AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Dee Smith
Dee Smith
Firstname Dee
Surname Smith
Nickname
NationUSA
ISAF IDUSADS174
Gender Male
Date of Birth 20/08/1952
Sailor Classification Group 1
Classification Expiry Date24/06/2021
Resident Country United States
HometownSan Francisco
Marital statusMarried
Children2
Occupationretired
Yacht clubGolden Gate Yacht Club, Storm Trysail Club
Yacht club locationSan Francisco, East coast, USA
Coach
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish
Education
Campaign websitewww.deesail.com
Public Emaildeesmith@deesail.com
 
 

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
Sailor Log-in Status
© 2019 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM