Regatta Entry List - Hyeres 16

Regatta Registrations:Sailing World Cup Hyeres
(25 Apr 2016 ~ 01 May 2016)

C
L
A
S
S
M
N
A

470 Men
49er Men
Finn Men
Laser Men
RS:X Men
470 Women
49erFX Women
Laser Radial Women
RS:X Women
Nacra 17 Mixed
2.4 Metre Disabled
Sonar Disabled

470 - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
AUS AUS 11 Helm AUSMB11 Mathew Belcher Accepted Approved
Crew AUSWR2 William Ryan Approved
AUS AUS 6 Helm AUSAC30 Alexander Conway Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSPC23 Patrick Conway Unconfirmed
AUS aus 9 Helm AUSTK22 Thomas Klemens Accepted Approved
Crew AUSTH12 Timothy Hannah Approved
AUT AUT 437 Helm AUTDB1 David Bargehr Accepted Approved
Crew AUTLM1 Lukas Mähr Approved
CAN CAN6 Helm CANJC33 Jacob Chaplin-Saunders Accepted Approved
Crew CANGC15 Graeme Chaplin-Saunders Approved
CHI CHI 136 Helm CHIAD1 Andres Ducasse Accepted Incomplete
Crew CHIFD1 Francisco Ducasse Incomplete
CHN chn1267 Helm CHNHL5 Hao Lan Accepted Incomplete
Crew CHNCW2 Chao Wang Approved
CHN CHN 067 Helm CHNZX1 Zangjun Xu Accepted Incomplete  
Crew CHNWW6 Wei Wang Approved  
CRO Cro83 Helm CROSF1 Sime Fantela Accepted Approved
Crew CROIM1 Igor Marenic Approved
ESP ESP44 Helm ESPJX1 Jordi Xammar Hernandez Accepted Approved
Crew ESPJH5 Joan Herp Morell Approved
ESP esp 11 Helm ESPNR5 Nahuel Rodriguez Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPNR4 Nicolás Rodríguez García-Paz Approved
ESP ESP9 Helm ESPBO1 Onan Barreiros Accepted Approved
Crew ESPJC66 Juan Curbelo Cabrera Approved
FIN FIN 7 Helm FINJL4 Joonas Lindgren Accepted Approved
Crew FINNL1 Niklas Lindgren Approved
FRA FRA27 Helm FRASB24 Sofian Bouvet Accepted Approved
Crew FRATM11 Jeremie Mion Approved
FRA FRA 95 Helm FRAPT17 Ponthieu Thomas Accepted Approved
Crew FRAQP5 Quentin PATURLE Approved
FRA FRA 79 Helm FRAHM11 Hippolyte Machetti Accepted Approved
Crew FRASD28 Sidoine Dantes Approved
GBR GBR 868 Helm GBRLP11 Luke Patience Accepted Approved
Crew GBRCG29 Chris Grube Approved
GBR GBR 843 Helm GBRMW97 Martin Wrigley Accepted Approved
Crew GBRJT83 James Taylor Approved
GER GER 10 Helm GERFG1 Ferdinand Gerz Accepted Approved
Crew GEROS8 Oliver Szymanski Approved
GER GER 11 Helm GERSD8 Simon Diesch Accepted Approved
Crew GERPA2 Philipp Autenrieth Approved
GER GER13 Helm GERMW22 Malte Winkel Accepted Approved
Crew GERMC4 Matti Cipra Approved
ISR Isr 14 Helm ISREL1 Eyal Levine Accepted Approved
Crew ISRDF2 Dan Froyliche Approved
ITA ITA 300 Helm ITAES28 Emanuele Savoini Accepted Approved
Crew ITAES41 Enzio Savoini Approved
ITA ITA 29 Helm ITASS30 Simon Sivitz Kosuta Accepted Approved
Crew ITAJF1 Jas Farneti Approved
ITA ITA 10 Helm ITAMC150 Matteo Capurro Accepted Approved
Crew ITAMP106 Matteo Puppo Approved
ITA ITA 757 Helm ITAGF75 Giacomo Ferrari Accepted Approved
Crew ITAGC160 Giulio Calabrò Approved
JPN JPN 8 Helm JPNNI4 Naoki Ichino Accepted Approved
Crew JPNHT18 Hasegawa Takashi Approved
KOR KOR113 Helm KORCK4 Chang ju Kim Accepted Approved
Crew KORJK9 ji-hoon kim Approved
NZL NZL2 Helm NZLPS3 Paul Snow-Hansen Accepted Approved
Crew NZLDW8 Daniel Willcox Approved
RSA RSA 1 Helm RSAAJ1 Asenathi Jim Accepted Approved
Crew RSARH5 Roger Beresford Hudson Approved
RUS RUS 5 Helm RUSPS1 Pavel Sozykin Accepted Incomplete
Crew RUSDG3 Denis Gribanov Approved
SUI SUI16 Helm SUIYB1 Yannick Brauchli Accepted Approved
Crew SUIHR1 Romuald Hausser Approved
SUI SUI 97 Helm SUIDB3 David Biedermann Accepted Approved
Crew SUIMH4 Max Haenssler Approved
SWE SWE 349 Helm SWEAD5 Anton Dahlberg Accepted Approved
Crew SWEFB12 Fredrik Bergström Approved
SWE SWE 350 Helm SWECF7 Carl-Fredrik Fock Accepted Approved
Crew SWEMD2 Marcus Dackhammar Approved
TUR Tur Helm TURDC1 Deniz Cinar Accepted Approved
Crew TURAC2 Ates Cinar Approved
TUR TUR 48 Helm TURHD2 Halil Demirel Accepted Approved
Crew TURFS4 Firat Sahin Approved
USA USA 1 Helm USASM24 Stuart Mcnay Accepted Approved
Crew USADH5 David Hughes Approved
USA ARG7 Helm ARGLC1 Lucas Calabrese Accepted Incomplete
Crew ARGJD2 Juan de la Fuente Approved
Total: 39

49er - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG arg 133 Helm ARGYL1 Yago Lange Accepted Approved
Crew ARGKL1 Klaus Lange Approved
AUS Aus Helm AUSDG7 David Gilmour Accepted Approved
Crew AUSLB24 Lewis Brake Approved
AUS AUS 66 Helm AUSWP5 William Phillips Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSSP12 Sam Phillips Unconfirmed
AUS AUS 400 Helm AUSJT27 Joel Turner Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSTS21 Tom Siganto Unconfirmed
AUT AUT Helm AUTND1 Nico Delle - Karth Accepted Approved
Crew AUTNR1 Nikolaus Resch Approved
AUT AUT 29 Helm AUTBB1 Benjamin Bildstein Accepted Approved
Crew AUTDH1 David Hussl Approved
BEL BEL777 Helm BELYL5 Yannick Lefèbvre Accepted Approved  
Crew BELTP1 Tom Pelsmaekers Approved  
BEL BEL314 Helm BELLS2 Levi Slap Accepted Approved  
Crew BELMS5 Max Slap Approved  
BRA BRA 332 Helm BRAMG3 Marco Grael Accepted Approved
Crew BRAGB10 Gabriel Borges Approved
CHI CHI 700 Helm CHIBG2 Benjamin Jose Grez Accepted Approved
Crew CHICG1 Cristóbal Grez Ahrens Approved
CRO cro 87 Helm CROPK1 Pavle Kostov Accepted Incomplete
Crew CROPC1 Petar Cupac Approved
DEN DEN30 Helm DENJW1 Jonas Warrer Accepted Incomplete
Crew DENCL6 Christian Peter Lübeck Unconfirmed
ESP ESP Helm ESPDB8 Diego Botín le Chever Accepted Approved
Crew ESPIL11 Iago López Marra Approved
FRA FRA 13 Helm FRAJD11 Julien d'Ortoli Accepted Approved
Crew FRAND4 Noe Delpech Approved
FRA FRA 144 Helm FRAKF4 Kévin Fischer Accepted Approved
Crew FRAYJ2 Yann Jauvin Approved
FRA FRA 18 Helm CALMF1 Mathieu Frei Accepted Approved
Crew FRASS10 Sébastien SCOTTO DI FASANO Approved
FRA FRA14 Helm FRAGS12 Gabriel Skoczek Accepted Approved
Crew FRAYR3 Yann Rocherieux Approved
GBR Gbr 6 Helm GBRJP21 John Pink Accepted Approved
Crew GBRSB31 Stuart Bithell Approved
GBR GBR33 Helm GBRDF16 Dylan Fletcher-Scott Accepted Approved
Crew GBRAS23 Alain Sign Approved
GBR GBR Helm GBRJP65 James Peters Accepted Approved
Crew GBRFS6 Fynn Sterritt Approved
GBR GBR360 Helm GBRJH85 Jack Hawkins Accepted Approved
Crew GBRCT28 Christopher Thomas Approved
GBR GBR 118 Helm GBRCT23 Chris Taylor Accepted Approved
Crew GBRSB86 Samuel Batten Approved
GER GER 12 Helm GEREH2 Erik Heil Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERTP4 Thomas Ploessel Unconfirmed
GER GER59 Helm GERJS28 Justus Schmidt Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERMB18 Max Boehme Approved
IRL IRL8 Helm IRLRS8 Ryan Seaton Accepted Approved
Crew IRLMM41 Matthew Mcgovern Approved
ITA ITA 96 Helm ITASC23 Stefano Cherin Accepted Approved
Crew ITAAT32 Andrea Tesei Approved
ITA ITA 26 Helm ITART8 Ruggero Tita Accepted Approved
Crew ITAPZ1 Pietro Zucchetti Approved
ITA ita 44 Helm ITALD6 Luca Dubbini Accepted Approved
Crew ITARD15 Roberto Dubbini Approved
ITA ita187 Helm ITAUC6 Uberto Crivelli Visconti Accepted Approved
Crew ITAGT34 Gianmarco Togni Approved
JPN JPN81 Helm JPNYM7 Yukio Makino Accepted Approved
Crew JPNKT9 Kenji Takahashi Approved
NZL NZL 1 Helm NZLPB2 Peter Burling Accepted Approved
Crew NZLBT6 Blair Tuke Approved
NZL NZL 45 Helm NZLLD5 Logan Dunning Beck Accepted Approved
Crew NZLJS18 Jack Simpson Approved
POL POL42 Helm POLLP2 Lukasz Przybytek Accepted Approved
Crew POLPK14 Pawel Kolodzinski Approved
POL POL 52 Helm POLTJ4 Tomasz Januszewski Accepted Approved
Crew POLJN1 Jacek Nowak Approved
SUI SUI 111 Helm SUISS6 Sebastien Schneiter Accepted Approved
Crew SUILC1 Lucien Cujean Approved
SWE SWE 500 Helm SWEVB1 Victor Bergström Accepted Approved
Crew SWEND1 Niclas Düring Approved
SWE SWE16 Helm SWECP2 Carl P Sylvan Accepted Approved
Crew SWEMA16 Marcus Anjemark Approved
SWE SWE 21 Helm SWEFH5 Fritiof Hedström Accepted Approved
Crew SWEVV1 Victor Vasternas Approved
USA USA31 Helm USATB200 Thomas Barrows, III Accepted Incomplete
Crew USAJM131 Joseph Morris Incomplete
USA USA 124 Helm USAJR93 Judge Ryan Accepted Approved
Crew USAHH11 Hans Henken Approved
Total: 40

Finn - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
AUS AUS41 Helm AUSJL12 Jake Lilley Accepted Approved
AUS AUS 261 Helm AUSOT1 Oliver Tweddell Accepted Approved
BRA Bra 109 Helm BRAJZ4 Jorge Zarif Accepted Approved
CAN CAN 110 Helm CANMR7 Martin Robitaille Accepted Approved
CAN CAN 2 Helm CANKM13 Kyle Martin Accepted Approved
CHN CHN 1226 Helm CHNLG1 Lei Gong Accepted Incomplete  
CRO CRO 524 Helm CROIK3 Ivan Kljakovic Gaspic Accepted Incomplete
CRO CRO 1 Helm CROJO1 Josip Olujic Accepted Approved
CRO CRO 52 Helm CRONB3 Nenad Bugarin Accepted Approved
DEN Helm DENJH2 Jonas Hogh-Christensen Accepted Incomplete
ESP ESP 7 Helm ESPAM21 Alex Muscat Accepted Approved
FIN FIN-218 Helm FINTN1 Tapio Nirkko Accepted Approved
FRA FRA112 Helm FRAJL23 Jonathan Lobert Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 99 Helm FRAMA15 Marc Allain Des Beauvais Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 17 Helm FRAFP16 Fabian Pic Accepted Approved
GER GER 259 Helm GERPK18 Phillip Kasueske Accepted Approved
GER GER 25 Helm GERMK35 Max Kohlhoff Accepted Approved
GER GER 252 Helm GEREM6 Eike Tjark Martens Accepted Approved
GER GER11595 Helm GERSG14 Simon Gorgels Accepted Approved
GRE GRE 77 Helm GREIM3 Ioannis Mitakis Accepted Approved
ITA ITA 117 Helm ITAGP16 Giorgio Poggi Accepted Approved
ITA ITA-146 Helm ITAMP5 Michele Paoletti Accepted Approved
ITA Ita 66 Helm ITAEV14 Enrico Voltolini Accepted Approved
ITA ita 147 Helm ITASF2 Simone Ferrarese Accepted Approved
NOR NOR 1 Helm NORAP2 Anders Pedersen Accepted Approved
NZL NZL 16 Helm NZLAM4 Andrew Murdoch Accepted Approved
NZL NZL24 Helm NZLJJ1 Josh Junior Accepted Approved
RUS RUS57 Helm RUSET1 Egor Terpigorev Accepted Approved
RUS RUS 6 Helm RUSAK48 Arkadiy Kistanov Accepted Incomplete  
RUS RUS 2 Helm RUSAB43 Aleksei Borisov Accepted Approved
SEY SEY 1 Helm SEYAJ1 Allan Julie Accepted Approved
SWE SWE 33 Helm SWEMS11 Max Salminen Accepted Approved
SWE SWE 6 Helm SWEBA4 Björn Allansson Accepted Approved
USA USA 6 Helm USACP65 Caleb Paine Accepted Approved
USA USA 74 Helm USAHS22 Henry Sprague III Accepted Approved
Total: 35

Laser - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
AUS AUS 199012 Helm AUSTB17 Tom Burton Accepted Approved
AUS AUS 199015 Helm AUSMW34 Matthew Wearn Accepted Approved
AUS AUS208331 Helm AUSJO5 Jeremy O'Connell Accepted Approved
AUS 209384 Helm AUSLE3 Luke Elliott Accepted Approved
AUS AUS 209261 Helm AUSMK2 Mitchell Kennedy Accepted Approved
BEL BEL210470 Helm BELWD5 William De Smet Accepted Approved  
BEL BEL 210472 Helm BELSV4 Sam Vandormael Accepted Incomplete
BEL BEL 202016 Helm BELWV2 Wannes Van Laer Accepted Approved
CAN CAN 207130 Helm CANRD9 Robert Davis Accepted Approved
CAN CAN208069 Helm CANFK3 Fillah Karim Accepted Approved
CAN CAN197731 Helm CANEM9 Evert McLaughlin Accepted Approved
CRO cro Helm CROTS1 Tonci Stipanovic Accepted Approved
CRO CRO 207268 Helm CROFJ1 Filip Jurišić Accepted Approved
CYP CYP210017 Helm CYPPK1 Pavlos Kontides Accepted Approved
DEN DEN208371 Helm DENMH9 Michael Hansen Accepted Approved
ESA ESA 180192 Helm ESAEA1 Enrique Jose Arathoon Pacas Accepted Approved
EST EST 203724 Helm ESTKR1 Karl-Martin Rammo Accepted Approved
FRA FRA Helm FRAJB13 Jean Baptiste Bernaz Accepted Approved
FRA Fra 208360 Helm FRAAM12 Antony Munos Accepted Approved
FRA Fra 206750 Helm FRAEM14 Eliot Merceron Accepted Approved
GBR 209141 Helm GBRNT3 Nick Thompson Accepted Approved
GBR 206940 Helm GBRLC21 Lorenzo Brando Chiavarini Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 209134 Helm GBREH20 Elliot Hanson Accepted Approved
GER GER 208257 Helm GERPB8 Philipp Buhl Accepted Approved
ITA Ita Helm ITAFM44 Francesco Marrai Accepted Approved
NED NED206745 Helm NEDRV7 Rutger van Schaardenburg Accepted Approved
NED NED Helm NEDNH1 Nicholas Heiner Accepted Approved
NED NED207471 Helm NEDYH1 Yuri Hummel Accepted Approved
NED ned 206717 Helm NEDDB9 Duko Bos Accepted Approved
NZL NZL207862 Helm NZLAM8 Andy Maloney Accepted Approved
NZL 2064 NZL Helm NZLSM12 Sam Meech Accepted Approved
NZL 207496 Helm NZLAM21 Andrew McKenzie Accepted Approved
POL POL Helm POLKZ2 Kacper Ziemiński Accepted Approved
RSA 207559 Helm RSASM5 Stefano Raffaele Marcia Accepted Incomplete
SGP SIN 197538 Helm SINCC1 Colin Cheng Accepted Approved
SLO SLO 210025 Helm SLOZZ2 Zan Luka Zelko Accepted Approved
SWE Swe 199617 Helm SWEJS10 Jesper Stalheim Accepted Approved
USA USA210172 Helm USACB63 Christopher Barnard Accepted Approved
Total: 38

RS:X - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
BRA BRA1 Helm BRAPN1 Ricardo Santos Accepted Approved
CAN CAN 29 Helm CANGV1 Gabriel Verrier Paquette Accepted Approved
CYP CYP 1 Helm CYPAC1 Andreas Cariolou Accepted Incomplete
DEN DEN 158 Helm DENSF4 Sebastian Fleischer Accepted Approved
ESP ESP7 Helm ESPIP1 Ivan Pastor Lafuente Accepted Approved
ESP ESP3 Helm ESPJC42 Joan Cardona Bocarando Accepted Approved
ESP ESP 70 Helm ESPTB4 Toni Bonet Macias Accepted Approved
ESP ESP29 Helm ESPSE1 Sergi Escandell Marí Accepted Approved
ESP ESP 4 Helm ESPTV1 Tomas Vieito Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 77 Helm FRAPL12 Pierre Le Coq Accepted Approved
FRA FRA1 Helm FRALG33 Louis Giard Accepted Approved
FRA FRA Helm FRACB67 Clément Bourgeois Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 3 Helm FRATG15 Thomas Goyard Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 7 Helm FRAAM51 Adrien Mestre Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 662 Helm FRAOP10 Oël Pouliquen Accepted Approved
FRA FRA34 Helm FRARP16 Paul Rozier Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 931 Helm GBRTS53 Tom Squires Accepted Approved
GBR gbr1 Helm GBRND10 Nick Dempsey Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 926 Helm GBRKM47 Kieran Holmes Martin Accepted Approved
GER GER 3 Helm GERTW1 Toni Wilhelm Accepted Incomplete
GRE GRE8 Helm GREBK1 Byron Kokkalanis Accepted Under Review
HKG HKG16 Helm HKGCC5 Cheng Chun Leung Accepted Under Review
HKG HKG2 Helm HKGHL3 Ho Tsun Leung Accepted Incomplete
HUN HUN-1 Helm HUNAG1 Aron Gadorfalvi Accepted Approved
ISR isr 613 Helm ISRKA1 Kfir Azulay Accepted Approved
ISR ISR 24 Helm ISRYO2 Yoav Omer Accepted Approved
ITA ita-88 Helm ITAMC141 Mattia Camboni Accepted Approved
ITA ITA60 Helm ITADB41 Daniele Benedetti Accepted Approved
JPN JPN11 Helm JPNMT2 Makoto Tomizawa Accepted Approved
LTU LTU1 Helm LTUJB1 Juozas Bernotas Accepted Approved
NED NED 18 Helm NEDMV54 Matthijs Van 't Hoff Accepted Approved
NOR NOR 7 Helm NORSW1 Sebastian Wang-Hansen Accepted Approved
POL POL 182 Helm POLPT4 Pawel Tarnowski Accepted Approved
POL POL 126 Helm POLPM1 Przemyslaw Miarczynski Accepted Incomplete
POL POL82 Helm POLPM3 Piotr Myszka Accepted Approved
POR POR Helm PORJR1 João Rodrigues Accepted Approved
RUS RUS Helm RUSMO5 Max Oberemko Accepted Incomplete
SUI SUI 36 Helm SUIMS27 Mateo Sanz Lanz Accepted Approved
USA USA 11 Helm USAPP41 Pedro Pascual Accepted Approved
Total: 39

470 - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact MNA Endorsement Payment Boat Details Insurance Details
AUS AUS 99 Helm AUSCS33 Carrie Smith Accepted Approved
Crew AUSJR22 Jaime Ryan Approved
AUS AUS12 Helm AUSSR16 Sasha Ryan Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSEC13 Ella Clark Unconfirmed
AUT AUT431 Helm AUTVL1 Lara Vadlau Accepted Approved
Crew AUTJO3 Jolanta Ogar Approved
BRA BRA177 Helm BRAFO1 Fernanda Oliveira Accepted Approved
Crew BRAAB12 Ana Luiza Barbachan Approved
CHN chn619 Helm CHNSC2 Shasha Chen Accepted Incomplete
Crew CHNHG2 Haiyan Gao Approved
CHN chn616 Helm CHNXX1 Xiaomei Xu Accepted Incomplete
Crew CHNPZ2 Ping Zhang Approved
CHN CHN 1221 Helm CHNXW1 Xiaoli Wang Accepted Incomplete  
Crew CHNLH5 Lizhu Huang Approved  
ESP ESP 14 Helm ESPBC5 Bàrbara Cornudella Ravetllat Accepted Approved
Crew ESPSL6 Sara López Ravetllat Approved
ESP ESP 2 Helm ESPST2 Sofia Toro Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPNB2 Nora Brugman Approved
EST EST 20 Helm ESTMU1 Marjaliisa Umb Accepted Approved
Crew ESTEU1 Elise Umb Approved
FRA FRA 9 Helm FRACL7 Camille Lecointre Accepted Approved
Crew FRAHD6 Hélène Defrance Approved
FRA FRA 22 Helm FRACB56 Cassandre Blandin Accepted Approved
Crew FRARA10 Aloise Retornaz Approved
FRA FRA 7 Helm FRAML87 Marina Lefort Accepted Approved
Crew FRALG47 Lara Granier Approved
FRA FRA 21 Helm FRACY5 Charlotte Yven Accepted Approved
Crew FRAMR29 Marine Riou Approved
FRA FRA 14 Helm FRAJP29 Jennifer Poret Accepted Approved
Crew FRACH19 Camille Hautefaye Approved
GBR GBR 118 Helm GBRHM15 Hannah Mills Accepted Approved
Crew GBRSC15 Saskia Clark Approved
GBR GBR 321 Helm GBRSW46 Sophie Weguelin Accepted Approved
Crew GBREM35 Eilidh McIntyre Approved
GBR GBR Helm GBRAS83 Amy Seabright Accepted Approved
Crew GBRAC62 Anna Carpenter Approved
GER GER 72 Helm GERAB21 Annika Bochmann Accepted Approved
Crew GERMS18 Marlene Steinherr Approved
GER GER 24 Helm GERBN5 Nadine Boehm Accepted Approved
Crew GERAG22 Ann-Christin Goliaß Approved
GER GER 26 Helm GERFL6 Frederike Loewe Accepted Approved
Crew GERAM23 Anna Markfort Approved
ISR ISR 311 Helm ISRGC2 Gil Cohen Accepted Incomplete
Crew ISRNA1 Nina Amir Incomplete
ITA ITA 16 Helm ITARC36 Roberta Caputo Accepted Approved
Crew ITAAS111 Alice Sinno Approved
ITA ITA 6 Helm ITAEB35 Elena Berta Accepted Approved
Crew ITASC1 Sveva Carraro Approved
ITA ITA 33 Helm ITAIP10 Ilaria Paternoster Accepted Approved
Crew ITABC13 Bianca Caruso Approved
ITA ITA 74 Helm ITABD18 Benedetta Di Salle Accepted Approved
Crew ITAAD104 Alessandra Dubbini Approved
JPN JPN1 Helm JPNAK3 Ai Kondo Yoshida Accepted Approved
Crew JPNMY16 Miho Yoshioka Approved
NED NED 216 Helm NEDAK8 Afrodite Zegers Accepted Approved
Crew NEDAV23 Anneloes van Veen Approved
NZL NZL75 Helm NZLJA1 Jo Aleh Accepted Approved
Crew NZLOP1 Polly Powrie Approved
POL POL 11 Helm POLAS9 Agnieszka Skrzypulec Accepted Approved
Crew POLIM2 Irmina Mrózek Gliszczynska Approved
RUS RUS 97 Helm RUSAK7 Alisa Kirilyuk Accepted Incomplete
Crew RUSLD1 Liudmila Dmitrieva Approved
SLO SLO 64 Helm SLOTM2 Tina Mrak Accepted Approved
Crew SLOVM1 Veronika Macarol Approved
SUI SUI 5 Helm SUIFL2 Linda Fahrni Accepted Approved
Crew SUISM14 Maja Siegenthaler Approved
USA USA 1712 Helm USAAH34 Anne Haeger Accepted Approved
Crew USABP9 Briana Provancha Approved
Total: 34

49erFX - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
AUS AUS 41 Helm AUSTL13 Tess Lloyd Accepted Approved
Crew AUSCE8 Caitlin Elks Approved
AUS AUS 88 Helm AUSOP1 Olivia Price Accepted Approved
Crew AUSES6 Eliza Solly Approved
AUS AUS 14 Helm AUSHO5 Haylee Outteridge Accepted Approved
Crew AUSNC4 Nina Curtis Approved
AUT AUT 24 Helm AUTLS3 Laura Schöfegger Accepted Approved
Crew AUTEL2 Elsa Lovrek Approved
BRA BRA12 Helm BRAMS13 Martine Soffiatti Grael Accepted Approved
Crew BRAKK2 Kahena Kunze Approved
DEN DEN71 Helm DENJH8 Jena Hansen Accepted Approved
Crew DENKS11 Katja Salskov-Iversen Approved
FIN FIN 17 Helm FINSK2 Sinem Kurtbay Accepted Approved
Crew FINSK1 Silja Kanerva Approved
FIN FIN-101 Helm FINNR5 Noora Ruskola Accepted Approved
Crew FINCC2 Camilla Cedercreutz Approved
FRA FRA Helm FRASS1 Sarah Steyaert Accepted Approved
Crew FRAAC66 Aude Compan Approved
FRA FRA Helm FRASL22 Lili Sebesi Accepted Approved
Crew FRAAD53 Albane Dubois Approved
GER GER 55 Helm GERVJ1 Victoria Jurczok Accepted Approved
Crew GERAL5 Anika Lorenz Approved
IRL IRL 997 Helm IRLAB41 Andrea Brewster Accepted Approved
Crew GBRST90 Saskia Tidey Approved
ITA ITA Helm ITAGC4 Giulia Conti Accepted Approved
Crew ITAFC24 Francesca Clapcich Approved
ITA ITA 143 Helm ITAOR1 Maria Ottavia Raggio Accepted Approved
Crew ITAPB58 Paola Bergamaschi Approved
NED 47NED Helm NEDAB5 Annemiek Bekkering Accepted Approved
Crew NEDAD15 Annette Duetz Approved
NED NED 15 Helm NEDNK2 Nina Keijzer Accepted Approved
Crew NEDCB4 Claire Blom Approved
NED NED669 Helm NEDJK12 Jeske Kisters Accepted Approved
Crew NEDJH11 Josca Hummel Approved
NOR NOR 26 Helm NORHN2 Helene Naess Accepted Approved
Crew NORMR8 Marie Rønningen Approved
NZL NZL 16 Helm NZLAM13 Alexandra Maloney Accepted Approved
Crew NZLMM5 Molly Meech Approved
NZL NZL4 Helm NZLED1 Erica Dawson Accepted Approved
Crew NZLEC3 Ellie Copeland Approved
SGP SIN Helm SINGK1 Griselda Khng Accepted Incomplete
Crew SINST8 Sara Tan Unconfirmed
SGP SIN 284 Helm SINKL3 Kimberly Lim Accepted Approved
Crew SINCL1 Cecilia Low Approved
SWE SWE Helm SWELE6 Lisa Ericson Accepted Approved
Crew SWEHK5 Hanna Klinga Approved
SWE SWE 25 Helm SWEJG13 Julia Gross Accepted Approved
Crew SWECJ6 Cecilia Jonsson Approved
Total: 24

Laser Radial - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
AUS 194950 Helm AUSAS21 Ashley Stoddart Accepted Approved
BEL BEL Helm BELEV2 Evi Van Acker Accepted Approved
BEL BEL Helm BELPE1 Emma Plasschaert Accepted Approved
BEL BEL210469 Helm BELMC5 Maité Carlier Accepted Approved
BLR BLR 203778 Helm BLRTD1 Tatiana Drozdovskaya Accepted Incomplete
BRA BRA204591 Helm BRAFD2 Fernanda Decnop Coelho Accepted Incomplete
CAN CAN 206892 Helm CANIB5 Isabella-Anna Bertold Accepted Approved
CHI CHI 207076 Helm CHICB1 Clara Ben-Amor Nunez Accepted Approved
CRO cro 207268 Helm CROSL3 Sandra Lulić Accepted Approved
CZE CZE Helm CZEVF1 Veronika Kozelska Fenclova Accepted Approved
DEN DEN 207194 Helm DENAR2 Anne-Marie Rindom Accepted Approved
DEN DEN 207195 Helm DENSG3 Sarah Gunni Toftedal Accepted Approved
FIN FIN 202670 Helm FINTT1 Tuula Tenkanen Accepted Approved
FIN FIN 203033 Helm FINMM7 Monika Mikkola Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 196544 Helm FRAMD50 Mathilde de Kerangat Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 202124 Helm FRAAR8 Amélie Riou Accepted Approved
FRA FRA206297 Helm FRAMB65 Marie Barrue Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 209019 Helm FRAPM12 Pernelle Michon Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 206251 Helm GBRAY5 Alison Young Accepted Approved
HUN HUN 208496 Helm HUNME1 Mária Érdi Accepted Approved
ITA 208357 Helm ITASZ7 Silvia Zennaro Accepted Approved
ITA ITA 206452 Helm ITAJF10 Joyce Floridia Accepted Approved
NED NED 202644 Helm NEDCN1 Caren Niezen Accepted Approved
NZL NZL206031 Helm NZLSW1 Sara Winther Accepted Incomplete
POL POL 208652 Helm POLAB11 Agata Barwinska Accepted Approved
POR POR 207025 Helm PORSC1 Sara Carmo Accepted Approved
SUI Sui199846 Helm SUIMJ3 Maud Jayet Accepted Approved
SUI SUI 208714 Helm SUILB7 Lucie BEN-AMOR Accepted Approved
SWE 208353 Helm SWEJO4 Josefin Olsson Accepted Approved
SWE SWE 208879 Helm SWELK8 Lovisa Karlsson Accepted Approved
Total: 30

RS:X - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
BRA BRA2 Helm BRAPF4 Patricia Freitas Accepted Approved
BRA BRA 49 Helm BRABC3 Bruna Martinelli Cesário de Mello Accepted Approved
DEN DEN321 Helm DENLB6 Laerke Buhl-Hansen Accepted Incomplete  
ESP esp Helm ESPMA13 Marina Alabau Neira Accepted Incomplete
EST EST215 Helm ESTIP1 Ingrid Puusta Accepted Approved
FIN FIN-1 Helm FINTP2 Tuuli Petäjä-Sirén Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 4 Helm FRACP3 Charline Picon Accepted Approved
FRA FRA22 Helm FRAER2 Eugénie Ricard Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 57 Helm FRAHN2 Hélène Noesmoen Accepted Approved
FRA FRA388 Helm FRALB33 Lucie Belbeoch Accepted Approved
FRA FRA800 Helm FRADJ17 Delphine Jariel Accepted Approved
FRA FRA12 Helm FRAJD36 Jeanne Dantès Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 11 Helm FRACT15 Claire Tétard Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 94 Helm GBRBS1 Bryony Shaw Accepted Approved
GBR GBR30 Helm GBRIH12 Isobel Hamilton Accepted Approved
GBR GBR561 Helm GBRIS27 Imogen Sills Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 961 Helm GBREW20 Emma Wilson Accepted Approved
HKG HKG5 Helm HKGHC1 Hei Man H V Chan Accepted Incomplete
HKG HKG11 Helm HKGSL2 Sonia Lo Accepted Incomplete
HUN HUN 119 Helm HUNSC2 Sara Cholnoky Accepted Approved
ISR ISR20 Helm ISRND4 Noy Drihan Accepted Approved
ISR ISR65 Helm ISRSR4 Shoval RAVITZKY Accepted Approved
ISR ISR 32 Helm ISRKS1 Katy Spychakov Accepted Approved
ISR ISR5 Helm ISRNG3 Noga Geller Accepted Approved
ITA Ita 46 Helm ITAFT1 Flavia Tartaglini Accepted Approved
ITA ITA 157 Helm ITAMM249 Marta Maggetti Accepted Approved
ITA ITA11 Helm ITALL10 Laura Linares Accepted Approved
ITA ITA 82 Helm ITAVF12 Veronica Fanciulli Accepted Approved
JPN JPN35 Helm JPNMI11 Megumi Iseda Accepted Approved
MEX MEX9 Helm MEXDV4 Demita Vega de Lille Accepted Approved
NED NED 31 Helm NEDLD5 Lilian De Geus Accepted Approved
NED NED11 Helm NEDIH2 Isis Hoekstra Accepted Incomplete
NOR NOR 23 Helm NORMM11 Maria Mollestad Accepted Approved
NZL NZL8 Helm NZLNK6 Natalia Kosinska Accepted Incomplete
POL POL Helm POLMB3 Malgorzata Bialecka Accepted Approved
POL POL Helm POLZK1 Zofia Noceti-Klepacka Accepted Incomplete
POL POL 7 Helm POLMD6 Maja Dziarnowska Accepted Approved
RUS RUS 271 Helm RUSSE6 Stefania Elfutina Accepted Approved
USA USA 143 Helm USAML108 Marion Lepert Accepted Approved
Total: 39

Nacra 17 - Fleet racing - Mixed


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG arg Helm ARGSL2 Santiago Lange Accepted Approved
Crew ARGCC1 Cecilia Carranza Saroli Approved
ARU ARU 212 Helm ARUNV1 Nicole van der Velden Accepted Incomplete
AUS AUS Helm AUSJW14 Jason Waterhouse Accepted Approved
Crew AUSLD4 Lisa Darmanin Approved
AUT AUT325 Helm AUTTZ1 Thomas Zajac Accepted Under Review
Crew AUTTF2 Tanja Frank Approved
BRA BRA110 Helm BRASA2 Samuel Albrecht Accepted Incomplete
Crew BRAIS1 Isabel Swan Approved
CAN CAN 271 Helm CANLR2 Luke Ramsay Accepted Approved
Crew CANNG1 Nikola Girke Approved
DEN DEN 281 Helm DENAN1 Allan Norregaard Accepted Incomplete
Crew DENAA7 Anette Viborg Unconfirmed
ESP esp 028 Helm ESPFE Fernando Echávarri Erasun Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPTP8 Tara Pacheco van Rijnsoever Approved
FRA FRA1 Helm FRABB4 Billy Besson Accepted Approved
Crew FRAMR3 Marie Riou Approved
FRA FRA Helm FRAMV3 Moana Vaireaux Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAMA33 Manon Audinet Approved
FRA FRA 285 Helm FRATT13 Thomas Tiffon-Terrade Accepted Approved
Crew FRAMT31 Marie Tiffon Terrade Approved
GBR GBR 060 Helm GBRBS13 Ben Saxton Accepted Approved
Crew GBRNG33 Nicola Groves Approved
GBR GBR120 Helm GBRTP13 Tom Phipps Accepted Approved
Crew GBRNB50 Nicola Boniface Approved
GBR GBR 215 Helm GBRRW72 Rupert White Accepted Approved
Crew GBRKU1 Kirstie Urwin Approved
GER GER 211 Helm GERPK15 Paul Kohlhoff Accepted Approved
Crew GERMW34 Carolina Werner Approved
GER GER 258 Helm GERJE10 Jan Hauke Erichsen Accepted Approved
Crew GERLS17 Lea Spitzmann Approved
GER GER 265 Helm GERSR2 Stefan Rumpf Accepted Approved
Crew GERLW14 Lena Wehrheim Approved
GRE GRE210 Helm GRESB1 Sofia Bekatorou Accepted Incomplete
Crew GREMP15 Michalis Pateniotis Approved
HUN Helm HUNFV1 Flóra Virág Pending Unconfirmed                  
ITA ITA 3 Helm ITAVB9 Vittorio Bissaro Accepted Approved
Crew ITASS21 Silvia Sicouri Approved
ITA ITA-209 Helm ITALB55 Lorenzo Bressani Accepted Approved
Crew ITACB71 Caterina Marianna Banti Approved
ITA ITA 126 Helm ITAFP50 Francesco Porro Accepted Approved
Crew GBRLM230 Laura Marimon Giovannetti Approved
ITA ITA 090 Helm ITAFT42 Ferdinando Trambaiolo Accepted Approved
Crew ITABG14 Bianca Guardigli Approved
ITA ITA302 Helm ITAGU1 Gianluigi Ugolini Accepted Approved
Crew ITAMG142 Maria Giubilei Approved
MON MON 007 Helm MONJR3 Jean Rodelato Accepted Approved
Crew MONBM1 Blandine Medecin Rodelato Approved
NED NED244 Helm NEDMM2 Mandy Mulder Accepted Approved
Crew NEDCD1 Coen de Koning Approved
NOR NOR196 Helm NORNF1 Nicholas Fadler Martinsen Accepted Approved
Crew NORMS2 Martine Steller Mortensen Approved
NZL NZL222 Helm NZLGJ2 Gemma Jones Accepted Approved
Crew NZLJS2 Jason Saunders Approved
NZL NZL 261 Helm NZLOM2 Olivia Mackay Accepted Approved
Crew NZLMW12 Micah Wilkinson Approved
SGP SIN016 Helm SINJL1 Justin Liu Accepted Approved
Crew SINDL3 Denise Lim Approved
SUI sui 220 Helm SUIMB18 Matías Bühler Accepted Incomplete
Crew SUINB1 Nathalie Brugger Unconfirmed
SWE SWE 153 Helm SWEIS4 Ida Svensson Accepted Approved
Crew SWERR1 Rasmus Rosengren Approved
URU URU049 Helm URUPD1 Pablo Defazio Abella Accepted Incomplete
USA USA286 Helm USABG Bora Gulari Accepted Approved
Crew USALC41 Louisa Chafee Approved
Total: 34

2.4 Metre - Fleet racing - Disabled


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG ARG 2 Helm ARGTS5 Tomas Alejandro Saez Raffaelli Accepted Incomplete  
ARG ARG 1 Helm ARGJF1 Juan Fernandez Ocampo Accepted Incomplete  
AUS AUS41 Helm AUSMB33 Matthew Bugg Accepted Approved
AUT AUT 1 Helm AUTSR3 Sven Reiger Accepted Approved
FIN FIN-173 Helm FINNS1 Niko Salomaa Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 13 Helm FRADS3 Damien Seguin Accepted Approved
FRA 5 Helm FRAKC3 Kevin Cantin Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 15 Helm FRAXD9 Xavier Dagault Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 141 Helm GBRMP39 Megan Pascoe Accepted Approved
GBR GBR142 Helm GBRCD55 Carol Dugdale Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 175 Helm GBRHL1 Helena Lucas Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 3 Helm GBRWS22 Will Street Accepted Approved
GER GER1 Helm GERHK1 Heiko Kroeger Accepted Approved
ITA Ita104 Helm ITAAS75 Antonio Squizzato Accepted Approved
NOR NOR 1 Helm NORBE1 Bjørnar Erikstad Accepted Approved
USA USA 142 Helm USACR44 Charles Rosenfield Accepted Approved
USA USA160 Helm USAKH47 Kevin Holmberg Accepted Approved
USA USA 7 Helm USADS174 Dee Smith Accepted Approved
USA USA 165 Helm USADE29 Daniel Evans Accepted Approved
Total: 19

Sonar - Fleet racing - Disabled


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Biography Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Profile
AUS AUS 1 Helm AUSCH4 Colin Harrison Accepted Approved
Crew AUSJH42 Jonathan HARRIS Approved
Crew AUSRB20 Russell Boaden Approved
CAN CAN 835 Helm CANPT1 Paul Tingley Accepted Approved
Crew CANLC3 Logan Campbell Approved
Crew CANSL12 Scott Lutes Approved
FRA FRA1 Helm FRABJ9 Bruno Jourdren Accepted Approved
Crew FRAEF12 Eric Flageul Approved
Crew FRANV7 Nicolas Vimont-Vicary Approved
GBR Gbr 747 Helm GBRCW68 Craig Wood Accepted Approved
Crew GBRLC37 Liam Cattermole Approved
Crew GBRSP57 Steven Palmer Approved
GBR GBR 748 Helm GBRJR31 John Robertson Accepted Approved
Crew GBRHS1 Hannah Stodel Approved
Crew GBRST42 Steve Thomas Approved
GER GER 7 Helm GERMK69 Michael Kern Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERTB38 Thomas Beer Approved
Crew GERJM56 Jörg Meierdiercks Approved
GER GER 11 Helm GERJK6 Jens Kroker Accepted Approved
Crew GERRP4 Robert Prem Approved
Crew GERSM16 Siegmund Mainka Approved
GRE GRE 1 Helm GREVC1 Vasilis Christoforou Accepted Approved
Crew GRETA2 Thodoris Alexas Approved
Crew GREAN3 Anargyros Notaroglou Approved
IRL IRL844 Helm IRLJT3 John C Twomey Accepted Approved
Crew IRLAC43 Austin O'Carroll Approved
Crew IRLIC7 Ian Costelloe Approved
ISR ISR 1 Helm ISRDC1 Dror Cohen Accepted Incomplete
Crew ISRSB11 Shimon Ben Yakov Unconfirmed
Crew ISRAE2 Arnon Efrati Unconfirmed
NOR NOR 1 Helm NORAW2 Aleksander Wang-Hansen Accepted Approved
Crew NORMS4 Marie Solberg Approved
Crew NORPK4 Per Eugen Kristiansen Approved
USA USA1 Helm USAAD6 Alphonsus Doerr Accepted Approved
Crew USABK23 Bradley Kendell Approved
Crew USAHF12 Hugh Freund Approved
Total: 12

Argentina (ARG)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men ARG7 Helm ARGLC1 Lucas Calabrese Accepted Incomplete
Crew ARGJD2 Juan de la Fuente approved
49er Men arg 133 Helm ARGYL1 Yago Lange Accepted approved
Crew ARGKL1 Klaus Lange approved
Nacra 17 Mixed arg Helm ARGSL2 Santiago Lange Accepted approved
Crew ARGCC1 Cecilia Carranza Saroli approved
2.4 Metre Disabled ARG 2 Helm ARGTS5 Tomas Alejandro Saez Raffaelli Accepted Incomplete    
2.4 Metre Disabled ARG 1 Helm ARGJF1 Juan Fernandez Ocampo Accepted Incomplete    

Aruba (ARU)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Nacra 17 Mixed ARU 212 Helm ARUNV1 Nicole van der Velden Accepted Incomplete

Australia (AUS)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men AUS 11 Helm AUSMB11 Mathew Belcher Accepted approved
Crew AUSWR2 William Ryan approved
470 Men AUS 6 Helm AUSAC30 Alexander Conway Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSPC23 Patrick Conway Unconfirmed
470 Men aus 9 Helm AUSTK22 Thomas Klemens Accepted approved
Crew AUSTH12 Timothy Hannah approved
49er Men Aus Helm AUSDG7 David Gilmour Accepted approved
Crew AUSLB24 Lewis Brake approved
49er Men AUS 66 Helm AUSWP5 William Phillips Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSSP12 Sam Phillips Unconfirmed
49er Men AUS 400 Helm AUSJT27 Joel Turner Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSTS21 Tom Siganto Unconfirmed
Finn Men AUS41 Helm AUSJL12 Jake Lilley Accepted approved  
Finn Men AUS 261 Helm AUSOT1 Oliver Tweddell Accepted approved  
Laser Men AUS 199012 Helm AUSTB17 Tom Burton Accepted approved  
Laser Men AUS 199015 Helm AUSMW34 Matthew Wearn Accepted approved  
Laser Men AUS208331 Helm AUSJO5 Jeremy O'Connell Accepted approved  
Laser Men 209384 Helm AUSLE3 Luke Elliott Accepted approved  
Laser Men AUS 209261 Helm AUSMK2 Mitchell Kennedy Accepted approved  
470 Women AUS 99 Helm AUSCS33 Carrie Smith Accepted approved
Crew AUSJR22 Jaime Ryan approved
470 Women AUS12 Helm AUSSR16 Sasha Ryan Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSEC13 Ella Clark Unconfirmed
49erFX Women AUS 41 Helm AUSTL13 Tess Lloyd Accepted approved
Crew AUSCE8 Caitlin Elks approved
49erFX Women AUS 88 Helm AUSOP1 Olivia Price Accepted approved
Crew AUSES6 Eliza Solly approved
49erFX Women AUS 14 Helm AUSHO5 Haylee Outteridge Accepted approved
Crew AUSNC4 Nina Curtis approved
Laser Radial Women 194950 Helm AUSAS21 Ashley Stoddart Accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed AUS Helm AUSJW14 Jason Waterhouse Accepted approved
Crew AUSLD4 Lisa Darmanin approved
2.4 Metre Disabled AUS41 Helm AUSMB33 Matthew Bugg Accepted approved  
Sonar Disabled AUS 1 Helm AUSCH4 Colin Harrison Accepted approved
Crew AUSJH42 Jonathan HARRIS approved
Crew AUSRB20 Russell Boaden approved

Austria (AUT)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men AUT 437 Helm AUTDB1 David Bargehr Accepted approved
Crew AUTLM1 Lukas Mähr approved
49er Men AUT Helm AUTND1 Nico Delle - Karth Accepted approved
Crew AUTNR1 Nikolaus Resch approved
49er Men AUT 29 Helm AUTBB1 Benjamin Bildstein Accepted approved
Crew AUTDH1 David Hussl approved
470 Women AUT431 Helm AUTVL1 Lara Vadlau Accepted approved
Crew AUTJO3 Jolanta Ogar approved
49erFX Women AUT 24 Helm AUTLS3 Laura Schöfegger Accepted approved
Crew AUTEL2 Elsa Lovrek approved
Nacra 17 Mixed AUT325 Helm AUTTZ1 Thomas Zajac Accepted under review
Crew AUTTF2 Tanja Frank approved
2.4 Metre Disabled AUT 1 Helm AUTSR3 Sven Reiger Accepted approved  

Belarus (BLR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Radial Women BLR 203778 Helm BLRTD1 Tatiana Drozdovskaya Accepted Incomplete

Belgium (BEL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men BEL777 Helm BELYL5 Yannick Lefèbvre Accepted approved  
Crew BELTP1 Tom Pelsmaekers approved  
49er Men BEL314 Helm BELLS2 Levi Slap Accepted approved  
Crew BELMS5 Max Slap approved  
Laser Men BEL210470 Helm BELWD5 William De Smet Accepted approved    
Laser Men BEL 210472 Helm BELSV4 Sam Vandormael Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men BEL 202016 Helm BELWV2 Wannes Van Laer Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women BEL Helm BELEV2 Evi Van Acker Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women BEL Helm BELPE1 Emma Plasschaert Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women BEL210469 Helm BELMC5 Maité Carlier Accepted approved  

Brazil (BRA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men BRA 332 Helm BRAMG3 Marco Grael Accepted approved
Crew BRAGB10 Gabriel Borges approved
Finn Men Bra 109 Helm BRAJZ4 Jorge Zarif Accepted approved  
RS:X Men BRA1 Helm BRAPN1 Ricardo Santos Accepted approved  
470 Women BRA177 Helm BRAFO1 Fernanda Oliveira Accepted approved
Crew BRAAB12 Ana Luiza Barbachan approved
49erFX Women BRA12 Helm BRAMS13 Martine Soffiatti Grael Accepted approved
Crew BRAKK2 Kahena Kunze approved
Laser Radial Women BRA204591 Helm BRAFD2 Fernanda Decnop Coelho Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women BRA2 Helm BRAPF4 Patricia Freitas Accepted approved  
RS:X Women BRA 49 Helm BRABC3 Bruna Martinelli Cesário de Mello Accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed BRA110 Helm BRASA2 Samuel Albrecht Accepted Incomplete
Crew BRAIS1 Isabel Swan approved

Canada (CAN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details Payment MNA Endorsement
470 Men CAN6 Helm CANJC33 Jacob Chaplin-Saunders Accepted approved
Crew CANGC15 Graeme Chaplin-Saunders approved
Finn Men CAN 110 Helm CANMR7 Martin Robitaille Accepted approved  
Finn Men CAN 2 Helm CANKM13 Kyle Martin Accepted approved  
Laser Men CAN 207130 Helm CANRD9 Robert Davis Accepted approved  
Laser Men CAN208069 Helm CANFK3 Fillah Karim Accepted approved  
Laser Men CAN197731 Helm CANEM9 Evert McLaughlin Accepted approved  
RS:X Men CAN 29 Helm CANGV1 Gabriel Verrier Paquette Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women CAN 206892 Helm CANIB5 Isabella-Anna Bertold Accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed CAN 271 Helm CANLR2 Luke Ramsay Accepted approved
Crew CANNG1 Nikola Girke approved
Sonar Disabled CAN 835 Helm CANPT1 Paul Tingley Accepted approved
Crew CANLC3 Logan Campbell approved
Crew CANSL12 Scott Lutes approved

Chile (CHI)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men CHI 136 Helm CHIAD1 Andres Ducasse Accepted Incomplete
Crew CHIFD1 Francisco Ducasse Incomplete
49er Men CHI 700 Helm CHIBG2 Benjamin Jose Grez Accepted approved
Crew CHICG1 Cristóbal Grez Ahrens approved
Laser Radial Women CHI 207076 Helm CHICB1 Clara Ben-Amor Nunez Accepted approved  

China, PR (CHN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men chn1267 Helm CHNHL5 Hao Lan Accepted Incomplete
Crew CHNCW2 Chao Wang approved
470 Men CHN 067 Helm CHNZX1 Zangjun Xu Accepted Incomplete  
Crew CHNWW6 Wei Wang approved  
Finn Men CHN 1226 Helm CHNLG1 Lei Gong Accepted Incomplete    
470 Women chn619 Helm CHNSC2 Shasha Chen Accepted Incomplete
Crew CHNHG2 Haiyan Gao approved
470 Women chn616 Helm CHNXX1 Xiaomei Xu Accepted Incomplete
Crew CHNPZ2 Ping Zhang approved
470 Women CHN 1221 Helm CHNXW1 Xiaoli Wang Accepted Incomplete  
Crew CHNLH5 Lizhu Huang approved  

Croatia (CRO)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men Cro83 Helm CROSF1 Sime Fantela Accepted approved
Crew CROIM1 Igor Marenic approved
49er Men cro 87 Helm CROPK1 Pavle Kostov Accepted Incomplete
Crew CROPC1 Petar Cupac approved
Finn Men CRO 524 Helm CROIK3 Ivan Kljakovic Gaspic Accepted Incomplete  
Finn Men CRO 1 Helm CROJO1 Josip Olujic Accepted approved  
Finn Men CRO 52 Helm CRONB3 Nenad Bugarin Accepted approved  
Laser Men cro Helm CROTS1 Tonci Stipanovic Accepted approved  
Laser Men CRO 207268 Helm CROFJ1 Filip Jurišić Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women cro 207268 Helm CROSL3 Sandra Lulić Accepted approved  

Cyprus (CYP)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men CYP210017 Helm CYPPK1 Pavlos Kontides Accepted approved
RS:X Men CYP 1 Helm CYPAC1 Andreas Cariolou Accepted Incomplete

Czech Republic (CZE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Emergency Contact MNA Endorsement Passport Details Insurance Details Boat Details Payment
Laser Radial Women CZE Helm CZEVF1 Veronika Kozelska Fenclova Accepted approved

Denmark (DEN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men DEN30 Helm DENJW1 Jonas Warrer Accepted Incomplete
Crew DENCL6 Christian Peter Lübeck Unconfirmed
Finn Men Helm DENJH2 Jonas Hogh-Christensen Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men DEN208371 Helm DENMH9 Michael Hansen Accepted approved  
RS:X Men DEN 158 Helm DENSF4 Sebastian Fleischer Accepted approved  
49erFX Women DEN71 Helm DENJH8 Jena Hansen Accepted approved
Crew DENKS11 Katja Salskov-Iversen approved
Laser Radial Women DEN 207194 Helm DENAR2 Anne-Marie Rindom Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women DEN 207195 Helm DENSG3 Sarah Gunni Toftedal Accepted approved  
RS:X Women DEN321 Helm DENLB6 Laerke Buhl-Hansen Accepted Incomplete    
Nacra 17 Mixed DEN 281 Helm DENAN1 Allan Norregaard Accepted Incomplete
Crew DENAA7 Anette Viborg Unconfirmed

El Salvador (ESA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men ESA 180192 Helm ESAEA1 Enrique Jose Arathoon Pacas Accepted approved

Estonia (EST)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Crew Details
Laser Men EST 203724 Helm ESTKR1 Karl-Martin Rammo Accepted approved  
470 Women EST 20 Helm ESTMU1 Marjaliisa Umb Accepted approved
Crew ESTEU1 Elise Umb approved
RS:X Women EST215 Helm ESTIP1 Ingrid Puusta Accepted approved  

Finland (FIN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men FIN 7 Helm FINJL4 Joonas Lindgren Accepted approved
Crew FINNL1 Niklas Lindgren approved
Finn Men FIN-218 Helm FINTN1 Tapio Nirkko Accepted approved  
49erFX Women FIN 17 Helm FINSK2 Sinem Kurtbay Accepted approved
Crew FINSK1 Silja Kanerva approved
49erFX Women FIN-101 Helm FINNR5 Noora Ruskola Accepted approved
Crew FINCC2 Camilla Cedercreutz approved
Laser Radial Women FIN 202670 Helm FINTT1 Tuula Tenkanen Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women FIN 203033 Helm FINMM7 Monika Mikkola Accepted approved  
RS:X Women FIN-1 Helm FINTP2 Tuuli Petäjä-Sirén Accepted approved  
2.4 Metre Disabled FIN-173 Helm FINNS1 Niko Salomaa Accepted approved  

France (FRA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men FRA27 Helm FRASB24 Sofian Bouvet Accepted approved
Crew FRATM11 Jeremie Mion approved
470 Men FRA 95 Helm FRAPT17 Ponthieu Thomas Accepted approved
Crew FRAQP5 Quentin PATURLE approved
470 Men FRA 79 Helm FRAHM11 Hippolyte Machetti Accepted approved
Crew FRASD28 Sidoine Dantes approved
49er Men FRA 13 Helm FRAJD11 Julien d'Ortoli Accepted approved
Crew FRAND4 Noe Delpech approved
49er Men FRA 144 Helm FRAKF4 Kévin Fischer Accepted approved
Crew FRAYJ2 Yann Jauvin approved
49er Men FRA 18 Helm CALMF1 Mathieu Frei Accepted approved
Crew FRASS10 Sébastien SCOTTO DI FASANO approved
49er Men FRA14 Helm FRAGS12 Gabriel Skoczek Accepted approved
Crew FRAYR3 Yann Rocherieux approved
Finn Men FRA112 Helm FRAJL23 Jonathan Lobert Accepted approved  
Finn Men FRA 99 Helm FRAMA15 Marc Allain Des Beauvais Accepted approved  
Finn Men FRA 17 Helm FRAFP16 Fabian Pic Accepted approved  
Laser Men FRA Helm FRAJB13 Jean Baptiste Bernaz Accepted approved  
Laser Men Fra 208360 Helm FRAAM12 Antony Munos Accepted approved  
Laser Men Fra 206750 Helm FRAEM14 Eliot Merceron Accepted approved  
RS:X Men FRA 77 Helm FRAPL12 Pierre Le Coq Accepted approved  
RS:X Men FRA1 Helm FRALG33 Louis Giard Accepted approved  
RS:X Men FRA Helm FRACB67 Clément Bourgeois Accepted approved  
RS:X Men FRA 3 Helm FRATG15 Thomas Goyard Accepted approved  
RS:X Men FRA 7 Helm FRAAM51 Adrien Mestre Accepted approved  
RS:X Men FRA 662 Helm FRAOP10 Oël Pouliquen Accepted approved  
RS:X Men FRA34 Helm FRARP16 Paul Rozier Accepted approved  
470 Women FRA 9 Helm FRACL7 Camille Lecointre Accepted approved
Crew FRAHD6 Hélène Defrance approved
470 Women FRA 22 Helm FRACB56 Cassandre Blandin Accepted approved
Crew FRARA10 Aloise Retornaz approved
470 Women FRA 7 Helm FRAML87 Marina Lefort Accepted approved
Crew FRALG47 Lara Granier approved
470 Women FRA 21 Helm FRACY5 Charlotte Yven Accepted approved
Crew FRAMR29 Marine Riou approved
470 Women FRA 14 Helm FRAJP29 Jennifer Poret Accepted approved
Crew FRACH19 Camille Hautefaye approved
49erFX Women FRA Helm FRASS1 Sarah Steyaert Accepted approved
Crew FRAAC66 Aude Compan approved
49erFX Women FRA Helm FRASL22 Lili Sebesi Accepted approved
Crew FRAAD53 Albane Dubois approved
Laser Radial Women FRA 196544 Helm FRAMD50 Mathilde de Kerangat Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women FRA 202124 Helm FRAAR8 Amélie Riou Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women FRA206297 Helm FRAMB65 Marie Barrue Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women FRA 209019 Helm FRAPM12 Pernelle Michon Accepted approved  
RS:X Women FRA 4 Helm FRACP3 Charline Picon Accepted approved  
RS:X Women FRA22 Helm FRAER2 Eugénie Ricard Accepted approved  
RS:X Women FRA 57 Helm FRAHN2 Hélène Noesmoen Accepted approved  
RS:X Women FRA388 Helm FRALB33 Lucie Belbeoch Accepted approved  
RS:X Women FRA800 Helm FRADJ17 Delphine Jariel Accepted approved  
RS:X Women FRA12 Helm FRAJD36 Jeanne Dantès Accepted approved  
RS:X Women FRA 11 Helm FRACT15 Claire Tétard Accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed FRA1 Helm FRABB4 Billy Besson Accepted approved
Crew FRAMR3 Marie Riou approved
Nacra 17 Mixed FRA Helm FRAMV3 Moana Vaireaux Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAMA33 Manon Audinet approved
Nacra 17 Mixed FRA 285 Helm FRATT13 Thomas Tiffon-Terrade Accepted approved
Crew FRAMT31 Marie Tiffon Terrade approved
2.4 Metre Disabled FRA 13 Helm FRADS3 Damien Seguin Accepted approved  
2.4 Metre Disabled 5 Helm FRAKC3 Kevin Cantin Accepted approved  
2.4 Metre Disabled FRA 15 Helm FRAXD9 Xavier Dagault Accepted approved  
Sonar Disabled FRA1 Helm FRABJ9 Bruno Jourdren Accepted approved
Crew FRAEF12 Eric Flageul approved
Crew FRANV7 Nicolas Vimont-Vicary approved

Germany (GER)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Crew Details Profile Payment Biography MNA Endorsement Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details
470 Men GER 10 Helm GERFG1 Ferdinand Gerz Accepted approved
Crew GEROS8 Oliver Szymanski approved
470 Men GER 11 Helm GERSD8 Simon Diesch Accepted approved
Crew GERPA2 Philipp Autenrieth approved
470 Men GER13 Helm GERMW22 Malte Winkel Accepted approved
Crew GERMC4 Matti Cipra approved
49er Men GER 12 Helm GEREH2 Erik Heil Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERTP4 Thomas Ploessel Unconfirmed
49er Men GER59 Helm GERJS28 Justus Schmidt Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERMB18 Max Boehme approved
Finn Men GER 259 Helm GERPK18 Phillip Kasueske Accepted approved  
Finn Men GER 25 Helm GERMK35 Max Kohlhoff Accepted approved  
Finn Men GER 252 Helm GEREM6 Eike Tjark Martens Accepted approved  
Finn Men GER11595 Helm GERSG14 Simon Gorgels Accepted approved  
Laser Men GER 208257 Helm GERPB8 Philipp Buhl Accepted approved  
RS:X Men GER 3 Helm GERTW1 Toni Wilhelm Accepted Incomplete  
470 Women GER 72 Helm GERAB21 Annika Bochmann Accepted approved
Crew GERMS18 Marlene Steinherr approved
470 Women GER 24 Helm GERBN5 Nadine Boehm Accepted approved
Crew GERAG22 Ann-Christin Goliaß approved
470 Women GER 26 Helm GERFL6 Frederike Loewe Accepted approved
Crew GERAM23 Anna Markfort approved
49erFX Women GER 55 Helm GERVJ1 Victoria Jurczok Accepted approved
Crew GERAL5 Anika Lorenz approved
Nacra 17 Mixed GER 211 Helm GERPK15 Paul Kohlhoff Accepted approved
Crew GERMW34 Carolina Werner approved
Nacra 17 Mixed GER 258 Helm GERJE10 Jan Hauke Erichsen Accepted approved
Crew GERLS17 Lea Spitzmann approved
Nacra 17 Mixed GER 265 Helm GERSR2 Stefan Rumpf Accepted approved
Crew GERLW14 Lena Wehrheim approved
2.4 Metre Disabled GER1 Helm GERHK1 Heiko Kroeger Accepted approved  
Sonar Disabled GER 7 Helm GERMK69 Michael Kern Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERTB38 Thomas Beer approved
Crew GERJM56 Jörg Meierdiercks approved
Sonar Disabled GER 11 Helm GERJK6 Jens Kroker Accepted approved
Crew GERRP4 Robert Prem approved
Crew GERSM16 Siegmund Mainka approved

Great Britain (GBR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men GBR 868 Helm GBRLP11 Luke Patience Accepted approved
Crew GBRCG29 Chris Grube approved
470 Men GBR 843 Helm GBRMW97 Martin Wrigley Accepted approved
Crew GBRJT83 James Taylor approved
49er Men Gbr 6 Helm GBRJP21 John Pink Accepted approved
Crew GBRSB31 Stuart Bithell approved
49er Men GBR33 Helm GBRDF16 Dylan Fletcher-Scott Accepted approved
Crew GBRAS23 Alain Sign approved
49er Men GBR Helm GBRJP65 James Peters Accepted approved
Crew GBRFS6 Fynn Sterritt approved
49er Men GBR360 Helm GBRJH85 Jack Hawkins Accepted approved
Crew GBRCT28 Christopher Thomas approved
49er Men GBR 118 Helm GBRCT23 Chris Taylor Accepted approved
Crew GBRSB86 Samuel Batten approved
Laser Men 209141 Helm GBRNT3 Nick Thompson Accepted approved  
Laser Men 206940 Helm GBRLC21 Lorenzo Brando Chiavarini Accepted approved  
Laser Men GBR 209134 Helm GBREH20 Elliot Hanson Accepted approved  
RS:X Men GBR 931 Helm GBRTS53 Tom Squires Accepted approved  
RS:X Men gbr1 Helm GBRND10 Nick Dempsey Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men GBR 926 Helm GBRKM47 Kieran Holmes Martin Accepted approved  
470 Women GBR 118 Helm GBRHM15 Hannah Mills Accepted approved
Crew GBRSC15 Saskia Clark approved
470 Women GBR 321 Helm GBRSW46 Sophie Weguelin Accepted approved
Crew GBREM35 Eilidh McIntyre approved
470 Women GBR Helm GBRAS83 Amy Seabright Accepted approved
Crew GBRAC62 Anna Carpenter approved
Laser Radial Women GBR 206251 Helm GBRAY5 Alison Young Accepted approved  
RS:X Women GBR 94 Helm GBRBS1 Bryony Shaw Accepted approved  
RS:X Women GBR30 Helm GBRIH12 Isobel Hamilton Accepted approved  
RS:X Women GBR561 Helm GBRIS27 Imogen Sills Accepted approved  
RS:X Women GBR 961 Helm GBREW20 Emma Wilson Accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed GBR 060 Helm GBRBS13 Ben Saxton Accepted approved
Crew GBRNG33 Nicola Groves approved
Nacra 17 Mixed GBR120 Helm GBRTP13 Tom Phipps Accepted approved
Crew GBRNB50 Nicola Boniface approved
Nacra 17 Mixed GBR 215 Helm GBRRW72 Rupert White Accepted approved
Crew GBRKU1 Kirstie Urwin approved
2.4 Metre Disabled GBR 141 Helm GBRMP39 Megan Pascoe Accepted approved  
2.4 Metre Disabled GBR142 Helm GBRCD55 Carol Dugdale Accepted approved  
2.4 Metre Disabled GBR 175 Helm GBRHL1 Helena Lucas Accepted approved  
2.4 Metre Disabled GBR 3 Helm GBRWS22 Will Street Accepted approved  
Sonar Disabled Gbr 747 Helm GBRCW68 Craig Wood Accepted approved
Crew GBRLC37 Liam Cattermole approved
Crew GBRSP57 Steven Palmer approved
Sonar Disabled GBR 748 Helm GBRJR31 John Robertson Accepted approved
Crew GBRHS1 Hannah Stodel approved
Crew GBRST42 Steve Thomas approved

Greece (GRE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Crew Details
Finn Men GRE 77 Helm GREIM3 Ioannis Mitakis Accepted approved  
RS:X Men GRE8 Helm GREBK1 Byron Kokkalanis Accepted under review  
Nacra 17 Mixed GRE210 Helm GRESB1 Sofia Bekatorou Accepted Incomplete
Crew GREMP15 Michalis Pateniotis approved
Sonar Disabled GRE 1 Helm GREVC1 Vasilis Christoforou Accepted approved
Crew GRETA2 Thodoris Alexas approved
Crew GREAN3 Anargyros Notaroglou approved

Hong Kong (HKG)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
RS:X Men HKG16 Helm HKGCC5 Cheng Chun Leung Accepted under review
RS:X Men HKG2 Helm HKGHL3 Ho Tsun Leung Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Women HKG5 Helm HKGHC1 Hei Man H V Chan Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Women HKG11 Helm HKGSL2 Sonia Lo Accepted Incomplete

Hungary (HUN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
RS:X Men HUN-1 Helm HUNAG1 Aron Gadorfalvi Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women HUN 208496 Helm HUNME1 Mária Érdi Accepted approved
RS:X Women HUN 119 Helm HUNSC2 Sara Cholnoky Accepted approved
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm HUNFV1 Flóra Virág Pending Unconfirmed                

Ireland (IRL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men IRL8 Helm IRLRS8 Ryan Seaton Accepted approved
Crew IRLMM41 Matthew Mcgovern approved
49erFX Women IRL 997 Helm IRLAB41 Andrea Brewster Accepted approved
Crew GBRST90 Saskia Tidey approved
Sonar Disabled IRL844 Helm IRLJT3 John C Twomey Accepted approved
Crew IRLAC43 Austin O'Carroll approved
Crew IRLIC7 Ian Costelloe approved

Israel (ISR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men Isr 14 Helm ISREL1 Eyal Levine Accepted approved
Crew ISRDF2 Dan Froyliche approved
RS:X Men isr 613 Helm ISRKA1 Kfir Azulay Accepted approved  
RS:X Men ISR 24 Helm ISRYO2 Yoav Omer Accepted approved  
470 Women ISR 311 Helm ISRGC2 Gil Cohen Accepted Incomplete
Crew ISRNA1 Nina Amir Incomplete
RS:X Women ISR20 Helm ISRND4 Noy Drihan Accepted approved  
RS:X Women ISR65 Helm ISRSR4 Shoval RAVITZKY Accepted approved  
RS:X Women ISR 32 Helm ISRKS1 Katy Spychakov Accepted approved  
RS:X Women ISR5 Helm ISRNG3 Noga Geller Accepted approved  
Sonar Disabled ISR 1 Helm ISRDC1 Dror Cohen Accepted Incomplete
Crew ISRSB11 Shimon Ben Yakov Unconfirmed
Crew ISRAE2 Arnon Efrati Unconfirmed

Italy (ITA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men ITA 300 Helm ITAES28 Emanuele Savoini Accepted approved
Crew ITAES41 Enzio Savoini approved
470 Men ITA 29 Helm ITASS30 Simon Sivitz Kosuta Accepted approved
Crew ITAJF1 Jas Farneti approved
470 Men ITA 10 Helm ITAMC150 Matteo Capurro Accepted approved
Crew ITAMP106 Matteo Puppo approved
470 Men ITA 757 Helm ITAGF75 Giacomo Ferrari Accepted approved
Crew ITAGC160 Giulio Calabrò approved
49er Men ITA 96 Helm ITASC23 Stefano Cherin Accepted approved
Crew ITAAT32 Andrea Tesei approved
49er Men ITA 26 Helm ITART8 Ruggero Tita Accepted approved
Crew ITAPZ1 Pietro Zucchetti approved
49er Men ita 44 Helm ITALD6 Luca Dubbini Accepted approved
Crew ITARD15 Roberto Dubbini approved
49er Men ita187 Helm ITAUC6 Uberto Crivelli Visconti Accepted approved
Crew ITAGT34 Gianmarco Togni approved
Finn Men ITA 117 Helm ITAGP16 Giorgio Poggi Accepted approved  
Finn Men ITA-146 Helm ITAMP5 Michele Paoletti Accepted approved  
Finn Men Ita 66 Helm ITAEV14 Enrico Voltolini Accepted approved  
Finn Men ita 147 Helm ITASF2 Simone Ferrarese Accepted approved  
Laser Men Ita Helm ITAFM44 Francesco Marrai Accepted approved  
RS:X Men ita-88 Helm ITAMC141 Mattia Camboni Accepted approved  
RS:X Men ITA60 Helm ITADB41 Daniele Benedetti Accepted approved  
470 Women ITA 16 Helm ITARC36 Roberta Caputo Accepted approved
Crew ITAAS111 Alice Sinno approved
470 Women ITA 6 Helm ITAEB35 Elena Berta Accepted approved
Crew ITASC1 Sveva Carraro approved
470 Women ITA 33 Helm ITAIP10 Ilaria Paternoster Accepted approved
Crew ITABC13 Bianca Caruso approved
470 Women ITA 74 Helm ITABD18 Benedetta Di Salle Accepted approved
Crew ITAAD104 Alessandra Dubbini approved
49erFX Women ITA Helm ITAGC4 Giulia Conti Accepted approved
Crew ITAFC24 Francesca Clapcich approved
49erFX Women ITA 143 Helm ITAOR1 Maria Ottavia Raggio Accepted approved
Crew ITAPB58 Paola Bergamaschi approved
Laser Radial Women 208357 Helm ITASZ7 Silvia Zennaro Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women ITA 206452 Helm ITAJF10 Joyce Floridia Accepted approved  
RS:X Women Ita 46 Helm ITAFT1 Flavia Tartaglini Accepted approved  
RS:X Women ITA 157 Helm ITAMM249 Marta Maggetti Accepted approved  
RS:X Women ITA11 Helm ITALL10 Laura Linares Accepted approved  
RS:X Women ITA 82 Helm ITAVF12 Veronica Fanciulli Accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed ITA 3 Helm ITAVB9 Vittorio Bissaro Accepted approved
Crew ITASS21 Silvia Sicouri approved
Nacra 17 Mixed ITA-209 Helm ITALB55 Lorenzo Bressani Accepted approved
Crew ITACB71 Caterina Marianna Banti approved
Nacra 17 Mixed ITA 126 Helm ITAFP50 Francesco Porro Accepted approved
Crew GBRLM230 Laura Marimon Giovannetti approved
Nacra 17 Mixed ITA 090 Helm ITAFT42 Ferdinando Trambaiolo Accepted approved
Crew ITABG14 Bianca Guardigli approved
Nacra 17 Mixed ITA302 Helm ITAGU1 Gianluigi Ugolini Accepted approved
Crew ITAMG142 Maria Giubilei approved
2.4 Metre Disabled Ita104 Helm ITAAS75 Antonio Squizzato Accepted approved  

Japan (JPN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men JPN 8 Helm JPNNI4 Naoki Ichino Accepted approved
Crew JPNHT18 Hasegawa Takashi approved
49er Men JPN81 Helm JPNYM7 Yukio Makino Accepted approved
Crew JPNKT9 Kenji Takahashi approved
RS:X Men JPN11 Helm JPNMT2 Makoto Tomizawa Accepted approved  
470 Women JPN1 Helm JPNAK3 Ai Kondo Yoshida Accepted approved
Crew JPNMY16 Miho Yoshioka approved
RS:X Women JPN35 Helm JPNMI11 Megumi Iseda Accepted approved  

Korea (KOR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men KOR113 Helm KORCK4 Chang ju Kim Accepted approved
Crew KORJK9 ji-hoon kim approved

Lithuania (LTU)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
RS:X Men LTU1 Helm LTUJB1 Juozas Bernotas Accepted approved

Mexico (MEX)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
RS:X Women MEX9 Helm MEXDV4 Demita Vega de Lille Accepted approved

Monaco (MON)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details MNA Endorsement Insurance Details Payment
Nacra 17 Mixed MON 007 Helm MONJR3 Jean Rodelato Accepted approved
Crew MONBM1 Blandine Medecin Rodelato approved

Netherlands (NED)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Crew Details
Laser Men NED206745 Helm NEDRV7 Rutger van Schaardenburg Accepted approved  
Laser Men NED Helm NEDNH1 Nicholas Heiner Accepted approved  
Laser Men NED207471 Helm NEDYH1 Yuri Hummel Accepted approved  
Laser Men ned 206717 Helm NEDDB9 Duko Bos Accepted approved  
RS:X Men NED 18 Helm NEDMV54 Matthijs Van 't Hoff Accepted approved  
470 Women NED 216 Helm NEDAK8 Afrodite Zegers Accepted approved
Crew NEDAV23 Anneloes van Veen approved
49erFX Women 47NED Helm NEDAB5 Annemiek Bekkering Accepted approved
Crew NEDAD15 Annette Duetz approved
49erFX Women NED 15 Helm NEDNK2 Nina Keijzer Accepted approved
Crew NEDCB4 Claire Blom approved
49erFX Women NED669 Helm NEDJK12 Jeske Kisters Accepted approved
Crew NEDJH11 Josca Hummel approved
Laser Radial Women NED 202644 Helm NEDCN1 Caren Niezen Accepted approved  
RS:X Women NED 31 Helm NEDLD5 Lilian De Geus Accepted approved  
RS:X Women NED11 Helm NEDIH2 Isis Hoekstra Accepted Incomplete  
Nacra 17 Mixed NED244 Helm NEDMM2 Mandy Mulder Accepted approved
Crew NEDCD1 Coen de Koning approved

New Zealand (NZL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men NZL2 Helm NZLPS3 Paul Snow-Hansen Accepted approved
Crew NZLDW8 Daniel Willcox approved
49er Men NZL 1 Helm NZLPB2 Peter Burling Accepted approved
Crew NZLBT6 Blair Tuke approved
49er Men NZL 45 Helm NZLLD5 Logan Dunning Beck Accepted approved
Crew NZLJS18 Jack Simpson approved
Finn Men NZL 16 Helm NZLAM4 Andrew Murdoch Accepted approved  
Finn Men NZL24 Helm NZLJJ1 Josh Junior Accepted approved  
Laser Men NZL207862 Helm NZLAM8 Andy Maloney Accepted approved  
Laser Men 2064 NZL Helm NZLSM12 Sam Meech Accepted approved  
Laser Men 207496 Helm NZLAM21 Andrew McKenzie Accepted approved  
470 Women NZL75 Helm NZLJA1 Jo Aleh Accepted approved
Crew NZLOP1 Polly Powrie approved
49erFX Women NZL 16 Helm NZLAM13 Alexandra Maloney Accepted approved
Crew NZLMM5 Molly Meech approved
49erFX Women NZL4 Helm NZLED1 Erica Dawson Accepted approved
Crew NZLEC3 Ellie Copeland approved
Laser Radial Women NZL206031 Helm NZLSW1 Sara Winther Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women NZL8 Helm NZLNK6 Natalia Kosinska Accepted Incomplete  
Nacra 17 Mixed NZL222 Helm NZLGJ2 Gemma Jones Accepted approved
Crew NZLJS2 Jason Saunders approved
Nacra 17 Mixed NZL 261 Helm NZLOM2 Olivia Mackay Accepted approved
Crew NZLMW12 Micah Wilkinson approved

Norway (NOR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Crew Details
Finn Men NOR 1 Helm NORAP2 Anders Pedersen Accepted approved  
RS:X Men NOR 7 Helm NORSW1 Sebastian Wang-Hansen Accepted approved  
49erFX Women NOR 26 Helm NORHN2 Helene Naess Accepted approved
Crew NORMR8 Marie Rønningen approved
RS:X Women NOR 23 Helm NORMM11 Maria Mollestad Accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed NOR196 Helm NORNF1 Nicholas Fadler Martinsen Accepted approved
Crew NORMS2 Martine Steller Mortensen approved
2.4 Metre Disabled NOR 1 Helm NORBE1 Bjørnar Erikstad Accepted approved  
Sonar Disabled NOR 1 Helm NORAW2 Aleksander Wang-Hansen Accepted approved
Crew NORMS4 Marie Solberg approved
Crew NORPK4 Per Eugen Kristiansen approved

Poland (POL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men POL42 Helm POLLP2 Lukasz Przybytek Accepted approved
Crew POLPK14 Pawel Kolodzinski approved
49er Men POL 52 Helm POLTJ4 Tomasz Januszewski Accepted approved
Crew POLJN1 Jacek Nowak approved
Laser Men POL Helm POLKZ2 Kacper Ziemiński Accepted approved  
RS:X Men POL 182 Helm POLPT4 Pawel Tarnowski Accepted approved  
RS:X Men POL 126 Helm POLPM1 Przemyslaw Miarczynski Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men POL82 Helm POLPM3 Piotr Myszka Accepted approved  
470 Women POL 11 Helm POLAS9 Agnieszka Skrzypulec Accepted approved
Crew POLIM2 Irmina Mrózek Gliszczynska approved
Laser Radial Women POL 208652 Helm POLAB11 Agata Barwinska Accepted approved  
RS:X Women POL Helm POLMB3 Malgorzata Bialecka Accepted approved  
RS:X Women POL Helm POLZK1 Zofia Noceti-Klepacka Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women POL 7 Helm POLMD6 Maja Dziarnowska Accepted approved  

Portugal (POR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
RS:X Men POR Helm PORJR1 João Rodrigues Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women POR 207025 Helm PORSC1 Sara Carmo Accepted approved

Russia (RUS)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men RUS 5 Helm RUSPS1 Pavel Sozykin Accepted Incomplete
Crew RUSDG3 Denis Gribanov approved
Finn Men RUS57 Helm RUSET1 Egor Terpigorev Accepted approved  
Finn Men RUS 6 Helm RUSAK48 Arkadiy Kistanov Accepted Incomplete    
Finn Men RUS 2 Helm RUSAB43 Aleksei Borisov Accepted approved  
RS:X Men RUS Helm RUSMO5 Max Oberemko Accepted Incomplete  
470 Women RUS 97 Helm RUSAK7 Alisa Kirilyuk Accepted Incomplete
Crew RUSLD1 Liudmila Dmitrieva approved
RS:X Women RUS 271 Helm RUSSE6 Stefania Elfutina Accepted approved  

Seychelles (SEY)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Finn Men SEY 1 Helm SEYAJ1 Allan Julie Accepted approved

Singapore (SGP)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Crew Details
Laser Men SIN 197538 Helm SINCC1 Colin Cheng Accepted approved  
49erFX Women SIN Helm SINGK1 Griselda Khng Accepted Incomplete
Crew SINST8 Sara Tan Unconfirmed
49erFX Women SIN 284 Helm SINKL3 Kimberly Lim Accepted approved
Crew SINCL1 Cecilia Low approved
Nacra 17 Mixed SIN016 Helm SINJL1 Justin Liu Accepted approved
Crew SINDL3 Denise Lim approved

Slovenia (SLO)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Crew Details
Laser Men SLO 210025 Helm SLOZZ2 Zan Luka Zelko Accepted approved  
470 Women SLO 64 Helm SLOTM2 Tina Mrak Accepted approved
Crew SLOVM1 Veronika Macarol approved

South Africa (RSA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men RSA 1 Helm RSAAJ1 Asenathi Jim Accepted approved
Crew RSARH5 Roger Beresford Hudson approved
Laser Men 207559 Helm RSASM5 Stefano Raffaele Marcia Accepted Incomplete  

Spain (ESP)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men ESP44 Helm ESPJX1 Jordi Xammar Hernandez Accepted approved
Crew ESPJH5 Joan Herp Morell approved
470 Men esp 11 Helm ESPNR5 Nahuel Rodriguez Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPNR4 Nicolás Rodríguez García-Paz approved
470 Men ESP9 Helm ESPBO1 Onan Barreiros Accepted approved
Crew ESPJC66 Juan Curbelo Cabrera approved
49er Men ESP Helm ESPDB8 Diego Botín le Chever Accepted approved
Crew ESPIL11 Iago López Marra approved
Finn Men ESP 7 Helm ESPAM21 Alex Muscat Accepted approved  
RS:X Men ESP7 Helm ESPIP1 Ivan Pastor Lafuente Accepted approved  
RS:X Men ESP3 Helm ESPJC42 Joan Cardona Bocarando Accepted approved  
RS:X Men ESP 70 Helm ESPTB4 Toni Bonet Macias Accepted approved  
RS:X Men ESP29 Helm ESPSE1 Sergi Escandell Marí Accepted approved  
RS:X Men ESP 4 Helm ESPTV1 Tomas Vieito Accepted approved  
470 Women ESP 14 Helm ESPBC5 Bàrbara Cornudella Ravetllat Accepted approved
Crew ESPSL6 Sara López Ravetllat approved
470 Women ESP 2 Helm ESPST2 Sofia Toro Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPNB2 Nora Brugman approved
RS:X Women esp Helm ESPMA13 Marina Alabau Neira Accepted Incomplete  
Nacra 17 Mixed esp 028 Helm ESPFE Fernando Echávarri Erasun Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPTP8 Tara Pacheco van Rijnsoever approved

Sweden (SWE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men SWE 349 Helm SWEAD5 Anton Dahlberg Accepted approved
Crew SWEFB12 Fredrik Bergström approved
470 Men SWE 350 Helm SWECF7 Carl-Fredrik Fock Accepted approved
Crew SWEMD2 Marcus Dackhammar approved
49er Men SWE 500 Helm SWEVB1 Victor Bergström Accepted approved
Crew SWEND1 Niclas Düring approved
49er Men SWE16 Helm SWECP2 Carl P Sylvan Accepted approved
Crew SWEMA16 Marcus Anjemark approved
49er Men SWE 21 Helm SWEFH5 Fritiof Hedström Accepted approved
Crew SWEVV1 Victor Vasternas approved
Finn Men SWE 33 Helm SWEMS11 Max Salminen Accepted approved  
Finn Men SWE 6 Helm SWEBA4 Björn Allansson Accepted approved  
Laser Men Swe 199617 Helm SWEJS10 Jesper Stalheim Accepted approved  
49erFX Women SWE Helm SWELE6 Lisa Ericson Accepted approved
Crew SWEHK5 Hanna Klinga approved
49erFX Women SWE 25 Helm SWEJG13 Julia Gross Accepted approved
Crew SWECJ6 Cecilia Jonsson approved
Laser Radial Women 208353 Helm SWEJO4 Josefin Olsson Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women SWE 208879 Helm SWELK8 Lovisa Karlsson Accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed SWE 153 Helm SWEIS4 Ida Svensson Accepted approved
Crew SWERR1 Rasmus Rosengren approved

Switzerland (SUI)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men SUI16 Helm SUIYB1 Yannick Brauchli Accepted approved
Crew SUIHR1 Romuald Hausser approved
470 Men SUI 97 Helm SUIDB3 David Biedermann Accepted approved
Crew SUIMH4 Max Haenssler approved
49er Men SUI 111 Helm SUISS6 Sebastien Schneiter Accepted approved
Crew SUILC1 Lucien Cujean approved
RS:X Men SUI 36 Helm SUIMS27 Mateo Sanz Lanz Accepted approved  
470 Women SUI 5 Helm SUIFL2 Linda Fahrni Accepted approved
Crew SUISM14 Maja Siegenthaler approved
Laser Radial Women Sui199846 Helm SUIMJ3 Maud Jayet Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women SUI 208714 Helm SUILB7 Lucie BEN-AMOR Accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed sui 220 Helm SUIMB18 Matías Bühler Accepted Incomplete
Crew SUINB1 Nathalie Brugger Unconfirmed

Turkey (TUR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men Tur Helm TURDC1 Deniz Cinar Accepted approved
Crew TURAC2 Ates Cinar approved
470 Men TUR 48 Helm TURHD2 Halil Demirel Accepted approved
Crew TURFS4 Firat Sahin approved

US Virgin Islands (ISV)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details Payment MNA Endorsement
49er Men USA31 Helm USATB200 Thomas Barrows, III Accepted Incomplete
Crew USAJM131 Joseph Morris Incomplete

USA (USA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men USA 1 Helm USASM24 Stuart Mcnay Accepted approved
Crew USADH5 David Hughes approved
49er Men USA 124 Helm USAJR93 Judge Ryan Accepted approved
Crew USAHH11 Hans Henken approved
Finn Men USA 6 Helm USACP65 Caleb Paine Accepted approved  
Finn Men USA 74 Helm USAHS22 Henry Sprague III Accepted approved  
Laser Men USA210172 Helm USACB63 Christopher Barnard Accepted approved  
RS:X Men USA 11 Helm USAPP41 Pedro Pascual Accepted approved  
470 Women USA 1712 Helm USAAH34 Anne Haeger Accepted approved
Crew USABP9 Briana Provancha approved
RS:X Women USA 143 Helm USAML108 Marion Lepert Accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed USA286 Helm USABG Bora Gulari Accepted approved
Crew USALC41 Louisa Chafee approved
2.4 Metre Disabled USA 142 Helm USACR44 Charles Rosenfield Accepted approved  
2.4 Metre Disabled USA160 Helm USAKH47 Kevin Holmberg Accepted approved  
2.4 Metre Disabled USA 7 Helm USADS174 Dee Smith Accepted approved  
2.4 Metre Disabled USA 165 Helm USADE29 Daniel Evans Accepted approved  
Sonar Disabled USA1 Helm USAAD6 Alphonsus Doerr Accepted approved
Crew USABK23 Bradley Kendell approved
Crew USAHF12 Hugh Freund approved

Uruguay (URU)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Nacra 17 Mixed URU049 Helm URUPD1 Pablo Defazio Abella Accepted Incomplete