AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

ISAF World Sailing Rankings Progression
Match racing
Open
17 October 2018
Latest Ranking Date
Latest
PositionName/CrewNationPreviousEventsPoints
532
Alvaro MARINHO
Miguel NUNES
Nair MARTINS
Portugal5431606
History
Ranking DatePositionPoints
17 October 2018532606
12 September 2018543606
15 August 2018546606
11 July 2018559606
13 June 2018561606
16 May 2018574606
13 April 2018577606
14 March 2018576606
17 January 2018584606
20 December 2017582606
15 November 20173721079
18 October 20172421685
13 September 20172431685
16 August 20172441685
12 July 20172431685
14 June 20172521685
17 May 20172721685
12 April 20172781685
15 March 20172821685
15 February 20172741685
14 December 2016716473
16 November 2016449945
19 October 2016440945
28 September 2016451945
24 August 2016457945
13 July 2016457945
22 June 2016469945
18 May 2016467945
13 April 2016466945
16 March 2016468945
3 February 2016458945
14 October 2015641600
9 September 2015649600
12 August 2015662600
22 July 2015662600
17 June 2015650600
15 April 2015669600
18 February 2015681600
10 December 2014678600
12 November 20144221200
15 October 20144141200
13 August 20142631912
16 July 20142611912
18 June 20142691912
14 May 20142701912
16 April 20142651912
12 February 20142611912
11 December 20132681912
30 October 20133001614
25 September 20131522994
28 August 20131592994
10 July 20131632994
19 June 20131423215
15 May 20131373215
17 April 20131253446
6 February 20131074078
5 December 20121044078
31 October 2012426115
26 September 2012456076
22 August 2012436076
18 July 2012436110
13 June 2012366551
13 June 201216970
16 May 2012406551
16 May 201217150
18 April 2012317013
18 April 201217470
14 March 2012317013
14 March 201217750
8 February 2012218300
8 February 201217750
11 January 2012218300
11 January 201217790
23 November 2011129099
12 October 2011178698
7 September 2011188698
4 August 2011198698
6 July 2011188627
18 May 2011149013
30 March 2011158864
2 February 2011149158
8 December 2010139158
27 October 2010149008
15 September 2010188937
4 August 2010168937
21 July 2010198657
9 June 2010208907
19 May 2010189121
7 April 2010198995
10 March 2010179170
10 February 2010198976
9 December 2009178976
28 October 2009158976
16 September 2009158934
5 August 2009178757
8 July 2009188757
13 May 2009218144
1 April 2009208144
4 March 2009307280
28 January 2009317167
17 December 2008317167
29 October 2008326989
17 September 2008486450
30 July 2008576094
25 June 2008436561
14 May 2008466561
16 April 2008546190
26 March 2008595989
30 January 2008645762
5 December 2007605762
24 October 2007874976
26 September 2007675546
22 August 2007655490
25 July 2007805070
6 June 2007625819
9 May 2007834880
21 March 2007824880
1 February 20071084169
6 December 20061064169
25 October 20061203827
20 September 20061134031
24 August 20061114004
27 July 20061094004
14 June 20062052214
3 May 20061992214
28 March 20062042214
1 February 20062112214
7 December 20052162214
22 September 2005644492
24 August 2005644492
13 July 2005663492
22 June 2005651492
4 May 2005440942
23 March 2005439942
14 January 2005412942
26 November 2004400942
27 October 20043051242
1 September 20042042112
28 July 20042072112
23 June 20042072112
28 April 20041652562
17 March 20041592562
15 January 20041502562
27 November 20031432562
31 October 20032001878
11 September 20031492265
24 July 20031542265
8 July 20031552265
25 June 20032531356
22 May 20032551356
20 March 20032651356
20 February 20032771356
18 December 20022691356
27 November 20022651356
21 June 2002896180
22 May 2002864180
17 April 2002890180
27 March 2002884180
15 February 2002866180
11 December 2001869180
26 October 2001857180
28 September 2001833180
31 August 2001844180
26 July 2001873180
21 June 2001660360
3 May 2001656360
28 March 2001649360
15 February 2001627360
12 December 2000608360
21 November 2000604360
31 October 2000607360
10 October 2000592360
22 August 2000614360
18 July 2000608360
© 2021 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM