AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Caterina Marianna Banti
Caterina Marianna Banti
Firstname Caterina Marianna
Surname Banti
Nickname
NationItaly
ISAF IDITACB71
Gender Female
Date of Birth 13/06/1987
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date07/08/2017
Resident Country
HometownRome
Marital status
Children
OccupationSailor and sailing instructor, translator
Yacht clubCircolo Canottieri Aniene
Yacht club location
Coach
Coached since
Languages spokenArabic, English, French, Italian, Spanish, Turkish
EducationIslamic Studies
Campaign website
Public Emailcmbanti13@gmail.com
 
 

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
Sailor Log-in Status
© 2019 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM