An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup
2018 World Cup Series - Round 2, Miami21 Jan 2018 - 28 Jan 2018
Laser (Men) Race #1
Latest result update: 28/01/2018 20:52
Marks(n/a)Date: 23 Jan 2018
Start time: 14:57
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1PERPER 206115
Stefano Peschiera
1
2USAUSA 211515
Charlie Buckingham
2
3ITAITA 188953
Giovanni Coccoluto
3
4AUSAUS 199012
Tom Burton
4
5GBRGBR 211407
Lorenzo Brando Chiavarini
5
6GERGER 212767
Philipp Buhl
6
7CZECZE 212491
Viktor Teply
7
8FRAFRA 213607
Loïc Queyroux
8
9GBRGBR 209134
Elliot Hanson
9
10ITAITA 210766
Nicolo Villa
10
11GBRGBR 211921
Nick Thompson
11
12NZLNZL 212007
Sam Meech
12
13UKRUKR 211271
Georgii Paches
13
14NZLNZL 214436
Thomas Saunders
14
15USAUSA 199796
Malcolm Lamphere
15
16ITAITA 196685
Marco Gallo
16
17USAUSA 210780
Christopher Barnard
17
18ESAESA 180192
Enrique Jose Arathoon Pacas
18
19MNEMNE 208707
Milivoj Dukic
19
20ITAITA 211979
Francesco Marrai
20
21ARGARG 211570
Agustin Vidal Incatasciato
21
22NEDNED 171900
Niels Broekhuizen
22
23USAUSA 209071
Henry Marshall
23
24BRABRA 203766
Bruno Fontes
24
25TURTUR 207480
Alp Rona Rodopman
25
26AUSAUS 214418
Finnian Alexander
26
27AUSAUS 199015
Matthew Wearn
27
28POLPOL 210788
Filip Ciszkiewicz
28
29HUNHUN 213119
Jonatan Vadnai
29
30ARGARG 209400
Tomas Pellejero
30
31CANCAN 212108
Max Gallant
31
32CROCRO 213373
Filip Jurišić
32
33CYPCYP 212431
Pavlos Kontides
33
34RUSRUS 213011
Sergey Komissarov
34
35MEXMEX 213173
Yanic Gentry
35
36BELBEL 202020
Wannes Van Laer
36
37ESTEST 203724
Karl-Martin Rammo
37
38IRLIRL 210254
Finn Lynch
38
39ESPESP 200266
Joel Rodriguez
39
40SLOSLO 210025
Zan Luka Zelko
40
41USAUSA 210459
Scott Rasmussen
41
42GBRGBR 211406
Jack Wetherell
42
43LTULTU 210163
Karolis Janulionis
43
44SUISUI 210211
Eliot Merceron
44
45JPNJPN 208000
Kazumasa Segawa
45
46ITAITA 210210
Marco Benini
46
47CANCAN 211542
Robert Davis
47
48FINFIN 214111
Kaarle Tapper
48
49NEDNED 212650
Duko Bos
49
50GBRGBR 210139
Michael Beckett
50
51ESPESP 211440
Joaquín Blanco
51
52NORNOR 201111
Hermann Tomasgaard
52
53USAUSA 211711
Erik Bowers
53
54USAUSA 211822
Paul Didham
54
55MASMAS 206032
Khairulnizam Mohd Afendy
55
56ARGARG 209403
Francisco Renna
56
57CANCAN 200199
Hugh Macrae
57
58ITAITA 210758
Zeno Gregorin
58
59GERGER 212765
Theodor Bauer
59
60HUNHUN 213095
Benjamin Vadnai
60
61FRAFRA 211863
Maxime Mazard
61
62ARGARG 210795
Francisco Guaragna Rigonat
62
63FRAFRA 209021
Jean Baptiste Bernaz
63
64USAUSA 180521
Marek Zaleski
64
65CANCAN 208069
Fillah Karim
65
66ARGARG 211983
Juan Pablo Bisio
66
67CANCAN 212612
Justin Norton
67
68MNEMNE 213370
Igor Les
68
69BELBEL 207173
William De Smet
69
71CROCRO 212013
Tonci Stipanovic
71
UFD
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification

2018 World Cup Series

DateEventVenueNation
01-Oct-20172018 World Cup SeriesMultiple VenueMUL
15-Oct-20172018 World Cup Series - Round 1, GamagoriKaiyoh Yacht HarborJPN
21-Jan-20182018 World Cup Series - Round 2, MiamiMiamiUSA
22-Apr-20182018 World Cup Series - Round 3, HyèresHyèresFRA
03-Jun-20182018 World Cup Series Final - MarseilleMarseilleFRA

2017 World Cup Series

DateEventVenueNation
21-Jan-20172017 World Cup SeriesMUL
22-Jan-2017SWC Series Round 1 - MiamiMiamiUSA
04-Jun-2017Sailing World Cup Final - SantanderSantander ESP

2016 Sailing World Cup

DateEventVenueNation
07-Dec-2015Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
23-Jan-2016Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
25-Apr-2016Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA
06-Jun-2016Sailing World Cup Weymouth & PortlandWeymouth & PortlandGBR
19-Sep-2016Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
04-Dec-2016Sailing World Cup FinalMelbourneAUS

2015 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
07-Dec-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
24-Jan-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
20-Apr-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA
08-Jun-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup Weymouth & PortlandWeymouth & PortlandGBR
14-Sep-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
27-Oct-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup Final Abu DhabiUAE

2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
12-Oct-2013ISAF Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
01-Dec-2013ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
25-Jan-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
29-Mar-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MallorcaPalma de MajorcaESP
19-Apr-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA

2012-2013 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
2 Dec 2012ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
26 Jan 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
30 Mar 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup PalmaPalma de MajorcaESP
20 Apr 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA

2011-2012 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
6 Nov 2011Sail Melbourne International Regatta Olympic & Invited ClassesMelbourneAUS
22 Jan 2012US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
31 Mar 2012Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
20 Apr 2012Semaine Olympique Francaise de VoileHyeresFRA
22 May 2012Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
4 Jun 2012Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
16 Jun 2012Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes)KielGER

2010-2011 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
12 Dec 2010Sail Melbourne International Regatta Olympic & Invited ClassesMelbourneAUS
23 Jan 2011US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
2 Apr 2011Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
22 Apr 2011Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
24 May 2011Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
5 Jun 2011Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
18 Jun 2011Kieler WocheKielGER

2009-2010 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
14 Dec 2009Sail MelbourneMelbourneAUS
24 Jan 2010US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
27 Mar 2010Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
23 Apr 2010Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
26 May 2010Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
19 Jun 2010Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes 19 - 23 June)KielGER
9 Aug 2010Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR

2008-2009 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
16 Dec 2008Sail Melbourne The Asia Pacific RegattaMelbourneAUS
25 Jan 2009US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
4 Apr 2009Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
18 Apr 2009Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
27 May 2009Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
20 Jun 2009Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes 19-24 June)KielGER
14 Sep 2009Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM