An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup
2018 World Cup Series - Round 2, Miami21 Jan 2018 - 28 Jan 2018
Laser Radial (Women) Race #5
Latest result update: 28/01/2018 20:51
Marks(n/a)Date: 25 Jan 2018
Start time: 15:30
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GBRGBR 206251
Alison Young
1
2FRAFRA 211861
Pernelle Michon
2
3FINFIN 212072
Tuula Tenkanen
3
4ITAITA 211544
Silvia Zennaro
4
5BELBEL 208778
Emma Plasschaert
5
6DENDEN 207194
Anne-Marie Rindom
6
7JPNJPN 199066
Manami Doi
7
8USAUSA 211503
Haddon Hughes
8
9NORNOR 207833
Line Flem Høst
9
10FRAFRA 207562
Marie Bolou
10
11NEDNED 209198
Daphne van der Vaart
11
12GBRGBR 209188
Hannah Snellgrove
12
13SWESWE 208353
Josefin Olsson
13
14BLRBLR 209555
Tatiana Drozdovskaya
14
15TURTUR 211912
Nazli Donertas
15
16POLPOL 210786
Agata Barwinska
16
17FRAFRA 196544
Mathilde de Kerangat
17
18CROCRO 208709
Sandra Lulić
18
19TURTUR 210379
Ecem Güzel
19
20DENDEN 207195
Anna Munch
20
21CANCAN 182662
Isabella-Anna Bertold
21
22HUNHUN 211551
Mária Érdi
22
23SUISUI 199846
Maud Jayet
23
24JPNJPN 211647
Yumiko Tombe
24
25ITAITA 213434
Valentina Balbi
25
27BELBEL 210469
Maité Carlier
27
STP
27POLPOL 211313
Magdalena Kwasna
27
28ITAITA 211982
Joyce Floridia
28
29CANCAN 207232
Clara Gravely
29
30GREGRE 212289
Vasileia Karachaliou
30
31NEDNED 212989
Hannah van Goor
31
32ARGARG 207766
Lucía Falasca
32
33FINFIN 203033
Monika Mikkola
33
34GUAGUA 190816
Isabella Maegli Agüero
34
35ITAITA 210760
Carolina Albano
35
36GBRGBR 212783
Georgina Povall
36
37ARGARG 188754
Luciana Cardozo
37
38LTULTU 210496
Viktorija Andrulyte
38
39MASMAS 209884
Nur Shazrin Mohamad Latif
39
40USAUSA 197044
Carly Broussard
40
41ESPESP 210468
Martina Reino Cacho
41
42GERGER 212749
Svenja Weger
42
43DENDEN 210467
Laura Kragh Frederiksen
43
44SUISUI 208300
Andrea Nordquist
44
45IRLIRL 211115
Aoife Hopkins
45
46USAUSA 209313
Sophia Reineke
46
47USAUSA 208049
Hanne Weaver
47
48USAUSA 211828
Lillian Myers
48
49SLOSLO 211996
Kim Pletikos
49
50USAUSA 208574
Hallie Schiffman
50
51CANCAN 210105
Maura Dewey
51
52URUURU 204452
Dolores Moreira Fraschini
52
53CANCAN 212631
Coralie Vittecoq
53
54FINFIN 195578
Erica Partanen
54
55USAUSA 211820
Kelly Cole
55
56SLOSLO 209858
Lin PLETIKOS
56
57TTOTTO 075070
Kelly-Ann Arrindell
57
58RUSRUS 213368
Ekaterina Zyuzina
58
59ITAITA 212778
Francesca Frazza
59
69USAUSA 197111
Paige Railey
69
BFD
69USAUSA 184454
Erika Reineke
69
BFD
69CANCAN 206104
Sarah Douglas
69
BFD
69NEDNED 211391
Maxime Jonker
69
BFD
69USAUSA 180087
Christina Sakellaris
69
BFD
69GREGRE 211052
Athanasia FAKIDI
69
BFD
69ESPESP 211085
Cristina Pujol
69
BFD
69LTULTU 211452
Milda Eidukeviciute
69
BFD
69BRABRA 204587
Gabriella Kidd
69
DNS
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification

2018 World Cup Series

DateEventVenueNation
01-Oct-20172018 World Cup SeriesMultiple VenueMUL
15-Oct-20172018 World Cup Series - Round 1, GamagoriKaiyoh Yacht HarborJPN
21-Jan-20182018 World Cup Series - Round 2, MiamiMiamiUSA
22-Apr-20182018 World Cup Series - Round 3, HyèresHyèresFRA
03-Jun-20182018 World Cup Series Final - MarseilleMarseilleFRA

2017 World Cup Series

DateEventVenueNation
21-Jan-20172017 World Cup SeriesMUL
22-Jan-2017SWC Series Round 1 - MiamiMiamiUSA
04-Jun-2017Sailing World Cup Final - SantanderSantander ESP

2016 Sailing World Cup

DateEventVenueNation
07-Dec-2015Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
23-Jan-2016Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
25-Apr-2016Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA
06-Jun-2016Sailing World Cup Weymouth & PortlandWeymouth & PortlandGBR
19-Sep-2016Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
04-Dec-2016Sailing World Cup FinalMelbourneAUS

2015 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
07-Dec-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
24-Jan-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
20-Apr-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA
08-Jun-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup Weymouth & PortlandWeymouth & PortlandGBR
14-Sep-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
27-Oct-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup Final Abu DhabiUAE

2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
12-Oct-2013ISAF Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
01-Dec-2013ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
25-Jan-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
29-Mar-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MallorcaPalma de MajorcaESP
19-Apr-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA

2012-2013 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
2 Dec 2012ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
26 Jan 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
30 Mar 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup PalmaPalma de MajorcaESP
20 Apr 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA

2011-2012 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
6 Nov 2011Sail Melbourne International Regatta Olympic & Invited ClassesMelbourneAUS
22 Jan 2012US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
31 Mar 2012Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
20 Apr 2012Semaine Olympique Francaise de VoileHyeresFRA
22 May 2012Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
4 Jun 2012Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
16 Jun 2012Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes)KielGER

2010-2011 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
12 Dec 2010Sail Melbourne International Regatta Olympic & Invited ClassesMelbourneAUS
23 Jan 2011US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
2 Apr 2011Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
22 Apr 2011Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
24 May 2011Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
5 Jun 2011Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
18 Jun 2011Kieler WocheKielGER

2009-2010 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
14 Dec 2009Sail MelbourneMelbourneAUS
24 Jan 2010US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
27 Mar 2010Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
23 Apr 2010Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
26 May 2010Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
19 Jun 2010Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes 19 - 23 June)KielGER
9 Aug 2010Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR

2008-2009 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
16 Dec 2008Sail Melbourne The Asia Pacific RegattaMelbourneAUS
25 Jan 2009US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
4 Apr 2009Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
18 Apr 2009Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
27 May 2009Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
20 Jun 2009Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes 19-24 June)KielGER
14 Sep 2009Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM