AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
David Hivey
Firstname David
Surname Hivey
Nickname
NationGreat Britain
ISAF IDGBRDH20
Gender Male
Date of Birth 09/01/1981
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country
HometownSouthport
Marital statusSingle
Children
Occupation
Yacht clubWLYC
Yacht club locationSouthport
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationPhysics degree
Campaign websitedavid.hivey.com
Public Emailhiveydw@hotmail.com
 
 
© 2021 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM