AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Caroline Sofia Rosmo
Caroline Sofia Rosmo
Firstname Caroline Sofia
Surname Rosmo
Nickname
NationNorway
ISAF IDNORCR4
Gender Female
Date of Birth 05/01/1998
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date16/12/2016
Resident Country
HometownOslo
Marital status
Children
OccupationUniversity student
Yacht clubBundefjorden Seilforening
Yacht club locationOslo
CoachPeer Moberg
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish, German, Norwegian
Education
Campaign website
Public Emaildag.rosmo@gmail.com
 
 

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
Sailor Log-in Status
© 2019 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM