Regatta Entry List - Melbourne 16

Regatta Registrations:Sailing World Cup Final
(04 Dec 2016 ~ 11 Dec 2016)

C
L
A
S
S
M
N
A

470 Men
49er Men
Finn Men
IKA - Formula Kite Men
Laser Men
RS:X Men
470 Women
49erFX Women
Laser Radial Women
RS:X Women
Nacra 17 Mixed

470 - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
AUS AUS 11 Helm AUSMB11 Mathew Belcher Accepted Approved
Crew AUSWR2 William Ryan Approved
AUS AUS 6 Helm AUSAC30 Alexander Conway Accepted Approved
Crew AUSPC23 Patrick Conway Approved
AUS AUS 9 Helm AUSTK22 Thomas Klemens Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSTH12 Timothy Hannah Approved
AUS AUS 8 Helm AUSCC20 Chris Charlwood Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSJD36 Joshua Dawson Approved
AUS AUS 111 Helm AUSKH10 Kurt Hansen Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSJC75 Jim Colley Approved
CHN Helm CHNHL5 Hao Lan Accepted Incomplete
Crew CHNCW2 Chao Wang Approved
HKG HKG 32 Helm HKGST3 Sui Lun TSE Accepted Approved
Crew HKGHC6 Ho Yin Chik Approved
JPN JPN 8 Helm JPNNI4 Naoki Ichino Accepted Approved
Crew JPNHT18 Hasegawa Takashi Approved
JPN JPN 11 Helm JPNKD3 Kazuto Doi Accepted Under Review
Crew JPNNK14 Naoya Kimura Approved
JPN JPN 4601 Helm JPNDT1 Daichi Takayama Accepted Approved
Crew JPNKI5 Kimihiko Imamura Approved
JPN JPN 4600 Helm JPNSK15 Sho Kaminoki Accepted Approved
Crew JPNTH21 Taisei Hikida Approved
NZL NZL 75 Helm NZLMS13 Markus Somerville Accepted Approved
Crew NZLTB16 Taylor Balogh Approved
NZL NZL 5 Helm NZLSB22 Sam Barnett Accepted Approved
Crew NZLZM2 Zak Merton Approved
SUI SUI 46 Helm SUIWK2 Kilian Wagen Accepted Approved
Crew SUIHR1 Romuald Hausser Approved
Total: 14

49er - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
AUS AUS 91 Helm AUSDG7 David Gilmour Accepted Approved
Crew AUSJT27 Joel Turner Approved
AUS AUS 66 Helm AUSWP5 William Phillips Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSSP12 Sam Phillips Approved
AUS AUS 101 Helm AUSLG4 Lachy Gilmour Accepted Approved
Crew AUSRD27 Ryan Donaldson Approved
AUS AUS 104 Helm AUSHP2 Harry Price Accepted Approved
Crew AUSHM9 Harry Morton Approved
AUS AUS 777 Helm AUSXW1 Xavier Winston Smith Accepted Approved
Crew AUSSC40 Shaun Connor Approved
AUS AUS 160 Helm AUSSG13 Sam Gilmour Accepted Approved
Crew AUSCS42 Cameron Seagreen Approved
AUS AUS 1261 Helm AUSHB6 Hayden Brown Accepted Approved
Crew AUSMB82 Mackenzie Bird Approved
AUS AUS 261 Helm AUSLD13 Lachlan Dare Accepted Approved
Crew AUSAJ15 Alexander Jurovic Approved
AUS AUS 204 Helm AUSOM9 Oliver Manton Accepted Approved
Crew AUSBG21 Billy Goodfellow Approved
AUS AUS 222 Helm AUSJA28 Jack Abbott Accepted Incomplete
AUS AUS 762 Helm AUSZP2 Zac Pullen Accepted Approved
Crew AUSMH12 Mathew Himson Approved
AUS AUS 447 Helm AUSHL7 Harry Lawson Accepted Approved
Crew AUSNE4 Nathan Edwards Approved
AUT AUT 29 Helm AUTBB1 Benjamin Bildstein Accepted Approved
Crew AUTDH1 David Hussl Approved
ESP ESP 97 Helm ESPDB8 Diego Botín le Chever Accepted Approved
Crew ESPIL11 Iago López Marra Approved
HKG HKG 852 Helm HKGCC1 Ka Ho Cheung Accepted Approved
Crew HKGST1 Siu Kit Tse Approved
NZL NZL 269 Helm NZLNE2 Nick Egnot-Johnson Accepted Incomplete
Crew NZLJR7 Jack Rogers Incomplete
NZL NZL 34 Helm NZLJP7 Josh Porebski Accepted Approved
Crew NZLTR4 Trent Rippey Approved
NZL NZL 989 Helm NZLIM3 Isaac McHardie Accepted Approved
Crew NZLWM4 William Mckenzie Approved
SLO SLO 134 Helm SLOPJ1 Peter Janezic Accepted Approved
Crew SLOAP1 Anze Podlogar Approved
USA USA 914 Helm USAAM84 Andrew Mollerus Accepted Incomplete
Crew USAMM181 Matthew Mollerus Incomplete
Total: 20

Finn - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
AUS AUS 41 Helm AUSJL12 Jake Lilley Accepted Incomplete
AUS AUS 261 Helm AUSOT1 Oliver Tweddell Accepted Approved
AUS AUS 10 Helm AUSMW33 Marcus Whitley Accepted Approved
AUS AUS 61 Helm AUSMJ1 Mark Jackson Accepted Approved
AUS AUS 75 Helm AUSPC26 Phil Chadwick Accepted Approved
AUS AUS 32 Helm AUSJC58 Jock Calvert Accepted Approved
AUS AUS 2 Helm AUSRM24 Rob McMillan Accepted Approved
AUS AUS 33 Helm AUSSS32 Stuart Skeggs Accepted Approved
AUS AUS 68 Helm AUSJH55 Jay Harrison Accepted Approved
AUS AUS 274 Helm AUSNK10 Nicholas Kennedy Accepted Approved
AUS AUS 10 Helm AUSJC49 John Condie Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 11 Helm GBREW3 Edward Wright Accepted Approved
IND IND 1 Helm INDAR2 Ajay Rau Accepted Incomplete
NED NED 89 Helm NEDNH1 Nicholas Heiner Accepted Approved
NZL NZL6 Helm NZLGL3 Gary Lokum Accepted Approved
SUI SUI 3 Helm SUICL2 Carlo Lazzari Accepted Approved
USA USA 6 Helm USACP65 Caleb Paine Accepted Approved
Total: 17

IKA - Formula Kite - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
AUS AUS Helm AUSGH17 Georgina Hewson Accepted Incomplete
AUS 777777 Helm AUSMB75 Mani Bisschops Accepted Approved
AUS Helm AUSAH49 Andrew Hansen Pending Unconfirmed                  
AUS Helm AUSJA22 Jalen Andreatta Pending Unconfirmed                  
AUS Helm AUSMT9 Max Taylor Pending Unconfirmed                  
AUS KFA Helm AUSSW63 Scott Whitehead Accepted Under Review
AUS AUS 90 Helm AUSRP5 Ryan Palk Accepted Under Review
AUS AUS 99 Helm AUSJG38 Jordan Girdis Accepted Approved
AUS AUS 16 Helm AUSNC16 Natalie Clarke Accepted Incomplete
AUS Black Helm AUSSS39 Simon Savage Accepted Approved
AUS AAA Helm AUSDT22 David Trewern Accepted Incomplete
AUS Helm AUSGS35 Graeme Simpson Pending Unconfirmed                  
CRO CRO 1 Helm CROMD5 Martin Dolenc Accepted Approved  
ESP Bib Helm ESPFT5 Florian Trittel Accepted Incomplete
ESP ac6 Helm ESPAC60 Alejandro Climent Hernandez Accepted Incomplete
GBR SBGB100 Helm GBRSB100 Stephanie Bridge Accepted Incomplete
GBR OB1 Helm GBROB7 Oliver Bridge Accepted Incomplete
GBR IKA Helm GBRGB62 Guy Bridge Accepted Approved
GER GER1 Helm GERFG19 Florian Gruber Accepted Approved
GER KFA 111 Helm GERMB68 Marvin Baumeister Accepted Approved  
IRL IRL001 Helm IRLJO50 Jade OConnor Accepted Approved
NZL NZL 10 Helm NZLSB12 Sam Bullock Accepted Approved
URU Helm URUNL1 Nico Landauer Pending Unconfirmed                  
Total: 23

Laser - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG ARG 207117 Helm ARGAV3 Agustin Vidal Incatasciato Accepted Approved
AUS AUS 199012 Helm AUSTB17 Tom Burton Accepted Approved
AUS AUS 209261 Helm AUSMK2 Mitchell Kennedy Accepted Approved
AUS AUS 199015 Helm AUSMW34 Matthew Wearn Accepted Approved
AUS AUS 210464 Helm AUSLE3 Luke Elliott Accepted Approved
AUS AUS 208331 Helm AUSJO5 Jeremy O'Connell Accepted Incomplete
AUS AUS 207857 Helm AUSSD15 Daniel Self Accepted Approved
AUS AUS 206384 Helm AUSGD12 Gavin Dagley Accepted Approved
BEL BEL 202020 Helm BELWV2 Wannes Van Laer Accepted Approved
CAN CAN 207130 Helm CANRD9 Robert Davis Accepted Approved
CAN CAN 208069 Helm CANFK3 Fillah Karim Accepted Approved
CRO CRO 210015 Helm CROTS1 Tonci Stipanovic Accepted Approved
CRO CRO 207268 Helm CROFJ1 Filip Jurišić Accepted Approved
CYP CYP 210017 Helm CYPPK1 Pavlos Kontides Accepted Approved
GBR 206940 Helm GBRLC21 Lorenzo Brando Chiavarini Accepted Approved
ITA ITA188953 Helm ITAGC55 Giovanni Coccoluto Accepted Approved
MAS Mas 206032 Helm MASKN1 Khairulnizam Mohd Afendy Accepted Approved
NZL 207496 Helm NZLAM21 Andrew McKenzie Accepted Approved
NZL NZL 208519 Helm NZLMK10 Matthew Kempkers Accepted Approved
USA USA 206151 Helm USACB64 Charlie Buckingham Accepted Approved
Total: 20

RS:X - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
CHN CHN 6 Helm CHNCL5 Chunzhuang Liu Accepted Approved
CHN CHN 112 Helm CHNBY1 Bing Ye Accepted Approved
ESP ESP 7 Helm ESPIP1 Ivan Pastor Lafuente Accepted Approved
ESP ESP3 Helm ESPJC42 Joan Cardona Bocarando Accepted Approved
ESP ESP29 Helm ESPSE1 Sergi Escandell Marí Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 2 Helm GBRTS53 Tom Squires Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 6 Helm GBRDW84 Daniel Wilson Accepted Approved
ISR ISR 8 Helm ISROE2 Ofek Elimeleh Accepted Incomplete
ISR ISR 24 Helm ISRYO2 Yoav Omer Accepted Approved
JPN JPN 11 Helm JPNMT2 Makoto Tomizawa Accepted Approved
NED NED 9 Helm NEDKB8 Kiran Badloe Accepted Approved
SUI SUI 36 Helm SUIMS27 Mateo Sanz Lanz Accepted Approved
TUR TUR 399 Helm TURCB7 Onur Cavit Biriz Accepted Approved
Total: 13

470 - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
AUS AUS 99 Helm AUSCS33 Carrie Smith Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSJR22 Jaime Ryan Incomplete
AUS AUS 5 Helm AUSNJ5 Nia Jerwood Accepted Approved
Crew AUSMD32 Monique de Vries Approved
AUS AUS 2 Helm AUSEB9 Emma Barsi Accepted Approved
Crew AUSEB8 Emma Baillie Approved
AUS AUS 17 Helm AUSSW64 Shelley White Accepted Approved
Crew AUSCB33 Carissa Bridge Approved
AUT AUT 431 Helm AUTVL1 Lara Vadlau Accepted Approved
Crew AUTJO3 Jolanta Ogar Approved
CHN Helm CHNMG2 Min Gu Accepted Incomplete      
Crew CHNLH5 Lizhu Huang Approved      
CHN Helm CHNNZ3 Nan Zhang Accepted Incomplete    
Crew CHNYL15 Yixiao LV Incomplete    
HKG HKG 3 Helm HKGKT3 Kit Fong Tong Accepted Approved
Crew HKGCY3 Chi Han Yau Approved
Total: 8

49erFX - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status MNA Endorsement Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Social Media Payment Insurance Details
AUS AUS 41 Helm AUSTL13 Tess Lloyd Accepted Approved
Crew AUSES6 Eliza Solly Approved
AUS AUS 93 Helm AUSCE8 Caitlin Elks Accepted Approved
Crew AUSHC2 Hayley Clark Approved
AUS AUS 131 Helm AUSAS55 Amelia Stabback Accepted Approved
Crew AUSAC38 Amelia Catt Approved
AUS AUS 708 Helm AUSTP2 Tessa Parkinson Accepted Under Review
Crew AUSEC13 Ella Clark Approved
AUS AUS 14 Helm AUSHO5 Haylee Outteridge Accepted Approved
Crew AUSNC4 Nina Curtis Approved
JPN JPN 611 Helm JPNCH3 Chika Hatae Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNHI6 Hiroka Itakura Approved
NOR NOR 26 Helm NORHN2 Helene Naess Accepted Approved
Crew NORMR8 Marie Rønningen Approved
Total: 7

Laser Radial - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
AUS AUS 194950 Helm AUSAS21 Ashley Stoddart Accepted Approved
AUS AUS 208335 Helm AUSEA3 Elyse Ainsworth Accepted Approved
AUS AUS 207825 Helm AUSMB78 Marlena Berzins Accepted Approved
AUS 204568 Helm AUSZT3 Zoe Thomson Accepted Approved
AUS AUS 206388 Helm AUSCI3 Casey Imeneo Accepted Approved
BEL BEL 208778 Helm BELPE1 Emma Plasschaert Accepted Approved
BEL BEL 210469 Helm BELMC5 Maité Carlier Accepted Approved
BRA BRA 204587 Helm BRAGK5 Gabriella Kidd Accepted Approved
CRO CRO 207268 Helm CROSL3 Sandra Lulić Accepted Approved
DEN DEN 207194 Helm DENAR2 Anne-Marie Rindom Accepted Approved
GBR 207 571 Helm GBRGP28 Georgina Povall Accepted Approved
HUN HUN 207272 Helm HUNME1 Mária Érdi Accepted Approved
ITA ITA 208357 Helm ITASZ7 Silvia Zennaro Accepted Approved
MAS MAS 193112 Helm MASKM1 Khairunneeta Mohd Afendy Accepted Approved
MAS MAS 209884 Helm MASNM6 Nur Shazrin Mohamad Latif Accepted Approved
MAS MAS 193088 Helm MASNM8 Nurliyana Mohamad Latif Accepted Approved
NED NED 206333 Helm NEDMB7 Marit Bouwmeester Accepted Approved
NZL NZL 210206 Helm NZLSP5 Susannah Pyatt Accepted Approved
POL POL 208652 Helm POLAB11 Agata Barwinska Accepted Approved
Total: 19

RS:X - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
AUS AUS 254 Helm AUSJS43 Joanna Sterling Accepted Approved
AUS AUS 1133 Helm AUSSO16 Shari OBrien Accepted Approved
AUS AUS 1155 Helm AUSCS50 Courtney Schoutrop Accepted Approved
CHN CHN 7 Helm CHNYL6 Yunxiu Lu Accepted Approved
CHN CHN 21 Helm CHNMZ1 Manjia Zheng Accepted Approved
CHN Helm CHNJM1 Jiao Ma Accepted Incomplete    
ESP ESP 5 Helm ESPMA13 Marina Alabau Neira Accepted Incomplete
ISR ISR 20 Helm ISRND4 Noy Drihan Accepted Approved
ISR ISR 5 Helm ISRNG3 Noga Geller Accepted Approved
ITA ITA 82 Helm ITAVF12 Veronica Fanciulli Accepted Approved
POL POL 8 Helm POLZK1 Zofia Noceti-Klepacka Accepted Approved
RUS RUS 271 Helm RUSSE6 Stefania Elfutina Accepted Approved
TUR TUR 191 Helm TURDU3 Dilara Uralp Accepted Approved
Total: 13

Nacra 17 - Fleet racing - Mixed


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details Payment MNA Endorsement
AUS AUS 156 Helm AUSPD11 Paul Darmanin Accepted Approved
Crew AUSLC18 Lucy Copeland Approved
AUS AUS 158 Helm AUSSS37 Samantha Simmonds Accepted Approved
Crew AUSMV17 Max Von Richter Approved
AUS AUS 067 Helm AUSMB77 Michelle Bursa Accepted Approved
Crew AUSBG22 Brett Goodall Approved
AUS AUS 242 Helm AUSPP4 Pip Pietromonaco Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSCN6 Conor Nicholas Approved
AUS AUS 3 Helm AUSJW14 Jason Waterhouse Accepted Approved
Crew AUSLD4 Lisa Darmanin Approved
AUS AUS 24 Helm AUSKF8 Kyle Fortier Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSBB29 Bonnie Butler Incomplete
AUT AUT 242 Helm AUTDM2 Daniel Mulley Accepted Approved
Crew AUTBN1 Barbara Nemec Approved
GBR GBR 301 Helm GBRJG12 John Gimson Accepted Approved
Crew GBRAB123 Anna Burnet Approved
HKG HKG 009 Helm HKGTF2 Tat Choi Fung Accepted Approved
Crew HKGYC4 Yu Ting Chan Approved
NZL NZL 261 Helm NZLOM2 Olivia Mackay Accepted Approved
Crew NZLMW12 Micah Wilkinson Approved
Total: 10

Argentina (ARG)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men ARG 207117 Helm ARGAV3 Agustin Vidal Incatasciato Accepted approved

Australia (AUS)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men AUS 11 Helm AUSMB11 Mathew Belcher Accepted approved
Crew AUSWR2 William Ryan approved
470 Men AUS 6 Helm AUSAC30 Alexander Conway Accepted approved
Crew AUSPC23 Patrick Conway approved
470 Men AUS 9 Helm AUSTK22 Thomas Klemens Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSTH12 Timothy Hannah approved
470 Men AUS 8 Helm AUSCC20 Chris Charlwood Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSJD36 Joshua Dawson approved
470 Men AUS 111 Helm AUSKH10 Kurt Hansen Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSJC75 Jim Colley approved
49er Men AUS 91 Helm AUSDG7 David Gilmour Accepted approved
Crew AUSJT27 Joel Turner approved
49er Men AUS 66 Helm AUSWP5 William Phillips Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSSP12 Sam Phillips approved
49er Men AUS 101 Helm AUSLG4 Lachy Gilmour Accepted approved
Crew AUSRD27 Ryan Donaldson approved
49er Men AUS 104 Helm AUSHP2 Harry Price Accepted approved
Crew AUSHM9 Harry Morton approved
49er Men AUS 777 Helm AUSXW1 Xavier Winston Smith Accepted approved
Crew AUSSC40 Shaun Connor approved
49er Men AUS 160 Helm AUSSG13 Sam Gilmour Accepted approved
Crew AUSCS42 Cameron Seagreen approved
49er Men AUS 1261 Helm AUSHB6 Hayden Brown Accepted approved
Crew AUSMB82 Mackenzie Bird approved
49er Men AUS 261 Helm AUSLD13 Lachlan Dare Accepted approved
Crew AUSAJ15 Alexander Jurovic approved
49er Men AUS 204 Helm AUSOM9 Oliver Manton Accepted approved
Crew AUSBG21 Billy Goodfellow approved
49er Men AUS 222 Helm AUSJA28 Jack Abbott Accepted Incomplete
49er Men AUS 762 Helm AUSZP2 Zac Pullen Accepted approved
Crew AUSMH12 Mathew Himson approved
49er Men AUS 447 Helm AUSHL7 Harry Lawson Accepted approved
Crew AUSNE4 Nathan Edwards approved
Finn Men AUS 41 Helm AUSJL12 Jake Lilley Accepted Incomplete  
Finn Men AUS 261 Helm AUSOT1 Oliver Tweddell Accepted approved  
Finn Men AUS 10 Helm AUSMW33 Marcus Whitley Accepted approved  
Finn Men AUS 61 Helm AUSMJ1 Mark Jackson Accepted approved  
Finn Men AUS 75 Helm AUSPC26 Phil Chadwick Accepted approved  
Finn Men AUS 32 Helm AUSJC58 Jock Calvert Accepted approved  
Finn Men AUS 2 Helm AUSRM24 Rob McMillan Accepted approved  
Finn Men AUS 33 Helm AUSSS32 Stuart Skeggs Accepted approved  
Finn Men AUS 68 Helm AUSJH55 Jay Harrison Accepted approved  
Finn Men AUS 274 Helm AUSNK10 Nicholas Kennedy Accepted approved  
Finn Men AUS 10 Helm AUSJC49 John Condie Accepted approved  
IKA - Formula Kite Men AUS Helm AUSGH17 Georgina Hewson Accepted Incomplete  
IKA - Formula Kite Men 777777 Helm AUSMB75 Mani Bisschops Accepted approved  
IKA - Formula Kite Men Helm AUSAH49 Andrew Hansen Pending Unconfirmed                    
IKA - Formula Kite Men Helm AUSJA22 Jalen Andreatta Pending Unconfirmed                    
IKA - Formula Kite Men Helm AUSMT9 Max Taylor Pending Unconfirmed                    
IKA - Formula Kite Men KFA Helm AUSSW63 Scott Whitehead Accepted under review  
IKA - Formula Kite Men AUS 90 Helm AUSRP5 Ryan Palk Accepted under review  
IKA - Formula Kite Men AUS 99 Helm AUSJG38 Jordan Girdis Accepted approved  
IKA - Formula Kite Men AUS 16 Helm AUSNC16 Natalie Clarke Accepted Incomplete  
IKA - Formula Kite Men Black Helm AUSSS39 Simon Savage Accepted approved  
IKA - Formula Kite Men AAA Helm AUSDT22 David Trewern Accepted Incomplete  
IKA - Formula Kite Men Helm AUSGS35 Graeme Simpson Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Men AUS 199012 Helm AUSTB17 Tom Burton Accepted approved  
Laser Men AUS 209261 Helm AUSMK2 Mitchell Kennedy Accepted approved  
Laser Men AUS 199015 Helm AUSMW34 Matthew Wearn Accepted approved  
Laser Men AUS 210464 Helm AUSLE3 Luke Elliott Accepted approved  
Laser Men AUS 208331 Helm AUSJO5 Jeremy O'Connell Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men AUS 207857 Helm AUSSD15 Daniel Self Accepted approved  
Laser Men AUS 206384 Helm AUSGD12 Gavin Dagley Accepted approved  
470 Women AUS 99 Helm AUSCS33 Carrie Smith Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSJR22 Jaime Ryan Incomplete
470 Women AUS 5 Helm AUSNJ5 Nia Jerwood Accepted approved
Crew AUSMD32 Monique de Vries approved
470 Women AUS 2 Helm AUSEB9 Emma Barsi Accepted approved
Crew AUSEB8 Emma Baillie approved
470 Women AUS 17 Helm AUSSW64 Shelley White Accepted approved
Crew AUSCB33 Carissa Bridge approved
49erFX Women AUS 41 Helm AUSTL13 Tess Lloyd Accepted approved
Crew AUSES6 Eliza Solly approved
49erFX Women AUS 93 Helm AUSCE8 Caitlin Elks Accepted approved
Crew AUSHC2 Hayley Clark approved
49erFX Women AUS 131 Helm AUSAS55 Amelia Stabback Accepted approved
Crew AUSAC38 Amelia Catt approved
49erFX Women AUS 708 Helm AUSTP2 Tessa Parkinson Accepted under review
Crew AUSEC13 Ella Clark approved
49erFX Women AUS 14 Helm AUSHO5 Haylee Outteridge Accepted approved
Crew AUSNC4 Nina Curtis approved
Laser Radial Women AUS 194950 Helm AUSAS21 Ashley Stoddart Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women AUS 208335 Helm AUSEA3 Elyse Ainsworth Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women AUS 207825 Helm AUSMB78 Marlena Berzins Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women 204568 Helm AUSZT3 Zoe Thomson Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women AUS 206388 Helm AUSCI3 Casey Imeneo Accepted approved  
RS:X Women AUS 254 Helm AUSJS43 Joanna Sterling Accepted approved  
RS:X Women AUS 1133 Helm AUSSO16 Shari OBrien Accepted approved  
RS:X Women AUS 1155 Helm AUSCS50 Courtney Schoutrop Accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed AUS 156 Helm AUSPD11 Paul Darmanin Accepted approved
Crew AUSLC18 Lucy Copeland approved
Nacra 17 Mixed AUS 158 Helm AUSSS37 Samantha Simmonds Accepted approved
Crew AUSMV17 Max Von Richter approved
Nacra 17 Mixed AUS 067 Helm AUSMB77 Michelle Bursa Accepted approved
Crew AUSBG22 Brett Goodall approved
Nacra 17 Mixed AUS 242 Helm AUSPP4 Pip Pietromonaco Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSCN6 Conor Nicholas approved
Nacra 17 Mixed AUS 3 Helm AUSJW14 Jason Waterhouse Accepted approved
Crew AUSLD4 Lisa Darmanin approved
Nacra 17 Mixed AUS 24 Helm AUSKF8 Kyle Fortier Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSBB29 Bonnie Butler Incomplete

Austria (AUT)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men AUT 29 Helm AUTBB1 Benjamin Bildstein Accepted approved
Crew AUTDH1 David Hussl approved
470 Women AUT 431 Helm AUTVL1 Lara Vadlau Accepted approved
Crew AUTJO3 Jolanta Ogar approved
Nacra 17 Mixed AUT 242 Helm AUTDM2 Daniel Mulley Accepted approved
Crew AUTBN1 Barbara Nemec approved

Belgium (BEL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men BEL 202020 Helm BELWV2 Wannes Van Laer Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women BEL 208778 Helm BELPE1 Emma Plasschaert Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women BEL 210469 Helm BELMC5 Maité Carlier Accepted approved

Brazil (BRA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Radial Women BRA 204587 Helm BRAGK5 Gabriella Kidd Accepted approved

Canada (CAN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men CAN 207130 Helm CANRD9 Robert Davis Accepted approved
Laser Men CAN 208069 Helm CANFK3 Fillah Karim Accepted approved

China, PR (CHN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men Helm CHNHL5 Hao Lan Accepted Incomplete
Crew CHNCW2 Chao Wang approved
RS:X Men CHN 6 Helm CHNCL5 Chunzhuang Liu Accepted approved  
RS:X Men CHN 112 Helm CHNBY1 Bing Ye Accepted approved  
470 Women Helm CHNMG2 Min Gu Accepted Incomplete      
Crew CHNLH5 Lizhu Huang approved      
470 Women Helm CHNNZ3 Nan Zhang Accepted Incomplete    
Crew CHNYL15 Yixiao LV Incomplete    
RS:X Women CHN 7 Helm CHNYL6 Yunxiu Lu Accepted approved  
RS:X Women CHN 21 Helm CHNMZ1 Manjia Zheng Accepted approved  
RS:X Women Helm CHNJM1 Jiao Ma Accepted Incomplete      

Croatia (CRO)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Payment Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details MNA Endorsement Insurance Details
IKA - Formula Kite Men CRO 1 Helm CROMD5 Martin Dolenc Accepted approved  
Laser Men CRO 210015 Helm CROTS1 Tonci Stipanovic Accepted approved
Laser Men CRO 207268 Helm CROFJ1 Filip Jurišić Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women CRO 207268 Helm CROSL3 Sandra Lulić Accepted approved

Cyprus (CYP)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men CYP 210017 Helm CYPPK1 Pavlos Kontides Accepted approved

Denmark (DEN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Radial Women DEN 207194 Helm DENAR2 Anne-Marie Rindom Accepted approved

Germany (GER)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Payment Emergency Contact Boat Details Passport Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
IKA - Formula Kite Men GER1 Helm GERFG19 Florian Gruber Accepted approved
IKA - Formula Kite Men KFA 111 Helm GERMB68 Marvin Baumeister Accepted approved  

Great Britain (GBR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Crew Details
Finn Men GBR 11 Helm GBREW3 Edward Wright Accepted approved  
IKA - Formula Kite Men SBGB100 Helm GBRSB100 Stephanie Bridge Accepted Incomplete  
IKA - Formula Kite Men OB1 Helm GBROB7 Oliver Bridge Accepted Incomplete  
IKA - Formula Kite Men IKA Helm GBRGB62 Guy Bridge Accepted approved  
Laser Men 206940 Helm GBRLC21 Lorenzo Brando Chiavarini Accepted approved  
RS:X Men GBR 2 Helm GBRTS53 Tom Squires Accepted approved  
RS:X Men GBR 6 Helm GBRDW84 Daniel Wilson Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women 207 571 Helm GBRGP28 Georgina Povall Accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed GBR 301 Helm GBRJG12 John Gimson Accepted approved
Crew GBRAB123 Anna Burnet approved

Hong Kong (HKG)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men HKG 32 Helm HKGST3 Sui Lun TSE Accepted approved
Crew HKGHC6 Ho Yin Chik approved
49er Men HKG 852 Helm HKGCC1 Ka Ho Cheung Accepted approved
Crew HKGST1 Siu Kit Tse approved
470 Women HKG 3 Helm HKGKT3 Kit Fong Tong Accepted approved
Crew HKGCY3 Chi Han Yau approved
Nacra 17 Mixed HKG 009 Helm HKGTF2 Tat Choi Fung Accepted approved
Crew HKGYC4 Yu Ting Chan approved

Hungary (HUN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Radial Women HUN 207272 Helm HUNME1 Mária Érdi Accepted approved

India (IND)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Finn Men IND 1 Helm INDAR2 Ajay Rau Accepted Incomplete

Ireland (IRL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Payment Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
IKA - Formula Kite Men IRL001 Helm IRLJO50 Jade OConnor Accepted approved

Israel (ISR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details MNA Endorsement Payment Insurance Details
RS:X Men ISR 8 Helm ISROE2 Ofek Elimeleh Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Men ISR 24 Helm ISRYO2 Yoav Omer Accepted approved
RS:X Women ISR 20 Helm ISRND4 Noy Drihan Accepted approved
RS:X Women ISR 5 Helm ISRNG3 Noga Geller Accepted approved

Italy (ITA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men ITA188953 Helm ITAGC55 Giovanni Coccoluto Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women ITA 208357 Helm ITASZ7 Silvia Zennaro Accepted approved
RS:X Women ITA 82 Helm ITAVF12 Veronica Fanciulli Accepted approved

Japan (JPN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men JPN 8 Helm JPNNI4 Naoki Ichino Accepted approved
Crew JPNHT18 Hasegawa Takashi approved
470 Men JPN 11 Helm JPNKD3 Kazuto Doi Accepted under review
Crew JPNNK14 Naoya Kimura approved
470 Men JPN 4601 Helm JPNDT1 Daichi Takayama Accepted approved
Crew JPNKI5 Kimihiko Imamura approved
470 Men JPN 4600 Helm JPNSK15 Sho Kaminoki Accepted approved
Crew JPNTH21 Taisei Hikida approved
RS:X Men JPN 11 Helm JPNMT2 Makoto Tomizawa Accepted approved  
49erFX Women JPN 611 Helm JPNCH3 Chika Hatae Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNHI6 Hiroka Itakura approved

Malaysia (MAS)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men Mas 206032 Helm MASKN1 Khairulnizam Mohd Afendy Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women MAS 193112 Helm MASKM1 Khairunneeta Mohd Afendy Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women MAS 209884 Helm MASNM6 Nur Shazrin Mohamad Latif Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women MAS 193088 Helm MASNM8 Nurliyana Mohamad Latif Accepted approved

Netherlands (NED)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Finn Men NED 89 Helm NEDNH1 Nicholas Heiner Accepted approved
RS:X Men NED 9 Helm NEDKB8 Kiran Badloe Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women NED 206333 Helm NEDMB7 Marit Bouwmeester Accepted approved

New Zealand (NZL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men NZL 75 Helm NZLMS13 Markus Somerville Accepted approved
Crew NZLTB16 Taylor Balogh approved
470 Men NZL 5 Helm NZLSB22 Sam Barnett Accepted approved
Crew NZLZM2 Zak Merton approved
49er Men NZL 269 Helm NZLNE2 Nick Egnot-Johnson Accepted Incomplete
Crew NZLJR7 Jack Rogers Incomplete
49er Men NZL 34 Helm NZLJP7 Josh Porebski Accepted approved
Crew NZLTR4 Trent Rippey approved
49er Men NZL 989 Helm NZLIM3 Isaac McHardie Accepted approved
Crew NZLWM4 William Mckenzie approved
Finn Men NZL6 Helm NZLGL3 Gary Lokum Accepted approved  
IKA - Formula Kite Men NZL 10 Helm NZLSB12 Sam Bullock Accepted approved  
Laser Men 207496 Helm NZLAM21 Andrew McKenzie Accepted approved  
Laser Men NZL 208519 Helm NZLMK10 Matthew Kempkers Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women NZL 210206 Helm NZLSP5 Susannah Pyatt Accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed NZL 261 Helm NZLOM2 Olivia Mackay Accepted approved
Crew NZLMW12 Micah Wilkinson approved

Norway (NOR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Crew Details
49erFX Women NOR 26 Helm NORHN2 Helene Naess Accepted approved
Crew NORMR8 Marie Rønningen approved

Poland (POL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Radial Women POL 208652 Helm POLAB11 Agata Barwinska Accepted approved
RS:X Women POL 8 Helm POLZK1 Zofia Noceti-Klepacka Accepted approved

Russia (RUS)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Profile Biography Social Media MNA Endorsement Boat Details Emergency Contact Passport Details Insurance Details
RS:X Women RUS 271 Helm RUSSE6 Stefania Elfutina Accepted approved

Slovenia (SLO)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men SLO 134 Helm SLOPJ1 Peter Janezic Accepted approved
Crew SLOAP1 Anze Podlogar approved

Spain (ESP)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men ESP 97 Helm ESPDB8 Diego Botín le Chever Accepted approved
Crew ESPIL11 Iago López Marra approved
IKA - Formula Kite Men Bib Helm ESPFT5 Florian Trittel Accepted Incomplete  
IKA - Formula Kite Men ac6 Helm ESPAC60 Alejandro Climent Hernandez Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men ESP 7 Helm ESPIP1 Ivan Pastor Lafuente Accepted approved  
RS:X Men ESP3 Helm ESPJC42 Joan Cardona Bocarando Accepted approved  
RS:X Men ESP29 Helm ESPSE1 Sergi Escandell Marí Accepted approved  
RS:X Women ESP 5 Helm ESPMA13 Marina Alabau Neira Accepted Incomplete  

Switzerland (SUI)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men SUI 46 Helm SUIWK2 Kilian Wagen Accepted approved
Crew SUIHR1 Romuald Hausser approved
Finn Men SUI 3 Helm SUICL2 Carlo Lazzari Accepted approved  
RS:X Men SUI 36 Helm SUIMS27 Mateo Sanz Lanz Accepted approved  

Turkey (TUR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
RS:X Men TUR 399 Helm TURCB7 Onur Cavit Biriz Accepted approved
RS:X Women TUR 191 Helm TURDU3 Dilara Uralp Accepted approved

USA (USA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men USA 914 Helm USAAM84 Andrew Mollerus Accepted Incomplete
Crew USAMM181 Matthew Mollerus Incomplete
Finn Men USA 6 Helm USACP65 Caleb Paine Accepted approved  
Laser Men USA 206151 Helm USACB64 Charlie Buckingham Accepted approved  

Uruguay (URU)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
IKA - Formula Kite Men Helm URUNL1 Nico Landauer Pending Unconfirmed
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM