AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Eivind Melleby
Firstname Eivind
Surname Melleby
Nickname
NationNorway
ISAF IDNOREM2
Gender Male
Date of Birth 19/04/1972
Sailor Classification Group 3
Classification Expiry Date27/04/2021
Resident Country Norway
HometownOslo
Marital statusMarried
Children2
OccupationSailor
Yacht clubRoyal Norwegian Y.C.
Yacht club locationOslo
Coach
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish, Swedish
EducationMaster of Business and Economics
Campaign websitemelleby.racing
Public Emailemelleby@live.no
 
 

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
Sailor Log-in Status
© 2019 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM