AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Karlo Hmeljak
Karlo Hmeljak
Firstname Karlo
Surname Hmeljak
Nickname
NationSlovenia
ISAF IDSLOKH1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 08/03/1983
Sailor Classification Group 3 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date02/05/2018
Resident Country Slovenia
HometownKoper
Marital statussingle
Children0
Occupationstudent
Yacht clubJadralni klub Jadro
Yacht club locationKoper, SLO
CoachJanez Mrak, SLO
Coached since1994
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign website
Public Emailkarlohmeljak@yahoo.com
 
 
© 2021 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM