AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Arvid Nordquist
Arvid Nordquist
Firstname Arvid
Surname Nordquist
Nickname
NationSweden
ISAF IDSUIAN3
Gender Male
Date of Birth 18/06/1998
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date24/12/2017
Resident Country Switzerland
HometownAnieres
Marital status
Children
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubSOCIETE NAUTIQUE DE GENEVE
Yacht club locationGeneve
CoachSchargorodsky, Ezequiel
Coached since2008
Languages spokenEnglish, French, Swedish
Education
Campaign website
Public Emailarvid.nordquist@me.com
 
 
© 2021 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM