Regatta Entry List - SWC Series Round 2 - Hyeres

Regatta Registrations:SWC Series Round 2 - Hyères
(23 Apr 2017 ~ 30 Apr 2017)

C
L
A
S
S
M
N
A

470 Men
49er Men
Finn Men
IKA - Formula Kite Men
Laser Men
RS:X Men
470 Women
49erFX Women
Laser Radial Women
RS:X Women
2.4 Metre Open
Nacra 17 Mixed

470 - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
AUS AUS 11 Helm AUSMB11 Mathew Belcher Accepted Approved
Crew AUSWR2 William Ryan Approved
AUS AUS 6 Helm AUSAC30 Alexander Conway Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSPC23 Patrick Conway Unconfirmed
AUT AUT 437 Helm AUTDB1 David Bargehr Accepted Approved
Crew AUTLM1 Lukas Mähr Approved
AUT AUT 3 Helm AUTNK2 Nikolaus Kampelmühler Accepted Approved
Crew AUTTC2 Thomas Czajka Approved
ESP ESP 28 Helm ESPJR52 Jose Manuel Ruiz Sanchez Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPFD11 Fernando Dávila Incomplete
ESP ESP 1 Helm ESPDC26 David Charles Vila Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPAC58 Alex Charles Approved
FRA FRA 27 Helm FRATM11 Jeremie Mion Accepted Approved
Crew FRAKP2 Kevin Peponnet Approved
FRA FRA 95 Helm FRAPT17 Ponthieu Thomas Accepted Approved
Crew FRAQP5 Quentin PATURLE Approved
GBR GBR 880 Helm GBRHM41 Harvey Martin Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRJB184 James Bishop Unconfirmed
GER GER 11 Helm GERSD8 Simon Diesch Accepted Approved
Crew GERPA2 Philipp Autenrieth Approved
HKG HKG 32 Helm HKGST3 Sui Lun TSE Accepted Approved
Crew HKGHC6 Ho Yin Chik Approved
ITA ITA 10 Helm ITAMC150 Matteo Capurro Accepted Approved
Crew ITAMP106 Matteo Puppo Approved
JPN JPN 11 Helm JPNKD3 Kazuto Doi Accepted Approved
Crew JPNNK14 Naoya Kimura Approved
JPN JPN 4601 Helm JPNDT1 Daichi Takayama Accepted Approved
Crew JPNKI5 Kimihiko Imamura Approved
JPN JPN 4460 Helm JPNKS11 Sosaku Koizumi Accepted Approved
Crew JPNTN27 Tomoya Noda Approved
JPN JPN 4422 Helm JPNTI15 Tetsuya Isozaki Accepted Approved
Crew JPNAT11 Akira Takayanagi Approved
JPN JPN 4600 Helm JPNSK15 Sho Kaminoki Accepted Approved
Crew JPNTH21 Taisei Hikida Approved
JPN JPN 5 Helm JPNRI2 Ryo Imamura Accepted Approved
Crew JPNJH2 Jumpei Hokazono Approved
MAS MAS 25 Helm MASMN1 Mohamad Faizal Norizan Accepted Incomplete
Crew MASAA5 Ahmad Syukri Abdul Aziz Unconfirmed
RUS RUS 5 Helm RUSPS1 Pavel Sozykin Accepted Incomplete
Crew RUSDG3 Denis Gribanov Approved
TUR TUR 890 Helm TURDC1 Deniz Cinar Accepted Approved
Crew TURAC2 Ates Cinar Approved
TUR TUR 1 Helm TURTK5 Tora Sebahattin Kutoglu Accepted Approved
Crew TURSK7 Sezai Bora Kütük Approved
TUR TUR 48 Helm TURMB11 Sergen Mustafa Birincioglu Accepted Approved
Crew TURFS4 Firat Sahin Approved
Total: 23

49er - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Passport Details
AUS AUS 66 Helm AUSWP5 William Phillips Accepted Approved
Crew AUSSP12 Sam Phillips Approved
BEL BEL 314 Helm BELLS2 Levi Slap Accepted Approved
Crew BELJD17 Joachim D'Hondt Approved
DEN DEN 791 Helm DENFR5 Frederik Rask Accepted Approved
Crew DENNH5 Nikolaj Hoffmann Buhl Approved
ESP ESP 46 Helm ESPFA1 Federico Alonso Tellechea Accepted Approved
Crew ESPAA11 Arturo Alonso Tellechea Approved
FIN FIN 203 Helm FINVS2 Victor Silén Accepted Incomplete
Crew FINCS3 Christoffer Silén Incomplete
FRA FRA 221 Helm FRALR14 Lucas Rual Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAEA7 Emile Amoros Unconfirmed
FRA FRA 655 Helm FRAEF14 Erwan FISCHER Accepted Approved
Crew FRAJT18 Thibault Julien Approved
FRA FRA 180 Helm FRAHF16 Hugo Fedrigucci Accepted Approved
Crew FRAVA16 Virgil Aubriot Approved
GBR GBR 360 Helm GBRJH85 Jack Hawkins Accepted Approved
Crew GBRCT28 Christopher Thomas Approved
GER GER 115 Helm GERTF11 Tim Fischer Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERFG11 Fabian Graf Approved
GER GER 202 Helm GERJM44 Jakob Meggendorfer Accepted Approved
Crew GERAS58 Andreas Spranger Approved
GER GER 8 Helm GEREH2 Erik Heil Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERTP4 Thomas Ploessel Approved
NZL NZL 989 Helm NZLIM3 Isaac McHardie Accepted Approved
Crew NZLWM4 William Mckenzie Approved
NZL NZL 34 Helm NZLJP7 Josh Porebski Accepted Approved
Crew NZLTR4 Trent Rippey Approved
POL POL 42 Helm POLLP2 Lukasz Przybytek Accepted Approved
Crew POLPK14 Pawel Kolodzinski Approved
POL POL 174 Helm POLDB1 Dominik Buksak Accepted Approved
Crew POLSW2 Szymon Wierzbicki Approved
POL POL 107 Helm POLPF4 Przemek Filipowicz Accepted Approved
Crew POLJN1 Jacek Nowak Approved
SUI SUI 111 Helm SUISS6 Sebastien Schneiter Accepted Approved
Crew SUILC1 Lucien Cujean Approved
SWE SWE 21 Helm SWEFH5 Fritiof Hedström Accepted Approved
Crew SWEOH2 Otto Hamel Approved
Total: 19

Finn - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
AUS AUS 261 Helm AUSOT1 Oliver Tweddell Accepted Approved
AUS AUS 2 Helm AUSRM24 Rob McMillan Accepted Approved
AUS AUS 69 Helm AUSJA19 John Alexander Accepted Incomplete  
BER BER 9 Helm BERRE1 Rockal Evans Accepted Approved
BRA BRA 104 Helm BRAAM1 Andre MIRSKY Accepted Incomplete
CAN CAN 2 Helm CANKM13 Kyle Martin Accepted Approved
CRO CRO 52 Helm CRONB3 Nenad Bugarin Accepted Approved
CZE CZE 5 Helm CZEOT1 Ondrej Teply Accepted Under Review
DEN DEN 24 Helm DENAH7 Andre Hojen Cristiansen Accepted Approved
ESP ESP 7 Helm ESPAM21 Alex Muscat Accepted Approved
EST EST 2 Helm ESTDK1 Deniss Karpak Accepted Approved
FIN FIN 218 Helm FINTN1 Tapio Nirkko Accepted Approved
FRA FRA93 Helm FRADA12 Antoine Devineau Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 112 Helm FRAJL23 Jonathan Lobert Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 99 Helm FRAMA15 Marc Allain Des Beauvais Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 11 Helm GBREW3 Edward Wright Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 29 Helm GBRPM40 Peter McCoy Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 71 Helm GBRHW23 Henry Wetherell Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 707 Helm GBRCD59 Callum Dixon Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 98 Helm GBRCT35 Cameron Tweedle Accepted Approved
HUN HUN 40 Helm HUNZB1 Zsombor Berecz Accepted Approved
ITA ITA 117 Helm ITAGP16 Giorgio Poggi Accepted Approved
ITA ITA 199 Helm ITAAS36 Alessio Spadoni Accepted Approved
ITA ITA 123 Helm ITAFB31 Filippo Baldassari Accepted Approved
NED NED 89 Helm NEDNH1 Nicholas Heiner Accepted Approved
NZL NZL 64 Helm NZLBM4 Brendan McCarty Accepted Approved
POL POL 17 Helm POLPK6 Piotr Kula Accepted Under Review
POL POL 16 Helm POLML5 Mikolaj Lahn Accepted Approved
POL POL 116 Helm POLSK7 Sebastian Kalafarski Accepted Approved
POL POL 52 Helm POLKS31 Krzysztof STROMSKI Accepted Incomplete  
USA Helm USAJJ42 Jack Jennings Accepted Incomplete
Total: 31

IKA - Formula Kite - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
CAN NA Helm CANCD16 Catherine Dufour Accepted Approved
CRO CRO 1 Helm CROMD5 Martin Dolenc Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 47 Helm FRAAM47 Axel Mazella Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 95 Helm FRATD15 Theo de Ramecourt Accepted Approved
FRA FRA Helm FRAKL5 Kieran LE BORGNE Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 01 Helm FRANP21 Nicolas Parlier Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 1 Helm FRAAI1 Ariane Imbert Accepted Under Review
FRA FRA 82 Helm FRAAL82 Arthur LHEZ Accepted Under Review
FRA Helm FRATL46 Theo Lhostis Accepted Incomplete
FRA KeO Helm FRATL48 Thomas Lombardo Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA Helm FRASA16 Silvio AUBRY Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA Helm FRAAF32 Alexia Fancelli Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 27 Helm FRAVB27 Victor Bachichet Accepted Incomplete
FRA Helm FRATG22 Titouan GALEA Accepted Incomplete        
FRA Helm FRABP25 Benjamin Petit Accepted Incomplete                
GBR GBR 17 Helm GBRCB68 Connor Bainbridge Accepted Approved
GER GER1 Helm GERFG19 Florian Gruber Accepted Incomplete
IRL IRL 001 Helm IRLJO50 Jade OConnor Accepted Approved
MON Helm FRAMN8 Maxime Nocher Accepted Incomplete
SLO SLOTV3 Helm SLOTV3 Toni Vodisek Accepted Incomplete
USA USA Helm USADM246 Daniela Moroz Accepted Approved
Total: 21

Laser - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
AUS AUS 209261 Helm AUSMK2 Mitchell Kennedy Accepted Approved
AUS AUS 199012 Helm AUSTB17 Tom Burton Accepted Approved
AUS AUS 199015 Helm AUSMW34 Matthew Wearn Accepted Approved
AUS AUS 210464 Helm AUSLE3 Luke Elliott Accepted Approved
AUS AUS 211561 Helm AUSJO5 Jeremy O'Connell Accepted Approved
BRN BRN 209110 Helm BRNAJ1 Abdulla Janahi Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 209482 Helm FRAPC40 Paul Castagnedoli Accepted Incomplete
ITA ITA 210076 Helm ITAFM44 Francesco Marrai Accepted Approved
JPN JPN 208000 Helm JPNKS28 Kazumasa Segawa Accepted Under Review
KOR Kor 195536 Helm KORJH2 Jeemin Ha Accepted Approved
NZL NZL 208481 Helm NZLSM12 Sam Meech Accepted Approved
NZL NZL 210817 Helm NZLAM21 Andrew McKenzie Accepted Approved
POR POR 202211 Helm POREM3 Eduardo Marques Accepted Approved
POR POR 206406 Helm PORRS4 Rui Silveira Accepted Incomplete
SWE SWE 208354 Helm SWEEB8 Emil Bengtson Accepted Approved
UKR UKR 211271 Helm UKRGP1 Georgii Paches Accepted Approved
Total: 16

RS:X - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
CHN CHN 112 Helm CHNBY1 Bing Ye Accepted Approved
CHN CHN 10 Helm CHNMG3 Mengfan Gao Accepted Approved
CYP CYP 1 Helm CYPAC1 Andreas Cariolou Accepted Approved
DEN DEN 158 Helm DENSF4 Sebastian Fleischer Accepted Incomplete
ESP ESP 7 Helm ESPIP1 Ivan Pastor Lafuente Accepted Incomplete
ESP ESP 20 Helm ESPBC6 Borja Carracedo Serra Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 34 Helm FRARP16 Paul Rozier Accepted Approved
HKG HKG 16 Helm HKGCC5 Cheng Chun Leung Accepted Under Review
HKG HKG 2 Helm HKGHL3 Ho Tsun Leung Accepted Incomplete
HKG HKG 6 Helm HKGCL5 Chun Ting Lee Accepted Under Review
HKG HKG 10 Helm HKGKK2 Rafeek Kikabhoy Accepted Under Review
ISR ISR 24 Helm ISRYO2 Yoav Omer Accepted Approved
ISR ISR 21 Helm ISRNM1 Nimrod Mashiah Accepted Incomplete
ISR ISR 11 Helm ISRSZ1 Shahar Zubari Accepted Incomplete
ISR ISR-8 Helm ISROE2 Ofek Elimeleh Accepted Approved
ISR Helm ISRSM3 Saar Meents Pending Unconfirmed                  
ISR Helm ISRTR3 Tom Reuveny Pending Unconfirmed                  
ITA ITA 171 Helm ITACC130 Carlo Ciabatti Accepted Approved
JPN JPN 54 Helm JPNDK5 Daiya Kuramochi Accepted Incomplete
KOR KOR 71 Helm KORTL1 Tae Hoon Lee Accepted Approved
KOR KOR 141 Helm KORWC4 Wonwoo Cho Accepted Incomplete
MEX MEX 58 Helm MEXJV8 Juan Bosco Varela Barba Accepted Approved
POL Helm POLPT4 Pawel Tarnowski Accepted Incomplete
POL POL 82 Helm POLPM3 Piotr Myszka Accepted Approved
POL POL 28 Helm POLRF1 Radoslaw Furmanski Accepted Approved
TUR TUR 399 Helm TURCB7 Onur Cavit Biriz Accepted Approved
Total: 26

470 - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
CHN CHN 2011 Helm CHNXH5 Xian He Accepted Approved
Crew CHNYZ12 Yan Zhou Approved
CHN CHN 252 Helm CHNXJ4 XINYU JIANG Accepted Approved
Crew CHNXS6 XINYU SHEN Approved
ESP ESP 18 Helm ESPSS11 Silvia Mas Depares Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPPC42 Patricia Cantero Reina Approved
ESP ESP 27 Helm ESPST2 Sofia Toro Accepted Approved
Crew ESPAP32 Angela Pumariega Approved
ESP ESP 40 Helm ESPAM31 Aura Miquel Molons Accepted Approved
Crew ESPAD28 Andrea Doreste Soler Approved
FRA FRA 14 Helm FRAJP29 Jennifer Poret Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 21 Helm FRACY5 Charlotte Yven Accepted Approved
Crew FRAMR29 Marine Riou Approved
FRA FRA 7 Helm FRAML87 Marina Lefort Accepted Approved
Crew FRALG47 Lara Granier Approved
GER GER 26 Helm GERFL6 Frederike Loewe Accepted Approved
Crew GERAM23 Anna Markfort Approved
ITA ITA 6 Helm ITAEB35 Elena Berta Accepted Approved
Crew ITASC1 Sveva Carraro Approved
ITA ITA 54 Helm ITAMM227 Maria Vittoria MARCHESINI Accepted Approved
Crew ITACF32 Cecilia Fedel Approved
JPN JPN 4585 Helm JPNMU8 Mano Udagawa Accepted Approved
Crew JPNYS26 Yurie Seki Approved
MAS Helm MASNJ1 Nuraisyah Jamil Accepted Incomplete
Crew MASNM1 Norashikin Mohd Sayed Unconfirmed
RUS RUS 97 Helm RUSAK7 Alisa Kirilyuk Accepted Approved
Crew RUSAC6 Anzhelika Cherniakhovskaia Approved
SUI SUI 5 Helm SUIFL2 Linda Fahrni Accepted Approved
Crew SUISM14 Maja Siegenthaler Approved
TUR TUR 10 Helm TURBK13 Beste Kaynakcı Accepted Approved
Crew TURSA11 Simay Aslan Approved
Total: 16

49erFX - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARU ARU 515 Helm NEDOV6 Odile Van Aanholt Accepted Approved
Crew ARUNV1 Nicole van der Velden Approved
AUT AUT 61 Helm AUTTF2 Tanja Frank Accepted Approved
Crew AUTLA6 Lorena Abicht Approved
AUT AUT 24 Helm AUTAK14 Angelika Kohlendorfer Accepted Approved
Crew AUTLF2 Lisa Farthofer Approved
BRA BRA 12 Helm BRAMS13 Martine Soffiatti Grael Accepted Approved
Crew BRAKK2 Kahena Kunze Approved
ESP ESP 178 Helm ESPCM47 Carla Munté Carrasco Accepted Approved
Crew ESPMM76 Marta Munté Carrasco Approved
FIN FIN 120 Helm FINNR5 Noora Ruskola Accepted Approved
Crew FINMW1 Mikaela Wulff Approved
FRA FRA 13 Helm FRAJB7 Julie Bossard Accepted Approved
Crew FRAAC66 Aude Compan Approved
GBR GBR 99 Helm GBRKM34 Kate Macgregor Accepted Approved
Crew GBRSA18 Sophie Ainsworth Approved
GBR GBR 230 Helm GBRMB125 Megan Brickwood Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBREA10 Eleanor Aldridge Approved
GER GER 55 Helm GERVJ1 Victoria Jurczok Accepted Approved
Crew GERAL5 Anika Lorenz Approved
ITA ITA 235 Helm ITAFB131 Francesca BERGAMO Accepted Approved
Crew ITAJG20 Jana Germani Approved
SGP SIN 284 Helm SINKL3 Kimberly Lim Accepted Approved
Crew SINCL1 Cecilia Low Approved
SUI SUI 818 Helm SUILN2 Livia Naef Accepted Approved
Crew SUINP5 Nelia Puhze Approved
SWE SWE 999 Helm SWEKW5 Klara Wester Accepted Approved
Crew SWERN3 Rebecca Netzler Approved
Total: 14

Laser Radial - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
CAN CAN 203632 Helm CANCV7 Coralie Vittecoq Accepted Approved
CHN CHN 210304 Helm CHNRY1 Rubei Yuan Accepted Approved
ESP ESP 201611 Helm ESPAB31 Aina Bauza Roig Accepted Approved
ESP ESP 211085 Helm ESPCP17 Cristina Pujol Accepted Approved
EST EST 206437 Helm ESTAP5 Anna Pohlak Accepted Approved
FIN FIN 202670 Helm FINTT1 Tuula Tenkanen Accepted Approved
FIN FIN 195578 Helm FINEP4 Erica Partanen Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 206374 Helm FRAMB65 Marie Barrue Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 211343 Helm FRALC33 Louise Cervera Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 202411 Helm GBRAY5 Alison Young Accepted Approved
GER GER 211211 Helm GERPK20 Pia Kuhlmann Accepted Approved
GER GER 208132 Helm GERSW22 Svenja Weger Accepted Approved
GRE GRE 211052 Helm GREAF4 Athanasia FAKIDI Accepted Approved
HUN HUN 211551 Helm HUNME1 Mária Érdi Accepted Approved
IRL IRL211115 Helm IRLAH14 Aoife Hopkins Accepted Approved
IRL IRL 210406 Helm IRLAK18 Aisling Keller Accepted Approved
ITA ITA 210760 Helm ITACA30 Carolina Albano Accepted Approved
ITA ITA 210080 Helm ITAVB40 Valentina Balbi Accepted Approved
ITA ITA 210024 Helm ITAMF53 Maelle Frascari Accepted Approved
ITA ITA 211328 Helm ITAFC24 Francesca Clapcich Accepted Approved
ITA ITA 209100 Helm ITAFF61 Francesca Frazza Accepted Approved
LTU LTU 202781 Helm LTUVA1 Viktorija Andrulyte Accepted Approved
NED NED 209198 Helm NEDDV11 Daphne van der Vaart Accepted Approved
NED NED 206333 Helm NEDMB7 Marit Bouwmeester Accepted Approved
NOR NOR 209759 Helm NORTB4 Tiril Bue Accepted Approved
NOR NOR 207833 Helm NORLH5 Line Flem Høst Accepted Under Review
RUS RUS 203667 Helm RUSEZ4 Ekaterina Zyuzina Accepted Approved
TUR TUR 201987 Helm TUREG2 Ecem Güzel Accepted Incomplete
TUR TUR 208646 Helm TURCD5 Nazli Donertas Accepted Approved
Total: 29

RS:X - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
BRA BRA 2 Helm BRAPF4 Patricia Freitas Accepted Approved
CHN CHN 11 Helm CHNXY9 Xiaoqing Yu Accepted Approved
CHN CHN3 Helm CHNXH4 Xianting HUANG Accepted Approved
ESP ESP 2 Helm ESPBC7 Blanca Carracedo Serra Accepted Approved
GBR GBR561 Helm GBRIS27 Imogen Sills Accepted Incomplete
GER GER 782 Helm GERSS35 Stefanie Schwarz Accepted Approved
HKG HKG 5 Helm HKGHC1 Hei Man H V Chan Accepted Under Review
HKG HKG 11 Helm HKGSL2 Sonia Lo Accepted Under Review
HKG HKG 4 Helm HKGWN2 Wai Yan Ngai Accepted Under Review
HKG HKG 3 Helm HKGMM5 Ma Kwan Ching Ma Accepted Incomplete
ISR ISR 5 Helm ISRNG3 Noga Geller Accepted Approved
ISR ISR 32 Helm ISRKS1 Katy Spychakov Accepted Approved
ISR ISR 9 Helm ISRHH3 Hadar Heller Accepted Incomplete
ISR ISR 7 Helm ISRMM3 Maya Morris Accepted Approved
ISR ISR 61 Helm ISRSB14 Shai Blank Accepted Approved
JPN JPN 72 Helm JPNMK20 Megumi Komine Accepted Approved
MEX MEX 9 Helm MEXDV4 Demita Vega de Lille Accepted Incomplete
POL POL 8 Helm POLZK1 Zofia Noceti-Klepacka Accepted Approved
TUR TUR 191 Helm TURDU3 Dilara Uralp Accepted Approved
Total: 19

2.4 Metre - Fleet racing - Open


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details MNA Endorsement Payment Insurance Details
AUT AUT 3 Helm AUTKB1 Kurt Badstöber Accepted Approved
AUT AUT 1 Helm AUTSR3 Sven Reiger Accepted Approved
ESP ESP 945 Helm ESPJC104 Jordi CARGOL RAMON Accepted Approved
ESP ESP 509 Helm ESPRA9 Rafa Andarias Accepted Incomplete
EST EST 1 Helm ESTAN1 Anre Nomme Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA19 Helm FRABJ9 Bruno Jourdren Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 13 Helm FRADS3 Damien Seguin Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 15 Helm FRAXD9 Xavier Dagault Accepted Incomplete
FRA Helm FRAAM71 Ange Margaron Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 3 Helm GBRWS22 Will Street Accepted Approved
GUA GUA 01 Helm GUARQ1 Rodolfo Quezada Accepted Incomplete
ITA ITA 112 Helm ITAAS75 Antonio Squizzato Accepted Approved
Total: 12

Nacra 17 - Fleet racing - Mixed


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG Helm ARGMM7 Mateo Majdalani Accepted Incomplete
Crew ARGEB11 Eugenia Bosco Approved
AUT AUT 277 Helm AUTND1 Nico Delle - Karth Accepted Approved
Crew AUTLS3 Laura Schöfegger Approved
AUT AUT 325 Helm AUTTZ1 Thomas Zajac Accepted Approved
Crew AUTBM3 Barbara Matz Approved
BEL BEL297 Helm BELHD5 Henri Demesmaeker Accepted Approved
Crew BELAG7 Anouk GEURTS Approved
BEL BEL 212 Helm BELKB2 Kevin Bonnevie Accepted Incomplete
Crew BELIM1 Isaura Maenhaut Approved
DEN DEN 080 Helm DENAL12 Anne-Line Lyngsø Thomsen Accepted Approved
Crew DENJF8 Jakob Faarvang Approved
DEN DEN 151 Helm DENJF7 Josephine Frederiksen Accepted Incomplete
Crew DENJV5 Jesper Vogelius Under Review
ESP ESP 28 Helm ESPFE Fernando Echávarri Erasun Accepted Approved
Crew ESPTP8 Tara Pacheco van Rijnsoever Approved
ESP Helm ESPJB65 Jordi Booth Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPLB13 Lucy Brugman Incomplete
ESP Helm ESPMM8 Iker Martinez de Lizarduy Accepted Incomplete
Crew RUSOM2 Olga Maslivets Unconfirmed
FIN FIN282 Helm FINSK2 Sinem Kurtbay Accepted Approved
Crew FINJJ1 Janne Jarvinen Approved
FRA FRA 1 Helm FRABB4 Billy Besson Accepted Approved
Crew FRAAR8 Amélie Riou Approved
FRA FRA 285 Helm FRAMV3 Moana Vaireaux Accepted Approved
Crew FRAMA33 Manon Audinet Approved
FRA FRA 245 Helm FRATT13 Thomas Tiffon-Terrade Accepted Approved
Crew FRAMM125 Morgane MACRET Approved
FRA FRA 266 Helm FRAJV3 Julien Villion Accepted Approved
Crew FRABD41 Bérénice Delpuech Approved
FRA FRA 063 Helm FRAAT7 Antoine Tiffon-Terrade Accepted Approved
Crew FRAES18 Eléonore Sellin Approved
FRA FRA 200 Helm FRALC35 Lucas Chatonnier Accepted Approved
Crew FRANA9 Noa Ancian Approved
FRA FRA63 Helm FRAMS16 Marie Soler Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAHP10 Hugues Puimatto Incomplete
GBR GBR 215 Helm GBRRW72 Rupert White Accepted Approved
Crew GBRKU1 Kirstie Urwin Approved
GBR GBR 257 Helm GBRCR28 Chris Rashley Accepted Approved
Crew GBRLM230 Laura Marimon Giovannetti Approved
HUN HUN 218 Helm HUNFV1 Flóra Virág Accepted Approved
Crew HUNAB7 Áron Bagyó Approved
ITA ITA 302 Helm ITAGU1 Gianluigi Ugolini Accepted Approved
Crew ITAMG142 Maria Giubilei Approved
ITA ITA 126 Helm ITAER25 Erica Edda Ratti Accepted Approved
Crew ITAFP50 Francesco Porro Approved
ITA ITA 313 Helm ITART8 Ruggero Tita Accepted Approved
Crew ITACB71 Caterina Marianna Banti Approved
NOR NOR 196 Helm NORNF1 Nicholas Fadler Martinsen Accepted Approved
Crew NORMS2 Martine Steller Mortensen Approved
NZL NZL 261 Helm NZLOM2 Olivia Mackay Accepted Approved
Crew NZLMW12 Micah Wilkinson Approved
Total: 26

Argentina (ARG)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm ARGMM7 Mateo Majdalani Accepted Incomplete
Crew ARGEB11 Eugenia Bosco approved

Aruba (ARU)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49erFX Women ARU 515 Helm NEDOV6 Odile Van Aanholt Accepted approved
Crew ARUNV1 Nicole van der Velden approved

Australia (AUS)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
470 Men AUS 11 Helm AUSMB11 Mathew Belcher Accepted approved
Crew AUSWR2 William Ryan approved
470 Men AUS 6 Helm AUSAC30 Alexander Conway Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSPC23 Patrick Conway Unconfirmed
49er Men AUS 66 Helm AUSWP5 William Phillips Accepted approved
Crew AUSSP12 Sam Phillips approved
Finn Men AUS 261 Helm AUSOT1 Oliver Tweddell Accepted approved  
Finn Men AUS 2 Helm AUSRM24 Rob McMillan Accepted approved  
Finn Men AUS 69 Helm AUSJA19 John Alexander Accepted Incomplete    
Laser Men AUS 209261 Helm AUSMK2 Mitchell Kennedy Accepted approved  
Laser Men AUS 199012 Helm AUSTB17 Tom Burton Accepted approved  
Laser Men AUS 199015 Helm AUSMW34 Matthew Wearn Accepted approved  
Laser Men AUS 210464 Helm AUSLE3 Luke Elliott Accepted approved  
Laser Men AUS 211561 Helm AUSJO5 Jeremy O'Connell Accepted approved  

Austria (AUT)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men AUT 437 Helm AUTDB1 David Bargehr Accepted approved
Crew AUTLM1 Lukas Mähr approved
470 Men AUT 3 Helm AUTNK2 Nikolaus Kampelmühler Accepted approved
Crew AUTTC2 Thomas Czajka approved
49erFX Women AUT 61 Helm AUTTF2 Tanja Frank Accepted approved
Crew AUTLA6 Lorena Abicht approved
49erFX Women AUT 24 Helm AUTAK14 Angelika Kohlendorfer Accepted approved
Crew AUTLF2 Lisa Farthofer approved
2.4 Metre Open AUT 3 Helm AUTKB1 Kurt Badstöber Accepted approved  
2.4 Metre Open AUT 1 Helm AUTSR3 Sven Reiger Accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed AUT 277 Helm AUTND1 Nico Delle - Karth Accepted approved
Crew AUTLS3 Laura Schöfegger approved
Nacra 17 Mixed AUT 325 Helm AUTTZ1 Thomas Zajac Accepted approved
Crew AUTBM3 Barbara Matz approved

Bahrain (BRN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men BRN 209110 Helm BRNAJ1 Abdulla Janahi Accepted Incomplete

Belgium (BEL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men BEL 314 Helm BELLS2 Levi Slap Accepted approved
Crew BELJD17 Joachim D'Hondt approved
Nacra 17 Mixed BEL297 Helm BELHD5 Henri Demesmaeker Accepted approved
Crew BELAG7 Anouk GEURTS approved
Nacra 17 Mixed BEL 212 Helm BELKB2 Kevin Bonnevie Accepted Incomplete
Crew BELIM1 Isaura Maenhaut approved

Bermuda (BER)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Finn Men BER 9 Helm BERRE1 Rockal Evans Accepted approved

Brazil (BRA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Crew Details
Finn Men BRA 104 Helm BRAAM1 Andre MIRSKY Accepted Incomplete  
49erFX Women BRA 12 Helm BRAMS13 Martine Soffiatti Grael Accepted approved
Crew BRAKK2 Kahena Kunze approved
RS:X Women BRA 2 Helm BRAPF4 Patricia Freitas Accepted approved  

Canada (CAN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Finn Men CAN 2 Helm CANKM13 Kyle Martin Accepted approved
IKA - Formula Kite Men NA Helm CANCD16 Catherine Dufour Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women CAN 203632 Helm CANCV7 Coralie Vittecoq Accepted approved

China, PR (CHN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Crew Details
RS:X Men CHN 112 Helm CHNBY1 Bing Ye Accepted approved  
RS:X Men CHN 10 Helm CHNMG3 Mengfan Gao Accepted approved  
470 Women CHN 2011 Helm CHNXH5 Xian He Accepted approved
Crew CHNYZ12 Yan Zhou approved
470 Women CHN 252 Helm CHNXJ4 XINYU JIANG Accepted approved
Crew CHNXS6 XINYU SHEN approved
Laser Radial Women CHN 210304 Helm CHNRY1 Rubei Yuan Accepted approved  
RS:X Women CHN 11 Helm CHNXY9 Xiaoqing Yu Accepted approved  
RS:X Women CHN3 Helm CHNXH4 Xianting HUANG Accepted approved  

Croatia (CRO)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Finn Men CRO 52 Helm CRONB3 Nenad Bugarin Accepted approved
IKA - Formula Kite Men CRO 1 Helm CROMD5 Martin Dolenc Accepted approved

Cyprus (CYP)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
RS:X Men CYP 1 Helm CYPAC1 Andreas Cariolou Accepted approved

Czech Republic (CZE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Finn Men CZE 5 Helm CZEOT1 Ondrej Teply Accepted under review

Denmark (DEN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men DEN 791 Helm DENFR5 Frederik Rask Accepted approved
Crew DENNH5 Nikolaj Hoffmann Buhl approved
Finn Men DEN 24 Helm DENAH7 Andre Hojen Cristiansen Accepted approved  
RS:X Men DEN 158 Helm DENSF4 Sebastian Fleischer Accepted Incomplete  
Nacra 17 Mixed DEN 080 Helm DENAL12 Anne-Line Lyngsø Thomsen Accepted approved
Crew DENJF8 Jakob Faarvang approved
Nacra 17 Mixed DEN 151 Helm DENJF7 Josephine Frederiksen Accepted Incomplete
Crew DENJV5 Jesper Vogelius under review

Estonia (EST)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Finn Men EST 2 Helm ESTDK1 Deniss Karpak Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women EST 206437 Helm ESTAP5 Anna Pohlak Accepted approved
2.4 Metre Open EST 1 Helm ESTAN1 Anre Nomme Accepted Incomplete

Finland (FIN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men FIN 203 Helm FINVS2 Victor Silén Accepted Incomplete
Crew FINCS3 Christoffer Silén Incomplete
Finn Men FIN 218 Helm FINTN1 Tapio Nirkko Accepted approved  
49erFX Women FIN 120 Helm FINNR5 Noora Ruskola Accepted approved
Crew FINMW1 Mikaela Wulff approved
Laser Radial Women FIN 202670 Helm FINTT1 Tuula Tenkanen Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women FIN 195578 Helm FINEP4 Erica Partanen Accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed FIN282 Helm FINSK2 Sinem Kurtbay Accepted approved
Crew FINJJ1 Janne Jarvinen approved

France (FRA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men FRA 27 Helm FRATM11 Jeremie Mion Accepted approved
Crew FRAKP2 Kevin Peponnet approved
470 Men FRA 95 Helm FRAPT17 Ponthieu Thomas Accepted approved
Crew FRAQP5 Quentin PATURLE approved
49er Men FRA 221 Helm FRALR14 Lucas Rual Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAEA7 Emile Amoros Unconfirmed
49er Men FRA 655 Helm FRAEF14 Erwan FISCHER Accepted approved
Crew FRAJT18 Thibault Julien approved
49er Men FRA 180 Helm FRAHF16 Hugo Fedrigucci Accepted approved
Crew FRAVA16 Virgil Aubriot approved
Finn Men FRA93 Helm FRADA12 Antoine Devineau Accepted approved  
Finn Men FRA 112 Helm FRAJL23 Jonathan Lobert Accepted approved  
Finn Men FRA 99 Helm FRAMA15 Marc Allain Des Beauvais Accepted approved  
IKA - Formula Kite Men FRA 47 Helm FRAAM47 Axel Mazella Accepted Incomplete  
IKA - Formula Kite Men FRA 95 Helm FRATD15 Theo de Ramecourt Accepted approved  
IKA - Formula Kite Men FRA Helm FRAKL5 Kieran LE BORGNE Accepted approved  
IKA - Formula Kite Men FRA 01 Helm FRANP21 Nicolas Parlier Accepted Incomplete  
IKA - Formula Kite Men FRA 1 Helm FRAAI1 Ariane Imbert Accepted under review  
IKA - Formula Kite Men FRA 82 Helm FRAAL82 Arthur LHEZ Accepted under review  
IKA - Formula Kite Men Helm FRATL46 Theo Lhostis Accepted Incomplete  
IKA - Formula Kite Men KeO Helm FRATL48 Thomas Lombardo Accepted Incomplete  
IKA - Formula Kite Men FRA Helm FRASA16 Silvio AUBRY Accepted Incomplete  
IKA - Formula Kite Men FRA Helm FRAAF32 Alexia Fancelli Accepted approved  
IKA - Formula Kite Men FRA 27 Helm FRAVB27 Victor Bachichet Accepted Incomplete  
IKA - Formula Kite Men Helm FRATG22 Titouan GALEA Accepted Incomplete          
IKA - Formula Kite Men Helm FRABP25 Benjamin Petit Accepted Incomplete                  
IKA - Formula Kite Men Helm FRAMN8 Maxime Nocher Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men FRA 209482 Helm FRAPC40 Paul Castagnedoli Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men FRA 34 Helm FRARP16 Paul Rozier Accepted approved  
470 Women FRA 14 Helm FRAJP29 Jennifer Poret Accepted Incomplete
470 Women FRA 21 Helm FRACY5 Charlotte Yven Accepted approved
Crew FRAMR29 Marine Riou approved
470 Women FRA 7 Helm FRAML87 Marina Lefort Accepted approved
Crew FRALG47 Lara Granier approved
49erFX Women FRA 13 Helm FRAJB7 Julie Bossard Accepted approved
Crew FRAAC66 Aude Compan approved
Laser Radial Women FRA 206374 Helm FRAMB65 Marie Barrue Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women FRA 211343 Helm FRALC33 Louise Cervera Accepted Incomplete  
2.4 Metre Open FRA19 Helm FRABJ9 Bruno Jourdren Accepted Incomplete  
2.4 Metre Open FRA 13 Helm FRADS3 Damien Seguin Accepted approved  
2.4 Metre Open FRA 15 Helm FRAXD9 Xavier Dagault Accepted Incomplete  
2.4 Metre Open Helm FRAAM71 Ange Margaron Accepted Incomplete  
Nacra 17 Mixed FRA 1 Helm FRABB4 Billy Besson Accepted approved
Crew FRAAR8 Amélie Riou approved
Nacra 17 Mixed FRA 285 Helm FRAMV3 Moana Vaireaux Accepted approved
Crew FRAMA33 Manon Audinet approved
Nacra 17 Mixed FRA 245 Helm FRATT13 Thomas Tiffon-Terrade Accepted approved
Crew FRAMM125 Morgane MACRET approved
Nacra 17 Mixed FRA 266 Helm FRAJV3 Julien Villion Accepted approved
Crew FRABD41 Bérénice Delpuech approved
Nacra 17 Mixed FRA 063 Helm FRAAT7 Antoine Tiffon-Terrade Accepted approved
Crew FRAES18 Eléonore Sellin approved
Nacra 17 Mixed FRA 200 Helm FRALC35 Lucas Chatonnier Accepted approved
Crew FRANA9 Noa Ancian approved
Nacra 17 Mixed FRA63 Helm FRAMS16 Marie Soler Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAHP10 Hugues Puimatto Incomplete

Germany (GER)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men GER 11 Helm GERSD8 Simon Diesch Accepted approved
Crew GERPA2 Philipp Autenrieth approved
49er Men GER 115 Helm GERTF11 Tim Fischer Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERFG11 Fabian Graf approved
49er Men GER 202 Helm GERJM44 Jakob Meggendorfer Accepted approved
Crew GERAS58 Andreas Spranger approved
49er Men GER 8 Helm GEREH2 Erik Heil Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERTP4 Thomas Ploessel approved
IKA - Formula Kite Men GER1 Helm GERFG19 Florian Gruber Accepted Incomplete  
470 Women GER 26 Helm GERFL6 Frederike Loewe Accepted approved
Crew GERAM23 Anna Markfort approved
49erFX Women GER 55 Helm GERVJ1 Victoria Jurczok Accepted approved
Crew GERAL5 Anika Lorenz approved
Laser Radial Women GER 211211 Helm GERPK20 Pia Kuhlmann Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women GER 208132 Helm GERSW22 Svenja Weger Accepted approved  
RS:X Women GER 782 Helm GERSS35 Stefanie Schwarz Accepted approved  

Great Britain (GBR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Payment Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
470 Men GBR 880 Helm GBRHM41 Harvey Martin Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRJB184 James Bishop Unconfirmed
49er Men GBR 360 Helm GBRJH85 Jack Hawkins Accepted approved
Crew GBRCT28 Christopher Thomas approved
Finn Men GBR 11 Helm GBREW3 Edward Wright Accepted Incomplete  
Finn Men GBR 29 Helm GBRPM40 Peter McCoy Accepted approved  
Finn Men GBR 71 Helm GBRHW23 Henry Wetherell Accepted approved  
Finn Men GBR 707 Helm GBRCD59 Callum Dixon Accepted approved  
Finn Men GBR 98 Helm GBRCT35 Cameron Tweedle Accepted approved  
IKA - Formula Kite Men GBR 17 Helm GBRCB68 Connor Bainbridge Accepted approved  
49erFX Women GBR 99 Helm GBRKM34 Kate Macgregor Accepted approved
Crew GBRSA18 Sophie Ainsworth approved
49erFX Women GBR 230 Helm GBRMB125 Megan Brickwood Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBREA10 Eleanor Aldridge approved
Laser Radial Women GBR 202411 Helm GBRAY5 Alison Young Accepted approved  
RS:X Women GBR561 Helm GBRIS27 Imogen Sills Accepted Incomplete  
2.4 Metre Open GBR 3 Helm GBRWS22 Will Street Accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed GBR 215 Helm GBRRW72 Rupert White Accepted approved
Crew GBRKU1 Kirstie Urwin approved
Nacra 17 Mixed GBR 257 Helm GBRCR28 Chris Rashley Accepted approved
Crew GBRLM230 Laura Marimon Giovannetti approved

Greece (GRE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Radial Women GRE 211052 Helm GREAF4 Athanasia FAKIDI Accepted approved

Guatemala (GUA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Payment MNA Endorsement Insurance Details
2.4 Metre Open GUA 01 Helm GUARQ1 Rodolfo Quezada Accepted Incomplete

Hong Kong (HKG)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men HKG 32 Helm HKGST3 Sui Lun TSE Accepted approved
Crew HKGHC6 Ho Yin Chik approved
RS:X Men HKG 16 Helm HKGCC5 Cheng Chun Leung Accepted under review  
RS:X Men HKG 2 Helm HKGHL3 Ho Tsun Leung Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men HKG 6 Helm HKGCL5 Chun Ting Lee Accepted under review  
RS:X Men HKG 10 Helm HKGKK2 Rafeek Kikabhoy Accepted under review  
RS:X Women HKG 5 Helm HKGHC1 Hei Man H V Chan Accepted under review  
RS:X Women HKG 11 Helm HKGSL2 Sonia Lo Accepted under review  
RS:X Women HKG 4 Helm HKGWN2 Wai Yan Ngai Accepted under review  
RS:X Women HKG 3 Helm HKGMM5 Ma Kwan Ching Ma Accepted Incomplete  

Hungary (HUN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Crew Details
Finn Men HUN 40 Helm HUNZB1 Zsombor Berecz Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women HUN 211551 Helm HUNME1 Mária Érdi Accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed HUN 218 Helm HUNFV1 Flóra Virág Accepted approved
Crew HUNAB7 Áron Bagyó approved

Ireland (IRL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
IKA - Formula Kite Men IRL 001 Helm IRLJO50 Jade OConnor Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women IRL211115 Helm IRLAH14 Aoife Hopkins Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women IRL 210406 Helm IRLAK18 Aisling Keller Accepted approved

Israel (ISR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
RS:X Men ISR 24 Helm ISRYO2 Yoav Omer Accepted approved
RS:X Men ISR 21 Helm ISRNM1 Nimrod Mashiah Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Men ISR 11 Helm ISRSZ1 Shahar Zubari Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Men ISR-8 Helm ISROE2 Ofek Elimeleh Accepted approved
RS:X Men Helm ISRSM3 Saar Meents Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men Helm ISRTR3 Tom Reuveny Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Women ISR 5 Helm ISRNG3 Noga Geller Accepted approved
RS:X Women ISR 32 Helm ISRKS1 Katy Spychakov Accepted approved
RS:X Women ISR 9 Helm ISRHH3 Hadar Heller Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Women ISR 7 Helm ISRMM3 Maya Morris Accepted approved
RS:X Women ISR 61 Helm ISRSB14 Shai Blank Accepted approved

Italy (ITA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men ITA 10 Helm ITAMC150 Matteo Capurro Accepted approved
Crew ITAMP106 Matteo Puppo approved
Finn Men ITA 117 Helm ITAGP16 Giorgio Poggi Accepted approved  
Finn Men ITA 199 Helm ITAAS36 Alessio Spadoni Accepted approved  
Finn Men ITA 123 Helm ITAFB31 Filippo Baldassari Accepted approved  
Laser Men ITA 210076 Helm ITAFM44 Francesco Marrai Accepted approved  
RS:X Men ITA 171 Helm ITACC130 Carlo Ciabatti Accepted approved  
470 Women ITA 6 Helm ITAEB35 Elena Berta Accepted approved
Crew ITASC1 Sveva Carraro approved
470 Women ITA 54 Helm ITAMM227 Maria Vittoria MARCHESINI Accepted approved
Crew ITACF32 Cecilia Fedel approved
49erFX Women ITA 235 Helm ITAFB131 Francesca BERGAMO Accepted approved
Crew ITAJG20 Jana Germani approved
Laser Radial Women ITA 210760 Helm ITACA30 Carolina Albano Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women ITA 210080 Helm ITAVB40 Valentina Balbi Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women ITA 210024 Helm ITAMF53 Maelle Frascari Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women ITA 211328 Helm ITAFC24 Francesca Clapcich Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women ITA 209100 Helm ITAFF61 Francesca Frazza Accepted approved  
2.4 Metre Open ITA 112 Helm ITAAS75 Antonio Squizzato Accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed ITA 302 Helm ITAGU1 Gianluigi Ugolini Accepted approved
Crew ITAMG142 Maria Giubilei approved
Nacra 17 Mixed ITA 126 Helm ITAER25 Erica Edda Ratti Accepted approved
Crew ITAFP50 Francesco Porro approved
Nacra 17 Mixed ITA 313 Helm ITART8 Ruggero Tita Accepted approved
Crew ITACB71 Caterina Marianna Banti approved

Japan (JPN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men JPN 11 Helm JPNKD3 Kazuto Doi Accepted approved
Crew JPNNK14 Naoya Kimura approved
470 Men JPN 4601 Helm JPNDT1 Daichi Takayama Accepted approved
Crew JPNKI5 Kimihiko Imamura approved
470 Men JPN 4460 Helm JPNKS11 Sosaku Koizumi Accepted approved
Crew JPNTN27 Tomoya Noda approved
470 Men JPN 4422 Helm JPNTI15 Tetsuya Isozaki Accepted approved
Crew JPNAT11 Akira Takayanagi approved
470 Men JPN 4600 Helm JPNSK15 Sho Kaminoki Accepted approved
Crew JPNTH21 Taisei Hikida approved
470 Men JPN 5 Helm JPNRI2 Ryo Imamura Accepted approved
Crew JPNJH2 Jumpei Hokazono approved
Laser Men JPN 208000 Helm JPNKS28 Kazumasa Segawa Accepted under review  
RS:X Men JPN 54 Helm JPNDK5 Daiya Kuramochi Accepted Incomplete  
470 Women JPN 4585 Helm JPNMU8 Mano Udagawa Accepted approved
Crew JPNYS26 Yurie Seki approved
RS:X Women JPN 72 Helm JPNMK20 Megumi Komine Accepted approved  

Korea (KOR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men Kor 195536 Helm KORJH2 Jeemin Ha Accepted approved
RS:X Men KOR 71 Helm KORTL1 Tae Hoon Lee Accepted approved
RS:X Men KOR 141 Helm KORWC4 Wonwoo Cho Accepted Incomplete

Lithuania (LTU)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Radial Women LTU 202781 Helm LTUVA1 Viktorija Andrulyte Accepted approved

Malaysia (MAS)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men MAS 25 Helm MASMN1 Mohamad Faizal Norizan Accepted Incomplete
Crew MASAA5 Ahmad Syukri Abdul Aziz Unconfirmed
470 Women Helm MASNJ1 Nuraisyah Jamil Accepted Incomplete
Crew MASNM1 Norashikin Mohd Sayed Unconfirmed

Mexico (MEX)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
RS:X Men MEX 58 Helm MEXJV8 Juan Bosco Varela Barba Accepted approved
RS:X Women MEX 9 Helm MEXDV4 Demita Vega de Lille Accepted Incomplete

Netherlands (NED)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Finn Men NED 89 Helm NEDNH1 Nicholas Heiner Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women NED 209198 Helm NEDDV11 Daphne van der Vaart Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women NED 206333 Helm NEDMB7 Marit Bouwmeester Accepted approved

New Zealand (NZL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men NZL 989 Helm NZLIM3 Isaac McHardie Accepted approved
Crew NZLWM4 William Mckenzie approved
49er Men NZL 34 Helm NZLJP7 Josh Porebski Accepted approved
Crew NZLTR4 Trent Rippey approved
Finn Men NZL 64 Helm NZLBM4 Brendan McCarty Accepted approved  
Laser Men NZL 208481 Helm NZLSM12 Sam Meech Accepted approved  
Laser Men NZL 210817 Helm NZLAM21 Andrew McKenzie Accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed NZL 261 Helm NZLOM2 Olivia Mackay Accepted approved
Crew NZLMW12 Micah Wilkinson approved

Norway (NOR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details MNA Endorsement Insurance Details Crew Details
Laser Radial Women NOR 209759 Helm NORTB4 Tiril Bue Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women NOR 207833 Helm NORLH5 Line Flem Høst Accepted under review  
Nacra 17 Mixed NOR 196 Helm NORNF1 Nicholas Fadler Martinsen Accepted approved
Crew NORMS2 Martine Steller Mortensen approved

Poland (POL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men POL 42 Helm POLLP2 Lukasz Przybytek Accepted approved
Crew POLPK14 Pawel Kolodzinski approved
49er Men POL 174 Helm POLDB1 Dominik Buksak Accepted approved
Crew POLSW2 Szymon Wierzbicki approved
49er Men POL 107 Helm POLPF4 Przemek Filipowicz Accepted approved
Crew POLJN1 Jacek Nowak approved
Finn Men POL 17 Helm POLPK6 Piotr Kula Accepted under review  
Finn Men POL 16 Helm POLML5 Mikolaj Lahn Accepted approved  
Finn Men POL 116 Helm POLSK7 Sebastian Kalafarski Accepted approved  
Finn Men POL 52 Helm POLKS31 Krzysztof STROMSKI Accepted Incomplete    
RS:X Men Helm POLPT4 Pawel Tarnowski Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men POL 82 Helm POLPM3 Piotr Myszka Accepted approved  
RS:X Men POL 28 Helm POLRF1 Radoslaw Furmanski Accepted approved  
RS:X Women POL 8 Helm POLZK1 Zofia Noceti-Klepacka Accepted approved  

Portugal (POR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men POR 202211 Helm POREM3 Eduardo Marques Accepted approved
Laser Men POR 206406 Helm PORRS4 Rui Silveira Accepted Incomplete

Russia (RUS)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
470 Men RUS 5 Helm RUSPS1 Pavel Sozykin Accepted Incomplete
Crew RUSDG3 Denis Gribanov approved
470 Women RUS 97 Helm RUSAK7 Alisa Kirilyuk Accepted approved
Crew RUSAC6 Anzhelika Cherniakhovskaia approved
Laser Radial Women RUS 203667 Helm RUSEZ4 Ekaterina Zyuzina Accepted approved  

Singapore (SGP)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49erFX Women SIN 284 Helm SINKL3 Kimberly Lim Accepted approved
Crew SINCL1 Cecilia Low approved

Slovenia (SLO)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
IKA - Formula Kite Men SLOTV3 Helm SLOTV3 Toni Vodisek Accepted Incomplete

Spain (ESP)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details MNA Endorsement Payment Insurance Details
470 Men ESP 28 Helm ESPJR52 Jose Manuel Ruiz Sanchez Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPFD11 Fernando Dávila Incomplete
470 Men ESP 1 Helm ESPDC26 David Charles Vila Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPAC58 Alex Charles approved
49er Men ESP 46 Helm ESPFA1 Federico Alonso Tellechea Accepted approved
Crew ESPAA11 Arturo Alonso Tellechea approved
Finn Men ESP 7 Helm ESPAM21 Alex Muscat Accepted approved  
RS:X Men ESP 7 Helm ESPIP1 Ivan Pastor Lafuente Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men ESP 20 Helm ESPBC6 Borja Carracedo Serra Accepted approved  
470 Women ESP 18 Helm ESPSS11 Silvia Mas Depares Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPPC42 Patricia Cantero Reina approved
470 Women ESP 27 Helm ESPST2 Sofia Toro Accepted approved
Crew ESPAP32 Angela Pumariega approved
470 Women ESP 40 Helm ESPAM31 Aura Miquel Molons Accepted approved
Crew ESPAD28 Andrea Doreste Soler approved
49erFX Women ESP 178 Helm ESPCM47 Carla Munté Carrasco Accepted approved
Crew ESPMM76 Marta Munté Carrasco approved
Laser Radial Women ESP 201611 Helm ESPAB31 Aina Bauza Roig Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women ESP 211085 Helm ESPCP17 Cristina Pujol Accepted approved  
RS:X Women ESP 2 Helm ESPBC7 Blanca Carracedo Serra Accepted approved  
2.4 Metre Open ESP 945 Helm ESPJC104 Jordi CARGOL RAMON Accepted approved  
2.4 Metre Open ESP 509 Helm ESPRA9 Rafa Andarias Accepted Incomplete  
Nacra 17 Mixed ESP 28 Helm ESPFE Fernando Echávarri Erasun Accepted approved
Crew ESPTP8 Tara Pacheco van Rijnsoever approved
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm ESPJB65 Jordi Booth Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPLB13 Lucy Brugman Incomplete
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm ESPMM8 Iker Martinez de Lizarduy Accepted Incomplete
Crew RUSOM2 Olga Maslivets Unconfirmed

Sweden (SWE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men SWE 21 Helm SWEFH5 Fritiof Hedström Accepted approved
Crew SWEOH2 Otto Hamel approved
Laser Men SWE 208354 Helm SWEEB8 Emil Bengtson Accepted approved  
49erFX Women SWE 999 Helm SWEKW5 Klara Wester Accepted approved
Crew SWERN3 Rebecca Netzler approved

Switzerland (SUI)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men SUI 111 Helm SUISS6 Sebastien Schneiter Accepted approved
Crew SUILC1 Lucien Cujean approved
470 Women SUI 5 Helm SUIFL2 Linda Fahrni Accepted approved
Crew SUISM14 Maja Siegenthaler approved
49erFX Women SUI 818 Helm SUILN2 Livia Naef Accepted approved
Crew SUINP5 Nelia Puhze approved

Turkey (TUR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men TUR 890 Helm TURDC1 Deniz Cinar Accepted approved
Crew TURAC2 Ates Cinar approved
470 Men TUR 1 Helm TURTK5 Tora Sebahattin Kutoglu Accepted approved
Crew TURSK7 Sezai Bora Kütük approved
470 Men TUR 48 Helm TURMB11 Sergen Mustafa Birincioglu Accepted approved
Crew TURFS4 Firat Sahin approved
RS:X Men TUR 399 Helm TURCB7 Onur Cavit Biriz Accepted approved  
470 Women TUR 10 Helm TURBK13 Beste Kaynakcı Accepted approved
Crew TURSA11 Simay Aslan approved
Laser Radial Women TUR 201987 Helm TUREG2 Ecem Güzel Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women TUR 208646 Helm TURCD5 Nazli Donertas Accepted approved  
RS:X Women TUR 191 Helm TURDU3 Dilara Uralp Accepted approved  

USA (USA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Finn Men Helm USAJJ42 Jack Jennings Accepted Incomplete
IKA - Formula Kite Men USA Helm USADM246 Daniela Moroz Accepted approved

Ukraine (UKR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men UKR 211271 Helm UKRGP1 Georgii Paches Accepted approved
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM