Regatta Entry List

Regatta Registrations:2018 World Cup Series - Round 1, Gamagori
(15 Oct 2017 ~ 22 Oct 2017)

C
L
A
S
S
M
N
A

470 Men
49er Men
Laser Men
RS:X Men
470 Women
49erFX Women
Laser Radial Women
RS:X Women

470 - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
AUS AUS 11 Helm AUSMB11 Mathew Belcher Accepted Approved
Crew AUSWR2 William Ryan Approved
AUS AUS 8 Helm AUSCC20 Chris Charlwood Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSJD36 Joshua Dawson Approved
FRA FRA 79 Helm FRAHM11 Hippolyte Machetti Accepted Under Review
Crew FRASD28 Sidoine Dantes Approved
HUN HUN 1 Helm HUNBG3 Balázs Gyapjas Accepted Approved
Crew HUNZG2 Zsombor Gyapjas Approved
JPN JPN4546 Helm JPNRK6 Ryutaro Kawai Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNTN29 Taro Nakazawa Approved
SUI SUI 46 Helm SUIWK2 Kilian Wagen Accepted Approved
Crew SUIGS3 Gregoire Siegwart Approved
Total: 6

49er - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG ARG 51 Helm ARGYL1 Yago Lange Accepted Incomplete
Crew ARGKL1 Klaus Lange Unconfirmed
BEL BEL 314 Helm BELLS2 Levi Slap Accepted Approved
Crew BELJD17 Joachim D'Hondt Approved
ITA ITA 23 Helm ITAJP2 Jacopo Plazzi Marzotto Accepted Approved
Crew ITAAT32 Andrea Tesei Approved
JPN JPN 151 Helm JPNRT8 Leo Takahashi Accepted Approved
Crew JPNIK2 Ibuki Koizumi Approved
JPN JPN 847 Helm JPNSF1 Shingen Furuya Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNSH11 Shinji Hachiyama Approved
NZL NZL 34 Helm NZLJP7 Josh Porebski Accepted Incomplete
Crew NZLTR4 Trent Rippey Approved
NZL NZL 45 Helm NZLLD5 Logan Dunning Beck Accepted Approved
Crew NZLOG2 Oscar Gunn Approved
NZL NZL 989 Helm NZLIM3 Isaac McHardie Accepted Incomplete
Crew NZLWM4 William Mckenzie Unconfirmed
USA USA 28 Helm USAJR93 Judge Ryan Accepted Approved
Crew USADL74 David Liebenberg Approved
Total: 9

Laser - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG ARG 211571 Helm ARGAV3 Agustin Vidal Incatasciato Accepted Approved
ARG ARG 201983 Helm ARGJB6 Juan Pablo Bisio Accepted Incomplete
ARG ARG 209400 Helm ARGTP1 Tomas Pellejero Accepted Incomplete
AUS AUS 210464 Helm AUSLE3 Luke Elliott Accepted Approved
AUS AUS 164180 Helm AUSMK2 Mitchell Kennedy Accepted Approved
AUS AUS 211561 Helm AUSJO5 Jeremy O'Connell Accepted Approved
AUS AUS 207857 Helm AUSSD15 Dan Self Accepted Approved
ESP ESP 209164 Helm ESPCR11 Carlos Rosello Accepted Incomplete
FIN FIN 202978 Helm FINKT4 Kaarle Tapper Accepted Approved
JPN JPN 211154 Helm JPNYK9 Yuichiro Kitamura Accepted Approved
JPN JPN 208222 Helm JPNAH4 Ao HIGUCHI Accepted Approved
JPN 211049 Helm JPNKN17 Kenji Nanri Accepted Approved
LTU LTU210951 Helm LTUMP1 Martis Pajarskas Accepted Approved
MAS MAS 206032 Helm MASKN1 Khairulnizam Mohd Afendy Accepted Incomplete
TUR Helm TURMC9 Mustafa Çakir Pending Unconfirmed                  
TUR Helm TURMD13 Mehmet Duran Dinç Pending Unconfirmed                  
UKR UKR 211271 Helm UKRGP1 Georgii Paches Accepted Approved
USA USA 209071 Helm USAHM37 Henry Marshall Accepted Approved
Total: 18

RS:X - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
CHN Helm CHNZL9 Zhiwei Lin Accepted Unconfirmed                  
GBR GBR 6 Helm GBRDW84 Daniel Wilson Accepted Approved
HKG HKG 6 Helm HKGCL5 Chun Ting Lee Accepted Approved
HKG HKG 16 Helm HKGCC5 Cheng Chun Leung Accepted Approved
HKG HKG 10 Helm HKGKK2 Rafeek Kikabhoy Accepted Approved
JPN JPN5 Helm JPNKI31 Kensei Ikeda Accepted Approved
JPN JPN 54 Helm JPNDK5 Daiya Kuramochi Accepted Approved
JPN JPN 111 Helm JPNJO3 Jun Ogawa Accepted Incomplete
JPN JPN610 Helm JPNTF15 Takuya Fukumura Accepted Incomplete
Total: 9

470 - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
AUS AUS 5 Helm AUSNJ5 Nia Jerwood Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSMD32 Monique de Vries Approved
AUS AUS 56 Helm AUSDT27 Dana Tavener Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSKS22 Katherine Shannon Approved
AUS AUS 99 Helm AUSCS33 Carrie Smith Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSJR22 Jaime Ryan Approved
IND Helm INDRS6 Ramya Saravanan Pending Unconfirmed                    
ITA ITA 74 Helm ITABD18 Benedetta Di Salle Accepted Approved
Crew ITAAD104 Alessandra Dubbini Approved
ITA ITA 33 Helm ITAIP10 Ilaria Paternoster Accepted Approved
Crew ITABC13 Bianca Caruso Approved
JPN JPN1 Helm JPNAK3 Ai Kondo Yoshida Accepted Approved
Crew JPNMY16 Miho Yoshioka Approved
JPN JPN 4585 Helm JPNMU8 Mano Udagawa Accepted Approved
Crew JPNYS26 Yurie Seki Approved
JPN JPN 4419 Helm JPNYY10 Yuuri Yamamoto Accepted Approved
Crew JPNYS34 Yuri Saito Approved
JPN JPN4524 Helm JPNYH19 Yuki Hayashi Accepted Approved
Crew JPNCN2 Chika Nishidai Approved
Total: 10

49erFX - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
AUT AUT 100 Helm AUTAK14 Angelika (merged) Kohlendorfer (merged) Accepted Approved
Crew AUTLF2 Lisa Farthofer Approved
AUT AUT 61 Helm AUTTF2 Tanja Frank Accepted Approved
Crew AUTLA6 Lorena Abicht Approved
JPN JPN 728 Helm JPNSH10 Sayoko Harada Accepted Approved
Crew JPNNS5 Sera Nagamatsu Approved
JPN JPN 117 Helm JPNAT7 Anna Yamazaki Accepted Approved
Crew JPNST8 Sena Takano Approved
Total: 4

Laser Radial - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
CHN Helm CHNRY1 Rubei Yuan Pending Unconfirmed                  
CRO CRO208709 Helm CROSL3 Sandra Lulic Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 206297 Helm FRAMB65 Marie Barrue Accepted Approved
JPN 202611 Helm JPNYT7 Yumiko Tombe Accepted Approved
JPN jpn 208953 Helm JPNMT7 Momoko Tada Accepted Incomplete
MAS MAS 193112 Helm MASKM1 Khairunneeta Mohd Afendy Accepted Approved
MAS MAS 209884 Helm MASNM6 Nur Shazrin Mohamad Latif Accepted Approved
NZL NZL 212258 Helm NZLSP5 Susannah Pyatt Accepted Approved
SUI SUI 208300 Helm SUIAN2 Andrea Nordquist Accepted Approved
Total: 9

RS:X - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
HKG HKG 3 Helm HKGMM5 Ma Kwan Ching Ma Accepted Approved
JPN JPN 94 Helm JPNFO1 Fujiko Onishi Accepted Approved
JPN JPN 131 Helm JPNMY23 Miki Yamabe Accepted Approved
JPN jpn470 Helm JPNYS1 Yuki Sunaga Accepted Approved
JPN JPN32 Helm JPNKM36 Kazami Matsuura Accepted Approved
PER PER 50 Helm PERMB2 Maria Belen Bazo Accepted Approved
SWE SWE-6 Helm SWEFB13 Fanny Baumann Accepted Approved
Total: 7

Argentina (ARG)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men ARG 51 Helm ARGYL1 Yago Lange Accepted Incomplete
Crew ARGKL1 Klaus Lange Unconfirmed
Laser Men ARG 211571 Helm ARGAV3 Agustin Vidal Incatasciato Accepted approved  
Laser Men ARG 201983 Helm ARGJB6 Juan Pablo Bisio Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men ARG 209400 Helm ARGTP1 Tomas Pellejero Accepted Incomplete  

Australia (AUS)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men AUS 11 Helm AUSMB11 Mathew Belcher Accepted approved
Crew AUSWR2 William Ryan approved
470 Men AUS 8 Helm AUSCC20 Chris Charlwood Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSJD36 Joshua Dawson approved
Laser Men AUS 210464 Helm AUSLE3 Luke Elliott Accepted approved  
Laser Men AUS 164180 Helm AUSMK2 Mitchell Kennedy Accepted approved  
Laser Men AUS 211561 Helm AUSJO5 Jeremy O'Connell Accepted approved  
Laser Men AUS 207857 Helm AUSSD15 Dan Self Accepted approved  
470 Women AUS 5 Helm AUSNJ5 Nia Jerwood Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSMD32 Monique de Vries approved
470 Women AUS 56 Helm AUSDT27 Dana Tavener Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSKS22 Katherine Shannon approved
470 Women AUS 99 Helm AUSCS33 Carrie Smith Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSJR22 Jaime Ryan approved

Austria (AUT)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49erFX Women AUT 100 Helm AUTAK14 Angelika (merged) Kohlendorfer (merged) Accepted approved
Crew AUTLF2 Lisa Farthofer approved
49erFX Women AUT 61 Helm AUTTF2 Tanja Frank Accepted approved
Crew AUTLA6 Lorena Abicht approved

Belgium (BEL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men BEL 314 Helm BELLS2 Levi Slap Accepted approved
Crew BELJD17 Joachim D'Hondt approved

China, PR (CHN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
RS:X Men Helm CHNZL9 Zhiwei Lin Accepted Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm CHNRY1 Rubei Yuan Pending Unconfirmed

Croatia (CRO)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Radial Women CRO208709 Helm CROSL3 Sandra Lulic Accepted Incomplete

Finland (FIN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men FIN 202978 Helm FINKT4 Kaarle Tapper Accepted approved

France (FRA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men FRA 79 Helm FRAHM11 Hippolyte Machetti Accepted under review
Crew FRASD28 Sidoine Dantes approved
Laser Radial Women FRA 206297 Helm FRAMB65 Marie Barrue Accepted approved  

Great Britain (GBR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
RS:X Men GBR 6 Helm GBRDW84 Daniel Wilson Accepted approved

Hong Kong (HKG)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
RS:X Men HKG 6 Helm HKGCL5 Chun Ting Lee Accepted approved
RS:X Men HKG 16 Helm HKGCC5 Cheng Chun Leung Accepted approved
RS:X Men HKG 10 Helm HKGKK2 Rafeek Kikabhoy Accepted approved
RS:X Women HKG 3 Helm HKGMM5 Ma Kwan Ching Ma Accepted approved

Hungary (HUN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men HUN 1 Helm HUNBG3 Balázs Gyapjas Accepted approved
Crew HUNZG2 Zsombor Gyapjas approved

India (IND)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
470 Women Helm INDRS6 Ramya Saravanan Pending Unconfirmed

Italy (ITA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Insurance Details Emergency Contact Sail Number Payment MNA Endorsement
49er Men ITA 23 Helm ITAJP2 Jacopo Plazzi Marzotto Accepted approved
Crew ITAAT32 Andrea Tesei approved
470 Women ITA 74 Helm ITABD18 Benedetta Di Salle Accepted approved
Crew ITAAD104 Alessandra Dubbini approved
470 Women ITA 33 Helm ITAIP10 Ilaria Paternoster Accepted approved
Crew ITABC13 Bianca Caruso approved

Japan (JPN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men JPN4546 Helm JPNRK6 Ryutaro Kawai Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNTN29 Taro Nakazawa approved
49er Men JPN 151 Helm JPNRT8 Leo Takahashi Accepted approved
Crew JPNIK2 Ibuki Koizumi approved
49er Men JPN 847 Helm JPNSF1 Shingen Furuya Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNSH11 Shinji Hachiyama approved
Laser Men JPN 211154 Helm JPNYK9 Yuichiro Kitamura Accepted approved  
Laser Men JPN 208222 Helm JPNAH4 Ao HIGUCHI Accepted approved  
Laser Men 211049 Helm JPNKN17 Kenji Nanri Accepted approved  
RS:X Men JPN5 Helm JPNKI31 Kensei Ikeda Accepted approved  
RS:X Men JPN 54 Helm JPNDK5 Daiya Kuramochi Accepted approved  
RS:X Men JPN 111 Helm JPNJO3 Jun Ogawa Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men JPN610 Helm JPNTF15 Takuya Fukumura Accepted Incomplete  
470 Women JPN1 Helm JPNAK3 Ai Kondo Yoshida Accepted approved
Crew JPNMY16 Miho Yoshioka approved
470 Women JPN 4585 Helm JPNMU8 Mano Udagawa Accepted approved
Crew JPNYS26 Yurie Seki approved
470 Women JPN 4419 Helm JPNYY10 Yuuri Yamamoto Accepted approved
Crew JPNYS34 Yuri Saito approved
470 Women JPN4524 Helm JPNYH19 Yuki Hayashi Accepted approved
Crew JPNCN2 Chika Nishidai approved
49erFX Women JPN 728 Helm JPNSH10 Sayoko Harada Accepted approved
Crew JPNNS5 Sera Nagamatsu approved
49erFX Women JPN 117 Helm JPNAT7 Anna Yamazaki Accepted approved
Crew JPNST8 Sena Takano approved
Laser Radial Women 202611 Helm JPNYT7 Yumiko Tombe Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women jpn 208953 Helm JPNMT7 Momoko Tada Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women JPN 94 Helm JPNFO1 Fujiko Onishi Accepted approved  
RS:X Women JPN 131 Helm JPNMY23 Miki Yamabe Accepted approved  
RS:X Women jpn470 Helm JPNYS1 Yuki Sunaga Accepted approved  
RS:X Women JPN32 Helm JPNKM36 Kazami Matsuura Accepted approved  

Lithuania (LTU)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details Payment MNA Endorsement
Laser Men LTU210951 Helm LTUMP1 Martis Pajarskas Accepted approved

Malaysia (MAS)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men MAS 206032 Helm MASKN1 Khairulnizam Mohd Afendy Accepted Incomplete
Laser Radial Women MAS 193112 Helm MASKM1 Khairunneeta Mohd Afendy Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women MAS 209884 Helm MASNM6 Nur Shazrin Mohamad Latif Accepted approved

New Zealand (NZL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men NZL 34 Helm NZLJP7 Josh Porebski Accepted Incomplete
Crew NZLTR4 Trent Rippey approved
49er Men NZL 45 Helm NZLLD5 Logan Dunning Beck Accepted approved
Crew NZLOG2 Oscar Gunn approved
49er Men NZL 989 Helm NZLIM3 Isaac McHardie Accepted Incomplete
Crew NZLWM4 William Mckenzie Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women NZL 212258 Helm NZLSP5 Susannah Pyatt Accepted approved  

Peru (PER)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
RS:X Women PER 50 Helm PERMB2 Maria Belen Bazo Accepted approved

Spain (ESP)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men ESP 209164 Helm ESPCR11 Carlos Rosello Accepted Incomplete

Sweden (SWE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
RS:X Women SWE-6 Helm SWEFB13 Fanny Baumann Accepted approved

Switzerland (SUI)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men SUI 46 Helm SUIWK2 Kilian Wagen Accepted approved
Crew SUIGS3 Gregoire Siegwart approved
Laser Radial Women SUI 208300 Helm SUIAN2 Andrea Nordquist Accepted approved  

Turkey (TUR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Laser Men Helm TURMC9 Mustafa Çakir Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Men Helm TURMD13 Mehmet Duran Dinç Pending Unconfirmed

USA (USA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men USA 28 Helm USAJR93 Judge Ryan Accepted approved
Crew USADL74 David Liebenberg approved
Laser Men USA 209071 Helm USAHM37 Henry Marshall Accepted approved  

Ukraine (UKR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men UKR 211271 Helm UKRGP1 Georgii Paches Accepted approved
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM