AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Josh Dean
Firstname Josh
Surname Dean
Nickname
NationCanada
ISAF IDCANJD35
Gender Male
Date of Birth 12/01/2001
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country Canada
HometownPort Moody
Marital status
Children
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubWest Vancouver Yacht Club
Yacht club locationWest Vancouver
CoachJorge Yanez, Adam Sorensen, Adrian Vlasic
Coached since2017, 2018, 2019
Languages spokenEnglish, French
EducationDual Dogwood
Campaign website
Public Email
 
 
© 2020 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM