An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup
ISAF Sailing World Cup Qingdao14 Sep 2015 - 20 Sep 2015
Laser (Men) Race #5
Latest result update: 20/09/2015 05:05
Marks12323FDate: 18 Sep 2015
Start time: 14:35
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat12:5317:1125:4839:0647:2548:30
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
12323F
1AUSAUS 166021
Ryan Palk
3
13:07
3
17:24
3
25:57
2
39:10
1
47:25
1
48:30
1
2TTOTRI 184116
Andrew Lewis
1
12:53
1
17:11
1
25:48
1
39:06
2
47:39
2
48:46
2
3SWESWE 207831
Marcus Magnusson
4
13:15
4
17:34
6
26:13
3
39:13
3
47:46
3
48:52
3
4FRAFRA 208457
Jean Baptiste Bernaz
17
14:15
17
18:38
10
26:42
8
39:43
4
47:50
4
49:01
4
5AUSAUS 208360
Mitchell Kennedy
2
12:59
2
17:14
2
25:57
5
39:22
5
48:02
5
49:07
5
6SGPSIN 197538
Colin Cheng
5
13:20
5
17:39
4
26:04
4
39:16
6
48:05
6
49:09
6
7RUSRUS 202692
Sergey Komissarov
11
13:52
10
18:07
11
26:44
6
39:35
7
48:09
7
49:15
7
8NZLNZL 208337
Michael Bullot
22
14:26
20
18:45
17
27:04
15
40:15
8
48:12
8
49:17
8
9AUSAUS 208331
Jeremy O'Connell
7
13:31
7
17:46
5
26:13
7
39:39
9
48:13
9
49:24
9
10CHNCHN 205006
Jian Qiao
16
14:12
16
18:33
18
27:07
13
40:01
10
48:21
10
49:27
10
11CROCRO 208709
Tonci Stipanovic
8
13:38
8
17:57
7
26:21
11
39:53
11
48:24
11
49:32
11
12CANCAN 207130
Robert Davis
9
13:46
9
18:02
9
26:30
10
39:49
13
48:26
12
49:35
12
13GBRGBR 206940
Lorenzo Brando Chiavarini
27
14:39
26
19:01
16
27:03
16
40:18
14
48:29
13
49:37
13
14CHNCHN 200551
Jianan Wu
10
13:51
11
18:11
12
26:44
9
39:46
12
48:24
14
49:39
14
15SGPSIN 206746
Scott Sydney
19
14:18
19
18:45
20
27:11
12
39:57
15
48:30
15
49:39
15
16NZLNZL 207496
Andrew McKenzie
13
14:00
13
18:21
14
26:56
14
40:11
16
48:37
16
49:44
16
17CROCRO 207268
Filip Jurišić
26
14:36
25
18:58
25
27:28
20
40:33
17
48:41
17
49:47
17
18CHNCHN 203376
Huichao Chen
12
13:56
12
18:20
19
27:08
18
40:24
18
48:45
18
49:51
18
19BELBEL 202016
Wannes Van Laer
14
14:03
14
18:25
15
26:59
23
40:41
19
48:47
19
49:55
19
20CHNCHN 198801
Jian Shi
28
14:42
28
19:08
30
27:44
21
40:36
21
49:03
20
50:11
20
21BRABRA 202522
Bruno Fontes
33
14:54
32
19:22
28
27:40
25
40:54
22
49:05
21
50:13
21
22BELBEL 207173
William De Smet
20
14:19
27
19:03
26
27:33
22
40:39
23
49:08
22
50:15
22
23CHNCHN 203232
Yulong Qiu
29
14:46
29
19:11
21
27:19
19
40:29
24
49:11
23
50:20
23
24SWESWE 199611
Anders Karlsson
18
14:15
18
18:43
13
26:53
24
40:45
25
49:24
24
50:29
24
25GBRGBR 209134
Elliot Hanson
31
14:51
30
19:12
29
27:44
26
41:04
26
49:29
25
50:36
25
26ESTEST 203724
Karl-Martin Rammo
23
14:31
22
18:55
32
27:55
29
41:18
27
49:33
26
50:41
26
27SWESWE 201729
Claes Törnsten
15
14:08
15
18:31
22
27:22
32
41:35
28
49:39
27
50:49
27
28ISVISV 177038
Cy Thompson
21
14:24
21
18:50
23
27:27
27
41:07
29
49:47
28
50:56
28
29CHNCHN 200817
Ning Zhao
32
14:51
31
19:20
31
27:48
28
41:12
30
49:50
29
50:58
29
30MNEMNE 207266
Igor Les
34
14:59
33
19:25
34
28:05
30
41:25
31
49:56
30
51:03
30
31CHNCHN 203460
Jinfu Zhou
24
14:32
23
18:56
24
27:27
31
41:26
32
50:04
31
51:10
31
32USAUSA 194180
Christopher Barnard
25
14:33
24
18:58
27
27:33
33
41:53
33
50:10
32
51:17
32
33CYPCYP 209167
Pavlos Kontides
35
15:05
35
19:32
35
28:13
36
42:20
35
50:20
33
51:24
33
34SWESWE 203145
Philip Claesson
36
15:40
36
19:58
36
28:39
35
42:12
34
50:20
34
51:26
34
35ARGARG 199261
Agustin Vidal Incatasciato
30
14:50
34
19:28
33
28:01
34
42:00
36
50:23
35
51:30
35
38JPNJPN 188830
Shinnosuke Yasuda
      38
OCS
38SWESWE 201727
Emil Bengtson
      38
OCS
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification

2017 World Cup Series

DateEventVenueNation
21-Jan-20172017 World Cup SeriesMUL
22-Jan-2017SWC Series Round 1 - MiamiMiamiUSA
23-Apr-2017SWC Series Round 2 - HyèresHyeresFRA
04-Jun-2017Sailing World Cup Final - SantanderSantander ESP

2016 Sailing World Cup

DateEventVenueNation
07-Dec-2015Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
23-Jan-2016Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
25-Apr-2016Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA
06-Jun-2016Sailing World Cup Weymouth & PortlandWeymouth & PortlandGBR
19-Sep-2016Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
04-Dec-2016Sailing World Cup FinalMelbourneAUS

2015 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
07-Dec-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
24-Jan-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
20-Apr-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA
08-Jun-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup Weymouth & PortlandWeymouth & PortlandGBR
14-Sep-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
27-Oct-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup Final Abu DhabiUAE

2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
12-Oct-2013ISAF Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
01-Dec-2013ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
25-Jan-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
29-Mar-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MallorcaPalma de MajorcaESP
19-Apr-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA

2012-2013 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
2 Dec 2012ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
26 Jan 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
30 Mar 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup PalmaPalma de MajorcaESP
20 Apr 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA

2011-2012 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
6 Nov 2011Sail Melbourne International Regatta Olympic & Invited ClassesMelbourneAUS
22 Jan 2012US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
31 Mar 2012Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
20 Apr 2012Semaine Olympique Francaise de VoileHyeresFRA
22 May 2012Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
4 Jun 2012Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
16 Jun 2012Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes)KielGER

2010-2011 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
12 Dec 2010Sail Melbourne International Regatta Olympic & Invited ClassesMelbourneAUS
23 Jan 2011US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
2 Apr 2011Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
22 Apr 2011Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
24 May 2011Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
5 Jun 2011Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
18 Jun 2011Kieler WocheKielGER

2009-2010 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
14 Dec 2009Sail MelbourneMelbourneAUS
24 Jan 2010US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
27 Mar 2010Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
23 Apr 2010Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
26 May 2010Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
19 Jun 2010Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes 19 - 23 June)KielGER
9 Aug 2010Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR

2008-2009 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
16 Dec 2008Sail Melbourne The Asia Pacific RegattaMelbourneAUS
25 Jan 2009US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
4 Apr 2009Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
18 Apr 2009Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
27 May 2009Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
20 Jun 2009Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes 19-24 June)KielGER
14 Sep 2009Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM