AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

ISAF World Sailing Rankings Progression
Fleet racing
49er - Men - Centreboard Boat
12 June 2019
Latest Ranking Date
Latest
PositionName/CrewNationPreviousEventsPoints
1
James PETERS
Simon HISCOCKS
Edward FITZGERALD
Fynn STERRITT
Edward FITZGERALD
Dicken MACLEAN
Samuel BATTEN
United Kingdom46960
History
Ranking DatePositionPoints
12 June 20191960
24 April 20194912
6 February 20192902
17 September 20183914
17 August 20182856
11 June 20183920
30 April 20182949
29 January 20182955
11 December 20172955
23 October 20172955
4 September 20172926
28 August 20175852
10 July 20175822
12 June 20176822
1 May 20177807
13 March 201713739
30 January 201713739
19 December 201614753
31 October 201612767
26 September 201610783
29 August 201610783
13 June 201613783
2 May 201612783
21 March 201613768
1 February 201611802
14 December 201517694
30 November 201517694
19 October 201514666
21 September 201516723
27 July 201516723
15 June 201516717
27 April 201515664
2 February 201531626
15 December 201432614
20 October 201428614
22 September 201416766
28 July 201428609
2 June 201414705
28 April 201415705
7 April 201413705
3 February 201412678
9 December 201326555
21 October 201326555
30 September 201324559
2 September 201322503
12 August 201323503
17 June 201323423
29 April 201327408
8 April 201332408
11 March 201340349
4 February 201340349
12 December 201244303
10 October 201250303
19 September 201250303
© 2019 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM