AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Sam Wennekes
Firstname Sam
Surname Wennekes
Nickname
NationNetherlands
ISAF IDNEDSW8
Gender Male
Date of Birth 31/03/1998
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country
HometownScheveningen
Marital status
Children
OccupationSurfing
Yacht clubAlmere Centraal
Yacht club location
CoachMatthieu Koops
Coached since2017
Languages spokenDutch, English, Polish
Education
Campaign website
Public Emailsammiewennekes@gmail.com
 
 

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
Sailor Log-in Status
© 2019 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM