AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Alejandro Foglia Costa
Alejandro Foglia Costa
Firstname Alejandro
Surname Foglia Costa
Nickname
NationUruguay
ISAF IDURUAF9
Gender Male
Date of Birth 30/01/1984
Sailor Classification Group 3 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date10/03/2015
Resident Country
HometownParque Rodo
Marital statusSingle
Children
OccupationSailor
Yacht clubYachr Club Punta del Este
Yacht club locationUruguay
Coach
Coached since2013 and 2001
Languages spokenEnglish, German, Portuguese, Spanish
EducationGerman School, Montevideo, URUGUAY
Campaign website
Public Emailalejandrofoglia@me.com
 
 
© 2021 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM