUSAA8 Aleksandr Askerov Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm RUSMK23 Mariia Kislukhina Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm RUSEZ4 Ekaterina Zyuzina Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm RUSSE6 Stefania Elfutina Pending Unconfirmed

Singapore (SGP)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Laser Men Helm SINRL7 Ryan Lo Pending Unconfirmed

Slovenia (SLO)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
Laser Men Helm SLOZZ2 Zan Luka Zelko Pending Unconfirmed                    
470 Women SLO 64 Helm SLOTM2 Tina Mrak Accepted Incomplete
Crew SLOVM1 Veronika Macarol Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm SLOKP1 Kim Pletikos Pending Unconfirmed                    

Spain (ESP)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
470 Men ESP 44 Helm ESPJX1 Jordi Xammar Hernandez Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPNR4 Nicolás Rodríguez García-Paz approved
49er Men Helm ESPFA1 Federico Alonso Tellechea Pending Unconfirmed                    
49er Men Helm ESPDB8 Diego Botín le Chever Pending Unconfirmed                    
Finn Men Helm ESPJC70 Joan Cardona Mendez Pending Unconfirmed                    
Finn Men Helm ESPAM21 Alex Muscat Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Men Helm ESPJB21 Joaquín Blanco Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Men Helm ESPJR44 Joel Rodriguez Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Men Helm ESPIP1 Ivan Pastor Lafuente Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Men Helm ESPSE1 Sergi Escandell Marí Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Men Helm ESPAG71 Angel Granda-Roque Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Men Helm ESPTV1 Tomas Vieito Pending Unconfirmed                    
470 Women Helm ESPSS11 Silvia Mas Depares Accepted Unconfirmed                    
470 Women Helm ESPBC5 Bàrbara Cornudella Ravetllat Accepted Unconfirmed                    
49erFX Women Helm ESPTE2 Tamara Echegoyen Dominguez Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Radial Women Helm ESPFR8 Fatima Reyes Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Radial Women Helm ESPMR19 Martina Reino Cacho Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Radial Women Helm ESPCP17 Cristina Pujol Bajo Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Radial Women Helm ESPAM89 Ana Moncada Sánchez Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Women Helm ESPMB2 Blanca Manchon Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Women Helm ESPMA13 Marina Alabau Neira Pending Unconfirmed                    

St Lucia (LCA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
Laser Men LCA 214113 Helm LCALC1 Luc Chevrier Accepted Incomplete
Laser Radial Women LCA 184402 Helm LCASD1 Stephanie Devaux-Lovell Accepted Incomplete

Sweden (SWE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
470 Men Helm SWECF7 Carl-Fredrik Fock Pending Unconfirmed                    
470 Men SWE 349 Helm SWEAD5 Anton Dahlberg Accepted Incomplete
Crew SWEFB12 Fredrik Bergström under review
49er Men Helm SWEFH5 Fritiof Hedström Pending Unconfirmed                    
Finn Men Helm SWEJP9 Johannes Pettersson Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Men Helm SWEJS10 Jesper Stalheim Pending Unconfirmed                    
49erFX Women Helm SWEJG13 Julia Gross Pending Unconfirmed                    
49erFX Women Helm SWEKW5 Klara Wester Pending Unconfirmed                    
49erFX Women Helm SWEVB4 Vilma Bobeck Pending Unconfirmed                    

Switzerland (SUI)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
470 Men SUI 46 Helm SUIWK2 Kilian Wagen Accepted Incomplete
Crew SUIGS3 Gregoire Siegwart approved
49er Men Helm SUISS6 Sebastien Schneiter Pending Unconfirmed                    
Finn Men Helm SUINT2 Nils Theuninck Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Men Helm FRAEM14 Eliot Merceron Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Men Helm SUIMS27 Mateo Sanz Lanz Pending Unconfirmed                    
470 Women Helm SUIFL2 Linda Fahrni Pending Unconfirmed                    

Thailand (THA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
RS:X Women Helm THASK5 Siripon Kaewduang-Ngam Pending Unconfirmed

Trinidad And Tobago (TTO)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
Laser Men TTO 184116 Helm TRIAL1 Andrew Lewis Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women TTO 075070 Helm TRIKA2 Kelly-Ann Arrindell Accepted Incomplete

Turkey (TUR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment
470 Men TUR 890 Helm TURDC1 Deniz Cinar Accepted Incomplete
Crew TURAC2 Ates Cinar approved
Finn Men Helm TURAK2 Alican Kaynar Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Men Helm TURAR1 Alp Rona Rodopman Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Radial Women Helm TUREG2 Ecem Güzel Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Radial Women Helm TURCD5 Nazli Cagla Donertas Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Women Helm TURDU3 Dilara Uralp Pending Unconfirmed                    
IKA - Formula Kite Open Helm TURCD10 Cengiz Dincoglu Accepted Incomplete        

USA (USA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Medical History / Permission Payment Crew Details
470 Men Helm USASM24 Stuart Mcnay Pending Unconfirmed                    
49er Men Helm USAJR93 Judge Ryan Pending Unconfirmed                    
49er Men Helm USANH27 Nathan Housberg Pending Unconfirmed                    
Finn Men USA 91 Helm USALM60 Luke Muller Accepted under review  
Finn Men Helm USACP65 Caleb Paine Pending Unconfirmed                    
Finn Men USA 1000 Helm USASS155 Stephen Smeulders Accepted approved  
Laser Men Helm USACB63 Christopher Barnard Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Men Helm USACB64 Charlie Buckingham Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Men Helm USAHM37 Henry Marshall Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Men USA 171880 Helm USASS276 Steven Schwartz Accepted under review  
Laser Men USA 211822 Helm USAPD88 Paul Didham Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men USA194236 Helm GERDE12 Daniel Escudero Accepted Incomplete    
Laser Men USA 184509 Helm USACE43 Christian Ehrnrooth Accepted Incomplete      
Laser Men Helm USAFM33 Ford McCann Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Men USA 11 Helm USAPP41 Pedro Pascual Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men USA 08 Helm USABB6 Ben Barger Accepted Incomplete      
470 Women USA 1810 Helm ISVNB1 Nikole Barnes Accepted under review
Crew USALD21 Lara Dallman-Weiss approved
470 Women USA 1836 Helm USAAB192 Atlantic Brugman Cabot Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPNB2 Nora Brugman approved
470 Women USA 1824 Helm USACC204 Carmen Cowles Accepted approved
Crew USAEC72 Emma Cowles approved
49erFX Women Helm USASR16 Stephanie Roble Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Radial Women Helm USAPR8 Paige Railey Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Radial Women USA 184454 Helm USAER45 Erika Reineke Accepted under review  
Laser Radial Women Helm USAHH27 Haddon Hughes Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Radial Women Helm USACR200 Charlotte Rose Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Radial Women USA 212125 Helm USAKM167 Kelly McMurray Accepted Incomplete    
Laser Radial Women USA 208413 Helm USAKH101 Kaitlyn Hamilton Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women Helm USAFH8 Farrah Hall Pending Unconfirmed                    
IKA - Formula Kite Open Helm USAME26 Markus Edegran Accepted Incomplete      
IKA - Formula Kite Open Helm USANR23 Noah Runciman Pending Unconfirmed                    
470 Mixed USA 1819 Helm USATB165 Taft Buckley Accepted under review
Crew USALS105 Laura Slovensky approved
470 Mixed USA 1834 Helm USARB120 Rachel Bryer Accepted approved
Crew USATB148 Trevor Bornarth approved
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm USACF101 Cameron Farrah Accepted Incomplete        

Uruguay (URU)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Laser Radial Women Helm URUDM1 Dolores Moreira Fraschini Accepted Unconfirmed
© 2019 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM