AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Leopold Brandl
Firstname Leopold
Surname Brandl
Nickname
NationGermany
ISAF IDGERLB33
Gender Male
Date of Birth 10/10/2001
Sailor Classification Group 1
Classification Expiry Date16/02/2020
Resident Country
HometownBerlin
Marital status
Children
Occupation
Yacht clubVSaW
Yacht club locationBerlin, Germany
Coach
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish, French, German
Education
Campaign website
Public Emailleopoldm.brandl@gmail.com
 
 

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
Sailor Log-in Status
© 2019 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM