An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup
Sailing World Cup Hyeres25 Apr 2016 - 01 May 2016
RS:X (Men) Race #7
Latest result update: 01/05/2016 15:12
Marks12323FDate: 29 Apr 2016
Start time: 12:36
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat08:3612:2618:5428:5434:4635:50
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
12323F
1ITAITA-88
Mattia Camboni
1
08:36
1
12:26
2
18:57
1
28:54
1
34:46
1
35:50
1
2GREGRE 8
Byron Kokkalanis
2
08:39
2
12:33
1
18:54
 2
34:59
2
36:12
2
3FRAFRA 3
Thomas Goyard
3
08:41
4
12:48
4
19:15
3
29:26
3
35:35
3
36:42
3
4POLPOL 82
Piotr Myszka
6
08:52
3
12:40
3
19:04
2
29:20
4
35:43
4
36:45
4
5GBRGBR 1
Nick Dempsey
11
09:05
12
13:21
5
19:29
4
29:44
5
35:57
5
37:03
5
6FRAFRA-1
Louis Giard
7
08:52
7
13:03
7
19:38
5
29:52
6
36:11
6
37:21
6
7SUISUI 36
Mateo Sanz Lanz
10
09:01
10
13:20
13
19:52
6
30:04
7
36:16
7
37:28
7
8ESPESP 7
Ivan Pastor Lafuente
9
08:58
9
13:13
6
19:30
11
30:18
8
36:30
8
37:41
8
9JPNJPN 11
Makoto Tomizawa
14
09:12
13
13:24
10
19:44
7
30:07
10
36:36
9
37:52
9
10FRAFRA 77
Pierre Le Coq
5
08:51
6
12:56
8
19:41
10
30:13
9
36:35
10
37:59
10
11ITAITA 60
Daniele Benedetti
8
08:58
8
13:12
11
19:48
9
30:10
11
36:47
11
38:06
11
12ESPESP 29
Sergi Escandell Marí
4
08:44
5
12:54
9
19:41
8
30:08
12
36:58
12
38:18
12
13BRABRA 1
Ricardo Santos
16
09:15
11
13:20
12
19:50
12
30:37
13
37:00
13
38:21
13
14GERGER 3
Toni Wilhelm
13
09:12
 14
19:58
 14
37:05
14
38:25
14
15CYPCYP 1
Andreas Cariolou
20
09:38
16
13:45
17
20:15
13
30:43
15
37:10
15
38:29
15
16KORKOR 71
Tae Hoon Lee
17
09:16
 19
20:30
 16
37:19
16
38:33
16
17PORPOR 7
João Rodrigues
15
09:15
14
13:34
16
20:05
14
31:10
18
37:27
17
38:37
17
18POLPOL 182
Pawel Tarnowski
21
09:43
19
13:57
21
20:32
15
31:16
17
37:23
18
38:43
18
19RUSRUS-1
Max Oberemko
18
09:29
17
13:48
15
20:00
17
31:21
19
37:40
19
38:53
19
20DENDEN 158
Sebastian Fleischer
22
09:44
18
13:56
18
20:18
18
31:25
20
37:50
20
39:06
20
21POLPOL 126
Przemyslaw Miarczynski
24
09:51
21
14:04
23
20:42
21
31:54
21
37:54
21
39:17
21
22ESPESP 70
Toni Bonet Macias
23
09:48
20
14:04
24
20:49
16
31:20
22
37:58
22
39:22
22
23ISRISR 613
Kfir Azulay
26
09:58
23
14:17
22
20:34
19
31:46
23
38:17
23
39:34
23
24GBRGBR 2
Tom Squires
33
10:20
 27
20:59
20
31:50
25
38:21
24
39:43
24
25FRAFRA 34
Paul Rozier
19
09:35
27
14:37
28
21:03
23
32:00
26
38:28
25
39:49
25
26ISRISR 24
Yoav Omer
31
10:13
28
14:44
32
21:12
22
31:56
27
38:34
26
39:54
26
27LTULTU 1
Juozas Bernotas
28
10:02
25
14:29
25
20:55
25
32:06
28
38:41
27
40:04
27
28HKGHKG 16
Cheng Chun Leung
32
10:19
30
14:52
29
21:07
24
32:02
29
38:44
28
40:11
28
29FRAFRA-7
Adrien Mestre
29
10:06
29
14:46
31
21:10
 30
38:59
29
40:18
29
30NORNOR 7
Sebastian Wang-Hansen
36
10:37
 33
21:19
30
32:59
31
39:06
30
40:21
30
31FRAFRA 53
Clément Bourgeois
34
10:31
31
15:01
34
21:21
29
32:35
32
39:19
31
40:35
31
32NEDNED 18
Matthijs Van 't Hoff
25
09:57
22
14:08
26
20:58
27
32:30
33
39:22
32
40:41
32
33FRAFRA 10
Oël Pouliquen
30
10:08
26
14:34
30
21:08
26
32:23
34
39:23
33
40:47
33
34HUNHUN-1
Aron Gadorfalvi
12
09:06
15
13:39
20
20:30
28
32:34
36
39:52
34
41:01
34
35ESPESP 3
Joan Cardona Bocarando
35
10:33
 36
21:43
33
33:27
37
40:04
35
41:19
35
36CANCAN 29
Gabriel Verrier Paquette
37
10:45
32
15:13
37
21:53
32
33:24
38
40:07
36
41:22
36
37HKGHKG 2
Ho Tsun Leung
27
10:02
24
14:23
35
21:23
31
33:16
39
40:09
37
41:34
37
41GBRGBR 926
Kieran Holmes Martin
      41
DNF
41USAUSA 11
Pedro Pascual
      41
OCS
41ESPESP 4
Tomas Vieito
      41
OCS
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification

2017 World Cup Series

DateEventVenueNation
21-Jan-20172017 World Cup SeriesMUL
22-Jan-2017SWC Series Round 1 - MiamiMiamiUSA
23-Apr-2017SWC Series Round 2 - HyèresHyeresFRA
04-Jun-2017Sailing World Cup Final - SantanderSantander ESP

2016 Sailing World Cup

DateEventVenueNation
07-Dec-2015Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
23-Jan-2016Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
25-Apr-2016Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA
06-Jun-2016Sailing World Cup Weymouth & PortlandWeymouth & PortlandGBR
19-Sep-2016Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
04-Dec-2016Sailing World Cup FinalMelbourneAUS

2015 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
07-Dec-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
24-Jan-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
20-Apr-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA
08-Jun-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup Weymouth & PortlandWeymouth & PortlandGBR
14-Sep-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
27-Oct-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup Final Abu DhabiUAE

2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
12-Oct-2013ISAF Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
01-Dec-2013ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
25-Jan-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
29-Mar-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MallorcaPalma de MajorcaESP
19-Apr-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA

2012-2013 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
2 Dec 2012ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
26 Jan 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
30 Mar 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup PalmaPalma de MajorcaESP
20 Apr 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA

2011-2012 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
6 Nov 2011Sail Melbourne International Regatta Olympic & Invited ClassesMelbourneAUS
22 Jan 2012US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
31 Mar 2012Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
20 Apr 2012Semaine Olympique Francaise de VoileHyeresFRA
22 May 2012Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
4 Jun 2012Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
16 Jun 2012Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes)KielGER

2010-2011 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
12 Dec 2010Sail Melbourne International Regatta Olympic & Invited ClassesMelbourneAUS
23 Jan 2011US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
2 Apr 2011Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
22 Apr 2011Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
24 May 2011Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
5 Jun 2011Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
18 Jun 2011Kieler WocheKielGER

2009-2010 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
14 Dec 2009Sail MelbourneMelbourneAUS
24 Jan 2010US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
27 Mar 2010Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
23 Apr 2010Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
26 May 2010Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
19 Jun 2010Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes 19 - 23 June)KielGER
9 Aug 2010Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR

2008-2009 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
16 Dec 2008Sail Melbourne The Asia Pacific RegattaMelbourneAUS
25 Jan 2009US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
4 Apr 2009Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
18 Apr 2009Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
27 May 2009Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
20 Jun 2009Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes 19-24 June)KielGER
14 Sep 2009Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM