AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

505 World Championship
Event Details
Start Date5 July 1999
End Date11 July 1999
ISAF IDFRA199907CEK
VenueQuiberon
CountryFrance
Entry NameEcole Nationale de Voile
Entry AddressBeg Rohu 56510 St Pierre de Quiberon France
Tel+ 33 2 97 303030
Fax+ 33 2 97 304261
Email
Websitehttp://asso.ffv.fr/cinquo/World99.html
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open 505 Overall Results
Race Results
505 World Championship05 Jul 1999 - 11 Jul 1999
505 (Open) Overall Results
 
PosNationSail NumberCrewRacePoints
12345TotalNet
1USAWaterat USA 82663330(164)
DNS
171.007.00
2USA77710(15)01011.722.0013.00
3DEN87285.785.75.71018.0018.00
4GERGER 8721
Jess HOLGER
85.7108(164)
DNF
180.0016.00
5SWESWE 8655101011.731325.0025.00
6GBRGBR 872020018135.737.0037.00
7SWESWE 82321411.72115340.0040.00
8GBRGBR 855217181527054.0054.00
9DENDEN 8620181713(49)877.0034.00
10GERGER 862343141711.72076.0076.00
11FRAFRA 8684
Jean Pierre GALLO
163323171877.0077.00
12GERGER 8670152085333101.00101.00
13FRAFRA 8702262235141582.0082.00
14USAUSA 7201222414431992.0092.00
15GBRGBR 8555
David SMITHWHITE
Paul YOUNG
301926162182.0082.00
16USAGBR 8342
Paul BEASLEY
272920261789.0089.00
17GBRGBR 8676
Clive ROBINSON
Gary CAWTHORN
191630372799.0099.00
18GBRGBR 84812123383216100.00100.00
19FRAFRA 8564
Laurent HAY
Stephane BOUDIER
3613532525122.00122.00
20AUSAUS 8280
Geoff LANGE
4752252414132.00132.00
21GBRGBR 8429
Kimball MORRISON
4238272130128.00128.00
22DENDEN 8656
Jan MULLER
13552923(164)
DNF
260.0096.00
23GERGER 8725
Tom GOSCH
Ralf MEYER
3251393022144.00144.00
24GERGER 8658
Christian SCHAFER
Uwe LATSCH
3425403431134.00134.00
25GBRGBR 8568
Charles WALTERS
3921244144139.00139.00
26FRAFRA 8709
ALAIN BOITE
MAXIME LE GOFF
5930223936156.00156.00
27DENDEN 8082
Soren ANDREASON
Jeu LANGENDORL
5231491832152.00152.00
28GBRGBR 8419
Stuart TURNBULL
Jason LUNN
6626334037172.00172.00
29SWESWE 8585
Jan ERIKSSON
Magnus MOLIN
5840362240166.00166.00
30USACAN 7200
Pip PEARSON
3839285234161.00161.00
31GERGER 8621
Dirk FILIMONOW
Lars STOCKMANN
2469453835181.00181.00
32GERGER 8671
Markus MUHLBAUER
11.746753650189.00189.00
33GBRGBR 8707
Steven NICHOLSON
Jonat MILDRED
37471644(164)
DNF
284.00120.00
34DENDEN 8675
Rasmus FREDSTED
Thomas HARTUIG
5037522041170.00170.00
35FRAFRA 7740
Erick PETIT
Thierry RATTIER
4836544624178.00178.00
36GBRGBR 8640
Vernon RALSTON
Simon SPRATT
2544
RDG
3750(64)196.00138.00
37GBRGBR 8526
Tim BURD
Arthur GEORGE
6835323360198.00198.00
38FRAFRA 8677
Michel CHRIST
Philippe CLAUDE
2941(164)
DSQ
4252304.00140.00
39DENDEN 8622
Soren ROHDE
40633435(164)
DNF
312.00148.00
40FRAFRA 8431
Herve DRUART-PARIAT
Th BOUDIER
4653632851211.00211.00
41DENDEN 8476
Per LARSEN
Henrik ANDERSON
2844595849208.00208.00
42GBRGBR 8679
Ian MONTAGUE
7242466923222.00222.00
43GERGER 8633
Jens HARTWIG
Wolfgang STUSKL
4432706343222.00222.00
44GERGER 8634
Jog THUMANN
Franco WEICHEL
3127845471237.00237.00
45GBRGBR 8708
Nick BELOE
6582316128237.00237.00
46FRAFRA 8400
Marc JOUANY
Erik NIGON
3566426447224.00224.00
47SWESWE 8719
Jakob LINDUALL
Kalle BYRENIUS
6194641948256.00256.00
48GBRGBR 8378
Martin HODGSON
Alastai MACLEOD
7481675529276.00276.00
49GERGER 8642
Stefen SCHOLLMAYER
Frisco SANGUINO
4528586770238.00238.00
50GBRGBR 87056259563153231.00231.00
51SUISUI 8426
Marcel PLUSS
Yvo DUERR
33128515769308.00308.00
52AUSAUS 8696
Adam MAILLING
7468448026262.00262.00
53AUSAUS 8644
David PORTER
Peter HOLDEN
7550606538258.00258.00
54FRAFRA 8459
Jerome TERRASSON
C BRIFFOTEAUX
64118434763305.00305.00
55ZIMZIM 8445
Patrick MAC COSH
Mike PRICE
7054862966275.00275.00
56GBRGBR 8458
Jack HAYHURST
Adrian COATES
5149655962256.00256.00
57SUISUI 8486
Simone ZUND
Michel ROTACHE
9167415658283.00283.00
58FRAFRA 8687
Francois FISCHER
Jerom DELVAUX
4965806645275.00275.00
59GBRGBR 8694
Andy WILLIAMS
6734728755285.00285.00
60GBRGBR 8701
Paul LOVESY
Andy WILLIAMS
5364506276275.00275.00
61FRAFRA 8321
Michel RIMBERT
Antoine RIMBERT
54726148(164)
DNF
375.00211.00
62BELBEL 8553
Paul GORREMANS
Eric DEFROIMONT
8556577656300.00300.00
63GBRGBR 8556
Richard TEW
John IRONMONGER
234319(164)
DNF
164
DNC
395.00231.00
64DENDEN 8581
Jon ANDERSON
Lasse ADREASEN
11883487842339.00339.00
65FRAFRA 8541
Francis DOERENBECHER
- DOERENBECHER
7360(164)
DNF
7346392.00228.00
66DENDEN 8551
Jacob ERNST
Jesper ERNST
5587697157309.00309.00
67GBRGBR 8495
David PEACOCK
Cris HEWKIN
57916245(164)
DSQ
395.00231.00
68BELBEL 8463
Dowck VAN HEMEL
Emiel VAN HEMEL
8345737972322.00322.00
69GERGER 8580
Frieder ACHTERBERG
- ACHTERBERG
9071835165330.00330.00
70AUSAUS 8603
Ian DUNN
Paul SCHULZ
7158779568339.00339.00
71GERGER 8376
Walker NIEDICK
Stefan HEISING
(164)
DSQ
57558183416.00252.00
72FRAFRA 8565
Benoit VALLETEAU DE MOUILLA
- SC
6077817267327.00327.00
73GBRGBR 8291
Richard SIMS
Simon WOOD
94122797039374.00374.00
74FRAFRA 8484
Philippe BLANCHARD
- DOERENBECHE
7788665259312.00312.00
75FRAFRA 8455
Damien TROUILLET
69104478890368.00368.00
76SUISUI 8440
Urs SCHERRER
Adrian ITEN
7648(164)
DSQ
9184439.00275.00
77GBRGBR 8489
John WEBSTER
Eric IRONMONGER
8161927782363.00363.00
78BELBEL 8536
Bart MEYNENDONCKX
Chr LEHOUCKX
84709160(164)
DNC
445.00281.00
79FRAFRA 8449
Philippe LUCIENNE
Bruno BONNET
8089896873369.00369.00
80SUISUI 8016
Florent CHAPATTE
Ma FROIDEVAUX
636211175(164)
DNF
451.00287.00
81GBRGBR 8508
Sam NEAL
Robin ANNETT
78861018961385.00385.00
82GBRGBR 8072
Michael SIMMS
Andrew GEORGE
96807686115423.00423.00
83GBRGBR 8574
Lee MARTIN
Steve PERKINS
9573978586406.00406.00
84RSARSA 8584
Nigel MILLN
Ian HOGG
10274829787412.00412.00
85FRAFRA 7941
Veronique DOUSSELIN
Jean PETER
561151099385428.00428.00
86GBRGBR 8467
Chris ROMANS
Brenda ROMANS
15199969654466.00466.00
87FRAFRA 8695
Jean-Guy PUISSANT
Eti SEGUELAS
867878110103425.00425.00
88SUISUI 7953
Adrian ZAUGG
Yves REINACHER
87(164)
DNC
8710175490.00326.00
89FRAFRA 7999
Serge GUBRI
Marc RIOT
98928510778430.00430.00
90FRAFRA 8188
Pierre SOULIER
Phili LENORMENT
1117574114104448.00448.00
91FRAFRA 8008
Marc DOUSSELIN
Alain BELTZUNG
1011296884112464.00464.00
92GBRGBR 8483
Simon SYDENAM
Matthew BRITTIN
1031018810277441.00441.00
93FRAFRA 8353
Robert FOSSARD
Frederic ROUCAYROL
110761169294458.00458.00
94GBRGBR 8678
Tim BERRY
Richard BERRY
898595104109452.00452.00
95FINFIN 7784
Held THOMAS
GUSTAFSSON ROBIN
112120947497467.00467.00
96GBRGBR 8418
Eamon CUTHBERT
Mark CUTHBERT
8210610783(164)
OCS
518.00354.00
97GBRGBR 8306
Chris ROBINSON
Tom PHILLIPS
88(164)
DNC
11510081524.00360.00
98GBRGBR 8704
Jean DUPONT
Jonathan RENNIE
1049610810879465.00465.00
99FRAFRA 8491
Frederic VEROUL
Jean Ja VEROUL
9210010511993479.00479.00
100GERGER 8632
Dean WILLIAMS
797971(164)
DNC
164
DNC
539.00375.00
101DENDEN 8364
Bent LUNDSAGER
Uppe ANDERSEN
1081279090105490.00490.00
102FRAFRA 8717
JACOB ANTOINE LORTAT
P CHERVET
991179810989482.00482.00
103FRAFRA 8683
Gerard TILLY
Xavier TILLY
1249710698102497.00497.00
104FRAFRA 8462
Laurent LASNIER
Gilles LASNIER
1169511210691490.00490.00
105GBRGBR 8305
Andrew SHORT
Martin HOOD
11784104105120500.00500.00
106RSARSA 8587
Robert CRISP
Warren BUDDENBROCK
93121100116101501.00501.00
107FRAFRA 8007
Yann BROTSCHI
Xavier BROTSCHI
10510312912580512.00512.00
108AUSAUS 8185
Ken LECKENBY
13411611411874526.00526.00
109FRAFRA 8545
Alain PREEL
Alexis PREEL
1191349312288526.00526.00
110GBRGBR 8423
Martin LURIGHT
Criss LURIGHT
1201081209995512.00512.00
111FRAFRA 8352
Philippe NOCLAIN
Jean NOCLAIN
1131319912096529.00529.00
112FRAFRA 8456
Jean-Pierre DI PEDE
Be DI PEDE
1399313311292539.00539.00
113FRAFRA 7932
Jacques RAGUET
Ludovic ROBLIN
10690126128111531.00531.00
114FRAFRA 8693
Muriel JEANNE
1321301139499538.00538.00
115FRAFRA 7147
Alain CHAMPEAU
Jean M TOURNIER
9798124123126538.00538.00
116RSARSA 8121
Albrecht HOLM
Ditmar HOLM
109109103126122539.00539.00
117FRAFRA 8090
Loic BLEUEZ
Michel BONNET
115(164)
DSQ
110115106586.00422.00
118FRAFRA 8348
Jacques BOCHU
Christophe BOCHU
121102125141100559.00559.00
119GBRGBR 8514
Andrew FITZGERALD
Tim RAINS
114140118117108567.00567.00
120GBRGBR 8213
Robert BURDEKIN
Ben COATES
137119119103123571.00571.00
121GBRGBR 8591
David BELL
Peter WARD
123114121111124563.00563.00
122FRAFRA 8184
Damien ZUCCONI
Lauren CAMUSSON
125112122(164)
DSQ
113612.00448.00
123FRAFRA 8063
Dominic GAULTIER
Frede MISTRAL
100110130152134596.00596.00
124FRAFRA 8382
Patrice HUE
Gautier DESTOMBES
107126128151114596.00596.00
125FRAFRA 8521
Jean-Philippe CHARTIER
- GUIBBAL
122143102138125600.00600.00
126FRAFRA 8688
Robert LEHMANN
Daniel WAGNER
126123151134107611.00611.00
127GBRGBR 8304
Chris PEARSON
Frank RAINSBOROUGH
12913213513998603.00603.00
128GBRGBR 8510
Andrew THORP
Nick THORP
12813717131121504.00504.00
129FRAFRA 8509
Patrice MICHEL
Domi KERAUDRENV
138105143113(164)
DNF
639.00475.00
130GERGER 8674
Rainer KREMKOW
Matthi RETZLAFF
130111132129130602.00602.00
131FRAFRA 7929
Jerome DEMOMENT
Pierre SOUBEN
149124127148116634.00634.00
132FRAFRA 6126
Francois CUNY
Eric CUNY
127138141124128628.00628.00
133FRAFRA 7192
Philippe CLARAZ
Pascal JULLIAN
131136145142110634.00634.00
134GBRGBR 8435
Patrick MAC GALE
Michael NOLAN
144153144121117649.00649.00
135GBRGBR 8095
Peter BURWOOD
Stephen BURWOOD
153107123146(164)
DNC
669.00505.00
136GBRGBR 7931
Chris THORNE
Regis VIATEUR
141125131135138640.00640.00
137FRAFRA 8716
- SILVESTRE
142141134136119642.00642.00
138FRAFRA 8302
Claude GOT
Stephane AGGERI
135113155130(164)
DNC
673.00509.00
139FRAFRA 8301
Bernard BLONDY
Jerome BOURGOIN
154142(164)
DNF
127118681.00517.00
140FRAFRA 8359
Frederic DALLE
Laure DALLE
133148146137131665.00665.00
141FRAFRA 8157
Bernard DUGRIP
Pierre BORIES
136139140147137669.00669.00
142FRABEL 7979
Frederic DIGNEF
Luc D HERDE
147145137132142673.00673.00
143BELFRA 8062
Guillaume BROSSILLON
L PORCHER
150152136145127680.00680.00
144FRAFRA 8427
Nicolas DES JAMONIERES
- LASNIER
145135142156136684.00684.00
145FRAFRA 6340
Bernard PEIFFERT
Didi PEIFFERT
140150(164)
DNC
140129699.00535.00
146GBRGBR 8490
Alex JACKSON
Howard BRECKELL
146133(164)
DNC
133164
DNC
722.00558.00
147BELBEL 8106
Benoit RAUCENT
Philippe CHEVALIER
155149138144146702.00702.00
148FRAFRA 8002
Dominique ROUANNE
Jean BLACHE
152147147149135700.00700.00
149FRAFRA 8139
Stephane CERBELLE
Jean GASPARD
148154139153139703.00703.00
150FRAFRA 8436
Samuel CARVALLO
Claire CARVALLO
164
DNF
156148150132726.00726.00
151BELBEL 7015
- VANDEPOEL
- ZIMMERMANN VI
143(164)
DNC
155154145737.00573.00
152FRAFRA 5923
Pierre DUCOS
Her LECHARPENTIER
159146157(164)
DNC
133735.00571.00
153BELBEL 8350
Bruno VANIEKAUT
Philippe WIRTZ
156(164)
DNE
149143141729.00565.00
154FRAFRA 8366
Philippe MILLET
Antoine MILLET
157144150155(164)
DNC
746.00582.00
155FRAFRA 6448
Nicolas CENDRON
Vincent SOREL
161151156(164)
DNF
140748.00584.00
156FRAFRA 7647
Philippe CHANTRAINE
Will FROUX
158157155157143740.00740.00
157FRAFRA 6501
Jean-Marie LUTHRINGER
- NOUGAYRE
160155154159144742.00742.00


Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2020 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM