AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Jenny Armstrong
Firstname Jenny
Surname Armstrong
Nickname
NationNew Zealand
ISAF IDAUSJA4
Gender Female
Date of Birth 03/03/1970
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country New Zealand
HometownDunedin
Marital statusmarried
Children
Occupationtourist information officer
Yacht clubRoyal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club
Yacht club locationPerth, Australia
CoachVictor Kovalenko, Australia
Coached since1997
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign websitewww.sailinggirls.com.au
Public Emailjenny.armstrong0@gmail.com
 
 

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
Sailor Log-in Status
© 2019 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM