Regatta Entry List

Regatta Registrations:Sailing World Cup Melbourne
(07 Dec 2015 ~ 13 Dec 2015)

C
L
A
S
S
M
N
A

470 Men
49er Men
Finn Men
Laser Men
470 Women
49erFX Women
Laser Radial Women
RS:X Women
IKA - Formula Kite Mixed
2.4 Metre Disabled Men
SKUD 18 Disabled Men
Sonar Disabled Men

470 - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
AUS AUS 6 Helm AUSAC30 Alexander Conway Accepted
Crew AUSPC23 Patrick Conway
AUS aus 9 Helm AUSTK22 Thomas Klemens Accepted
Crew AUSTH12 Timothy Hannah
AUS AUS54 Helm AUSWZ1 William Zammit Accepted            
AUS Helm AUSAG23 Angus Galloway Accepted          
Crew AUSJD36 Joshua Dawson          
AUS Helm AUSCC20 Chris Charlwood Accepted          
Crew AUSSM45 Seamus Mulholland-Patterson          
NZL NZL5 Helm NZLSB22 Sam Barnett Accepted
Crew NZLZM2 Zak Merton
Total: 6

49er - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
AUS AUS 400 Helm AUSJT27 Joel Turner Accepted
Crew AUSTS21 Tom Siganto
AUS AUS 104 Helm AUSHP2 Harrison Price Accepted
Crew AUSHM9 Harry Morton
AUS AUS 129 Helm AUSLG4 Lachy Gilmour Accepted
Crew AUSRD27 Ryan Donaldson
AUS AUS91 Helm AUSWB16 Will Boulden Accepted
Crew AUSEC20 Emerson Carlberg
AUS AUS130 Helm AUSGS33 George Stent Accepted
Crew AUSBR11 Benjamin Robinson
AUS 148 Helm AUSSW59 Shannon Wright Accepted
Crew AUSDA13 David Attwell
AUS AUS 160 Helm AUSSG13 Sam Gilmour Accepted
Crew AUSCS42 Cameron Seagreen
AUS AUS 7 Helm AUSDG7 David Gilmour Accepted
Crew AUSRM25 Rhys Mara
AUS AUS 66 Helm AUSWP5 William Phillips Accepted
Crew AUSSP12 Sam Phillips
NZL NZL 45 Helm NZLLD5 Logan Dunning Beck Accepted
Crew NZLJS18 Jack Simpson
Total: 10

Finn - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Profile Biography Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
AUS AUS 261 Helm AUSOT1 Oliver Tweddell Accepted
AUS AUS274 Helm AUSNK10 Nicholas Kennedy Accepted
CRO CRO 1 Helm CROJO1 Josip Olujic Accepted
Total: 3

Laser - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Profile Biography Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
AUS AUS 209261 Helm AUSMK2 Mitchell Kennedy Accepted
AUS AUS208331 Helm AUSJO5 Jeremy O'Connell Accepted
AUS 206762 Helm AUSLE3 Luke Elliott Accepted
AUS AUS 207857 Helm AUSSD15 Dan Self Accepted
AUS AUS 202725 Helm AUSHM10 Harmon McAullay Accepted
AUS 206040 Helm AUSLG12 Lachlan Gilham Accepted
AUS LAS 206384 Helm AUSGD12 Gavin Dagley Accepted
AUS 202595 Helm AUSMW33 Marcus Whitley Accepted
AUS AUS 193390 Helm AUSMS40 Mark Spearman Accepted
AUS 197282 Helm AUSJC58 Jock Calvert Accepted
AUS 165831 Helm AUSBE5 Ben Edwards Accepted
AUS AUS207839 Helm AUSZS2 Zac Skulander Accepted
AUS AUS208531 Helm AUSNS19 Nicholas Skulander Accepted
AUS 196887 AUS Helm AUSAB57 Angus Barker Accepted
CAN CAN207130 Helm CANRD9 Robert Davis Accepted
CAN CAN 207861 Helm CANLP2 Lee Parkhill Accepted
CAN CAN208069 Helm CANFK3 Fillah Karim Accepted
CAN 210199 Helm CANEM9 Evert McLaughlin Accepted
COK 195704 Helm COKPH1 Peter Elisa Henry Accepted
FIN FIN 210198 Helm FINFW1 Fredrik Westman Accepted
ITA ITA188953 Helm ITAGC55 Giovanni Coccoluto Accepted
MAS Mas 206032 Helm MASKN1 Khairulnizam Mohd Afendy Accepted
MAS MAS 193120 Helm MASMH1 Muhd Farhan Hamid Accepted
MAS Helm MASAA7 Ahmad Latif Khan Ali Sabri Khan Accepted        
MKD MKD200700 Helm MKDNC1 Niko Churkoski Accepted
NZL NZL 197250 Helm NZLTS5 Thomas Saunders Accepted
NZL 197259 Helm NZLMB2 Matthew Blakey Accepted
NZL 207496 Helm NZLAM21 Andrew McKenzie Accepted
NZL NZL208519 Helm NZLMK10 Matthew Kempkers Accepted
RSA 207559 Helm RSASM5 Stefano Marcia Accepted
SGP SIN 197538 Helm SINCC1 Colin Cheng Accepted
SGP SIN 206746 Helm SINSS2 Scott Sydney Accepted
SGP SIN205776 Helm SINMW1 Mark Wong Accepted
SUI sui 199103 Helm SUICB3 Christoph Bottoni Accepted
SWE SWE199611 Helm SWEAK10 Anders Karlsson Accepted
Total: 35

470 - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
AUS AUS12 Helm AUSSR16 Sasha Ryan Accepted
Crew AUSAP25 Aurora Paterson
AUS AUS12 Helm AUSPP4 Pip Pietromonaco Accepted
Crew AUSAC38 Amelia Catt
AUS AUS99 Helm AUSCS33 Carrie Smith Accepted
Crew AUSJR22 Jaime Ryan
SGP SIN 11 Helm SINJC5 Jovina Choo Accepted
Crew SINAN1 Amanda Ng
Total: 4

49erFX - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
AUS AUS 41 Helm AUSTL13 Tess Lloyd Accepted
Crew AUSCE8 Caitlin Elks
NZL NZL484 Helm NZLED1 Erica Dawson Accepted
Crew NZLEC3 Ellie Copeland
SWE SWE 25 Helm SWEJG13 Julia Gross Accepted
Crew SWECJ6 Cecilia Jonsson
Total: 3

Laser Radial - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Profile Biography Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
AUS 194950 Helm AUSAS21 Ashley Stoddart Accepted
AUS 206410 Helm AUSLT10 Laura Thomson Accepted
AUS 204568 Helm AUSZT3 Zoe Thomson Accepted
AUS 208336 Helm AUSJA20 Jacinta Ainsworth Accepted
AUS AUS 206391 Helm AUSAE7 Annie Eastgate Accepted
AUS 208335 Helm AUSEA3 Elyse Ainsworth Accepted
AUS AUS 206731 Helm AUSSW57 Simone Wood Accepted
AUS 210159 Helm AUSCB33 Carissa Bridge Accepted
AUS AUS 206388 Helm AUSCI3 Casey Imeneo Accepted
AUS 207825 Helm AUSMB78 Marlena Berzins Accepted
AUS AUS197511 Helm AUSBW24 Breiana Whitehead Accepted
AUS 185825 Helm AUSEB9 Emma Barsi Accepted
AUS AUS156739 Helm AUSMS65 Mara Stransky Accepted
BLR BLR 203778 Helm BLRTD1 Tatiana Drozdovskaya Accepted
COK COK 197512 Helm COKTM1 Teau Mckenzie Accepted
MAS MAS193112 Helm MASKM1 Khairunneeta Mohd Afendy Accepted
MAS MAS208110 Helm MASNM8 Nurliyana Mohamad Latif Accepted
NZL 192281 Helm NZLSP5 Susannah Pyatt Accepted
NZL NZL 208518 Helm NZLJF7 Julia Francis Accepted
NZL NZL206030 Helm NZLAN2 Alexandra Nightingale Accepted
Total: 20

RS:X - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Profile Biography Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
AUS AUS 254 Helm AUSJS43 Joanna Sterling Accepted
AUS AUS1133 Helm AUSSO16 Shari OBrien Accepted
AUS AUS-832 Helm AUSEB8 Emma Baillie Accepted
AUS AUS 1199 Helm AUSLO2 Lara O'Brien Accepted
NZL NZL 3 Helm NZLLM8 Lauren Mackenzie Accepted
SGP SIN 7 Helm SINPY2 Audrey Yong Accepted
Total: 6

IKA - Formula Kite - Fleet racing - Mixed


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Profile Biography Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
AUS Helm AUSJA22 Jalen Andreatta Pending                
AUS 69 Helm AUSRB31 Ric Black Accepted
AUS Helm AUSMB75 Mani Bisschops Pending                
AUS North 69 Helm AUSSW63 Scott Whitehead Accepted
CRO CRO 1 Helm CROMD5 Martin Dolenc Accepted
CRO CRO 1111 Helm CROID4 Ivica Dolenc Accepted
GER Helm GERMB68 Marvin Baumeister Pending                
GER GER1 Helm GERFG19 Florian Gruber Accepted
Total: 8

2.4 Metre - Fleet racing - Disabled Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Profile Biography Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
AUS AUS25 Helm AUSMD29 Mark Durnan Accepted  
AUS AUS38 Helm AUSNP14 Neil Patterson Accepted
AUS AUS36 Helm AUSMB33 Matthew Bugg Accepted
CAN Helm CANPT1 Paul Tingley Pending                
ESP ESP 16 Helm ESPBM12 Borja Melgarejo MA Accepted
ESP esp7 Helm ESPAM75 Antonio Maestre Accepted
ESP ESP 914 Helm ESPRA9 Rafa Andarias Accepted  
FIN 173 Helm FINNS1 Niko Salomaa Accepted
FRA FRA 13 Helm FRADS3 Damien Seguin Accepted
FRA 5 Helm FRAKC3 Kevin Cantin Accepted
GBR GBR 121 Helm GBRMP39 Megan Pascoe Accepted
GBR GBR 3 Helm GBRWS22 Will Street Accepted
GBR GBR 75 Helm GBRHL1 Helena Lucas Accepted
NOR NOR 1 Helm NORBE1 Bjørnar Erikstad Accepted
NZL NZL105 Helm NZLPF2 Paul Francis Accepted
USA USA 7 Helm USADS174 Dee Smith Accepted
USA USA 118 Helm USATR62 Timothy Ripley Accepted
Total: 17

SKUD 18 - Fleet racing - Disabled Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Profile Biography Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number MNA Endorsement Crew Details Insurance Details Payment
AUS AUS044 Helm AUSAB6 Amethyst Barnbrook Accepted
Crew AUSBP2 Brett Pearce
AUS Helm AUSKB24 Kim Ballantyne Pending                  
AUS AUS047 Helm AUSDF13 Daniel Fitzgibbon Accepted
Crew AUSLT8 Liesl Tesch
CAN CAN058 Helm CANJM34 John McRoberts Accepted
Crew CANJG11 Jackie Gay
GBR GBR077 Helm GBRAR50 Alexandra Rickham Accepted
Crew GBRNB29 Niki Birrell
NED Helm NEDRS18 Rolf Schrama Accepted        
Crew NEDSN4 Sandra Nap        
NZL NZL076 Helm NZLTD3 Tim Dempsey Accepted
Crew NZLGF2 Gemma Fletcher
POL 82 Helm POLMG33 Monika Gibes Accepted      
Crew POLPC9 Piotr Cichocki      
Total: 8

Sonar - Fleet racing - Disabled Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
AUS AUS 1 Helm AUSCH4 Colin Harrison Accepted
Crew AUSJH42 Jonathan HARRIS
Crew AUSRB20 Russell Boaden
FRA FRA1 Helm FRABJ9 Bruno Jourdren Accepted
Crew FRAEF12 Eric Flageul
Crew FRANV7 Nicolas Vimont-Vicary
GBR GBR 748 Helm GBRJR31 John Robertson Accepted
Crew GBRHS1 Hannah Stodel
Crew GBRST42 Steve Thomas
GBR Gbr 747 Helm GBRCW68 Craig Wood Accepted
Crew GBRLC37 Liam Cattermole
Crew GBRSP57 Steven Palmer
IRL IRL844 Helm IRLJT3 John C Twomey Accepted
Crew IRLAC43 Austin O'Carroll
Crew IRLIC7 Ian Costelloe
NOR NOR 1 Helm NORAW2 Aleksander Wang-Hansen Accepted
Crew NORMS4 Marie Solberg
Crew NORPK4 Per Eugen Kristiansen
NZL NZL1 Helm NZLRD11 Richard Dodson Accepted
Crew NZLAM3 Andrew May
Crew NZLCS15 Chris Sharp
Total: 7

Australia (AUS)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men AUS 6 Helm AUSAC30 Alexander Conway Accepted
Crew AUSPC23 Patrick Conway
470 Men aus 9 Helm AUSTK22 Thomas Klemens Accepted
Crew AUSTH12 Timothy Hannah
470 Men AUS54 Helm AUSWZ1 William Zammit Accepted            
470 Men Helm AUSAG23 Angus Galloway Accepted          
Crew AUSJD36 Joshua Dawson          
470 Men Helm AUSCC20 Chris Charlwood Accepted          
Crew AUSSM45 Seamus Mulholland-Patterson          
49er Men AUS 400 Helm AUSJT27 Joel Turner Accepted
Crew AUSTS21 Tom Siganto
49er Men AUS 104 Helm AUSHP2 Harrison Price Accepted
Crew AUSHM9 Harry Morton
49er Men AUS 129 Helm AUSLG4 Lachy Gilmour Accepted
Crew AUSRD27 Ryan Donaldson
49er Men AUS91 Helm AUSWB16 Will Boulden Accepted
Crew AUSEC20 Emerson Carlberg
49er Men AUS130 Helm AUSGS33 George Stent Accepted
Crew AUSBR11 Benjamin Robinson
49er Men 148 Helm AUSSW59 Shannon Wright Accepted
Crew AUSDA13 David Attwell
49er Men AUS 160 Helm AUSSG13 Sam Gilmour Accepted
Crew AUSCS42 Cameron Seagreen
49er Men AUS 7 Helm AUSDG7 David Gilmour Accepted
Crew AUSRM25 Rhys Mara
49er Men AUS 66 Helm AUSWP5 William Phillips Accepted
Crew AUSSP12 Sam Phillips
Finn Men AUS 261 Helm AUSOT1 Oliver Tweddell Accepted  
Finn Men AUS274 Helm AUSNK10 Nicholas Kennedy Accepted  
Laser Men AUS 209261 Helm AUSMK2 Mitchell Kennedy Accepted  
Laser Men AUS208331 Helm AUSJO5 Jeremy O'Connell Accepted  
Laser Men 206762 Helm AUSLE3 Luke Elliott Accepted  
Laser Men AUS 207857 Helm AUSSD15 Dan Self Accepted  
Laser Men AUS 202725 Helm AUSHM10 Harmon McAullay Accepted  
Laser Men 206040 Helm AUSLG12 Lachlan Gilham Accepted  
Laser Men LAS 206384 Helm AUSGD12 Gavin Dagley Accepted  
Laser Men 202595 Helm AUSMW33 Marcus Whitley Accepted  
Laser Men AUS 193390 Helm AUSMS40 Mark Spearman Accepted  
Laser Men 197282 Helm AUSJC58 Jock Calvert Accepted  
Laser Men 165831 Helm AUSBE5 Ben Edwards Accepted  
Laser Men AUS207839 Helm AUSZS2 Zac Skulander Accepted  
Laser Men AUS208531 Helm AUSNS19 Nicholas Skulander Accepted  
Laser Men 196887 AUS Helm AUSAB57 Angus Barker Accepted  
470 Women AUS12 Helm AUSSR16 Sasha Ryan Accepted
Crew AUSAP25 Aurora Paterson
470 Women AUS12 Helm AUSPP4 Pip Pietromonaco Accepted
Crew AUSAC38 Amelia Catt
470 Women AUS99 Helm AUSCS33 Carrie Smith Accepted
Crew AUSJR22 Jaime Ryan
49erFX Women AUS 41 Helm AUSTL13 Tess Lloyd Accepted
Crew AUSCE8 Caitlin Elks
Laser Radial Women 194950 Helm AUSAS21 Ashley Stoddart Accepted  
Laser Radial Women 206410 Helm AUSLT10 Laura Thomson Accepted  
Laser Radial Women 204568 Helm AUSZT3 Zoe Thomson Accepted  
Laser Radial Women 208336 Helm AUSJA20 Jacinta Ainsworth Accepted  
Laser Radial Women AUS 206391 Helm AUSAE7 Annie Eastgate Accepted  
Laser Radial Women 208335 Helm AUSEA3 Elyse Ainsworth Accepted  
Laser Radial Women AUS 206731 Helm AUSSW57 Simone Wood Accepted  
Laser Radial Women 210159 Helm AUSCB33 Carissa Bridge Accepted  
Laser Radial Women AUS 206388 Helm AUSCI3 Casey Imeneo Accepted  
Laser Radial Women 207825 Helm AUSMB78 Marlena Berzins Accepted  
Laser Radial Women AUS197511 Helm AUSBW24 Breiana Whitehead Accepted  
Laser Radial Women 185825 Helm AUSEB9 Emma Barsi Accepted  
Laser Radial Women AUS156739 Helm AUSMS65 Mara Stransky Accepted  
RS:X Women AUS 254 Helm AUSJS43 Joanna Sterling Accepted  
RS:X Women AUS1133 Helm AUSSO16 Shari OBrien Accepted  
RS:X Women AUS-832 Helm AUSEB8 Emma Baillie Accepted  
RS:X Women AUS 1199 Helm AUSLO2 Lara O'Brien Accepted  
IKA - Formula Kite Mixed Helm AUSJA22 Jalen Andreatta Pending                  
IKA - Formula Kite Mixed 69 Helm AUSRB31 Ric Black Accepted  
IKA - Formula Kite Mixed Helm AUSMB75 Mani Bisschops Pending                  
IKA - Formula Kite Mixed North 69 Helm AUSSW63 Scott Whitehead Accepted  
2.4 Metre Disabled Men AUS25 Helm AUSMD29 Mark Durnan Accepted    
2.4 Metre Disabled Men AUS38 Helm AUSNP14 Neil Patterson Accepted  
2.4 Metre Disabled Men AUS36 Helm AUSMB33 Matthew Bugg Accepted  
SKUD 18 Disabled Men AUS044 Helm AUSAB6 Amethyst Barnbrook Accepted
Crew AUSBP2 Brett Pearce
SKUD 18 Disabled Men Helm AUSKB24 Kim Ballantyne Pending                  
SKUD 18 Disabled Men AUS047 Helm AUSDF13 Daniel Fitzgibbon Accepted
Crew AUSLT8 Liesl Tesch
Sonar Disabled Men AUS 1 Helm AUSCH4 Colin Harrison Accepted
Crew AUSJH42 Jonathan HARRIS
Crew AUSRB20 Russell Boaden

Belarus (BLR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Profile Biography Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Radial Women BLR 203778 Helm BLRTD1 Tatiana Drozdovskaya Accepted

Canada (CAN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Profile Biography Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Crew Details
Laser Men CAN207130 Helm CANRD9 Robert Davis Accepted  
Laser Men CAN 207861 Helm CANLP2 Lee Parkhill Accepted  
Laser Men CAN208069 Helm CANFK3 Fillah Karim Accepted  
Laser Men 210199 Helm CANEM9 Evert McLaughlin Accepted  
2.4 Metre Disabled Men Helm CANPT1 Paul Tingley Pending                  
SKUD 18 Disabled Men CAN058 Helm CANJM34 John McRoberts Accepted
Crew CANJG11 Jackie Gay

Cook Islands (COK)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Profile Biography Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details Passport MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men 195704 Helm COKPH1 Peter Elisa Henry Accepted
Laser Radial Women COK 197512 Helm COKTM1 Teau Mckenzie Accepted

Croatia (CRO)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Profile Biography Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Finn Men CRO 1 Helm CROJO1 Josip Olujic Accepted
IKA - Formula Kite Mixed CRO 1 Helm CROMD5 Martin Dolenc Accepted
IKA - Formula Kite Mixed CRO 1111 Helm CROID4 Ivica Dolenc Accepted

Finland (FIN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Profile Biography Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men FIN 210198 Helm FINFW1 Fredrik Westman Accepted
2.4 Metre Disabled Men 173 Helm FINNS1 Niko Salomaa Accepted

France (FRA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Profile Biography Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Crew Details
2.4 Metre Disabled Men FRA 13 Helm FRADS3 Damien Seguin Accepted  
2.4 Metre Disabled Men 5 Helm FRAKC3 Kevin Cantin Accepted  
Sonar Disabled Men FRA1 Helm FRABJ9 Bruno Jourdren Accepted
Crew FRAEF12 Eric Flageul
Crew FRANV7 Nicolas Vimont-Vicary

Germany (GER)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Profile Biography Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
IKA - Formula Kite Mixed Helm GERMB68 Marvin Baumeister Pending                
IKA - Formula Kite Mixed GER1 Helm GERFG19 Florian Gruber Accepted

Great Britain (GBR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Profile Biography Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Crew Details
2.4 Metre Disabled Men GBR 121 Helm GBRMP39 Megan Pascoe Accepted  
2.4 Metre Disabled Men GBR 3 Helm GBRWS22 Will Street Accepted  
2.4 Metre Disabled Men GBR 75 Helm GBRHL1 Helena Lucas Accepted  
SKUD 18 Disabled Men GBR077 Helm GBRAR50 Alexandra Rickham Accepted
Crew GBRNB29 Niki Birrell
Sonar Disabled Men GBR 748 Helm GBRJR31 John Robertson Accepted
Crew GBRHS1 Hannah Stodel
Crew GBRST42 Steve Thomas
Sonar Disabled Men Gbr 747 Helm GBRCW68 Craig Wood Accepted
Crew GBRLC37 Liam Cattermole
Crew GBRSP57 Steven Palmer

Ireland (IRL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Sonar Disabled Men IRL844 Helm IRLJT3 John C Twomey Accepted
Crew IRLAC43 Austin O'Carroll
Crew IRLIC7 Ian Costelloe

Italy (ITA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Profile Biography Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men ITA188953 Helm ITAGC55 Giovanni Coccoluto Accepted

Macedonia (FYRO) (MKD)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Profile Biography Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men MKD200700 Helm MKDNC1 Niko Churkoski Accepted

Malaysia (MAS)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Profile Biography Emergency Contact Sail Number Passport Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men Mas 206032 Helm MASKN1 Khairulnizam Mohd Afendy Accepted
Laser Men MAS 193120 Helm MASMH1 Muhd Farhan Hamid Accepted
Laser Men Helm MASAA7 Ahmad Latif Khan Ali Sabri Khan Accepted        
Laser Radial Women MAS193112 Helm MASKM1 Khairunneeta Mohd Afendy Accepted
Laser Radial Women MAS208110 Helm MASNM8 Nurliyana Mohamad Latif Accepted

Netherlands (NED)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Profile Biography Payment MNA Endorsement Crew Details
SKUD 18 Disabled Men Helm NEDRS18 Rolf Schrama Accepted
Crew NEDSN4 Sandra Nap

New Zealand (NZL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men NZL5 Helm NZLSB22 Sam Barnett Accepted
Crew NZLZM2 Zak Merton
49er Men NZL 45 Helm NZLLD5 Logan Dunning Beck Accepted
Crew NZLJS18 Jack Simpson
Laser Men NZL 197250 Helm NZLTS5 Thomas Saunders Accepted  
Laser Men 197259 Helm NZLMB2 Matthew Blakey Accepted  
Laser Men 207496 Helm NZLAM21 Andrew McKenzie Accepted  
Laser Men NZL208519 Helm NZLMK10 Matthew Kempkers Accepted  
49erFX Women NZL484 Helm NZLED1 Erica Dawson Accepted
Crew NZLEC3 Ellie Copeland
Laser Radial Women 192281 Helm NZLSP5 Susannah Pyatt Accepted  
Laser Radial Women NZL 208518 Helm NZLJF7 Julia Francis Accepted  
Laser Radial Women NZL206030 Helm NZLAN2 Alexandra Nightingale Accepted  
RS:X Women NZL 3 Helm NZLLM8 Lauren Mackenzie Accepted  
2.4 Metre Disabled Men NZL105 Helm NZLPF2 Paul Francis Accepted  
SKUD 18 Disabled Men NZL076 Helm NZLTD3 Tim Dempsey Accepted
Crew NZLGF2 Gemma Fletcher
Sonar Disabled Men NZL1 Helm NZLRD11 Richard Dodson Accepted
Crew NZLAM3 Andrew May
Crew NZLCS15 Chris Sharp

Norway (NOR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Profile Biography Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Crew Details
2.4 Metre Disabled Men NOR 1 Helm NORBE1 Bjørnar Erikstad Accepted  
Sonar Disabled Men NOR 1 Helm NORAW2 Aleksander Wang-Hansen Accepted
Crew NORMS4 Marie Solberg
Crew NORPK4 Per Eugen Kristiansen

Poland (POL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Crew Details Profile Biography Emergency Contact Sail Number Payment
SKUD 18 Disabled Men 82 Helm POLMG33 Monika Gibes Accepted
Crew POLPC9 Piotr Cichocki

Singapore (SGP)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Profile Biography Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Crew Details
Laser Men SIN 197538 Helm SINCC1 Colin Cheng Accepted  
Laser Men SIN 206746 Helm SINSS2 Scott Sydney Accepted  
Laser Men SIN205776 Helm SINMW1 Mark Wong Accepted  
470 Women SIN 11 Helm SINJC5 Jovina Choo Accepted
Crew SINAN1 Amanda Ng
RS:X Women SIN 7 Helm SINPY2 Audrey Yong Accepted  

South Africa (RSA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Profile Biography Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men 207559 Helm RSASM5 Stefano Marcia Accepted

Spain (ESP)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Profile Biography Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
2.4 Metre Disabled Men ESP 16 Helm ESPBM12 Borja Melgarejo MA Accepted
2.4 Metre Disabled Men esp7 Helm ESPAM75 Antonio Maestre Accepted
2.4 Metre Disabled Men ESP 914 Helm ESPRA9 Rafa Andarias Accepted  

Sweden (SWE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Profile Biography Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Crew Details
Laser Men SWE199611 Helm SWEAK10 Anders Karlsson Accepted  
49erFX Women SWE 25 Helm SWEJG13 Julia Gross Accepted
Crew SWECJ6 Cecilia Jonsson

Switzerland (SUI)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Profile Biography Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men sui 199103 Helm SUICB3 Christoph Bottoni Accepted

USA (USA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Profile Biography Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
2.4 Metre Disabled Men USA 7 Helm USADS174 Dee Smith Accepted
2.4 Metre Disabled Men USA 118 Helm USATR62 Timothy Ripley Accepted
© 2019 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM