Regatta Entry List

Regatta Registrations:SWC Series Round 1 - Miami
(22 Jan 2017 ~ 29 Jan 2017)

C
L
A
S
S
M
N
A

470 Men
49er Men
Finn Men
Laser Men
RS:X Men
470 Women
49erFX Women
Laser Radial Women
RS:X Women
Nacra 17 Mixed

470 - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
AUT AUT 3 Helm AUTNK2 Nikolaus Kampelmühler Accepted Approved
Crew AUTFR1 Florian Reichstädter Approved
BRA BRA 54 Helm BRAHH3 Henrique Haddad Accepted Approved
Crew BRABA10 Breno Abdulklech Approved
JPN JPN 5 Helm JPNRI2 Ryo Imamura Accepted Approved
Crew JPNJH2 Jumpei Hokazono Approved
JPN JPN 4422 Helm JPNTI15 Tetsuya Isozaki Accepted Incomplete
JPN JPN 4460 Helm JPNKS11 Sosaku Koizumi Accepted Approved
Crew JPNTN27 Tomoya Noda Approved
JPN JPN 11 Helm JPNKD3 Kazuto Doi Accepted Approved
Crew JPNNK14 Naoya Kimura Approved
JPN JPN 4600 Helm JPNSK15 Sho Kaminoki Accepted Approved
Crew JPNTH21 Taisei Hikida Approved
JPN JPN 4601 Helm JPNDT1 Daichi Takayama Accepted Approved
Crew JPNKI5 Kimihiko Imamura Approved
USA USA 1814 Helm USAJP215 Joshua Prisamt Accepted Approved
Crew USAMP159 Michael Preston Approved
USA USA 1811 Helm USACM227 Cormac Murphy Accepted Approved
Crew USAAF74 Adam Fried Approved
USA USA 1818 Helm USASC120 Sean Cornell Accepted Approved
Crew USABF49 Brendan Feeney Approved
USA USA1816 Helm USAFM39 Francis Martocci Accepted Incomplete
Crew USALC59 Lukas Corso Unconfirmed
USA USA 1 Helm USASM24 Stuart Mcnay Accepted Approved
Crew USADH5 David Hughes Approved
Total: 13

49er - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Profile Biography Social Media Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Crew Details Passport
BEL BEL 314 Helm BELLS2 Levi Slap Accepted Approved
Crew BELJD17 Joachim D'Hondt Approved
BRA BRA 15 Helm BRARS4 Robert Scheidt Accepted Approved
Crew BRAGB10 Gabriel Borges Approved
CAN CAN 760 Helm CANWJ1 William Jones Accepted Approved
Crew CANED4 Evan DePaul Approved
CAN CAN 902 Helm CANMF9 Max Flinn Accepted Approved
Crew CANCS25 Cameron Sawyer Approved
CAN CAN 905 Helm CANAH10 Alexander Heinzemann Accepted Incomplete
Crew CANJB25 Justin Barnes Incomplete
FRA FRA 221 Helm FRALR14 Lucas Rual Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAEA7 Emile Amoros Incomplete
FRA FRA 655 Helm FRAEF14 Erwan FISCHER Accepted Approved
Crew FRAJT18 Thibault Julien Approved
GBR GBR 360 Helm GBRJH85 Jack Hawkins Accepted Under Review
Crew GBRCT28 Christopher Thomas Approved
SUI SUI 111 Helm SUISS6 Sebastien Schneiter Accepted Approved
Crew SUILC1 Lucien Cujean Approved
USA 510 Helm USADL74 David Liebenberg Accepted Incomplete
Crew USAIM9 Ian MacDiarmid Incomplete
USA USA 17 Helm USAFS6 Frederick Strammer Accepted Approved
Crew USATB97 Trevor Burd Approved
USA USA 126 Helm USANS20 Nevin Snow Accepted Approved
Crew USAJM199 James Moody Approved
USA USA 1273 Helm USAMK45 Joseph Kiss Accepted Approved
Crew USAES68 Evan Sjostedt Approved
Total: 13

Finn - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
AUS AUS 41 Helm AUSJL12 Jake Lilley Accepted Incomplete
BER BER 9 Helm BERRE1 Rockal Evans Accepted Approved
CAN CAN 2 Helm CANKM13 Kyle Martin Accepted Approved
FIN FIN 225 Helm FINMH25 Mikael Hyryläinen Accepted Approved
FIN FIN 8 Helm FINOM4 Oskari Muhonen Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 99 Helm FRAMA15 Marc Allain Des Beauvais Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR29 Helm GBRPM40 Peter McCoy Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 71 Helm GBRHW23 Henry Wetherell Accepted Approved
ITA Helm ITAAS36 Alessio Spadoni Accepted Incomplete
RUS RUS 1 Helm RUSAS8 Alexey Selivanov Accepted Incomplete
USA USA 91 Helm USALM60 Luke Muller Accepted Approved
USA USA 69 Helm USAJD204 John Dane Accepted Approved
USA USA32 Helm USACH25 Charles Heimler Accepted Incomplete            
USA USA 9 Helm USACL106 Charles Lindsay Accepted Approved
USA USA 911 Helm USAJR30 Jim Revkin Accepted Approved
USA USA 74 Helm USAHS22 Henry Sprague III Accepted Approved
USA USA98 Helm USAJJ42 Jack Jennings Accepted Approved
USA USA 401 Helm USACJ44 Craig Johnson Accepted Approved
USA USA 701 Helm USADM109 Dave Martin Accepted Approved
USA Helm USAMM228 Marshall McCann Accepted Incomplete            
Total: 20

Laser - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG ARG 209403 Helm ARGFR1 Francisco Renna Accepted Incomplete
CAN CAN 206118 Helm CANJN2 Justin Norton Accepted Approved
CAN CAN 200199 Helm CANHM10 Hugh Macrae Accepted Approved
CAN CAN 210109 Helm CANMG28 Max Gallant Accepted Approved
JPN JPN 208000 Helm JPNKS28 Kazumasa Segawa Accepted Approved
MEX MEX 202694 Helm MEXYG1 Yanic Gentry Accepted Approved
SWE SWE 208354 Helm SWEEB8 Emil Bengtson Accepted Approved
TUR TUR207480 Helm TURAR1 Alp Rona Rodopman Accepted Approved
UKR UKR 204532 Helm UKRGP1 Georgii Paches Accepted Approved
USA USA 210787 Helm USAMZ13 Marek Zaleski Accepted Approved
USA USA 199796 Helm USAML56 Malcolm Lamphere Accepted Approved
USA usa 210459 Helm USASR71 Scott Rasmussen Accepted Incomplete
Total: 12

RS:X - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number MNA Endorsement Insurance Details Payment
ARG ARG 407 Helm USAMN60 Martin Nores Accepted Approved
EGY EGY 9 Helm EGYME2 Mohamed Elsafty Accepted Approved
ESP ESP 20 Helm ESPBC6 Borja Carracedo Serra Accepted Approved
HKG HKG 10 Helm HKGKK2 Rafeek Kikabhoy Accepted Approved
HKG HKG 16 Helm HKGCC5 Cheng Chun Leung Accepted Approved
HKG HKG 6 Helm HKGCL5 Chun Ting Lee Accepted Approved
JPN JPN5 Helm JPNKI31 Kensei Ikeda Accepted Approved
KEN KEN 1 Helm KENNV1 Neel Vora Accepted Approved
MEX MEX 58 Helm MEXJV8 Juan Bosco Varela Barba Accepted Approved
MEX MEX 179 Helm MEXEG5 Emiliano Stachowiak Accepted Approved
MEX MEX 169 Helm MEXMM6 Marcelo Melgarejo Venegas Accepted Approved
USA USA 5 Helm USARL109 Raul Lopez Accepted Incomplete
USA USA 10 Helm USAMN45 Maximo Nores Accepted Incomplete
USA USA 108 Helm USAGN14 Geronimo Nores Accepted Approved
USA USA 2 Helm USASC140 Steven Cramer Accepted Approved
VEN Ven 1 Helm VENDF1 Daniel Flores Accepted Approved
Total: 16

470 - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
CHN Helm CHNNZ3 Nan Zhang Pending Incomplete                    
ESP ESP 18 Helm ESPSS11 Silvia Mas Depares Accepted Approved
Crew ESPPB22 Paula Barcelo Martin Approved
USA USA 1817 Helm USAAK54 Alison Knoles Accepted Approved
Crew USAAF75 Audrey Franchett Approved
USA USA 1815 Helm USACM226 Caroline Martocci Accepted Approved
Crew USAJC304 Julianna Corso Approved
USA USA 95 Helm USAAB192 Atlantic Brugman Cabot Accepted Incomplete  
Total: 5

49erFX - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
AUT AUT 61 Helm AUTTF2 Tanja Frank Accepted Approved
Crew AUTLA6 Lorena Abicht Approved
BRA BRA 12 Helm BRAMS13 Martine Soffiatti Grael Accepted Approved
Crew BRAKK2 Kahena Kunze Approved
CAN CAN 712 Helm CANSV6 Sophie-Andree Vinet Accepted Approved
Crew CANNF2 Naomi Flanagan Approved
CAN CAN 821 Helm CANAT13 Alexandra Ten Hove Accepted Approved
Crew CANMM45 Mariah Millen Approved
ESP ESP 178 Helm ESPCM47 Carla Munté Carrasco Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPMM76 Marta Munté Carrasco Unconfirmed
FIN FIN 101 Helm FINNR5 Noora Ruskola Accepted Incomplete
Crew FINMW1 Mikaela Wulff Approved
GBR GBR99 Helm GBRKM34 Kate Macgregor Accepted Approved
Crew GBRSA18 Sophie Ainsworth Approved
NOR NOR 20 Helm NORRA3 Ragna Agerup Accepted Under Review
Crew NORMA6 Maia Agerup Approved
USA USA 816 Helm USASR16 Stephanie Roble Accepted Approved
Crew USAMS75 Margaret Shea Approved
USA USA 548 Helm USAKS94 Kate Shaner Accepted Approved
Crew USACA43 Caroline Atwood Approved
Total: 10

Laser Radial - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
CAN CAN 204468 Helm CANBB14 Brenda Bowskill Accepted Approved
CAN CAN 210105 Helm CANMD9 Maura Dewey Accepted Approved
CAN CAN 206104 Helm CANSD7 Sarah Douglas Accepted Approved
CHN CHN 184102 Helm CHNRY1 Rubei Yuan Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 206374 Helm FRAMB65 Marie Barrue Accepted Approved
GRE GRE 200705 Helm GREAF4 Athanasia FAKIDI Accepted Approved
ITA ita 210080 Helm ITAVB40 Valentina Balbi Accepted Approved
ITA ITA 209100 Helm ITAFF61 Francesca Frazza Accepted Approved
MEX MEX 208757 Helm MEXAM8 Alejandra Margarita Montemayor Accepted Approved
MEX MEX 200592 Helm MEXAP4 Alejandra Peña Accepted Approved
RUS RUS 203667 Helm RUSEZ4 Ekaterina Zyuzina Accepted Approved
TTO TTO 075070 Helm TRIKA2 Kelly-Ann Arrindell Accepted Approved
USA USA 196848 Helm USACR200 Charlotte Rose Accepted Approved
USA USA 197044 Helm USACB176 Carly Broussard Accepted Approved
USA USA 180087 Helm USACS239 Christina Sakellaris Accepted Approved
USA USA 208574 Helm USAHS56 Hallie Schiffman Accepted Approved
USA USA 200123 Helm USAKC90 Kelly Cole Accepted Approved
USA USA 209313 Helm USASR85 Sophia Reineke Accepted Approved
USA Helm USAAT1 Anna Tobias Accepted Incomplete
USA USA 203630 Helm USASS189 Sophia Solé Accepted Approved
USA usa208049 Helm USAHW13 Hanne Weaver Accepted Approved
USA USA 209349 Helm USALM84 Lillian Myers Accepted Approved
Total: 22

RS:X - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
CAN CAN 24 Helm CANOM1 Olivia Mew Accepted Approved
ESP ESP 2 Helm ESPBC7 Blanca Carracedo Serra Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 24 Helm FRAMB83 Bérénice Mege Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 703 Helm GBRNF17 Noelle Finch Accepted Approved
HKG HKG 11 Helm HKGSL2 Sonia Lo Accepted Approved
HKG HKG 3 Helm HKGMM5 Ma Kwan Ching Ma Accepted Approved
HKG HKG 5 Helm HKGHC1 Hei Man H V Chan Accepted Approved
HKG HKG-4 Helm HKGWN2 Wai Yan Ngai Accepted Approved
MEX MEX 9 Helm MEXDV4 Demita Vega de Lille Accepted Incomplete
MEX MEX 68 Helm MEXCO1 Cristina Ortiz Vivas Accepted Approved
SWE SWE-6 Helm SWEFB13 Fanny Baumann Accepted Approved
USA USA 12 Helm USAKT2 Kathleen Tocke Accepted Incomplete
Total: 12

Nacra 17 - Fleet racing - Mixed


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
AUT AUT 277 Helm AUTND1 Nico Delle - Karth Accepted Approved
Crew AUTLS3 Laura Schöfegger Approved
AUT AUT 34 Helm AUTAK14 Angelika (merged) Kohlendorfer (merged) Accepted Approved
Crew AUTTC2 Thomas Czajka Approved
BEL BEL 213 Helm BELHD5 Henri Demesmaeker Accepted Incomplete
BEL Helm BELDA1 Dominique Ampe Accepted Incomplete  
GBR GBR 257 Helm GBRCR28 Chris Rashley Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRLM230 Laura Marimon Giovannetti Under Review
GUA GUA 139 Helm GUAJH1 Jason Hess Accepted Under Review
Crew GUAAA1 Andrea Aldana Approved
USA USA 025 Helm USADH136 David Hein Accepted Under Review
Crew USAAD93 Arielle Darrow Approved
USA USA 027 Helm USAMM9 Mark Mendelblatt Accepted Incomplete
Crew USACB202 Carolina Mendelblatt Approved
USA USA 133 Helm USALC41 Louisa Chafee Accepted Incomplete
Crew USARG113 Riley Gibbs Approved
USA USA 305 Helm USATT61 Talia Toland Accepted Approved
Crew USAIA3 Ian Andrewes Approved
USA USA 252 Helm USAJC176 John Casey Accepted Under Review
Crew USASS152 Sarah Streater Approved
Total: 11

Argentina (ARG)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men ARG 209403 Helm ARGFR1 Francisco Renna Accepted Incomplete

Australia (AUS)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Finn Men AUS 41 Helm AUSJL12 Jake Lilley Accepted Incomplete

Austria (AUT)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men AUT 3 Helm AUTNK2 Nikolaus Kampelmühler Accepted approved
Crew AUTFR1 Florian Reichstädter approved
49erFX Women AUT 61 Helm AUTTF2 Tanja Frank Accepted approved
Crew AUTLA6 Lorena Abicht approved
Nacra 17 Mixed AUT 277 Helm AUTND1 Nico Delle - Karth Accepted approved
Crew AUTLS3 Laura Schöfegger approved
Nacra 17 Mixed AUT 34 Helm AUTAK14 Angelika (merged) Kohlendorfer (merged) Accepted approved
Crew AUTTC2 Thomas Czajka approved

Belgium (BEL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Profile Biography Social Media Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Crew Details Passport
49er Men BEL 314 Helm BELLS2 Levi Slap Accepted approved
Crew BELJD17 Joachim D'Hondt approved
Nacra 17 Mixed BEL 213 Helm BELHD5 Henri Demesmaeker Accepted Incomplete
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm BELDA1 Dominique Ampe Accepted Incomplete  

Bermuda (BER)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Finn Men BER 9 Helm BERRE1 Rockal Evans Accepted approved

Brazil (BRA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men BRA 54 Helm BRAHH3 Henrique Haddad Accepted approved
Crew BRABA10 Breno Abdulklech approved
49er Men BRA 15 Helm BRARS4 Robert Scheidt Accepted approved
Crew BRAGB10 Gabriel Borges approved
49erFX Women BRA 12 Helm BRAMS13 Martine Soffiatti Grael Accepted approved
Crew BRAKK2 Kahena Kunze approved

Canada (CAN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men CAN 760 Helm CANWJ1 William Jones Accepted approved
Crew CANED4 Evan DePaul approved
49er Men CAN 902 Helm CANMF9 Max Flinn Accepted approved
Crew CANCS25 Cameron Sawyer approved
49er Men CAN 905 Helm CANAH10 Alexander Heinzemann Accepted Incomplete
Crew CANJB25 Justin Barnes Incomplete
Finn Men CAN 2 Helm CANKM13 Kyle Martin Accepted approved  
Laser Men CAN 206118 Helm CANJN2 Justin Norton Accepted approved  
Laser Men CAN 200199 Helm CANHM10 Hugh Macrae Accepted approved  
Laser Men CAN 210109 Helm CANMG28 Max Gallant Accepted approved  
49erFX Women CAN 712 Helm CANSV6 Sophie-Andree Vinet Accepted approved
Crew CANNF2 Naomi Flanagan approved
49erFX Women CAN 821 Helm CANAT13 Alexandra Ten Hove Accepted approved
Crew CANMM45 Mariah Millen approved
Laser Radial Women CAN 204468 Helm CANBB14 Brenda Bowskill Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women CAN 210105 Helm CANMD9 Maura Dewey Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women CAN 206104 Helm CANSD7 Sarah Douglas Accepted approved  
RS:X Women CAN 24 Helm CANOM1 Olivia Mew Accepted approved  

China, PR (CHN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Women Helm CHNNZ3 Nan Zhang Pending Incomplete                  
Laser Radial Women CHN 184102 Helm CHNRY1 Rubei Yuan Accepted approved

Egypt (EGY)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
RS:X Men EGY 9 Helm EGYME2 Mohamed Elsafty Accepted approved

Finland (FIN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Crew Details
Finn Men FIN 225 Helm FINMH25 Mikael Hyryläinen Accepted approved  
Finn Men FIN 8 Helm FINOM4 Oskari Muhonen Accepted approved  
49erFX Women FIN 101 Helm FINNR5 Noora Ruskola Accepted Incomplete
Crew FINMW1 Mikaela Wulff approved

France (FRA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men FRA 221 Helm FRALR14 Lucas Rual Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAEA7 Emile Amoros Incomplete
49er Men FRA 655 Helm FRAEF14 Erwan FISCHER Accepted approved
Crew FRAJT18 Thibault Julien approved
Finn Men FRA 99 Helm FRAMA15 Marc Allain Des Beauvais Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women FRA 206374 Helm FRAMB65 Marie Barrue Accepted approved  
RS:X Women FRA 24 Helm FRAMB83 Bérénice Mege Accepted approved  

Great Britain (GBR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men GBR 360 Helm GBRJH85 Jack Hawkins Accepted under review
Crew GBRCT28 Christopher Thomas approved
Finn Men GBR29 Helm GBRPM40 Peter McCoy Accepted approved  
Finn Men GBR 71 Helm GBRHW23 Henry Wetherell Accepted approved  
49erFX Women GBR99 Helm GBRKM34 Kate Macgregor Accepted approved
Crew GBRSA18 Sophie Ainsworth approved
RS:X Women GBR 703 Helm GBRNF17 Noelle Finch Accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed GBR 257 Helm GBRCR28 Chris Rashley Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRLM230 Laura Marimon Giovannetti under review

Greece (GRE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Radial Women GRE 200705 Helm GREAF4 Athanasia FAKIDI Accepted approved

Guatemala (GUA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Nacra 17 Mixed GUA 139 Helm GUAJH1 Jason Hess Accepted under review
Crew GUAAA1 Andrea Aldana approved

Hong Kong (HKG)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
RS:X Men HKG 10 Helm HKGKK2 Rafeek Kikabhoy Accepted approved
RS:X Men HKG 16 Helm HKGCC5 Cheng Chun Leung Accepted approved
RS:X Men HKG 6 Helm HKGCL5 Chun Ting Lee Accepted approved
RS:X Women HKG 11 Helm HKGSL2 Sonia Lo Accepted approved
RS:X Women HKG 3 Helm HKGMM5 Ma Kwan Ching Ma Accepted approved
RS:X Women HKG 5 Helm HKGHC1 Hei Man H V Chan Accepted approved
RS:X Women HKG-4 Helm HKGWN2 Wai Yan Ngai Accepted approved

Italy (ITA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
Finn Men Helm ITAAS36 Alessio Spadoni Accepted Incomplete
Laser Radial Women ita 210080 Helm ITAVB40 Valentina Balbi Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women ITA 209100 Helm ITAFF61 Francesca Frazza Accepted approved

Japan (JPN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men JPN 5 Helm JPNRI2 Ryo Imamura Accepted approved
Crew JPNJH2 Jumpei Hokazono approved
470 Men JPN 4422 Helm JPNTI15 Tetsuya Isozaki Accepted Incomplete
470 Men JPN 4460 Helm JPNKS11 Sosaku Koizumi Accepted approved
Crew JPNTN27 Tomoya Noda approved
470 Men JPN 11 Helm JPNKD3 Kazuto Doi Accepted approved
Crew JPNNK14 Naoya Kimura approved
470 Men JPN 4600 Helm JPNSK15 Sho Kaminoki Accepted approved
Crew JPNTH21 Taisei Hikida approved
470 Men JPN 4601 Helm JPNDT1 Daichi Takayama Accepted approved
Crew JPNKI5 Kimihiko Imamura approved
Laser Men JPN 208000 Helm JPNKS28 Kazumasa Segawa Accepted approved  
RS:X Men JPN5 Helm JPNKI31 Kensei Ikeda Accepted approved  

Kenya (KEN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Payment MNA Endorsement Insurance Details
RS:X Men KEN 1 Helm KENNV1 Neel Vora Accepted approved

Mexico (MEX)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Payment Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number MNA Endorsement Insurance Details
Laser Men MEX 202694 Helm MEXYG1 Yanic Gentry Accepted approved
RS:X Men MEX 58 Helm MEXJV8 Juan Bosco Varela Barba Accepted approved
RS:X Men MEX 179 Helm MEXEG5 Emiliano Stachowiak Accepted approved
RS:X Men MEX 169 Helm MEXMM6 Marcelo Melgarejo Venegas Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women MEX 208757 Helm MEXAM8 Alejandra Margarita Montemayor Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women MEX 200592 Helm MEXAP4 Alejandra Peña Accepted approved
RS:X Women MEX 9 Helm MEXDV4 Demita Vega de Lille Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Women MEX 68 Helm MEXCO1 Cristina Ortiz Vivas Accepted approved

Norway (NOR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49erFX Women NOR 20 Helm NORRA3 Ragna Agerup Accepted under review
Crew NORMA6 Maia Agerup approved

Russia (RUS)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Finn Men RUS 1 Helm RUSAS8 Alexey Selivanov Accepted Incomplete
Laser Radial Women RUS 203667 Helm RUSEZ4 Ekaterina Zyuzina Accepted approved

Spain (ESP)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Crew Details
RS:X Men ESP 20 Helm ESPBC6 Borja Carracedo Serra Accepted approved  
470 Women ESP 18 Helm ESPSS11 Silvia Mas Depares Accepted approved
Crew ESPPB22 Paula Barcelo Martin approved
49erFX Women ESP 178 Helm ESPCM47 Carla Munté Carrasco Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPMM76 Marta Munté Carrasco Unconfirmed
RS:X Women ESP 2 Helm ESPBC7 Blanca Carracedo Serra Accepted approved  

Sweden (SWE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Payment Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
Laser Men SWE 208354 Helm SWEEB8 Emil Bengtson Accepted approved
RS:X Women SWE-6 Helm SWEFB13 Fanny Baumann Accepted approved

Switzerland (SUI)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men SUI 111 Helm SUISS6 Sebastien Schneiter Accepted approved
Crew SUILC1 Lucien Cujean approved

Trinidad And Tobago (TTO)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Emergency Contact Sail Number Payment Passport MNA Endorsement Insurance Details
Laser Radial Women TTO 075070 Helm TRIKA2 Kelly-Ann Arrindell Accepted approved

Turkey (TUR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Payment Insurance Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number MNA Endorsement
Laser Men TUR207480 Helm TURAR1 Alp Rona Rodopman Accepted approved

USA (USA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Emergency Contact Sail Number Crew Details Passport Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men USA 1814 Helm USAJP215 Joshua Prisamt Accepted approved
Crew USAMP159 Michael Preston approved
470 Men USA 1811 Helm USACM227 Cormac Murphy Accepted approved
Crew USAAF74 Adam Fried approved
470 Men USA 1818 Helm USASC120 Sean Cornell Accepted approved
Crew USABF49 Brendan Feeney approved
470 Men USA1816 Helm USAFM39 Francis Martocci Accepted Incomplete
Crew USALC59 Lukas Corso Unconfirmed
470 Men USA 1 Helm USASM24 Stuart Mcnay Accepted approved
Crew USADH5 David Hughes approved
49er Men 510 Helm USADL74 David Liebenberg Accepted Incomplete
Crew USAIM9 Ian MacDiarmid Incomplete
49er Men USA 17 Helm USAFS6 Frederick Strammer Accepted approved
Crew USATB97 Trevor Burd approved
49er Men USA 126 Helm USANS20 Nevin Snow Accepted approved
Crew USAJM199 James Moody approved
49er Men USA 1273 Helm USAMK45 Joseph Kiss Accepted approved
Crew USAES68 Evan Sjostedt approved
Finn Men USA 91 Helm USALM60 Luke Muller Accepted approved  
Finn Men USA 69 Helm USAJD204 John Dane Accepted approved  
Finn Men USA32 Helm USACH25 Charles Heimler Accepted Incomplete              
Finn Men USA 9 Helm USACL106 Charles Lindsay Accepted approved  
Finn Men USA 911 Helm USAJR30 Jim Revkin Accepted approved  
Finn Men USA 74 Helm USAHS22 Henry Sprague III Accepted approved  
Finn Men USA98 Helm USAJJ42 Jack Jennings Accepted approved  
Finn Men USA 401 Helm USACJ44 Craig Johnson Accepted approved  
Finn Men USA 701 Helm USADM109 Dave Martin Accepted approved  
Finn Men Helm USAMM228 Marshall McCann Accepted Incomplete              
Laser Men USA 210787 Helm USAMZ13 Marek Zaleski Accepted approved  
Laser Men USA 199796 Helm USAML56 Malcolm Lamphere Accepted approved  
Laser Men usa 210459 Helm USASR71 Scott Rasmussen Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men ARG 407 Helm USAMN60 Martin Nores Accepted approved  
RS:X Men USA 5 Helm USARL109 Raul Lopez Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men USA 10 Helm USAMN45 Maximo Nores Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men USA 108 Helm USAGN14 Geronimo Nores Accepted approved  
RS:X Men USA 2 Helm USASC140 Steven Cramer Accepted approved  
470 Women USA 1817 Helm USAAK54 Alison Knoles Accepted approved
Crew USAAF75 Audrey Franchett approved
470 Women USA 1815 Helm USACM226 Caroline Martocci Accepted approved
Crew USAJC304 Julianna Corso approved
470 Women USA 95 Helm USAAB192 Atlantic Brugman Cabot Accepted Incomplete  
49erFX Women USA 816 Helm USASR16 Stephanie Roble Accepted approved
Crew USAMS75 Margaret Shea approved
49erFX Women USA 548 Helm USAKS94 Kate Shaner Accepted approved
Crew USACA43 Caroline Atwood approved
Laser Radial Women USA 196848 Helm USACR200 Charlotte Rose Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women USA 197044 Helm USACB176 Carly Broussard Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women USA 180087 Helm USACS239 Christina Sakellaris Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women USA 208574 Helm USAHS56 Hallie Schiffman Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women USA 200123 Helm USAKC90 Kelly Cole Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women USA 209313 Helm USASR85 Sophia Reineke Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women Helm USAAT1 Anna Tobias Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women USA 203630 Helm USASS189 Sophia Solé Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women usa208049 Helm USAHW13 Hanne Weaver Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women USA 209349 Helm USALM84 Lillian Myers Accepted approved  
RS:X Women USA 12 Helm USAKT2 Kathleen Tocke Accepted Incomplete  
Nacra 17 Mixed USA 025 Helm USADH136 David Hein Accepted under review
Crew USAAD93 Arielle Darrow approved
Nacra 17 Mixed USA 027 Helm USAMM9 Mark Mendelblatt Accepted Incomplete
Crew USACB202 Carolina Mendelblatt approved
Nacra 17 Mixed USA 133 Helm USALC41 Louisa Chafee Accepted Incomplete
Crew USARG113 Riley Gibbs approved
Nacra 17 Mixed USA 305 Helm USATT61 Talia Toland Accepted approved
Crew USAIA3 Ian Andrewes approved
Nacra 17 Mixed USA 252 Helm USAJC176 John Casey Accepted under review
Crew USASS152 Sarah Streater approved

Ukraine (UKR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men UKR 204532 Helm UKRGP1 Georgii Paches Accepted approved

Venezuela (VEN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Emergency Contact Social Media Payment Passport Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
RS:X Men Ven 1 Helm VENDF1 Daniel Flores Accepted approved
© 2019 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM