An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup
2018 World Cup Series - Round 2, Miami21 Jan 2018 - 28 Jan 2018
Laser (Men) Race #5
Latest result update: 28/01/2018 20:52
Marks(n/a)Date: 25 Jan 2018
Start time: 11:15
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GERGER 212767
Philipp Buhl
1
2NZLNZL 212007
Sam Meech
2
3AUSAUS 199015
Matthew Wearn
3
4GBRGBR 211406
Jack Wetherell
4
5CYPCYP 212431
Pavlos Kontides
5
6AUSAUS 199012
Tom Burton
6
7ESTEST 203724
Karl-Martin Rammo
7
8PERPER 206115
Stefano Peschiera
8
9NZLNZL 214436
Thomas Saunders
9
10GBRGBR 210139
Michael Beckett
10
11USAUSA 199796
Malcolm Lamphere
11
12FINFIN 214111
Kaarle Tapper
12
13FRAFRA 209021
Jean Baptiste Bernaz
13
14CROCRO 212013
Tonci Stipanovic
14
15IRLIRL 210254
Finn Lynch
15
16USAUSA 211515
Charlie Buckingham
16
17ITAITA 211979
Francesco Marrai
17
18GBRGBR 211921
Nick Thompson
18
19MNEMNE 208707
Milivoj Dukic
19
20RUSRUS 213011
Sergey Komissarov
20
21GBRGBR 209134
Elliot Hanson
21
22SUISUI 210211
Eliot Merceron
22
23ITAITA 196685
Marco Gallo
23
24FRAFRA 213607
Loïc Queyroux
24
25ITAITA 188953
Giovanni Coccoluto
25
26CANCAN 211542
Robert Davis
26
27ARGARG 211983
Juan Pablo Bisio
27
28HUNHUN 213119
Jonatan Vadnai
28
29CROCRO 213373
Filip Jurišić
29
30HUNHUN 213095
Benjamin Vadnai
30
31GBRGBR 211407
Lorenzo Brando Chiavarini
31
32SLOSLO 210025
Zan Luka Zelko
32
33GERGER 212765
Theodor Bauer
33
34ITAITA 210758
Zeno Gregorin
34
35NEDNED 212650
Duko Bos
35
36ITAITA 210210
Marco Benini
36
37AUSAUS 214418
Finnian Alexander
37
38ARGARG 209400
Tomas Pellejero
38
39BELBEL 202020
Wannes Van Laer
39
40NORNOR 201111
Hermann Tomasgaard
40
41USAUSA 211711
Erik Bowers
41
42ESPESP 211440
Joaquín Blanco
42
43LTULTU 210163
Karolis Janulionis
43
44ESPESP 200266
Joel Rodriguez
44
45MEXMEX 213173
Yanic Gentry
45
46FRAFRA 211863
Maxime Mazard
46
47ESAESA 180192
Enrique Jose Arathoon Pacas
47
48TURTUR 207480
Alp Rona Rodopman
48
49BRABRA 203766
Bruno Fontes
49
50CZECZE 212491
Viktor Teply
50
51MNEMNE 213370
Igor Les
51
52ARGARG 210795
Francisco Guaragna Rigonat
52
53MASMAS 206032
Khairulnizam Mohd Afendy
53
54ARGARG 209403
Francisco Renna
54
55CANCAN 212108
Max Gallant
55
56ITAITA 210766
Nicolo Villa
56
57BELBEL 207173
William De Smet
57
58USAUSA 180521
Marek Zaleski
58
59USAUSA 209071
Henry Marshall
59
60USAUSA 210780
Christopher Barnard
60
61NEDNED 171900
Niels Broekhuizen
61
62CANCAN 212612
Justin Norton
62
63JPNJPN 208000
Kazumasa Segawa
63
64UKRUKR 211271
Georgii Paches
64
65CANCAN 200199
Hugh Macrae
65
66USAUSA 211822
Paul Didham
66
67ARGARG 211570
Agustin Vidal Incatasciato
67
68USAUSA 210459
Scott Rasmussen
68
71POLPOL 210788
Filip Ciszkiewicz
71
DNC
71CANCAN 208069
Fillah Karim
71
BFD
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification

2018 World Cup Series

DateEventVenueNation
01-Oct-20172018 World Cup SeriesMultiple VenueMUL
15-Oct-20172018 World Cup Series - Round 1, GamagoriKaiyoh Yacht HarborJPN
21-Jan-20182018 World Cup Series - Round 2, MiamiMiamiUSA
22-Apr-20182018 World Cup Series - Round 3, HyèresHyèresFRA
03-Jun-20182018 World Cup Series Final - MarseilleMarseilleFRA

2017 World Cup Series

DateEventVenueNation
21-Jan-20172017 World Cup SeriesMUL
22-Jan-2017SWC Series Round 1 - MiamiMiamiUSA
04-Jun-2017Sailing World Cup Final - SantanderSantander ESP

2016 Sailing World Cup

DateEventVenueNation
07-Dec-2015Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
23-Jan-2016Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
25-Apr-2016Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA
06-Jun-2016Sailing World Cup Weymouth & PortlandWeymouth & PortlandGBR
19-Sep-2016Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
04-Dec-2016Sailing World Cup FinalMelbourneAUS

2015 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
07-Dec-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
24-Jan-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
20-Apr-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA
08-Jun-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup Weymouth & PortlandWeymouth & PortlandGBR
14-Sep-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
27-Oct-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup Final Abu DhabiUAE

2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
12-Oct-2013ISAF Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
01-Dec-2013ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
25-Jan-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
29-Mar-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MallorcaPalma de MajorcaESP
19-Apr-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA

2012-2013 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
2 Dec 2012ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
26 Jan 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
30 Mar 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup PalmaPalma de MajorcaESP
20 Apr 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA

2011-2012 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
6 Nov 2011Sail Melbourne International Regatta Olympic & Invited ClassesMelbourneAUS
22 Jan 2012US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
31 Mar 2012Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
20 Apr 2012Semaine Olympique Francaise de VoileHyeresFRA
22 May 2012Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
4 Jun 2012Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
16 Jun 2012Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes)KielGER

2010-2011 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
12 Dec 2010Sail Melbourne International Regatta Olympic & Invited ClassesMelbourneAUS
23 Jan 2011US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
2 Apr 2011Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
22 Apr 2011Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
24 May 2011Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
5 Jun 2011Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
18 Jun 2011Kieler WocheKielGER

2009-2010 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
14 Dec 2009Sail MelbourneMelbourneAUS
24 Jan 2010US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
27 Mar 2010Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
23 Apr 2010Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
26 May 2010Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
19 Jun 2010Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes 19 - 23 June)KielGER
9 Aug 2010Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR

2008-2009 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
16 Dec 2008Sail Melbourne The Asia Pacific RegattaMelbourneAUS
25 Jan 2009US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
4 Apr 2009Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
18 Apr 2009Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
27 May 2009Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
20 Jun 2009Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes 19-24 June)KielGER
14 Sep 2009Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM