Regatta Entry List - 2020 Round 1, Enoshima

Regatta Registrations:Hempel World Cup Series - Round 1, Enoshima
(25 Aug 2019 ~ 01 Sep 2019)

C
L
A
S
S
M
N
A

470 Men
49er Men
Finn Men
Laser Men
RS:X Men
470 Women
49erFX Women
Laser Radial Women
RS:X Women
Nacra 17 Mixed

470 - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG Helm ARGFG6 Fernando GWOZDZ Pending Unconfirmed                  
AUS AUS 11 Helm AUSMB11 Mathew Belcher Accepted Incomplete
AUS Helm AUSCC20 Chris Charlwood Accepted Unconfirmed                  
AUT Helm AUTNK2 Nikolaus Kampelmühler Accepted Incomplete                
AUT AUT 1 Helm AUTDB1 David Bargehr Accepted Approved
Crew AUTLM1 Lukas Mähr Approved
BRA Helm BRAHH3 Henrique Haddad Pending Unconfirmed                  
CHN CHN 67 Helm CHNZX1 Zangjun Xu Accepted Incomplete
Crew CHNCW2 Chao Wang Approved
CHN CHN 673 Helm CHNJX4 Jianyong XU Accepted Incomplete
Crew CHNYW11 Yang Wang Under Review
CHN Helm CHNHL5 Hao Lan Pending Unconfirmed                  
ESP ESP 44 Helm ESPJX1 Jordi Xammar Hernandez Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPNR4 Nicolás Rodríguez García-Paz Unconfirmed
ESP Helm ESPJR52 Jose Manuel Ruiz Sanchez Pending Unconfirmed                  
FRA Helm FRAKP2 Kevin Peponnet Pending Unconfirmed                  
FRA Helm FRAJD45 Jules Ducelier Pending Unconfirmed                  
FRA Helm FRAPT17 Thomas Ponthieu Pending Unconfirmed                  
FRA Helm FRAHM11 Hippolyte Machetti Pending Unconfirmed                  
FRA Helm FRAAD70 Alexandre DEMANGE Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR Helm GBRLP11 Luke Patience Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR Helm GBRMW97 Martin Wrigley Pending Unconfirmed                  
GER GER 13 Helm GERMW22 Malte Winkel Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERMC4 Matti Cipra Approved
GER GER 11 Helm GERSD8 Simon Diesch Accepted Under Review
Crew GERPA2 Philipp Autenrieth Approved
GER Helm GERDG19 Daniel Göttlich Pending Unconfirmed                  
GRE Helm GREPM1 Panagiotis Mantis Pending Unconfirmed                  
GRE Helm GREVP3 Vasilis Papoutsoglou Pending Unconfirmed                  
HUN Helm HUNBG3 Balázs Gyapjas Pending Unconfirmed                  
ISR Helm ISRNH3 Nitai Hasson Pending Unconfirmed                  
ISR ISR 10 Helm ISRMA6 Maor Abu Accepted Incomplete
Crew ISRYR1 Yoav Rooz Approved
ITA Helm ITAGF75 Giacomo Ferrari Pending Unconfirmed                  
ITA ITA 10 Helm ITAMC150 Matteo Capurro Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAMP106 Matteo Puppo Approved
JPN JPN 8 Helm JPNNI4 Naoki Ichino Accepted Incomplete
JPN JPN 15 Helm JPNDT1 Daichi Takayama Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNKI5 Kimihiko Imamura Unconfirmed
JPN JPN 20 Helm JPNKO14 Keiju Okada Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNJH2 Jumpei Hokazono Approved
JPN Helm JPNTI15 Tetsuya Isozaki Pending Unconfirmed                  
JPN JPN 11 Helm JPNKD3 Kazuto Doi Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNNK14 Naoya Kimura Unconfirmed
JPN Helm JPNSK15 Sho Kaminoki Pending Unconfirmed                  
JPN JPN 10 Helm JPNKS11 Sosaku Koizumi Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNKM32 Kotaro Matsuo Approved
JPN Helm JPNKD4 Kosuke Demichi Pending Unconfirmed                  
JPN JPN 4546 Helm JPNRK6 Ryutaro Kawai Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNTN29 Taro Nakazawa Unconfirmed
KOR KOR 1 Helm KORCK4 Chang ju Kim Accepted Incomplete
Crew KORJK9 Ji-hoon Kim Incomplete
NZL Helm NZLPS3 Paul Snow-Hansen Pending Unconfirmed                  
POL Helm POLMS28 Maciej Sapiejka Pending Unconfirmed                  
POR Helm PORDC11 Diogo Costa Pending Unconfirmed                  
RUS RUS 5 Helm RUSPS1 Pavel Sozykin Accepted Incomplete
Crew RUSDG3 Denis Gribanov Unconfirmed
SUI Helm SUIWK2 Kilian Wagen Pending Unconfirmed                  
SWE Helm SWEAD5 Anton Dahlberg Pending Unconfirmed                  
SWE SWE 350 Helm SWECF7 Carl-Fredrik Fock Accepted Incomplete
Crew SWEMD2 Marcus Dackhammar Unconfirmed
THA Helm THANT4 Navee Thamsoontorn Pending Unconfirmed                  
TUR Helm TURDC1 Deniz Cinar Pending Unconfirmed                  
UKR Helm UKRBS1 Borys Shvets Pending Unconfirmed                  
USA USA 1 Helm USASM24 Stuart Mcnay Accepted Incomplete
Crew USADH5 David Hughes Unconfirmed
USA Helm ARGLC1 Lucas Calabrese Pending Unconfirmed                  
Total: 50

49er - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG ARG 51 Helm ARGYL1 Yago Lange Accepted Incomplete
Crew ARGKL1 Klaus Lange Unconfirmed
AUS AUS 91 Helm AUSDG7 David Gilmour Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSLG4 Lachy Gilmour Unconfirmed
AUS AUS 66 Helm AUSWP5 William Phillips Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSSP12 Sam Phillips Unconfirmed
AUS Helm AUSKH10 Kurt Hansen Pending Unconfirmed                  
AUS Helm AUSTN6 Thomas Needham Pending Unconfirmed                  
AUS AUS 200 Helm AUSJC75 Jim Colley Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSSC40 Shaun Connor Under Review
AUT AUT 29 Helm AUTBB1 Benjamin Bildstein Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUTDH1 David Hussl Unconfirmed
BEL BEL 24 Helm BELYL5 Yannick Lefèbvre Accepted Incomplete
Crew BELTP1 Tom Pelsmaekers Approved
BRA Helm BRACL15 Carlos Robles Lorente Pending Unconfirmed                  
CRO Helm CROSF1 Sime Fantela Pending Unconfirmed                  
DEN Helm DENML16 Mads Emil Stephensen Lübeck Pending Unconfirmed                  
DEN Helm DENJW1 Jonas Warrer Pending Unconfirmed                  
DEN Helm DENFR5 Frederik Rask Pending Unconfirmed                  
ESP ESP 46 Helm ESPFA1 Federico Alonso Tellechea Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPAA11 Arturo Alonso Tellechea Approved
ESP Helm ESPDB8 Diego Botín le Chever Pending Unconfirmed                  
FRA FRA 2 Helm CALMF1 Mathieu Frei Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAND4 Noe Delpech Unconfirmed
FRA FRA 8 Helm FRALR14 Lucas Rual Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAEA7 Emile Amoros Unconfirmed
FRA Helm FRAKF4 Kévin Fischer Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR Helm GBRDF16 Dylan Fletcher-Scott Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR Helm GBRJP65 James Peters Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR Helm GBRJH85 Jack Hawkins Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR Helm GBRCT23 Chris Taylor Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR Helm GBRMP63 Morgan Peach Pending Unconfirmed                  
GER GER 22 Helm GERJM44 Jakob Meggendorfer Accepted Approved
Crew GERAS58 Andreas Spranger Approved
GER Helm GERJS28 Justus Schmidt Pending Unconfirmed                  
GER Helm GEREH2 Erik Heil Pending Unconfirmed                  
GER Helm GERTF11 Tim Fischer Pending Unconfirmed                  
GER GER 36 Helm GERNC1 Nils Carstensen Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERJF23 Jan Frigge Unconfirmed
IRL Helm IRLRS8 Ryan Seaton Pending Unconfirmed                  
IRL 417 Helm IRLRD19 Robert Dickson Accepted Incomplete  
Crew IRLSW17 Sean Waddilove Unconfirmed  
ITA Helm ITAUC6 Uberto Crivelli Visconti Pending Unconfirmed                  
ITA Helm ITAJP2 Jacopo Plazzi Marzotto Pending Unconfirmed                  
ITA Helm ITASF2 Simone Ferrarese Pending Unconfirmed                  
JPN JPN 26 Helm JPNRT8 Leo Takahashi Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNIK2 Ibuki Koizumi Unconfirmed
NED Helm NEDBL3 Bart Lambriex Pending Unconfirmed                  
NED Helm NEDSH8 Scipio Houtman Pending Unconfirmed                  
NED Helm NEDLV10 Lars van Stekelenborg Pending Unconfirmed                  
NZL NZL 7 Helm NZLLD5 Logan Dunning Beck Accepted Incomplete
Crew NZLOG2 Oscar Gunn Approved
NZL NZL 18 Helm NZLIM3 Isaac McHardie Accepted Incomplete
Crew NZLWM4 William Mckenzie Approved
NZL NZL 34 Helm NZLJP7 Josh Porebski Accepted Incomplete
Crew NZLTR4 Trent Rippey Unconfirmed
NZL Helm NZLBT6 Blair Tuke Pending Unconfirmed                  
POL POL 19 Helm POLDB1 Dominik Buksak Accepted Incomplete
POL Helm POLLP2 Lukasz Przybytek Pending Unconfirmed                  
POR Helm PORJL1 Jorge Lima Pending Unconfirmed                  
RUS Helm RUSIC1 Ian Chekh Pending Unconfirmed                  
SLO Helm SLOPJ1 Peter Janezic Pending Unconfirmed                  
SUI SUI 10 Helm SUISS6 Sebastien Schneiter Accepted Incomplete
Crew SUILC1 Lucien Cujean Unconfirmed
SWE Helm SWEHW12 Hannes Westberg Pending Unconfirmed                  
SWE SWE 16 Helm SWECP2 Carl P Sylvan Accepted Incomplete
SWE Helm SWEFH5 Fritiof Hedström Pending Unconfirmed                  
USA Helm SUICR1 Christopher Rast Pending Unconfirmed                  
USA USA 28 Helm USAJR93 Judge Ryan Accepted Incomplete
Crew USAHH11 Hans Henken Under Review
USA USA 311 Helm USAAM84 Andrew Mollerus Accepted Incomplete
Crew USAIM9 Ian MacDiarmid Under Review
USA Helm USANS20 Nevin Snow Pending Unconfirmed                  
USA Helm ISVIB1 Ian Barrows Pending Unconfirmed                  
Total: 55

Finn - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG Helm ARGFO1 Facundo Olezza Pending Unconfirmed                
AUS AUS 1 Helm AUSJL12 Jake Lilley Accepted Incomplete
AUS Helm AUSLB24 Lewis Brake Pending Unconfirmed                
AUS Helm AUSJC58 Jock Calvert Pending Unconfirmed                
AUS Helm AUSLG12 Lachlan Gilham Accepted Unconfirmed                
BER Helm BERRE1 Rockal Evans Pending Unconfirmed                
BRA BRA 109 Helm BRAJZ4 Jorge Zarif Accepted Incomplete
CAN Helm CANKM13 Kyle Martin Pending Unconfirmed                
CAN CAN 18 Helm CANTR3 Tom Ramshaw Accepted Incomplete      
CHN Helm CHNHC4 He Chen Pending Unconfirmed                
CRO Helm CROMV2 Milan Vujasinovic Pending Unconfirmed                
CRO Helm CRONB3 Nenad Bugarin Pending Unconfirmed                
CRO Helm CROJO1 Josip Olujic Pending Unconfirmed                
CZE Helm CZEOT1 Ondrej Teply Pending Unconfirmed                
DEN Helm DENAH7 Andre Hojen Cristiansen Pending Unconfirmed                
ESP Helm ESPJC70 Joan Cardona Mendez Pending Unconfirmed                
ESP Helm ESPPG25 Pablo Guitian Sarria Pending Unconfirmed                
ESP Helm ESPAM21 Alex Muscat Pending Unconfirmed                
EST Helm ESTDK1 Deniss Karpak Pending Unconfirmed                
FIN Helm FINOM4 Oskari Muhonen Pending Unconfirmed                
FIN Helm FINTN1 Tapio Nirkko Pending Unconfirmed                
FRA Helm FRAFP16 Fabian Pic Pending Unconfirmed                
FRA Helm FRAGB29 Guillaume BOISARD Pending Unconfirmed                
FRA Helm FRAJL23 Jonathan Lobert Pending Unconfirmed                
GBR Helm GBRHW23 Henry Wetherell Pending Unconfirmed                
GBR Helm GBRGS20 Giles Scott Pending Unconfirmed                
GBR Helm GBRBC35 Ben Cornish Pending Unconfirmed                
GBR Helm GBRHS29 Hector Simpson Pending Unconfirmed                
GBR Helm GBREW3 Edward Wright Pending Unconfirmed                
GBR Helm GBRJS141 James Skulczuk Pending Unconfirmed                
GBR Helm GBRCD59 Callum Dixon Pending Unconfirmed                
GBR Helm GBRCT35 Cameron Tweedle Pending Unconfirmed                
GER Helm GERPK18 Phillip Kasueske Pending Unconfirmed                
GER Helm GERMK35 Max Kohlhoff Pending Unconfirmed                
GER Helm GERSG14 Simon Gorgels Pending Unconfirmed                
GRE GRE 77 Helm GREIM3 Ioannis Mitakis Accepted Incomplete
HKG Helm AUSJD17 James Dagge Pending Unconfirmed                
HUN HUN 40 Helm HUNZB1 Zsombor Berecz Accepted Incomplete
IRL Helm IRLOM9 Oisin Mcclelland Pending Unconfirmed                
IRL Helm IRLFL9 Fionn Lyden Pending Unconfirmed                
ITA Helm ITAFC118 Federico Colaninno Pending Unconfirmed                
ITA Helm ITAAS36 Alessio Spadoni Pending Unconfirmed                
NED NED 89 Helm NEDNH1 Nicholas Heiner Accepted Incomplete
NED Helm NEDPP1 Pieter-Jan Postma Pending Unconfirmed                
NOR Helm NORAP2 Anders Pedersen Pending Unconfirmed                
NZL Helm NZLJJ1 Josh Junior Pending Unconfirmed                
NZL Helm NZLAM8 Andy Maloney Pending Unconfirmed                
POL Helm POLPK6 Piotr Kula Pending Unconfirmed                
POL Helm POLML5 Mikolaj Lahn Pending Unconfirmed                
RUS Helm RUSAK48 Arkadiy Kistanov Pending Unconfirmed                
SUI SUI 1 Helm SUINT2 Nils Theuninck Accepted Incomplete
SWE Helm SWEMS11 Max Salminen Pending Unconfirmed                
SWE Helm SWEJP9 Johannes Pettersson Pending Unconfirmed                
TUR Helm TURAK2 Alican Kaynar Pending Unconfirmed                
UKR Helm UKRAG4 Andrii Gusenko Pending Unconfirmed                
USA USA 91 Helm USALM60 Luke Muller Accepted Approved
USA Helm USACP65 Caleb Paine Pending Unconfirmed                
Total: 57

Laser - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG Helm ARGFG13 Francisco Guaragna Rigonat Pending Unconfirmed                
ARG Helm ARGJB6 Juan Pablo Bisio Pending Unconfirmed                
ARG Helm ARGAV3 Agustin Vidal Incatasciato Pending Unconfirmed                
AUS AUS 199012 Helm AUSTB17 Tom Burton Accepted Incomplete
AUS AUS 215612 Helm AUSLE3 Luke Elliott Accepted Approved
AUS AUS 199015 Helm AUSMW34 Matthew Wearn Accepted Incomplete
AUS AUS 214418 Helm AUSFA3 Finn Alexander Accepted Incomplete
AUS AUS 164180 Helm AUSMK2 Mitchell Kennedy Accepted Incomplete
BEL Helm BELWV2 Wannes Van Laer Pending Unconfirmed                
BEL BEL 207173 Helm BELWD5 William De Smet Accepted Incomplete
BRA Helm BRAFB1 Bruno Fontes Pending Unconfirmed                
BRA Helm BRAJH3 Joao Pedro Herrlein Souto de Oliveira Pending Unconfirmed                
BRN Helm BRNAJ1 Abdulla Janahi Pending Unconfirmed                
CAN Helm CANFK3 Fillah Karim Pending Unconfirmed                
CAN Helm CANLR8 Luke Ruitenberg Pending Unconfirmed                
CAN Helm CANHM10 Hugh Macrae Pending Unconfirmed                
CHI CHI 211888 Helm CHICS3 Clemente Seguel Accepted Incomplete
CRO CRO 215838 Helm CROFJ1 Filip Jurišić Accepted Incomplete
CRO CRO 212013 Helm CROTS1 Tonci Stipanovic Accepted Incomplete
CYP CYP 212431 Helm CYPPK1 Pavlos Kontides Accepted Incomplete
CZE Helm CZEVT1 Viktor Teply Pending Unconfirmed                
DEN Helm DENCG5 Christian Guldberg Rost Pending Unconfirmed                
ECU Helm ECUMD2 Matias Dyck Pending Unconfirmed                
ESA Helm ESAEA1 Enrique Jose Arathoon Pacas Pending Unconfirmed                
ESP ESP 215311 Helm ESPJB21 Joaquín Blanco Accepted Incomplete
ESP Helm ESPJR44 Joel Rodriguez Pending Unconfirmed                
ESP ESP 216111 Helm ESPJR12 Jesus Rogel Sanchez Accepted Incomplete
EST EST 203724 Helm ESTKR1 Karl-Martin Rammo Accepted Approved
FIN Helm FINKT4 Kaarle Tapper Pending Unconfirmed                
FRA FRA 213932 Helm FRAJB13 Jean Baptiste Bernaz Accepted Incomplete
FRA Helm FRAMM33 Maxime Mazard Pending Unconfirmed                
FRA Helm FRAEL27 Etienne LE PEN Pending Unconfirmed                
GBR Helm GBRNT3 Nick Thompson Pending Unconfirmed                
GBR Helm GBRMB112 Michael Beckett Pending Unconfirmed                
GBR Helm GBREH20 Elliot Hanson Pending Unconfirmed                
GBR GBR 216159 Helm GBRLC21 Lorenzo Brando Chiavarini Accepted Incomplete
GBR Helm GBRJW88 Jack Wetherell Pending Unconfirmed                
GBR Helm GBRJC153 Jack Cookson Pending Unconfirmed                
GBR Helm GBRSW88 Sam Whaley Pending Unconfirmed                
GBR Helm GBRDW83 Daniel Whiteley Pending Unconfirmed                
GER GER 191131 Helm GERPB8 Philipp Buhl Accepted Incomplete
GER GER 211432 Helm GERNW5 Nik Aaron Willim Accepted Incomplete
GER Helm GERTB23 Theodor Bauer Pending Unconfirmed                
GRE Helm GREAB1 Adonis Bougiouris Pending Unconfirmed                
GRE Helm GREDP19 Dimitris Papadimitriou Pending Unconfirmed                
GUA Helm GUAJM2 Juan Ignacio Maegli Aguero Pending Unconfirmed                
HUN HUN 213119 Helm HUNJV4 Jonatan Vadnai Accepted Incomplete
HUN HUN 213095 Helm HUNBV1 Benjamin Vadnai Accepted Incomplete
IRL Helm IRLFL10 Finn Lynch Pending Unconfirmed                
ISR Helm ISRSG5 Sagie Glantz Pending Unconfirmed                
ITA ITA 214149 Helm ITAGC55 Giovanni Coccoluto Accepted Incomplete
ITA Helm ITAMG25 Marco Gallo Pending Unconfirmed                
ITA Helm ITAGP128 Gianmarco Planchestainer Pending Unconfirmed                
ITA Helm ITANV3 Nicolo Villa Pending Unconfirmed                
ITA Helm ITAMB92 Marco Benini Pending Unconfirmed                
JPN JPN 208000 Helm JPNKS28 Kazumasa Segawa Accepted Incomplete
JPN JPN 215099 Helm JPNKN17 Kenji Nanri Accepted Approved
KOR KOR 195536 Helm KORJH2 Jeemin Ha Accepted Incomplete
MAS Mas 214989 Helm MASKN1 Khairulnizam Mohd Afendy Accepted Incomplete
MEX Helm MEXYG1 Yanic Gentry Pending Unconfirmed                
NED Helm NEDNB4 Niels Broekhuizen Pending Unconfirmed                
NED Helm NEDYH1 Yuri Hummel Pending Unconfirmed                
NED Helm NEDDB9 Duko Bos Pending Unconfirmed                
NOR NOR 201111 Helm NORHT2 Hermann Tomasgaard Accepted Incomplete
NZL NZL 216175 Helm NZLSM12 Sam Meech Accepted Incomplete
NZL NZL 215081 Helm NZLTS5 Thomas Saunders Accepted Incomplete
NZL NZL 214437 Helm NZLGG34 George Gautrey Accepted Incomplete
NZL Helm NZLAM21 Andrew McKenzie Pending Unconfirmed                
PER Helm PERSP1 Stefano Peschiera Pending Unconfirmed                
POL Helm POLTK5 Tadeusz Kubiak Pending Unconfirmed                
POL Helm POLFC1 Filip Ciszkiewicz Pending Unconfirmed                
POL Helm POLJR10 Jakub Rodziewicz Pending Unconfirmed                
RUS Helm RUSSK11 Sergey Komissarov Pending Unconfirmed                
RUS Helm RUSMN2 Maxim Nikolaev Pending Unconfirmed                
SGP Helm SINRL7 Ryan Lo Pending Unconfirmed                
SLO SLO 214148 Helm SLOZZ2 Zan Luka Zelko Accepted Incomplete
SUI SUI 210211 Helm FRAEM14 Eliot Merceron Accepted Incomplete
SWE Helm SWEJS10 Jesper Stalheim Pending Unconfirmed                
SWE Helm SWEWK1 Wilhelm Kark Pending Unconfirmed                
TTO Helm TRIAL1 Andrew Lewis Pending Unconfirmed                
TUR Helm TURAR1 Alp Rona Rodopman Pending Unconfirmed                
URU Helm URUIR1 Ignacio Rodriguez Pending Unconfirmed                
USA USA210780 Helm USACB63 Christopher Barnard Accepted Approved
USA USA 206051 Helm USACB64 Charlie Buckingham Accepted Incomplete
USA Helm USAHM37 Henry Marshall Pending Unconfirmed                
USA Helm USAML56 Malcolm Lamphere Pending Unconfirmed                
USA Helm USAMZ13 Marek Zaleski Pending Unconfirmed                
Total: 87

RS:X - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
BLR Helm BLRMT1 Mikita Tsirkun Pending Unconfirmed                
BLR Helm BLRAJ1 Artem Javadav Pending Unconfirmed                
CHN CHN 12 Helm CHNBY1 Bing Ye Accepted Incomplete
CHN CHN 10 Helm CHNMG3 Mengfan Gao Accepted Incomplete
CHN CHN 25 Helm CHNTL2 TAO LI Accepted Incomplete
CHN CHN 1 Helm CHNKB1 Kun Bi Accepted Incomplete
CRO Helm CROLM1 Luka Mratovic Pending Unconfirmed                
CYP CYP1 Helm CYPAC1 Andreas Cariolou Accepted Incomplete
CZE Helm CZEKL1 Karel Lavicky Pending Unconfirmed                
DEN Helm DENSF4 Sebastian Fleischer Pending Unconfirmed                
ESP Helm ESPIP1 Ivan Pastor Lafuente Pending Unconfirmed                
ESP ESP 29 Helm ESPSE1 Sergi Escandell Marí Accepted Incomplete
ESP ESP 260 Helm ESPAG71 Angel Granda-Roque Accepted Incomplete
ESP ESP 3 Helm ESPJC42 Joan Cardona Bocarando Accepted Incomplete
ESP ESP-4 Helm ESPTV1 Tomas Vieito Accepted Incomplete
ESP Helm ESPJM6 Juan Manuel Moreno Vega Pending Unconfirmed                
FRA FRA 77 Helm FRAPL12 Pierre Le Coq Accepted Incomplete
FRA Helm FRAOP10 Oël Pouliquen Pending Unconfirmed                
FRA Helm FRATL41 Titouan Le Bosq Pending Unconfirmed                
FRA Helm FRAAM51 Adrien Mestre Pending Unconfirmed                
FRA FRA 1 Helm FRALG33 Louis Giard Accepted Incomplete
FRA Helm FRATG15 Thomas Goyard Pending Unconfirmed                
FRA Helm FRAJP27 Jérôme Pasquette Pending Unconfirmed                
FRA Helm FRACB71 Camille Bouyer Pending Unconfirmed                
FRA Helm FRACB67 Clément Bourgeois Pending Unconfirmed                
FRA Helm FRARG12 Romain Ghio Pending Unconfirmed                
GBR GBR 2 Helm GBRTS53 Tom Squires Accepted Incomplete
GBR Helm GBRSS56 Sam Sills Pending Unconfirmed                
GBR GBR 360 Helm GBRAB164 Andy Brown Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 926 Helm GBRKM47 Kieran Holmes Martin Accepted Incomplete
GBR Helm GBRDW84 Daniel Wilson Pending Unconfirmed                
GBR Helm GBRMB124 Mathew Barton Pending Unconfirmed                
GRE GRE 8 Helm GREBK1 Byron Kokkalanis Accepted Incomplete
HKG HKG 16 Helm HKGCC5 Cheng Chun Leung Accepted Incomplete
HKG Helm HKGCL5 Chun Ting Lee Pending Unconfirmed                
HKG Helm HKGKK2 Rafeek Kikabhoy Pending Unconfirmed                
HKG Helm HKGCC8 Ching Yin Cheng Pending Unconfirmed                
HKG Helm HKGHC50 Ho Yin Cheng Pending Unconfirmed                
ISR Helm ISRSZ1 Shahar Zubari Pending Unconfirmed                
ISR Helm ISRYO2 Yoav Omer Pending Unconfirmed                
ISR Helm ISRYC2 Yoav Cohen Pending Unconfirmed                
ISR Helm ISROE2 Ofek Elimeleh Pending Unconfirmed                
ISR Helm ISRTR3 Tom Reuveny Pending Unconfirmed                
ISR Helm ISRSM3 Saar Meents Pending Unconfirmed                
ISR Helm ISRNM1 Nimrod Mashiah Pending Unconfirmed                
ITA ITA 60 Helm ITADB41 Daniele Benedetti Accepted Incomplete
ITA Helm ITACC130 Carlo Ciabatti Pending Unconfirmed                
ITA Helm ITALD70 Luca Di Tomassi Pending Unconfirmed                
ITA Helm ITAMC141 Mattia Camboni Pending Unconfirmed                
ITA Helm ITAME6 Matteo Evangelisti Pending Unconfirmed                
JPN JPN 11 Helm JPNMT2 Makoto Tomizawa Accepted Incomplete
JPN Helm JPNKI31 Kensei Ikeda Pending Unconfirmed                
KOR KOR 71 Helm KORTL1 Tae Hoon Lee Accepted Incomplete
KOR KOR 141 Helm KORWC4 Wonwoo Cho Accepted Incomplete
LTU Helm LTUJB1 Juozas Bernotas Pending Unconfirmed                
MEX Helm MEXJV8 Juan Bosco Varela Barba Pending Unconfirmed                
MEX Helm MEXIB4 Ignacio Berenguer Pending Unconfirmed                
NED Helm NEDSH7 Sil Hoekstra Pending Unconfirmed                
NED Helm NEDKB8 Kiran Badloe Pending Unconfirmed                
NED Helm NEDDV4 Dorian Van Rijsselberghe Pending Unconfirmed                
NOR NOR 7 Helm NORSW1 Sebastian Wang-Hansen Accepted Incomplete
POL POL 30 Helm POLMK44 Maciej Kluszczyński Accepted Incomplete
POL POL 182 Helm POLPT4 Pawel Tarnowski Accepted Incomplete
POL Helm POLPM3 Piotr Myszka Pending Unconfirmed                
POL Helm POLRF1 Radoslaw Furmanski Pending Unconfirmed                
RUS Helm RUSEA4 Evgeny Ayvazyan Pending Unconfirmed                
RUS Helm RUSAA8 Aleksandr Askerov Pending Unconfirmed                
RUS Helm RUSMT6 Maxim Tokarev Pending Unconfirmed                
RUS Helm RUSVB22 Vladislav Burmistrenko Pending Unconfirmed                
SUI SUI36 Helm SUIMS27 Mateo Sanz Lanz Accepted Incomplete
THA Helm THAOP2 Natthaphong Phonoppharat Pending Unconfirmed                
TUR Helm TURCB7 Onur Cavit Biriz Pending Unconfirmed                
UKR Helm UKROT2 Oleksandr Tugaryev Pending Unconfirmed                
USA Helm USAPP41 Pedro Pascual Accepted Unconfirmed                
Total: 74

470 - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
AUS AUS 5 Helm AUSNJ5 Nia Jerwood Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSMD32 Monique de Vries Unconfirmed
AUS Helm AUSCS33 Carrie Smith Pending Unconfirmed                  
AUS Helm AUSDT27 Dana Tavener Pending Unconfirmed                  
BRA Helm BRAFO1 Fernanda Oliveira Pending Unconfirmed                  
CHN CHN 621 Helm CHNMW1 Mengxi Wei Accepted Incomplete
Crew CHNHG2 Haiyan Gao Approved
CHN CHN1221 Helm CHNXW1 Xiaoli Wang Accepted Incomplete
Crew CHNYX7 Yani Xu Approved
CHN Helm CHNXJ4 XINYU JIANG Pending Unconfirmed                  
CHN Helm CHNYZ16 YUCHEN ZHANG Pending Unconfirmed                  
CHN Helm CHNSC2 Shasha Chen Pending Unconfirmed                  
ESP ESP 18 Helm ESPSS11 Silvia Mas Depares Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPPC42 Patricia Cantero Reina Incomplete
ESP Helm ESPST2 Sofia Toro Pending Unconfirmed                  
ESP Helm ESPBC5 Bàrbara Cornudella Ravetllat Pending Unconfirmed                  
FRA Helm FRAJP29 Jennifer Poret Pending Unconfirmed                  
FRA Helm FRAML87 Marina Lefort Pending Unconfirmed                  
FRA Helm FRAPA25 Paola AMAR Pending Unconfirmed                  
FRA Helm FRACB56 Cassandre Blandin Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR Helm GBRJL60 Jess Lavery Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR GBR 1 Helm GBRHM15 Hannah Mills Accepted Incomplete
GBR Helm GBRAS83 Amy Seabright Pending Unconfirmed                  
GER GER 24 Helm GERBN5 Nadine Boehm Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERAG22 Ann-Christin Goliaß Approved
GER GER 26 Helm GERFL6 Frederike Loewe Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERAM23 Anna Markfort Unconfirmed
GER Helm GERLW8 Luise Wanser Pending Unconfirmed                  
GER GER95 Helm GERFO3 Fabienne Oster Accepted Incomplete
Crew UKRAK17 Anastasiya Winkel Under Review
GER Helm GERTD14 Theres Dahnke Pending Unconfirmed                  
GER Helm GERTL23 Theresa Loeffler Pending Unconfirmed                  
GER Helm GERCS22 Constanze Stolz Pending Unconfirmed                  
GRE Helm GREMB3 Maria Bozi Pending Unconfirmed                  
ISR Helm ISRGC2 Gil Cohen Pending Unconfirmed                  
ISR Helm ISRNB5 Noya Bar-Am Pending Unconfirmed                  
ISR Helm ISRTZ1 Tsuf Zamet Pending Unconfirmed                  
ITA Helm ITAIP10 Ilaria Paternoster Pending Unconfirmed                  
ITA ITA 74 Helm ITABD18 Benedetta Di Salle Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAAD104 Alessandra Dubbini Approved
ITA ITA 6 Helm ITAEB35 Elena Berta Accepted Incomplete
JPN JPN 3 Helm JPNYH19 Yuki Hayashi Accepted Incomplete
JPN JPN1 Helm JPNAK3 Ai Kondo Yoshida Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNMY16 Miho Yoshioka Approved
JPN Helm JPNMU8 Mano Udagawa Pending Unconfirmed                  
JPN JPN 4695 Helm JPNMT24 Misaki Tanaka Accepted Incomplete
NED Helm NEDAK8 Afrodite Zegers Pending Unconfirmed                  
NZL Helm NZLCR7 Courtney Reynolds-Smith Pending Unconfirmed                  
POL Helm POLAM7 Antonina Marciniak Pending Unconfirmed                  
RUS Helm RUSAK7 Alisa Kirilyuk Pending Unconfirmed                  
SGP Helm SINEY2 Elisa Yokoyama Pending Unconfirmed                  
SLO SLO 64 Helm SLOTM2 Tina Mrak Accepted Incomplete
Crew SLOVM1 Veronika Macarol Unconfirmed
SUI Helm SUIFL2 Linda Fahrni Pending Unconfirmed                  
SWE Helm SWEOB6 Olivia Bergström Pending Unconfirmed                  
TUR Helm TURBK13 Beste Kaynakcı Pending Unconfirmed                  
USA USA 1836 Helm USAAB192 Atlantic Brugman Cabot Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPNB2 Nora Brugman Unconfirmed
USA USA 1810 Helm ISVNB1 Nikole Barnes Accepted Incomplete
USA USA 1824 Helm USACC204 Carmen Cowles Accepted Approved
Crew USAEC72 Emma Cowles Approved
USA Helm USAMR146 Madeleine Rice Pending Unconfirmed                  
Total: 50

49erFX - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG ARG 19 Helm ARGVT4 Victoria Travascio Accepted Incomplete
AUS AUS 31 Helm AUSAS55 Amelia Stabback Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSCE8 Caitlin Elks Approved
AUS AUS 17 Helm AUSNB23 Natasha Bryant Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSAW33 Annie Wilmot Under Review
AUS AUS 41 Helm AUSTL13 Tess Lloyd Accepted Approved
Crew AUSJR22 Jaime Ryan Approved
AUT AUT 2 Helm AUTTF2 Tanja Frank Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUTLA6 Lorena Abicht Approved
AUT AUT 24 Helm AUTLS3 Laura Schöfegger Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUTAB5 Anna Boustani Unconfirmed
AUT Helm AUTAK11 Angelika Kohlendorfer Accepted Incomplete                
BRA BRA 12 Helm BRAMS13 Martine Soffiatti Grael Accepted Incomplete
Crew BRAKK2 Kahena Kunze Unconfirmed
CAN Helm CANAT13 Alexandra Ten Hove Pending Unconfirmed                  
CRO CRO 112 Helm CROEN3 Enia Nincevic Accepted Incomplete
Crew CROMD6 Mihaela De Micheli Vitturi Unconfirmed
DEN DEN 7 Helm DENIB1 Ida Marie Baad Nielsen Accepted Incomplete
Crew DENMO2 Marie Thusgaard Olsen Unconfirmed
DEN DEN 49 Helm DENAS6 Anne-Julie Schütt Accepted Incomplete
Crew DENIN2 Iben Nielsby Christensen Approved
DEN Helm DENJH8 Jena Hansen Pending Unconfirmed                  
DEN Helm DENJS28 Johanne Schmidt Pending Unconfirmed                  
ESP ESP 21 Helm ESPPS19 Patricia Suárez Accepted Incomplete
Crew ARUNV1 Nicole van der Velden Unconfirmed
ESP ESP 178 Helm ESPCM47 Carla Munté Carrasco Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPMM76 Marta Munté Carrasco Under Review
ESP ESP 23 Helm ESPTE2 Tamara Echegoyen Dominguez Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPPB22 Paula Barcelo Martin Unconfirmed
FIN FIN 14 Helm FINNR5 Noora Ruskola Accepted Incomplete
Crew FINMW1 Mikaela Wulff Approved
FIN Helm FINRG4 Ronja Grönblom Pending Unconfirmed                  
FRA FRA 971 Helm FRASL22 Lili Sebesi Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAAD53 Albane Dubois Approved
FRA FRA 13 Helm FRAJB7 Julie Bossard Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAAC66 Aude Compan Approved
GBR GBR 10 Helm GBRCD15 Charlotte Dobson Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 3 Helm GBRSW46 Sophie Weguelin Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRSA18 Sophie Ainsworth Approved
GBR Helm GBRMB125 Megan Brickwood Pending Unconfirmed                  
GER Helm GERVJ1 Victoria Jurczok Pending Unconfirmed                  
ITA Helm ITACO4 Carlotta OMARI Pending Unconfirmed                  
ITA ITA 80 Helm ITAOR1 Maria Ottavia Raggio Accepted Incomplete
ITA Helm ITAFB131 Francesca BERGAMO Pending Unconfirmed                  
ITA Helm ITAAS165 Alexandra Stalder Pending Unconfirmed                  
JPN Helm JPNCH3 Chika Hatae Pending Unconfirmed                  
JPN JPN 117 Helm JPNAT7 Anna Yamazaki Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNST8 Sena Takano Approved
JPN JPN 728 Helm JPNSH10 Sayoko Harada Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNNS5 Sera Nagamatsu Unconfirmed
NED Helm NEDOV6 Odile Van Aanholt Pending Unconfirmed                  
NED Helm NEDDC4 Dewi Couvert Pending Unconfirmed                  
NED Helm NEDAB5 Annemiek Bekkering Pending Unconfirmed                  
NED Helm NEDWO1 Willemijn Offerman Pending Unconfirmed                  
NOR NOR 26 Helm NORHN2 Helene Næss Accepted Approved
Crew NORMR8 Marie Rønningen Approved
NOR Helm NORRA3 Ragna Agerup Pending Unconfirmed                  
NZL Helm NZLAM13 Alexandra Maloney Pending Unconfirmed                  
POL Helm POLMM48 Aleksandra Melzacka Pending Unconfirmed                  
POL Helm POLMZ6 Madeleine Zielinska Pending Unconfirmed                  
SGP SGP 284 Helm SINKL3 Kimberly Lim Accepted Incomplete
Crew SINCL1 Cecilia Low Incomplete
SGP Helm SINGK1 Griselda Khng Pending Unconfirmed                  
SWE SWE 15 Helm SWEJG13 Julia Gross Accepted Incomplete
Crew SWEHK5 Hanna Klinga Approved
SWE Helm SWEKW5 Klara Wester Pending Unconfirmed                  
SWE Helm SWEVB4 Vilma Bobeck Pending Unconfirmed                  
USA USA 50 Helm USASR16 Stephanie Roble Accepted Incomplete
Crew USAMS75 Margaret Shea Unconfirmed
USA USA 92 Helm USAPH79 Paris Henken Accepted Incomplete
Crew USAAT1 Anna Tobias Under Review
Total: 48

Laser Radial - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG Helm ARGLF1 Lucía Falasca Pending Unconfirmed                
AUS AUS 208546 Helm AUSMS65 Mara Stransky Accepted Incomplete
AUS AUS 204568 Helm AUSZT3 Zoe Thomson Accepted Incomplete
AUS AUS 211550 Helm AUSEA3 Elyse Ainsworth Accepted Incomplete
AUS Helm AUSAE7 Annie Eastgate Accepted Unconfirmed                
AUS 208336 Helm AUSJA20 Jacinta Ainsworth Accepted Incomplete
BEL BEL 211552 Helm BELPE1 Emma Plasschaert Accepted Incomplete
BEL BEL 211553 Helm BELMC5 Maité Carlier Accepted Incomplete
BLR BLR 209555 Helm BLRTD1 Tatiana Drozdovskaya Accepted Incomplete
BRA Helm BRAGK5 Gabriella Kidd Pending Unconfirmed                
CAN Helm CANSD7 Sarah Douglas Pending Unconfirmed                
CAN Helm CANIB5 Isabella-Anna Bertold Pending Unconfirmed                
CAN CAN 213897 Helm CANMD9 Maura Dewey Accepted Incomplete
CAN Helm CANBB14 Brenda Bowskill Pending Unconfirmed                
CAN Helm CANCV7 Coralie Vittecoq Pending Unconfirmed                
CHN CHN 201213 Helm CHNDZ3 Dongshuang Zhang Accepted Incomplete
CHN CHN 212238 Helm CHNRY1 Rubei Yuan Accepted Incomplete
CRO CRO 213363 Helm CROEV1 Elena Vorobeva Accepted Incomplete
CRO Helm CROSL3 Sandra Lulic Pending Unconfirmed                
CRO Helm CROAD4 Andela De Micheli Vitturi Pending Unconfirmed                
CZE Helm CZEVF1 Veronika Kozelska Fenclova Pending Unconfirmed                
DEN DEN 215501 Helm DENAR2 Anne-Marie Rindom Accepted Incomplete
DEN DEN 207195 Helm DENAM6 Anna Munch Accepted Under Review
ESP ESP 211085 Helm ESPCP17 Cristina Pujol Bajo Accepted Incomplete
ESP ESP 210468 Helm ESPMR19 Martina Reino Cacho Accepted Incomplete
ESP Helm ESPFR8 Fatima Reyes Pending Unconfirmed                
ESP Helm ESPAM89 Ana Moncada Sánchez Pending Unconfirmed                
ESP Helm ESPAB31 Aina Bauza Roig Pending Unconfirmed                
FIN FIN 203033 Helm FINMM7 Monika Mikkola Accepted Under Review
FIN FIN 212072 Helm FINTT1 Tuula Tenkanen Accepted Approved
FRA Helm FRAMD50 Mathilde de Kerangat Pending Unconfirmed                
FRA Helm FRAPM12 Pernelle Michon Pending Unconfirmed                
FRA Helm FRAMB65 Marie Barrue Pending Unconfirmed                
FRA Helm FRAMB29 Marie Bolou Pending Unconfirmed                
FRA Helm FRALC33 Louise Cervera Pending Unconfirmed                
GBR GBR 206251 Helm GBRAY5 Alison Young Accepted Incomplete
GBR Helm GBRGP28 Georgina Povall Pending Unconfirmed                
GBR GBR 213612 Helm GBRHS12 Hannah Snellgrove Accepted Incomplete
GBR Helm GBRCT29 Clementine Thompson Pending Unconfirmed                
GER Helm GERSW22 Svenja Weger Accepted Incomplete              
GER GER 215181 Helm GERPL9 Pauline Liebig Accepted Approved
GER Helm GERLV4 Laura Bo Voss Pending Unconfirmed                
GER Helm GERLH10 Lena Haverland Pending Unconfirmed                
GRE Helm GREVK5 Vasileia Karachaliou Pending Unconfirmed                
GRE Helm GREAF4 Athanasia FAKIDI Pending Unconfirmed                
GUA Helm GUAIM1 Isabella Maegli Agüero Pending Unconfirmed                
HUN HUN 211551 Helm HUNME1 Mária Érdi Accepted Incomplete
IRL IRL211171 Helm IRLAH14 Aoife Hopkins Accepted Incomplete
IRL Helm IRLAK18 Aisling Keller Pending Unconfirmed                
ITA ITA 211544 Helm ITASZ7 Silvia Zennaro Accepted Incomplete
ITA ITA 215755 Helm ITACA30 Carolina Albano Accepted Incomplete
ITA Helm ITAVB40 Valentina Balbi Pending Unconfirmed                
ITA Helm ITAJF10 Joyce Floridia Pending Unconfirmed                
ITA ITA 212778 Helm ITAFF61 Francesca Frazza Accepted Incomplete
JPN JPN 199066 Helm JPNMD3 Manami Doi Accepted Incomplete
JPN JPN 202611 Helm JPNYT7 Yumiko Tombe Accepted Incomplete
JPN Helm JPNMT7 Momoko Tada Pending Unconfirmed                
LTU LTU 215243 Helm LTUVA1 Viktorija Andrulyte Accepted Incomplete
LTU Helm LTUME3 Milda Eidukeviciute Pending Unconfirmed                
MAS Helm MASNM6 Nur Shazrin Mohamad Latif Accepted Incomplete                
NED Helm NEDMB7 Marit Bouwmeester Pending Unconfirmed                
NED NED 211391 Helm NEDMJ5 Maxime Jonker Accepted Incomplete
NED NED 213474 Helm NEDMA3 Mirthe Akkerman Accepted Incomplete
NOR NOR 213841 Helm NORLH5 Line Flem Høst Accepted Under Review
NOR Helm NORCR4 Caroline Sofia Rosmo Pending Unconfirmed                
NZL Helm NZLSP5 Susannah Pyatt Pending Unconfirmed                
NZL NZL 209279 Helm NZLOC2 Olivia Christie Accepted Incomplete
PER Helm PERPS1 Paloma Schmidt Gutiérrez Pending Unconfirmed                
POL Helm POLAB11 Agata Barwinska Pending Unconfirmed                
POL Helm POLMK38 Magdalena Kwasna Pending Unconfirmed                
RUS Helm RUSEZ4 Ekaterina Zyuzina Pending Unconfirmed                
SLO Helm SLOKP1 Kim Pletikos Pending Unconfirmed                
SUI SUI 216180 Helm SUIMJ3 Maud Jayet Accepted Incomplete
SUI Helm SUIAN2 Andrea Nordquist Pending Unconfirmed                
SWE SWE 216251 Helm SWEJO4 Josefin Olsson Accepted Incomplete
TUR TUR 215399 Helm TUREG2 Ecem Güzel Accepted Incomplete
URU Helm URUDM1 Dolores Moreira Fraschini Accepted Unconfirmed                
USA USA 184454 Helm USAER45 Erika Reineke Accepted Incomplete
USA Helm USAHH27 Haddon Hughes Pending Unconfirmed                
USA Helm USAPR8 Paige Railey Pending Unconfirmed                
USA Helm USAHW13 Hanne Weaver Pending Unconfirmed                
USA Helm USACS239 Christina Sakellaris Pending Unconfirmed                
Total: 82

RS:X - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
BRA BRA 2 Helm BRAPF4 Patricia Freitas Accepted Incomplete
BRA Helm BRABC3 Bruna Martinelli Cesário de Mello Pending Unconfirmed                
CHN CHN 7 Helm CHNYL6 Yunxiu Lu Accepted Incomplete
CHN CHN 81 Helm CHNPC2 Peina Chen Accepted Incomplete
CHN CHN 19 Helm CHNHS3 Hongmei Shi Accepted Incomplete
CHN CHN 3 Helm CHNTY1 Yue Tan Accepted Incomplete
CHN Helm CHNXJ6 Xueling Jin Pending Unconfirmed                
CHN Helm CHNPC3 Pei ling Chen Pending Unconfirmed                
CHN Helm CHNJW4 Jiahui Wu Pending Unconfirmed                
CHN Helm CHNXH4 XianTing HUANG Pending Unconfirmed                
CHN Helm CHNJD1 Jie Du Pending Unconfirmed                
CHN Helm CHNMZ1 Manjia Zheng Pending Unconfirmed                
DEN DEN 321 Helm DENLB6 Lærke BUHL-HANSEN Accepted Incomplete
ESP Helm ESPMB2 Blanca Manchon Pending Unconfirmed                
ESP Helm ESPMA13 Marina Alabau Neira Pending Unconfirmed                
ESP Helm ESPPL14 Pilar Lamadrid Trueba Pending Unconfirmed                
EST EST 1 Helm ESTIP1 Ingrid Puusta Accepted Incomplete
FIN Helm FINTP2 Tuuli Petäjä-Sirén Pending Unconfirmed                
FRA Helm FRAMB83 Bérénice Mege Pending Unconfirmed                
FRA Helm FRADJ17 Delphine Jariel Pending Unconfirmed                
FRA FRA 4 Helm FRACP3 Charline Picon Accepted Incomplete
FRA Helm FRALB33 Lucie Belbeoch Pending Unconfirmed                
FRA Helm FRAHN2 Hélène Noesmoen Pending Unconfirmed                
FRA Helm FRACT15 Claire Tetard Pending Unconfirmed                
GBR GBR 7 Helm GBREW20 Emma Wilson Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 94 Helm GBRBS1 Bryony Shaw Accepted Incomplete
GBR Helm GBRSS63 Saskia Sills Pending Unconfirmed                
GRE Helm GREAS3 Angeliki Skarlatou Pending Unconfirmed                
HKG HKG 5 Helm HKGHC1 Hei Man H V Chan Accepted Incomplete
HKG HKG 4 Helm HKGWN2 Wai Yan Ngai Accepted Incomplete
HKG HKG 3 Helm HKGMM5 Ma Kwan Ching Ma Accepted Incomplete
HKG Helm HKGSC5 Wing Chi Sandy Choi Pending Unconfirmed                
ISR Helm ISRKS1 Katy Spychakov Pending Unconfirmed                
ISR Helm ISRHH3 Hadar Heller Pending Unconfirmed                
ISR Helm ISRNG3 Noga Geller Pending Unconfirmed                
ISR Helm ISRND4 Noy Drihan Pending Unconfirmed                
ISR ISR 7 Helm ISRMM3 Maya Morris Accepted Incomplete
ISR Helm ISRYI1 Yarden Isaak Pending Unconfirmed                
ISR Helm ISRSB14 Shai Blank Pending Unconfirmed                
ITA Helm ITAVF12 Veronica Fanciulli Pending Unconfirmed                
ITA Helm ITAFT1 Flavia Tartaglini Pending Unconfirmed                
ITA Helm ITAMM249 Marta Maggetti Pending Unconfirmed                
JPN JPN 72 Helm JPNMK20 Megumi Komine Accepted Incomplete
JPN JPN470 Helm JPNYS1 Yuki Sunaga Accepted Incomplete
JPN JPN 35 Helm JPNMI11 Megumi Iseda Accepted Incomplete
JPN JPN 94 Helm JPNFO1 Fujiko Onishi Accepted Incomplete
JPN Helm JPNRN3 Rina Niijima Pending Unconfirmed                
JPN Helm JPNKM36 Kazami Matsuura Pending Unconfirmed                
MEX Helm MEXDV4 Demita Vega de Lille Pending Unconfirmed                
MEX Helm MEXCO1 Cristina Ortiz Vivas Pending Unconfirmed                
MEX Helm MEXMA3 Mariana Aguilar Pending Unconfirmed                
NED Helm NEDLD5 Lilian De Geus Pending Unconfirmed                
NED Helm NEDSW5 Sara Wennekes Pending Unconfirmed                
PER Helm PERMB2 Maria Belen Bazo Pending Unconfirmed                
POL Helm POLMB3 Malgorzata Bialecka Accepted Unconfirmed                
POL Helm POLMD6 Maja Dziarnowska Pending Unconfirmed                
POL Helm POLKL12 Karolina Lipińska Pending Unconfirmed                
POL Helm POLSK4 Kamila Smektala Pending Unconfirmed                
POL Helm POLZK1 Zofia Noceti-Klepacka Pending Unconfirmed                
RUS Helm RUSSE6 Stefania Elfutina Pending Unconfirmed                
RUS Helm RUSMS22 Mariam Sekhposyan Pending Unconfirmed                
SWE Helm SWEFB13 Fanny Baumann Pending Unconfirmed                
THA Helm THASK5 Siripon Kaewduang-Ngam Pending Unconfirmed                
TUR Helm TURDU3 Dilara Uralp Pending Unconfirmed                
USA Helm USAFH8 Farrah Hall Pending Unconfirmed                
Total: 65

Nacra 17 - Fleet racing - Mixed


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG Helm ARGSL2 Santiago Lange Pending Unconfirmed                  
ARG Helm ARGMM7 Mateo Majdalani Pending Unconfirmed                  
AUS AUS 377 Helm AUSPD11 Paul Darmanin Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSLC18 Lucy Copeland Unconfirmed
AUS AUS 2 Helm AUSJW14 Jason Waterhouse Accepted Incomplete
AUS AUS 46 Helm AUSNO3 Nathan Outteridge Accepted Incomplete
AUS Helm AUSTR17 Tayla Rietman Pending Unconfirmed                  
AUT AUT 3 Helm AUTTZ1 Thomas Zajac Accepted Approved
Crew AUTBM3 Barbara Matz Approved
BRA Helm BRASA2 Samuel Albrecht Pending Unconfirmed                  
BRA Helm BRAJS7 João Siemsen Pending Unconfirmed                  
DEN Helm DENLC4 Lin Ea Cenholt Pending Unconfirmed                  
DEN Helm DENAL12 Anne-Line Lyngsø Thomsen Pending Unconfirmed                  
DEN Helm DENJF7 Josephine Frederiksen Pending Unconfirmed                  
ESP Helm ESPMM8 Iker Martinez de Lizarduy Pending Unconfirmed                  
ESP Helm ESPFE Fernando Echávarri Erasun Pending Unconfirmed                  
ESP Helm ESPTP1 Tara Pacheco van Rijnsoever Pending Unconfirmed                  
FIN FIN 440 Helm FINSK2 Sinem Kurtbay Accepted Incomplete
FRA Helm FRAMV3 MOANA VAIREAUX Pending Unconfirmed                  
FRA FRA 56 Helm FRAQD1 Quentin Delapierre Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAMA33 Manon Audinet Under Review
FRA FRA 1 Helm FRABB4 Billy Besson Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAMR3 Marie Riou Under Review
GBR Helm GBRRW72 Rupert White Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR GBR 21 Helm GBRJG12 John Gimson Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRAB123 Anna Burnet Approved
GBR GBR 91 Helm GBRBS13 Ben Saxton Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRNB50 Nicola Boniface Unconfirmed
GBR Helm GBRCR28 Chris Rashley Pending Unconfirmed                  
GER Helm GERJP2 Johannes Polgar Pending Unconfirmed                  
GER Helm GERPK15 Paul Kohlhoff Pending Unconfirmed                  
GUA Helm GUAJH1 Jason Hess Pending Unconfirmed                  
ITA ITA 26 Helm ITART8 Ruggero Tita Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITACB71 Caterina Marianna Banti Approved
ITA ITA 5 Helm ITAVB9 Vittorio Bissaro Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAMF53 Maelle Frascari Approved
ITA Helm ITALB55 Lorenzo Bressani Pending Unconfirmed                  
ITA Helm ITAGU1 Gianluigi Ugolini Pending Unconfirmed                  
JPN JPN408 Helm JPNWT1 Wakako Kajimoto Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNTK2 Takaaki Kawata Under Review
JPN JPN459 Helm JPNSI7 Shibuki Iitsuka Accepted Incomplete
NOR Helm NORNF1 Nicholas Fadler Martinsen Pending Unconfirmed                  
NZL Helm NZLOM2 Olivia Mackay Pending Unconfirmed                  
NZL NZL 22 Helm NZLGJ2 Gemma Jones Accepted Incomplete
Crew NZLJS2 Jason Saunders Approved
PER Helm PERJA1 Javier Arribas Pending Unconfirmed                  
RUS Helm RUSSD1 Sergey Dzhienbaev Pending Unconfirmed                  
RUS Helm RUSMS12 Maxim Semenov Pending Unconfirmed                  
SWE Helm SWERR1 Rasmus Rosengren Pending Unconfirmed                  
SWE Helm SWEEJ5 Emil Järudd Pending Unconfirmed                  
URU Helm URUPD1 Pablo Defazio Abella Pending Unconfirmed                  
USA USA 50 Helm USASN15 Sarah Newberry Accepted Incomplete
Crew USADL74 David Liebenberg Approved
USA Helm USABG Bora Gulari Pending Unconfirmed                  
USA USA 472 Helm USARP86 Ravi Parent Accepted Incomplete
Crew USACA43 Caroline Atwood Unconfirmed
USA USA 27 Helm USARG113 Riley Gibbs Accepted Incomplete
Total: 45

Argentina (ARG)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men Helm ARGFG6 Fernando GWOZDZ Pending Unconfirmed                  
49er Men ARG 51 Helm ARGYL1 Yago Lange Accepted Incomplete
Crew ARGKL1 Klaus Lange Unconfirmed
Finn Men Helm ARGFO1 Facundo Olezza Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men Helm ARGFG13 Francisco Guaragna Rigonat Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men Helm ARGJB6 Juan Pablo Bisio Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men Helm ARGAV3 Agustin Vidal Incatasciato Pending Unconfirmed                  
49erFX Women ARG 19 Helm ARGVT4 Victoria Travascio Accepted Incomplete
Laser Radial Women Helm ARGLF1 Lucía Falasca Pending Unconfirmed                  
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm ARGSL2 Santiago Lange Pending Unconfirmed                  
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm ARGMM7 Mateo Majdalani Pending Unconfirmed                  

Australia (AUS)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men AUS 11 Helm AUSMB11 Mathew Belcher Accepted Incomplete
470 Men Helm AUSCC20 Chris Charlwood Accepted Unconfirmed                  
49er Men AUS 91 Helm AUSDG7 David Gilmour Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSLG4 Lachy Gilmour Unconfirmed
49er Men AUS 66 Helm AUSWP5 William Phillips Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSSP12 Sam Phillips Unconfirmed
49er Men Helm AUSKH10 Kurt Hansen Pending Unconfirmed                  
49er Men Helm AUSTN6 Thomas Needham Pending Unconfirmed                  
49er Men AUS 200 Helm AUSJC75 Jim Colley Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSSC40 Shaun Connor under review
Finn Men AUS 1 Helm AUSJL12 Jake Lilley Accepted Incomplete  
Finn Men Helm AUSLB24 Lewis Brake Pending Unconfirmed                  
Finn Men Helm AUSJC58 Jock Calvert Pending Unconfirmed                  
Finn Men Helm AUSLG12 Lachlan Gilham Accepted Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men AUS 199012 Helm AUSTB17 Tom Burton Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men AUS 215612 Helm AUSLE3 Luke Elliott Accepted approved  
Laser Men AUS 199015 Helm AUSMW34 Matthew Wearn Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men AUS 214418 Helm AUSFA3 Finn Alexander Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men AUS 164180 Helm AUSMK2 Mitchell Kennedy Accepted Incomplete  
470 Women AUS 5 Helm AUSNJ5 Nia Jerwood Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSMD32 Monique de Vries Unconfirmed
470 Women Helm AUSCS33 Carrie Smith Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Women Helm AUSDT27 Dana Tavener Pending Unconfirmed                  
49erFX Women AUS 31 Helm AUSAS55 Amelia Stabback Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSCE8 Caitlin Elks approved
49erFX Women AUS 17 Helm AUSNB23 Natasha Bryant Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSAW33 Annie Wilmot under review
49erFX Women AUS 41 Helm AUSTL13 Tess Lloyd Accepted approved
Crew AUSJR22 Jaime Ryan approved
Laser Radial Women AUS 208546 Helm AUSMS65 Mara Stransky Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women AUS 204568 Helm AUSZT3 Zoe Thomson Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women AUS 211550 Helm AUSEA3 Elyse Ainsworth Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women Helm AUSAE7 Annie Eastgate Accepted Unconfirmed                  
Laser Radial Women 208336 Helm AUSJA20 Jacinta Ainsworth Accepted Incomplete  
Nacra 17 Mixed AUS 377 Helm AUSPD11 Paul Darmanin Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSLC18 Lucy Copeland Unconfirmed
Nacra 17 Mixed AUS 2 Helm AUSJW14 Jason Waterhouse Accepted Incomplete
Nacra 17 Mixed AUS 46 Helm AUSNO3 Nathan Outteridge Accepted Incomplete
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm AUSTR17 Tayla Rietman Pending Unconfirmed                  

Austria (AUT)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
470 Men Helm AUTNK2 Nikolaus Kampelmühler Accepted Incomplete                
470 Men AUT 1 Helm AUTDB1 David Bargehr Accepted approved
Crew AUTLM1 Lukas Mähr approved
49er Men AUT 29 Helm AUTBB1 Benjamin Bildstein Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUTDH1 David Hussl Unconfirmed
49erFX Women AUT 2 Helm AUTTF2 Tanja Frank Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUTLA6 Lorena Abicht approved
49erFX Women AUT 24 Helm AUTLS3 Laura Schöfegger Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUTAB5 Anna Boustani Unconfirmed
49erFX Women Helm AUTAK11 Angelika Kohlendorfer Accepted Incomplete                
Nacra 17 Mixed AUT 3 Helm AUTTZ1 Thomas Zajac Accepted approved
Crew AUTBM3 Barbara Matz approved

Bahrain (BRN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Laser Men Helm BRNAJ1 Abdulla Janahi Pending Unconfirmed

Belarus (BLR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
RS:X Men Helm BLRMT1 Mikita Tsirkun Pending Unconfirmed                
RS:X Men Helm BLRAJ1 Artem Javadav Pending Unconfirmed                
Laser Radial Women BLR 209555 Helm BLRTD1 Tatiana Drozdovskaya Accepted Incomplete

Belgium (BEL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men BEL 24 Helm BELYL5 Yannick Lefèbvre Accepted Incomplete
Crew BELTP1 Tom Pelsmaekers approved
Laser Men Helm BELWV2 Wannes Van Laer Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men BEL 207173 Helm BELWD5 William De Smet Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women BEL 211552 Helm BELPE1 Emma Plasschaert Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women BEL 211553 Helm BELMC5 Maité Carlier Accepted Incomplete  

Bermuda (BER)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Finn Men Helm BERRE1 Rockal Evans Pending Unconfirmed

Brazil (BRA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Crew Details
470 Men Helm BRAHH3 Henrique Haddad Pending Unconfirmed                  
49er Men Helm BRACL15 Carlos Robles Lorente Pending Unconfirmed                  
Finn Men BRA 109 Helm BRAJZ4 Jorge Zarif Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men Helm BRAFB1 Bruno Fontes Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men Helm BRAJH3 Joao Pedro Herrlein Souto de Oliveira Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Women Helm BRAFO1 Fernanda Oliveira Pending Unconfirmed                  
49erFX Women BRA 12 Helm BRAMS13 Martine Soffiatti Grael Accepted Incomplete
Crew BRAKK2 Kahena Kunze Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm BRAGK5 Gabriella Kidd Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women BRA 2 Helm BRAPF4 Patricia Freitas Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women Helm BRABC3 Bruna Martinelli Cesário de Mello Pending Unconfirmed                  
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm BRASA2 Samuel Albrecht Pending Unconfirmed                  
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm BRAJS7 João Siemsen Pending Unconfirmed                  

Canada (CAN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Finn Men Helm CANKM13 Kyle Martin Pending Unconfirmed                
Finn Men CAN 18 Helm CANTR3 Tom Ramshaw Accepted Incomplete      
Laser Men Helm CANFK3 Fillah Karim Pending Unconfirmed                
Laser Men Helm CANLR8 Luke Ruitenberg Pending Unconfirmed                
Laser Men Helm CANHM10 Hugh Macrae Pending Unconfirmed                
49erFX Women Helm CANAT13 Alexandra Ten Hove Pending Unconfirmed                
Laser Radial Women Helm CANSD7 Sarah Douglas Pending Unconfirmed                
Laser Radial Women Helm CANIB5 Isabella-Anna Bertold Pending Unconfirmed                
Laser Radial Women CAN 213897 Helm CANMD9 Maura Dewey Accepted Incomplete
Laser Radial Women Helm CANBB14 Brenda Bowskill Pending Unconfirmed                
Laser Radial Women Helm CANCV7 Coralie Vittecoq Pending Unconfirmed                

Chile (CHI)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men CHI 211888 Helm CHICS3 Clemente Seguel Accepted Incomplete

China, PR (CHN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men CHN 67 Helm CHNZX1 Zangjun Xu Accepted Incomplete
Crew CHNCW2 Chao Wang approved
470 Men CHN 673 Helm CHNJX4 Jianyong XU Accepted Incomplete
Crew CHNYW11 Yang Wang under review
470 Men Helm CHNHL5 Hao Lan Pending Unconfirmed                  
Finn Men Helm CHNHC4 He Chen Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men CHN 12 Helm CHNBY1 Bing Ye Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men CHN 10 Helm CHNMG3 Mengfan Gao Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men CHN 25 Helm CHNTL2 TAO LI Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men CHN 1 Helm CHNKB1 Kun Bi Accepted Incomplete  
470 Women CHN 621 Helm CHNMW1 Mengxi Wei Accepted Incomplete
Crew CHNHG2 Haiyan Gao approved
470 Women CHN1221 Helm CHNXW1 Xiaoli Wang Accepted Incomplete
Crew CHNYX7 Yani Xu approved
470 Women Helm CHNXJ4 XINYU JIANG Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Women Helm CHNYZ16 YUCHEN ZHANG Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Women Helm CHNSC2 Shasha Chen Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Radial Women CHN 201213 Helm CHNDZ3 Dongshuang Zhang Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women CHN 212238 Helm CHNRY1 Rubei Yuan Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women CHN 7 Helm CHNYL6 Yunxiu Lu Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women CHN 81 Helm CHNPC2 Peina Chen Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women CHN 19 Helm CHNHS3 Hongmei Shi Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women CHN 3 Helm CHNTY1 Yue Tan Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women Helm CHNXJ6 Xueling Jin Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women Helm CHNPC3 Pei ling Chen Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women Helm CHNJW4 Jiahui Wu Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women Helm CHNXH4 XianTing HUANG Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women Helm CHNJD1 Jie Du Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women Helm CHNMZ1 Manjia Zheng Pending Unconfirmed                  

Croatia (CRO)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Crew Details
49er Men Helm CROSF1 Sime Fantela Pending Unconfirmed                  
Finn Men Helm CROMV2 Milan Vujasinovic Pending Unconfirmed                  
Finn Men Helm CRONB3 Nenad Bugarin Pending Unconfirmed                  
Finn Men Helm CROJO1 Josip Olujic Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men CRO 215838 Helm CROFJ1 Filip Jurišić Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men CRO 212013 Helm CROTS1 Tonci Stipanovic Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men Helm CROLM1 Luka Mratovic Pending Unconfirmed                  
49erFX Women CRO 112 Helm CROEN3 Enia Nincevic Accepted Incomplete
Crew CROMD6 Mihaela De Micheli Vitturi Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women CRO 213363 Helm CROEV1 Elena Vorobeva Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women Helm CROSL3 Sandra Lulic Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Radial Women Helm CROAD4 Andela De Micheli Vitturi Pending Unconfirmed                  

Cyprus (CYP)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men CYP 212431 Helm CYPPK1 Pavlos Kontides Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Men CYP1 Helm CYPAC1 Andreas Cariolou Accepted Incomplete

Czech Republic (CZE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Finn Men Helm CZEOT1 Ondrej Teply Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Men Helm CZEVT1 Viktor Teply Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm CZEKL1 Karel Lavicky Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm CZEVF1 Veronika Kozelska Fenclova Pending Unconfirmed

Denmark (DEN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men Helm DENML16 Mads Emil Stephensen Lübeck Pending Unconfirmed                  
49er Men Helm DENJW1 Jonas Warrer Pending Unconfirmed                  
49er Men Helm DENFR5 Frederik Rask Pending Unconfirmed                  
Finn Men Helm DENAH7 Andre Hojen Cristiansen Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men Helm DENCG5 Christian Guldberg Rost Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men Helm DENSF4 Sebastian Fleischer Pending Unconfirmed                  
49erFX Women DEN 7 Helm DENIB1 Ida Marie Baad Nielsen Accepted Incomplete
Crew DENMO2 Marie Thusgaard Olsen Unconfirmed
49erFX Women DEN 49 Helm DENAS6 Anne-Julie Schütt Accepted Incomplete
Crew DENIN2 Iben Nielsby Christensen approved
49erFX Women Helm DENJH8 Jena Hansen Pending Unconfirmed                  
49erFX Women Helm DENJS28 Johanne Schmidt Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Radial Women DEN 215501 Helm DENAR2 Anne-Marie Rindom Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women DEN 207195 Helm DENAM6 Anna Munch Accepted under review  
RS:X Women DEN 321 Helm DENLB6 Lærke BUHL-HANSEN Accepted Incomplete  
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm DENLC4 Lin Ea Cenholt Pending Unconfirmed                  
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm DENAL12 Anne-Line Lyngsø Thomsen Pending Unconfirmed                  
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm DENJF7 Josephine Frederiksen Pending Unconfirmed                  

Ecuador (ECU)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Laser Men Helm ECUMD2 Matias Dyck Pending Unconfirmed

El Salvador (ESA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Laser Men Helm ESAEA1 Enrique Jose Arathoon Pacas Pending Unconfirmed

Estonia (EST)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Finn Men Helm ESTDK1 Deniss Karpak Pending Unconfirmed                
Laser Men EST 203724 Helm ESTKR1 Karl-Martin Rammo Accepted approved
RS:X Women EST 1 Helm ESTIP1 Ingrid Puusta Accepted Incomplete

Finland (FIN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Finn Men Helm FINOM4 Oskari Muhonen Pending Unconfirmed                  
Finn Men Helm FINTN1 Tapio Nirkko Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men Helm FINKT4 Kaarle Tapper Pending Unconfirmed                  
49erFX Women FIN 14 Helm FINNR5 Noora Ruskola Accepted Incomplete
Crew FINMW1 Mikaela Wulff approved
49erFX Women Helm FINRG4 Ronja Grönblom Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Radial Women FIN 203033 Helm FINMM7 Monika Mikkola Accepted under review  
Laser Radial Women FIN 212072 Helm FINTT1 Tuula Tenkanen Accepted approved  
RS:X Women Helm FINTP2 Tuuli Petäjä-Sirén Pending Unconfirmed                  
Nacra 17 Mixed FIN 440 Helm FINSK2 Sinem Kurtbay Accepted Incomplete

France (FRA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men Helm FRAKP2 Kevin Peponnet Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Men Helm FRAJD45 Jules Ducelier Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Men Helm FRAPT17 Thomas Ponthieu Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Men Helm FRAHM11 Hippolyte Machetti Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Men Helm FRAAD70 Alexandre DEMANGE Pending Unconfirmed                  
49er Men FRA 2 Helm CALMF1 Mathieu Frei Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAND4 Noe Delpech Unconfirmed
49er Men FRA 8 Helm FRALR14 Lucas Rual Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAEA7 Emile Amoros Unconfirmed
49er Men Helm FRAKF4 Kévin Fischer Pending Unconfirmed                  
Finn Men Helm FRAFP16 Fabian Pic Pending Unconfirmed                  
Finn Men Helm FRAGB29 Guillaume BOISARD Pending Unconfirmed                  
Finn Men Helm FRAJL23 Jonathan Lobert Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men FRA 213932 Helm FRAJB13 Jean Baptiste Bernaz Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men Helm FRAMM33 Maxime Mazard Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men Helm FRAEL27 Etienne LE PEN Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men FRA 77 Helm FRAPL12 Pierre Le Coq Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men Helm FRAOP10 Oël Pouliquen Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men Helm FRATL41 Titouan Le Bosq Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men Helm FRAAM51 Adrien Mestre Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men FRA 1 Helm FRALG33 Louis Giard Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men Helm FRATG15 Thomas Goyard Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men Helm FRAJP27 Jérôme Pasquette Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men Helm FRACB71 Camille Bouyer Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men Helm FRACB67 Clément Bourgeois Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men Helm FRARG12 Romain Ghio Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Women Helm FRAJP29 Jennifer Poret Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Women Helm FRAML87 Marina Lefort Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Women Helm FRAPA25 Paola AMAR Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Women Helm FRACB56 Cassandre Blandin Pending Unconfirmed                  
49erFX Women FRA 971 Helm FRASL22 Lili Sebesi Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAAD53 Albane Dubois approved
49erFX Women FRA 13 Helm FRAJB7 Julie Bossard Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAAC66 Aude Compan approved
Laser Radial Women Helm FRAMD50 Mathilde de Kerangat Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Radial Women Helm FRAPM12 Pernelle Michon Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Radial Women Helm FRAMB65 Marie Barrue Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Radial Women Helm FRAMB29 Marie Bolou Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Radial Women Helm FRALC33 Louise Cervera Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women Helm FRAMB83 Bérénice Mege Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women Helm FRADJ17 Delphine Jariel Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women FRA 4 Helm FRACP3 Charline Picon Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women Helm FRALB33 Lucie Belbeoch Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women Helm FRAHN2 Hélène Noesmoen Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women Helm FRACT15 Claire Tetard Pending Unconfirmed                  
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm FRAMV3 MOANA VAIREAUX Pending Unconfirmed                  
Nacra 17 Mixed FRA 56 Helm FRAQD1 Quentin Delapierre Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAMA33 Manon Audinet under review
Nacra 17 Mixed FRA 1 Helm FRABB4 Billy Besson Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAMR3 Marie Riou under review

Germany (GER)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men GER 13 Helm GERMW22 Malte Winkel Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERMC4 Matti Cipra approved
470 Men GER 11 Helm GERSD8 Simon Diesch Accepted under review
Crew GERPA2 Philipp Autenrieth approved
470 Men Helm GERDG19 Daniel Göttlich Pending Unconfirmed                  
49er Men GER 22 Helm GERJM44 Jakob Meggendorfer Accepted approved
Crew GERAS58 Andreas Spranger approved
49er Men Helm GERJS28 Justus Schmidt Pending Unconfirmed                  
49er Men Helm GEREH2 Erik Heil Pending Unconfirmed                  
49er Men Helm GERTF11 Tim Fischer Pending Unconfirmed                  
49er Men GER 36 Helm GERNC1 Nils Carstensen Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERJF23 Jan Frigge Unconfirmed
Finn Men Helm GERPK18 Phillip Kasueske Pending Unconfirmed                  
Finn Men Helm GERMK35 Max Kohlhoff Pending Unconfirmed                  
Finn Men Helm GERSG14 Simon Gorgels Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men GER 191131 Helm GERPB8 Philipp Buhl Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men GER 211432 Helm GERNW5 Nik Aaron Willim Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men Helm GERTB23 Theodor Bauer Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Women GER 24 Helm GERBN5 Nadine Boehm Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERAG22 Ann-Christin Goliaß approved
470 Women GER 26 Helm GERFL6 Frederike Loewe Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERAM23 Anna Markfort Unconfirmed
470 Women Helm GERLW8 Luise Wanser Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Women GER95 Helm GERFO3 Fabienne Oster Accepted Incomplete
Crew UKRAK17 Anastasiya Winkel under review
470 Women Helm GERTD14 Theres Dahnke Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Women Helm GERTL23 Theresa Loeffler Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Women Helm GERCS22 Constanze Stolz Pending Unconfirmed                  
49erFX Women Helm GERVJ1 Victoria Jurczok Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Radial Women Helm GERSW22 Svenja Weger Accepted Incomplete                
Laser Radial Women GER 215181 Helm GERPL9 Pauline Liebig Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women Helm GERLV4 Laura Bo Voss Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Radial Women Helm GERLH10 Lena Haverland Pending Unconfirmed                  
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm GERJP2 Johannes Polgar Pending Unconfirmed                  
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm GERPK15 Paul Kohlhoff Pending Unconfirmed                  

Great Britain (GBR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Crew Details
470 Men Helm GBRLP11 Luke Patience Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Men Helm GBRMW97 Martin Wrigley Pending Unconfirmed                  
49er Men Helm GBRDF16 Dylan Fletcher-Scott Pending Unconfirmed                  
49er Men Helm GBRJP65 James Peters Pending Unconfirmed                  
49er Men Helm GBRJH85 Jack Hawkins Pending Unconfirmed                  
49er Men Helm GBRCT23 Chris Taylor Pending Unconfirmed                  
49er Men Helm GBRMP63 Morgan Peach Pending Unconfirmed                  
Finn Men Helm GBRHW23 Henry Wetherell Pending Unconfirmed                  
Finn Men Helm GBRGS20 Giles Scott Pending Unconfirmed                  
Finn Men Helm GBRBC35 Ben Cornish Pending Unconfirmed                  
Finn Men Helm GBRHS29 Hector Simpson Pending Unconfirmed                  
Finn Men Helm GBREW3 Edward Wright Pending Unconfirmed                  
Finn Men Helm GBRJS141 James Skulczuk Pending Unconfirmed                  
Finn Men Helm GBRCD59 Callum Dixon Pending Unconfirmed                  
Finn Men Helm GBRCT35 Cameron Tweedle Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men Helm GBRNT3 Nick Thompson Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men Helm GBRMB112 Michael Beckett Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men Helm GBREH20 Elliot Hanson Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men GBR 216159 Helm GBRLC21 Lorenzo Brando Chiavarini Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men Helm GBRJW88 Jack Wetherell Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men Helm GBRJC153 Jack Cookson Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men Helm GBRSW88 Sam Whaley Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men Helm GBRDW83 Daniel Whiteley Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men GBR 2 Helm GBRTS53 Tom Squires Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men Helm GBRSS56 Sam Sills Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men GBR 360 Helm GBRAB164 Andy Brown Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men GBR 926 Helm GBRKM47 Kieran Holmes Martin Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men Helm GBRDW84 Daniel Wilson Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men Helm GBRMB124 Mathew Barton Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Women Helm GBRJL60 Jess Lavery Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Women GBR 1 Helm GBRHM15 Hannah Mills Accepted Incomplete
470 Women Helm GBRAS83 Amy Seabright Pending Unconfirmed                  
49erFX Women GBR 10 Helm GBRCD15 Charlotte Dobson Accepted Incomplete
49erFX Women GBR 3 Helm GBRSW46 Sophie Weguelin Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRSA18 Sophie Ainsworth approved
49erFX Women Helm GBRMB125 Megan Brickwood Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Radial Women GBR 206251 Helm GBRAY5 Alison Young Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women Helm GBRGP28 Georgina Povall Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Radial Women GBR 213612 Helm GBRHS12 Hannah Snellgrove Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women Helm GBRCT29 Clementine Thompson Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women GBR 7 Helm GBREW20 Emma Wilson Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women GBR 94 Helm GBRBS1 Bryony Shaw Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women Helm GBRSS63 Saskia Sills Pending Unconfirmed                  
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm GBRRW72 Rupert White Pending Unconfirmed                  
Nacra 17 Mixed GBR 21 Helm GBRJG12 John Gimson Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRAB123 Anna Burnet approved
Nacra 17 Mixed GBR 91 Helm GBRBS13 Ben Saxton Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRNB50 Nicola Boniface Unconfirmed
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm GBRCR28 Chris Rashley Pending Unconfirmed                  

Greece (GRE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men Helm GREPM1 Panagiotis Mantis Pending Unconfirmed                
470 Men Helm GREVP3 Vasilis Papoutsoglou Pending Unconfirmed                
Finn Men GRE 77 Helm GREIM3 Ioannis Mitakis Accepted Incomplete
Laser Men Helm GREAB1 Adonis Bougiouris Pending Unconfirmed                
Laser Men Helm GREDP19 Dimitris Papadimitriou Pending Unconfirmed                
RS:X Men GRE 8 Helm GREBK1 Byron Kokkalanis Accepted Incomplete
470 Women Helm GREMB3 Maria Bozi Pending Unconfirmed                
Laser Radial Women Helm GREVK5 Vasileia Karachaliou Pending Unconfirmed                
Laser Radial Women Helm GREAF4 Athanasia FAKIDI Pending Unconfirmed                
RS:X Women Helm GREAS3 Angeliki Skarlatou Pending Unconfirmed                

Guatemala (GUA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Laser Men Helm GUAJM2 Juan Ignacio Maegli Aguero Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm GUAIM1 Isabella Maegli Agüero Pending Unconfirmed
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm GUAJH1 Jason Hess Pending Unconfirmed

Hong Kong (HKG)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Finn Men Helm AUSJD17 James Dagge Pending Unconfirmed                
RS:X Men HKG 16 Helm HKGCC5 Cheng Chun Leung Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Men Helm HKGCL5 Chun Ting Lee Pending Unconfirmed                
RS:X Men Helm HKGKK2 Rafeek Kikabhoy Pending Unconfirmed                
RS:X Men Helm HKGCC8 Ching Yin Cheng Pending Unconfirmed                
RS:X Men Helm HKGHC50 Ho Yin Cheng Pending Unconfirmed                
RS:X Women HKG 5 Helm HKGHC1 Hei Man H V Chan Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Women HKG 4 Helm HKGWN2 Wai Yan Ngai Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Women HKG 3 Helm HKGMM5 Ma Kwan Ching Ma Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Women Helm HKGSC5 Wing Chi Sandy Choi Pending Unconfirmed                

Hungary (HUN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men Helm HUNBG3 Balázs Gyapjas Pending Unconfirmed                
Finn Men HUN 40 Helm HUNZB1 Zsombor Berecz Accepted Incomplete
Laser Men HUN 213119 Helm HUNJV4 Jonatan Vadnai Accepted Incomplete
Laser Men HUN 213095 Helm HUNBV1 Benjamin Vadnai Accepted Incomplete
Laser Radial Women HUN 211551 Helm HUNME1 Mária Érdi Accepted Incomplete

Ireland (IRL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men Helm IRLRS8 Ryan Seaton Pending Unconfirmed                  
49er Men 417 Helm IRLRD19 Robert Dickson Accepted Incomplete  
Crew IRLSW17 Sean Waddilove Unconfirmed  
Finn Men Helm IRLOM9 Oisin Mcclelland Pending Unconfirmed                  
Finn Men Helm IRLFL9 Fionn Lyden Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men Helm IRLFL10 Finn Lynch Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Radial Women IRL211171 Helm IRLAH14 Aoife Hopkins Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women Helm IRLAK18 Aisling Keller Pending Unconfirmed                  

Israel (ISR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men Helm ISRNH3 Nitai Hasson Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Men ISR 10 Helm ISRMA6 Maor Abu Accepted Incomplete
Crew ISRYR1 Yoav Rooz approved
Laser Men Helm ISRSG5 Sagie Glantz Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men Helm ISRSZ1 Shahar Zubari Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men Helm ISRYO2 Yoav Omer Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men Helm ISRYC2 Yoav Cohen Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men Helm ISROE2 Ofek Elimeleh Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men Helm ISRTR3 Tom Reuveny Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men Helm ISRSM3 Saar Meents Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men Helm ISRNM1 Nimrod Mashiah Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Women Helm ISRGC2 Gil Cohen Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Women Helm ISRNB5 Noya Bar-Am Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Women Helm ISRTZ1 Tsuf Zamet Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women Helm ISRKS1 Katy Spychakov Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women Helm ISRHH3 Hadar Heller Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women Helm ISRNG3 Noga Geller Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women Helm ISRND4 Noy Drihan Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women ISR 7 Helm ISRMM3 Maya Morris Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women Helm ISRYI1 Yarden Isaak Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women Helm ISRSB14 Shai Blank Pending Unconfirmed                  

Italy (ITA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men Helm ITAGF75 Giacomo Ferrari Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Men ITA 10 Helm ITAMC150 Matteo Capurro Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAMP106 Matteo Puppo approved
49er Men Helm ITAUC6 Uberto Crivelli Visconti Pending Unconfirmed                  
49er Men Helm ITAJP2 Jacopo Plazzi Marzotto Pending Unconfirmed                  
49er Men Helm ITASF2 Simone Ferrarese Pending Unconfirmed                  
Finn Men Helm ITAFC118 Federico Colaninno Pending Unconfirmed                  
Finn Men Helm ITAAS36 Alessio Spadoni Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men ITA 214149 Helm ITAGC55 Giovanni Coccoluto Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men Helm ITAMG25 Marco Gallo Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men Helm ITAGP128 Gianmarco Planchestainer Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men Helm ITANV3 Nicolo Villa Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men Helm ITAMB92 Marco Benini Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men ITA 60 Helm ITADB41 Daniele Benedetti Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men Helm ITACC130 Carlo Ciabatti Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men Helm ITALD70 Luca Di Tomassi Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men Helm ITAMC141 Mattia Camboni Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men Helm ITAME6 Matteo Evangelisti Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Women Helm ITAIP10 Ilaria Paternoster Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Women ITA 74 Helm ITABD18 Benedetta Di Salle Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAAD104 Alessandra Dubbini approved
470 Women ITA 6 Helm ITAEB35 Elena Berta Accepted Incomplete
49erFX Women Helm ITACO4 Carlotta OMARI Pending Unconfirmed                  
49erFX Women ITA 80 Helm ITAOR1 Maria Ottavia Raggio Accepted Incomplete
49erFX Women Helm ITAFB131 Francesca BERGAMO Pending Unconfirmed                  
49erFX Women Helm ITAAS165 Alexandra Stalder Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Radial Women ITA 211544 Helm ITASZ7 Silvia Zennaro Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women ITA 215755 Helm ITACA30 Carolina Albano Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women Helm ITAVB40 Valentina Balbi Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Radial Women Helm ITAJF10 Joyce Floridia Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Radial Women ITA 212778 Helm ITAFF61 Francesca Frazza Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women Helm ITAVF12 Veronica Fanciulli Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women Helm ITAFT1 Flavia Tartaglini Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women Helm ITAMM249 Marta Maggetti Pending Unconfirmed                  
Nacra 17 Mixed ITA 26 Helm ITART8 Ruggero Tita Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITACB71 Caterina Marianna Banti approved
Nacra 17 Mixed ITA 5 Helm ITAVB9 Vittorio Bissaro Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAMF53 Maelle Frascari approved
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm ITALB55 Lorenzo Bressani Pending Unconfirmed                  
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm ITAGU1 Gianluigi Ugolini Pending Unconfirmed                  

Japan (JPN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men JPN 8 Helm JPNNI4 Naoki Ichino Accepted Incomplete
470 Men JPN 15 Helm JPNDT1 Daichi Takayama Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNKI5 Kimihiko Imamura Unconfirmed
470 Men JPN 20 Helm JPNKO14 Keiju Okada Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNJH2 Jumpei Hokazono approved
470 Men Helm JPNTI15 Tetsuya Isozaki Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Men JPN 11 Helm JPNKD3 Kazuto Doi Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNNK14 Naoya Kimura Unconfirmed
470 Men Helm JPNSK15 Sho Kaminoki Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Men JPN 10 Helm JPNKS11 Sosaku Koizumi Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNKM32 Kotaro Matsuo approved
470 Men Helm JPNKD4 Kosuke Demichi Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Men JPN 4546 Helm JPNRK6 Ryutaro Kawai Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNTN29 Taro Nakazawa Unconfirmed
49er Men JPN 26 Helm JPNRT8 Leo Takahashi Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNIK2 Ibuki Koizumi Unconfirmed
Laser Men JPN 208000 Helm JPNKS28 Kazumasa Segawa Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men JPN 215099 Helm JPNKN17 Kenji Nanri Accepted approved  
RS:X Men JPN 11 Helm JPNMT2 Makoto Tomizawa Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men Helm JPNKI31 Kensei Ikeda Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Women JPN 3 Helm JPNYH19 Yuki Hayashi Accepted Incomplete
470 Women JPN1 Helm JPNAK3 Ai Kondo Yoshida Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNMY16 Miho Yoshioka approved
470 Women Helm JPNMU8 Mano Udagawa Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Women JPN 4695 Helm JPNMT24 Misaki Tanaka Accepted Incomplete
49erFX Women Helm JPNCH3 Chika Hatae Pending Unconfirmed                  
49erFX Women JPN 117 Helm JPNAT7 Anna Yamazaki Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNST8 Sena Takano approved
49erFX Women JPN 728 Helm JPNSH10 Sayoko Harada Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNNS5 Sera Nagamatsu Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women JPN 199066 Helm JPNMD3 Manami Doi Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women JPN 202611 Helm JPNYT7 Yumiko Tombe Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women Helm JPNMT7 Momoko Tada Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women JPN 72 Helm JPNMK20 Megumi Komine Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women JPN470 Helm JPNYS1 Yuki Sunaga Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women JPN 35 Helm JPNMI11 Megumi Iseda Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women JPN 94 Helm JPNFO1 Fujiko Onishi Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women Helm JPNRN3 Rina Niijima Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women Helm JPNKM36 Kazami Matsuura Pending Unconfirmed                  
Nacra 17 Mixed JPN408 Helm JPNWT1 Wakako Kajimoto Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNTK2 Takaaki Kawata under review
Nacra 17 Mixed JPN459 Helm JPNSI7 Shibuki Iitsuka Accepted Incomplete

Korea (KOR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men KOR 1 Helm KORCK4 Chang ju Kim Accepted Incomplete
Crew KORJK9 Ji-hoon Kim Incomplete
Laser Men KOR 195536 Helm KORJH2 Jeemin Ha Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men KOR 71 Helm KORTL1 Tae Hoon Lee Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men KOR 141 Helm KORWC4 Wonwoo Cho Accepted Incomplete  

Lithuania (LTU)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
RS:X Men Helm LTUJB1 Juozas Bernotas Pending Unconfirmed                
Laser Radial Women LTU 215243 Helm LTUVA1 Viktorija Andrulyte Accepted Incomplete
Laser Radial Women Helm LTUME3 Milda Eidukeviciute Pending Unconfirmed                

Malaysia (MAS)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men Mas 214989 Helm MASKN1 Khairulnizam Mohd Afendy Accepted Incomplete
Laser Radial Women Helm MASNM6 Nur Shazrin Mohamad Latif Accepted Incomplete                

Mexico (MEX)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Laser Men Helm MEXYG1 Yanic Gentry Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm MEXJV8 Juan Bosco Varela Barba Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm MEXIB4 Ignacio Berenguer Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm MEXDV4 Demita Vega de Lille Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm MEXCO1 Cristina Ortiz Vivas Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm MEXMA3 Mariana Aguilar Pending Unconfirmed

Netherlands (NED)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men Helm NEDBL3 Bart Lambriex Pending Unconfirmed                
49er Men Helm NEDSH8 Scipio Houtman Pending Unconfirmed                
49er Men Helm NEDLV10 Lars van Stekelenborg Pending Unconfirmed                
Finn Men NED 89 Helm NEDNH1 Nicholas Heiner Accepted Incomplete
Finn Men Helm NEDPP1 Pieter-Jan Postma Pending Unconfirmed                
Laser Men Helm NEDNB4 Niels Broekhuizen Pending Unconfirmed                
Laser Men Helm NEDYH1 Yuri Hummel Pending Unconfirmed                
Laser Men Helm NEDDB9 Duko Bos Pending Unconfirmed                
RS:X Men Helm NEDSH7 Sil Hoekstra Pending Unconfirmed                
RS:X Men Helm NEDKB8 Kiran Badloe Pending Unconfirmed                
RS:X Men Helm NEDDV4 Dorian Van Rijsselberghe Pending Unconfirmed                
470 Women Helm NEDAK8 Afrodite Zegers Pending Unconfirmed                
49erFX Women Helm NEDOV6 Odile Van Aanholt Pending Unconfirmed                
49erFX Women Helm NEDDC4 Dewi Couvert Pending Unconfirmed                
49erFX Women Helm NEDAB5 Annemiek Bekkering Pending Unconfirmed                
49erFX Women Helm NEDWO1 Willemijn Offerman Pending Unconfirmed                
Laser Radial Women Helm NEDMB7 Marit Bouwmeester Pending Unconfirmed                
Laser Radial Women NED 211391 Helm NEDMJ5 Maxime Jonker Accepted Incomplete
Laser Radial Women NED 213474 Helm NEDMA3 Mirthe Akkerman Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Women Helm NEDLD5 Lilian De Geus Pending Unconfirmed                
RS:X Women Helm NEDSW5 Sara Wennekes Pending Unconfirmed                

New Zealand (NZL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men Helm NZLPS3 Paul Snow-Hansen Pending Unconfirmed                  
49er Men NZL 7 Helm NZLLD5 Logan Dunning Beck Accepted Incomplete
Crew NZLOG2 Oscar Gunn approved
49er Men NZL 18 Helm NZLIM3 Isaac McHardie Accepted Incomplete