AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Cameron Sawyer
Cameron Sawyer
Firstname Cameron
Surname Sawyer
Nickname
NationCanada
ISAF IDCANCS25
Gender Male
Date of Birth 10/03/1995
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country
HometownOttawa
Marital status
Children
OccupationCanadian Sailing Team
Yacht clubRoyal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron
Yacht club locationHalifax, NS, Canada
Coach
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish
EducationDalhousie University B.S.C Economics with honors
Campaign website
Public Email
 
 
© 2021 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM