An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup
2018 World Cup Series - Round 1, Gamagori15 Oct 2017 - 22 Oct 2017
Laser (Men) Race #1
Latest result update: 22/10/2017 05:59
Marks(n/a)Date: 17 Oct 2017
Start time: 14:06
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1AUSAUS 199012
Tom Burton
1
2GBRGBR 211921
Nick Thompson
2
3GBRGBR 211407
Lorenzo Brando Chiavarini
3
4NZLNZL 212007
Sam Meech
4
5ITAITA 211979
Francesco Marrai
5
6ARGARG 211983
Juan Pablo Bisio
6
7CYPCYP 212431
Pavlos Kontides
7
8TURTUR 207480
Alp Rona Rodopman
8
9NORNOR 213925
Hermann Tomasgaard
9
10GERGER 209801
Philipp Buhl
10
11GBRGBR 210139
Michael Beckett
11
12AUSAUS 199015
Matthew Wearn
12
13NZLNZL 211585
Thomas Saunders
13
14HUNHUN 213095
Benjamin Vadnai
14
15AUSAUS 210464
Luke Elliott
15
16JPNJPN 208000
Kazumasa Segawa
16
17CZECZE 212491
Viktor Teply
17
18USAUSA 210780
Christopher Barnard
18
19ESAESA 180192
Enrique Jose Arathoon Pacas
19
20BELBEL 207173
William De Smet
20
21NEDNED 171900
Niels Broekhuizen
21
22MASMAS 206032
Khairulnizam Mohd Afendy
22
23NZLNZL 210817
Andrew McKenzie
23
24USAUSA 209071
Henry Marshall
24
25ESPESP 211440
Joaquín Blanco
25
26JPNJPN 208222
Ao HIGUCHI
26
27HUNHUN 213119
Jonatan Vadnai
27
28ITAITA 210766
Nicolo Villa
28
29AUSAUS 211561
Jeremy O'Connell
29
30NEDNED 212650
Duko Bos
30
31FINFIN 211411
Kaarle Tapper
31
32AUSAUS 211543
Daniel Self
32
33GBRGBR 211406
Jack Wetherell
33
34UKRUKR 211271
Georgii Paches
34
35ARGARG 209400
Tomas Pellejero
35
36AUSAUS 211498
Finnian Alexander
36
37CROCRO 207268
Filip Jurišić
37
38LTULTU 210951
Martis Pajarskas
38
39USAUSA 211711
Erik Bowers
39
40JPNJPN 211049
Kenji Nanri
40
41CANCAN 208522
Robert Davis
41
42ESPESP 200266
Joel Rodriguez
42
43LTULTU 210163
Karolis Janulionis
43
44ARGARG 211570
Agustin Vidal Incatasciato
44
45AUSAUS 164180
Mitchell Kennedy
45
46ESPESP 209164
Carlos Rosello
46
47ARGARG 210795
Francisco Guaragna Rigonat
47
48JPNJPN 211154
Yuichiro Kitamura
48
51BELBEL 202020
Wannes Van Laer
51
RET
51ITAITA 210210
Marco Benini
51
RET
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification

2017 World Cup Series

DateEventVenueNation
21-Jan-20172017 World Cup SeriesMUL
22-Jan-2017SWC Series Round 1 - MiamiMiamiUSA
04-Jun-2017Sailing World Cup Final - SantanderSantander ESP

2016 Sailing World Cup

DateEventVenueNation
07-Dec-2015Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
23-Jan-2016Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
25-Apr-2016Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA
06-Jun-2016Sailing World Cup Weymouth & PortlandWeymouth & PortlandGBR
19-Sep-2016Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
04-Dec-2016Sailing World Cup FinalMelbourneAUS

2015 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
07-Dec-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
24-Jan-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
20-Apr-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA
08-Jun-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup Weymouth & PortlandWeymouth & PortlandGBR
14-Sep-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
27-Oct-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup Final Abu DhabiUAE

2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
12-Oct-2013ISAF Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
01-Dec-2013ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
25-Jan-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
29-Mar-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MallorcaPalma de MajorcaESP
19-Apr-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA

2012-2013 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
2 Dec 2012ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
26 Jan 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
30 Mar 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup PalmaPalma de MajorcaESP
20 Apr 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA

2011-2012 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
6 Nov 2011Sail Melbourne International Regatta Olympic & Invited ClassesMelbourneAUS
22 Jan 2012US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
31 Mar 2012Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
20 Apr 2012Semaine Olympique Francaise de VoileHyeresFRA
22 May 2012Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
4 Jun 2012Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
16 Jun 2012Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes)KielGER

2010-2011 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
12 Dec 2010Sail Melbourne International Regatta Olympic & Invited ClassesMelbourneAUS
23 Jan 2011US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
2 Apr 2011Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
22 Apr 2011Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
24 May 2011Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
5 Jun 2011Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
18 Jun 2011Kieler WocheKielGER

2009-2010 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
14 Dec 2009Sail MelbourneMelbourneAUS
24 Jan 2010US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
27 Mar 2010Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
23 Apr 2010Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
26 May 2010Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
19 Jun 2010Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes 19 - 23 June)KielGER
9 Aug 2010Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR

2008-2009 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
16 Dec 2008Sail Melbourne The Asia Pacific RegattaMelbourneAUS
25 Jan 2009US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
4 Apr 2009Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
18 Apr 2009Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
27 May 2009Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
20 Jun 2009Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes 19-24 June)KielGER
14 Sep 2009Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM