An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup
Sailing World Cup Hyeres25 Apr 2016 - 01 May 2016
RS:X (Men) Race #8
Latest result update: 01/05/2016 15:12
Marks14123FDate: 30 Apr 2016
Start time: 14:00
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat08:2312:2121:1525:4033:1234:49
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
14123F
1JPNJPN 11
Makoto Tomizawa
1
08:23
1
12:21
1
21:15
1
25:40
1
33:12
1
34:49
1
2GBRGBR 926
Kieran Holmes Martin
2
08:32
2
12:50
2
22:07
2
26:19
2
33:33
2
35:05
2
3SUISUI 36
Mateo Sanz Lanz
4
08:51
4
13:33
3
22:31
3
26:52
3
34:05
3
35:31
3
4GREGRE 8
Byron Kokkalanis
3
08:47
3
13:30
4
23:14
4
27:31
4
34:26
4
35:57
4
5FRAFRA 77
Pierre Le Coq
5
09:02
5
14:17
5
23:44
5
28:08
5
35:26
5
37:15
5
6ITAITA-88
Mattia Camboni
6
09:09
7
14:39
6
23:52
6
28:19
6
35:53
6
37:39
6
7POLPOL 182
Pawel Tarnowski
7
09:16
6
14:27
7
24:04
7
28:27
7
36:11
7
37:48
7
8FRAFRA-1
Louis Giard
13
09:35
11
14:46
8
24:04
8
28:51
8
36:18
8
37:59
8
9POLPOL 82
Piotr Myszka
12
09:29
12
14:47
9
24:17
9
28:57
9
36:26
9
38:10
9
10GBRGBR 1
Nick Dempsey
15
09:51
13
15:12
11
24:33
11
29:12
10
36:36
10
38:19
10
11GERGER 3
Toni Wilhelm
11
09:24
8
14:42
10
24:29
10
29:08
11
36:46
11
38:30
11
12FRAFRA 3
Thomas Goyard
10
09:24
10
14:45
13
24:45
12
29:20
12
36:56
12
38:41
12
13FRAFRA-7
Adrien Mestre
8
09:19
9
14:42
12
24:37
13
29:27
13
37:02
13
38:46
13
14ESPESP 70
Toni Bonet Macias
9
09:21
14
15:18
15
25:10
14
29:41
14
37:27
14
39:10
14
15ITAITA 60
Daniele Benedetti
20
10:07
19
15:33
16
25:14
15
29:57
15
37:40
15
39:19
15
16PORPOR 7
João Rodrigues
25
10:31
28
16:05
20
25:26
18
30:13
16
37:52
16
39:22
16
17FRAFRA 10
Oël Pouliquen
23
10:17
21
15:35
17
25:17
16
30:09
18
37:53
17
39:29
17
18ESPESP 7
Ivan Pastor Lafuente
28
10:38
24
15:59
23
25:40
19
30:20
17
37:53
18
39:31
18
19FRAFRA 34
Paul Rozier
17
09:56
20
15:34
19
25:25
17
30:10
19
37:57
19
39:40
19
20POLPOL 126
Przemyslaw Miarczynski
24
10:24
25
16:01
24
25:51
21
30:35
21
38:03
20
39:42
20
21KORKOR 71
Tae Hoon Lee
21
10:08
15
15:23
18
25:19
20
30:30
20
38:03
21
39:45
21
22DENDEN 158
Sebastian Fleischer
34
11:10
34
16:49
27
26:12
24
30:51
22
38:24
22
40:02
22
23RUSRUS-1
Max Oberemko
18
10:01
18
15:32
22
25:39
22
30:42
23
38:27
23
40:09
23
24ESPESP 29
Sergi Escandell Marí
29
10:45
29
16:10
25
25:54
23
30:44
24
38:48
24
40:29
24
25NORNOR 7
Sebastian Wang-Hansen
27
10:37
27
16:03
29
26:22
27
31:12
26
38:59
25
40:34
25
26BRABRA 1
Ricardo Santos
19
10:05
22
15:43
21
25:32
25
31:02
25
38:56
26
40:39
26
27CYPCYP 1
Andreas Cariolou
32
10:57
31
16:22
28
26:16
28
31:21
27
39:11
27
40:50
27
28USAUSA 11
Pedro Pascual
14
09:37
16
15:24
26
26:03
26
31:04
28
39:20
28
41:05
28
29LTULTU 1
Juozas Bernotas
33
11:03
33
16:43
32
26:47
31
32:09
29
39:38
29
41:23
29
30ISRISR 24
Yoav Omer
26
10:34
26
16:02
30
26:33
30
31:47
30
39:43
30
41:26
30
31FRAFRA 53
Clément Bourgeois
35
11:13
35
16:50
31
26:40
29
31:46
31
39:46
31
41:33
31
32ISRISR 613
Kfir Azulay
31
10:53
30
16:21
35
27:22
32
32:17
32
40:13
32
41:55
32
33NEDNED 18
Matthijs Van 't Hoff
38
11:52
36
17:24
36
27:30
34
32:39
33
40:28
33
42:07
33
34CANCAN 29
Gabriel Verrier Paquette
22
10:13
23
15:50
33
26:57
33
32:20
34
40:32
34
42:15
34
35HKGHKG 2
Ho Tsun Leung
30
10:46
32
16:41
34
27:20
35
32:44
35
40:51
35
42:29
35
36GBRGBR 2
Tom Squires
39
11:54
38
17:34
37
27:41
36
33:18
36
41:04
36
42:40
36
37HUNHUN-1
Aron Gadorfalvi
36
11:32
37
17:28
38
28:09
37
33:38
37
42:18
37
43:52
37
38ESPESP 3
Joan Cardona Bocarando
37
11:45
39
17:42
39
28:51
38
34:26
38
42:51
38
44:36
38
41HKGHKG 16
Cheng Chun Leung
      41
DNF
41ESPESP 4
Tomas Vieito
      41
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification

2017 World Cup Series

DateEventVenueNation
21-Jan-20172017 World Cup SeriesMUL
22-Jan-2017SWC Series Round 1 - MiamiMiamiUSA
23-Apr-2017SWC Series Round 2 - HyèresHyeresFRA
04-Jun-2017Sailing World Cup Final - SantanderSantander ESP

2016 Sailing World Cup

DateEventVenueNation
07-Dec-2015Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
23-Jan-2016Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
25-Apr-2016Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA
06-Jun-2016Sailing World Cup Weymouth & PortlandWeymouth & PortlandGBR
19-Sep-2016Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
04-Dec-2016Sailing World Cup FinalMelbourneAUS

2015 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
07-Dec-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
24-Jan-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
20-Apr-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA
08-Jun-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup Weymouth & PortlandWeymouth & PortlandGBR
14-Sep-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
27-Oct-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup Final Abu DhabiUAE

2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
12-Oct-2013ISAF Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
01-Dec-2013ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
25-Jan-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
29-Mar-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MallorcaPalma de MajorcaESP
19-Apr-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA

2012-2013 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
2 Dec 2012ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
26 Jan 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
30 Mar 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup PalmaPalma de MajorcaESP
20 Apr 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA

2011-2012 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
6 Nov 2011Sail Melbourne International Regatta Olympic & Invited ClassesMelbourneAUS
22 Jan 2012US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
31 Mar 2012Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
20 Apr 2012Semaine Olympique Francaise de VoileHyeresFRA
22 May 2012Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
4 Jun 2012Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
16 Jun 2012Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes)KielGER

2010-2011 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
12 Dec 2010Sail Melbourne International Regatta Olympic & Invited ClassesMelbourneAUS
23 Jan 2011US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
2 Apr 2011Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
22 Apr 2011Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
24 May 2011Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
5 Jun 2011Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
18 Jun 2011Kieler WocheKielGER

2009-2010 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
14 Dec 2009Sail MelbourneMelbourneAUS
24 Jan 2010US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
27 Mar 2010Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
23 Apr 2010Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
26 May 2010Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
19 Jun 2010Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes 19 - 23 June)KielGER
9 Aug 2010Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR

2008-2009 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
16 Dec 2008Sail Melbourne The Asia Pacific RegattaMelbourneAUS
25 Jan 2009US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
4 Apr 2009Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
18 Apr 2009Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
27 May 2009Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
20 Jun 2009Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes 19-24 June)KielGER
14 Sep 2009Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM