An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup
Sailing World Cup | Santander
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date4 June 2017
End Date11 June 2017
ISAF IDESP201706GOG
VenueSantander
CountrySpain
Entry NameRegistration
Entry AddressWorld Sailing
Tel
Fax
Emailregistration@sailing.org
Website
Registration Lists Click here to view
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men IKA - Formula Kite 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women IKA - Formula Kite 200Overall Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Sailing World Cup Final - Santander04 Jun 2017 - 11 Jun 2017
Laser Radial (Women) Race #8
Latest result update: 11/06/2017 15:22
Marks(n/a)Date: 09 Jun 2017
Start time: 00:00
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1FRAFRA 196544
Mathilde de Kerangat
1
2GREGRE 212289
Vasileia Karachaliou
2
3ITAITA 211544
Silvia Zennaro
3
4BELBEL 208778
Emma Plasschaert
4
5FRAFRA 207562
Marie Bolou
5
6BLRBLR 203772
Tatiana Drozdovskaya
6
7BELBEL 210473
Evi Van Acker
7
8NEDNED 211391
Maxime Jonker
8
9GBRGBR 210533
Georgina Povall
9
10JPNJPN 199066
Manami Doi
10
11DENDEN 207194
Anne-Marie Rindom
11
12BELBEL 210469
Maité Carlier
12
13URUURU 204452
Dolores Moreira Fraschini
13
14ITAITA 211982
Joyce Floridia
14
15ARGARG 205491
Lucía Falasca
15
16FINFIN 203033
Monika Mikkola
16
17ESPESP 210468
Martina Reino Cacho
17
18FRAFRA 211861
Pernelle Michon
18
19USAUSA 199144
Haddon Hughes
19
20CROCRO 208709
Sandra Lulić
20
21RUSRUS 203667
Ekaterina Zyuzina
21
22VENVEN 191954
Daniela Rivera
22
23GERGER 210135
Pauline Liebig
23
24FRAFRA 206297
Marie Barrue
24
26NEDNED 210407
Marit Bouwmeester
26
DNS
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM