An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup
2018 World Cup Series - Round 2, Miami21 Jan 2018 - 28 Jan 2018
Laser (Men) Race #4
Latest result update: 28/01/2018 20:52
Marks(n/a)Date: 24 Jan 2018
Start time: 16:47
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GBRGBR 211921
Nick Thompson
1
2ESPESP 200266
Joel Rodriguez
2
3NZLNZL 214436
Thomas Saunders
3
4ITAITA 196685
Marco Gallo
4
5GBRGBR 209134
Elliot Hanson
5
6CYPCYP 212431
Pavlos Kontides
6
7AUSAUS 199012
Tom Burton
7
8CROCRO 212013
Tonci Stipanovic
8
9ARGARG 210795
Francisco Guaragna Rigonat
9
10NZLNZL 212007
Sam Meech
10
11MNEMNE 213370
Igor Les
11
12USAUSA 211515
Charlie Buckingham
12
13ESTEST 203724
Karl-Martin Rammo
13
14PERPER 206115
Stefano Peschiera
14
15GERGER 212765
Theodor Bauer
15
16USAUSA 210780
Christopher Barnard
16
17FINFIN 214111
Kaarle Tapper
17
18POLPOL 210788
Filip Ciszkiewicz
18
19LTULTU 210163
Karolis Janulionis
19
20GBRGBR 211407
Lorenzo Brando Chiavarini
20
21HUNHUN 213095
Benjamin Vadnai
21
22USAUSA 180521
Marek Zaleski
22
23NEDNED 171900
Niels Broekhuizen
23
24ITAITA 210766
Nicolo Villa
24
25GERGER 212767
Philipp Buhl
25
26ITAITA 210758
Zeno Gregorin
26
27FRAFRA 211863
Maxime Mazard
27
28AUSAUS 199015
Matthew Wearn
28
29ESPESP 211440
Joaquín Blanco
29
30ITAITA 210210
Marco Benini
30
31MEXMEX 213173
Yanic Gentry
31
32IRLIRL 210254
Finn Lynch
32
33CROCRO 213373
Filip Jurišić
33
34ARGARG 209403
Francisco Renna
34
35CANCAN 212108
Max Gallant
35
36CANCAN 211542
Robert Davis
36
37ESAESA 180192
Enrique Jose Arathoon Pacas
37
38NORNOR 201111
Hermann Tomasgaard
38
39SUISUI 210211
Eliot Merceron
39
40UKRUKR 211271
Georgii Paches
40
41BELBEL 202020
Wannes Van Laer
41
42TURTUR 207480
Alp Rona Rodopman
42
43RUSRUS 213011
Sergey Komissarov
43
44ARGARG 211570
Agustin Vidal Incatasciato
44
45GBRGBR 211406
Jack Wetherell
45
46ARGARG 209400
Tomas Pellejero
46
47USAUSA 199796
Malcolm Lamphere
47
48CANCAN 200199
Hugh Macrae
48
49MNEMNE 208707
Milivoj Dukic
49
50SLOSLO 210025
Zan Luka Zelko
50
51HUNHUN 213119
Jonatan Vadnai
51
52FRAFRA 213607
Loïc Queyroux
52
53AUSAUS 214418
Finnian Alexander
53
54ARGARG 211983
Juan Pablo Bisio
54
55BRABRA 203766
Bruno Fontes
55
56JPNJPN 208000
Kazumasa Segawa
56
57MASMAS 206032
Khairulnizam Mohd Afendy
57
58USAUSA 211822
Paul Didham
58
59USAUSA 210459
Scott Rasmussen
59
60FRAFRA 209021
Jean Baptiste Bernaz
60
61NEDNED 212650
Duko Bos
61
62GBRGBR 210139
Michael Beckett
62
63CZECZE 212491
Viktor Teply
63
64CANCAN 212612
Justin Norton
64
65BELBEL 207173
William De Smet
65
66USAUSA 211711
Erik Bowers
66
67ITAITA 188953
Giovanni Coccoluto
67
68CANCAN 208069
Fillah Karim
68
71ITAITA 211979
Francesco Marrai
71
BFD
71USAUSA 209071
Henry Marshall
71
BFD
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification

2018 World Cup Series

DateEventVenueNation
01-Oct-20172018 World Cup SeriesMultiple VenueMUL
15-Oct-20172018 World Cup Series - Round 1, GamagoriKaiyoh Yacht HarborJPN
21-Jan-20182018 World Cup Series - Round 2, MiamiMiamiUSA
22-Apr-20182018 World Cup Series - Round 3, HyèresHyèresFRA
03-Jun-20182018 World Cup Series Final - MarseilleMarseilleFRA

2017 World Cup Series

DateEventVenueNation
21-Jan-20172017 World Cup SeriesMUL
22-Jan-2017SWC Series Round 1 - MiamiMiamiUSA
23-Apr-2017SWC Series Round 2 - HyèresHyeres FRA
04-Jun-2017Sailing World Cup Final - SantanderSantander ESP

2016 Sailing World Cup

DateEventVenueNation
07-Dec-2015Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
23-Jan-2016Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
25-Apr-2016Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA
06-Jun-2016Sailing World Cup Weymouth & PortlandWeymouth & PortlandGBR
19-Sep-2016Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
04-Dec-2016Sailing World Cup FinalMelbourneAUS

2015 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
07-Dec-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
24-Jan-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
20-Apr-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA
08-Jun-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup Weymouth & PortlandWeymouth & PortlandGBR
14-Sep-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
27-Oct-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup Final Abu DhabiUAE

2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
12-Oct-2013ISAF Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
01-Dec-2013ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
25-Jan-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
29-Mar-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MallorcaPalma de MajorcaESP
19-Apr-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA

2012-2013 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
2 Dec 2012ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
26 Jan 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
30 Mar 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup PalmaPalma de MajorcaESP
20 Apr 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA

2011-2012 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
6 Nov 2011Sail Melbourne International Regatta Olympic & Invited ClassesMelbourneAUS
22 Jan 2012US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
31 Mar 2012Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
20 Apr 2012Semaine Olympique Francaise de VoileHyeresFRA
22 May 2012Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
4 Jun 2012Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
16 Jun 2012Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes)KielGER

2010-2011 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
12 Dec 2010Sail Melbourne International Regatta Olympic & Invited ClassesMelbourneAUS
23 Jan 2011US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
2 Apr 2011Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
22 Apr 2011Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
24 May 2011Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
5 Jun 2011Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
18 Jun 2011Kieler WocheKielGER

2009-2010 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
14 Dec 2009Sail MelbourneMelbourneAUS
24 Jan 2010US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
27 Mar 2010Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
23 Apr 2010Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
26 May 2010Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
19 Jun 2010Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes 19 - 23 June)KielGER
9 Aug 2010Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR

2008-2009 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
16 Dec 2008Sail Melbourne The Asia Pacific RegattaMelbourneAUS
25 Jan 2009US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
4 Apr 2009Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
18 Apr 2009Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
27 May 2009Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
20 Jun 2009Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes 19-24 June)KielGER
14 Sep 2009Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM