AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Yuri Hummel
Yuri Hummel
Firstname Yuri
Surname Hummel
Nickname
NationNetherlands
ISAF IDNEDYH1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 07/11/1990
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date14/04/2008
Resident Country Netherlands
HometownAlmere
Marital status
Children0
OccupationSailor
Yacht clubWV Het Bovenwater
Yacht club locationHet Bovenwater, Lelystad
CoachSteven le Fvre
Coached since
Languages spokenDutch, English
Education
Campaign website
Public Emailyuri.hummel@xs4all.nl
 
 
© 2021 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM