AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Coen de Koning
Coen de Koning
Firstname Coen
Surname de Koning
Nickname
NationNetherlands
ISAF IDNEDCD1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 05/04/1983
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country Netherlands
HometownHoorn
Marital statussingle
Children
Occupationsailor/coach
Yacht clubWSV
Yacht club locationHoorn
Coach
Coached since8
Languages spokenDutch, English, German
Educationteacher in sports
Campaign websitewww.drivenbypassion.nl www.facebook.com/drivenbypassion
Public Emailcoen@drivenbypassion.nl
 
 
© 2021 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM