Regatta Entry List

Regatta Registrations:Hempel World Cup Series - Round 3, Genoa
(14 Apr 2019 ~ 21 Apr 2019)

C
L
A
S
S
M
N
A

470 Men
49er Men
Finn Men
Laser Men
RS:X Men
470 Women
49erFX Women
Laser Radial Women
RS:X Women
2.4 Metre Open
Nacra 17 Mixed

470 - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
AUS Helm AUSCC20 Chris Charlwood Pending Unconfirmed                  
AUS Helm AUSMB11 Mathew Belcher Pending Unconfirmed                  
AUT AUT 1 Helm AUTDB1 David Bargehr Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUTLM1 Lukas Mähr Under Review
CHN Helm CHNZX1 Zangjun Xu Pending Unconfirmed                  
ESP Helm ESPJX1 Jordi Xammar Hernandez Pending Unconfirmed                  
FRA FRA23 Helm FRAEB35 Enzo Balanger Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 10 Helm FRAAD70 Alexandre DEMANGE Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 78 Helm FRAJD68 Jérôme Demange Accepted Incomplete  
FRA Helm FRAHM11 Hippolyte Machetti Pending Unconfirmed                  
FRA Helm FRAKP2 Kevin Peponnet Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR Helm GBRLP11 Luke Patience Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR GBR 55 Helm GBRMW97 Martin Wrigley Accepted Incomplete
GER Helm GERSD8 Simon Diesch Pending Unconfirmed                  
GER Helm GERMW22 Malte Winkel Pending Unconfirmed                  
GRE Helm GREVP3 Vasilis Papoutsoglou Accepted Unconfirmed                  
GRE Helm GREPM1 Panagiotis Mantis Pending Unconfirmed                  
HUN Helm HUNBG3 Balázs Gyapjas Pending Unconfirmed                  
ISR ISR 15 Helm ISRNH3 Nitai Hasson Accepted Incomplete
Crew ISRTH1 Tal Harari Under Review
ITA ITA 10 Helm ITAMC150 Matteo Capurro Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAMP106 Matteo Puppo Under Review
ITA Helm ITAGF75 Giacomo Ferrari Pending Unconfirmed                  
ITA Helm ITAFC184 Francesco Crichiutti Accepted Incomplete  
JPN Helm JPNNI4 Naoki Ichino Pending Unconfirmed                  
JPN JPN 11 Helm JPNKD3 Kazuto Doi Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNNK14 Naoya Kimura Unconfirmed
JPN JPN 15 Helm JPNDT1 Daichi Takayama Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNKI5 Kimihiko Imamura Unconfirmed
JPN JPN 20 Helm JPNKO14 Keiju Okada Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNJH2 Jumpei Hokazono Under Review
JPN Helm JPNTI15 Tetsuya Isozaki Pending Unconfirmed                  
MAS Helm MASMN1 Mohamad Faizal Norizan Pending Unconfirmed                  
NZL NZL1 Helm NZLPS3 Paul Snow-Hansen Accepted Incomplete
Crew NZLDW8 Daniel Willcox Under Review
RUS Helm RUSPS1 Pavel Sozykin Pending Unconfirmed                  
SUI Helm SUIWK2 Kilian Wagen Pending Unconfirmed                  
SWE SWE 350 Helm SWECF7 Carl-Fredrik Fock Accepted Incomplete
SWE Helm SWEAD5 Anton Dahlberg Pending Unconfirmed                  
TUR TUR 890 Helm TURDC1 Deniz Cinar Accepted Incomplete
Crew TURAC2 Ates Cinar Unconfirmed
UKR UKR 75 Helm UKRYS4 Yehor Samarin Accepted Incomplete
Crew UKRDO1 Denys Osliak Under Review
USA Helm USASM24 Stuart Mcnay Pending Unconfirmed                  
Total: 35

49er - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG ARG 51 Helm ARGYL1 Yago Lange Accepted Incomplete
Crew ARGKL1 Klaus Lange Unconfirmed
AUS AUS 91 Helm AUSDG7 David Gilmour Accepted Incomplete
AUS Helm AUSLG4 Lachy Gilmour Pending Unconfirmed                  
AUT AUT 29 Helm AUTBB1 Benjamin Bildstein Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUTDH1 David Hussl Unconfirmed
BEL BEL 24 Helm BELYL5 Yannick Lefèbvre Accepted Incomplete
Crew BELTP1 Tom Pelsmaekers Under Review
BRA Helm BRACL15 Carlos Robles Lorente Pending Unconfirmed                  
CRO Helm CROSF1 Sime Fantela Pending Unconfirmed                  
DEN DEN 791 Helm DENFR5 Frederik Rask Accepted Incomplete
Crew DENMB15 Marcus Bay Unconfirmed
DEN Helm DENML16 Mads Emil Stephensen Lübeck Pending Unconfirmed                  
DEN Helm DENJW1 Jonas Warrer Pending Unconfirmed                  
ESP ESP 97 Helm ESPDB8 Diego Botín le Chever Accepted Incomplete
ESP Helm ESPFA1 Federico Alonso Tellechea Pending Unconfirmed                  
FRA FRA8 Helm FRALR14 Lucas Rual Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAEA7 Emile Amoros Unconfirmed
FRA FRA 2 Helm CALMF1 Mathieu Frei Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAND4 Noe Delpech Under Review
FRA Helm FRAKF4 Kévin Fischer Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR Helm GBRJP65 James Peters Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR GBR 17 Helm GBRJH85 Jack Hawkins Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRCT28 Christopher Thomas Unconfirmed
GBR Helm GBRDF16 Dylan Fletcher-Scott Pending Unconfirmed                  
GER GER 3 Helm GERTF11 Tim Fischer Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERFG11 Fabian Graf Under Review
GER GER 22 Helm GERJM44 Jakob Meggendorfer Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERAS58 Andreas Spranger Under Review
GER GER 36 Helm GERNC1 Nils Carstensen Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERJF23 Jan Frigge Unconfirmed
GER GER 5 Helm GERJS28 Justus Schmidt Accepted Incomplete
GER Helm GEREH2 Erik Heil Pending Unconfirmed                  
HKG HKG 880 Helm HKGAS4 Akira Sakai Accepted Incomplete
Crew HKGRA4 Russell Aylsworth Unconfirmed
IRL IRL 11 Helm IRLRS8 Ryan Seaton Accepted Incomplete
IRL IRL417 Helm IRLRD19 Robert Dickson Accepted Incomplete
Crew IRLSW17 Sean Waddilove Unconfirmed
IRL IRL283 Helm IRLSD16 Sean Donnelly Accepted Incomplete
Crew IRLTD18 Tadgh Donnelly Unconfirmed
ITA ITA 88 Helm ITAUC6 Uberto Crivelli Visconti Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAGT34 Gianmarco Togni Under Review
ITA Helm ITAJP2 Jacopo Plazzi Marzotto Pending Unconfirmed                  
ITA ITA 147 Helm ITASF2 Simone Ferrarese Accepted Incomplete
ITA ITA 907 Helm ITAMB224 Matteo Barison Accepted Incomplete  
JPN Helm JPNRT8 Leo Takahashi Pending Unconfirmed                  
NED NED 194 Helm NEDBL3 Bart Lambriex Accepted Incomplete
Crew NEDPV24 pim van Vugt Under Review
NZL NZL 34 Helm NZLJP7 Josh Porebski Accepted Incomplete
Crew NZLTR4 Trent Rippey Under Review
NZL NZL 18 Helm NZLIM3 Isaac McHardie Accepted Incomplete
Crew NZLWM4 William Mckenzie Incomplete
NZL NZL 7 Helm NZLLD5 Logan Dunning Beck Accepted Incomplete
Crew NZLOG2 Oscar Gunn Under Review
NZL Helm NZLPB2 Peter Burling Pending Unconfirmed                  
OMA Helm OMAAA8 Ahmed Alhasani Pending Unconfirmed                  
OMA Helm OMAMA1 Musab Al Hadi Accepted Unconfirmed                  
POL POL 19 Helm POLDB1 Dominik Buksak Accepted Incomplete
Crew POLSW2 Szymon Wierzbicki Unconfirmed
POL POL 42 Helm POLLP2 Lukasz Przybytek Accepted Incomplete
Crew POLPK14 Pawel Kolodzinski Under Review
SUI SUI 10 Helm SUISS6 Sebastien Schneiter Accepted Incomplete
Crew SUILC1 Lucien Cujean Under Review
SWE SWE 121 Helm SWEHW12 Hannes Westberg Accepted Incomplete
Crew SWEAB13 Albin Boman Under Review
SWE SWE 16 Helm SWECP2 Carl P Sylvan Accepted Incomplete
SWE SWE 21 Helm SWEFH5 Fritiof Hedström Accepted Incomplete
Crew SWEOH2 Otto Hamel Unconfirmed
THA THA 279 Helm THADW3 Don Whitcraft Accepted Incomplete
Crew THADW2 Dylan Whitcraft Under Review
USA Helm USANS20 Nevin Snow Pending Unconfirmed                  
USA Helm USAJR93 Judge Ryan Pending Unconfirmed                  
USA Helm SUICR1 Christopher Rast Pending Unconfirmed                  
USA USA 141 Helm USAHM42 Harry Melges IV Accepted Incomplete
Crew USAWF49 William Rowe Under Review
Total: 50

Finn - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG Helm ARGFO1 Facundo Olezza Pending Unconfirmed                
AUS Helm AUSJL12 Jake Lilley Pending Unconfirmed                
AUS Helm AUSJC58 Jock Calvert Pending Unconfirmed                
AUS Helm AUSOT1 Oliver Tweddell Pending Unconfirmed                
AUS Helm AUSLG12 Lachlan Gilham Accepted Unconfirmed                
BRA BRA 109 Helm BRAJZ4 Jorge Zarif Accepted Incomplete
CAN Helm CANTR3 Tom Ramshaw Pending Unconfirmed                
CRO Helm CROMV2 Milan Vujasinovic Pending Unconfirmed                
CRO Helm CRONB3 Nenad Bugarin Pending Unconfirmed                
CRO Helm CROJO1 Josip Olujic Pending Unconfirmed                
CYP CYP 1 Helm CYPPI1 Panagiotis Iordanou Accepted Under Review
CZE Helm CZEOT1 Ondrej Teply Pending Unconfirmed                
ESP Helm ESPJC70 Joan Cardona Mendez Pending Unconfirmed                
ESP Helm ESPPG25 Pablo Guitian Sarria Pending Unconfirmed                
ESP Helm ESPAM21 Alex Muscat Pending Unconfirmed                
EST EST 2 Helm ESTDK1 Deniss Karpak Accepted Under Review
FIN Helm FINOM4 Oskari Muhonen Pending Unconfirmed                
FIN Helm FINTN1 Tapio Nirkko Pending Unconfirmed                
FRA Helm FRAJL23 Jonathan Lobert Pending Unconfirmed                
FRA Helm FRAFP16 Fabian Pic Pending Unconfirmed                
FRA Helm FRAGB29 Guillaume BOISARD Pending Unconfirmed                
GBR Helm GBRHW23 Henry Wetherell Pending Unconfirmed                
GBR Helm GBRBC35 Ben Cornish Pending Unconfirmed                
GBR Helm GBREW3 Edward Wright Pending Unconfirmed                
GER Helm GERMK35 Max Kohlhoff Pending Unconfirmed                
GER Helm GERPK18 Phillip Kasueske Pending Unconfirmed                
GRE Helm GREIM3 Ioannis Mitakis Pending Unconfirmed                
HUN Helm HUNZB1 Zsombor Berecz Pending Unconfirmed                
ITA Helm ITAAS36 Alessio Spadoni Pending Unconfirmed                
JPN JPN 7 Helm JPNYN10 Yuki Nishio Accepted Incomplete
JPN Helm JPNHK22 Hajime Kokumai Pending Unconfirmed                
NOR Helm NORAP2 Anders Pedersen Pending Unconfirmed                
NZL Helm NZLJJ1 Josh Junior Pending Unconfirmed                
POL Helm POLPK6 Piotr Kula Pending Unconfirmed                
POL Helm POLML5 Mikolaj Lahn Pending Unconfirmed                
SUI Helm SUINT2 Nils Theuninck Pending Unconfirmed                
SWE Helm SWEJP9 Johannes Pettersson Pending Unconfirmed                
TUR Helm TURAK2 Alican Kaynar Pending Unconfirmed                
UKR Helm UKRGP1 Georgii Paches Pending Unconfirmed                
USA Helm USACP65 Caleb Paine Pending Unconfirmed                
VEN Ven 17 Helm VENAL2 Andres Lage Accepted Incomplete
Total: 41

Laser - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG ARG 213387 Helm ARGFG13 Francisco Guaragna Rigonat Accepted Under Review
ARG ARG 211570 Helm ARGAV3 Agustin Vidal Incatasciato Accepted Incomplete
ARG Helm ARGJB6 Juan Pablo Bisio Pending Unconfirmed                
ARG Helm ARGFR1 Francisco Renna Pending Unconfirmed                
ARG Helm ARGTP1 Tomas Pellejero Pending Unconfirmed                
ARG Helm ARGJA1 Julio Alsogaray Pending Unconfirmed                
AUS Helm AUSFA3 Finn Alexander Pending Unconfirmed                
AUS AUS 215612 Helm AUSLE3 Luke Elliott Accepted Incomplete
AUS Helm AUSSD15 Dan Self Pending Unconfirmed                
AUS Helm AUSRM40 Richard Maher Pending Unconfirmed                
BEL BEL 207173 Helm BELWD5 William De Smet Accepted Incomplete
BEL BEL 202020 Helm BELWV2 Wannes Van Laer Accepted Incomplete
BRA Helm BRAJH3 Joao Pedro Herrlein Souto de Oliveira Pending Unconfirmed                
BRA Helm BRAFB1 Bruno Fontes Pending Unconfirmed                
CAN CAN 211542 Helm CANRD9 Robert Davis Accepted Under Review
CAN Helm CANFK3 Fillah Karim Pending Unconfirmed                
CAN CAN 214917 Helm CANHM10 Hugh Macrae Accepted Under Review
CAN Helm CANLR8 Luke Ruitenberg Pending Unconfirmed                
CAN CAN 212612 Helm CANJN2 Justin Norton Accepted Under Review
CHI CHI 211888 Helm CHICS3 Clemente Seguel Accepted Incomplete
COL COL 208822 Helm COLAQ1 Andrey Quintero Accepted Incomplete
CRO CRO 212013 Helm CROTS1 Tonci Stipanovic Accepted Incomplete
CRO CRO 207268 Helm CROFJ1 Filip Jurišić Accepted Incomplete
CYP Helm CYPPK1 Pavlos Kontides Pending Unconfirmed                
CZE CZE 212491 Helm CZEVT1 Viktor Teply Accepted Incomplete
DEN DEN 209257 Helm DENCG5 Christian Guldberg Rost Accepted Incomplete
ECU ECU 188778 Helm ECUMD2 Matias Dyck Accepted Incomplete
ESA ESA 180192 Helm ESAEA1 Enrique Jose Arathoon Pacas Accepted Incomplete
ESP ESP 215311 Helm ESPJB21 Joaquín Blanco Accepted Incomplete
ESP Helm ESPJR44 Joel Rodriguez Pending Unconfirmed                
ESP Helm ESPJR12 Jesus Rogel Sanchez Pending Unconfirmed                
ESP ESP 196951 Helm ESPMS26 Matias Sabate Accepted Incomplete  
ESP Helm ESPXT1 Xavi Tous Pending Unconfirmed                
ESP ESP 215314 Helm ESPPC49 Pep Cazador Ribera Accepted Incomplete
EST EST 203724 Helm ESTKR1 Karl-Martin Rammo Accepted Under Review
FIN FIN 214111 Helm FINKT4 Kaarle Tapper Accepted Under Review
FIN FIN211411 Helm FINAT7 Aleksi Tapper Accepted Under Review
FIN FIN215016 Helm FINFW1 Fredrik Westman Accepted Under Review
FRA Helm FRAJB13 Jean Baptiste Bernaz Pending Unconfirmed                
FRA Helm FRAMM33 Maxime Mazard Pending Unconfirmed                
FRA Helm FRAAM12 Antony Munos Pending Unconfirmed                
FRA Helm FRAEL27 Etienne LE PEN Pending Unconfirmed                
FRA Helm FRAAB50 Alexandre Boite Pending Unconfirmed                
GBR Helm GBRJW88 Jack Wetherell Pending Unconfirmed                
GBR Helm GBREH20 Elliot Hanson Pending Unconfirmed                
GBR Helm GBRNT3 Nick Thompson Pending Unconfirmed                
GBR Helm GBRLC21 Lorenzo Brando Chiavarini Pending Unconfirmed                
GBR Helm GBRMB112 Michael Beckett Pending Unconfirmed                
GBR Helm GBRJC153 Jack Cookson Pending Unconfirmed                
GBR Helm GBRDW83 Daniel Whiteley Pending Unconfirmed                
GBR GBR 213719 Helm GBRSW88 Sam Whaley Accepted Incomplete
GBR 212052 Helm GBRBF20 Ben Flower Accepted Incomplete  
GBR 211414 Helm GBRCT35 Cameron Tweedle Accepted Under Review
GER Helm GERPB8 Philipp Buhl Pending Unconfirmed                
GER GER 211432 Helm GERNW5 Nik Aaron Willim Accepted Incomplete
GER Helm GERTB23 Theodor Bauer Pending Unconfirmed                
GRE GRE 150374 Helm GREAB1 Adonis Bougiouris Accepted Incomplete
GUA Helm GUAJM2 Juan Ignacio Maegli Aguero Pending Unconfirmed                
HKG HKG 171979 Helm USANB50 Nicholas Bezy Accepted Under Review
HUN HUN 213095 Helm HUNBV1 Benjamin Vadnai Accepted Incomplete
HUN HUN 213119 Helm HUNJV4 Jonatan Vadnai Accepted Incomplete
IRL IRL 210254 Helm IRLFL10 Finn Lynch Accepted Incomplete
IRL IRL 210978 Helm IRLLG6 Liam Glynn Accepted Incomplete
IRL IRL 210101 Helm IRLEM38 Ewan McMahon Accepted Under Review
ISR ISR 211955 Helm ISRSG5 Sagie Glantz Accepted Incomplete
ITA ITA 188953 Helm ITAGC55 Giovanni Coccoluto Accepted Incomplete
ITA ITA 205111 Helm ITAMG25 Marco Gallo Accepted Incomplete
ITA Helm ITAMB92 Marco Benini Pending Unconfirmed                
ITA Helm ITAGP128 Gianmarco Planchestainer Pending Unconfirmed                
ITA Helm ITAZG1 Zeno Gregorin Pending Unconfirmed                
ITA Helm ITANV3 Nicolo Villa Pending Unconfirmed                
ITA ITA 211393 Helm ITADG30 Dariush Ghasemzadeh Esfahani Accepted Under Review
ITA ITA 213752 Helm ITACB85 Ciro Basile Accepted Under Review
ITA Helm ITAES42 Elia STOCCO Accepted Incomplete              
ITA Helm ITAPD46 Pietro De Frenza Pending Unconfirmed                
ITA ITA 210415 Helm ITALL48 Luca Lorenzoni Accepted Incomplete  
JPN 215099 Helm JPNKN17 Kenji Nanri Accepted Under Review
JPN JPN 208000 Helm JPNKS28 Kazumasa Segawa Accepted Incomplete
JPN JPN 211154 Helm JPNYK9 Yuichiro Kitamura Accepted Incomplete
JPN 204996 Helm JPNYS33 Yoshihiro SUZUKI Accepted Under Review
KOR KOR195536 Helm KORJH2 Jeemin Ha Accepted Incomplete
LTU Helm LTUKJ1 Karolis Janulionis Pending Unconfirmed                
MAS Helm MASKN1 Khairulnizam Mohd Afendy Pending Unconfirmed                
MEX Helm MEXYG1 Yanic Gentry Pending Unconfirmed                
MNE Helm MNEMD1 Milivoj Dukic Pending Unconfirmed                
NED NED 171111 Helm NEDNB4 Niels Broekhuizen Accepted Incomplete
NED NED 212968 Helm NEDYH1 Yuri Hummel Accepted Incomplete
NED Helm NEDDB9 Duko Bos Pending Unconfirmed                
NOR NOR 201111 Helm NORHT2 Hermann Tomasgaard Accepted Under Review
NZL Helm NZLGG34 George Gautrey Pending Unconfirmed                
NZL Helm NZLTS5 Thomas Saunders Pending Unconfirmed                
NZL Helm NZLAM21 Andrew McKenzie Pending Unconfirmed                
PER PER 206115 Helm PERSP1 Stefano Peschiera Accepted Under Review
POL Helm POLFC1 Filip Ciszkiewicz Pending Unconfirmed                
POL Helm POLTK5 Tadeusz Kubiak Pending Unconfirmed                
POL Helm POLJR10 Jakub Rodziewicz Pending Unconfirmed                
POL Helm POLDK3 Dawid Kania Pending Unconfirmed                
POR Helm POREM3 Eduardo Marques Pending Unconfirmed                
POR POR 212213 Helm PORSS1 Santiago Sampaio Accepted Incomplete
RUS RUS 213011 Helm RUSSK11 Sergey Komissarov Accepted Incomplete
RUS RUS 211929 Helm RUSMN2 Maxim Nikolaev Accepted Incomplete
SGP SGP 215267 Helm SINRL7 Ryan Lo Accepted Incomplete
SLO Helm SLOZZ2 Zan Luka Zelko Pending Unconfirmed                
SUI Helm FRAEM14 Eliot Merceron Pending Unconfirmed                
SWE SWE 213457 Helm SWEJS10 Jesper Stalheim Accepted Under Review
SWE SWE 216181 Helm SWEWK1 Wilhelm Kark Accepted Incomplete
SWE SWE211276 Helm SWEEB8 Emil Bengtson Accepted Incomplete
TTO TTO 184116 Helm TRIAL1 Andrew Lewis Accepted Incomplete
TUR TUR 207480 Helm TURAR1 Alp Rona Rodopman Accepted Under Review
URU URU 216133 Helm URUIR1 Ignacio Rodriguez Accepted Under Review
USA Helm USACB63 Christopher Barnard Pending Unconfirmed                
USA Helm USACB64 Charlie Buckingham Pending Unconfirmed                
USA Helm USAHM37 Henry Marshall Pending Unconfirmed                
USA Helm USAML56 Malcolm Lamphere Pending Unconfirmed                
USA USA 180521 Helm USAMZ13 Marek Zaleski Accepted Under Review
Total: 115

RS:X - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARU Helm ARUMV3 Mack van den Eerenbeemt Pending Unconfirmed                
CHN Helm CHNTL2 TAO LI Pending Unconfirmed                
CHN Helm CHNKB1 Kun Bi Pending Unconfirmed                
CHN Helm CHNBY1 Bing Ye Pending Unconfirmed                
CHN Helm CHNMG3 Mengfan Gao Pending Unconfirmed                
CYP CYP 1 Helm CYPAC1 Andreas Cariolou Accepted Incomplete
DEN Helm DENSF4 Sebastian Fleischer Pending Unconfirmed                
ESP ESP 260 Helm ESPAG71 Angel Granda-Roque Accepted Incomplete
ESP Helm ESPSE1 Sergi Escandell Marí Pending Unconfirmed                
ESP Helm ESPIP1 Ivan Pastor Lafuente Pending Unconfirmed                
ESP Helm ESPTV1 Tomas Vieito Pending Unconfirmed                
ESP Helm ESPJM6 Juan Manuel Moreno Vega Pending Unconfirmed                
FRA Helm FRAPL12 Pierre Le Coq Pending Unconfirmed                
FRA Helm FRATL41 Titouan Le Bosq Pending Unconfirmed                
FRA Helm FRATG15 Thomas Goyard Pending Unconfirmed                
FRA Helm FRAOP10 Oël Pouliquen Pending Unconfirmed                
FRA Helm FRAJP27 Jérôme Pasquette Pending Unconfirmed                
FRA Helm FRACB67 Clément Bourgeois Pending Unconfirmed                
FRA Helm FRACB71 Camille Bouyer Pending Unconfirmed                
GBR Helm GBRKM47 Kieran Holmes Martin Pending Unconfirmed                
GBR Helm GBRSS56 Sam Sills Pending Unconfirmed                
GBR Helm GBRTS53 Tom Squires Pending Unconfirmed                
GBR Helm GBRDW84 Daniel Wilson Pending Unconfirmed                
GBR Helm GBRAB164 Andy Brown Pending Unconfirmed                
GBR Helm GBRMB124 Mathew Barton Pending Unconfirmed                
GRE Helm GREBK1 Byron Kokkalanis Pending Unconfirmed                
HKG HKG 16 Helm HKGCC5 Cheng Chun Leung Accepted Incomplete
HKG Helm HKGCL5 Chun Ting Lee Pending Unconfirmed                
HKG HKG 10 Helm HKGKK2 Rafeek Kikabhoy Accepted Incomplete
ISR Helm ISRYC2 Yoav Cohen Pending Unconfirmed                
ISR Helm ISROE2 Ofek Elimeleh Pending Unconfirmed                
ISR Helm ISRTR3 Tom Reuveny Pending Unconfirmed                
ISR Helm ISRYO2 Yoav Omer Pending Unconfirmed                
ISR Helm ISRSZ1 Shahar Zubari Pending Unconfirmed                
ISR Helm ISRSM3 Saar Meents Pending Unconfirmed                
ISR Helm ISRNM1 Nimrod Mashiah Pending Unconfirmed                
ITA ITA 78 Helm ITAME6 Matteo Evangelisti Accepted Incomplete
ITA ITA 60 Helm ITADB41 Daniele Benedetti Accepted Incomplete
ITA ITA 171 Helm ITACC130 Carlo Ciabatti Accepted Incomplete
ITA Helm ITAMC141 Mattia Camboni Pending Unconfirmed                
ITA Helm ITALD70 Luca Di Tomassi Pending Unconfirmed                
ITA Helm ITAAC250 Antonino Cangemi Pending Unconfirmed                
JPN Helm JPNMT2 Makoto Tomizawa Pending Unconfirmed                
KOR KOR 71 Helm KORTL1 Tae Hoon Lee Accepted Incomplete
KOR Helm KORWC4 Wonwoo Cho Pending Unconfirmed                
MEX Helm MEXIB4 Ignacio Berenguer Pending Unconfirmed                
NED Helm NEDKB8 Kiran Badloe Pending Unconfirmed                
NED Helm NEDSH7 Sil Hoekstra Pending Unconfirmed                
NED Helm NEDDV4 Dorian Van Rijsselberghe Pending Unconfirmed                
NOR Helm NORSW1 Sebastian Wang-Hansen Pending Unconfirmed                
NOR Helm NORJR7 Jakob Ruud Pending Unconfirmed                
POL Helm POLPT4 Pawel Tarnowski Pending Unconfirmed                
POL Helm POLPM3 Piotr Myszka Pending Unconfirmed                
POL Helm POLMK44 Maciej Kluszczyński Pending Unconfirmed                
POL Helm POLRF1 Radoslaw Furmanski Pending Unconfirmed                
RUS Helm RUSEA4 Evgeny Ayvazyan Pending Unconfirmed                
RUS Helm RUSAA8 Aleksandr Askerov Pending Unconfirmed                
Total: 57

470 - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
AUS AUS 5 Helm AUSNJ5 Nia Jerwood Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSMD32 Monique de Vries Unconfirmed
BRA Helm BRAFO1 Fernanda Oliveira Pending Unconfirmed                  
CHN Helm CHNMW1 Mengxi Wei Pending Unconfirmed                  
ESP ESP 14 Helm ESPBC5 Bàrbara Cornudella Ravetllat Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPSL6 Sara López Ravetllat Under Review
ESP Helm ESPSS11 Silvia Mas Depares Pending Unconfirmed                  
FRA FRA 7 Helm FRAML87 Marina Lefort Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRALG47 Lara Granier Under Review
FRA Helm FRAJP29 Jennifer Poret Pending Unconfirmed                  
FRA FRA 9 Helm FRACL7 Camille Lecointre Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRARA10 Aloise Retornaz Unconfirmed
FRA FRA 77 Helm FRASM39 Solenza Mariani Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAYB14 Yona Blacher Under Review
GBR Helm GBRHM15 Hannah Mills Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR Helm GBRAS83 Amy Seabright Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR Helm GBRJL60 Jess Lavery Pending Unconfirmed                  
GER Helm GERFO3 Fabienne Oster Pending Unconfirmed                  
GER GER 24 Helm GERBN5 Nadine Boehm Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERAG22 Ann-Christin Goliaß Unconfirmed
GER GER 69 Helm GERLW8 Luise Wanser Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERHW15 Helena Wanser Unconfirmed
GER Helm GERFL6 Frederike Loewe Pending Unconfirmed                  
GRE Helm GREMB3 Maria Bozi Pending Unconfirmed                  
ISR Helm ISRGC2 Gil Cohen Pending Unconfirmed                  
ISR ISR 11 Helm ISRNB5 Noya Bar-Am Accepted Incomplete
Crew ISRST5 Shahar Tibi Under Review
ITA ITA 6 Helm ITAEB35 Elena Berta Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITABC13 Bianca Caruso Under Review
ITA ITA 74 Helm ITABD18 Benedetta Di Salle Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAAD104 Alessandra Dubbini Unconfirmed
JPN Helm JPNMU8 Mano Udagawa Pending Unconfirmed                  
JPN Helm JPNMT24 Misaki Tanaka Pending Unconfirmed                  
JPN JPN1 Helm JPNAK3 Ai Kondo Yoshida Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNMY16 Miho Yoshioka Under Review
NED Helm NEDAK8 Afrodite Zegers Pending Unconfirmed                  
NED NED 7 Helm NEDMM2 Mandy Mulder Accepted Incomplete
Crew NEDAV23 Anneloes van Veen Under Review
NZL NZL75 Helm NZLSP5 Susannah Pyatt Accepted Incomplete
Crew NZLBR1 Brianna Reynolds-Smith Unconfirmed
POL Helm POLAS9 Agnieszka Skrzypulec Pending Unconfirmed                  
RUS Helm RUSAK7 Alisa Kirilyuk Pending Unconfirmed                  
SLO Helm SLOTM2 Tina Mrak Pending Unconfirmed                  
SUI SUI 5 Helm SUIFL2 Linda Fahrni Accepted Incomplete
Crew SUISM14 Maja Siegenthaler Under Review
SWE SWE 34 Helm SWEOB6 Olivia Bergström Accepted Incomplete
Crew SWELK8 Lovisa Karlsson Unconfirmed
TUR Helm TURBK13 Beste Kaynakcı Pending Unconfirmed                  
USA USA 95 Helm USAAB192 Atlantic Brugman Cabot Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPNB2 Nora Brugman Under Review
Total: 34

49erFX - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG Helm ARGVT4 Victoria Travascio Pending Unconfirmed                  
AUS AUS 41 Helm AUSTL13 Tess Lloyd Accepted Incomplete
AUS AUS 31 Helm AUSAS55 Amelia Stabback Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSCE8 Caitlin Elks Under Review
AUS Helm AUSNB23 Natasha Bryant Pending Unconfirmed                  
AUS AUS 222 Helm AUSIK3 Isabelle Kenny Accepted Incomplete  
Crew AUSMW58 Madison Woodward Unconfirmed  
AUT AUT 24 Helm AUTLS3 Laura Schöfegger Accepted Incomplete
AUT AUT 2 Helm AUTTF2 Tanja Frank Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUTLA6 Lorena Abicht Under Review
AUT Helm AUTAK11 Angelika Kohlendorfer Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUTLF2 Lisa Farthofer Under Review
BEL BEL 240 Helm BELIM1 Isaura Maenhaut Accepted Incomplete
Crew BELAG7 Anouk GEURTS Under Review
BRA Helm BRAMS13 Martine Soffiatti Grael Pending Unconfirmed                  
CRO CRO 112 Helm CROEN3 Enia Nincevic Accepted Incomplete
Crew CROMD6 Mihaela De Micheli Vitturi Under Review
DEN DEN 7 Helm DENIB1 Ida Marie Baad Nielsen Accepted Incomplete
Crew DENMO2 Marie Thusgaard Olsen Unconfirmed
DEN Helm DENJH8 Jena Hansen Pending Unconfirmed                  
DEN DEN 49 Helm DENAS6 Anne-Julie Schütt Accepted Incomplete
Crew DENIN2 Iben Nielsby Christensen Under Review
ESP Helm ESPTE2 Tamara Echegoyen Dominguez Pending Unconfirmed                  
ESP Helm ESPCM47 Carla Munté Carrasco Pending Unconfirmed                  
ESP Helm ESPPS19 Patricia Suárez Pending Unconfirmed                  
FIN Helm FINNR5 Noora Ruskola Pending Unconfirmed                  
FRA FRA 13 Helm FRAJB7 Julie Bossard Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAAC66 Aude Compan Unconfirmed
FRA FRA 971 Helm FRASL22 Lili Sebesi Accepted Incomplete
GBR Helm GBRCD15 Charlotte Dobson Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR GBR 230 Helm GBRMB125 Megan Brickwood Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRSO19 Stephanie Orton Unconfirmed
GBR GBR 3 Helm GBRSW46 Sophie Weguelin Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRSA18 Sophie Ainsworth Under Review
GBR GBR 291 Helm GBRIF12 Isabelle Fellows Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRAM114 Alice E Masterman Under Review
GBR 379 Helm GBRHB45 Hannah Bristow Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBREC42 Emily Covell Under Review
GER GER 29 Helm GERTL7 Tina Lutz Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERSB7 Susann Beucke Under Review
GER GER 55 Helm GERVJ1 Victoria Jurczok Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERAL5 Anika Lorenz Under Review
IRL IRL 147 Helm IRLAM24 Annalise Murphy Accepted Incomplete
Crew IRLKT1 Katie Tingle Unconfirmed
ITA ITA 629 Helm ITAFB131 Francesca BERGAMO Accepted Incomplete
ITA ITA 80 Helm ITAOR1 Maria Ottavia Raggio Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAJG20 Jana Germani Under Review
ITA ITA 223 Helm ITACO4 Carlotta OMARI Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAMD136 Matilda Distefano Under Review
ITA ITA 758 Helm ITAMP190 Margherita Porro Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITASC1 Sveva Carraro Under Review
ITA ITA 357 Helm ITAMW2 Michelle Waink Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITACG36 Claudia Gambarin Under Review
ITA ITA127 Helm ITAAS165 Alexandra Stalder Accepted Incomplete
JPN Helm JPNCH3 Chika Hatae Pending Unconfirmed                  
JPN JPN 117 Helm JPNAT7 Anna Yamazaki Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNST8 Sena Takano Under Review
NED NED69 Helm NEDDC4 Dewi Couvert Accepted Incomplete
NED NED 6 Helm NEDOV6 Odile Van Aanholt Accepted Incomplete
Crew NEDMJ2 Marieke Jongens Under Review
NED NED 64 Helm NEDWO1 Willemijn Offerman Accepted Incomplete
Crew NEDCJ3 Cecile Janmaat Under Review
NED NED 1 Helm NEDAB5 Annemiek Bekkering Accepted Incomplete
Crew NEDAD15 Annette Duetz Under Review
NOR NOR 26 Helm NORHN2 Helene Naess Accepted Incomplete
Crew NORMR8 Marie Rønningen Under Review
NZL Helm NZLAM13 Alexandra Maloney Pending Unconfirmed                  
PER Helm PERDT1 Diana Tudela Pending Unconfirmed                  
POL Helm POLMM48 Aleksandra Melzacka Pending Unconfirmed                  
SGP SGP 284 Helm SINKL3 Kimberly Lim Accepted Incomplete
Crew SINCL1 Cecilia Low Incomplete
SWE SWE 15 Helm SWEJG13 Julia Gross Accepted Incomplete
Crew SWEHK5 Hanna Klinga Unconfirmed
SWE SWE 999 Helm SWEKW5 Klara Wester Accepted Incomplete
Crew SWERN3 Rebecca Netzler Under Review
SWE SWE 22 Helm SWEVB4 Vilma Bobeck Accepted Incomplete
Crew SWEMT8 Malin Tengström Under Review
SWE Helm SWEPL24 Pernilla Lindner Pending Unconfirmed                  
USA USA 50 Helm USASR16 Stephanie Roble Accepted Incomplete
Crew USAMS75 Margaret Shea Unconfirmed
Total: 50

Laser Radial - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG Helm ARGLF1 Lucía Falasca Pending Unconfirmed                
AUS AUS208546 Helm AUSMS65 Mara Stransky Accepted Incomplete
AUS AUS 204568 Helm AUSZT3 Zoe Thomson Accepted Incomplete
AUS AUS 211550 Helm AUSEA3 Elyse Ainsworth Accepted Incomplete
AUS 208336 Helm AUSJA20 Jacinta Ainsworth Accepted Incomplete
AUS Helm AUSAE7 Annie Eastgate Pending Unconfirmed                
AUS Helm AUSPC34 Paige Caldecoat Pending Unconfirmed                
AUS AUS 210792 Helm AUSCI3 Casey Imeneo Accepted Incomplete
AUS Helm AUSMO14 Madeline O'Shea Pending Unconfirmed                
BEL Helm BELPE1 Emma Plasschaert Pending Unconfirmed                
BEL Helm BELMC5 Maité Carlier Pending Unconfirmed                
BEL Helm BELEV2 Evi Van Acker Pending Unconfirmed                
BLR BLR 209555 Helm BLRTD1 Tatiana Drozdovskaya Accepted Incomplete
BRA Helm BRAGK5 Gabriella Kidd Pending Unconfirmed                
CAN Helm CANSD7 Sarah Douglas Pending Unconfirmed                
CAN Helm CANIB5 Isabella-Anna Bertold Pending Unconfirmed                
CAN Helm CANBB14 Brenda Bowskill Pending Unconfirmed                
CAN CAN 213879 Helm CANMD9 Maura Dewey Accepted Incomplete
CAN Helm CANCV7 Coralie Vittecoq Pending Unconfirmed                
CAN Helm CANCG20 Clara Gravely Pending Unconfirmed                
CHN Helm CHNDZ3 Dongshuang Zhang Pending Unconfirmed                
CHN Helm CHNRY1 Rubei Yuan Pending Unconfirmed                
CRO 213363 CRO Helm CROEV1 Elena Vorobeva Accepted Incomplete  
CRO CRO208709 Helm CROSL3 Sandra Lulic Accepted Under Review
CRO Helm CROAD4 Andela De Micheli Vitturi Pending Unconfirmed                
CZE Helm CZEVF1 Veronika Kozelska Fenclova Pending Unconfirmed                
DEN DEN 215501 Helm DENAR2 Anne-Marie Rindom Accepted Under Review
DEN DEN 207195 Helm DENAM6 Anna Quist Accepted Incomplete
ESP ESP 210468 Helm ESPMR19 Martina Reino Cacho Accepted Incomplete
ESP ESP 211085 Helm ESPCP17 Cristina Pujol Accepted Incomplete
ESP ESP 211491 Helm ESPAM89 Ana Moncada Sánchez Accepted Incomplete
ESP ESP 212171 Helm ESPFR8 Fatima Reyes Accepted Incomplete
ESP ESP 201611 Helm ESPAB31 Aina Bauza Roig Accepted Incomplete
ESP ESP 212516 Helm ESPLO5 Laura Oliva Accepted Incomplete
ESP ESP 214062 Helm ESPEF12 Edurne Fernandino Accepted Incomplete      
EST Helm ESTAP5 Anna Pohlak Pending Unconfirmed                
FIN Helm FINMM7 Monika Mikkola Pending Unconfirmed                
FIN Helm FINTT1 Tuula Tenkanen Pending Unconfirmed                
FIN Helm FINEP4 Erica Partanen Pending Unconfirmed                
FRA Helm FRAPM12 Pernelle Michon Pending Unconfirmed                
FRA Helm FRAMB29 Marie Bolou Pending Unconfirmed                
FRA Helm FRAMD50 Mathilde de Kerangat Pending Unconfirmed                
FRA Helm FRAMB65 Marie Barrue Pending Unconfirmed                
FRA Helm FRALC33 Louise Cervera Pending Unconfirmed                
GBR Helm GBRHS12 Hannah Snellgrove Pending Unconfirmed                
GBR Helm GBRAY5 Alison Young Pending Unconfirmed                
GBR Helm GBRGP28 Georgina Povall Pending Unconfirmed                
GBR Helm GBRCT29 Clementine Thompson Pending Unconfirmed                
GER GER 212749 Helm GERSW22 Svenja Weger Accepted Incomplete
GER GER 215181 Helm GERPL9 Pauline Liebig Accepted Incomplete
GER GER 211211 Helm GERPK20 Pia Kuhlmann Accepted Under Review
GER GER 213668 Helm GERLH10 Lena Haverland Accepted Under Review
GER GER 211431 Helm GERLV4 Laura Bo Voss Accepted Under Review
GER GER 211261 Helm GERJB68 Julia Buesselberg Accepted Under Review
GRE GRE 211052 Helm GREAF4 Athanasia FAKIDI Accepted Incomplete
GRE Helm GREVK5 Vasileia Karachaliou Pending Unconfirmed                
GUA Helm GUAIM1 Isabella Maegli Agüero Pending Unconfirmed                
HKG HKG 211717 Helm HKGNH1 Nancy Highfield Accepted Incomplete
HKG HKG 211741 Helm GBRMH122 Molly Highfield Accepted Incomplete
HUN HUN 211551 Helm HUNME1 Mária Érdi Accepted Incomplete
IND Helm INDNK4 Nethra Kumanan Pending Unconfirmed                
IRL IRL211171 Helm IRLAH14 Aoife Hopkins Accepted Under Review
IRL Helm IRLAK18 Aisling Keller Pending Unconfirmed                
ITA ITA 214152 Helm ITAJF10 Joyce Floridia Accepted Incomplete
ITA ITA 211544 Helm ITASZ7 Silvia Zennaro Accepted Under Review
ITA Helm ITAVB40 Valentina Balbi Pending Unconfirmed                
ITA Helm ITACA30 Carolina Albano Pending Unconfirmed                
ITA ITA 212778 Helm ITAFF61 Francesca Frazza Accepted Incomplete
ITA ITA 207949 Helm ITAMZ29 Marta Zattoni Accepted Incomplete
JPN JPN 199066 Helm JPNMD3 Manami Doi Accepted Incomplete
JPN JPN 202611 Helm JPNYT7 Yumiko Tombe Accepted Under Review
JPN Helm JPNMT7 Momoko Tada Pending Unconfirmed                
LCA Helm LCASD1 Stephanie Devaux-Lovell Pending Unconfirmed                
LTU Helm LTUVA1 Viktorija Andrulyte Pending Unconfirmed                
LTU Helm LTUME3 Milda Eidukeviciute Pending Unconfirmed                
MAS Helm MASNM6 Nur Shazrin Mohamad Latif Pending Unconfirmed                
MEX Helm MEXEO1 Elena Oetling Pending Unconfirmed                
NED Helm NEDMB7 Marit Bouwmeester Pending Unconfirmed                
NED NED 212980 Helm NEDDV11 Daphne van der Vaart Accepted Incomplete
NED NED 211391 Helm NEDMJ5 Maxime Jonker Accepted Under Review
NED Helm NEDMA3 Mirthe Akkerman Pending Unconfirmed                
NED Helm NEDHV28 Hannah van Goor Pending Unconfirmed                
NOR NOR 213841 Helm NORLH5 Line Flem Høst Accepted Under Review
NOR Helm NORCR4 Caroline Sofia Rosmo Pending Unconfirmed                
NZL Helm NZLOC2 Olivia Christie Pending Unconfirmed                
PER Helm PERPS1 Paloma Schmidt Gutiérrez Pending Unconfirmed                
POL Helm POLAB11 Agata Barwinska Pending Unconfirmed                
POL Helm POLMK38 Magdalena Kwasna Pending Unconfirmed                
POL Helm POLAB6 Anna Brzozowska Pending Unconfirmed                
POL Pol 215005 Helm POLWG7 Wiktoria Gołębiowska Accepted Incomplete
POR Helm PORCJ1 Carolina Joao Pending Unconfirmed                
RUS Helm RUSEZ4 Ekaterina Zyuzina Pending Unconfirmed                
RUS Helm RUSMK23 Mariia Kislukhina Pending Unconfirmed                
RUS Helm RUSEM6 Ekaterina Morgun Pending Unconfirmed                
SGP Helm SINJL8 Jillian Lee Pending Unconfirmed                
SLO Helm SLOKP1 Kim Pletikos Pending Unconfirmed                
SUI Helm SUIMJ3 Maud Jayet Pending Unconfirmed                
SUI SUI 213711 Helm SUIAN2 Andrea Nordquist Accepted Incomplete
TTO Helm TRIKA2 Kelly-Ann Arrindell Pending Unconfirmed                
TUR Helm TUREG2 Ecem Güzel Accepted Incomplete            
TUR TUR 211912 Helm TURCD5 Nazli Cagla Donertas Accepted Incomplete
URU Helm URUDM1 Dolores Moreira Fraschini Pending Unconfirmed                
USA Helm USAER45 Erika Reineke Pending Unconfirmed                
USA Helm USAHH27 Haddon Hughes Pending Unconfirmed                
USA Helm USAPR8 Paige Railey Pending Unconfirmed                
USA Helm USAHW13 Hanne Weaver Pending Unconfirmed                
USA Helm USACS239 Christina Sakellaris Pending Unconfirmed                
USA Helm USALM84 Lillian Myers Pending Unconfirmed                
USA Helm USAHS56 Hallie Schiffman Pending Unconfirmed                
Total: 109

RS:X - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG Helm ARGMT11 Maria Tejerina Mackern Pending Unconfirmed                
BRA Helm BRAPF4 Patricia Freitas Pending Unconfirmed                
BRA Helm BRABC3 Bruna Martinelli Cesário de Mello Pending Unconfirmed                
CHN Helm CHNPC2 Peina Chen Pending Unconfirmed                
CHN Helm CHNHS3 Hongmei Shi Pending Unconfirmed                
CHN Helm CHNYL6 Yunxiu Lu Pending Unconfirmed                
CHN Helm CHNTY1 Yue Tan Pending Unconfirmed                
CHN Helm CHNPC3 Pei ling Chen Pending Unconfirmed                
CHN Helm CHNXJ6 Xueling Jin Pending Unconfirmed                
CHN Helm CHNJW4 Jiahui Wu Pending Unconfirmed                
DEN Helm DENLB6 Lærke BUHL-HANSEN Pending Unconfirmed                
ESP Helm ESPMB2 Blanca Manchon Pending Unconfirmed                
ESP Helm ESPMA13 Marina Alabau Neira Pending Unconfirmed                
EST EST 1 Helm ESTIP1 Ingrid Puusta Accepted Incomplete
FIN Helm FINTP2 Tuuli Petäjä-Sirén Pending Unconfirmed                
FRA Helm FRALB33 Lucie Belbeoch Pending Unconfirmed                
FRA Helm FRADJ17 Delphine Jariel Pending Unconfirmed                
FRA Helm FRACP3 Charline Picon Pending Unconfirmed                
FRA Helm FRACT15 Claire Tetard Pending Unconfirmed                
GBR Helm GBRBS1 Bryony Shaw Pending Unconfirmed                
GBR Helm GBREW20 Emma Wilson Pending Unconfirmed                
GRE Helm GREAS3 Angeliki Skarlatou Pending Unconfirmed                
HKG HKG 4 Helm HKGWN2 Wai Yan Ngai Accepted Incomplete
HKG HKG 5 Helm HKGHC1 Hei Man H V Chan Accepted Incomplete
HKG HKG 3 Helm HKGMM5 Ma Kwan Ching Ma Accepted Under Review
ISR Helm ISRND4 Noy Drihan Pending Unconfirmed                
ISR Helm ISRNG3 Noga Geller Pending Unconfirmed                
ISR Helm ISRHH3 Hadar Heller Pending Unconfirmed                
ISR Helm ISRMM3 Maya Morris Pending Unconfirmed                
ISR Helm ISRKS1 Katy Spychakov Pending Unconfirmed                
ISR Helm ISRYI1 Yarden Isaak Pending Unconfirmed                
ISR Helm ISRSB14 Shai Blank Pending Unconfirmed                
ITA Helm ITAMM249 Marta Maggetti Pending Unconfirmed                
ITA Helm ITAFT1 Flavia Tartaglini Pending Unconfirmed                
ITA Helm ITAVF12 Veronica Fanciulli Pending Unconfirmed                
JPN Helm JPNMI11 Megumi Iseda Pending Unconfirmed                
JPN JPN 72 Helm JPNMK20 Megumi Komine Accepted Under Review
JPN Helm JPNYS1 Yuki Sunaga Pending Unconfirmed                
JPN Helm JPNFO1 Fujiko Onishi Pending Unconfirmed                
JPN Helm JPNRN3 Rina Niijima Pending Unconfirmed                
JPN Helm JPNKM36 Kazami Matsuura Pending Unconfirmed                
NED Helm NEDLD5 Lilian De Geus Pending Unconfirmed                
NOR Helm NORMM11 Maria Mollestad Pending Unconfirmed                
PER Helm PERMB2 Maria Belen Bazo Pending Unconfirmed                
POL Helm POLMD6 Maja Dziarnowska Pending Unconfirmed                
POL Helm POLSK4 Kamila Smektala Pending Unconfirmed                
POL POL 21 Helm POLMB3 Malgorzata Bialecka Accepted Incomplete
POL Helm POLKL12 Karolina Lipińska Pending Unconfirmed                
RUS Helm RUSMS22 Mariam Sekhposyan Pending Unconfirmed                
RUS Helm RUSSE6 Stefania Elfutina Pending Unconfirmed                
THA Helm THASK5 Siripon Kaewduang-Ngam Pending Unconfirmed                
THA Helm THASP6 Sarocha Prumprai Pending Unconfirmed                
TUR Helm TURDU3 Dilara Uralp Pending Unconfirmed                
USA Helm USAFH8 Farrah Hall Pending Unconfirmed                
Total: 54

2.4 Metre - - Open


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
GBR Helm GBRMW113 Matthew Wheaton Accepted Unconfirmed
Total: 1

Nacra 17 - Fleet racing - Mixed


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG ARG 1 Helm ARGSL2 Santiago Lange Accepted Incomplete
Crew ARGCC1 Cecilia Carranza Saroli Unconfirmed
ARG Helm ARGMM7 Mateo Majdalani Pending Unconfirmed                  
AUS Helm AUSNO3 Nathan Outteridge Pending Unconfirmed                  
AUS AUS 420 Helm AUSTR17 Tayla Rietman Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSLW17 Lachlan White Under Review
AUS Helm AUSJW14 Jason Waterhouse Pending Unconfirmed                  
AUT AUT 3 Helm AUTTZ1 Thomas Zajac Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUTBM3 Barbara Matz Under Review
BER Helm BERCW3 Cecilia Wollmann Pending Unconfirmed                  
BRA Helm BRASA2 Samuel Albrecht Pending Unconfirmed                  
BRA BRA 55 Helm BRAJS7 João Siemsen Accepted Incomplete
Crew BRAIS1 Isabel Swan Incomplete
CRO CRO 477 Helm CROIM1 Igor Marenic Accepted Incomplete
DEN DEN 71 Helm DENLC4 Lin Ea Cenholt Accepted Incomplete
Crew DENCL6 Christian Peter Lübeck Unconfirmed
DEN Helm DENAL12 Anne-Line Lyngsø Thomsen Pending Unconfirmed                  
DEN Helm DENJF7 Josephine Frederiksen Pending Unconfirmed                  
ESP Helm ESPFE Fernando Echávarri Erasun Pending Unconfirmed                  
ESP Helm ESPMM8 Iker Martinez de Lizarduy Pending Unconfirmed                  
FIN FIN 440 Helm FINSK2 Sinem Kurtbay Accepted Incomplete
Crew FINJJ1 Janne Jarvinen Unconfirmed
FRA Helm FRAMV3 MOANA VAIREAUX Pending Unconfirmed                  
FRA Helm FRAMS16 Marie Soler Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR GBR 21 Helm GBRJG12 John Gimson Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRAB123 Anna Burnet Under Review
GBR Helm GBRRW72 Rupert White Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR Helm GBRBS13 Ben Saxton Pending Unconfirmed                  
GER Helm GERJP2 Johannes Polgar Pending Unconfirmed                  
GER Helm GERPK15 Paul Kohlhoff Pending Unconfirmed                  
GRE GRE470 Helm GRESB1 Sofia Bekatorou Accepted Incomplete
Crew GREMP15 Michalis Pateniotis Under Review
GUA GUA 353 Helm GUAJH1 Jason Hess Accepted Incomplete
Crew GUAKC1 Katya Castellanos Unconfirmed
ITA ITA 5 Helm ITAVB9 Vittorio Bissaro Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAMF53 Maelle Frascari Under Review
ITA ITA 73 Helm ITALB55 Lorenzo Bressani Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITACZ11 Cecilia Zorzi Unconfirmed
ITA Helm ITART8 Ruggero Tita Pending Unconfirmed                  
ITA Helm ITAGU1 Gianluigi Ugolini Pending Unconfirmed                  
JPN JPN459 Helm JPNSI7 Shibuki Iitsuka Accepted Incomplete
JPN JPN408 Helm JPNWT1 Wakako Kajimoto Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNTK2 Takaaki Kawata Under Review
NOR Helm NORNF1 Nicholas Fadler Martinsen Pending Unconfirmed                  
NZL NZL 22 Helm NZLGJ2 Gemma Jones Accepted Incomplete
Crew NZLJS2 Jason Saunders Under Review
NZL NZL 96 Helm NZLOM2 Olivia Mackay Accepted Incomplete
Crew NZLMW12 Micah Wilkinson Unconfirmed
NZL NZL404 Helm NZLED1 Erica Dawson Accepted Incomplete  
Crew NZLHH7 Henry Haslett Unconfirmed  
PER PER 465 Helm PERJA1 Javier Arribas Accepted Incomplete    
Crew PERAS2 Ana Cristina Salinas Under Review    
RUS Helm RUSSD1 Sergey Dzhienbaev Pending Unconfirmed                  
SGP SGP 359 Helm SINJL1 Justin Liu Accepted Incomplete
Crew SINDL3 Denise Lim Under Review
SWE SWE 439 Helm SWEEJ5 Emil Järudd Accepted Incomplete
Crew SWECJ6 Cecilia Jonsson Under Review
SWE SWE 356 Helm SWERR1 Rasmus Rosengren Accepted Incomplete
Crew SWEIS4 Ida Svensson Incomplete
URU Helm URUPD1 Pablo Defazio Abella Pending Unconfirmed                  
USA Helm USABG Bora Gulari Pending Unconfirmed                  
USA Helm USARG113 Riley Gibbs Pending Unconfirmed                  
USA USA 50 Helm USASN15 Sarah Newberry Accepted Incomplete
Crew USADL74 David Liebenberg Under Review
USA USA 392 Helm USARP86 Ravi Parent Accepted Incomplete
Crew USACA43 Caroline Atwood Under Review
Total: 45

Argentina (ARG)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men ARG 51 Helm ARGYL1 Yago Lange Accepted Incomplete
Crew ARGKL1 Klaus Lange Unconfirmed
Finn Men Helm ARGFO1 Facundo Olezza Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men ARG 213387 Helm ARGFG13 Francisco Guaragna Rigonat Accepted under review  
Laser Men ARG 211570 Helm ARGAV3 Agustin Vidal Incatasciato Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men Helm ARGJB6 Juan Pablo Bisio Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men Helm ARGFR1 Francisco Renna Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men Helm ARGTP1 Tomas Pellejero Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men Helm ARGJA1 Julio Alsogaray Pending Unconfirmed                  
49erFX Women Helm ARGVT4 Victoria Travascio Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Radial Women Helm ARGLF1 Lucía Falasca Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women Helm ARGMT11 Maria Tejerina Mackern Pending Unconfirmed                  
Nacra 17 Mixed ARG 1 Helm ARGSL2 Santiago Lange Accepted Incomplete
Crew ARGCC1 Cecilia Carranza Saroli Unconfirmed
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm ARGMM7 Mateo Majdalani Pending Unconfirmed                  

Aruba (ARU)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
RS:X Men Helm ARUMV3 Mack van den Eerenbeemt Pending Unconfirmed

Australia (AUS)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men Helm AUSCC20 Chris Charlwood Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Men Helm AUSMB11 Mathew Belcher Pending Unconfirmed                  
49er Men AUS 91 Helm AUSDG7 David Gilmour Accepted Incomplete
49er Men Helm AUSLG4 Lachy Gilmour Pending Unconfirmed                  
Finn Men Helm AUSJL12 Jake Lilley Pending Unconfirmed                  
Finn Men Helm AUSJC58 Jock Calvert Pending Unconfirmed                  
Finn Men Helm AUSOT1 Oliver Tweddell Pending Unconfirmed                  
Finn Men Helm AUSLG12 Lachlan Gilham Accepted Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men Helm AUSFA3 Finn Alexander Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men AUS 215612 Helm AUSLE3 Luke Elliott Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men Helm AUSSD15 Dan Self Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men Helm AUSRM40 Richard Maher Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Women AUS 5 Helm AUSNJ5 Nia Jerwood Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSMD32 Monique de Vries Unconfirmed
49erFX Women AUS 41 Helm AUSTL13 Tess Lloyd Accepted Incomplete
49erFX Women AUS 31 Helm AUSAS55 Amelia Stabback Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSCE8 Caitlin Elks under review
49erFX Women Helm AUSNB23 Natasha Bryant Pending Unconfirmed                  
49erFX Women AUS 222 Helm AUSIK3 Isabelle Kenny Accepted Incomplete  
Crew AUSMW58 Madison Woodward Unconfirmed  
Laser Radial Women AUS208546 Helm AUSMS65 Mara Stransky Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women AUS 204568 Helm AUSZT3 Zoe Thomson Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women AUS 211550 Helm AUSEA3 Elyse Ainsworth Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women 208336 Helm AUSJA20 Jacinta Ainsworth Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women Helm AUSAE7 Annie Eastgate Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Radial Women Helm AUSPC34 Paige Caldecoat Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Radial Women AUS 210792 Helm AUSCI3 Casey Imeneo Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women Helm AUSMO14 Madeline O'Shea Pending Unconfirmed                  
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm AUSNO3 Nathan Outteridge Pending Unconfirmed                  
Nacra 17 Mixed AUS 420 Helm AUSTR17 Tayla Rietman Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSLW17 Lachlan White under review
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm AUSJW14 Jason Waterhouse Pending Unconfirmed                  

Austria (AUT)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men AUT 1 Helm AUTDB1 David Bargehr Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUTLM1 Lukas Mähr under review
49er Men AUT 29 Helm AUTBB1 Benjamin Bildstein Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUTDH1 David Hussl Unconfirmed
49erFX Women AUT 24 Helm AUTLS3 Laura Schöfegger Accepted Incomplete
49erFX Women AUT 2 Helm AUTTF2 Tanja Frank Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUTLA6 Lorena Abicht under review
49erFX Women Helm AUTAK11 Angelika Kohlendorfer Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUTLF2 Lisa Farthofer under review
Nacra 17 Mixed AUT 3 Helm AUTTZ1 Thomas Zajac Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUTBM3 Barbara Matz under review

Belarus (BLR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Radial Women BLR 209555 Helm BLRTD1 Tatiana Drozdovskaya Accepted Incomplete

Belgium (BEL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men BEL 24 Helm BELYL5 Yannick Lefèbvre Accepted Incomplete
Crew BELTP1 Tom Pelsmaekers under review
Laser Men BEL 207173 Helm BELWD5 William De Smet Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men BEL 202020 Helm BELWV2 Wannes Van Laer Accepted Incomplete  
49erFX Women BEL 240 Helm BELIM1 Isaura Maenhaut Accepted Incomplete
Crew BELAG7 Anouk GEURTS under review
Laser Radial Women Helm BELPE1 Emma Plasschaert Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Radial Women Helm BELMC5 Maité Carlier Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Radial Women Helm BELEV2 Evi Van Acker Pending Unconfirmed                  

Bermuda (BER)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm BERCW3 Cecilia Wollmann Pending Unconfirmed

Brazil (BRA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Crew Details
49er Men Helm BRACL15 Carlos Robles Lorente Pending Unconfirmed                  
Finn Men BRA 109 Helm BRAJZ4 Jorge Zarif Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men Helm BRAJH3 Joao Pedro Herrlein Souto de Oliveira Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men Helm BRAFB1 Bruno Fontes Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Women Helm BRAFO1 Fernanda Oliveira Pending Unconfirmed                  
49erFX Women Helm BRAMS13 Martine Soffiatti Grael Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Radial Women Helm BRAGK5 Gabriella Kidd Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women Helm BRAPF4 Patricia Freitas Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women Helm BRABC3 Bruna Martinelli Cesário de Mello Pending Unconfirmed                  
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm BRASA2 Samuel Albrecht Pending Unconfirmed                  
Nacra 17 Mixed BRA 55 Helm BRAJS7 João Siemsen Accepted Incomplete
Crew BRAIS1 Isabel Swan Incomplete

Canada (CAN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Finn Men Helm CANTR3 Tom Ramshaw Pending Unconfirmed                
Laser Men CAN 211542 Helm CANRD9 Robert Davis Accepted under review
Laser Men Helm CANFK3 Fillah Karim Pending Unconfirmed                
Laser Men CAN 214917 Helm CANHM10 Hugh Macrae Accepted under review
Laser Men Helm CANLR8 Luke Ruitenberg Pending Unconfirmed                
Laser Men CAN 212612 Helm CANJN2 Justin Norton Accepted under review
Laser Radial Women Helm CANSD7 Sarah Douglas Pending Unconfirmed                
Laser Radial Women Helm CANIB5 Isabella-Anna Bertold Pending Unconfirmed                
Laser Radial Women Helm CANBB14 Brenda Bowskill Pending Unconfirmed                
Laser Radial Women CAN 213879 Helm CANMD9 Maura Dewey Accepted Incomplete
Laser Radial Women Helm CANCV7 Coralie Vittecoq Pending Unconfirmed                
Laser Radial Women Helm CANCG20 Clara Gravely Pending Unconfirmed                

Chile (CHI)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men CHI 211888 Helm CHICS3 Clemente Seguel Accepted Incomplete

China, PR (CHN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
470 Men Helm CHNZX1 Zangjun Xu Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm CHNTL2 TAO LI Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm CHNKB1 Kun Bi Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm CHNBY1 Bing Ye Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm CHNMG3 Mengfan Gao Pending Unconfirmed
470 Women Helm CHNMW1 Mengxi Wei Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm CHNDZ3 Dongshuang Zhang Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm CHNRY1 Rubei Yuan Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm CHNPC2 Peina Chen Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm CHNHS3 Hongmei Shi Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm CHNYL6 Yunxiu Lu Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm CHNTY1 Yue Tan Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm CHNPC3 Pei ling Chen Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm CHNXJ6 Xueling Jin Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm CHNJW4 Jiahui Wu Pending Unconfirmed

Colombia (COL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men COL 208822 Helm COLAQ1 Andrey Quintero Accepted Incomplete

Croatia (CRO)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Crew Details
49er Men Helm CROSF1 Sime Fantela Pending Unconfirmed                  
Finn Men Helm CROMV2 Milan Vujasinovic Pending Unconfirmed                  
Finn Men Helm CRONB3 Nenad Bugarin Pending Unconfirmed                  
Finn Men Helm CROJO1 Josip Olujic Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men CRO 212013 Helm CROTS1 Tonci Stipanovic Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men CRO 207268 Helm CROFJ1 Filip Jurišić Accepted Incomplete  
49erFX Women CRO 112 Helm CROEN3 Enia Nincevic Accepted Incomplete
Crew CROMD6 Mihaela De Micheli Vitturi under review
Laser Radial Women 213363 CRO Helm CROEV1 Elena Vorobeva Accepted Incomplete    
Laser Radial Women CRO208709 Helm CROSL3 Sandra Lulic Accepted under review  
Laser Radial Women Helm CROAD4 Andela De Micheli Vitturi Pending Unconfirmed                  
Nacra 17 Mixed CRO 477 Helm CROIM1 Igor Marenic Accepted Incomplete

Cyprus (CYP)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Finn Men CYP 1 Helm CYPPI1 Panagiotis Iordanou Accepted under review
Laser Men Helm CYPPK1 Pavlos Kontides Pending Unconfirmed                
RS:X Men CYP 1 Helm CYPAC1 Andreas Cariolou Accepted Incomplete

Czech Republic (CZE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Finn Men Helm CZEOT1 Ondrej Teply Pending Unconfirmed                
Laser Men CZE 212491 Helm CZEVT1 Viktor Teply Accepted Incomplete
Laser Radial Women Helm CZEVF1 Veronika Kozelska Fenclova Pending Unconfirmed                

Denmark (DEN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men DEN 791 Helm DENFR5 Frederik Rask Accepted Incomplete
Crew DENMB15 Marcus Bay Unconfirmed
49er Men Helm DENML16 Mads Emil Stephensen Lübeck Pending Unconfirmed                  
49er Men Helm DENJW1 Jonas Warrer Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men DEN 209257 Helm DENCG5 Christian Guldberg Rost Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men Helm DENSF4 Sebastian Fleischer Pending Unconfirmed                  
49erFX Women DEN 7 Helm DENIB1 Ida Marie Baad Nielsen Accepted Incomplete
Crew DENMO2 Marie Thusgaard Olsen Unconfirmed
49erFX Women Helm DENJH8 Jena Hansen Pending Unconfirmed                  
49erFX Women DEN 49 Helm DENAS6 Anne-Julie Schütt Accepted Incomplete
Crew DENIN2 Iben Nielsby Christensen under review
Laser Radial Women DEN 215501 Helm DENAR2 Anne-Marie Rindom Accepted under review  
Laser Radial Women DEN 207195 Helm DENAM6 Anna Quist Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women Helm DENLB6 Lærke BUHL-HANSEN Pending Unconfirmed                  
Nacra 17 Mixed DEN 71 Helm DENLC4 Lin Ea Cenholt Accepted Incomplete
Crew DENCL6 Christian Peter Lübeck Unconfirmed
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm DENAL12 Anne-Line Lyngsø Thomsen Pending Unconfirmed                  
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm DENJF7 Josephine Frederiksen Pending Unconfirmed                  

Ecuador (ECU)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men ECU 188778 Helm ECUMD2 Matias Dyck Accepted Incomplete

El Salvador (ESA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men ESA 180192 Helm ESAEA1 Enrique Jose Arathoon Pacas Accepted Incomplete

Estonia (EST)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Finn Men EST 2 Helm ESTDK1 Deniss Karpak Accepted under review
Laser Men EST 203724 Helm ESTKR1 Karl-Martin Rammo Accepted under review
Laser Radial Women Helm ESTAP5 Anna Pohlak Pending Unconfirmed                
RS:X Women EST 1 Helm ESTIP1 Ingrid Puusta Accepted Incomplete

Finland (FIN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Crew Details
Finn Men Helm FINOM4 Oskari Muhonen Pending Unconfirmed                  
Finn Men Helm FINTN1 Tapio Nirkko Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men FIN 214111 Helm FINKT4 Kaarle Tapper Accepted under review  
Laser Men FIN211411 Helm FINAT7 Aleksi Tapper Accepted under review  
Laser Men FIN215016 Helm FINFW1 Fredrik Westman Accepted under review  
49erFX Women Helm FINNR5 Noora Ruskola Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Radial Women Helm FINMM7 Monika Mikkola Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Radial Women Helm FINTT1 Tuula Tenkanen Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Radial Women Helm FINEP4 Erica Partanen Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women Helm FINTP2 Tuuli Petäjä-Sirén Pending Unconfirmed                  
Nacra 17 Mixed FIN 440 Helm FINSK2 Sinem Kurtbay Accepted Incomplete
Crew FINJJ1 Janne Jarvinen Unconfirmed

France (FRA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men FRA23 Helm FRAEB35 Enzo Balanger Accepted Incomplete
470 Men FRA 10 Helm FRAAD70 Alexandre DEMANGE Accepted Incomplete
470 Men FRA 78 Helm FRAJD68 Jérôme Demange Accepted Incomplete  
470 Men Helm FRAHM11 Hippolyte Machetti Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Men Helm FRAKP2 Kevin Peponnet Pending Unconfirmed                  
49er Men FRA8 Helm FRALR14 Lucas Rual Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAEA7 Emile Amoros Unconfirmed
49er Men FRA 2 Helm CALMF1 Mathieu Frei Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAND4 Noe Delpech under review
49er Men Helm FRAKF4 Kévin Fischer Pending Unconfirmed                  
Finn Men Helm FRAJL23 Jonathan Lobert Pending Unconfirmed                  
Finn Men Helm FRAFP16 Fabian Pic Pending Unconfirmed                  
Finn Men Helm FRAGB29 Guillaume BOISARD Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men Helm FRAJB13 Jean Baptiste Bernaz Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men Helm FRAMM33 Maxime Mazard Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men Helm FRAAM12 Antony Munos Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men Helm FRAEL27 Etienne LE PEN Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men Helm FRAAB50 Alexandre Boite Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men Helm FRAPL12 Pierre Le Coq Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men Helm FRATL41 Titouan Le Bosq Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men Helm FRATG15 Thomas Goyard Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men Helm FRAOP10 Oël Pouliquen Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men Helm FRAJP27 Jérôme Pasquette Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men Helm FRACB67 Clément Bourgeois Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men Helm FRACB71 Camille Bouyer Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Women FRA 7 Helm FRAML87 Marina Lefort Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRALG47 Lara Granier under review
470 Women Helm FRAJP29 Jennifer Poret Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Women FRA 9 Helm FRACL7 Camille Lecointre Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRARA10 Aloise Retornaz Unconfirmed
470 Women FRA 77 Helm FRASM39 Solenza Mariani Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAYB14 Yona Blacher under review
49erFX Women FRA 13 Helm FRAJB7 Julie Bossard Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAAC66 Aude Compan Unconfirmed
49erFX Women FRA 971 Helm FRASL22 Lili Sebesi Accepted Incomplete
Laser Radial Women Helm FRAPM12 Pernelle Michon Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Radial Women Helm FRAMB29 Marie Bolou Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Radial Women Helm FRAMD50 Mathilde de Kerangat Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Radial Women Helm FRAMB65 Marie Barrue Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Radial Women Helm FRALC33 Louise Cervera Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women Helm FRALB33 Lucie Belbeoch Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women Helm FRADJ17 Delphine Jariel Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women Helm FRACP3 Charline Picon Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women Helm FRACT15 Claire Tetard Pending Unconfirmed                  
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm FRAMV3 MOANA VAIREAUX Pending Unconfirmed                  
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm FRAMS16 Marie Soler Pending Unconfirmed                  

Germany (GER)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men Helm GERSD8 Simon Diesch Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Men Helm GERMW22 Malte Winkel Pending Unconfirmed                  
49er Men GER 3 Helm GERTF11 Tim Fischer Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERFG11 Fabian Graf under review
49er Men GER 22 Helm GERJM44 Jakob Meggendorfer Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERAS58 Andreas Spranger under review
49er Men GER 36 Helm GERNC1 Nils Carstensen Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERJF23 Jan Frigge Unconfirmed
49er Men GER 5 Helm GERJS28 Justus Schmidt Accepted Incomplete
49er Men Helm GEREH2 Erik Heil Pending Unconfirmed                  
Finn Men Helm GERMK35 Max Kohlhoff Pending Unconfirmed                  
Finn Men Helm GERPK18 Phillip Kasueske Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men Helm GERPB8 Philipp Buhl Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men GER 211432 Helm GERNW5 Nik Aaron Willim Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men Helm GERTB23 Theodor Bauer Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Women Helm GERFO3 Fabienne Oster Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Women GER 24 Helm GERBN5 Nadine Boehm Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERAG22 Ann-Christin Goliaß Unconfirmed
470 Women GER 69 Helm GERLW8 Luise Wanser Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERHW15 Helena Wanser Unconfirmed
470 Women Helm GERFL6 Frederike Loewe Pending Unconfirmed                  
49erFX Women GER 29 Helm GERTL7 Tina Lutz Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERSB7 Susann Beucke under review
49erFX Women GER 55 Helm GERVJ1 Victoria Jurczok Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERAL5 Anika Lorenz under review
Laser Radial Women GER 212749 Helm GERSW22 Svenja Weger Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women GER 215181 Helm GERPL9 Pauline Liebig Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women GER 211211 Helm GERPK20 Pia Kuhlmann Accepted under review  
Laser Radial Women GER 213668 Helm GERLH10 Lena Haverland Accepted under review  
Laser Radial Women GER 211431 Helm GERLV4 Laura Bo Voss Accepted under review  
Laser Radial Women GER 211261 Helm GERJB68 Julia Buesselberg Accepted under review  
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm GERJP2 Johannes Polgar Pending Unconfirmed                  
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm GERPK15 Paul Kohlhoff Pending Unconfirmed                  

Great Britain (GBR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men Helm GBRLP11 Luke Patience Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Men GBR 55 Helm GBRMW97 Martin Wrigley Accepted Incomplete
49er Men Helm GBRJP65 James Peters Pending Unconfirmed                  
49er Men GBR 17 Helm GBRJH85 Jack Hawkins Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRCT28 Christopher Thomas Unconfirmed
49er Men Helm GBRDF16 Dylan Fletcher-Scott Pending Unconfirmed                  
Finn Men Helm GBRHW23 Henry Wetherell Pending Unconfirmed                  
Finn Men Helm GBRBC35 Ben Cornish Pending Unconfirmed                  
Finn Men Helm GBREW3 Edward Wright Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men Helm GBRJW88 Jack Wetherell Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men Helm GBREH20 Elliot Hanson Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men Helm GBRNT3 Nick Thompson Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men Helm GBRLC21 Lorenzo Brando Chiavarini Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men Helm GBRMB112 Michael Beckett Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men Helm GBRJC153 Jack Cookson Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men Helm GBRDW83 Daniel Whiteley Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men GBR 213719 Helm GBRSW88 Sam Whaley Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men 212052 Helm GBRBF20 Ben Flower Accepted Incomplete    
Laser Men 211414 Helm GBRCT35 Cameron Tweedle Accepted under review  
RS:X Men Helm GBRKM47 Kieran Holmes Martin Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men Helm GBRSS56 Sam Sills Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men Helm GBRTS53 Tom Squires Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men Helm GBRDW84 Daniel Wilson Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men Helm GBRAB164 Andy Brown Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men Helm GBRMB124 Mathew Barton Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Women Helm GBRHM15 Hannah Mills Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Women Helm GBRAS83 Amy Seabright Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Women Helm GBRJL60 Jess Lavery Pending Unconfirmed                  
49erFX Women Helm GBRCD15 Charlotte Dobson Pending Unconfirmed                  
49erFX Women GBR 230 Helm GBRMB125 Megan Brickwood Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRSO19 Stephanie Orton Unconfirmed
49erFX Women GBR 3 Helm GBRSW46 Sophie Weguelin Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRSA18 Sophie Ainsworth under review
49erFX Women GBR 291 Helm GBRIF12 Isabelle Fellows Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRAM114 Alice E Masterman under review
49erFX Women 379 Helm GBRHB45 Hannah Bristow Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBREC42 Emily Covell under review
Laser Radial Women Helm GBRHS12 Hannah Snellgrove Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Radial Women Helm GBRAY5 Alison Young Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Radial Women Helm GBRGP28 Georgina Povall Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Radial Women Helm GBRCT29 Clementine Thompson Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women Helm GBRBS1 Bryony Shaw Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women Helm GBREW20 Emma Wilson Pending Unconfirmed                  
2.4 Metre Open Helm GBRMW113 Matthew Wheaton Accepted Unconfirmed                  
Nacra 17 Mixed GBR 21 Helm GBRJG12 John Gimson Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRAB123 Anna Burnet under review
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm GBRRW72 Rupert White Pending Unconfirmed                  
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm GBRBS13 Ben Saxton Pending Unconfirmed                  

Greece (GRE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Crew Details
470 Men Helm GREVP3 Vasilis Papoutsoglou Accepted Unconfirmed                  
470 Men Helm GREPM1 Panagiotis Mantis Pending Unconfirmed                  
Finn Men Helm GREIM3 Ioannis Mitakis Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men GRE 150374 Helm GREAB1 Adonis Bougiouris Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men Helm GREBK1 Byron Kokkalanis Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Women Helm GREMB3 Maria Bozi Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Radial Women GRE 211052 Helm GREAF4 Athanasia FAKIDI Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women Helm GREVK5 Vasileia Karachaliou Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women Helm GREAS3 Angeliki Skarlatou Pending Unconfirmed                  
Nacra 17 Mixed GRE470 Helm GRESB1 Sofia Bekatorou Accepted Incomplete
Crew GREMP15 Michalis Pateniotis under review

Guatemala (GUA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men Helm GUAJM2 Juan Ignacio Maegli Aguero Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Radial Women Helm GUAIM1 Isabella Maegli Agüero Pending Unconfirmed                  
Nacra 17 Mixed GUA 353 Helm GUAJH1 Jason Hess Accepted Incomplete
Crew GUAKC1 Katya Castellanos Unconfirmed

Hong Kong (HKG)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men HKG 880 Helm HKGAS4 Akira Sakai Accepted Incomplete
Crew HKGRA4 Russell Aylsworth Unconfirmed
Laser Men HKG 171979 Helm USANB50 Nicholas Bezy Accepted under review  
RS:X Men HKG 16 Helm HKGCC5 Cheng Chun Leung Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men Helm HKGCL5 Chun Ting Lee Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men HKG 10 Helm HKGKK2 Rafeek Kikabhoy Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women HKG 211717 Helm HKGNH1 Nancy Highfield Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women HKG 211741 Helm GBRMH122 Molly Highfield Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women HKG 4 Helm HKGWN2 Wai Yan Ngai Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women HKG 5 Helm HKGHC1 Hei Man H V Chan Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women HKG 3 Helm HKGMM5 Ma Kwan Ching Ma Accepted under review  

Hungary (HUN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men Helm HUNBG3 Balázs Gyapjas Pending Unconfirmed                
Finn Men Helm HUNZB1 Zsombor Berecz Pending Unconfirmed                
Laser Men HUN 213095 Helm HUNBV1 Benjamin Vadnai Accepted Incomplete
Laser Men HUN 213119 Helm HUNJV4 Jonatan Vadnai Accepted Incomplete
Laser Radial Women HUN 211551 Helm HUNME1 Mária Érdi Accepted Incomplete

India (IND)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Laser Radial Women Helm INDNK4 Nethra Kumanan Pending Unconfirmed

Ireland (IRL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men IRL 11 Helm IRLRS8 Ryan Seaton Accepted Incomplete
49er Men IRL417 Helm IRLRD19 Robert Dickson Accepted Incomplete
Crew IRLSW17 Sean Waddilove Unconfirmed
49er Men IRL283 Helm IRLSD16 Sean Donnelly Accepted Incomplete
Crew IRLTD18 Tadgh Donnelly Unconfirmed
Laser Men IRL 210254 Helm IRLFL10 Finn Lynch Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men IRL 210978 Helm IRLLG6 Liam Glynn Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men IRL 210101 Helm IRLEM38 Ewan McMahon Accepted under review  
49erFX Women IRL 147 Helm IRLAM24 Annalise Murphy Accepted Incomplete
Crew IRLKT1 Katie Tingle Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women IRL211171 Helm IRLAH14 Aoife Hopkins Accepted under review  
Laser Radial Women Helm IRLAK18 Aisling Keller Pending Unconfirmed                  

Israel (ISR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men ISR 15 Helm ISRNH3 Nitai Hasson Accepted Incomplete
Crew ISRTH1 Tal Harari under review
Laser Men ISR 211955 Helm ISRSG5 Sagie Glantz Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men Helm ISRYC2 Yoav Cohen Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men Helm ISROE2 Ofek Elimeleh Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men Helm ISRTR3 Tom Reuveny Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men Helm ISRYO2 Yoav Omer Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men Helm ISRSZ1 Shahar Zubari Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men Helm ISRSM3 Saar Meents Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men Helm ISRNM1 Nimrod Mashiah Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Women Helm ISRGC2 Gil Cohen Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Women ISR 11 Helm ISRNB5 Noya Bar-Am Accepted Incomplete
Crew ISRST5 Shahar Tibi under review
RS:X Women Helm ISRND4 Noy Drihan Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women Helm ISRNG3 Noga Geller Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women Helm ISRHH3 Hadar Heller Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women Helm ISRMM3 Maya Morris Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women Helm ISRKS1 Katy Spychakov Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women Helm ISRYI1 Yarden Isaak Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women Helm ISRSB14 Shai Blank Pending Unconfirmed                  

Italy (ITA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men ITA 10 Helm ITAMC150 Matteo Capurro Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAMP106 Matteo Puppo under review
470 Men Helm ITAGF75 Giacomo Ferrari Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Men Helm ITAFC184 Francesco Crichiutti Accepted Incomplete  
49er Men ITA 88 Helm ITAUC6 Uberto Crivelli Visconti Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAGT34 Gianmarco Togni under review
49er Men Helm ITAJP2 Jacopo Plazzi Marzotto Pending Unconfirmed                  
49er Men ITA 147 Helm ITASF2 Simone Ferrarese Accepted Incomplete
49er Men ITA 907 Helm ITAMB224 Matteo Barison Accepted Incomplete  
Finn Men Helm ITAAS36 Alessio Spadoni Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men ITA 188953 Helm ITAGC55 Giovanni Coccoluto Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men ITA 205111 Helm ITAMG25 Marco Gallo Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men Helm ITAMB92 Marco Benini Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men Helm ITAGP128 Gianmarco Planchestainer Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men Helm ITAZG1 Zeno Gregorin Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men Helm ITANV3 Nicolo Villa Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men ITA 211393 Helm ITADG30 Dariush Ghasemzadeh Esfahani Accepted under review  
Laser Men ITA 213752 Helm ITACB85 Ciro Basile Accepted under review  
Laser Men Helm ITAES42 Elia STOCCO Accepted Incomplete                
Laser Men Helm ITAPD46 Pietro De Frenza Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men ITA 210415 Helm ITALL48 Luca Lorenzoni Accepted Incomplete    
RS:X Men ITA 78 Helm ITAME6 Matteo Evangelisti Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men ITA 60 Helm ITADB41 Daniele Benedetti Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men ITA 171 Helm ITACC130 Carlo Ciabatti Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men Helm ITAMC141 Mattia Camboni Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men Helm ITALD70 Luca Di Tomassi Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men Helm ITAAC250 Antonino Cangemi Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Women ITA 6 Helm ITAEB35 Elena Berta Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITABC13 Bianca Caruso under review
470 Women ITA 74 Helm ITABD18 Benedetta Di Salle Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAAD104 Alessandra Dubbini Unconfirmed
49erFX Women ITA 629 Helm ITAFB131 Francesca BERGAMO Accepted Incomplete
49erFX Women ITA 80 Helm ITAOR1 Maria Ottavia Raggio Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAJG20 Jana Germani under review
49erFX Women ITA 223 Helm ITACO4 Carlotta OMARI Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAMD136 Matilda Distefano under review
49erFX Women ITA 758 Helm ITAMP190 Margherita Porro Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITASC1 Sveva Carraro under review
49erFX Women ITA 357 Helm ITAMW2 Michelle Waink Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITACG36 Claudia Gambarin under review
49erFX Women ITA127 Helm ITAAS165 Alexandra Stalder Accepted Incomplete
Laser Radial Women ITA 214152 Helm ITAJF10 Joyce Floridia Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women ITA 211544 Helm ITASZ7 Silvia Zennaro Accepted under review  
Laser Radial Women Helm ITAVB40 Valentina Balbi Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Radial Women Helm ITACA30 Carolina Albano Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Radial Women ITA 212778 Helm ITAFF61 Francesca Frazza Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women ITA 207949 Helm ITAMZ29 Marta Zattoni Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women Helm ITAMM249 Marta Maggetti Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women Helm ITAFT1 Flavia Tartaglini Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women Helm ITAVF12 Veronica Fanciulli Pending Unconfirmed                  
Nacra 17 Mixed ITA 5 Helm ITAVB9 Vittorio Bissaro Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAMF53 Maelle Frascari under review
Nacra 17 Mixed ITA 73 Helm ITALB55 Lorenzo Bressani Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITACZ11 Cecilia Zorzi Unconfirmed
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm ITART8 Ruggero Tita Pending Unconfirmed                  
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm ITAGU1 Gianluigi Ugolini Pending Unconfirmed                  

Japan (JPN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men Helm JPNNI4 Naoki Ichino Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Men JPN 11 Helm JPNKD3 Kazuto Doi Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNNK14 Naoya Kimura Unconfirmed
470 Men JPN 15 Helm JPNDT1 Daichi Takayama Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNKI5 Kimihiko Imamura Unconfirmed
470 Men JPN 20 Helm JPNKO14 Keiju Okada Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNJH2 Jumpei Hokazono under review
470 Men Helm JPNTI15 Tetsuya Isozaki Pending Unconfirmed                  
49er Men Helm JPNRT8 Leo Takahashi Pending Unconfirmed                  
Finn Men JPN 7 Helm JPNYN10 Yuki Nishio Accepted Incomplete  
Finn Men Helm JPNHK22 Hajime Kokumai Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men 215099 Helm JPNKN17 Kenji Nanri Accepted under review  
Laser Men JPN 208000 Helm JPNKS28 Kazumasa Segawa Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men JPN 211154 Helm JPNYK9 Yuichiro Kitamura Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men 204996 Helm JPNYS33 Yoshihiro SUZUKI Accepted under review  
RS:X Men Helm JPNMT2 Makoto Tomizawa Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Women Helm JPNMU8 Mano Udagawa Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Women Helm JPNMT24 Misaki Tanaka Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Women JPN1 Helm JPNAK3 Ai Kondo Yoshida Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNMY16 Miho Yoshioka under review
49erFX Women Helm JPNCH3 Chika Hatae Pending Unconfirmed                  
49erFX Women JPN 117 Helm JPNAT7 Anna Yamazaki Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNST8 Sena Takano under review
Laser Radial Women JPN 199066 Helm JPNMD3 Manami Doi Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women JPN 202611 Helm JPNYT7 Yumiko Tombe Accepted under review  
Laser Radial Women Helm JPNMT7 Momoko Tada Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women Helm JPNMI11 Megumi Iseda Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women JPN 72 Helm JPNMK20 Megumi Komine Accepted under review  
RS:X Women Helm JPNYS1 Yuki Sunaga Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women Helm JPNFO1 Fujiko Onishi Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women Helm JPNRN3 Rina Niijima Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women Helm JPNKM36 Kazami Matsuura Pending Unconfirmed                  
Nacra 17 Mixed JPN459 Helm JPNSI7 Shibuki Iitsuka Accepted Incomplete
Nacra 17 Mixed JPN408 Helm JPNWT1 Wakako Kajimoto Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNTK2 Takaaki Kawata under review

Korea (KOR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men KOR195536 Helm KORJH2 Jeemin Ha Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Men KOR 71 Helm KORTL1 Tae Hoon Lee Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Men Helm KORWC4 Wonwoo Cho Pending Unconfirmed                

Lithuania (LTU)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Laser Men Helm LTUKJ1 Karolis Janulionis Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm LTUVA1 Viktorija Andrulyte Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm LTUME3 Milda Eidukeviciute Pending Unconfirmed

Malaysia (MAS)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
470 Men Helm MASMN1 Mohamad Faizal Norizan Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Men Helm MASKN1 Khairulnizam Mohd Afendy Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm MASNM6 Nur Shazrin Mohamad Latif Pending Unconfirmed

Mexico (MEX)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Laser Men Helm MEXYG1 Yanic Gentry Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm MEXIB4 Ignacio Berenguer Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm MEXEO1 Elena Oetling Pending Unconfirmed

Montenegro (MNE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Laser Men Helm MNEMD1 Milivoj Dukic Pending Unconfirmed

Netherlands (NED)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men NED 194 Helm NEDBL3 Bart Lambriex Accepted Incomplete
Crew NEDPV24 pim van Vugt under review
Laser Men NED 171111 Helm NEDNB4 Niels Broekhuizen Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men NED 212968 Helm NEDYH1 Yuri Hummel Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men Helm NEDDB9 Duko Bos Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men Helm NEDKB8 Kiran Badloe Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men Helm NEDSH7 Sil Hoekstra Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men Helm NEDDV4 Dorian Van Rijsselberghe Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Women Helm NEDAK8 Afrodite Zegers Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Women NED 7 Helm NEDMM2 Mandy Mulder Accepted Incomplete
Crew NEDAV23 Anneloes van Veen under review
49erFX Women NED69 Helm NEDDC4 Dewi Couvert Accepted Incomplete
49erFX Women NED 6 Helm NEDOV6 Odile Van Aanholt Accepted Incomplete
Crew NEDMJ2 Marieke Jongens under review
49erFX Women NED 64 Helm NEDWO1 Willemijn Offerman Accepted Incomplete
Crew NEDCJ3 Cecile Janmaat under review
49erFX Women NED 1 Helm NEDAB5 Annemiek Bekkering Accepted Incomplete
Crew NEDAD15 Annette Duetz under review
Laser Radial Women Helm NEDMB7 Marit Bouwmeester Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Radial Women NED 212980 Helm NEDDV11 Daphne van der Vaart Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women NED 211391 Helm NEDMJ5 Maxime Jonker Accepted under review  
Laser Radial Women Helm NEDMA3 Mirthe Akkerman Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Radial Women Helm NEDHV28 Hannah van Goor Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women Helm NEDLD5 Lilian De Geus Pending Unconfirmed                  

New Zealand (NZL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men NZL1 Helm NZLPS3 Paul Snow-Hansen Accepted Incomplete
Crew NZLDW8 Daniel Willcox under review
49er Men NZL 34 Helm NZLJP7 Josh Porebski Accepted Incomplete
Crew NZLTR4 Trent Rippey under review
49er Men NZL 18 Helm NZLIM3 Isaac McHardie Accepted Incomplete
Crew NZLWM4 William Mckenzie Incomplete
49er Men NZL 7 Helm NZLLD5 Logan Dunning Beck Accepted Incomplete
Crew NZLOG2 Oscar Gunn un