AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Jeremy O'Connell
Firstname Jeremy
Surname O'Connell
Nickname
NationAustralia
ISAF IDAUSJO5
Gender Male
Date of Birth 17/03/1993
Sailor Classification Group 3 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date04/09/2020
Resident Country
HometownMelbourne
Marital status
Children0
OccupationAthlete
Yacht clubSYC
Yacht club locationMelbourne
CoachMichael Blackburn
Coached since2014
Languages spokenEnglish
Education
Campaign website
Public Emailjeremy@jeremyoconnell.org
 
 
© 2021 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM