An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup

Next Regatta

Sailing World Cup | Qingdao 2016

19 Sep 16 - 25 Sep 16

:: ::

Regatta Registrations:Sailing World Cup Weymouth & Portland
(06 Jun 2016 ~ 12 Jun 2016)

C
L
A
S
S
M
N
A

470 Men
49er Men
Finn Men
Laser Men
RS:X Men
470 Women
49erFX Women
Laser Radial Women
RS:X Women
Nacra 17 Mixed

470 - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Application Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
AUS AUS 11 Helm AUSMB11 Mathew Belcher accepted approved
Crew AUSWR2 William Ryan approved
AUS AUS 6 Helm AUSAC30 Alexander Conway accepted approved
Crew AUSPC23 Patrick Conway approved
AUS aus 9 Helm AUSTK22 Thomas Klemens accepted approved
Crew AUSTH12 Timothy Hannah approved
AUT AUT 3 Helm AUTMS3 Matthias Schmid accepted approved
Crew AUTFR1 Florian Reichstädter approved
AUT AUT 437 Helm AUTDB1 David Bargehr accepted approved
Crew AUTLM1 Lukas Mähr approved
CAN CAN6 Helm CANJC33 Jacob Chaplin-Saunders accepted Incomplete
Crew CANGC15 Graeme Chaplin-Saunders approved
CRO CRO 83 Helm CROSF1 Sime Fantela accepted approved
Crew CROIM1 Igor Marenic approved
ESP ESP44 Helm ESPJX1 Jordi Xammar accepted approved
Crew ESPJH5 Joan Herp approved
FRA FRA 27 Helm FRASB24 Sofian Bouvet accepted approved
Crew FRATM11 Jeremie Mion approved
GBR GBR 868 Helm GBRLP11 Luke Patience accepted approved
Crew GBRCG29 Chris Grube approved
GBR GBR 843 Helm GBRMW97 Martin Wrigley accepted approved
Crew GBRJT83 James Taylor approved
GBR GBR840 Helm GBRBH37 Ben Hazeldine accepted approved
Crew GBRRH84 Rhos Hawes approved
GER GER 10 Helm GERFG1 Ferdinand Gerz accepted approved
Crew GEROS8 Oliver Szymanski approved
GER GER 11 Helm GERSD8 Simon Diesch accepted approved
Crew GERPA2 Philipp Autenrieth approved
ISR ISR 14 Helm ISREL1 Eyal Levine accepted approved
Crew ISRDF2 Dan Froyliche approved
ITA ITA 29 Helm ITASS30 Simon Sivitz Kosuta accepted approved
Crew ITAJF1 Jas Farneti approved
ITA ITA 757 Helm ITAGF75 Giacomo Ferrari accepted approved
Crew ITAGC160 Giulio Calabrò approved
JPN JPN 11 Helm JPNKD3 Kazuto Doi accepted approved
Crew JPNKI5 Kimihiko Imamura approved
JPN JPN 5 Helm JPNRI2 Ryo Imamura accepted approved
Crew JPNJH2 Junpei Hokazono approved
JPN JPN 8 Helm JPNNI4 Naoki Ichino accepted approved
Crew JPNHT18 Hasegawa Takashi approved
JPN JPN 4460 Helm JPNKS11 Sosaku Koizumi accepted approved
Crew JPNSM25 Shinnosuke Mitsumori approved
RUS RUS 5 Helm RUSPS1 Pavel Sozykin accepted Incomplete
Crew RUSDG3 Denis Gribanov approved
SUI SUI 16 Helm SUIYB1 Yannick Brauchli accepted approved
Crew SUIHR1 Romuald Hausser approved
SWE SWE 349 Helm SWEAD5 Anton Dahlberg accepted approved
Crew SWEFB12 Fredrik Bergström approved
SWE SWE 350 Helm SWECF7 Carl-Fredrik Fock accepted approved
Crew SWEMD2 Marcus Dackhammar approved
TUR TUR 890 Helm TURDC1 Deniz Cinar accepted Incomplete
Crew TURAC2 Ates Cinar approved
TUR TUR 48 Helm TURHD2 Halil Demirel accepted approved
Crew TURFS4 Firat Sahin approved
UKR UKR 9 Helm UKRBS1 Borys Shvets accepted approved
Crew UKRPM1 Pavlo Matsuyev approved
Total: 28

49er - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Application Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG ARG 51 Helm ARGYL1 Yago Lange accepted approved
Crew ARGKL1 Klaus Lange approved
AUS AUS 160 Helm AUSSG13 Sam Gilmour accepted approved
Crew AUSCS42 Cameron Seagreen approved
AUT AUT 2 Helm AUTND1 Nico Delle - Karth accepted approved
Crew AUTNR1 Nikolaus Resch approved
AUT AUT 29 Helm AUTBB1 Benjamin Bildstein accepted approved
Crew AUTDH1 David Hussl approved
BEL BEL 777 Helm BELYL5 Yannick Lefèbvre accepted approved
Crew BELTP1 Tom Pelsmaekers approved
BEL BEL 314 Helm BELLS2 Levi Slap accepted approved
Crew BELMS5 Max Slap approved
CHI CHI 700 Helm CHIBG2 Benjamin Grez Ahrens accepted approved
Crew CHICG1 Cristóbal Grez Ahrens approved
DEN DEN30 Helm DENJW1 Jonas Warrer accepted approved
Crew DENCL6 Christian Peter Lübeck approved
ESP ESP 97 Helm ESPDB8 Diego Botín accepted approved
Crew ESPIL11 Iago López Marra approved
ESP ESP683 Helm ESPML22 Marti Llena Prats accepted approved
Crew ESPSA11 Santiago Alegre approved
FRA FRA 13 Helm FRAJD11 Julien d'Ortoli accepted approved
Crew FRAND4 Noe Delpech approved
FRA FRA 144 Helm FRAKF4 Kévin Fischer accepted approved
Crew FRAYJ2 Yann Jauvin approved
FRA FRA 221 Helm FRALR14 Lucas Rual accepted Incomplete
Crew FRACP31 Clément Péquin Incomplete
FRA FRA 180 Helm FRAHF16 Hugo Fedrigucci accepted approved
Crew FRAVA16 Virgil Aubriot approved
GBR GBR 6 Helm GBRJP21 John Pink accepted approved
Crew GBRSB31 Stuart Bithell approved
GBR GBR 33 Helm GBRDF16 Dylan Fletcher-Scott accepted approved
Crew GBRAS23 Alain Sign approved
GBR GBR 2 Helm GBRJP65 James Peters accepted approved
Crew GBRFS6 Fynn Sterritt approved
GBR GBR 360 Helm GBRJH85 Jack Hawkins accepted approved
Crew GBRCT28 Christopher Thomas approved
GBR GBR600 Helm GBRRH77 Rory Hunter accepted approved
Crew GBRNH52 Neil Hunter approved
GBR GBR 618 Helm GBRHL7 Henry Lloyd Williams accepted approved
Crew GBRWA6 William Alloway approved
IRL IRL 8 Helm IRLRS8 Ryan Seaton accepted approved
Crew IRLMM41 Matthew Mcgovern approved
ITA ITA 26 Helm ITART8 Ruggero Tita accepted approved
Crew ITAPZ1 Pietro Zucchetti approved
ITA ITA 88 Helm ITAUC6 Uberto Crivelli Visconti accepted approved
Crew ITAGT34 Gianmarco Togni approved
NZL NZL 45 Helm NZLLD5 Logan Dunning Beck accepted approved
Crew NZLJS18 Jack Simpson approved
POL POL42 Helm POLLP2 Lukasz Przybytek accepted approved
Crew POLPK14 Pawel Kolodzinski approved
POL POL 174 Helm POLDB1 Dominik Buksak accepted approved
Crew POLSW2 Szymon Wierzbicki approved
POL POL 107 Helm POLPF4 Przemek Filipowicz accepted approved
Crew POLJP8 Jacek Piasecki approved
SUI SUI 111 Helm SUISS6 Sebastien Schneiter accepted approved
Crew SUILC1 Lucien Cujean approved
SWE SWE 16 Helm SWECP2 Carl P Sylvan accepted approved
Crew SWEMA16 Marcus Anjemark approved
THA THA 279 Helm THADW3 Don Whitcraft accepted approved
Crew THADW2 Dylan Whitcraft approved
Total: 30

Finn - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Application Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
AUS AUS 41 Helm AUSJL12 Jake Lilley accepted approved
FIN FIN 218 Helm FINTN1 Tapio Nirkko accepted approved
FIN FIN 225 Helm FINMH25 Mikael Hyryläinen accepted approved
FRA FRA112 Helm FRAJL23 Jonathan Lobert accepted approved
FRA FRA 99 Helm FRAMA15 Marc Allain Des Beauvais accepted approved
FRA FRA 17 Helm FRAFP16 Fabian Pic accepted approved
GBR GBR 41 Helm GBRGS20 Giles Scott accepted approved
GBR GBR 91 Helm GBRBC35 Ben Cornish accepted approved
GBR GBR29 Helm GBRPM40 Peter McCoy accepted approved
GBR GBR 712 Helm GBRHW23 Henry Wetherell accepted approved
SWE SWE 33 Helm SWEMS11 Max Salminen accepted approved
Total: 11

Laser - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Application Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
AUS AUS 199012 Helm AUSTB17 Tom Burton accepted approved
AUS AUS 199015 Helm AUSMW34 Matthew Wearn accepted approved
AUS AUS208331 Helm AUSJO5 Jeremy O'Connell accepted approved
AUS AUS 209384 Helm AUSLE3 Luke Elliott accepted approved
BEL BEL210470 Helm BELWD5 William De Smet accepted approved
BEL BEL 210472 Helm BELSV4 Sam Vandormael accepted approved
BEL BEL 202016 Helm BELWV2 Wannes Van Laer accepted approved
BRN BRN 209110 Helm BRNAJ1 Abdulla Janahi accepted approved
CAN CAN 207130 Helm CANRD9 Robert Davis accepted approved
CAN CAN 207861 Helm CANLP2 Lee Parkhill accepted approved
CAN CAN197731 Helm CANEM9 Evert McLaughlin accepted approved
CRO CRO 207268 Helm CROFJ1 Filip Jurišić accepted approved
DEN DEN 208371 Helm DENMH9 Michael Hansen accepted approved
ESA ESA 180192 Helm ESAEA1 Enrique Jose Arathoon Pacas accepted Incomplete
FIN FIN 207463 Helm FINFW1 Fredrik Westman accepted approved
FIN FIN 202978 Helm FINKT4 Kaarle Tapper accepted approved
FRA FRA 206750 Helm FRAEM14 Eliot Merceron accepted approved
GBR 209141 Helm GBRNT3 Nick Thompson accepted approved
GBR 206940 Helm GBRLC21 Lorenzo Brando Chiavarini accepted approved
GBR GBR 209134 Helm GBREH20 Elliot Hanson accepted approved
GBR GBR 201481 Helm GBRJW88 Jack Wetherell accepted approved
GBR Gbr 210532 Helm GBRJA61 Jack Aitken accepted approved
GBR GBR 210631 Helm GBRBF20 Benjamin-Timothy Flower accepted Incomplete  
GBR GBR 209191 Helm GBRAP54 Anthony Parke accepted approved
GBR GBR 206918 Helm GBRJC153 Jack Cookson accepted approved
GUA GUA 204113 Helm GUAJM2 Juan Ignacio Maegli Aguero accepted approved
ITA 210076 Helm ITAFM44 Francesco Marrai accepted approved
ITA ITA 196685 Helm ITAMG25 Marco Gallo accepted approved
NOR NOR 207460 Helm NORKR1 Kristian Ruth accepted approved
NZL NZL 208481 Helm NZLSM12 Sam Meech accepted approved
PER 206115 Helm PERSP1 Stefano Peschiera accepted approved
SLO SLO 210025 Helm SLOZZ2 Zan Luka Zelko accepted approved
SUI SUI 210127 Helm SUIGG4 Guillaume Girod accepted approved
SWE Swe 199617 Helm SWEJS10 Jesper Stalheim accepted approved
SWE SWE 210196 Helm SWEAK10 Anders Karlsson accepted approved
THA THA 207885 Helm THAKB2 Keerati Bualong accepted approved
USA USA210172 Helm USACB63 Christopher Barnard accepted approved
Total: 37

RS:X - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Application Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
CAN CAN 29 Helm CANGV1 Gabriel Verrier Paquette accepted approved
CAN CAN 33 Helm CANZP1 Zachary Plavsic accepted approved
CHN CHN 011 Helm CHNAW1 Aichen Wang accepted Incomplete
CHN CHN 6 Helm CHNCL5 Chunzhuang Liu accepted Incomplete
CHN CHN 8 Helm CHNZZ2 Zhi chao Zhang accepted approved
CYP CYP 1 Helm CYPAC1 Andreas Cariolou accepted approved
GBR GBR 931 Helm GBRTS53 Tom Squires accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 1 Helm GBRND10 Nick Dempsey accepted approved
GBR GBR49 Helm GBRJB173 Joe Bennett accepted approved
GBR GBR 926 Helm GBRKM47 Kieran Martin accepted approved
GBR GBR 178 Helm GBRBW6 Brian Wilson accepted approved
GBR GBR 749 Helm GBRRY6 Robert York accepted approved
GBR GBR 983 Helm GBRMB124 Mathew Barton accepted approved
GER GER 3 Helm GERTW1 Toni Wilhelm accepted approved
JPN JPN 910 Helm JPNAK15 Akira Kudo accepted approved
LTU LTU 1 Helm LTUJB1 Juozas Bernotas accepted approved
NOR NOR 7 Helm NORSW1 Sebastian Wang-Hansen accepted approved
Total: 17

470 - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Application Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact MNA Endorsement Payment Boat Details Insurance Details
AUS AUS 99 Helm AUSCS33 Carrie Smith accepted approved
Crew AUSJR22 Jaime Ryan approved
AUT AUT 431 Helm AUTVL1 Lara Vadlau accepted approved
Crew AUTJO3 Jolanta Ogar approved
ESP ESP 14 Helm ESPBC5 Bàrbara Cornudella accepted approved
Crew ESPSL6 Sara López Ravetllat approved
FRA FRA 9 Helm FRACL7 Camille Lecointre accepted approved
Crew FRAHD6 Hélène Defrance approved
FRA FRA 22 Helm FRACB56 Cassandre Blandin accepted approved
Crew FRARA10 Aloise Retornaz approved
GBR GBR 118 Helm GBRHM15 Hannah Mills accepted approved
Crew GBRSC15 Saskia Clark approved
GBR GBR 321 Helm GBRSW46 Sophie Weguelin accepted approved
Crew GBREM35 Eilidh McIntyre approved
GBR GBR 7 Helm GBRAS83 Amy Seabright accepted approved
Crew GBRAC62 Anna Carpenter approved
GBR GBR 855 Helm GBRJL64 Jemima Lawson accepted approved
Crew GBRKT8 Katie Tomsett approved
GBR GBR 838 Helm GBRJL60 Jess Lavery accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRFS16 Flora Stewart Incomplete
GBR GBR 852 Helm GBRSN27 Sarah Norbury accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRMM85 Matilda Matthews Incomplete
ITA ITA 16 Helm ITARC36 Roberta Caputo accepted approved
Crew ITAAS111 Alice Sinno approved
NED NED 216 Helm NEDAK8 Afrodite Zegers accepted approved
Crew NEDAV23 Anneloes van Veen approved
RUS RUS 97 Helm RUSAK7 Alisa Kirilyuk accepted Incomplete
Crew RUSLD1 Liudmila Dmitrieva approved
SUI SUI 5 Helm SUIFL2 Linda Fahrni accepted approved
Crew SUISM14 Maja Siegenthaler approved
Total: 15

49erFX - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Application Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
AUS AUS 88 Helm AUSOP1 Olivia Price accepted approved
Crew AUSES6 Eliza Solly approved
CAN CAN 18 Helm CANER2 Erin Rafuse accepted approved
Crew CANDB23 Danielle Boyd approved
ESP ESP 23 Helm ESPTE2 Tamara Echegoyen accepted approved
Crew ESPBB2 Berta Betanzos Moro approved
FIN FIN-101 Helm FINNR5 Noora Ruskola accepted approved
Crew FINCC2 Camilla Cedercreutz approved
FRA FRA 13 Helm FRASS1 Sarah Steyaert accepted approved
Crew FRAAC66 Aude Compan approved
FRA FRA 134 Helm FRASL22 Lili Sebesi accepted approved
Crew FRAAD53 Albane Dubois approved
GBR GBR 22 Helm GBRCD15 Charlotte Dobson accepted approved
Crew GBRSA18 Sophie Ainsworth approved
GBR GBR 126 Helm GBRAB123 Anna Burnet accepted approved
Crew GBRSO19 Stephanie Orton approved
GBR GBR 230 Helm GBRMB125 Megan Brickwood accepted approved
Crew GBREA10 Eleanor Aldridge approved
IRL IRL 997 Helm IRLAB41 Andrea Brewster accepted approved
Crew IRLST7 Saskia Tidey approved
NOR NOR 20 Helm NORRA3 Ragna Agerup accepted approved
Crew NORMA6 Maia Agerup approved
NZL NZL 16 Helm NZLAM13 Alexandra Maloney accepted approved
Crew NZLMM5 Molly Meech approved
SIN SIN 33 Helm SINGK1 Griselda Khng accepted approved
Crew SINST8 Sara Tan approved
SWE SWE 31 Helm SWELE6 Lisa Ericson accepted approved
Crew SWEHK5 Hanna Klinga approved
SWE SWE 25 Helm SWEJG13 Julia Gross accepted approved
Crew SWECJ6 Cecilia Jonsson approved
Total: 15

Laser Radial - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Application Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG ARG 205491 Helm ARGLF1 Lucía Falasca accepted Incomplete
AUS AUS 194950 Helm AUSAS21 Ashley Stoddart accepted approved
BEL BEL 210473 Helm BELEV2 Evi Van Acker accepted approved
BEL BEL208778 Helm BELPE1 Emma Plasschaert accepted approved
BEL BEL 210469 Helm BELMC5 Maité Carlier accepted approved
BLR BLR 203778 Helm BLRTD1 Tatiana Drozdovskaya accepted Incomplete
CAN CAN 204468 Helm CANBB14 Brenda Bowskill accepted approved
CHN CHN 177117 Helm CHNLX2 Lijia Xu accepted approved
DEN DEN 207194 Helm DENAR2 Anne-Marie Rindom accepted approved
ESP ESP 210468 Helm ESPMR19 Martina Reino Cacho accepted approved
ESP ESP 182149 Helm ESPAC2 Alicia Cebrian accepted approved  
FIN FIN 202670 Helm FINTT1 Tuula Tenkanen accepted approved
FIN FIN 203033 Helm FINMM7 Monika Mikkola accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 196544 Helm FRAMD50 Mathilde de Kerangat accepted approved
FRA FRA 202124 Helm FRAAR8 Amélie Riou accepted approved
GBR GBR 206251 Helm GBRAY5 Alison Young accepted approved
GBR GBR 209188 Helm GBRHS12 Hannah Snellgrove accepted approved
GBR GBR 206853 Helm GBREC28 Ellie Cumpsty accepted approved
GBR 207 571 Helm GBRGP28 Georgina Povall accepted approved
GBR GBR 208712 Helm GBRCT29 Clementine Thompson accepted approved
GER GER 208132 Helm GERSW22 Svenja Weger accepted approved
GER GER 209797 Helm GERPL9 Pauline Liebig accepted approved
GER GER 208133 Helm GERLH10 Lena Haverland accepted approved
HUN HUN 207272 Helm HUNME1 Mária Érdi accepted approved
IRL IRL 208720 Helm IRLAM24 Annalise Murphy accepted approved
IRL IRL205770 Helm IRLAH14 Aoife Hopkins accepted approved
ITA ITA 208357 Helm ITASZ7 Silvia Zennaro accepted approved
JPN JPN1 Helm JPNMD3 Manami Doi accepted approved
LCA LCA 184402 Helm LCASD1 Stephanie Devaux-Lovell accepted approved
NED NED 206333 Helm NEDMB7 Marit Bouwmeester accepted approved
NZL NZL 210206 Helm NZLSP5 Susannah Pyatt accepted approved
POL POL 208652 Helm POLAB11 Agata Barwinska accepted approved
POR POR 207025 Helm PORSC1 Sara Carmo accepted approved
SIN Sin186755 Helm SINEY1 Elizabeth Yin accepted approved
SUI SUI 208714 Helm SUILB7 Lucie BEN-AMOR accepted approved
SUI SUI 208300 Helm SUIAN2 Andrea Nordquist accepted approved
SWE SWE 208353 Helm SWEJO4 Josefin Olsson accepted approved
THA THA 203823 Helm THAKC1 Kamolwan Chanyim accepted approved
TUR TUR 206648 Helm TURCD5 Nazli Cagla Donertas accepted approved
Total: 39

RS:X - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Application Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
CAN CAN 24 Helm CANOM1 Olivia Mew accepted approved
CHN CHN 1 Helm CHNPC2 Peina Chen accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 30 Helm GBRIH12 Isobel Hamilton accepted approved
GBR GBR 714 Helm GBREH32 Emily Hall accepted approved
GBR GBR 889 Helm GBRNM67 Natalie McWilliams accepted approved
GBR GBR 7 Helm GBREW20 Emma Wilson accepted approved
GBR GBR 956 Helm GBRSS63 Saskia Sills accepted Incomplete
POL POL 09 Helm POLAB9 Agnieszka Bilska accepted Incomplete  
Total: 8

Nacra 17 - Fleet racing - Mixed


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Application Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARU ARU 212 Helm ARUNV1 Nicole van der Velden accepted approved
AUS AUS 3 Helm AUSJW14 Jason Waterhouse accepted approved
AUT AUT 325 Helm AUTTZ1 Thomas Zajac accepted approved
CAN CAN 305 Helm CANLR2 Luke Ramsay accepted Incomplete
ESP ESP 28 Helm ESPFE Fernando Echávarri accepted approved
FRA FRA1 Helm FRABB4 Billy Besson accepted approved
GBR GBR 060 Helm GBRBS13 Ben Saxton accepted approved
GBR GBR 215 Helm GBRRW72 Rupert White accepted approved
GER GER 211 Helm GERPK15 Paul Kohlhoff accepted approved
GER GER 258 Helm GERJE10 Jan Hauke Erichsen accepted approved
GER GER 265 Helm GERSR2 Stefan Rumpf accepted approved
HKG HKG 009 Helm HKGTF2 Tat Choi Fung accepted approved
ITA ITA 3 Helm ITAVB9 Vittorio Bissaro accepted approved
ITA ITA 126 Helm ITAFP50 Francesco Porro accepted approved
ITA ITA 302 Helm ITAGU1 Gianluigi Ugolini accepted approved
ITA ITA 089 Helm ITAER25 Erica Edda Ratti accepted approved
NOR NOR 196 Helm NORNF1 Nicholas Fadler Martinsen accepted approved
NZL NZL 222 Helm NZLGJ2 Gemma Jones accepted approved
NZL NZL 261 Helm NZLOM2 Olivia Mackay accepted approved
SUI SUI 220 Helm SUIMB18 Matías Bühler accepted approved
USA USA 286 Helm USABG Bora Gulari accepted approved
Total: 21

Argentina (ARG)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Application Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men ARG 51 Helm ARGYL1 Yago Lange accepted approved
Crew ARGKL1 Klaus Lange approved
Laser Radial Women ARG 205491 Helm ARGLF1 Lucía Falasca accepted Incomplete  

Aruba (ARU)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Application Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Nacra 17 Mixed ARU 212 Helm ARUNV1 Nicole van der Velden accepted approved

Australia (AUS)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Application Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men AUS 11 Helm AUSMB11 Mathew Belcher accepted approved
Crew AUSWR2 William Ryan approved
470 Men AUS 6 Helm AUSAC30 Alexander Conway accepted approved
Crew AUSPC23 Patrick Conway approved
470 Men aus 9 Helm AUSTK22 Thomas Klemens accepted approved
Crew AUSTH12 Timothy Hannah approved
49er Men AUS 160 Helm AUSSG13 Sam Gilmour accepted approved
Crew AUSCS42 Cameron Seagreen approved
Finn Men AUS 41 Helm AUSJL12 Jake Lilley accepted approved  
Laser Men AUS 199012 Helm AUSTB17 Tom Burton accepted approved  
Laser Men AUS 199015 Helm AUSMW34 Matthew Wearn accepted approved  
Laser Men AUS208331 Helm AUSJO5 Jeremy O'Connell accepted approved  
Laser Men AUS 209384 Helm AUSLE3 Luke Elliott accepted approved  
470 Women AUS 99 Helm AUSCS33 Carrie Smith accepted approved
Crew AUSJR22 Jaime Ryan approved
49erFX Women AUS 88 Helm AUSOP1 Olivia Price accepted approved
Crew AUSES6 Eliza Solly approved
Laser Radial Women AUS 194950 Helm AUSAS21 Ashley Stoddart accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed AUS 3 Helm AUSJW14 Jason Waterhouse accepted approved

Austria (AUT)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Application Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men AUT 3 Helm AUTMS3 Matthias Schmid accepted approved
Crew AUTFR1 Florian Reichstädter approved
470 Men AUT 437 Helm AUTDB1 David Bargehr accepted approved
Crew AUTLM1 Lukas Mähr approved
49er Men AUT 2 Helm AUTND1 Nico Delle - Karth accepted approved
Crew AUTNR1 Nikolaus Resch approved
49er Men AUT 29 Helm AUTBB1 Benjamin Bildstein accepted approved
Crew AUTDH1 David Hussl approved
470 Women AUT 431 Helm AUTVL1 Lara Vadlau accepted approved
Crew AUTJO3 Jolanta Ogar approved
Nacra 17 Mixed AUT 325 Helm AUTTZ1 Thomas Zajac accepted approved

Bahrain (BRN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Application Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men BRN 209110 Helm BRNAJ1 Abdulla Janahi accepted approved

Belarus (BLR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Application Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Radial Women BLR 203778 Helm BLRTD1 Tatiana Drozdovskaya accepted Incomplete

Belgium (BEL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Application Status Payment Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
49er Men BEL 777 Helm BELYL5 Yannick Lefèbvre accepted approved
Crew BELTP1 Tom Pelsmaekers approved
49er Men BEL 314 Helm BELLS2 Levi Slap accepted approved
Crew BELMS5 Max Slap approved
Laser Men BEL210470 Helm BELWD5 William De Smet accepted approved  
Laser Men BEL 210472 Helm BELSV4 Sam Vandormael accepted approved  
Laser Men BEL 202016 Helm BELWV2 Wannes Van Laer accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women BEL 210473 Helm BELEV2 Evi Van Acker accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women BEL208778 Helm BELPE1 Emma Plasschaert accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women BEL 210469 Helm BELMC5 Maité Carlier accepted approved  

Canada (CAN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Application Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men CAN6 Helm CANJC33 Jacob Chaplin-Saunders accepted Incomplete
Crew CANGC15 Graeme Chaplin-Saunders approved
Laser Men CAN 207130 Helm CANRD9 Robert Davis accepted approved  
Laser Men CAN 207861 Helm CANLP2 Lee Parkhill accepted approved  
Laser Men CAN197731 Helm CANEM9 Evert McLaughlin accepted approved  
RS:X Men CAN 29 Helm CANGV1 Gabriel Verrier Paquette accepted approved  
RS:X Men CAN 33 Helm CANZP1 Zachary Plavsic accepted approved  
49erFX Women CAN 18 Helm CANER2 Erin Rafuse accepted approved
Crew CANDB23 Danielle Boyd approved
Laser Radial Women CAN 204468 Helm CANBB14 Brenda Bowskill accepted approved  
RS:X Women CAN 24 Helm CANOM1 Olivia Mew accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed CAN 305 Helm CANLR2 Luke Ramsay accepted Incomplete

Chile (CHI)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Application Status Crew Details Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details Payment MNA Endorsement
49er Men CHI 700 Helm CHIBG2 Benjamin Grez Ahrens accepted approved
Crew CHICG1 Cristóbal Grez Ahrens approved

China, PR (CHN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Application Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
RS:X Men CHN 011 Helm CHNAW1 Aichen Wang accepted Incomplete
RS:X Men CHN 6 Helm CHNCL5 Chunzhuang Liu accepted Incomplete
RS:X Men CHN 8 Helm CHNZZ2 Zhi chao Zhang accepted approved
Laser Radial Women CHN 177117 Helm CHNLX2 Lijia Xu accepted approved
RS:X Women CHN 1 Helm CHNPC2 Peina Chen accepted Incomplete

Croatia (CRO)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Application Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men CRO 83 Helm CROSF1 Sime Fantela accepted approved
Crew CROIM1 Igor Marenic approved
Laser Men CRO 207268 Helm CROFJ1 Filip Jurišić accepted approved  

Cyprus (CYP)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Application Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
RS:X Men CYP 1 Helm CYPAC1 Andreas Cariolou accepted approved

Denmark (DEN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Application Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men DEN30 Helm DENJW1 Jonas Warrer accepted approved
Crew DENCL6 Christian Peter Lübeck approved
Laser Men DEN 208371 Helm DENMH9 Michael Hansen accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women DEN 207194 Helm DENAR2 Anne-Marie Rindom accepted approved  

El Salvador (ESA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Application Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men ESA 180192 Helm ESAEA1 Enrique Jose Arathoon Pacas accepted Incomplete

Finland (FIN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Application Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Crew Details
Finn Men FIN 218 Helm FINTN1 Tapio Nirkko accepted approved  
Finn Men FIN 225 Helm FINMH25 Mikael Hyryläinen accepted approved  
Laser Men FIN 207463 Helm FINFW1 Fredrik Westman accepted approved  
Laser Men FIN 202978 Helm FINKT4 Kaarle Tapper accepted approved  
49erFX Women FIN-101 Helm FINNR5 Noora Ruskola accepted approved
Crew FINCC2 Camilla Cedercreutz approved
Laser Radial Women FIN 202670 Helm FINTT1 Tuula Tenkanen accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women FIN 203033 Helm FINMM7 Monika Mikkola accepted Incomplete  

France (FRA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Application Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men FRA 27 Helm FRASB24 Sofian Bouvet accepted approved
Crew FRATM11 Jeremie Mion approved
49er Men FRA 13 Helm FRAJD11 Julien d'Ortoli accepted approved
Crew FRAND4 Noe Delpech approved
49er Men FRA 144 Helm FRAKF4 Kévin Fischer accepted approved
Crew FRAYJ2 Yann Jauvin approved
49er Men FRA 221 Helm FRALR14 Lucas Rual accepted Incomplete
Crew FRACP31 Clément Péquin Incomplete
Finn Men FRA112 Helm FRAJL23 Jonathan Lobert accepted approved  
Finn Men FRA 99 Helm FRAMA15 Marc Allain Des Beauvais accepted approved  
Finn Men FRA 17 Helm FRAFP16 Fabian Pic accepted approved  
Laser Men FRA 206750 Helm FRAEM14 Eliot Merceron accepted approved  
470 Women FRA 9 Helm FRACL7 Camille Lecointre accepted approved
Crew FRAHD6 Hélène Defrance approved
470 Women FRA 22 Helm FRACB56 Cassandre Blandin accepted approved
Crew FRARA10 Aloise Retornaz approved
49erFX Women FRA 13 Helm FRASS1 Sarah Steyaert accepted approved
Crew FRAAC66 Aude Compan approved
49erFX Women FRA 134 Helm FRASL22 Lili Sebesi accepted approved
Crew FRAAD53 Albane Dubois approved
Laser Radial Women FRA 196544 Helm FRAMD50 Mathilde de Kerangat accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women FRA 202124 Helm FRAAR8 Amélie Riou accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed FRA1 Helm FRABB4 Billy Besson accepted approved

Germany (GER)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Application Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men GER 10 Helm GERFG1 Ferdinand Gerz accepted approved
Crew GEROS8 Oliver Szymanski approved
470 Men GER 11 Helm GERSD8 Simon Diesch accepted approved
Crew GERPA2 Philipp Autenrieth approved
RS:X Men GER 3 Helm GERTW1 Toni Wilhelm accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women GER 208132 Helm GERSW22 Svenja Weger accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women GER 209797 Helm GERPL9 Pauline Liebig accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women GER 208133 Helm GERLH10 Lena Haverland accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed GER 211 Helm GERPK15 Paul Kohlhoff accepted approved
Nacra 17 Mixed GER 258 Helm GERJE10 Jan Hauke Erichsen accepted approved
Nacra 17 Mixed GER 265 Helm GERSR2 Stefan Rumpf accepted approved

Great Britain (GBR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Application Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men GBR 868 Helm GBRLP11 Luke Patience accepted approved
Crew GBRCG29 Chris Grube approved
470 Men GBR 843 Helm GBRMW97 Martin Wrigley accepted approved
Crew GBRJT83 James Taylor approved
470 Men GBR840 Helm GBRBH37 Ben Hazeldine accepted approved
Crew GBRRH84 Rhos Hawes approved
49er Men GBR 6 Helm GBRJP21 John Pink accepted approved
Crew GBRSB31 Stuart Bithell approved
49er Men GBR 33 Helm GBRDF16 Dylan Fletcher-Scott accepted approved
Crew GBRAS23 Alain Sign approved
49er Men GBR 2 Helm GBRJP65 James Peters accepted approved
Crew GBRFS6 Fynn Sterritt approved
49er Men GBR 360 Helm GBRJH85 Jack Hawkins accepted approved
Crew GBRCT28 Christopher Thomas approved
49er Men GBR600 Helm GBRRH77 Rory Hunter accepted approved
Crew GBRNH52 Neil Hunter approved
49er Men GBR 618 Helm GBRHL7 Henry Lloyd Williams accepted approved
Crew GBRWA6 William Alloway approved
Finn Men GBR 41 Helm GBRGS20 Giles Scott accepted approved  
Finn Men GBR 91 Helm GBRBC35 Ben Cornish accepted approved  
Finn Men GBR29 Helm GBRPM40 Peter McCoy accepted approved  
Finn Men GBR 712 Helm GBRHW23 Henry Wetherell accepted approved  
Laser Men 209141 Helm GBRNT3 Nick Thompson accepted approved  
Laser Men 206940 Helm GBRLC21 Lorenzo Brando Chiavarini accepted approved  
Laser Men GBR 209134 Helm GBREH20 Elliot Hanson accepted approved  
Laser Men GBR 201481 Helm GBRJW88 Jack Wetherell accepted approved  
Laser Men Gbr 210532 Helm GBRJA61 Jack Aitken accepted approved  
Laser Men GBR 210631 Helm GBRBF20 Benjamin-Timothy Flower accepted Incomplete    
Laser Men GBR 209191 Helm GBRAP54 Anthony Parke accepted approved  
Laser Men GBR 206918 Helm GBRJC153 Jack Cookson accepted approved  
RS:X Men GBR 931 Helm GBRTS53 Tom Squires accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men GBR 1 Helm GBRND10 Nick Dempsey accepted approved  
RS:X Men GBR49 Helm GBRJB173 Joe Bennett accepted approved  
RS:X Men GBR 926 Helm GBRKM47 Kieran Martin accepted approved  
RS:X Men GBR 178 Helm GBRBW6 Brian Wilson accepted approved  
RS:X Men GBR 749 Helm GBRRY6 Robert York accepted approved  
RS:X Men GBR 983 Helm GBRMB124 Mathew Barton accepted approved  
470 Women GBR 118 Helm GBRHM15 Hannah Mills accepted approved
Crew GBRSC15 Saskia Clark approved
470 Women GBR 321 Helm GBRSW46 Sophie Weguelin accepted approved
Crew GBREM35 Eilidh McIntyre approved
470 Women GBR 7 Helm GBRAS83 Amy Seabright accepted approved
Crew GBRAC62 Anna Carpenter approved
470 Women GBR 855 Helm GBRJL64 Jemima Lawson accepted approved
Crew GBRKT8 Katie Tomsett approved
470 Women GBR 838 Helm GBRJL60 Jess Lavery accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRFS16 Flora Stewart Incomplete
470 Women GBR 852 Helm GBRSN27 Sarah Norbury accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRMM85 Matilda Matthews Incomplete
49erFX Women GBR 22 Helm GBRCD15 Charlotte Dobson accepted approved
Crew GBRSA18 Sophie Ainsworth approved
49erFX Women GBR 126 Helm GBRAB123 Anna Burnet accepted approved
Crew GBRSO19 Stephanie Orton approved
49erFX Women GBR 230 Helm GBRMB125 Megan Brickwood accepted approved
Crew GBREA10 Eleanor Aldridge approved
Laser Radial Women GBR 206251 Helm GBRAY5 Alison Young accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women GBR 209188 Helm GBRHS12 Hannah Snellgrove accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women GBR 206853 Helm GBREC28 Ellie Cumpsty accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women 207 571 Helm GBRGP28 Georgina Povall accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women GBR 208712 Helm GBRCT29 Clementine Thompson accepted approved  
RS:X Women GBR 30 Helm GBRIH12 Isobel Hamilton accepted approved  
RS:X Women GBR 714 Helm GBREH32 Emily Hall accepted approved  
RS:X Women GBR 889 Helm GBRNM67 Natalie McWilliams accepted approved  
RS:X Women GBR 7 Helm GBREW20 Emma Wilson accepted approved  
RS:X Women GBR 956 Helm GBRSS63 Saskia Sills accepted Incomplete  
Nacra 17 Mixed GBR 060 Helm GBRBS13 Ben Saxton accepted approved
Nacra 17 Mixed GBR 215 Helm GBRRW72 Rupert White accepted approved

Guatemala (GUA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Application Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men GUA 204113 Helm GUAJM2 Juan Ignacio Maegli Aguero accepted approved

Hong Kong (HKG)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Application Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Nacra 17 Mixed HKG 009 Helm HKGTF2 Tat Choi Fung accepted approved

Hungary (HUN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Application Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Radial Women HUN 207272 Helm HUNME1 Mária Érdi accepted approved

Ireland (IRL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Application Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men IRL 8 Helm IRLRS8 Ryan Seaton accepted approved
Crew IRLMM41 Matthew Mcgovern approved
49erFX Women IRL 997 Helm IRLAB41 Andrea Brewster accepted approved
Crew IRLST7 Saskia Tidey approved
Laser Radial Women IRL 208720 Helm IRLAM24 Annalise Murphy accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women IRL205770 Helm IRLAH14 Aoife Hopkins accepted approved  

Israel (ISR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Application Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men ISR 14 Helm ISREL1 Eyal Levine accepted approved
Crew ISRDF2 Dan Froyliche approved

Italy (ITA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Application Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men ITA 29 Helm ITASS30 Simon Sivitz Kosuta accepted approved
Crew ITAJF1 Jas Farneti approved
470 Men ITA 757 Helm ITAGF75 Giacomo Ferrari accepted approved
Crew ITAGC160 Giulio Calabrò approved
49er Men ITA 26 Helm ITART8 Ruggero Tita accepted approved
Crew ITAPZ1 Pietro Zucchetti approved
49er Men ITA 88 Helm ITAUC6 Uberto Crivelli Visconti accepted approved
Crew ITAGT34 Gianmarco Togni approved
Laser Men 210076 Helm ITAFM44 Francesco Marrai accepted approved  
Laser Men ITA 196685 Helm ITAMG25 Marco Gallo accepted approved  
470 Women ITA 16 Helm ITARC36 Roberta Caputo accepted approved
Crew ITAAS111 Alice Sinno approved
Laser Radial Women ITA 208357 Helm ITASZ7 Silvia Zennaro accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed ITA 3 Helm ITAVB9 Vittorio Bissaro accepted approved
Nacra 17 Mixed ITA 126 Helm ITAFP50 Francesco Porro accepted approved
Nacra 17 Mixed ITA 302 Helm ITAGU1 Gianluigi Ugolini accepted approved
Nacra 17 Mixed ITA 089 Helm ITAER25 Erica Edda Ratti accepted approved

Japan (JPN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Application Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men JPN 11 Helm JPNKD3 Kazuto Doi accepted approved
Crew JPNKI5 Kimihiko Imamura approved
470 Men JPN 5 Helm JPNRI2 Ryo Imamura accepted approved
Crew JPNJH2 Junpei Hokazono approved
470 Men JPN 8 Helm JPNNI4 Naoki Ichino accepted approved
Crew JPNHT18 Hasegawa Takashi approved
470 Men JPN 4460 Helm JPNKS11 Sosaku Koizumi accepted approved
Crew JPNSM25 Shinnosuke Mitsumori approved
RS:X Men JPN 910 Helm JPNAK15 Akira Kudo accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women JPN1 Helm JPNMD3 Manami Doi accepted approved  

Lithuania (LTU)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Application Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
RS:X Men LTU 1 Helm LTUJB1 Juozas Bernotas accepted approved

Netherlands (NED)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Application Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Women NED 216 Helm NEDAK8 Afrodite Zegers accepted approved
Crew NEDAV23 Anneloes van Veen approved
Laser Radial Women NED 206333 Helm NEDMB7 Marit Bouwmeester accepted approved  

New Zealand (NZL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Application Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men NZL 45 Helm NZLLD5 Logan Dunning Beck accepted approved
Crew NZLJS18 Jack Simpson approved
Laser Men NZL 208481 Helm NZLSM12 Sam Meech accepted approved  
49erFX Women NZL 16 Helm NZLAM13 Alexandra Maloney accepted approved
Crew NZLMM5 Molly Meech approved
Laser Radial Women NZL 210206 Helm NZLSP5 Susannah Pyatt accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed NZL 222 Helm NZLGJ2 Gemma Jones accepted approved
Nacra 17 Mixed NZL 261 Helm NZLOM2 Olivia Mackay accepted approved

Norway (NOR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Application Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Crew Details
Laser Men NOR 207460 Helm NORKR1 Kristian Ruth accepted approved  
RS:X Men NOR 7 Helm NORSW1 Sebastian Wang-Hansen accepted approved  
49erFX Women NOR 20 Helm NORRA3 Ragna Agerup accepted approved
Crew NORMA6 Maia Agerup approved
Nacra 17 Mixed NOR 196 Helm NORNF1 Nicholas Fadler Martinsen accepted approved

Peru (PER)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Application Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men 206115 Helm PERSP1 Stefano Peschiera accepted approved

Poland (POL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Application Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men POL42 Helm POLLP2 Lukasz Przybytek accepted approved
Crew POLPK14 Pawel Kolodzinski approved
49er Men POL 174 Helm POLDB1 Dominik Buksak accepted approved
Crew POLSW2 Szymon Wierzbicki approved
49er Men POL 107 Helm POLPF4 Przemek Filipowicz accepted approved
Crew POLJP8 Jacek Piasecki approved
Laser Radial Women POL 208652 Helm POLAB11 Agata Barwinska accepted approved  
RS:X Women POL 09 Helm POLAB9 Agnieszka Bilska accepted Incomplete    

Portugal (POR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Application Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Radial Women POR 207025 Helm PORSC1 Sara Carmo accepted approved

Russia (RUS)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Application Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men RUS 5 Helm RUSPS1 Pavel Sozykin accepted Incomplete
Crew RUSDG3 Denis Gribanov approved
470 Women RUS 97 Helm RUSAK7 Alisa Kirilyuk accepted Incomplete
Crew RUSLD1 Liudmila Dmitrieva approved

Singapore (SIN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Application Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49erFX Women SIN 33 Helm SINGK1 Griselda Khng accepted approved
Crew SINST8 Sara Tan approved
Laser Radial Women Sin186755 Helm SINEY1 Elizabeth Yin accepted approved  

Slovenia (SLO)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Application Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men SLO 210025 Helm SLOZZ2 Zan Luka Zelko accepted approved

Spain (ESP)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Application Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men ESP44 Helm ESPJX1 Jordi Xammar accepted approved
Crew ESPJH5 Joan Herp approved
49er Men ESP 97 Helm ESPDB8 Diego Botín accepted approved
Crew ESPIL11 Iago López Marra approved
49er Men ESP683 Helm ESPML22 Marti Llena Prats accepted approved
Crew ESPSA11 Santiago Alegre approved
470 Women ESP 14 Helm ESPBC5 Bàrbara Cornudella accepted approved
Crew ESPSL6 Sara López Ravetllat approved
49erFX Women ESP 23 Helm ESPTE2 Tamara Echegoyen accepted approved
Crew ESPBB2 Berta Betanzos Moro approved
Laser Radial Women ESP 210468 Helm ESPMR19 Martina Reino Cacho accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women ESP 182149 Helm ESPAC2 Alicia Cebrian accepted approved    
Nacra 17 Mixed ESP 28 Helm ESPFE Fernando Echávarri accepted approved

St Lucia (LCA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Application Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Radial Women LCA 184402 Helm LCASD1 Stephanie Devaux-Lovell accepted approved

Sweden (SWE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Application Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men SWE 349 Helm SWEAD5 Anton Dahlberg accepted approved
Crew SWEFB12 Fredrik Bergström approved
470 Men SWE 350 Helm SWECF7 Carl-Fredrik Fock accepted approved
Crew SWEMD2 Marcus Dackhammar approved
49er Men SWE 16 Helm SWECP2 Carl P Sylvan accepted approved
Crew SWEMA16 Marcus Anjemark approved
Finn Men SWE 33 Helm SWEMS11 Max Salminen accepted approved  
Laser Men Swe 199617 Helm SWEJS10 Jesper Stalheim accepted approved  
Laser Men SWE 210196 Helm SWEAK10 Anders Karlsson accepted approved  
49erFX Women SWE 31 Helm SWELE6 Lisa Ericson accepted approved
Crew SWEHK5 Hanna Klinga approved
49erFX Women SWE 25 Helm SWEJG13 Julia Gross accepted approved
Crew SWECJ6 Cecilia Jonsson approved
Laser Radial Women SWE 208353 Helm SWEJO4 Josefin Olsson accepted approved  

Switzerland (SUI)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Application Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men SUI 16 Helm SUIYB1 Yannick Brauchli accepted approved
Crew SUIHR1 Romuald Hausser approved
49er Men FRA 180 Helm FRAHF16 Hugo Fedrigucci accepted approved
Crew FRAVA16 Virgil Aubriot approved
49er Men SUI 111 Helm SUISS6 Sebastien Schneiter accepted approved
Crew SUILC1 Lucien Cujean approved
Laser Men SUI 210127 Helm SUIGG4 Guillaume Girod accepted approved  
470 Women SUI 5 Helm SUIFL2 Linda Fahrni accepted approved
Crew SUISM14 Maja Siegenthaler approved
Laser Radial Women SUI 208714 Helm SUILB7 Lucie BEN-AMOR accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women SUI 208300 Helm SUIAN2 Andrea Nordquist accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed SUI 220 Helm SUIMB18 Matías Bühler accepted approved

Thailand (THA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Application Status Profile Biography Crew Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Passport Details Payment
49er Men THA 279 Helm THADW3 Don Whitcraft accepted approved
Crew THADW2 Dylan Whitcraft approved
Laser Men THA 207885 Helm THAKB2 Keerati Bualong accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women THA 203823 Helm THAKC1 Kamolwan Chanyim accepted approved  

Turkey (TUR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Application Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men TUR 890 Helm TURDC1 Deniz Cinar accepted Incomplete
Crew TURAC2 Ates Cinar approved
470 Men TUR 48 Helm TURHD2 Halil Demirel accepted approved
Crew TURFS4 Firat Sahin approved
Laser Radial Women TUR 206648 Helm TURCD5 Nazli Cagla Donertas accepted approved  

USA (USA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Application Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Crew Details
Laser Men USA210172 Helm USACB63 Christopher Barnard accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed USA 286 Helm USABG Bora Gulari accepted approved

Ukraine (UKR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Application Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men UKR 9 Helm UKRBS1 Borys Shvets accepted approved
Crew UKRPM1 Pavlo Matsuyev approved

Registration List

© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM