AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Christopher Thorsell
Firstname Christopher
Surname Thorsell
Nickname
NationDenmark
ISAF IDDENCT3
Gender Male
Date of Birth 02/02/1990
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date15/06/2013
Resident Country
HometownCopenhagen
Marital statusSingle
Children0
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubRoyal Danish Yacht Club
Yacht club locationHellerup
Coach
Coached since
Languages spokenDanish, English
EducationBA in Business adminstration and Economics
Campaign websitehttps://www.facebook.com/teambaythorsell
Public Email
 
 
© 2021 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM