AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Nick Murray
Firstname Nick
Surname Murray
Nickname
NationGreat Britain
ISAF IDGBRNM31
Gender Male
Date of Birth 01/01/1985
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date23/04/2008
Resident Country United Kingdom
HometownLondon
Marital status
Children
Occupation
Yacht clubDatchet water
Yacht club locationLondon, UK
CoachSteve Murray, UK
Coached since1995
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign website
Public Email
 
Me and my ship
 
© 2021 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM