An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup
Sailing World Cup Hyeres25 Apr 2016 - 01 May 2016
RS:X (Men) Race #5
Latest result update: 01/05/2016 15:12
Marks14123FDate: 28 Apr 2016
Start time: 16:45
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat05:2607:5212:3313:3816:5917:37
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
14123F
1POLPOL 82
Piotr Myszka
1
05:26
1
07:52
1
12:33
1
13:38
1
16:59
1
17:37
1
2POLPOL 182
Pawel Tarnowski
3
05:37
3
08:15
3
13:02
3
14:00
2
17:13
2
17:56
2
3GBRGBR 2
Tom Squires
2
05:26
2
08:00
2
12:50
2
13:54
3
17:21
3
18:05
3
4FRAFRA-1
Louis Giard
      4
5GBRGBR 1
Nick Dempsey
12
06:02
4
08:28
7
14:09
5
15:09
4
18:20
5
19:01
5
6ESPESP 29
Sergi Escandell Marí
5
05:48
6
08:34
4
13:45
 5
18:23
6
19:08
6
7SUISUI 36
Mateo Sanz Lanz
17
06:17
11
09:01
6
14:05
 6
18:30
7
19:11
7
8ITAITA 60
Daniele Benedetti
10
06:00
7
08:42
5
13:52
4
14:52
7
18:33
8
19:13
8
9HKGHKG 16
Cheng Chun Leung
11
06:00
8
08:46
8
14:20
6
15:24
8
18:53
9
19:34
9
10GREGRE 8
Byron Kokkalanis
6
05:48
9
08:48
11
14:31
7
15:36
9
18:59
10
19:42
10
11BRABRA 1
Ricardo Santos
13
06:10
10
08:58
9
14:20
 10
19:00
11
19:46
11
12GBRGBR 926
Kieran Holmes Martin
22
06:26
13
09:14
10
14:26
 11
19:08
12
19:49
12
13POLPOL 126
Przemyslaw Miarczynski
20
06:23
14
09:18
12
14:32
8
15:40
12
19:10
13
19:56
13
14NEDNED 18
Matthijs Van 't Hoff
23
06:32
17
09:31
13
14:51
 13
19:24
14
20:06
14
15ITAITA-88
Mattia Camboni
4
05:45
5
08:33
14
14:56
9
16:02
14
19:26
15
20:15
15
16PORPOR 7
João Rodrigues
19
06:23
20
09:38
16
15:02
 16
19:43
16
20:21
16
17FRAFRA 3
Thomas Goyard
25
06:39
23
09:45
15
15:02
 15
19:39
17
20:29
17
18FRAFRA 77
Pierre Le Coq
8
05:57
12
09:06
18
15:15
10
16:20
17
19:49
18
20:29
18
19GERGER 3
Toni Wilhelm
16
06:14
18
09:32
19
15:22
 18
19:55
19
20:37
19
20JPNJPN 11
Makoto Tomizawa
24
06:36
15
09:23
17
15:13
11
16:23
19
20:03
20
20:42
20
21FRAFRA 34
Paul Rozier
39
15:38
   21
20:26
21
21:07
21
22NORNOR 7
Sebastian Wang-Hansen
27
06:47
21
09:42
20
15:29
12
16:34
20
20:22
22
21:12
22
23LTULTU 1
Juozas Bernotas
15
06:14
16
09:27
21
15:45
 22
20:38
23
21:26
23
24FRAFRA 10
Oël Pouliquen
28
06:54
27
10:01
22
15:53
 23
20:39
24
21:28
24
25HKGHKG 2
Ho Tsun Leung
26
06:43
22
09:44
23
15:55
 24
20:53
25
21:37
25
26DENDEN 158
Sebastian Fleischer
30
06:54
28
10:02
24
15:56
13
17:04
25
21:01
26
21:41
26
27CYPCYP 1
Andreas Cariolou
21
06:25
19
09:32
30
16:28
 26
21:01
 27
28ESPESP 7
Ivan Pastor Lafuente
7
05:52
26
09:52
27
16:05
14
17:12
27
21:08
28
21:52
28
29ESPESP 70
Toni Bonet Macias
32
07:07
33
10:24
25
15:59
 28
21:08
29
21:54
29
30ESPESP 4
Tomas Vieito
9
05:59
24
09:48
28
16:17
 29
21:18
30
21:59
30
31FRAFRA-7
Adrien Mestre
29
06:54
29
10:05
32
16:40
 30
21:25
31
22:08
31
32HUNHUN-1
Aron Gadorfalvi
14
06:11
31
10:11
29
16:23
 31
21:30
32
22:15
32
33KORKOR 71
Tae Hoon Lee
33
07:11
34
10:36
31
16:29
15
17:36
33
21:33
33
22:20
33
34FRAFRA 53
Clément Bourgeois
18
06:20
25
09:49
33
16:45
16
18:12
34
21:48
34
22:28
34
35USAUSA 11
Pedro Pascual
35
07:29
32
10:15
26
16:01
 32
21:31
35
22:31
35
36ISRISR 24
Yoav Omer
36
07:45
35
10:48
34
17:12
 35
21:57
36
22:39
36
37RUSRUS-1
Max Oberemko
37
07:55
36
10:59
35
17:22
 36
22:07
37
22:49
37
38CANCAN 29
Gabriel Verrier Paquette
38
07:56
37
11:01
36
17:39
 37
22:33
38
23:24
38
39ESPESP 3
Joan Cardona Bocarando
34
07:15
38
11:34
37
17:47
 38
22:46
39
23:28
39
40ISRISR 613
Kfir Azulay
31
07:05
30
10:08
38
18:51
 39
23:54
40
24:34
40
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification

2018 World Cup Series

DateEventVenueNation
01-Oct-20172018 World Cup SeriesMultiple VenueMUL
15-Oct-20172018 World Cup Series - Round 1, GamagoriKaiyoh Yacht HarborJPN
21-Jan-20182018 World Cup Series - Round 2, MiamiMiamiUSA
22-Apr-20182018 World Cup Series - Round 3, HyèresHyèresFRA
03-Jun-20182018 World Cup Series Final - MarseilleMarseilleFRA

2017 World Cup Series

DateEventVenueNation
21-Jan-20172017 World Cup SeriesMUL
22-Jan-2017SWC Series Round 1 - MiamiMiamiUSA
23-Apr-2017SWC Series Round 2 - HyèresHyeres FRA
04-Jun-2017Sailing World Cup Final - SantanderSantander ESP

2016 Sailing World Cup

DateEventVenueNation
07-Dec-2015Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
23-Jan-2016Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
25-Apr-2016Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA
06-Jun-2016Sailing World Cup Weymouth & PortlandWeymouth & PortlandGBR
19-Sep-2016Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
04-Dec-2016Sailing World Cup FinalMelbourneAUS

2015 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
07-Dec-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
24-Jan-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
20-Apr-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA
08-Jun-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup Weymouth & PortlandWeymouth & PortlandGBR
14-Sep-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
27-Oct-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup Final Abu DhabiUAE

2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
12-Oct-2013ISAF Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
01-Dec-2013ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
25-Jan-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
29-Mar-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MallorcaPalma de MajorcaESP
19-Apr-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA

2012-2013 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
2 Dec 2012ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
26 Jan 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
30 Mar 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup PalmaPalma de MajorcaESP
20 Apr 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA

2011-2012 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
6 Nov 2011Sail Melbourne International Regatta Olympic & Invited ClassesMelbourneAUS
22 Jan 2012US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
31 Mar 2012Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
20 Apr 2012Semaine Olympique Francaise de VoileHyeresFRA
22 May 2012Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
4 Jun 2012Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
16 Jun 2012Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes)KielGER

2010-2011 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
12 Dec 2010Sail Melbourne International Regatta Olympic & Invited ClassesMelbourneAUS
23 Jan 2011US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
2 Apr 2011Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
22 Apr 2011Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
24 May 2011Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
5 Jun 2011Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
18 Jun 2011Kieler WocheKielGER

2009-2010 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
14 Dec 2009Sail MelbourneMelbourneAUS
24 Jan 2010US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
27 Mar 2010Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
23 Apr 2010Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
26 May 2010Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
19 Jun 2010Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes 19 - 23 June)KielGER
9 Aug 2010Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR

2008-2009 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
16 Dec 2008Sail Melbourne The Asia Pacific RegattaMelbourneAUS
25 Jan 2009US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
4 Apr 2009Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
18 Apr 2009Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
27 May 2009Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
20 Jun 2009Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes 19-24 June)KielGER
14 Sep 2009Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM