Regatta Entry List - 2018 World Cup Round 3 Hyeres

Regatta Registrations:2018 World Cup Series - Round 3, Hyères
(22 Apr 2018 ~ 29 Apr 2018)

C
L
A
S
S
M
N
A

470 Men
49er Men
Finn Men
Laser Men
RS:X Men
470 Women
49erFX Women
Laser Radial Women
RS:X Women
Nacra 17 Mixed
2.4 Metre Disabled

470 - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
AUS AUS 11 Helm AUSMB11 Mathew Belcher Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSWR2 William Ryan Unconfirmed
BRA BRA 1 Helm BRAGM4 Geison Dzioubanov Accepted Approved
Crew BRAGT1 Gustavo Thiesen Approved
BRA BRA 54 Helm BRAHH3 Henrique Haddad Accepted Incomplete
Crew BRAFB23 Felipe Brito Unconfirmed
BRA Helm BRAPC26 Pedro Corrêa Pending Unconfirmed                    
CHN Helm CHNZX1 Zangjun Xu Pending Unconfirmed                    
CHN Helm CHNHL5 Hao Lan Pending Unconfirmed                    
ESP ESP 44 Helm ESPJX1 Jordi Xammar Hernandez Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPNR4 Nicolás Rodríguez García-Paz Approved
ESP ESP28 Helm ESPJR52 Jose Manuel Ruiz Sanchez Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPGU2 Gabriel Utrera Thompson Incomplete
FRA FRA 79 Helm FRAHM11 Hippolyte Machetti Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRASD28 Sidoine Dantes Unconfirmed
FRA FRA 95 Helm FRAPT17 Thomas Ponthieu Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAME7 Michal Eliott Unconfirmed
FRA FRA 81 Helm FRAJD45 Jules Ducelier Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRACM44 Clement Michel Incomplete
GBR GBR 55 Helm GBRMW97 Martin Wrigley Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRJT83 James Taylor Approved
GRE GRE 1 Helm GREPM1 Panagiotis Mantis Accepted Incomplete
GRE GRE 10 Helm GREVP3 Vasilis Papoutsoglou Accepted Approved
Crew GREJO1 Ioannis Orfanos Approved
HUN HUN 1 Helm HUNBG3 Balázs Gyapjas Accepted Incomplete
Crew HUNZG2 Zsombor Gyapjas Approved
ISR ISR 15 Helm ISRNH3 Nitai Hasson Accepted Incomplete
Crew ISRTH1 Tal Harari Approved
ISR ISR 10 Helm ISRMA6 Maor Abu Accepted Incomplete
JPN JPN20 Helm JPNKO14 Keiju Okada Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNJH2 Jumpei Hokazono Unconfirmed
JPN JPN 4546 Helm JPNRK6 Ryutaro Kawai Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNTN29 Taro Nakazawa Approved
RUS RUS 5 Helm RUSPS1 Pavel Sozykin Accepted Incomplete
Crew RUSDG3 Denis Gribanov Approved
SUI SUI 46 Helm SUIWK2 Kilian Wagen Accepted Incomplete
Crew SUIGS3 Gregoire Siegwart Approved
SWE SWE 350 Helm SWECF7 Carl-Fredrik Fock Accepted Incomplete
SWE SWE 349 Helm SWEAD5 Anton Dahlberg Accepted Incomplete
Crew SWEFB12 Fredrik Bergström Approved
TUR TUR 890 Helm TURDC1 Deniz Cinar Accepted Incomplete
Crew TURAC2 Ates Cinar Approved
Total: 24

49er - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG ARG 51 Helm ARGYL1 Yago Lange Accepted Incomplete
Crew ARGKL1 Klaus Lange Approved
AUS AUS 91 Helm AUSDG7 David Gilmour Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSJT27 Joel Turner Approved
AUS AUS 66 Helm AUSWP5 William Phillips Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSSP12 Sam Phillips Unconfirmed
AUS AUS 101 Helm AUSLG4 Lachy Gilmour Accepted Approved
Crew AUSRD27 Ryan Donaldson Approved
AUS AUS 184 Helm AUSKH10 Kurt Hansen Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSHM9 Harry Morton Unconfirmed
BRA BRA 20 Helm BRACL15 Carlos Robles Lorente Accepted Incomplete
Crew BRAMG3 Marco Soffiatti Grael Unconfirmed
CAN can 905 Helm CANAH10 Alexander Heinzemann Accepted Incomplete
CAN CAN 760 Helm CANWJ1 William Jones Accepted Incomplete
Crew CANED4 Evan DePaul Unconfirmed
DEN DEN 132 Helm DENML16 Mads Emil Stephensen Lübeck Accepted Approved
Crew DENNH5 Nikolaj Hoffmann Buhl Approved
DEN DEN791 Helm DENFR5 Frederik Rask Accepted Incomplete
Crew DENMB15 Marcus Bay Incomplete
ESP ESP 97 Helm ESPDB8 Diego Botín le Chever Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPIL11 Iago López Marra Approved
ESP ESP 46 Helm ESPFA1 Federico Alonso Tellechea Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPAA11 Arturo Alonso Tellechea Approved
FRA FRA 655 Helm FRAEF14 Erwan FISCHER Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAJT18 Thibault Julien Approved
FRA FRA 180 Helm FRAHF16 Hugo Fedrigucci Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAMG45 Martin Guez Unconfirmed
GER GER 13 Helm GERTF11 Tim Fischer Accepted Incomplete
GER GER 22 Helm GERJM44 Jakob Meggendorfer Accepted Approved
Crew GERAS58 Andreas Spranger Approved
GER GER220 Helm GERNC1 Nils Carstensen Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERJF23 Jan Frigge Unconfirmed
IRL IRL 11 Helm IRLRS8 Ryan Seaton Accepted Under Review
Crew IRLSG10 Séafra Guilfoyle Approved
ITA ITA 10 Helm ITAJP2 Jacopo Plazzi Marzotto Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAAT32 Andrea Tesei Approved
JPN JPN 847 Helm JPNSF1 Shingen Furuya Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNSH11 SHINJI HACHIYAMA Unconfirmed
NZL NZL 34 Helm NZLJP7 Josh Porebski Accepted Incomplete
Crew NZLTR4 Trent Rippey Approved
NZL NZL 45 Helm NZLLD5 Logan Dunning Beck Accepted Incomplete
Crew NZLOG2 Oscar Gunn Approved
SLO SLO 134 Helm SLOPJ1 Peter Janezic Accepted Approved
Crew SLOSP8 Sebastian Prinčič Approved
SWE SWE 16 Helm SWECP2 Carl P Sylvan Accepted Incomplete
Crew SWEMA16 Marcus Anjemark Approved
SWE SWE 21 Helm SWEFH5 Fritiof Hedström Accepted Approved
Crew SWEOH2 Otto Hamel Approved
SWE SWE SW121 Helm SWEHW12 Hannes Westberg Accepted Incomplete
Crew SWEAB13 Albin Boman Approved
USA USA 914 Helm USAAM84 Andrew Mollerus Accepted Incomplete
Total: 27

Finn - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG arg48 Helm ARGFO1 Facundo Olezza Accepted Under Review
AUS AUS 261 Helm AUSOT1 Oliver Tweddell Accepted Under Review
AUS AUS 1 Helm AUSJL12 Jake Lilley Accepted Under Review
AUS Aus 41 Helm AUSLB24 Lewis Brake Accepted Incomplete
AUS AUS 2 Helm AUSRM24 Rob McMillan Accepted Under Review
AUS AUS 32 Helm AUSJC58 Jock Calvert Accepted Under Review
BRA BRA 109 Helm BRAJZ4 Jorge Zarif Accepted Incomplete
CAN CAN 18 Helm CANTR3 Tom Ramshaw Accepted Incomplete    
CRO CRO 1 Helm CROJO1 Josip Olujic Accepted Under Review
CRO CRO 369 Helm CROMV2 Milan Vujasinovic Accepted Under Review
CZE CZE 5 Helm CZEOT1 Ondrej Teply Accepted Incomplete
DEN DEN 24 Helm DENAH7 Andre Hojen Cristiansen Accepted Under Review
ESP ESP 26 Helm ESPJC70 Joan Cardona Mendez Accepted Incomplete  
EST EST 2 Helm ESTDK1 Deniss Karpak Accepted Under Review
EST EST 7 Helm ESTHL1 Harles Liiv Accepted Incomplete    
FIN FIN 218 Helm FINTN1 Tapio Nirkko Accepted Under Review
FIN FIN 8 Helm FINOM4 Oskari Muhonen Accepted Incomplete
FIN FIN 225 Helm FINMH25 Mikael Hyryläinen Accepted Under Review
FRA FRA 112 Helm FRAJL23 Jonathan Lobert Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 17 Helm FRAFP16 Fabian Pic Accepted Under Review
FRA FRA 9 Helm FRAGB29 Guillaume BOISARD Accepted Incomplete  
FRA FRA 111 Helm FRAVL5 Valerian Lebrun Accepted Incomplete  
FRA FRA 75 Helm FRALH5 Laurent HAY Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 71 Helm GBRHW23 Henry Wetherell Accepted Under Review
GBR GBR 91 Helm GBRBC35 Ben Cornish Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 41 Helm GBRGS20 Giles Scott Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 98 Helm GBRCT35 Cameron Tweedle Accepted Approved
GBR GBR96 Helm GBRHS29 Hector Simpson Accepted Under Review
GBR GBR 38 Helm GBRCD59 Callum Dixon Accepted Under Review
GBR 703 Helm GBRMB118 Markus Bettum Accepted Under Review
GRE GRE 77 Helm GREIM3 Ioannis Mitakis Accepted Incomplete
IRL IRL 9 Helm IRLOM9 Oisin Mcclelland Accepted Under Review
NED NED 89 Helm NEDNH1 Nicholas Heiner Accepted Under Review
NOR NOR 1 Helm NORAP2 Anders Pedersen Accepted Incomplete
NZL NZL61 Helm NZLAM8 Andy Maloney Accepted Incomplete
NZL NZL24 Helm NZLJJ1 Josh Junior Accepted Incomplete
SUI SUI 1 Helm SUINT2 Nils Theuninck Accepted Under Review
SWE SWE 33 Helm SWEMS11 Max Salminen Accepted Under Review
SWE SWE 11 Helm SWEJP9 Johannes Pettersson Accepted Incomplete
Total: 39

Laser - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG ARG 211983 Helm ARGJB6 Juan Pablo Bisio Accepted Under Review
ARG ARG 209400 Helm ARGTP1 Tomas Pellejero Accepted Incomplete
ARG ARG 209403 Helm ARGFR1 Francisco Renna Accepted Incomplete
ARG ARG 211570 Helm ARGAV3 Agustin Vidal Incatasciato Accepted Under Review
AUS AUS 214419 Helm AUSMK2 Mitchell Kennedy Accepted Under Review
AUS AUS 210464 Helm AUSLE3 Luke Elliott Accepted Under Review
BRA BRA 292522 Helm BRAFB1 Bruno Fontes Accepted Incomplete
BRA BRA 204597 Helm BRAJH3 Joao Pedro Herrlein Souto de Oliveira Accepted Incomplete
CAN CAN 212108 Helm CANMG28 Max Gallant Accepted Incomplete
CRO CRO 212013 Helm CROTS1 Tonci Stipanovic Accepted Under Review
EST EST 203724 Helm ESTKR1 Karl-Martin Rammo Accepted Under Review
FIN FIN 214111 Helm FINKT4 Kaarle Tapper Accepted Under Review
FRA FRA 209021 Helm FRAJB13 Jean Baptiste Bernaz Accepted Under Review
FRA FRA 208360 Helm FRAAM12 Antony Munos Accepted Under Review
FRA FRA 213607 Helm FRALQ3 Loïc Queyroux Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 211863 Helm FRAMM33 Maxime Mazard Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 209918 Helm FRAEL27 Etienne LE PEN Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 213719 Helm GBRSW88 Sam Whaley Accepted Under Review
GER GER 212765 Helm GERTB23 Theodor Bauer Accepted Incomplete
IRL IRL 210254 Helm IRLFL10 Finn Lynch Accepted Under Review
ITA ITA 188953 Helm ITAGC55 Giovanni Coccoluto Accepted Incomplete
ITA ITA 196685 Helm ITAMG25 Marco Gallo Accepted Incomplete
ITA ITA 210758 Helm ITAZG1 Zeno Gregorin Accepted Under Review
MAS Mas 206032 Helm MASKN1 Khairulnizam Mohd Afendy Accepted Under Review
MEX MEX 202694 Helm MEXYG1 Yanic Gentry Accepted Under Review
MNE MNE 208707 Helm MNEMD1 Milivoj Dukic Accepted Under Review
MNE MNE 211269 Helm MNEIL1 Igor Les Accepted Under Review
NZL NZL 210817 Helm NZLAM21 Andrew McKenzie Accepted Under Review
PER PER 206115 Helm PERSP1 Stefano Peschiera Accepted Under Review
POL POL 210788 Helm POLFC1 Filip Ciszkiewicz Accepted Under Review
RUS RUS 213011 Helm RUSSK11 Sergey Komissarov Accepted Incomplete
RUS RUS 211929 Helm RUSMN2 Maxim Nikolaev Accepted Incomplete
SLO SLO 213763 Helm SLOZZ2 Zan Luka Zelko Accepted Under Review
SUI SUI 210211 Helm FRAEM14 Eliot Merceron Accepted Under Review
SWE Helm SWEJS10 Jesper Stalheim Pending Unconfirmed                  
USA USA 211515 Helm USACB64 Charlie Buckingham Accepted Under Review
USA USA 209071 Helm USAHM37 Henry Marshall Accepted Under Review
USA USA 180521 Helm USAMZ13 Marek Zaleski Accepted Under Review
Total: 38

RS:X - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
CHN Helm CHNMG3 Mengfan Gao Pending Unconfirmed                  
CHN Helm CHNBY1 Bing Ye Pending Unconfirmed                  
CHN Helm CHNTL2 TAO LI Pending Unconfirmed                  
CYP CYP 1 Helm CYPAC1 Andreas Cariolou Accepted Under Review
DEN DEN 158 Helm DENSF4 Sebastian Fleischer Accepted Incomplete
ESP ESP 7 Helm ESPIP1 Ivan Pastor Lafuente Accepted Under Review
ESP ESP 29 Helm ESPSE1 Sergi Escandell Marí Accepted Incomplete
ESP ESP 3 Helm ESPJC42 Joan Cardona Bocarando Accepted Incomplete
ESP ESP 260 Helm ESPAG71 Angel Granda-Roque Accepted Incomplete
ESP ESP-4 Helm ESPTV1 Tomas Vieito Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 1 Helm FRALG33 Louis Giard Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 3 Helm FRATG15 Thomas Goyard Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 77 Helm FRAPL12 Pierre Le Coq Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 10 Helm FRAOP10 Oël Pouliquen Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 7 Helm FRAAM51 Adrien Mestre Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 53 Helm FRACB67 Clément Bourgeois Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 0 Helm FRAJP27 Jérôme Pasquette Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 2 Helm FRACB71 Camille Bouyer Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA-552 Helm FRARG12 Romain Ghio Accepted Incomplete    
GBR GBR 926 Helm GBRKM47 Kieran Holmes Martin Accepted Under Review
GBR GBR 60 Helm GBRSS56 Sam Sills Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 6 Helm GBRDW84 Daniel Wilson Accepted Under Review
GBR Helm GBRJB173 Joe Bennett Pending Unconfirmed                  
GRE GRE8 Helm GREBK1 Byron Kokkalanis Accepted Incomplete
HKG HKG 16 Helm HKGCC5 Cheng Chun Leung Accepted Under Review
ITA ITA 88 Helm ITAMC141 Mattia Camboni Accepted Under Review
ITA ITA 60 Helm ITADB41 Daniele Benedetti Accepted Incomplete
ITA ITA 171 Helm ITACC130 Carlo Ciabatti Accepted Incomplete
ITA ITA 78 Helm ITAME6 Matteo Evangelisti Accepted Incomplete
ITA ITA 17 Helm ITAAC250 Antonino Cangemi Accepted Under Review
ITA ITA 111 Helm ITAFT48 Francesco Tomasello Accepted Incomplete
JPN JPN 54 Helm JPNDK5 Daiya Kuramochi Accepted Incomplete
KOR KOR 141 Helm KORWC4 Wonwoo Cho Accepted Under Review
KOR KOR 1 Helm KORTL1 Tae Hoon Lee Accepted Under Review
LTU LTU 1 Helm LTUJB1 Juozas Bernotas Accepted Incomplete
NED NED 9 Helm NEDKB8 Kiran Badloe Accepted Under Review
NED NED 8 Helm NEDDV4 Dorian Van Rijsselberghe Accepted Under Review
NED NED55 Helm NEDAV51 Luuc Adrianus VAN OPzeELAND Accepted Incomplete
NOR NOR 7 Helm NORSW1 Sebastian Wang-Hansen Accepted Incomplete
POL POL 82 Helm POLPM3 Piotr Myszka Accepted Incomplete
POL POL 11 Helm POLMU1 Marcin Urbanowicz Accepted Under Review
POL POL 30 Helm POLMK44 Maciej Kluszczyński Accepted Incomplete
RUS RUS 3 Helm RUSEA4 Evgeny Ayvazyan Accepted Incomplete
Total: 43

470 - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
AUS AUS 99 Helm AUSCS33 Carrie Smith Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSJR22 Jaime Ryan Approved
AUS AUS 5 Helm AUSNJ5 Nia Jerwood Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSMD32 Monique de Vries Unconfirmed
CHN Helm CHNMW1 Mengxi Wei Pending Unconfirmed                    
CHN Helm CHNPZ2 Ping Zhang Pending Unconfirmed                    
ESP ESP 14 Helm ESPBC5 Bàrbara Cornudella Ravetllat Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPSL6 Sara López Ravetllat Approved
ESP ESP 18 Helm ESPSS11 Silvia Mas Depares Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPPC42 Patricia Cantero Reina Approved
ESP ESP 27 Helm ESPST2 Sofia Toro Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 7 Helm FRAML87 Marina Lefort Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA9 Helm FRACL7 Camille Lecointre Accepted Incomplete  
Crew FRARA10 Aloise Retornaz Approved  
FRA FRA 39 Helm FRALM16 Maëlenn Lemaitre Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRABD41 Bérénice Delpuech Approved
FRA FRA19 Helm FRAPA25 Paola AMAR Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAMR29 Marine Riou Unconfirmed
GBR GBR 7 Helm GBRAS83 Amy Seabright Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRAC62 Anna Carpenter Approved
GBR GBR 1 Helm GBRHM15 Hannah Mills Accepted Incomplete
GBR Helm GBRJL60 Jess Lavery Accepted Incomplete                
GER GER 26 Helm GERFL6 Frederike Loewe Accepted Approved
Crew GERAM23 Anna Markfort Approved
GER GER95 Helm GERFO3 Fabienne Oster Accepted Incomplete
GRE GRE 216 Helm GREMB3 Maria Bozi Accepted Incomplete
ISR ISR 11 Helm ISRNB5 Noya Bar-Am Accepted Incomplete
Crew ISRNA1 Nina Amir Approved
ISR ISR 12 Helm ISRYW1 Yahel Wallach Accepted Incomplete
Crew ISROB3 Omer Bilia Unconfirmed
ITA ITA 6 Helm ITAEB35 Elena Berta Accepted Incomplete
ITA ITA 74 Helm ITABD18 Benedetta Di Salle Accepted Approved
Crew ITAAD104 Alessandra Dubbini Approved
ITA ITA 33 Helm ITAIP10 Ilaria Paternoster Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITABC13 Bianca Caruso Approved
JPN JPN1 Helm JPNAK3 Ai Kondo Yoshida Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNMY16 Miho Yoshioka Approved
JPN JPN 12 Helm JPNMU8 Mano Udagawa Accepted Approved
Crew JPNAK17 Ayano Kudo Approved
JPN JPN 4524 Helm JPNYH19 Yuki Hayashi Accepted Approved
Crew JPNCN2 Chika Nishidai Approved
NED NED 1 Helm NEDAK8 Afrodite Zegers Accepted Approved
Crew NEDAV23 Anneloes van Veen Approved
NZL NZL 75 Helm NZLCR7 Courtney Reynolds-Smith Accepted Approved
Crew NZLBR1 Brianna Reynolds-Smith Approved
RUS RUS 97 Helm RUSAK7 Alisa Kirilyuk Accepted Incomplete
Crew RUSAC6 Anzhelika Cherniakhovskaia Approved
SGP SGP 12 Helm SINEY2 Elisa Yokoyama Accepted Approved
Crew SINCT3 Cheryl Teo Approved
SWE SWE 34 Helm SWEOB6 Olivia Bergström Accepted Incomplete
Crew SWELK8 Lovisa Karlsson Unconfirmed
TUR TUR 99 Helm TURBK13 Beste Kaynakcı Accepted Approved
Crew TURSA11 Simay Aslan Approved
USA Helm USAAB192 Atlantic Brugman Accepted Incomplete                
USA USA 1817 Helm USAAK54 Alison Knoles Accepted Incomplete
Crew USAAF75 Audrey Franchett Approved
USA USA 1819 Helm USAMR146 Madeleine Rice Accepted Incomplete
Crew USALS105 Laura Slovensky Approved
Total: 34

49erFX - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Payment Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
ARU Helm NEDOV6 Odile Van Aanholt Accepted Incomplete      
AUS AUS 101 Helm AUSNB23 Natasha Bryant Accepted Incomplete
AUS AUS 131 Helm AUSAS55 Amelia Stabback Accepted Incomplete
AUT AUT 61 Helm AUTTF2 Tanja Frank Accepted Approved
Crew AUTLA6 Lorena Abicht Approved
AUT AUT 100 Helm AUTAK11 Angelika Kohlendorfer Accepted Incomplete
CAN CAN 18 Helm CANER2 Erin Rafuse Accepted Incomplete
CRO CRO 112 Helm CROEN3 Enia Nincevic Accepted Incomplete
Crew CROMD6 Mihaela De Micheli Vitturi Approved
CZE CZE 138 Helm SVKDV1 Dominika Vadurova Accepted Incomplete
Crew CZEST3 Sara Tkadlecova Incomplete
CZE CZE 777 Helm CZEVZ2 Veronika Zivna Accepted Approved
Crew CZEKZ1 Katerina Zivna Approved
DEN DEN 11 Helm DENIB1 Ida Marie Baad Nielsen Accepted Approved
Crew DENMO2 Marie Thusgaard Olsen Approved
DEN DEN 49 Helm DENAS6 Anne-Julie Schütt Accepted Approved
Crew DENIN2 Iben Nielsby Christensen Approved
FRA FRA 134 Helm FRAML86 Mathilde LOVADINA Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRALP47 Léa PERNET Approved
FRA FRA 351 Helm FRAMD93 Marianne De Vreese Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 99 Helm GBRKM34 Kate Macgregor Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRSA18 Sophie Ainsworth Unconfirmed
GBR GBR 44 Helm GBRCD15 Charlotte Dobson Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRST90 Saskia Tidey Approved
GBR Helm GBRSW46 Sophie Weguelin Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 230 Helm GBRMB125 Megan Brickwood Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR291 Helm GBRVP5 Victoria Payne Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRAM114 Alice E Masterman Unconfirmed
GER GER9 Helm GERTL7 Tina Lutz Accepted Incomplete
GER GER 55 Helm GERVJ1 Victoria Jurczok Accepted Approved
Crew GERAL5 Anika Lorenz Approved
ITA ITA 80 Helm ITAOR1 Maria Ottavia Raggio Accepted Approved
Crew ITAAS111 Alice Sinno Approved
ITA ITA 235 Helm ITAFB131 Francesca BERGAMO Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAJG20 Jana Germani Unconfirmed
ITA ITA 223 Helm ITACO4 Carlotta OMARI Accepted Incomplete
JPN JPN 117 Helm JPNAT7 Anna Yamazaki Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNST8 Sena Takano Unconfirmed
JPN JPN 728 Helm JPNSH10 Sayoko Harada Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNNS5 Sera Nagamatsu Approved
NED NED 66 Helm NEDAB5 Annemiek Bekkering Accepted Incomplete
NED NED69 Helm NEDDC4 Dewi Couvert Accepted Incomplete
NED Helm NEDWO1 Willemijn Offerman Accepted Incomplete
NOR NOR 26 Helm NORHN2 Helene Naess Accepted Approved
Crew NORMR8 Marie Rønningen Approved
NZL NZL 16 Helm NZLAM13 Alexandra Maloney Accepted Incomplete
Crew NZLMM5 Molly Meech Approved
SUI SUI 818 Helm SUILN2 Livia Naef Accepted Incomplete
Crew SUINP5 Nelia Puhze Approved
SWE SWE 15 Helm SWEJG13 Julia Gross Accepted Incomplete
Crew SWEHK5 Hanna Klinga Unconfirmed
SWE SWE 999 Helm SWEKW5 Klara Wester Accepted Incomplete
Crew SWERN3 Rebecca Netzler Approved
SWE SWE 22 Helm SWEVB4 Vilma Bobeck Accepted Incomplete
USA USA 50 Helm USASR16 Stephanie Roble Accepted Incomplete
Crew USAMS75 Margaret Shea Approved
Total: 35

Laser Radial - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
AUS AUS204568 Helm AUSZT3 Zoe Thomson Accepted Under Review
AUS AUS208546 Helm AUSMS65 Mara Stransky Accepted Under Review
AUS AUS 211550 Helm AUSEA3 Elyse Ainsworth Accepted Incomplete
AUS AUS 208336 Helm AUSJA20 Jacinta Ainsworth Accepted Incomplete
AUS Helm AUSCI3 Casey Imeneo Pending Unconfirmed                  
BRA Helm BRAGK5 Gabriella Kidd Pending Unconfirmed                  
CAN CAN 206104 Helm CANSD7 Sarah Douglas Accepted Under Review
CAN CAN 212631 Helm CANCV7 Coralie Vittecoq Accepted Under Review
CHN Helm CHNDZ3 Dongshuang Zhang Pending Unconfirmed                  
CHN Helm CHNRY1 Rubei Yuan Pending Unconfirmed                  
CRO CRO208709 Helm CROSL3 Sandra Lulić Accepted Under Review
CRO CRO 210748 Helm CROAD4 Andela De Micheli Vitturi Accepted Under Review
DEN DEN 207195 Helm DENAM6 Anna Munch Accepted Under Review
ESP ESP 210468 Helm ESPMR19 Martina Reino Cacho Accepted Incomplete
ESP ESP 211085 Helm ESPCP17 Cristina Pujol Accepted Incomplete
EST EST 206437 Helm ESTAP5 Anna Pohlak Accepted Incomplete
FIN FIN 195578 Helm FINEP4 Erica Partanen Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 206297 Helm FRAMB65 Marie Barrue Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 209188 Helm GBRHS12 Hannah Snellgrove Accepted Incomplete
GER GER 212749 Helm GERSW22 Svenja Weger Accepted Incomplete
GER GER 211211 Helm GERPK20 Pia Kuhlmann Accepted Under Review
GER GER 210065 Helm GERLH10 Lena Haverland Accepted Under Review
GER GER 211431 Helm GERLV4 Laura Bo Voss Accepted Under Review
GRE GRE 211052 Helm GREAF4 Athanasia FAKIDI Accepted Under Review
GUA GUA 190816 Helm GUAIM1 Isabella Maegli Agüero Accepted Incomplete  
HUN HUN 211551 Helm HUNME1 Mária Érdi Accepted Under Review
ITA ITA 211544 Helm ITASZ7 Silvia Zennaro Accepted Under Review
ITA ITA 210760 Helm ITACA30 Carolina Albano Accepted Incomplete
ITA ITA 212778 Helm ITAFF61 Francesca Frazza Accepted Under Review
JPN JPN 199066 Helm JPNMD3 Manami Doi Accepted Under Review
JPN 202611 Helm JPNYT7 Yumiko Tombe Accepted Under Review
MAS MAS 209884 Helm MASNM6 Nur Shazrin Mohamad Latif Accepted Incomplete
MAS MAS 193112 Helm MASKM1 Khairunneeta Mohd Afendy Accepted Under Review
NED NED 209198 Helm NEDDV11 Daphne van der Vaart Accepted Under Review
NED NED 211391 Helm NEDMJ5 Maxime Jonker Accepted Under Review
NED NED 206333 Helm NEDMB7 Marit Bouwmeester Accepted Incomplete
NZL NZL 212258 Helm NZLSP5 Susannah Pyatt Accepted Incomplete
RUS RUS 213368 Helm RUSEZ4 Ekaterina Zyuzina Accepted Incomplete
SLO SLO 209858 Helm SLOKP1 Kim Pletikos Accepted Incomplete
SLO Helm SLOLP2 Lin PLETIKOS Pending Unconfirmed                  
SUI SUI 208300 Helm SUIAN2 Andrea Nordquist Accepted Under Review
USA USA 197111 Helm USAPR8 Paige Railey Accepted Under Review
Total: 42

RS:X - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG ARG AR36 Helm ARGMT11 Maria Tejerina Mackern Accepted Incomplete
BRA Helm BRAPF4 Patricia Freitas Pending Unconfirmed                  
CHN Helm CHNYL6 Yunxiu Lu Pending Unconfirmed                  
CHN Helm CHNPC2 Peina Chen Pending Unconfirmed                  
CHN Helm CHNHS3 Hongmei Shi Pending Unconfirmed                  
CHN Helm CHNJS2 Jiali Sun Pending Unconfirmed                  
CHN Helm CHNPC3 Pei ling Chen Pending Unconfirmed                  
CHN Helm CHNTY1 Yue Tan Pending Unconfirmed                  
DEN DEN321 Helm DENLB6 Laerke Buhl-Hansen Accepted Incomplete
ESP ESP 2 Helm ESPBC7 Blanca Carracedo Serra Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 57 Helm FRAHN2 Hélène Noesmoen Accepted Under Review
FRA FRA 18 Helm FRALB33 Lucie Belbeoch Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 800 Helm FRADJ17 Delphine Jariel Accepted Under Review
FRA FRA 24 Helm FRAMB83 Bérénice Mege Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 11 Helm FRACT15 Claire Tetard Accepted Under Review
FRA FRA 4 Helm FRACP3 Charline Picon Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 357 Helm FRAAP56 Ambar Papazian Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 7 Helm GBREW20 Emma Wilson Accepted Under Review
GBR GBR 956 Helm GBRSS63 Saskia Sills Accepted Incomplete
ISR ISR 5 Helm ISRNG3 Noga Geller Accepted Incomplete
ISR ISR 32 Helm ISRKS1 Katy Spychakov Accepted Incomplete
ISR ISR 9 Helm ISRHH3 Hadar Heller Accepted Incomplete
ISR ISR 7 Helm ISRMM3 Maya Morris Accepted Under Review
ISR ISR61 Helm ISRSB14 Shai Blank Accepted Incomplete
ISR ISR19 Helm ISRND4 Noy Drihan Accepted Incomplete
ISR ISR 26 Helm ISRYI1 Yarden Isaak Accepted Incomplete
ITA ITA 157 Helm ITAMM249 Marta Maggetti Accepted Incomplete
ITA ITA 82 Helm ITAVF12 Veronica Fanciulli Accepted Under Review
JPN JPN 94 Helm JPNFO1 Fujiko Onishi Accepted Incomplete
JPN jpn470 Helm JPNYS1 Yuki Sunaga Accepted Incomplete
KOR KOR 207 Helm KORCC7 Sa Bin Chun Accepted Incomplete
NED NED 3 Helm NEDLD5 Lilian De Geus Accepted Under Review
NED NED 33 Helm NEDSW5 Sara Wennekes Accepted Incomplete
NOR NOR 23 Helm NORMM11 Maria Mollestad Accepted Under Review
PER PER 50 Helm PERMB2 Maria Belen Bazo Accepted Incomplete
POL POL 8 Helm POLZK1 Zofia Noceti-Klepacka Accepted Incomplete
POL POL 104 Helm POLSK4 Kamila Smektala Accepted Incomplete
POL POL7 Helm POLMD6 Maja Dziarnowska Accepted Incomplete
POL POL 21 Helm POLMB3 Malgorzata Bialecka Accepted Incomplete
POL POL 303 Helm POLKL12 Karolina Lipińska Accepted Incomplete
POL Pol 09 Helm POLAB9 Agnieszka Bilska Accepted Under Review
RUS RUS1 Helm RUSSE6 Stefania Elfutina Accepted Incomplete
RUS Helm RUSVM9 Anastasia Moiseeva Pending Unconfirmed                  
RUS Helm RUSAK60 Anna Khvorikova Pending Unconfirmed                  
Total: 44

Nacra 17 - Fleet racing - Mixed


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG ARG 372 Helm ARGMM7 Mateo Majdalani Accepted Incomplete
Crew ARGEB11 Eugenia Bosco Approved
AUS AUS 377 Helm AUSPD11 Paul Darmanin Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSLC18 Lucy Copeland Approved
BEL BEL 212 Helm BELKB2 Kevin Bonnevie Accepted Incomplete
BRA BRA231 Helm BRASA2 Samuel Albrecht Accepted Incomplete
DEN DEN 282 Helm DENLC4 Lin Ea Cenholt Accepted Incomplete
Crew DENCL6 Christian Peter Lübeck Incomplete
DEN DEN 389 Helm DENAL12 Anne-Line Lyngsø Thomsen Accepted Incomplete
Crew DENJF8 Jakob Faarvang Approved
DEN DEN 336 Helm DENAA7 Anette Viborg Accepted Incomplete
Crew DENMB19 Mathias Borreskov Approved
ESP ESP70 Helm ESPMM8 Iker Martinez de Lizarduy Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 285 Helm FRAMV3 Moana Vaireaux Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAMA33 Manon Audinet Approved
GBR GBR 301 Helm GBRJG12 John Gimson Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRAB123 Anna Burnet Approved
GBR GBR 366 Helm GBRRW72 Rupert White Accepted Approved
Crew GBRKU1 Kirstie Urwin Approved
GUA GUA353 Helm GUAJH1 Jason Hess Accepted Incomplete
Crew GUAAA1 Andrea Aldana Approved
ITA ITA 73 Helm ITALB55 Lorenzo Bressani Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITACZ11 Cecilia Zorzi Approved
ITA ITA 5 Helm ITAVB9 Vittorio Bissaro Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAMF53 Maelle Frascari Approved
ITA ITA 374 Helm ITAER25 Erica Edda Ratti Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAFP50 Francesco Porro Approved
ITA ITA 385 Helm ITAGU1 Gianluigi Ugolini Accepted Incomplete
NOR NOR348 Helm NORNF1 Nicholas Fadler Martinsen Accepted Approved
Crew NORMS2 Martine Steller Mortensen Approved
NZL NZL 96 Helm NZLOM2 Olivia Mackay Accepted Incomplete
Crew NZLMW12 Micah Wilkinson Approved
NZL NZL 22 Helm NZLGJ2 Gemma Jones Accepted Incomplete
Crew NZLJS2 Jason Saunders Approved
SWE SWE 356 Helm SWEIS4 Ida Svensson Accepted Incomplete    
Crew SWERR1 Rasmus Rosengren Incomplete    
USA USA 27 Helm USARG113 Riley Gibbs Accepted Incomplete
Crew USALC41 Louisa Chafee Approved
Total: 21

2.4 Metre - Fleet racing - Disabled


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ESP Helm ESPRA9 Rafa Andarias Pending Unconfirmed                  
FRA FRA 13 Helm FRADS3 Damien Seguin Accepted Incomplete
FRA Helm FRAAM71 Ange Margaron Pending Unconfirmed                  
FRA FRA 1 Helm FRAXD9 Xavier Dagault Accepted Incomplete
FRA Helm FRABJ9 Bruno Jourdren Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR Helm GBRRC89 Ric Cassell Pending Unconfirmed                  
GBR Helm GBRWS22 Will Street Pending Unconfirmed                  
GUA Helm GUARQ1 Rodolfo Quezada Pending Unconfirmed                  
ITA ITA 112 Helm ITAAS75 Antonio Squizzato Accepted Incomplete
Total: 9

Argentina (ARG)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men ARG 51 Helm ARGYL1 Yago Lange Accepted Incomplete
Crew ARGKL1 Klaus Lange approved
Finn Men arg48 Helm ARGFO1 Facundo Olezza Accepted under review  
Laser Men ARG 211983 Helm ARGJB6 Juan Pablo Bisio Accepted under review  
Laser Men ARG 209400 Helm ARGTP1 Tomas Pellejero Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men ARG 209403 Helm ARGFR1 Francisco Renna Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men ARG 211570 Helm ARGAV3 Agustin Vidal Incatasciato Accepted under review  
RS:X Women ARG AR36 Helm ARGMT11 Maria Tejerina Mackern Accepted Incomplete  
Nacra 17 Mixed ARG 372 Helm ARGMM7 Mateo Majdalani Accepted Incomplete
Crew ARGEB11 Eugenia Bosco approved

Aruba (ARU)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Payment Emergency Contact
49erFX Women Helm NEDOV6 Odile Van Aanholt Accepted Incomplete

Australia (AUS)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men AUS 11 Helm AUSMB11 Mathew Belcher Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSWR2 William Ryan Unconfirmed
49er Men AUS 91 Helm AUSDG7 David Gilmour Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSJT27 Joel Turner approved
49er Men AUS 66 Helm AUSWP5 William Phillips Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSSP12 Sam Phillips Unconfirmed
49er Men AUS 101 Helm AUSLG4 Lachy Gilmour Accepted approved
Crew AUSRD27 Ryan Donaldson approved
49er Men AUS 184 Helm AUSKH10 Kurt Hansen Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSHM9 Harry Morton Unconfirmed
Finn Men AUS 261 Helm AUSOT1 Oliver Tweddell Accepted under review  
Finn Men AUS 1 Helm AUSJL12 Jake Lilley Accepted under review  
Finn Men Aus 41 Helm AUSLB24 Lewis Brake Accepted Incomplete  
Finn Men AUS 2 Helm AUSRM24 Rob McMillan Accepted under review  
Finn Men AUS 32 Helm AUSJC58 Jock Calvert Accepted under review  
Laser Men AUS 214419 Helm AUSMK2 Mitchell Kennedy Accepted under review  
Laser Men AUS 210464 Helm AUSLE3 Luke Elliott Accepted under review  
470 Women AUS 99 Helm AUSCS33 Carrie Smith Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSJR22 Jaime Ryan approved
470 Women AUS 5 Helm AUSNJ5 Nia Jerwood Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSMD32 Monique de Vries Unconfirmed
49erFX Women AUS 101 Helm AUSNB23 Natasha Bryant Accepted Incomplete
49erFX Women AUS 131 Helm AUSAS55 Amelia Stabback Accepted Incomplete
Laser Radial Women AUS204568 Helm AUSZT3 Zoe Thomson Accepted under review  
Laser Radial Women AUS208546 Helm AUSMS65 Mara Stransky Accepted under review  
Laser Radial Women AUS 211550 Helm AUSEA3 Elyse Ainsworth Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women AUS 208336 Helm AUSJA20 Jacinta Ainsworth Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women Helm AUSCI3 Casey Imeneo Pending Unconfirmed                    
Nacra 17 Mixed AUS 377 Helm AUSPD11 Paul Darmanin Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSLC18 Lucy Copeland approved

Austria (AUT)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49erFX Women AUT 61 Helm AUTTF2 Tanja Frank Accepted approved
Crew AUTLA6 Lorena Abicht approved
49erFX Women AUT 100 Helm AUTAK11 Angelika Kohlendorfer Accepted Incomplete

Belgium (BEL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Nacra 17 Mixed BEL 212 Helm BELKB2 Kevin Bonnevie Accepted Incomplete

Brazil (BRA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men BRA 1 Helm BRAGM4 Geison Dzioubanov Accepted approved
Crew BRAGT1 Gustavo Thiesen approved
470 Men BRA 54 Helm BRAHH3 Henrique Haddad Accepted Incomplete
Crew BRAFB23 Felipe Brito Unconfirmed
470 Men Helm BRAPC26 Pedro Corrêa Pending Unconfirmed                    
49er Men BRA 20 Helm BRACL15 Carlos Robles Lorente Accepted Incomplete
Crew BRAMG3 Marco Soffiatti Grael Unconfirmed
Finn Men BRA 109 Helm BRAJZ4 Jorge Zarif Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men BRA 292522 Helm BRAFB1 Bruno Fontes Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men BRA 204597 Helm BRAJH3 Joao Pedro Herrlein Souto de Oliveira Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women Helm BRAGK5 Gabriella Kidd Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Women Helm BRAPF4 Patricia Freitas Pending Unconfirmed                    
Nacra 17 Mixed BRA231 Helm BRASA2 Samuel Albrecht Accepted Incomplete

Canada (CAN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men can 905 Helm CANAH10 Alexander Heinzemann Accepted Incomplete
49er Men CAN 760 Helm CANWJ1 William Jones Accepted Incomplete
Crew CANED4 Evan DePaul Unconfirmed
Finn Men CAN 18 Helm CANTR3 Tom Ramshaw Accepted Incomplete      
Laser Men CAN 212108 Helm CANMG28 Max Gallant Accepted Incomplete  
49erFX Women CAN 18 Helm CANER2 Erin Rafuse Accepted Incomplete
Laser Radial Women CAN 206104 Helm CANSD7 Sarah Douglas Accepted under review  
Laser Radial Women CAN 212631 Helm CANCV7 Coralie Vittecoq Accepted under review  

China, PR (CHN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
470 Men Helm CHNZX1 Zangjun Xu Pending Unconfirmed
470 Men Helm CHNHL5 Hao Lan Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm CHNMG3 Mengfan Gao Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm CHNBY1 Bing Ye Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm CHNTL2 TAO LI Pending Unconfirmed
470 Women Helm CHNMW1 Mengxi Wei Pending Unconfirmed
470 Women Helm CHNPZ2 Ping Zhang Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm CHNDZ3 Dongshuang Zhang Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm CHNRY1 Rubei Yuan Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm CHNYL6 Yunxiu Lu Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm CHNPC2 Peina Chen Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm CHNHS3 Hongmei Shi Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm CHNJS2 Jiali Sun Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm CHNPC3 Pei ling Chen Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm CHNTY1 Yue Tan Pending Unconfirmed

Croatia (CRO)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Crew Details
Finn Men CRO 1 Helm CROJO1 Josip Olujic Accepted under review  
Finn Men CRO 369 Helm CROMV2 Milan Vujasinovic Accepted under review  
Laser Men CRO 212013 Helm CROTS1 Tonci Stipanovic Accepted under review  
49erFX Women CRO 112 Helm CROEN3 Enia Nincevic Accepted Incomplete
Crew CROMD6 Mihaela De Micheli Vitturi approved
Laser Radial Women CRO208709 Helm CROSL3 Sandra Lulić Accepted under review  
Laser Radial Women CRO 210748 Helm CROAD4 Andela De Micheli Vitturi Accepted under review  

Cyprus (CYP)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
RS:X Men CYP 1 Helm CYPAC1 Andreas Cariolou Accepted under review

Czech Republic (CZE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Crew Details
Finn Men CZE 5 Helm CZEOT1 Ondrej Teply Accepted Incomplete  
49erFX Women CZE 777 Helm CZEVZ2 Veronika Zivna Accepted approved
Crew CZEKZ1 Katerina Zivna approved

Denmark (DEN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men DEN 132 Helm DENML16 Mads Emil Stephensen Lübeck Accepted approved
Crew DENNH5 Nikolaj Hoffmann Buhl approved
49er Men DEN791 Helm DENFR5 Frederik Rask Accepted Incomplete
Crew DENMB15 Marcus Bay Incomplete
Finn Men DEN 24 Helm DENAH7 Andre Hojen Cristiansen Accepted under review  
RS:X Men DEN 158 Helm DENSF4 Sebastian Fleischer Accepted Incomplete  
49erFX Women DEN 11 Helm DENIB1 Ida Marie Baad Nielsen Accepted approved
Crew DENMO2 Marie Thusgaard Olsen approved
49erFX Women DEN 49 Helm DENAS6 Anne-Julie Schütt Accepted approved
Crew DENIN2 Iben Nielsby Christensen approved
Laser Radial Women DEN 207195 Helm DENAM6 Anna Munch Accepted under review  
RS:X Women DEN321 Helm DENLB6 Laerke Buhl-Hansen Accepted Incomplete  
Nacra 17 Mixed DEN 282 Helm DENLC4 Lin Ea Cenholt Accepted Incomplete
Crew DENCL6 Christian Peter Lübeck Incomplete
Nacra 17 Mixed DEN 389 Helm DENAL12 Anne-Line Lyngsø Thomsen Accepted Incomplete
Crew DENJF8 Jakob Faarvang approved
Nacra 17 Mixed DEN 336 Helm DENAA7 Anette Viborg Accepted Incomplete
Crew DENMB19 Mathias Borreskov approved

Estonia (EST)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Finn Men EST 2 Helm ESTDK1 Deniss Karpak Accepted under review
Finn Men EST 7 Helm ESTHL1 Harles Liiv Accepted Incomplete    
Laser Men EST 203724 Helm ESTKR1 Karl-Martin Rammo Accepted under review
Laser Radial Women EST 206437 Helm ESTAP5 Anna Pohlak Accepted Incomplete

Finland (FIN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Finn Men FIN 218 Helm FINTN1 Tapio Nirkko Accepted under review
Finn Men FIN 8 Helm FINOM4 Oskari Muhonen Accepted Incomplete
Finn Men FIN 225 Helm FINMH25 Mikael Hyryläinen Accepted under review
Laser Men FIN 214111 Helm FINKT4 Kaarle Tapper Accepted under review
Laser Radial Women FIN 195578 Helm FINEP4 Erica Partanen Accepted Incomplete

France (FRA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men FRA 79 Helm FRAHM11 Hippolyte Machetti Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRASD28 Sidoine Dantes Unconfirmed
470 Men FRA 95 Helm FRAPT17 Thomas Ponthieu Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAME7 Michal Eliott Unconfirmed
470 Men FRA 81 Helm FRAJD45 Jules Ducelier Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRACM44 Clement Michel Incomplete
49er Men FRA 655 Helm FRAEF14 Erwan FISCHER Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAJT18 Thibault Julien approved
49er Men FRA 180 Helm FRAHF16 Hugo Fedrigucci Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAMG45 Martin Guez Unconfirmed
Finn Men FRA 112 Helm FRAJL23 Jonathan Lobert Accepted Incomplete  
Finn Men FRA 17 Helm FRAFP16 Fabian Pic Accepted under review  
Finn Men FRA 9 Helm FRAGB29 Guillaume BOISARD Accepted Incomplete    
Finn Men FRA 111 Helm FRAVL5 Valerian Lebrun Accepted Incomplete    
Finn Men FRA 75 Helm FRALH5 Laurent HAY Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men FRA 209021 Helm FRAJB13 Jean Baptiste Bernaz Accepted under review  
Laser Men FRA 208360 Helm FRAAM12 Antony Munos Accepted under review  
Laser Men FRA 213607 Helm FRALQ3 Loïc Queyroux Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men FRA 211863 Helm FRAMM33 Maxime Mazard Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men FRA 209918 Helm FRAEL27 Etienne LE PEN Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men FRA 1 Helm FRALG33 Louis Giard Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men FRA 3 Helm FRATG15 Thomas Goyard Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men FRA 77 Helm FRAPL12 Pierre Le Coq Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men FRA 10 Helm FRAOP10 Oël Pouliquen Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men FRA 7 Helm FRAAM51 Adrien Mestre Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men FRA 53 Helm FRACB67 Clément Bourgeois Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men FRA 0 Helm FRAJP27 Jérôme Pasquette Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men FRA 2 Helm FRACB71 Camille Bouyer Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men FRA-552 Helm FRARG12 Romain Ghio Accepted Incomplete      
470 Women FRA 7 Helm FRAML87 Marina Lefort Accepted Incomplete
470 Women FRA9 Helm FRACL7 Camille Lecointre Accepted Incomplete  
Crew FRARA10 Aloise Retornaz approved  
470 Women FRA 39 Helm FRALM16 Maëlenn Lemaitre Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRABD41 Bérénice Delpuech approved
470 Women FRA19 Helm FRAPA25 Paola AMAR Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAMR29 Marine Riou Unconfirmed
49erFX Women FRA 134 Helm FRAML86 Mathilde LOVADINA Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRALP47 Léa PERNET approved
49erFX Women FRA 351 Helm FRAMD93 Marianne De Vreese Accepted Incomplete
Laser Radial Women FRA 206297 Helm FRAMB65 Marie Barrue Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women FRA 57 Helm FRAHN2 Hélène Noesmoen Accepted under review  
RS:X Women FRA 18 Helm FRALB33 Lucie Belbeoch Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women FRA 800 Helm FRADJ17 Delphine Jariel Accepted under review  
RS:X Women FRA 24 Helm FRAMB83 Bérénice Mege Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women FRA 11 Helm FRACT15 Claire Tetard Accepted under review  
RS:X Women FRA 4 Helm FRACP3 Charline Picon Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women FRA 357 Helm FRAAP56 Ambar Papazian Accepted Incomplete  
Nacra 17 Mixed FRA 285 Helm FRAMV3 Moana Vaireaux Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAMA33 Manon Audinet approved
2.4 Metre Disabled FRA 13 Helm FRADS3 Damien Seguin Accepted Incomplete  
2.4 Metre Disabled Helm FRAAM71 Ange Margaron Pending Unconfirmed                    
2.4 Metre Disabled FRA 1 Helm FRAXD9 Xavier Dagault Accepted Incomplete  
2.4 Metre Disabled Helm FRABJ9 Bruno Jourdren Pending Unconfirmed                    

Germany (GER)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men GER 13 Helm GERTF11 Tim Fischer Accepted Incomplete
49er Men GER 22 Helm GERJM44 Jakob Meggendorfer Accepted approved
Crew GERAS58 Andreas Spranger approved
49er Men GER220 Helm GERNC1 Nils Carstensen Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERJF23 Jan Frigge Unconfirmed
Laser Men GER 212765 Helm GERTB23 Theodor Bauer Accepted Incomplete  
470 Women GER 26 Helm GERFL6 Frederike Loewe Accepted approved
Crew GERAM23 Anna Markfort approved
470 Women GER95 Helm GERFO3 Fabienne Oster Accepted Incomplete
49erFX Women GER9 Helm GERTL7 Tina Lutz Accepted Incomplete
49erFX Women GER 55 Helm GERVJ1 Victoria Jurczok Accepted approved
Crew GERAL5 Anika Lorenz approved
Laser Radial Women GER 212749 Helm GERSW22 Svenja Weger Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women GER 211211 Helm GERPK20 Pia Kuhlmann Accepted under review  
Laser Radial Women GER 210065 Helm GERLH10 Lena Haverland Accepted under review  
Laser Radial Women GER 211431 Helm GERLV4 Laura Bo Voss Accepted under review  

Great Britain (GBR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men GBR 55 Helm GBRMW97 Martin Wrigley Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRJT83 James Taylor approved
Finn Men GBR 71 Helm GBRHW23 Henry Wetherell Accepted under review  
Finn Men GBR 91 Helm GBRBC35 Ben Cornish Accepted Incomplete  
Finn Men GBR 41 Helm GBRGS20 Giles Scott Accepted Incomplete  
Finn Men GBR 98 Helm GBRCT35 Cameron Tweedle Accepted approved  
Finn Men GBR96 Helm GBRHS29 Hector Simpson Accepted under review  
Finn Men GBR 38 Helm GBRCD59 Callum Dixon Accepted under review  
Finn Men 703 Helm GBRMB118 Markus Bettum Accepted under review  
Laser Men GBR 213719 Helm GBRSW88 Sam Whaley Accepted under review  
RS:X Men GBR 926 Helm GBRKM47 Kieran Holmes Martin Accepted under review  
RS:X Men GBR 60 Helm GBRSS56 Sam Sills Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men GBR 6 Helm GBRDW84 Daniel Wilson Accepted under review  
RS:X Men Helm GBRJB173 Joe Bennett Pending Unconfirmed                    
470 Women GBR 7 Helm GBRAS83 Amy Seabright Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRAC62 Anna Carpenter approved
470 Women GBR 1 Helm GBRHM15 Hannah Mills Accepted Incomplete
470 Women Helm GBRJL60 Jess Lavery Accepted Incomplete                
49erFX Women GBR 99 Helm GBRKM34 Kate Macgregor Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRSA18 Sophie Ainsworth Unconfirmed
49erFX Women GBR 44 Helm GBRCD15 Charlotte Dobson Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRST90 Saskia Tidey approved
49erFX Women Helm GBRSW46 Sophie Weguelin Accepted Incomplete
49erFX Women GBR 230 Helm GBRMB125 Megan Brickwood Accepted Incomplete
49erFX Women GBR291 Helm GBRVP5 Victoria Payne Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRAM114 Alice E Masterman Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women GBR 209188 Helm GBRHS12 Hannah Snellgrove Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women GBR 7 Helm GBREW20 Emma Wilson Accepted under review  
RS:X Women GBR 956 Helm GBRSS63 Saskia Sills Accepted Incomplete  
Nacra 17 Mixed GBR 301 Helm GBRJG12 John Gimson Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRAB123 Anna Burnet approved
Nacra 17 Mixed GBR 366 Helm GBRRW72 Rupert White Accepted approved
Crew GBRKU1 Kirstie Urwin approved
2.4 Metre Disabled Helm GBRRC89 Ric Cassell Pending Unconfirmed                    
2.4 Metre Disabled Helm GBRWS22 Will Street Pending Unconfirmed                    

Greece (GRE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men GRE 1 Helm GREPM1 Panagiotis Mantis Accepted Incomplete
470 Men GRE 10 Helm GREVP3 Vasilis Papoutsoglou Accepted approved
Crew GREJO1 Ioannis Orfanos approved
Finn Men GRE 77 Helm GREIM3 Ioannis Mitakis Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men GRE8 Helm GREBK1 Byron Kokkalanis Accepted Incomplete  
470 Women GRE 216 Helm GREMB3 Maria Bozi Accepted Incomplete
Laser Radial Women GRE 211052 Helm GREAF4 Athanasia FAKIDI Accepted under review  

Guatemala (GUA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Biography Profile Boat Details MNA Endorsement Crew Details Insurance Details
Laser Radial Women GUA 190816 Helm GUAIM1 Isabella Maegli Agüero Accepted Incomplete    
Nacra 17 Mixed GUA353 Helm GUAJH1 Jason Hess Accepted Incomplete
Crew GUAAA1 Andrea Aldana approved
2.4 Metre Disabled Helm GUARQ1 Rodolfo Quezada Pending Unconfirmed                    

Hong Kong (HKG)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
RS:X Men HKG 16 Helm HKGCC5 Cheng Chun Leung Accepted under review

Hungary (HUN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men HUN 1 Helm HUNBG3 Balázs Gyapjas Accepted Incomplete
Crew HUNZG2 Zsombor Gyapjas approved
Laser Radial Women HUN 211551 Helm HUNME1 Mária Érdi Accepted under review  

Ireland (IRL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details Payment MNA Endorsement
49er Men IRL 11 Helm IRLRS8 Ryan Seaton Accepted under review
Crew IRLSG10 Séafra Guilfoyle approved
Finn Men IRL 9 Helm IRLOM9 Oisin Mcclelland Accepted under review  
Laser Men IRL 210254 Helm IRLFL10 Finn Lynch Accepted under review  

Israel (ISR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men ISR 15 Helm ISRNH3 Nitai Hasson Accepted Incomplete
Crew ISRTH1 Tal Harari approved
470 Men ISR 10 Helm ISRMA6 Maor Abu Accepted Incomplete
470 Women ISR 11 Helm ISRNB5 Noya Bar-Am Accepted Incomplete
Crew ISRNA1 Nina Amir approved
470 Women ISR 12 Helm ISRYW1 Yahel Wallach Accepted Incomplete
Crew ISROB3 Omer Bilia Unconfirmed
RS:X Women ISR 5 Helm ISRNG3 Noga Geller Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women ISR 32 Helm ISRKS1 Katy Spychakov Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women ISR 9 Helm ISRHH3 Hadar Heller Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women ISR 7 Helm ISRMM3 Maya Morris Accepted under review  
RS:X Women ISR61 Helm ISRSB14 Shai Blank Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women ISR19 Helm ISRND4 Noy Drihan Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women ISR 26 Helm ISRYI1 Yarden Isaak Accepted Incomplete  

Italy (ITA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men ITA 10 Helm ITAJP2 Jacopo Plazzi Marzotto Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAAT32 Andrea Tesei approved
Laser Men ITA 188953 Helm ITAGC55 Giovanni Coccoluto Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men ITA 196685 Helm ITAMG25 Marco Gallo Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men ITA 210758 Helm ITAZG1 Zeno Gregorin Accepted under review  
RS:X Men ITA 88 Helm ITAMC141 Mattia Camboni Accepted under review  
RS:X Men ITA 60 Helm ITADB41 Daniele Benedetti Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men ITA 171 Helm ITACC130 Carlo Ciabatti Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men ITA 78 Helm ITAME6 Matteo Evangelisti Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men ITA 17 Helm ITAAC250 Antonino Cangemi Accepted under review  
RS:X Men ITA 111 Helm ITAFT48 Francesco Tomasello Accepted Incomplete  
470 Women ITA 6 Helm ITAEB35 Elena Berta Accepted Incomplete
470 Women ITA 74 Helm ITABD18 Benedetta Di Salle Accepted approved
Crew ITAAD104 Alessandra Dubbini approved
470 Women ITA 33 Helm ITAIP10 Ilaria Paternoster Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITABC13 Bianca Caruso approved
49erFX Women ITA 80 Helm ITAOR1 Maria Ottavia Raggio Accepted approved
Crew ITAAS111 Alice Sinno approved
49erFX Women ITA 235 Helm ITAFB131 Francesca BERGAMO Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAJG20 Jana Germani Unconfirmed
49erFX Women ITA 223 Helm ITACO4 Carlotta OMARI Accepted Incomplete
Laser Radial Women ITA 211544 Helm ITASZ7 Silvia Zennaro Accepted under review  
Laser Radial Women ITA 210760 Helm ITACA30 Carolina Albano Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women ITA 212778 Helm ITAFF61 Francesca Frazza Accepted under review  
RS:X Women ITA 157 Helm ITAMM249 Marta Maggetti Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women ITA 82 Helm ITAVF12 Veronica Fanciulli Accepted under review  
Nacra 17 Mixed ITA 73 Helm ITALB55 Lorenzo Bressani Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITACZ11 Cecilia Zorzi approved
Nacra 17 Mixed ITA 5 Helm ITAVB9 Vittorio Bissaro Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAMF53 Maelle Frascari approved
Nacra 17 Mixed ITA 374 Helm ITAER25 Erica Edda Ratti Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAFP50 Francesco Porro approved
Nacra 17 Mixed ITA 385 Helm ITAGU1 Gianluigi Ugolini Accepted Incomplete
2.4 Metre Disabled ITA 112 Helm ITAAS75 Antonio Squizzato Accepted Incomplete  

Japan (JPN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men JPN20 Helm JPNKO14 Keiju Okada Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNJH2 Jumpei Hokazono Unconfirmed
470 Men JPN 4546 Helm JPNRK6 Ryutaro Kawai Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNTN29 Taro Nakazawa approved
49er Men JPN 847 Helm JPNSF1 Shingen Furuya Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNSH11 SHINJI HACHIYAMA Unconfirmed
RS:X Men JPN 54 Helm JPNDK5 Daiya Kuramochi Accepted Incomplete  
470 Women JPN1 Helm JPNAK3 Ai Kondo Yoshida Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNMY16 Miho Yoshioka approved
470 Women JPN 12 Helm JPNMU8 Mano Udagawa Accepted approved
Crew JPNAK17 Ayano Kudo approved
470 Women JPN 4524 Helm JPNYH19 Yuki Hayashi Accepted approved
Crew JPNCN2 Chika Nishidai approved
49erFX Women JPN 117 Helm JPNAT7 Anna Yamazaki Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNST8 Sena Takano Unconfirmed
49erFX Women JPN 728 Helm JPNSH10 Sayoko Harada Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNNS5 Sera Nagamatsu approved
Laser Radial Women JPN 199066 Helm JPNMD3 Manami Doi Accepted under review  
Laser Radial Women 202611 Helm JPNYT7 Yumiko Tombe Accepted under review  
RS:X Women JPN 94 Helm JPNFO1 Fujiko Onishi Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women jpn470 Helm JPNYS1 Yuki Sunaga Accepted Incomplete  

Korea (KOR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
RS:X Men KOR 141 Helm KORWC4 Wonwoo Cho Accepted under review
RS:X Men KOR 1 Helm KORTL1 Tae Hoon Lee Accepted under review
RS:X Women KOR 207 Helm KORCC7 Sa Bin Chun Accepted Incomplete

Lithuania (LTU)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
RS:X Men LTU 1 Helm LTUJB1 Juozas Bernotas Accepted Incomplete

Malaysia (MAS)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men Mas 206032 Helm MASKN1 Khairulnizam Mohd Afendy Accepted under review
Laser Radial Women MAS 209884 Helm MASNM6 Nur Shazrin Mohamad Latif Accepted Incomplete
Laser Radial Women MAS 193112 Helm MASKM1 Khairunneeta Mohd Afendy Accepted under review

Mexico (MEX)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men MEX 202694 Helm MEXYG1 Yanic Gentry Accepted under review

Montenegro (MNE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men MNE 208707 Helm MNEMD1 Milivoj Dukic Accepted under review
Laser Men MNE 211269 Helm MNEIL1 Igor Les Accepted under review

Netherlands (NED)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Crew Details
Finn Men NED 89 Helm NEDNH1 Nicholas Heiner Accepted under review  
RS:X Men NED 9 Helm NEDKB8 Kiran Badloe Accepted under review  
RS:X Men NED 8 Helm NEDDV4 Dorian Van Rijsselberghe Accepted under review  
RS:X Men NED55 Helm NEDAV51 Luuc Adrianus VAN OPzeELAND Accepted Incomplete  
470 Women NED 1 Helm NEDAK8 Afrodite Zegers Accepted approved
Crew NEDAV23 Anneloes van Veen approved
49erFX Women NED 66 Helm NEDAB5 Annemiek Bekkering Accepted Incomplete
49erFX Women NED69 Helm NEDDC4 Dewi Couvert Accepted Incomplete
49erFX Women Helm NEDWO1 Willemijn Offerman Accepted Incomplete
Laser Radial Women NED 209198 Helm NEDDV11 Daphne van der Vaart Accepted under review  
Laser Radial Women NED 211391 Helm NEDMJ5 Maxime Jonker Accepted under review  
Laser Radial Women NED 206333 Helm NEDMB7 Marit Bouwmeester Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women NED 3 Helm NEDLD5 Lilian De Geus Accepted under review  
RS:X Women NED 33 Helm NEDSW5 Sara Wennekes Accepted Incomplete  

New Zealand (NZL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men NZL 34 Helm NZLJP7 Josh Porebski Accepted Incomplete
Crew NZLTR4 Trent Rippey approved
49er Men NZL 45 Helm NZLLD5 Logan Dunning Beck Accepted Incomplete
Crew NZLOG2 Oscar Gunn approved
Finn Men NZL61 Helm NZLAM8 Andy Maloney Accepted Incomplete  
Finn Men NZL24 Helm NZLJJ1 Josh Junior Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men NZL 210817 Helm NZLAM21 Andrew McKenzie Accepted under review  
470 Women NZL 75 Helm NZLCR7 Courtney Reynolds-Smith Accepted approved
Crew NZLBR1 Brianna Reynolds-Smith approved
49erFX Women NZL 16 Helm NZLAM13 Alexandra Maloney Accepted Incomplete
Crew NZLMM5 Molly Meech approved
Laser Radial Women NZL 212258 Helm NZLSP5 Susannah Pyatt Accepted Incomplete  
Nacra 17 Mixed NZL 96 Helm NZLOM2 Olivia Mackay Accepted Incomplete
Crew NZLMW12 Micah Wilkinson approved
Nacra 17 Mixed NZL 22 Helm NZLGJ2 Gemma Jones Accepted Incomplete
Crew NZLJS2 Jason Saunders approved

Norway (NOR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Crew Details
Finn Men NOR 1 Helm NORAP2 Anders Pedersen Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men NOR 7 Helm NORSW1 Sebastian Wang-Hansen Accepted Incomplete  
49erFX Women NOR 26 Helm NORHN2 Helene Naess Accepted approved
Crew NORMR8 Marie Rønningen approved
RS:X Women NOR 23 Helm NORMM11 Maria Mollestad Accepted under review  
Nacra 17 Mixed NOR348 Helm NORNF1 Nicholas Fadler Martinsen Accepted approved
Crew NORMS2 Martine Steller Mortensen approved

Peru (PER)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men PER 206115 Helm PERSP1 Stefano Peschiera Accepted under review
RS:X Women PER 50 Helm PERMB2 Maria Belen Bazo Accepted Incomplete

Poland (POL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men POL 210788 Helm POLFC1 Filip Ciszkiewicz Accepted under review
RS:X Men POL 82 Helm POLPM3 Piotr Myszka Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Men POL 11 Helm POLMU1 Marcin Urbanowicz Accepted under review
RS:X Men POL 30 Helm POLMK44 Maciej Kluszczyński Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Women POL 8 Helm POLZK1 Zofia Noceti-Klepacka Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Women POL 104 Helm POLSK4 Kamila Smektala Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Women POL7 Helm POLMD6 Maja Dziarnowska Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Women POL 21 Helm POLMB3 Malgorzata Bialecka Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Women POL 303 Helm POLKL12 Karolina Lipińska Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Women Pol 09 Helm POLAB9 Agnieszka Bilska Accepted under review

Russia (RUS)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men RUS 5 Helm RUSPS1 Pavel Sozykin Accepted Incomplete
Crew RUSDG3 Denis Gribanov approved
Laser Men RUS 213011 Helm RUSSK11 Sergey Komissarov Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men RUS 211929 Helm RUSMN2 Maxim Nikolaev Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men RUS 3 Helm RUSEA4 Evgeny Ayvazyan Accepted Incomplete  
470 Women RUS 97 Helm RUSAK7 Alisa Kirilyuk Accepted Incomplete
Crew RUSAC6 Anzhelika Cherniakhovskaia approved
Laser Radial Women RUS 213368 Helm RUSEZ4 Ekaterina Zyuzina Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women RUS1 Helm RUSSE6 Stefania Elfutina Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women Helm RUSVM9 Anastasia Moiseeva Pending Unconfirmed                    
RS:X Women Helm RUSAK60 Anna Khvorikova Pending Unconfirmed                    

Singapore (SGP)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Women SGP 12 Helm SINEY2 Elisa Yokoyama Accepted approved
Crew SINCT3 Cheryl Teo approved

Slovakia (SVK)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Payment Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
49erFX Women CZE 138 Helm SVKDV1 Dominika Vadurova Accepted Incomplete
Crew CZEST3 Sara Tkadlecova Incomplete

Slovenia (SLO)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men SLO 134 Helm SLOPJ1 Peter Janezic Accepted approved
Crew SLOSP8 Sebastian Prinčič approved
Laser Men SLO 213763 Helm SLOZZ2 Zan Luka Zelko Accepted under review  
Laser Radial Women SLO 209858 Helm SLOKP1 Kim Pletikos Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women Helm SLOLP2 Lin PLETIKOS Pending Unconfirmed                    

Spain (ESP)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men ESP 44 Helm ESPJX1 Jordi Xammar Hernandez Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPNR4 Nicolás Rodríguez García-Paz approved
470 Men ESP28 Helm ESPJR52 Jose Manuel Ruiz Sanchez Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPGU2 Gabriel Utrera Thompson Incomplete
49er Men ESP 97 Helm ESPDB8 Diego Botín le Chever Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPIL11 Iago López Marra approved
49er Men ESP 46 Helm ESPFA1 Federico Alonso Tellechea Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPAA11 Arturo Alonso Tellechea approved
Finn Men ESP 26 Helm ESPJC70 Joan Cardona Mendez Accepted Incomplete    
RS:X Men ESP 7 Helm ESPIP1 Ivan Pastor Lafuente Accepted under review  
RS:X Men ESP 29 Helm ESPSE1 Sergi Escandell Marí Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men ESP 3 Helm ESPJC42 Joan Cardona Bocarando Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men ESP 260 Helm ESPAG71 Angel Granda-Roque Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men ESP-4 Helm ESPTV1 Tomas Vieito Accepted Incomplete  
470 Women ESP 14 Helm ESPBC5 Bàrbara Cornudella Ravetllat Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPSL6 Sara López Ravetllat approved
470 Women ESP 18 Helm ESPSS11 Silvia Mas Depares Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPPC42 Patricia Cantero Reina approved
470 Women ESP 27 Helm ESPST2 Sofia Toro Accepted Incomplete
Laser Radial Women ESP 210468 Helm ESPMR19 Martina Reino Cacho Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women ESP 211085 Helm ESPCP17 Cristina Pujol Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women ESP 2 Helm ESPBC7 Blanca Carracedo Serra Accepted Incomplete  
Nacra 17 Mixed ESP70 Helm ESPMM8 Iker Martinez de Lizarduy Accepted Incomplete
2.4 Metre Disabled Helm ESPRA9 Rafa Andarias Pending Unconfirmed                    

Sweden (SWE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men SWE 350 Helm SWECF7 Carl-Fredrik Fock Accepted Incomplete
470 Men SWE 349 Helm SWEAD5 Anton Dahlberg Accepted Incomplete
Crew SWEFB12 Fredrik Bergström approved
49er Men SWE 16 Helm SWECP2 Carl P Sylvan Accepted Incomplete
Crew SWEMA16 Marcus Anjemark approved
49er Men SWE 21 Helm SWEFH5 Fritiof Hedström Accepted approved
Crew SWEOH2 Otto Hamel approved
49er Men SWE SW121 Helm SWEHW12 Hannes Westberg Accepted Incomplete
Crew SWEAB13 Albin Boman approved
Finn Men SWE 33 Helm SWEMS11 Max Salminen Accepted under review  
Finn Men SWE 11 Helm SWEJP9 Johannes Pettersson Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men Helm SWEJS10 Jesper Stalheim Pending Unconfirmed                    
470 Women SWE 34 Helm SWEOB6 Olivia Bergström Accepted Incomplete
Crew SWELK8 Lovisa Karlsson Unconfirmed
49erFX Women SWE 15 Helm SWEJG13 Julia Gross Accepted Incomplete
Crew SWEHK5 Hanna Klinga Unconfirmed
49erFX Women SWE 999 Helm SWEKW5 Klara Wester Accepted Incomplete
Crew SWERN3 Rebecca Netzler approved
49erFX Women SWE 22 Helm SWEVB4 Vilma Bobeck Accepted Incomplete
Nacra 17 Mixed SWE 356 Helm SWEIS4 Ida Svensson Accepted Incomplete    
Crew SWERR1 Rasmus Rosengren Incomplete    

Switzerland (SUI)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men SUI 46 Helm SUIWK2 Kilian Wagen Accepted Incomplete
Crew SUIGS3 Gregoire Siegwart approved
Finn Men SUI 1 Helm SUINT2 Nils Theuninck Accepted under review  
Laser Men SUI 210211 Helm FRAEM14 Eliot Merceron Accepted under review  
49erFX Women SUI 818 Helm SUILN2 Livia Naef Accepted Incomplete
Crew SUINP5 Nelia Puhze approved
Laser Radial Women SUI 208300 Helm SUIAN2 Andrea Nordquist Accepted under review  

Turkey (TUR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men TUR 890 Helm TURDC1 Deniz Cinar Accepted Incomplete
Crew TURAC2 Ates Cinar approved
470 Women TUR 99 Helm TURBK13 Beste Kaynakcı Accepted approved
Crew TURSA11 Simay Aslan approved

USA (USA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men USA 914 Helm USAAM84 Andrew Mollerus Accepted Incomplete
Laser Men USA 211515 Helm USACB64 Charlie Buckingham Accepted under review  
Laser Men USA 209071 Helm USAHM37 Henry Marshall Accepted under review  
Laser Men USA 180521 Helm USAMZ13 Marek Zaleski Accepted under review  
470 Women Helm USAAB192 Atlantic Brugman Accepted Incomplete                
470 Women USA 1817 Helm USAAK54 Alison Knoles Accepted Incomplete
Crew USAAF75 Audrey Franchett approved
470 Women USA 1819 Helm USAMR146 Madeleine Rice Accepted Incomplete
Crew USALS105 Laura Slovensky approved
49erFX Women USA 50 Helm USASR16 Stephanie Roble Accepted Incomplete
Crew USAMS75 Margaret Shea approved
Laser Radial Women USA 197111 Helm USAPR8 Paige Railey Accepted under review  
Nacra 17 Mixed USA 27 Helm USARG113 Riley Gibbs Accepted Incomplete
Crew USALC41 Louisa Chafee approved
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM